February 18, 2017
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Gowans SR-4 Cornell 5:10.97 5:13.40 3:38.65 5:13.40 4:02.94 4:27.24
2 Eric Holt JR-3 Binghamton 3:20.11 4:34.22 3:54.69 4:46.57 4:07.04 4:29.28
3 Mark Tedder SR-4 Cornell 4:13.19 4:03.07 3:17.49 4:53.70 4:13.19 5:03.83
4 Samuel Chauvin JR-3 Cornell 5:16.09 5:21.23 5:10.95 3:59.00 4:16.98 3:10.17
5 Michael Wang JR-3 Cornell 4:12.71 4:23.02 4:51.39 4:43.65 4:17.86 3:54.66
6 Simon Smith SO-2 Syracuse 4:42.04 5:36.38 3:52.88 4:34.28 4:18.75 5:20.85
7 Griff Molino SO-2 Syracuse 3:04.91 4:49.08 3:20.54 3:41.37 4:20.43 4:04.81
8 Roc Johnson SO-2 Cornell 3:23.30 4:02.39 3:20.69 3:57.18 4:20.63 5:36.22
9 Andy Paladino JR-3 Syracuse 3:49.40 4:57.18 5:33.67 3:23.33 4:20.68 3:38.98
10 Brian Crimmins 5 Unattached 5:02.91 5:00.30 3:39.35 4:13.30 4:21.13 4:31.58
11 Sean Phillips SR-4 Ithaca 3:27.15 3:45.50 4:37.95 3:14.04 4:22.21 3:40.26
12 Liam Sullivan FR-1 Cornell 4:38.42 4:41.05 5:23.08 4:25.29 4:22.66 5:33.58
13 Robert Cooper SR-4 Fredonia 4:13.09 4:10.45 4:15.73 3:09.82 4:23.63 4:42.09
14 Dominic Hockenbury FR-1 Syracuse 4:42.10 4:02.18 4:28.80 4:52.75 4:26.13 3:40.89
15 Nick Ryan JR-3 Syracuse 4:41.35 3:07.57 5:10.83 3:50.44 4:27.95 4:44.03
16 Thorr Trowbridge FR-1 Cornell 3:45.09 5:42.99 4:44.04 3:20.97 4:27.96 3:42.41
17 Kevin Hazelwood   UNAT-Buffalo 3:45.21 5:29.77 3:23.76 5:24.41 4:28.10 3:55.93
18 Mitchell Coakley JR-3 Lock Haven 5:46.18 4:17.62 4:28.35 4:49.82 4:28.35 3:23.95
19 Scott Davern JR-3 Lock Haven 4:33.13 5:05.58 4:30.42 4:08.79 4:30.42 4:14.20
20 James Felice JR-3 St. John Fisher 5:06.74 3:53.45 5:33.89 5:39.32 4:31.45 3:31.74
21 Forest Stewart FR-1 Ithaca 5:43.54 5:32.64 3:16.31 4:08.12 4:32.65 3:40.85
22 Andrew Boyce FR-1 Cortland St. 4:44.30 5:09.15 5:09.15 5:17.43 4:36.02 4:22.22
23 Andrew Davis SO-2 SUNY Delhi 5:04.69 5:51.78 3:19.44 4:14.83 4:36.99 4:56.38
24 Robbie Hall SR-4 Syracuse 3:24.12 4:17.25 6:03.50 4:34.02 4:39.61 4:06.06
25 Luke Vanderhoff FR-1 Lock Haven 5:20.90 4:49.94 4:24.60 5:04.01 4:41.49 4:41.49
26 Nicholas Vielhauer FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:56.08 3:25.85 4:19.43 5:32.74 4:41.98 5:49.66
27 Bernard Daoust FR-1 St. John Fisher 5:31.10 4:06.21 4:26.01 4:45.82 4:42.99 5:16.95
28 Declan Kottmeier FR-1 Syracuse 5:29.11 4:43.71 4:23.85 4:49.39 4:43.71 4:15.34
29 Owen Barber   UNAT-Buffalo 4:04.69 3:41.66 4:07.56 5:45.44 4:47.86 4:07.56
30 Aidan Pollard FR-1 Fredonia 4:48.32 5:11.39 4:48.32 5:34.46 4:48.32 6:03.29
31 Cyd Scott SO-2 Fredonia 5:29.71 4:20.30 5:06.58 4:17.41 4:49.22 5:03.69
32 Bailey Lutz SO-2 Mansfield 5:06.90 5:15.67 4:31.82 5:39.05 4:52.28 5:27.36
33 Kevin Malen FR-1 SUNY Delhi 5:52.56 5:43.75 3:46.23 3:52.11 4:53.80 5:17.31
34 Chris Tinti FR-1 Ithaca 3:58.44 5:27.86 4:46.13 4:43.15 4:58.05 6:27.47
35 Brandon Taylor Freshman Albany College of Pharmacy 5:32.52 3:53.66 5:53.48 5:35.51 4:59.56 3:59.65
36 Kyle Richards FR-1 Fredonia 5:44.47 4:19.86 5:47.49 3:37.56 5:02.16 4:59.14
37 Joseph Lang Freshman Albany College of Pharmacy 3:53.36 4:00.02 4:56.69 5:20.03 5:33.36 6:46.70
  Ben Rainero   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Gowans SR-4 Cornell 3:41.08 4:02.94 4:15.09 2:59.78 3:24.07
2 Eric Holt JR-3 Binghamton 3:54.69 4:07.04 3:00.34 5:16.22 3:07.75
3 Mark Tedder SR-4 Cornell 3:37.75 4:13.19 4:03.07 3:14.96 4:13.19
10 Brian Crimmins 5 Unattached 5:39.47 4:21.13 5:05.53 3:55.02 5:39.47
  Ben Rainero   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Samuel Chauvin JR-3 Cornell 5:26.37 4:16.98
5 Michael Wang JR-3 Cornell 5:01.70 4:17.86
6 Simon Smith SO-2 Syracuse 4:44.63 4:18.75
7 Griff Molino SO-2 Syracuse 4:17.83 4:20.43
8 Roc Johnson SO-2 Cornell 3:05.05 4:20.63
9 Andy Paladino JR-3 Syracuse 5:05.00 4:20.68
11 Sean Phillips SR-4 Ithaca 4:56.30 4:22.21
13 Robert Cooper SR-4 Fredonia 4:44.72 4:23.63
14 Dominic Hockenbury FR-1 Syracuse 5:03.39 4:26.13
15 Nick Ryan JR-3 Syracuse 4:38.67 4:27.95
20 James Felice JR-3 St. John Fisher 4:42.31 4:31.45
24 Robbie Hall SR-4 Syracuse 4:59.19 4:39.61
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Liam Sullivan FR-1 Cornell 5:36.21 4:22.66 5:15.20 4:54.18 4:01.65 4:27.92 5:25.70
16 Thorr Trowbridge FR-1 Cornell 5:40.31 4:27.96 5:18.88 3:50.45 4:17.25 4:17.25 3:45.09
17 Kevin Hazelwood   UNAT-Buffalo 5:05.64 4:28.10 3:21.08 4:22.74 3:37.17 4:54.91 5:45.85
18 Mitchell Coakley JR-3 Lock Haven 5:19.34 4:28.35 3:32.00 4:39.09 3:18.58 4:28.35 4:36.40
19 Scott Davern JR-3 Lock Haven 5:35.32 4:30.42 3:17.41 5:13.69 5:10.99 5:32.62 5:05.58
22 Andrew Boyce FR-1 Cortland St. 4:38.78 4:36.02 5:25.71 5:56.07 5:36.75 4:38.78 5:33.99
25 Luke Vanderhoff FR-1 Lock Haven 3:59.27 4:41.49 4:24.60 5:37.79 5:15.27 4:55.57 5:34.98
26 Nicholas Vielhauer FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:25.07 4:41.98 5:18.64 4:39.16 5:29.92 5:49.66 3:59.69
29 Owen Barber   UNAT-Buffalo 5:56.95 4:47.86 6:14.22 6:11.34 4:30.59 5:56.95 6:02.71
31 Cyd Scott SO-2 Fredonia 5:44.18 4:49.22 5:35.50 3:54.27 5:44.18 4:43.44 5:23.93
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Forest Stewart FR-1 Ithaca 4:32.65 3:19.04 5:32.64 3:35.40
23 Andrew Davis SO-2 SUNY Delhi 4:36.99 3:24.98 5:37.93 4:09.30
27 Bernard Daoust FR-1 St. John Fisher 4:42.99 4:42.99 4:23.18 4:37.33
28 Declan Kottmeier FR-1 Syracuse 4:43.71 3:38.46 4:32.37 3:18.60
30 Aidan Pollard FR-1 Fredonia 4:48.32 4:25.26 5:31.57 4:54.09
32 Bailey Lutz SO-2 Mansfield 4:52.28 5:12.74 5:30.28 5:24.43
33 Kevin Malen FR-1 SUNY Delhi 4:53.80 5:52.56 3:57.98 4:21.49
34 Chris Tinti FR-1 Ithaca 4:58.05 4:25.27 4:04.40 6:15.55
35 Brandon Taylor Freshman Albany College of Pharmacy 4:59.56 4:35.60 6:17.45 3:47.67
36 Kyle Richards FR-1 Fredonia 5:02.16 6:11.66 4:34.97 5:26.34
37 Joseph Lang Freshman Albany College of Pharmacy 5:33.36 6:46.70 5:33.36 5:10.03