December 3, 2016
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR-3 Limestone 8.10 6.80 6.26 8.71 7.62 7.48 4.83
2 James Myers JR-3 Charlotte 8.17 6.86 5.15 8.30 8.92 6.04 4.94
3 William Buckley SR-4 Appalachian State 5.59 6.90 6.90 7.04 6.01 7.80 8.28
4 Daniel Estrada Senior Unattached 7.34 6.92 8.17 7.55 7.55 6.02 6.16
5 Semaj Street JR-3 Barton 5.90 6.94 5.69 7.85 5.07 5.69 7.78
6 rondrick parker   Unattached 5.30 6.97 6.28 7.81 6.42 6.28 6.42
7 Antonio Marcano, Jr SR-4 Appalachian State 5.74 7.00 8.40 7.77 6.86 8.68 7.70
8 Brenan Garrett SO-2 Hampton 5.64 7.04 5.78 7.47 6.34 6.06 9.16

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Estrada Senior Unattached 6.88 4.82 8.40
2 James Myers JR-3 Charlotte 6.90 7.59 5.25
3 Semaj Street JR-3 Barton 6.90 8.77 5.46
4 William Buckley SR-4 Appalachian State 6.91 6.91 5.88
5 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR-3 Limestone 6.92 5.12 8.79
6 Brenan Garrett SO-2 Hampton 6.93 8.81 7.35
7 rondrick parker   Unattached 6.94 8.19 5.97
8 Antonio Marcano, Jr SR-4 Appalachian State 6.95 6.05 7.79
9 David Ellis JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.97 6.90 6.97
10 eddie scott Senior Unattached 6.97 5.86 5.51
11 Christopher Burton JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 7.00 6.86 8.75
12 Brandon Smith FR-1 Charlotte 7.01 6.59 8.63
13 CJ Williams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.03 8.16 5.21
14 Christian Bass FR-1 Charlotte 7.04 7.40 7.04
15 Shedrick Washington Senior Unattached 7.05 6.63 8.82
16 Tim Eady SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.05 5.36 5.15
17 Deishawn Worrell FR-1 Limestone 7.05 5.86 7.05
18 Joshua Hagins FR-1 Hampton 7.07 6.65 8.77
19 Noah Hill JR-3 Carson-Newman 7.07 5.80 7.92
20 Marquavious Cureton   Allen 7.08 8.50 7.65
20 Chantz Sawyers Senior Unattached 7.08 7.44 7.86
22 Jeff Mack Senior Unattached 7.09 9.15 8.09
23 Justin Brown JR-3 Wingate 7.09 6.60 7.31
24 Jamal Shaw FR-1 Coker 7.10 5.68 6.96
25 Davion McKnight FR-1 Claflin 7.10 6.68 7.32
26 Andrew Spence SO-2 Wingate 7.12 7.41 6.98
27 Oshane Burrell JR-3 Benedict 7.13 7.92 5.14
28 Cameron France FR-1 Mars Hill 7.15 7.87 6.80
29 Josh Little SO-2 Western Carolina 7.15 6.51 9.16
30 Keshon Roman FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.16 5.52 8.67
31 Marlon Allen JR-3 Mars Hill 7.16 8.81 6.52
31 Kelsia Sumrell SO-2 Limestone 7.16 6.02 6.38
33 Emanuel Jackson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.16 7.81 7.09
34 Trey Clark SO-2 Hampton 7.16 9.17 6.88
35 Matthew Difrancesco SO-2 Belmont Abbey 7.17 6.17 7.46
36 Damere Gilbert FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.18 8.12 5.68
37 Jordan Anderson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 7.19 6.91 5.54
38 Joshua Powers Senior Unattached 7.20 6.70 6.34
39 Stephen Chambers SO-2 Charlotte 7.20 6.27 7.78
40 Breon Jenkins SO-2 Wingate 7.20 7.35 8.00
41 Caleb Stephenson JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 7.21 5.99 6.28
42 Shaquille Rodriquez JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.21 5.56 6.71
43 Tremaine Kernes SR-4 Western Carolina 7.25 5.88 7.18
44 Dennis Reid Senior Unattached 7.26 6.68 7.55
45 Dalton Tallent FR-1 Lees-McRae 7.27 5.75 7.93
46 Brandon Kauer SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 7.27 6.40 8.80
47 Kimani Anderson SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.31 9.21 8.34
48 Ashton Poole FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.31 8.85 7.97
49 Jeremy Ford   Unattached 7.32 7.32 5.35
49 Vicente Sancheze FR-1 Lees-McRae 7.32 9.08 6.96
51 Tyrese kelly Senior Unattached 7.33 5.50 5.72
52 Xavier Huntley FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.33 6.67 5.72
53 Bryce Meyers SO-2 Western Carolina 7.34 8.15 5.95
53 Micah Sharpe FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.34 7.12 5.44
55 Drake McCowan FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.36 9.28 6.63
55 Cinque Wilson FR-1 Benedict 7.36 5.97 5.97
57 Elvis Gordon FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.38 6.57 6.50
58 Jerrick Powell SO-2 Hampton 7.40 8.29 6.07
59 Shepard Ottaway SO-2 Wingate 7.41 6.60 6.30
60 Elijah Mitchell SO-2 Montreat 7.44 8.78 8.26
61 Anthony Richardson FR-1 Western Carolina 7.47 7.70 6.28
61 Connor Duncan FR-1 Montreat 7.47 6.28 9.27
63 Jonquill Christopher SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.48 7.86 8.68
64 Shomari Ingram SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 7.51 8.04 6.39
65 Raheem Eaddy FR-1 Benedict 7.55 5.59 5.74
66 Deyton Vaughn FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.56 6.43 9.68
67 jeremy crawford   Unattached 7.57 6.14 5.68
68 Justin Cooper FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.59 7.97 6.46
69 Darius Gary SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.60 5.93 5.93
70 Marquez Gray FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.63 8.55 6.87
71 Peter Heron JR-3 Belmont Abbey 7.65 6.51 6.35
72 Sean Kirchner FR-1 Mars Hill 7.66 7.28 5.98
72 Cameron Attucks Freshman Unattached 7.66 9.35 6.44
74 Andrew Bryant FR-1 Belmont Abbey 7.68 9.68 8.91
75 Zachary Thompson SR-4 Lees-McRae 7.70 7.94 6.24
76 Caleb McMillan Junior Unattached 7.72 6.03 6.03
77 Malachi Culbreth Junior Unattached 7.77 6.06 5.52
78 Stephane Rivard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 7.80 5.78 5.46
79 Joshua Eleby   Unattached 7.83 8.23 8.54
80 Jervet Robinson FR-1 Benedict 7.87 9.29 6.06
81 Rache McMillian FR-1 Allen 7.94 7.07 9.85
82 Keovonte Sommerville   Unattached 7.99 8.95 9.99
82 Will Hedrick Junior Unattached 7.99 7.59 6.48
84 Jack Hager Sophomore Unattached 8.09 7.37 6.88
  Jackson Powers SR-4 Appalachian State DNS DNS DNS
  Roriquz Flynn   Allen DNS DNS DNS
  Henry Jenkins   Allen DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Semaj Street JR-3 Barton 6.90 5.18 6.42 7.39 8.77 5.80
23 Justin Brown JR-3 Wingate 7.09 5.53 7.52 7.02 5.53 6.10
25 Davion McKnight FR-1 Claflin 7.10 6.61 9.23 5.47 6.68 7.96
44 Dennis Reid Senior Unattached 7.26 8.79 8.28 5.88 6.10 7.41
47 Kimani Anderson SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.31 5.85 9.51 5.12 8.70 5.41
55 Cinque Wilson FR-1 Benedict 7.36 5.67 7.73 6.19 7.29 6.11
70 Marquez Gray FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.63 8.78 8.70 5.80 5.57 6.03
  Roriquz Flynn   Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Jeff Mack Senior Unattached 7.87 7.09 6.53 6.46 6.17 6.60 6.95
31 Kelsia Sumrell SO-2 Limestone 7.24 7.16 5.80 8.81 6.95 6.02 8.52
49 Jeremy Ford   Unattached 5.20 7.32 8.35 7.03 6.52 5.35 7.54
61 Connor Duncan FR-1 Montreat 8.07 7.47 6.05 7.47 6.88 8.45 8.45
64 Shomari Ingram SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 9.24 7.51 5.64 8.27 9.77 5.49 8.79
71 Peter Heron JR-3 Belmont Abbey 7.42 7.65 6.97 8.73 5.59 9.03 6.58
78 Stephane Rivard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 5.46 7.80 9.91 5.70 7.49 7.96 7.34
  Jackson Powers SR-4 Appalachian State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 William Buckley SR-4 Appalachian State 7.95 6.91
13 CJ Williams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.12 7.03
14 Christian Bass FR-1 Charlotte 7.68 7.04
18 Joshua Hagins FR-1 Hampton 8.70 7.07
36 Damere Gilbert FR-1 St. Augustine's 8.62 7.18
39 Stephen Chambers SO-2 Charlotte 6.34 7.20
42 Shaquille Rodriquez JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.79 7.21
63 Jonquill Christopher SO-2 St. Augustine's 5.54 7.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 James Myers JR-3 Charlotte 7.53 6.90 5.25 6.56 6.08
6 Brenan Garrett SO-2 Hampton 8.94 6.93 7.77 6.24 4.92
19 Noah Hill JR-3 Carson-Newman 8.28 7.07 6.79 7.22 8.91
29 Josh Little SO-2 Western Carolina 7.51 7.15 9.08 6.65 8.87
33 Emanuel Jackson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.30 7.16 7.88 5.23 7.38
34 Trey Clark SO-2 Hampton 5.23 7.16 7.02 8.88 5.80
48 Ashton Poole FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 6.44 7.31 6.07 9.14 8.56
67 jeremy crawford   Unattached 8.48 7.57 8.26 5.61 8.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Deishawn Worrell FR-1 Limestone 7.05
30 Keshon Roman FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.16
43 Tremaine Kernes SR-4 Western Carolina 7.25
49 Vicente Sancheze FR-1 Lees-McRae 7.32
53 Micah Sharpe FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.34
57 Elvis Gordon FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.38
65 Raheem Eaddy FR-1 Benedict 7.55
69 Darius Gary SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Cameron France FR-1 Mars Hill 6.01 6.08 6.44 8.51 5.44 7.15
37 Jordan Anderson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 8.92 7.55 6.98 7.27 9.14 7.19
45 Dalton Tallent FR-1 Lees-McRae 8.66 9.31 5.67 6.26 6.18 7.27
61 Anthony Richardson FR-1 Western Carolina 5.61 7.77 6.50 5.53 5.53 7.47
66 Deyton Vaughn FR-1 Pfeiffer 6.51 5.67 8.32 7.11 8.17 7.56
79 Joshua Eleby   Unattached 8.38 5.72 6.11 5.56 5.88 7.83
82 Keovonte Sommerville   Unattached 8.47 7.43 5.84 9.91 7.51 7.99
84 Jack Hager Sophomore Unattached 10.28 5.83 6.15 6.48 7.37 8.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Joshua Powers Senior Unattached 6.77 8.43 7.20 8.86 9.22 9.29
41 Caleb Stephenson JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 5.92 9.02 7.21 9.30 5.70 8.08
51 Tyrese kelly Senior Unattached 6.89 8.73 7.33 7.99 7.04 5.87
52 Xavier Huntley FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.70 5.43 7.33 5.21 5.87 8.95
59 Shepard Ottaway SO-2 Wingate 9.49 7.41 7.41 9.27 5.41 6.75
80 Jervet Robinson FR-1 Benedict 6.61 9.68 7.87 7.56 6.54 8.66
82 Will Hedrick Junior Unattached 5.68 6.64 7.99 6.40 7.27 9.83
  Henry Jenkins   Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Estrada Senior Unattached 7.23 6.88 6.13 6.33 5.78 7.78
5 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR-3 Limestone 5.75 6.92 7.96 6.58 5.54 7.48
8 Antonio Marcano, Jr SR-4 Appalachian State 6.40 6.95 5.98 7.37 7.02 8.34
11 Christopher Burton JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 8.75 7.00 5.74 6.23 6.93 5.18
15 Shedrick Washington Senior Unattached 6.56 7.05 5.93 8.89 5.79 5.15
40 Breon Jenkins SO-2 Wingate 6.41 7.20 8.43 6.12 6.20 7.56
72 Sean Kirchner FR-1 Mars Hill 6.59 7.66 5.90 8.43 8.12 5.37
77 Malachi Culbreth Junior Unattached 9.72 7.77 8.86 9.79 9.95 8.16
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Brandon Smith FR-1 Charlotte 7.01 5.89 5.19 6.03 7.86 6.31
16 Tim Eady SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.05 7.90 6.21 5.08 6.77 5.71
20 Chantz Sawyers Senior Unattached 7.08 8.36 7.23 8.85 8.71 7.58
24 Jamal Shaw FR-1 Coker 7.10 7.03 6.89 7.03 7.46 7.60
26 Andrew Spence SO-2 Wingate 7.12 7.41 7.91 7.55 7.98 9.05
35 Matthew Difrancesco SO-2 Belmont Abbey 7.17 6.39 7.53 8.03 7.03 8.32
58 Jerrick Powell SO-2 Hampton 7.40 7.92 5.33 9.40 7.03 8.74
72 Cameron Attucks Freshman Unattached 7.66 5.98 6.90 6.97 5.83 5.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 rondrick parker   Unattached 6.94 8.54 7.71
9 David Ellis JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.97 7.81 8.79
55 Drake McCowan FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.36 8.47 6.70
60 Elijah Mitchell SO-2 Montreat 7.44 7.59 8.19
68 Justin Cooper FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.59 6.08 7.14
76 Caleb McMillan Junior Unattached 7.72 9.96 7.03
81 Rache McMillian FR-1 Allen 7.94 10.01 5.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 eddie scott Senior Unattached 8.65 6.97 7.18 5.23 7.18 6.83 4.95
20 Marquavious Cureton   Allen 6.59 7.08 7.37 7.65 8.57 8.22 5.24
27 Oshane Burrell JR-3 Benedict 7.56 7.13 5.07 5.92 6.92 6.63 5.49
31 Marlon Allen JR-3 Mars Hill 8.67 7.16 8.45 6.30 5.52 5.23 7.59
46 Brandon Kauer SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 7.06 7.27 7.20 7.27 5.31 6.18 7.20
53 Bryce Meyers SO-2 Western Carolina 6.98 7.34 6.61 9.47 8.59 6.68 7.27
74 Andrew Bryant FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9.91 7.68 8.45 6.07 5.53 9.45 7.61
75 Zachary Thompson SR-4 Lees-McRae 5.55 7.70 8.09 8.17 9.63 5.70 7.09

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jabari Johnson FR-1 Appalachian State 22.73 19.01 21.85
2 Semaj Street JR-3 Barton 17.03 23.00 22.11
3 Lennox Williams JR-3 Benedict 27.33 15.68 22.40
4 Christopher Burton JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 16.36 28.24 22.41
5 Marshawn Scott SR-4 Limestone 19.79 25.86 22.48
6 Desmond Robb SR-4 North Florida 24.36 16.47 22.55
7 CJ Williams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 17.86 25.32 22.60
8 Joshua Cunningham SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 20.85 26.29 22.66
9 Breon Jenkins SO-2 Wingate 22.39 26.73 22.84
10 Oshane Burrell JR-3 Benedict 18.54 22.20 22.88
11 rondrick parker   Unattached 24.29 29.79 22.91
12 Nihgel Scott SO-2 Barton 22.28 18.61 22.97
13 Andre Jeff Senior Unattached 22.89 26.59 23.12
14 Marquavious Cureton   Allen 18.96 27.75 23.12
15 Cameron France FR-1 Mars Hill 25.50 18.55 23.18
16 Austin Hernandez FR-1 Livingstone 20.88 27.14 23.19
17 Davion McKnight FR-1 Claflin 23.29 22.83 23.29
18 Damere Gilbert FR-1 St. Augustine's 28.20 21.67 23.30
19 Anthony Rizzo JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 25.88 22.85 23.31
20 Justin Brown JR-3 Wingate 28.26 27.32 23.35
21 Derek Peryear FR-1 Western Carolina 18.51 29.99 23.43
22 Jeff Mack Senior Unattached 25.89 23.53 23.53
23 Emanuel Jackson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.76 24.84 23.65
24 Collin Wilks JR-3 Barton 26.28 27.70 23.67
25 Keshon Roman FR-1 Pfeiffer 17.56 25.15 23.72
26 Drake McCowan FR-1 Carson-Newman 25.18 27.79 23.75
27 Tyler Manigault Senior Unattached 28.31 18.80 23.79
28 Nick Lawson SO-2 Western Carolina 19.31 17.88 23.83
29 Julian Stridiron FR-1 Gardner-Webb 17.94 30.85 23.91
30 Jordan Anderson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 31.10 25.12 23.92
31 Christopher Hayes FR-1 Livingstone 28.56 28.32 24.00
32 Shepard Ottaway SO-2 Wingate 19.76 16.87 24.09
33 Bryant Clifton   Unattached 27.83 26.38 24.20
34 jamar glenn   Unattached 30.06 27.40 24.24
35 Vicente Sancheze FR-1 Lees-McRae 18.95 29.88 24.29
36 Xavier Huntley FR-1 Pfeiffer 22.13 20.91 24.31
37 Sterling Jones SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.40 20.21 24.34
38 Tyree Hilliard Junior Unattached 29.26 24.63 24.38
39 donte bolds FR-1 Allen 20.32 22.77 24.48
40 Omari Wingard FR-1 Mars Hill 26.25 21.35 24.53
41 Canaan McKenzie Senior Unattached 27.04 25.08 24.58
42 Jerry Smith FR-1 UNC-Asheville 17.48 21.18 24.62
43 Cinque Wilson FR-1 Benedict 31.79 28.09 24.64
44 Jeremy Ford   Unattached 26.39 23.68 24.66
45 Tomas Cerdeiras JR-3 Belmont Abbey 29.87 27.40 24.68
46 Marquez Gray FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.49 21.00 24.70
47 Shareef Walker FR-1 Livingstone 19.35 30.41 25.13
48 Stephane Rivard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 31.02 26.19 25.42
49 Patrick Johnston FR-1 UNC-Asheville 27.88 28.39 25.57
50 Malachi Culbreth Junior Unattached 29.14 18.05 25.78
51 Mike Brown SO-2 Belmont Abbey 20.89 20.89 25.79
52 Deyton Vaughn FR-1 Pfeiffer 21.63 24.79 26.37
53 Ethan Mason Freshman Unattached 18.78 30.41 26.44
54 Will Hedrick Junior Unattached 20.21 22.07 26.59
55 Jack Hager Sophomore Unattached 32.52 27.84 27.56
  David Ellis JR-3 Johnson C. Smith DQ DQ DQ
  Omari Solomon-Bishop SO-2 Limestone DQ DQ DQ
  Kimani Anderson SO-2 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS
  Kendall Isler SR-4 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS
  Justin Cooper FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS
  Roriquz Flynn   Allen DNS DNS DNS
  Antonio Henry SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DNS DNS DNS
  Caleb McMillan Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Bryson Tucker FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNS DNS DNS
  Shaquille Rodriquez JR-3 St. Augustine's DNS DNS DNS
  Tyrese kelly Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Jonquill Christopher SO-2 St. Augustine's DNS DNS DNS
  Rache McMillian FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Semaj Street JR-3 Barton 26.76 27.42 15.92 22.11
3 Lennox Williams JR-3 Benedict 22.63 28.68 22.40 22.40
4 Christopher Burton JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 19.95 25.55 21.07 22.41
8 Joshua Cunningham SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 19.27 16.55 29.46 22.66
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Desmond Robb SR-4 North Florida 22.55 16.24 20.30
7 CJ Williams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.60 16.95 27.35
10 Oshane Burrell JR-3 Benedict 22.88 28.15 17.39
  Antonio Henry SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Marshawn Scott SR-4 Limestone 18.89 25.86 22.48 21.58 26.31
12 Nihgel Scott SO-2 Barton 24.58 28.03 22.97 21.14 20.91
  Roriquz Flynn   Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kimani Anderson SO-2 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Breon Jenkins SO-2 Wingate 26.27 27.64 16.22 29.01 22.84
14 Marquavious Cureton   Allen 29.83 21.27 24.51 25.44 23.12
23 Emanuel Jackson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.29 29.09 16.80 22.94 23.65
  David Ellis JR-3 Johnson C. Smith DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Anthony Rizzo JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 19.58 28.44 23.31 23.08
24 Collin Wilks JR-3 Barton 27.93 28.64 23.67 25.09
28 Nick Lawson SO-2 Western Carolina 26.69 25.50 23.83 25.26
37 Sterling Jones SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 31.65 31.65 24.34 19.23
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Justin Brown JR-3 Wingate 24.52 23.35 18.92 17.05 26.62 24.99 20.09
30 Jordan Anderson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 27.51 23.92 22.25 18.90 23.92 25.60 16.75
32 Shepard Ottaway SO-2 Wingate 20.00 24.09 29.15 30.36 31.08 25.54 26.26
48 Stephane Rivard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 27.20 25.42 32.03 30.76 32.03 25.93 29.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Bryant Clifton   Unattached 24.20
45 Tomas Cerdeiras JR-3 Belmont Abbey 24.68
51 Mike Brown SO-2 Belmont Abbey 25.79
  Jonquill Christopher SO-2 St. Augustine's DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Cameron France FR-1 Mars Hill 28.98 16.93 20.63 17.85 18.32 23.18 22.72
44 Jeremy Ford   Unattached 20.72 27.13 31.82 27.87 29.35 24.66 29.10
50 Malachi Culbreth Junior Unattached 29.65 23.98 19.60 30.94 26.30 25.78 24.24
  Justin Cooper FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Damere Gilbert FR-1 St. Augustine's 20.97 18.18 23.30
31 Christopher Hayes FR-1 Livingstone 29.28 28.80 24.00
46 Marquez Gray FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 30.39 23.22 24.70
55 Jack Hager Sophomore Unattached 31.97 34.73 27.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Austin Hernandez FR-1 Livingstone 23.19
36 Xavier Huntley FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.31
38 Tyree Hilliard Junior Unattached 24.38
54 Will Hedrick Junior Unattached 26.59
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jabari Johnson FR-1 Appalachian State 21.85
13 Andre Jeff Senior Unattached 23.12
49 Patrick Johnston FR-1 UNC-Asheville 25.57
  Kendall Isler SR-4 Lees-McRae DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Jeff Mack Senior Unattached 19.06 21.18 23.53
26 Drake McCowan FR-1 Carson-Newman 25.42 20.43 23.75
27 Tyler Manigault Senior Unattached 22.84 23.79 23.79
53 Ethan Mason Freshman Unattached 22.74 19.31 26.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Davion McKnight FR-1 Claflin 23.29 17.01
41 Canaan McKenzie Senior Unattached 24.58 17.70
  Rache McMillian FR-1 Allen DNS DNS
  Caleb McMillan Junior Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Derek Peryear FR-1 Western Carolina 23.43
25 Keshon Roman FR-1 Pfeiffer 23.72
35 Vicente Sancheze FR-1 Lees-McRae 24.29
  Shaquille Rodriquez JR-3 St. Augustine's DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Julian Stridiron FR-1 Gardner-Webb 23.91
42 Jerry Smith FR-1 UNC-Asheville 24.62
  Omari Solomon-Bishop SO-2 Limestone DQ
  Bryson Tucker FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Omari Wingard FR-1 Mars Hill 18.40 18.16 26.25 24.53
43 Cinque Wilson FR-1 Benedict 17.74 24.64 17.74 24.64
47 Shareef Walker FR-1 Livingstone 18.10 22.87 30.41 25.13
52 Deyton Vaughn FR-1 Pfeiffer 26.90 27.96 26.90 26.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 rondrick parker   Unattached 19.94 18.79 22.68 26.35 22.91
34 jamar glenn   Unattached 21.09 30.79 22.79 20.61 24.24
39 donte bolds FR-1 Allen 19.34 29.62 23.75 20.57 24.48
  Tyrese kelly Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rayon Black SR-4 Hampton 35.28 51.94 44.59 49.00 41.16 43.61
2 Antonio Locklin Jr SR-4 Benedict 51.36 47.41 1:02.22 49.38 1:00.74 57.28
3 Desmond Robb SR-4 North Florida 35.63 37.61 38.10 49.48 53.44 52.95
4 Jacob Hostetler JR-3 Davidson 54.61 53.62 38.72 49.64 57.59 56.10
5 Aaron Jones JR-3 Barton 53.77 53.27 59.24 49.78 56.26 1:01.73
6 Dakota Lamont JR-3 Western Carolina 55.30 37.87 58.79 49.82 37.87 42.85
7 Joshua Cunningham SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 1:01.79 48.34 41.36 49.83 35.88 53.32
8 Joshua Simmons SO-2 Limestone 59.92 54.93 56.92 49.93 36.95 1:04.91
9 George Williams FR-1 Davidson 1:04.58 1:01.55 57.01 50.45 42.89 39.86
10 Lennox Williams JR-3 Benedict 1:04.14 48.48 47.98 50.50 1:03.63 40.91
11 Nihgel Scott SO-2 Barton 1:03.19 43.98 38.42 50.55 53.59 46.00
12 Henry Kiedy JR-3 Western Carolina 1:03.90 41.08 1:05.93 50.71 47.67 59.84
13 Joshua Hanna SR-4 Appalachian State 1:03.45 50.66 53.73 51.17 38.38 45.03
14 Michael Koceja JR-3 Belmont Abbey 1:02.49 48.15 1:02.49 51.22 45.08 40.98
15 Brandon Smith SO-2 Appalachian State 57.63 36.02 47.34 51.45 1:05.35 52.48
16 Ethan Morrison FR-1 Limestone 1:01.92 37.67 41.28 51.60 39.74 47.48
17 Austin Hernandez FR-1 Livingstone 39.74 55.22 1:02.96 51.60 39.22 56.25
18 Anthony Rizzo JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 56.48 1:07.36 50.26 51.81 59.07 45.08
19 Marlon Allen JR-3 Mars Hill 1:05.34 37.85 58.59 51.85 1:05.85 47.19
20 Antoine Locklin SR-4 Benedict 1:06.40 45.13 36.83 51.87 47.21 1:02.77
21 Andre Jeff Senior Unattached 36.38 1:07.57 1:01.33 51.97 43.66 46.26
22 Tyree McFalling FR-1 UNC-Asheville 49.39 45.76 58.23 51.99 48.87 58.75
23 Collin Wilks JR-3 Barton 45.76 37.44 51.47 51.99 50.43 46.80
24 Devaniel Dale FR-1 Western Carolina 47.96 59.43 51.09 52.13 1:05.69 1:07.77
25 Cody Kelly SO-2 Pfeiffer 1:07.94 51.22 1:03.24 52.26 47.04 53.83
26 Chase Stevens SR-4 UNC-Asheville 43.39 50.18 47.57 52.27 44.43 38.16
27 Jonathan Robertson FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:07.43 46.52 46.52 52.27 41.30 55.41
28 Andrew Spear SO-2 Appalachian State 59.16 48.17 1:03.35 52.35 50.26 1:04.39
29 Dylan Andrade SO-2 Western Carolina 43.50 1:03.42 1:06.56 52.41 42.98 45.08
30 Dalton Tallent FR-1 Lees-McRae 59.25 1:02.40 57.15 52.43 1:07.64 39.33
31 Carlos Williams FR-1 Gardner-Webb 48.25 38.81 50.87 52.44 1:03.46 1:05.55
32 Garrett Nickelson FR-1 Davidson 37.80 51.98 39.38 52.50 54.08 57.23
33 Cole Reynolds SO-2 Davidson 39.90 59.85 38.33 52.50 51.98 50.40
34 Elijah Mitchell SO-2 Montreat 57.32 48.38 49.43 52.58 42.07 41.54
35 Kyle Robinson SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 1:04.83 53.23 1:06.41 52.70 1:02.19 44.27
36 Alex Abalos SO-2 Belmont Abbey 1:07.01 54.87 39.57 52.76 58.04 1:02.26
37 Rashod Monts JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 57.57 1:04.43 1:06.02 52.81 36.97 45.42
38 Caleb Silvey JR-3 Gardner-Webb 44.89 53.34 47.00 52.81 49.65 1:07.07
39 Jason Perry JR-3 UNC-Asheville 41.95 1:07.43 41.95 53.09 45.13 47.79
40 Jeremiah McCarter SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:00.02 1:09.05 47.27 53.11 52.58 1:06.39
41 Nelson Stalling FR-1 Limestone 38.25 1:02.15 50.47 53.12 1:04.28 39.84
42 Kevin Harrison FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 54.26 1:03.30 59.58 53.19 43.62 58.51
43 Julian Stridiron FR-1 Gardner-Webb 42.56 59.59 1:03.84 53.20 56.93 38.31
44 Caleb Agee FR-1 Carson-Newman 1:03.41 39.43 1:01.81 53.28 54.88 1:06.60
45 Christopher Hayes FR-1 Livingstone 48.63 38.47 1:04.12 53.43 40.08 1:03.59
46 Ray Tiller JR-3 Carson-Newman 1:08.95 41.16 40.09 53.45 53.99 1:00.94
47 Jordan Thompson   Allen 44.08 59.13 38.70 53.75 51.07 51.60
48 Connor Duncan FR-1 Montreat 46.77 1:09.88 43.54 53.75 51.60 49.45
49 Noah Gregory FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:05.53 1:07.69 1:01.73 54.15 1:06.61 1:03.90
50 Donald Davis II FR-1 Claflin 40.74 1:00.84 49.98 54.32 1:06.27 1:07.36
51 Da'Shawn Nixon FR-1 Coker 46.81 51.71 1:02.60 54.43 48.45 1:02.05
52 Sean Rikard FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 49.46 1:10.34 38.47 54.95 1:04.85 52.76
53 DeAngelo Williams FR-1 Barton 1:02.10 41.77 41.77 54.95 51.66 58.25
54 Bryson Tucker FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 41.83 42.38 1:11.56 55.04 55.59 58.35
55 Khalil Gary FR-1 Hampton 59.15 1:08.55 58.60 55.28 58.05 53.63
56 donte bolds FR-1 Allen 49.89 1:02.09 47.67 55.43 59.31 1:05.41
57 Mac Makela SO-2 Belmont Abbey 1:12.45 43.47 54.62 55.73 47.37 39.01
58 Omari Wingard FR-1 Mars Hill 46.43 43.07 59.29 55.93 59.85 1:06.00
59 jamar glenn   Unattached 55.96 40.85 1:12.75 55.96 52.61 1:07.16
60 Jerry Smith FR-1 UNC-Asheville 57.67 1:05.51 56.55 55.99 49.28 40.32
61 Wade Reynolds FR-1 St. Augustine's 42.27 55.80 1:13.27 56.36 1:08.20 41.15
62 Samuel Shaviss SO-2 St. Augustine's 46.28 1:00.39 46.85 56.44 47.41 50.80
63 kristian Farrell FR-1 St. Augustine's 46.06 40.37 50.04 56.86 52.88 55.73
64 Nathan Brown FR-1 Mars Hill 55.70 1:09.63 45.26 58.02 47.00 50.48
65 Christian Smith FR-1 Pfeiffer 48.77 49.36 57.69 59.47 1:15.53 1:03.04
66 Trey Law SR-4 Claflin 57.45 58.67 1:13.34 1:01.11 51.95 1:10.89
67 Joshua Eleby   Unattached 51.49 1:16.30 1:03.27 1:02.03 1:04.52 52.11
68 Tymothy Jones FR-1 Mars Hill 1:09.31 49.13 59.22 1:07.29 1:26.81 51.14
  Mark Lattimore FR-1 Montreat DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Gawayne Stephenson SR-4 Johnson C. Smith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Antoine Ewell FR-1 Livingstone DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Thomas Nulty FR-1 Wingate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Chad Leonard FR-1 Pfeiffer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Chistopher Lemon FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rayon Black SR-4 Hampton 49.00
2 Antonio Locklin Jr SR-4 Benedict 49.38
7 Joshua Cunningham SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 49.83
10 Lennox Williams JR-3 Benedict 50.50
12 Henry Kiedy JR-3 Western Carolina 50.71
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Desmond Robb SR-4 North Florida 40.08 1:02.84 49.48
4 Jacob Hostetler JR-3 Davidson 55.60 58.08 49.64
5 Aaron Jones JR-3 Barton 42.32 1:00.24 49.78
6 Dakota Lamont JR-3 Western Carolina 1:03.77 51.32 49.82
11 Nihgel Scott SO-2 Barton 57.13 1:04.71 50.55
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Joshua Simmons SO-2 Limestone 39.95 37.95 45.44 49.93
18 Anthony Rizzo JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 38.34 44.04 1:02.18 51.81
19 Marlon Allen JR-3 Mars Hill 45.63 1:02.74 44.60 51.85
37 Rashod Monts JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 1:06.54 53.87 45.95 52.81
38 Caleb Silvey JR-3 Gardner-Webb 38.03 1:01.79 56.51 52.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Michael Koceja JR-3 Belmont Abbey 37.91 51.22 53.27 53.79 49.18 1:00.96
20 Antoine Locklin SR-4 Benedict 1:04.84 51.87 1:01.73 43.06 38.39 1:01.73
23 Collin Wilks JR-3 Barton 1:06.03 51.99 50.95 54.59 1:03.95 1:02.91
29 Dylan Andrade SO-2 Western Carolina 56.08 52.41 57.13 1:00.80 1:01.32 1:03.42
36 Alex Abalos SO-2 Belmont Abbey 51.71 52.76 45.38 1:00.68 48.54 1:00.15
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Brandon Smith SO-2 Appalachian State 1:02.26 40.65 51.45 48.37 51.45
17 Austin Hernandez FR-1 Livingstone 36.64 54.70 51.60 37.16 57.80
26 Chase Stevens SR-4 UNC-Asheville 50.71 1:00.11 52.27 37.64 36.59
28 Andrew Spear SO-2 Appalachian State 39.79 1:04.39 52.35 1:07.01 37.17
46 Ray Tiller JR-3 Carson-Newman 59.33 50.78 53.45 39.56 1:06.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Cody Kelly SO-2 Pfeiffer 51.74 1:04.28 52.26 40.77 1:05.85 55.92
34 Elijah Mitchell SO-2 Montreat 50.48 55.74 52.58 1:06.78 55.21 39.44
40 Jeremiah McCarter SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:00.55 38.24 53.11 40.37 49.93 52.05
45 Christopher Hayes FR-1 Livingstone 39.54 1:02.52 53.43 47.56 1:06.26 57.17
  Gawayne Stephenson SR-4 Johnson C. Smith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Cole Reynolds SO-2 Davidson 56.70 1:01.43 52.50 1:01.95 46.20 40.43
39 Jason Perry JR-3 UNC-Asheville 48.85 49.38 53.09 41.41 58.93 52.56
47 Jordan Thompson   Allen 1:05.04 39.78 53.75 1:05.58 44.62 47.84
66 Trey Law SR-4 Claflin 1:15.78 1:19.45 1:01.11 1:00.50 1:11.50 1:09.67
  Chistopher Lemon FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Devaniel Dale FR-1 Western Carolina 52.13
44 Caleb Agee FR-1 Carson-Newman 53.28
50 Donald Davis II FR-1 Claflin 54.32
57 Mac Makela SO-2 Belmont Abbey 55.73
64 Nathan Brown FR-1 Mars Hill 58.02
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
48 Connor Duncan FR-1 Montreat 39.78 1:06.12 53.75
55 Khalil Gary FR-1 Hampton 1:00.26 55.28 55.28
63 kristian Farrell FR-1 St. Augustine's 55.16 44.92 56.86
67 Joshua Eleby   Unattached 54.59 1:15.06 1:02.03
  Antoine Ewell FR-1 Livingstone DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Joshua Hanna SR-4 Appalachian State 45.03 59.36 38.89 41.96 1:02.94 51.17
21 Andre Jeff Senior Unattached 41.06 1:03.93 49.38 57.69 44.18 51.97
42 Kevin Harrison FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:01.17 49.47 45.75 55.32 40.96 53.19
49 Noah Gregory FR-1 Belmont Abbey 39.53 47.66 44.41 56.32 56.32 54.15
68 Tymothy Jones FR-1 Mars Hill 1:00.57 1:14.70 1:26.81 1:00.57 57.87 1:07.29
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Ethan Morrison FR-1 Limestone 1:03.99 51.60 44.38 42.32
22 Tyree McFalling FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:05.51 51.99 56.15 1:07.59
32 Garrett Nickelson FR-1 Davidson 50.93 52.50 39.38 43.58
  Mark Lattimore FR-1 Montreat DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Chad Leonard FR-1 Pfeiffer DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Jonathan Robertson FR-1 St. Augustine's 43.39 1:07.96 1:00.64 52.27 40.25 1:01.68 45.48
51 Da'Shawn Nixon FR-1 Coker 1:00.42 1:00.97 38.65 54.43 42.46 1:09.67 43.00
52 Sean Rikard FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 58.80 56.60 53.86 54.95 47.81 1:01.55 48.91
61 Wade Reynolds FR-1 St. Augustine's 52.42 54.67 45.66 56.36 1:13.27 1:12.14 1:13.27
  Thomas Nulty FR-1 Wingate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Kyle Robinson SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 43.75 56.92 1:05.35 52.70 1:06.41 1:05.88 41.11
41 Nelson Stalling FR-1 Limestone 45.69 45.16 40.91 53.12 46.22 1:06.40 51.00
60 Jerry Smith FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:12.23 54.31 50.40 55.99 1:09.43 1:00.47 57.67
62 Samuel Shaviss SO-2 St. Augustine's 42.90 46.28 52.49 56.44 53.06 1:08.30 1:00.96
65 Christian Smith FR-1 Pfeiffer 48.77 56.50 1:10.18 59.47 1:08.39 1:00.07 1:11.96
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Dalton Tallent FR-1 Lees-McRae 48.76 45.62 52.43 1:03.44
31 Carlos Williams FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:01.88 41.96 52.44 1:02.41
43 Julian Stridiron FR-1 Gardner-Webb 38.84 41.50 53.20 1:02.78
53 DeAngelo Williams FR-1 Barton 44.51 39.57 54.95 51.11
54 Bryson Tucker FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 56.14 1:01.10 55.04 38.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 George Williams FR-1 Davidson 41.88 53.99 50.45 56.00 46.42 54.99 50.96
56 donte bolds FR-1 Allen 1:00.98 43.24 55.43 52.11 44.90 1:03.75 43.79
58 Omari Wingard FR-1 Mars Hill 1:06.00 1:02.09 55.93 49.22 39.71 1:05.44 53.70
59 jamar glenn   Unattached 1:12.19 54.84 55.96 1:09.95 52.05 1:06.60 1:11.63

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matthew Harding FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:20.63 1:54.33
2 Shaquille Dill SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:18.83 1:54.73
3 Tayvon Burris SO-2 Hampton 1:57.52 1:55.21
4 Justin Beatty JR-3 Hampton 1:53.40 1:56.90
5 Ryan Hastings JR-3 Appalachian State 1:43.10 1:57.15
6 Raekwon Fiddermon SO-2 Barton 1:29.43 1:57.66
7 Canoy Tyree Senior Unattached 2:13.04 1:58.78
8 Brandon Mullins FR-1 Coker 2:09.55 1:58.85
9 Gabriel Johnson JR-3 Hampton 2:31.28 2:00.06
10 daniel kachenchai Sophomore Unattached 2:10.04 2:00.40
11 Youshi Kirkland SO-2 Claflin 2:04.93 2:01.29
12 Matthew Barrera SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:56.49 2:01.34
13 Sean Doyle FR-1 Appalachian State 2:09.88 2:01.38
14 Khari Herbert Jr. SR-4 St. Augustine's 2:07.67 2:01.59
15 Jaelen Williams FR-1 Hampton 1:37.48 2:01.84
16 Razzel Kiplaget SO-2 Coker 2:35.36 2:02.33
17 Anthony Jackson JR-3 Carson-Newman 2:16.33 2:02.82
18 Austin Greeson SR-4 Wingate 2:18.82 2:02.85
19 Nikolas Thomas FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:55.68 2:03.06
20 Jarrett Gingrich FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:13.10 2:03.24
21 Brandon Boyd JR-3 Pfeiffer 2:32.13 2:03.68
22 Christian Patterson Junior Unattached 2:11.10 2:03.68
23 Robert Williams JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:56.63 2:04.07
24 Aubrey Hite JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:33.25 2:04.33
25 Curtis Freeman SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:23.47 2:04.75
26 Shawn Rowe SR-4 St. Augustine's 2:08.17 2:05.65
27 William Mosley FR-1 Coker 2:27.85 2:06.36
28 Anthony Williams Junior Unattached 1:41.15 2:06.43
29 Aaron Thompson FR-1 Livingstone 2:11.94 2:06.86
30 Chris Laughlin SR-4 Pfeiffer 2:45.46 2:07.27
31 Connor Buhrmeister SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:41.71 2:07.33
32 Jonathan Warner JR-3 Barton 2:25.48 2:08.74
33 Patrick Lester JR-3 Belmont Abbey 2:37.07 2:08.74
34 Christian Ray SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:02.31 2:10.11
35 Will Manning FR-1 Wingate 2:13.45 2:12.12
36 Ken Eason Senior Unattached 1:53.80 2:12.32
37 Terrence Wheeler JR-3 Benedict 2:21.79 2:12.51
38 Tyreese Jones SO-2 Livingstone 1:59.73 2:14.52
39 Jonathan Thompson SO-2 Livingstone 2:34.35 2:15.39
40 Nathan Brown FR-1 Mars Hill 2:19.02 2:16.29
41 Sean Kirchner FR-1 Mars Hill 2:14.44 2:18.59
42 Joseph Johnson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:38.91 2:19.31
43 David Cannon   Unattached 2:13.10 2:20.10
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shaquille Dill SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:54.73 1:37.52 2:00.47 2:18.83 1:38.67 1:54.73 2:06.21
3 Tayvon Burris SO-2 Hampton 1:55.21 1:44.85 2:26.32 1:20.65 1:34.48 1:24.11 2:19.41
5 Ryan Hastings JR-3 Appalachian State 1:57.15 1:45.44 1:32.55 1:23.18 1:45.44 2:22.93 2:20.58
6 Raekwon Fiddermon SO-2 Barton 1:57.66 2:16.49 2:18.84 2:08.25 2:08.25 2:04.72 2:12.96
8 Brandon Mullins FR-1 Coker 1:58.85 1:58.85 2:33.32 2:09.55 2:15.49 1:24.39 1:29.14
11 Youshi Kirkland SO-2 Claflin 2:01.29 2:03.72 2:36.47 2:36.47 1:37.04 1:24.91 2:27.98
12 Matthew Barrera SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:01.34 2:00.13 2:18.33 1:38.29 2:13.48 1:44.36 2:20.76
16 Razzel Kiplaget SO-2 Coker 2:02.33 2:10.90 2:25.58 1:53.77 2:01.11 1:51.32 1:56.22
17 Anthony Jackson JR-3 Carson-Newman 2:02.82 2:16.33 1:49.31 1:43.17 2:22.48 2:02.82 2:01.60
24 Aubrey Hite JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:04.33 2:22.98 2:24.23 2:01.85 2:29.20 2:25.47 2:08.06
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Austin Greeson SR-4 Wingate 1:55.48 2:02.85 1:46.88 1:51.80
21 Brandon Boyd JR-3 Pfeiffer 2:23.47 2:03.68 2:35.84 2:08.63
23 Robert Williams JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:46.70 2:04.07 2:01.59 2:23.93
25 Curtis Freeman SO-2 Pfeiffer 1:46.04 2:04.75 2:34.69 2:15.98
30 Chris Laughlin SR-4 Pfeiffer 2:40.36 2:07.27 1:55.82 2:06.00
31 Connor Buhrmeister SO-2 Belmont Abbey 1:48.23 2:07.33 1:44.41 1:29.14
33 Patrick Lester JR-3 Belmont Abbey 2:30.63 2:08.74 2:34.49 2:10.03
34 Christian Ray SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:32.23 2:10.11 1:44.09 1:45.39
38 Tyreese Jones SO-2 Livingstone 2:29.32 2:14.52 2:19.90 1:34.17
43 David Cannon   Unattached 2:49.53 2:20.10 2:57.93 2:31.31
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Harding FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:29.18 2:03.48 1:54.33
4 Justin Beatty JR-3 Hampton 2:17.95 2:30.81 1:56.90
9 Gabriel Johnson JR-3 Hampton 1:27.65 2:09.67 2:00.06
13 Sean Doyle FR-1 Appalachian State 2:19.59 1:28.61 2:01.38
14 Khari Herbert Jr. SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:39.71 1:49.44 2:01.59
20 Jarrett Gingrich FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:05.71 1:59.55 2:03.24
36 Ken Eason Senior Unattached 2:32.17 1:43.21 2:12.32
40 Nathan Brown FR-1 Mars Hill 1:43.58 1:55.85 2:16.29
41 Sean Kirchner FR-1 Mars Hill 1:41.17 2:26.91 2:18.59
42 Joseph Johnson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:40.31 2:15.13 2:19.31
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Nikolas Thomas FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:16.60 2:12.91 2:33.83 1:39.68 2:36.29 2:03.06 2:17.83
22 Christian Patterson Junior Unattached 2:06.16 2:25.95 2:17.29 1:37.71 1:53.79 2:03.68 1:48.84
26 Shawn Rowe SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:40.52 2:32.04 2:43.35 1:43.04 1:50.58 2:05.65 2:23.24
27 William Mosley FR-1 Coker 1:56.26 2:31.64 2:29.11 2:25.32 2:11.42 2:06.36 1:33.51
29 Aaron Thompson FR-1 Livingstone 2:17.01 2:39.85 1:45.30 2:24.62 1:51.64 2:06.86 1:59.25
35 Will Manning FR-1 Wingate 1:49.66 2:22.69 2:04.20 2:00.23 2:18.73 2:12.12 1:40.42
39 Jonathan Thompson SO-2 Livingstone 2:18.10 2:35.70 2:15.39 2:22.16 2:32.99 2:15.39 2:32.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Canoy Tyree Senior Unattached 2:28.48 1:58.78 1:40.97 1:27.90 2:15.41 2:05.91 1:55.22
10 daniel kachenchai Sophomore Unattached 1:35.12 2:00.40 2:18.46 2:35.32 2:12.44 2:08.83 1:27.90
15 Jaelen Williams FR-1 Hampton 2:29.87 2:01.84 2:11.59 2:10.37 1:41.13 1:38.69 1:49.66
28 Anthony Williams Junior Unattached 2:35.51 2:06.43 2:05.17 1:31.03 1:56.32 2:00.11 2:24.13
32 Jonathan Warner JR-3 Barton 1:37.85 2:08.74 1:30.12 2:13.89 2:08.74 2:02.31 2:47.37
37 Terrence Wheeler JR-3 Benedict 2:03.24 2:12.51 1:38.06 1:57.94 1:39.39 2:39.02 2:29.74

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Stanley Davis JR-3 Hampton 3:19.71 4:26.28 4:50.25
2 Emmanuel Too SO-2 Hampton 5:16.62 4:28.32 4:39.06
3 Geoffrey McCullough FR-1 Hampton 3:13.22 4:28.36 3:15.91
4 Chilton Birdwhistell JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:12.35 4:31.34 3:53.36
5 Francis Corson SR-4 Davidson 3:34.39 4:34.85 3:39.88
6 Sam Wehner FR-1 Milligan 3:34.46 4:38.52 4:55.24
7 Corey Ross JR-3 Limestone 3:57.23 4:39.09 5:29.33
8 Trey Fisher 5 Unattached 5:24.87 4:40.06 4:26.06
9 Robbie Seaton-Todd FR-1 Davidson 4:59.05 4:42.12 3:54.16
10 Matthew Rogers FR-1 Mars Hill 5:23.82 4:44.05 3:58.61
11 Michael Darazi SR-4 Limestone 4:47.30 4:44.45 5:38.50
12 Josh Wilhoit JR-3 Pfeiffer 4:17.49 4:46.09 4:14.62
13 Eric Ellis JR-3 Hampton 4:18.46 4:47.17 4:52.92
14 Luke Elliott SO-2 Coker 5:40.48 4:48.54 4:16.80
15 Thomas Eichorn SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:49.96 4:52.88 4:32.38
16 Jacob Fink SR-4 UNC-Asheville 5:15.43 4:54.79 4:28.26
17 Josh Adkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:38.36 4:55.08 3:59.02
18 James Gregory SR-4 Coker 3:59.33 4:55.47 3:56.38
19 Tevin Aitken JR-3 Barton 5:01.21 4:58.22 3:43.67
20 Billy Heavener FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:34.62 5:09.83 5:31.52
21 Royce Rembert SR-4 Limestone 3:54.91 5:17.44 5:39.66
22 Andrew Mann Senior Unattached 3:52.68 5:18.73 5:31.48
23 Tyreese Jones SO-2 Livingstone 5:51.27 5:19.33 4:44.21
24 Alex Brown JR-3 Pfeiffer 6:32.04 5:21.34 4:52.42
25 Mackennon Watson JR-3 Pfeiffer 5:46.52 5:39.72 5:56.71
  Haregot Gebreyesus SO-2 Benedict DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stanley Davis JR-3 Hampton 4:47.59 4:31.61 4:12.97 4:26.28
4 Chilton Birdwhistell JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5:28.33 3:58.78 3:18.08 4:31.34
7 Corey Ross JR-3 Limestone 4:25.14 4:41.88 5:26.54 4:39.09
11 Michael Darazi SR-4 Limestone 3:50.41 5:47.03 6:06.94 4:44.45
12 Josh Wilhoit JR-3 Pfeiffer 5:03.26 3:25.99 4:31.79 4:46.09
13 Eric Ellis JR-3 Hampton 4:27.07 3:55.48 4:58.66 4:47.17
14 Luke Elliott SO-2 Coker 5:14.51 4:13.92 3:33.52 4:48.54
15 Thomas Eichorn SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:47.03 4:11.88 5:25.10 4:52.88
18 James Gregory SR-4 Coker 4:17.06 4:22.97 5:22.07 4:55.47
21 Royce Rembert SR-4 Limestone 5:55.54 4:17.13 3:54.91 5:17.44
23 Tyreese Jones SO-2 Livingstone 4:47.40 6:29.59 6:13.62 5:19.33
24 Alex Brown JR-3 Pfeiffer 4:33.14 5:14.92 5:05.28 5:21.34
  Haregot Gebreyesus SO-2 Benedict DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Emmanuel Too SO-2 Hampton 4:28.32 5:32.72
3 Geoffrey McCullough FR-1 Hampton 4:28.36 5:00.57
5 Francis Corson SR-4 Davidson 4:34.85 5:24.33
6 Sam Wehner FR-1 Milligan 4:38.52 3:14.97
8 Trey Fisher 5 Unattached 4:40.06 3:27.25
9 Robbie Seaton-Todd FR-1 Davidson 4:42.12 3:17.49
10 Matthew Rogers FR-1 Mars Hill 4:44.05 4:44.05
16 Jacob Fink SR-4 UNC-Asheville 4:54.79 3:41.10
17 Josh Adkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:55.08 3:32.46
19 Tevin Aitken JR-3 Barton 4:58.22 4:16.47
20 Billy Heavener FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:09.83 6:42.78
22 Andrew Mann Senior Unattached 5:18.73 3:43.12
25 Mackennon Watson JR-3 Pfeiffer 5:39.72 5:39.72

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Tafelsky SR-4 Milligan 10:28.91 8:44.09 7:51.69 6:38.31
2 Mitch Bronstetter FR-1 Milligan 6:22.54 8:58.78 10:51.93 7:27.19
3 Avery Cypress JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 10:52.12 8:58.94 11:13.68 6:33.43
4 Elisha Smith Sophomore Unattached 8:18.26 9:01.58 9:34.08 9:23.25
5 Musa Gwanzura   Unattached 11:47.53 9:04.25 7:20.85 6:31.86
6 Anthony Raftis FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9:21.54 9:05.18 9:54.25 7:48.86
7 Christopher Lile JR-3 Gardner-Webb 10:27.18 9:05.37 7:21.75 9:43.55
8 Joel Lagat JR-3 Barton 7:57.10 9:08.39 9:57.75 6:34.84
9 Keaton Poole SO-2 Gardner-Webb 8:41.54 9:08.98 9:36.43 11:20.74
10 Alex Hazan FR-1 Davidson 8:21.36 9:10.94 11:06.64 10:00.53
11 Brandon Ellis SR-4 Milligan 9:24.75 9:13.67 8:57.06 6:27.57
12 Scott Swing SR-4 Limestone 7:39.03 9:19.79 10:54.96 7:27.84
13 Luke Greer JR-3 Carson-Newman 9:12.20 9:23.47 8:49.67 11:55.61
14 Milan Tomin Freshman Unattached 10:02.95 9:23.50 10:25.49 10:02.95
15 Haregot Gebreyesus SO-2 Benedict 11:20.98 9:27.48 8:13.71 12:00.70
16 Hunter Newman FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8:27.15 9:29.83 9:29.83 11:23.80
17 Noah Ingalls FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 6:45.93 9:31.73 9:14.58 10:00.32
18 Jacob Troutman SR-4 Wingate 12:21.50 9:34.80 10:15.04 10:15.04
19 Amos Korir FR-1 Carson-Newman 8:26.96 9:36.09 8:32.72 10:27.94
20 Tyler Amerson SR-4 Barton 10:35.68 9:37.89 10:24.13 10:06.79
21 Brandon Cain   Unattached 8:17.55 9:38.54 11:51.61 10:24.83
22 Ezekiel Martin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7:51.71 9:42.35 8:26.65 9:54.00
23 David Hager JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10:20.90 9:45.75 12:18.05 10:44.33
24 Andrew Fisher Junior Unattached 12:09.71 9:48.47 10:17.90 9:01.40
25 Blair Bijeau FR-1 Limestone 11:55.59 9:51.39 9:51.39 9:51.39
26 Adam Pope SR-4 Barton 7:45.57 9:56.88 11:20.45 12:38.04
27 Nicholas Snell SO-2 Belmont Abbey 12:40.87 10:13.60 8:10.88 9:12.24
28 Raymond Morrison FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7:59.67 10:14.96 7:10.48 7:22.78
29 Darvy Soignet FR-1 Belmont Abbey 11:11.59 10:21.84 8:36.13 11:48.90
30 Justin Haggerty SO-2 Belmont Abbey 10:43.94 10:31.31 9:09.24 9:47.12
31 Luar Mercado-Lopez SR-4 Barton 12:17.94 10:36.15 10:29.79 11:14.32
32 Logan Burroughs FR-1 Pfeiffer 13:41.48 10:36.80 10:17.70 10:24.07
33 Jacob Maldonado FR-1 Coker 8:12.19 11:05.11 11:11.77 14:04.69
34 Elijah Massey FR-1 Pfeiffer 10:12.53 11:13.11 11:26.58 12:00.23
  Emmanuel Too SO-2 Hampton DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Geoffrey McCullough FR-1 Hampton DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Tafelsky SR-4 Milligan 8:44.09 9:05.06 9:31.26
2 Mitch Bronstetter FR-1 Milligan 8:58.78 11:29.64 9:52.66
3 Avery Cypress JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 8:58.94 10:57.51 9:09.72
4 Elisha Smith Sophomore Unattached 9:01.58 9:44.91 9:44.91
5 Musa Gwanzura   Unattached 9:04.25 11:20.32 7:48.06
6 Anthony Raftis FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9:05.18 8:27.02 9:54.25
7 Christopher Lile JR-3 Gardner-Webb 9:05.37 8:32.65 9:21.74
9 Keaton Poole SO-2 Gardner-Webb 9:08.98 8:25.07 10:20.35
10 Alex Hazan FR-1 Davidson 9:10.94 8:37.89 9:49.51
11 Brandon Ellis SR-4 Milligan 9:13.67 7:56.16 6:38.65
15 Haregot Gebreyesus SO-2 Benedict 9:27.48 8:19.39 7:11.29
21 Brandon Cain   Unattached 9:38.54 9:26.97 10:30.61
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Joel Lagat JR-3 Barton 9:08.39 9:08.39 7:18.72
12 Scott Swing SR-4 Limestone 11:39.74 9:19.79 7:05.44
14 Milan Tomin Freshman Unattached 10:48.03 9:23.50 8:32.79
16 Hunter Newman FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8:32.85 9:29.83 8:21.45
17 Noah Ingalls FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8:05.97 9:31.73 11:48.95
18 Jacob Troutman SR-4 Wingate 7:16.85 9:34.80 9:17.56
22 Ezekiel Martin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 11:44.65 9:42.35 7:22.59
23 David Hager JR-3 UNC-Asheville 11:54.62 9:45.75 9:22.32
24 Andrew Fisher Junior Unattached 7:33.13 9:48.47 11:10.86
25 Blair Bijeau FR-1 Limestone 7:35.37 9:51.39 7:47.20
26 Adam Pope SR-4 Barton 8:33.32 9:56.88 11:02.54
28 Raymond Morrison FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10:14.96 10:14.96 9:19.62
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Luke Greer JR-3 Carson-Newman 9:40.38 11:21.80 9:23.47 11:33.07
19 Amos Korir FR-1 Carson-Newman 9:01.53 7:35.12 9:36.09 9:13.05
20 Tyler Amerson SR-4 Barton 7:30.76 10:29.90 9:37.89 7:24.98
27 Nicholas Snell SO-2 Belmont Abbey 10:44.28 7:15.66 10:13.60 7:21.80
29 Darvy Soignet FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9:07.22 7:33.95 10:21.84 12:01.34
30 Justin Haggerty SO-2 Belmont Abbey 13:34.39 11:59.70 10:31.31 12:50.20
31 Luar Mercado-Lopez SR-4 Barton 10:29.79 8:48.01 10:36.15 11:01.60
32 Logan Burroughs FR-1 Pfeiffer 11:21.38 11:08.64 10:36.80 10:55.91
33 Jacob Maldonado FR-1 Coker 7:58.88 7:58.88 11:05.11 12:51.53
34 Elijah Massey FR-1 Pfeiffer 12:13.69 8:45.03 11:13.11 12:54.08
  Geoffrey McCullough FR-1 Hampton DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Emmanuel Too SO-2 Hampton DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marshawn Scott SR-4 Limestone 7.94 9.53 8.58 7.15 6.51 9.69
2 Calvon Bowden Senior Unattached 8.09 7.77 9.55 6.07 10.44 7.29
3 Matthew Foster Senior Unattached 8.13 10.57 6.26 8.54 9.84 8.87
4 Charles Graham SO-2 Hampton 8.27 7.28 8.11 7.86 6.04 8.85
5 Brian Kendrick SO-2 Charlotte 8.30 9.72 6.40 9.30 8.47 9.47
6 Elliott Graves FR-1 Appalachian State 8.33 9.67 5.92 8.00 9.17 7.58
7 Drew Barker JR-3 Charlotte 8.42 6.99 10.19 6.23 6.15 8.26
8 J'len Wilson FR-1 Western Carolina 8.67 7.11 10.23 10.32 10.32 8.15

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marshawn Scott SR-4 Limestone 8.03
2 Charles Graham SO-2 Hampton 8.16
3 Calvon Bowden Senior Unattached 8.18
4 Matthew Foster Senior Unattached 8.24
5 Brian Kendrick SO-2 Charlotte 8.25
6 Drew Barker JR-3 Charlotte 8.32
7 Elliott Graves FR-1 Appalachian State 8.32
8 J'len Wilson FR-1 Western Carolina 8.34
9 Jaelen Williams FR-1 Hampton 8.39
10 Henry Jenkins   Allen 8.42
11 Andrew Spear SO-2 Appalachian State 8.46
12 Isaiah Norris FR-1 Hampton 8.48
13 Brandon Smith SO-2 Appalachian State 8.50
14 Jordan Thompson   Allen 8.51
15 Joshua Powers Senior Unattached 8.53
16 Kevin Hires JR-3 Western Carolina 8.56
17 Sean Caveney SO-2 Davidson 8.57
18 Anthony Richardson FR-1 Western Carolina 8.59
19 Travis Rogers FR-1 Charlotte 8.61
20 Sterling Jones SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.73
21 Vincent Schneider SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 8.73
22 Thomas Nulty FR-1 Wingate 8.82
23 Hunter Koike JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8.83
24 Devin Harvey SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 8.87
25 Tyler Mayes SO-2 Milligan 8.92
26 Trent Brewington FR-1 Carson-Newman 8.99
27 Shareef Walker FR-1 Livingstone 9.02
28 Robert Yardley FR-1 Charlotte 9.02
29 Derrian Moreau JR-3 Coker 9.04
30 D'Andre Hayes Junior Unattached 9.04
31 Kamain McClain FR-1 Coker 9.07
32 James Davis FR-1 Davidson 9.08
33 Samuel Shaviss SO-2 St. Augustine's 9.17
34 Louis Simon JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 9.18
35 Tons Ferguson FR-1 Milligan 9.18
36 Patrick Johnston FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9.19
37 Omari Solomon-Bishop SO-2 Limestone 9.38
38 Jordan Marshall SR-4 Davidson 9.81
39 Dominick Patterson FR-1 Hampton 10.55
  LaMarion Mack FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNS
  Caleb McMillan Junior Unattached DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Charles Graham SO-2 Hampton 9.06 10.04 6.12 8.16 10.53 6.53
10 Henry Jenkins   Allen 8.85 6.23 10.36 8.42 6.40 8.68
11 Andrew Spear SO-2 Appalachian State 8.46 10.75 6.01 8.46 10.83 8.38
18 Anthony Richardson FR-1 Western Carolina 7.82 9.80 7.31 8.59 8.68 8.94
27 Shareef Walker FR-1 Livingstone 8.66 8.93 9.29 9.02 6.59 11.73
28 Robert Yardley FR-1 Charlotte 10.11 10.20 8.48 9.02 6.41 7.49
30 D'Andre Hayes Junior Unattached 9.77 7.60 8.50 9.04 8.77 8.32
  LaMarion Mack FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jordan Thompson   Allen 9.28 7.49 8.51 6.56 9.88 9.19
16 Kevin Hires JR-3 Western Carolina 7.37 10.62 8.56 10.70 7.62 10.62
29 Derrian Moreau JR-3 Coker 8.05 10.04 9.04 9.04 7.78 8.59
32 James Davis FR-1 Davidson 11.08 11.63 9.08 10.81 7.00 7.90
37 Omari Solomon-Bishop SO-2 Limestone 10.32 10.88 9.38 9.29 6.66 12.10
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Jaelen Williams FR-1 Hampton 8.39
13 Brandon Smith SO-2 Appalachian State 8.50
15 Joshua Powers Senior Unattached 8.53
19 Travis Rogers FR-1 Charlotte 8.61
23 Hunter Koike JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8.83
24 Devin Harvey SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 8.87
25 Tyler Mayes SO-2 Milligan 8.92
34 Louis Simon JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 9.18
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Marshawn Scott SR-4 Limestone 8.44 9.00 8.03
4 Matthew Foster Senior Unattached 8.33 7.01 8.24
6 Drew Barker JR-3 Charlotte 9.66 8.66 8.32
33 Samuel Shaviss SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.26 11.19 9.17
38 Jordan Marshall SR-4 Davidson 7.26 12.17 9.81
39 Dominick Patterson FR-1 Hampton 9.08 10.87 10.55
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Calvon Bowden Senior Unattached 8.18 5.73
5 Brian Kendrick SO-2 Charlotte 8.25 9.57
12 Isaiah Norris FR-1 Hampton 8.48 6.62
17 Sean Caveney SO-2 Davidson 8.57 10.55
20 Sterling Jones SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.73 11.09
21 Vincent Schneider SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 8.73 6.73
22 Thomas Nulty FR-1 Wingate 8.82 8.29
35 Tons Ferguson FR-1 Milligan 9.18 6.89
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Elliott Graves FR-1 Appalachian State 10.65 10.65 8.32 8.49 6.58 8.91
8 J'len Wilson FR-1 Western Carolina 6.76 9.34 8.34 10.60 6.34 7.09
26 Trent Brewington FR-1 Carson-Newman 8.18 7.65 8.99 7.47 9.35 10.88
31 Kamain McClain FR-1 Coker 10.25 10.89 9.07 11.16 6.99 9.44
36 Patrick Johnston FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.36 10.66 9.19 9.93 8.73 8.92
  Caleb McMillan Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hampton Jaelen Williams, Rayon Black, Justin Beatty, Gabriel Johnson 2:27.47 2:37.30 3:30.39 3:52.02 2:35.33 3:53.98 3:16.62
2 St. Augustine's Shawn Rowe, Khari Herbert Jr., Jonathan Robertson, Shaquille Dill 2:38.97 3:18.71 2:21.09 3:58.46 4:12.37 2:27.05 3:18.71
3 Western Carolina Henry Kiedy, Devaniel Dale, Derek Peryear, Dakota Lamont 2:43.97 3:54.82 2:23.73 2:48.02 4:06.97 4:13.04 3:22.43
4 Davidson George Williams, Sean Caveney, Garrett Nickelson, Jacob Hostetler 2:59.13 2:46.92 3:19.48 4:00.19 3:21.52 4:10.37 3:23.55
5 Barton Nihgel Scott, Aaron Jones, Collin Wilks, Raekwon Fiddermon 3:18.41 2:57.95 4:15.68 4:09.54 2:49.77 4:13.63 3:24.54
6 Appalachian State Brandon Smith, Ryan Hastings, Elliott Graves, Joshua Hanna 4:05.17 3:46.63 3:58.99 2:40.70 4:07.23 2:42.76 3:26.02
7 UNC-Asheville Tyree McFalling, Chase Stevens, Jason Perry, Matthew Harding 3:31.47 3:02.45 4:27.45 3:56.35 4:21.23 4:10.86 3:27.32
8 Benedict Antonio Locklin Jr, Lennox Williams, Oshane Burrell, Antoine Locklin 3:43.97 3:35.68 2:52.13 3:48.12 3:02.50 4:17.16 3:27.38
9 Limestone Kelsia Sumrell, Nelson Stalling, Ethan Morrison, Deishawn Worrell 3:00.32 3:59.03 2:37.26 3:29.67 2:39.35 3:08.71 3:29.67
10 Anderson (S.C.) Rashod Monts, Sean Rikard, Caleb Stephenson, Brandon Kauer 3:02.73 3:45.22 2:45.73 2:32.98 3:38.85 3:00.60 3:32.47
11 Milligan Brent Coleman, Tons Ferguson, Tyler Mayes, Romeo Gibbs 4:25.30 4:38.24 4:18.83 3:37.85 3:59.42 2:50.40 3:35.69
12 Coker William Mosley, Brandon Mullins, Da'Shawn Nixon, Razzel Kiplaget 4:12.51 3:53.09 4:14.67 3:05.61 4:03.88 4:23.30 3:35.82
13 Gardner-Webb Carlos Williams, Caleb Silvey, Julian Stridiron, Marcquel Woodard 3:01.36 3:55.34 3:31.59 3:46.70 4:29.88 2:59.20 3:35.90
14 Pfeiffer Brandon Boyd, Chris Laughlin, Josh Wilhoit, Christian Ray 4:33.34 4:37.93 4:44.82 3:35.91 3:54.29 2:47.68 3:49.69
  Belmont Abbey Michael Koceja, Noah Gregory, Tomas Cerdeiras, Alex Abalos DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Livingstone Anthony Faraimo, Christopher Hayes, Aaron Thompson, Austin Hernandez DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Claflin Stephon Clunis, Donald Davis II, Davion McKnight, Daniel Montgomery DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Johnson C. Smith Joshua Cunningham, Kyle Robinson, Bryson Tucker, Gawayne Stephenson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bobby Harris JR-3 North Florida 2.20m 7' 2.5"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    XO
  • 2.20
    XO
  • 2.25
    XXX
2 Mark Stair SO-2 Milligan 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Tanner Stepp JR-3 Carson-Newman 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Will Thomas SR-4 Charlotte 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Khalil Jackson SO-2 Western Carolina 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
6 Desmond Lindsey FR-1 Hampton 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
7 Ryan Summers Senior Unattached 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Marcus Bryant FR-1 Coker 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Kendall Isler SR-4 Lees-McRae 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Seaver Wait SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Keon Howe SO-2 Charlotte 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Nick Hinton JR-3 Appalachian State 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
13 Kirvano Handfield JR-3 St. Augustine's 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    XXX
13 Jaylon Holt SR-4 Charlotte 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    XXX
13 Aspen Dillard FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
16 Matthew Shoup FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
16 Hunter Koike JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
18 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Claflin 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Tyrie Adams SO-2 Western Carolina NH NH
  Lawrence Russell Jr. SO-2 Barton NH NH
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Matthew Darden JR-3 Lees-McRae NH NH
  Peter Heron JR-3 Belmont Abbey NH NH
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
  Luke Rochester SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Bill Halverson   Unattached 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
  Shelton McLean Senior Unattached 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XXX
  Marshall Shank SO-2 Carson-Newman 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Christian Lloyd SR-4 Lees-McRae 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Joshua Cady JR-3 Lees-McRae 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Nick Bandos FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Matt Dillion FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Trey Clark SO-2 Hampton 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Justin Alford JR-3 Barton 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
  Spencer Shade FR-1 Mars Hill 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Nathan Brown FR-1 Mars Hill 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
  Thor Smith JR-3 Western Carolina 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Corey Ginley JR-3 Western Carolina 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Keon Howe SO-2 Charlotte 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    O
  • 5.32
    XXX
  Jacob Davis FR-1 Charlotte 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Elijah Cole FR-1 Charlotte 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XXX
  Philip DeGraaf SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) NH NH
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Phillip Thomas SR-4 Appalachian State NH NH
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.90
    XXX
  Matt Cannon SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NH NH
  • 3.25
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Andrew Spence SO-2 Wingate 6.78m 6.14m 5.35m 7.14m 6.85m 23' 5.25"
  • 6.97 (+0.0)
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  • 7.14 (+0.0)
  • 6.61 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Olisa Obiefuna SR-4 Wingate 6.61m 5.76m 8.67m 7.11m 7.89m 23' 4"
  • 7.05 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.11 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 TJ Davis SR-4 Carson-Newman 8.92m 8.71m 8.28m 7.08m 4.96m 23' 2.75"
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
  • 6.93 (+0.0)
  • 7.08 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  • 7.02 (+0.0)
4 Jalin Lawson SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5.22m 5.71m 5.64m 7.05m 7.26m 23' 1.75"
  • 6.70 (+0.0)
  • 7.04 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
  • 7.05 (+0.0)
  • 7.05 (+0.0)
5 Markel Dalton SO-2 Charlotte 8.64m 8.50m 8.02m 6.97m 7.95m 22' 10.5"
  • 6.79 (+0.0)
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • 6.76 (+0.0)
  • 6.56 (+0.0)
  • 6.61 (+0.0)
  • 6.97 (+0.0)
6 Jaylon Holt SR-4 Charlotte 5.78m 7.52m 8.21m 6.96m 6.06m 22' 10"
  • 6.79 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.84 (+0.0)
  • 6.95 (+0.0)
7 Lawrence Russell Jr. SO-2 Barton 8.42m 7.52m 5.59m 6.90m 6.00m 22' 7.75"
  • 6.52 (+0.0)
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • 6.79 (+0.0)
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
  • 6.90 (+0.0)
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
8 Donmanique Hardy SR-4 Hampton 6.35m 6.35m 6.35m 6.83m 7.65m 22' 5"
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • 6.58 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.82 (+0.0)
9 Jumonne Exeter JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.79m 7.13m 8.42m 6.79m 8.62m 22' 3.5"
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 6.79 (+0.0)
  • 6.62 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Dijoun Huitt FR-1 Western Carolina 5.56m 8.54m 7.32m 6.78m 6.44m 22' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
11 Tim Eady SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.69m 5.53m 7.41m 6.74m 7.35m 22' 1.5"
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 5.03 (+0.0)
11 Nathanael Patterson JR-3 Wingate 7.75m 5.66m 7.01m 6.74m 4.99m 22' 1.5"
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
13 Marcus Bryant FR-1 Coker 5.44m 8.25m 7.65m 6.71m 7.58m 22' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
  • 6.71 (+0.0)
14 Romeo Gibbs FR-1 Milligan 7.63m 8.56m 7.89m 6.69m 7.49m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.49 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
15 Michael Francis JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.01m 7.47m 7.80m 6.61m 5.75m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • 6.61 (+0.0)
16 Taylor Eubanks SR-4 St. Augustine's 6.12m 5.02m 6.12m 6.44m 6.50m 21' 1.5"
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
  • 4.19 (+0.0)
17 Keion McDonald FR-1 Coker 7.19m 4.45m 8.14m 6.36m 6.74m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.36 (+0.0)
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
18 Qasim Ray JR-3 Barton 6.21m 7.04m 7.48m 6.34m 4.76m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
19 Tremaine Kernes SR-4 Western Carolina 8.04m 4.49m 5.44m 6.33m 4.68m 20' 9.25"
  • 6.33 (+0.0)
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
20 Bryant Clifton   Unattached 4.58m 8.04m 5.15m 6.28m 5.59m 20' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
21 Issac Arriola JR-3 Hampton 6.45m 6.57m 4.63m 6.26m 5.63m 20' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 6.26 (+0.0)
22 Michael Bell Senior Unattached 5.79m 4.67m 7.66m 6.23m 6.35m 20' 5.25"
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
  • 4.25 (+0.0)
23 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Claflin 6.87m 7.60m 5.46m 6.13m 6.80m 20' 1.5"
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
24 Elvis Gordon FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4.95m 4.46m 5.01m 6.11m 5.87m 20' 0.5"
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
25 Christian Fair SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.10m 7.16m 4.55m 6.07m 6.25m 19' 11"
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
26 Shomari Ingram SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 7.88m 6.18m 4.79m 6.06m 5.94m 19' 10.75"
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
27 Isaac Ross   Johnson C. Smith 7.54m 4.82m 5.91m 6.03m 6.93m 19' 9.5"
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
28 Chris McKoy SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.63m 4.24m 4.90m 5.97m 5.01m 19' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
29 Devin Norwood FR-1 Charlotte 6.44m 4.33m 5.09m 5.85m 4.45m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
  • 5.64 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
30 Brent Coleman FR-1 Milligan 5.30m 6.51m 5.18m 5.76m 4.20m 18' 10.75"
  • 5.59 (+0.0)
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
31 MarQuette Bizzell JR FR-1 Claflin 5.64m 6.60m 5.81m 5.64m 5.08m 18' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.64 (+0.0)
  • 5.03 (+0.0)
32 Andrew Bryant FR-1 Belmont Abbey 6.67m 7.12m 4.39m 5.56m 4.61m 18' 3"
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
  • 5.40 (+0.0)
  • 5.38 (+0.0)
33 Dillon Seckman SO-2 Livingstone 4.27m 4.21m 4.65m 5.54m 5.48m 18' 2.25"
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
  • 5.31 (+0.0)
  • 5.16 (+0.0)
34 Mike Brown SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4.10m 4.81m 6.56m 5.47m 6.89m 17' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47 (+0.0)
35 Peter Heron JR-3 Belmont Abbey 3.93m 3.83m 6.79m 5.39m 4.80m 17' 8.25"
  • 4.59 (+0.0)
  • 5.13 (+0.0)
  • 5.39 (+0.0)
36 Keenan Devaney SR-4 UNC-Asheville 6.19m 4.17m 6.89m 5.34m 3.90m 17' 6.25"
  • 5.07 (+0.0)
  • 5.34 (+0.0)
  • 5.29 (+0.0)
  Brendan Caldwell SO-2 Western Carolina NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Tylen Noel FR-1 Appalachian State NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Matthew Darden JR-3 Lees-McRae NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Kristofer Potts-Howard SO-2 Carson-Newman NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Brandon Gambrell JR-3 Coker NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Dijoun Huitt FR-1 Western Carolina 5.76m 6.37m 8.41m 6.37m 6.78m 7.25m 22' 3"
14 Romeo Gibbs FR-1 Milligan 5.15m 6.89m 8.43m 6.15m 6.69m 6.76m 21' 11.5"
15 Michael Francis JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.93m 4.96m 6.28m 6.61m 6.61m 4.83m 21' 8.25"
17 Keion McDonald FR-1 Coker 5.02m 5.66m 6.74m 6.87m 6.36m 7.12m 20' 10.5"
18 Qasim Ray JR-3 Barton 6.28m 7.93m 5.14m 8.18m 6.34m 7.61m 20' 9.75"
22 Michael Bell Senior Unattached 6.23m 6.11m 4.61m 5.11m 6.23m 5.54m 20' 5.25"
23 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Claflin 4.60m 5.15m 4.66m 6.07m 6.13m 5.03m 20' 1.5"
24 Elvis Gordon FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5.38m 6.78m 7.39m 6.29m 6.11m 7.94m 20' 0.5"
29 Devin Norwood FR-1 Charlotte 6.44m 5.38m 5.56m 4.86m 5.85m 4.45m 19' 2.5"
30 Brent Coleman FR-1 Milligan 4.61m 6.57m 6.39m 5.76m 5.76m 5.53m 18' 10.75"
36 Keenan Devaney SR-4 UNC-Asheville 3.74m 6.46m 4.86m 6.46m 5.34m 4.11m 17' 6.25"
  Tylen Noel FR-1 Appalachian State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Matthew Darden JR-3 Lees-McRae NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Marcus Bryant FR-1 Coker 6.71m 6.58m 8.32m 22' 0.25"
16 Taylor Eubanks SR-4 St. Augustine's 6.44m 5.54m 8.05m 21' 1.5"
20 Bryant Clifton   Unattached 6.28m 4.96m 7.28m 20' 7.25"
25 Christian Fair SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 6.07m 7.59m 5.04m 19' 11"
26 Shomari Ingram SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 6.06m 6.30m 6.06m 19' 10.75"
27 Isaac Ross   Johnson C. Smith 6.03m 6.57m 7.12m 19' 9.5"
28 Chris McKoy SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5.97m 6.75m 5.85m 19' 7"
31 MarQuette Bizzell JR FR-1 Claflin 5.64m 6.49m 6.32m 18' 6"
32 Andrew Bryant FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5.56m 6.12m 4.28m 18' 3"
33 Dillon Seckman SO-2 Livingstone 5.54m 4.38m 4.82m 18' 2.25"
34 Mike Brown SO-2 Belmont Abbey 5.47m 4.05m 6.78m 17' 11.5"
35 Peter Heron JR-3 Belmont Abbey 5.39m 5.82m 6.95m 17' 8.25"
  Brandon Gambrell JR-3 Coker NM NM NM NM
  Brendan Caldwell SO-2 Western Carolina NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Andrew Spence SO-2 Wingate 7.14m 5.35m 5.07m 6.07m 6.43m 5.64m 23' 5.25"
2 Olisa Obiefuna SR-4 Wingate 7.11m 8.89m 5.83m 8.32m 8.60m 7.25m 23' 4"
3 TJ Davis SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.08m 5.52m 5.24m 7.22m 8.35m 5.95m 23' 2.75"
4 Jalin Lawson SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.05m 8.74m 8.81m 7.97m 6.42m 6.06m 23' 1.75"
5 Markel Dalton SO-2 Charlotte 6.97m 9.06m 5.44m 8.29m 5.09m 5.85m 22' 10.5"
6 Jaylon Holt SR-4 Charlotte 6.96m 7.10m 5.15m 8.07m 6.89m 5.99m 22' 10"
7 Lawrence Russell Jr. SO-2 Barton 6.90m 8.76m 5.66m 8.69m 4.97m 6.83m 22' 7.75"
8 Donmanique Hardy SR-4 Hampton 6.83m 4.78m 5.26m 5.74m 6.76m 8.06m 22' 5"
9 Jumonne Exeter JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.79m 6.93m 5.57m 7.06m 7.33m 6.65m 22' 3.5"
11 Nathanael Patterson JR-3 Wingate 6.74m 6.74m 8.09m 7.14m 7.62m 6.74m 22' 1.5"
11 Tim Eady SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.74m 5.53m 5.19m 5.66m 4.79m 7.41m 22' 1.5"
19 Tremaine Kernes SR-4 Western Carolina 6.33m 7.91m 7.47m 6.58m 6.65m 5.51m 20' 9.25"
21 Issac Arriola JR-3 Hampton 6.26m 5.26m 5.01m 7.07m 5.32m 7.01m 20' 6.5"
  Kristofer Potts-Howard SO-2 Carson-Newman NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jumonne Exeter JR-3 St. Augustine's 15.06m 49' 5"
  • 15.06 (+0.0)
  • 14.83 (+0.0)
  • 14.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Dijoun Huitt FR-1 Western Carolina 14.86m 48' 9"
  • 14.44 (+0.0)
  • 14.69 (+0.0)
  • 14.78 (+0.0)
  • 14.73 (+0.0)
  • 14.86 (+0.0)
  • 14.79 (+0.0)
3 Nathanael Patterson JR-3 Wingate 14.70m 48' 2.75"
  • 14.31 (+0.0)
  • 14.70 (+0.0)
  • 14.16 (+0.0)
  • 14.32 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 14.66 (+0.0)
4 Markel Dalton SO-2 Charlotte 14.50m 47' 7"
  • 14.31 (+0.0)
  • 14.34 (+0.0)
  • 14.23 (+0.0)
  • 14.29 (+0.0)
  • 14.50 (+0.0)
  • 14.22 (+0.0)
5 Zafir Abdus-Salaam FR-1 Coker 14.08m 46' 2.5"
  • 13.86 (+0.0)
  • 13.93 (+0.0)
  • 14.07 (+0.0)
  • 13.80 (+0.0)
  • 13.68 (+0.0)
  • 14.08 (+0.0)
6 Taylor Eubanks SR-4 St. Augustine's 13.98m 45' 10.5"
  • 13.98 (+0.0)
  • 13.95 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kevin Hires JR-3 Western Carolina 13.86m 45' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62 (+0.0)
8 Jordan Jeffers Freshman Unattached 13.85m 45' 5.25"
  • 12.50 (+0.0)
  • 13.67 (+0.0)
  • 13.85 (+0.0)
  • 13.59 (+0.0)
  • 13.59 (+0.0)
  • 13.50 (+0.0)
9 Michael Francis JR-3 St. Augustine's 13.65m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.65 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Lawrence Russell Jr. SO-2 Barton 13.61m 44' 8"
  • 13.61 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57 (+0.0)
11 Alijah Dunn FR-1 Milligan 13.60m 44' 7.5"
  • 13.60 (+0.0)
  • 13.47 (+0.0)
  • 12.41 (+0.0)
12 Tyrese kelly Senior Unattached 13.45m 44' 1.5"
  • 13.15 (+0.0)
  • 13.45 (+0.0)
  • 12.74 (+0.0)
13 Bryant Clifton   Unattached 12.84m 42' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46 (+0.0)
  • 12.84 (+0.0)
14 Isaac Ross   Johnson C. Smith 12.80m 42' 0"
  • 12.80 (+0.0)
  • 11.99 (+0.0)
  • 12.27 (+0.0)
15 Eric Hoover SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 12.60m 41' 4.25"
  • 12.60 (+0.0)
  • 12.57 (+0.0)
  • 12.29 (+0.0)
16 Tomas Cerdeiras JR-3 Belmont Abbey 12.57m 41' 3"
  • 12.56 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.57 (+0.0)
17 Tyler Harris FR-1 Pfeiffer 12.05m 39' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99 (+0.0)
  • 12.05 (+0.0)
18 Dillon Seckman SO-2 Livingstone 11.69m 38' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69 (+0.0)
  • 11.51 (+0.0)
19 Chris McKoy SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11.59m 38' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.59 (+0.0)
  • 11.18 (+0.0)
  Zachary Thompson SR-4 Lees-McRae NM NM
  Olisa Obiefuna SR-4 Wingate NM NM
  Keenan Devaney SR-4 UNC-Asheville NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  MarQuette Bizzell JR FR-1 Claflin NM NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Dijoun Huitt FR-1 Western Carolina 14.41m 16.35m 14.86m 12.19m 48' 9"
5 Zafir Abdus-Salaam FR-1 Coker 18.30m 17.18m 14.08m 15.77m 46' 2.5"
8 Jordan Jeffers Freshman Unattached 16.90m 17.73m 13.85m 17.04m 45' 5.25"
9 Michael Francis JR-3 St. Augustine's 10.51m 12.42m 13.65m 11.06m 44' 9.5"
11 Alijah Dunn FR-1 Milligan 12.92m 16.32m 13.60m 14.42m 44' 7.5"
12 Tyrese kelly Senior Unattached 9.68m 13.58m 13.45m 16.01m 44' 1.5"
13 Bryant Clifton   Unattached 12.84m 10.14m 12.84m 13.61m 42' 1.5"
16 Tomas Cerdeiras JR-3 Belmont Abbey 12.95m 12.57m 12.57m 12.82m 41' 3"
17 Tyler Harris FR-1 Pfeiffer 13.98m 14.46m 12.05m 15.30m 39' 6.5"
  MarQuette Bizzell JR FR-1 Claflin NM NM NM NM NM
  Zachary Thompson SR-4 Lees-McRae NM NM NM NM NM
  Keenan Devaney SR-4 UNC-Asheville NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jumonne Exeter JR-3 St. Augustine's 14.16m 15.06m 10.84m 14.16m 49' 5"
3 Nathanael Patterson JR-3 Wingate 15.73m 14.70m 15.73m 11.17m 48' 2.75"
4 Markel Dalton SO-2 Charlotte 12.33m 14.50m 17.98m 11.89m 47' 7"
6 Taylor Eubanks SR-4 St. Augustine's 14.26m 13.98m 11.46m 10.49m 45' 10.5"
7 Kevin Hires JR-3 Western Carolina 13.03m 13.86m 14.41m 11.37m 45' 5.75"
10 Lawrence Russell Jr. SO-2 Barton 15.92m 13.61m 11.98m 14.70m 44' 8"
14 Isaac Ross   Johnson C. Smith 14.21m 12.80m 12.29m 13.31m 42' 0"
15 Eric Hoover SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 15.37m 12.60m 14.74m 13.36m 41' 4.25"
18 Dillon Seckman SO-2 Livingstone 8.42m 11.69m 11.22m 13.21m 38' 4.25"
19 Chris McKoy SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11.82m 11.59m 11.59m 11.13m 38' 0.25"
  Olisa Obiefuna SR-4 Wingate NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mitchell Pope   Unattached 18.02m 18.58m 18.58m 60' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.49  
  • FOUL  
2 Marcus Abraham SO-2 Gardner-Webb 14.03m 21.65m 17.32m 56' 10"
  • 17.22  
  • 16.94  
  • 17.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.61  
3 Nathan Milch SR-4 Appalachian State 14.50m 20.23m 16.86m 55' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.61  
  • 16.86  
  • 16.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Ellsworth Parham SR-4 Appalachian State 15.12m 13.13m 16.62m 54' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.62  
5 Sasha Dajia JR-3 Charlotte 18.46m 18.62m 16.19m 53' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.71  
  • 16.19  
6 Terrell Adams FR-1 Charlotte 13.36m 13.83m 15.90m 52' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Andrew White SR-4 Gardner-Webb 15.24m 14.45m 15.71m 51' 6.5"
  • 15.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.40  
  • FOUL  
8 Mateius Brown JR-3 Western Carolina 17.18m 11.61m 15.48m 50' 9.5"
  • 13.49  
  • 12.34  
  • 15.48  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.90  
9 Travis McGriff SR-4 Wingate 14.16m 11.62m 14.90m 48' 10.75"
  • 14.90  
  • 13.76  
  • 14.35  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jordan Smith Senior Unattached 12.00m 16.40m 14.64m 48' 0.5"
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.64  
11 Evan Albertson SR-4 Western Carolina 17.65m 15.67m 14.12m 46' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
12 Russell Corbett FR-1 Barton 17.19m 11.13m 14.09m 46' 2.75"
  • 13.99  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.75  
13 Marc Sutton SR-4 Benedict 11.87m 12.28m 13.96m 45' 9.75"
  • 13.96  
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
14 Julian Smallwood FR-1 Belmont Abbey 14.61m 13.63m 13.91m 45' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.91  
15 Tyler Hoag FR-1 Charlotte 14.22m 14.36m 13.81m 45' 3.75"
  • 13.05  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
16 Clay Hamilton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 9.97m 14.75m 13.66m 44' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.66  
  • FOUL  
16 Elliot Zirwas FR-1 Wingate 16.53m 10.25m 13.66m 44' 9.75"
  • 13.66  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
18 Chase Stehling SO-2 Western Carolina 9.53m 13.21m 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Casser Middleton SO-2 Benedict 15.51m 9.71m 13.49m 44' 3.25"
  • 13.18  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.11  
20 JC Suddeth JR-3 Wingate 13.45m 9.63m 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
21 Daquavis McIlwain   Unattached 9.42m 11.26m 13.09m 42' 11.5"
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.84  
22 Jay Stanley Freshman Unattached 13.03m 9.64m 13.03m 42' 9"
  • 11.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03  
23 Joshua Harris JR-3 Benedict 16.13m 14.71m 12.90m 42' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.90  
24 Gerard Lyons FR-1 Livingstone 9.25m 9.25m 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.50  
  • 12.26  
  •  
25 Micah Clemons FR-1 Barton 9.69m 11.80m 12.42m 40' 9"
  • 10.63  
  • 12.42  
  •  
26 Joshua Godwin SR-4 Lees-McRae 14.56m 10.23m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.03  
27 Markece Cunningham FR-1 Mars Hill 10.08m 9.48m 12.00m 39' 4.5"
  • 11.30  
  • 12.00  
  •  
28 Anthony Aleruchi JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 9.94m 8.98m 11.97m 39' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97  
29 Logan Pender FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.09m 8.55m 11.87m 38' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
  •  
30 Jerrod Brown JR-3 Livingstone 13.79m 14.72m 11.59m 38' 0.25"
  • 11.59  
  •  
  •  
31 Brandon Campbell JR-3 Coker 8.76m 9.90m 11.38m 37' 4"
  • 11.38  
  •  
  •  
32 Raheme Dawkins FR-1 Barton 7.93m 10.72m 11.17m 36' 7.75"
  • 11.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Tomas Cerdeiras JR-3 Belmont Abbey 9.16m 9.27m 11.04m 36' 2.75"
  • 11.04  
  •  
  •  
34 Kace Faulkner FR-1 Coker 13.65m 12.58m 10.75m 35' 3.25"
  • 10.75  
  •  
  •  
35 Matthew Chavers JR-3 Pfeiffer 10.95m 9.24m 10.74m 35' 3"
  • 10.74  
  •  
  •  
36 Kenan Foxx SO-2 Mars Hill 11.75m 10.91m 10.59m 34' 9"
  • 10.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Austin Gramann FR-1 Carson-Newman 13.30m 12.67m 10.47m 34' 4.25"
  • 10.47  
  •  
  •  
38 Brad Depue SR-4 Pfeiffer 7.35m 9.66m 8.86m 29' 1"
  • 8.86  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Darrol Hall SO-2 Johnson C. Smith NM NM NM NM
  Kelvin Johnson SO-2 Livingstone NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ro Collins JR-3 Carson-Newman NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chandler Johnson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) NM NM NM NM
  Austin McKan FR-1 Belmont Abbey NM NM NM NM
  Randy Wiley   Johnson C. Smith NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Mitchell Pope   Unattached 16.72m 17.47m 13.56m 18.58m 60' 11.5"
10 Jordan Smith Senior Unattached 15.08m 13.62m 12.88m 14.64m 48' 0.5"
14 Julian Smallwood FR-1 Belmont Abbey 13.49m 18.08m 16.55m 13.91m 45' 7.75"
15 Tyler Hoag FR-1 Charlotte 11.88m 10.22m 9.67m 13.81m 45' 3.75"
16 Elliot Zirwas FR-1 Wingate 14.48m 12.29m 15.98m 13.66m 44' 9.75"
19 Casser Middleton SO-2 Benedict 10.79m 13.62m 14.43m 13.49m 44' 3.25"
21 Daquavis McIlwain   Unattached 10.60m 13.48m 14.14m 13.09m 42' 11.5"
22 Jay Stanley Freshman Unattached 10.42m 11.08m 9.12m 13.03m 42' 9"
29 Logan Pender FR-1 Carson-Newman 8.67m 8.90m 13.06m 11.87m 38' 11.5"
32 Raheme Dawkins FR-1 Barton 13.63m 8.94m 13.85m 11.17m 36' 7.75"
34 Kace Faulkner FR-1 Coker 8.60m 10.64m 8.49m 10.75m 35' 3.25"
37 Austin Gramann FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.64m 9.11m 9.00m 10.47m 34' 4.25"
  Austin McKan FR-1 Belmont Abbey NM NM NM NM NM
  Randy Wiley   Johnson C. Smith NM NM NM NM NM
  Chandler Johnson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Terrell Adams FR-1 Charlotte 15.90m 13.67m 52' 2"
12 Russell Corbett FR-1 Barton 14.09m 11.55m 46' 2.75"
20 JC Suddeth JR-3 Wingate 13.19m 14.51m 43' 3.25"
24 Gerard Lyons FR-1 Livingstone 12.50m 16.00m 41' 0.25"
25 Micah Clemons FR-1 Barton 12.42m 14.28m 40' 9"
26 Joshua Godwin SR-4 Lees-McRae 12.03m 13.71m 39' 5.75"
27 Markece Cunningham FR-1 Mars Hill 12.00m 13.20m 39' 4.5"
30 Jerrod Brown JR-3 Livingstone 11.59m 11.94m 38' 0.25"
31 Brandon Campbell JR-3 Coker 11.38m 10.47m 37' 4"
33 Tomas Cerdeiras JR-3 Belmont Abbey 11.04m 9.60m 36' 2.75"
35 Matthew Chavers JR-3 Pfeiffer 10.74m 13.53m 35' 3"
36 Kenan Foxx SO-2 Mars Hill 10.59m 7.73m 34' 9"
38 Brad Depue SR-4 Pfeiffer 8.86m 10.19m 29' 1"
  Darrol Hall SO-2 Johnson C. Smith NM NM NM
  Ro Collins JR-3 Carson-Newman NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Marcus Abraham SO-2 Gardner-Webb 17.32m 20.96m 18.71m 22.34m 56' 10"
3 Nathan Milch SR-4 Appalachian State 16.86m 21.58m 12.14m 21.92m 55' 3.75"
4 Ellsworth Parham SR-4 Appalachian State 16.62m 18.12m 16.12m 20.11m 54' 6.5"
5 Sasha Dajia JR-3 Charlotte 16.19m 11.33m 15.06m 18.29m 53' 1.5"
7 Andrew White SR-4 Gardner-Webb 15.71m 19.32m 19.32m 16.50m 51' 6.5"
8 Mateius Brown JR-3 Western Carolina 15.48m 16.25m 16.56m 11.92m 50' 9.5"
9 Travis McGriff SR-4 Wingate 14.90m 14.45m 12.96m 17.13m 48' 10.75"
11 Evan Albertson SR-4 Western Carolina 14.12m 12.99m 17.65m 12.14m 46' 4"
13 Marc Sutton SR-4 Benedict 13.96m 15.91m 12.01m 12.70m 45' 9.75"
16 Clay Hamilton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 13.66m 16.26m 11.88m 15.98m 44' 9.75"
18 Chase Stehling SO-2 Western Carolina 13.62m 11.85m 13.35m 17.16m 44' 8.25"
23 Joshua Harris JR-3 Benedict 12.90m 13.80m 10.32m 15.74m 42' 4"
28 Anthony Aleruchi JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 11.97m 14.72m 13.17m 12.57m 39' 3.25"
  Kelvin Johnson SO-2 Livingstone NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Stevan Veselinovic SO-2 Charlotte 19.50m 63' 11.75"
  • 18.54  
  • 18.70  
  • 18.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.50  
  • FOUL  
2 Daquavis McIlwain   Unattached 18.57m 60' 11.25"
  • 16.71  
  • 17.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.20  
  • 18.57  
  • FOUL  
3 Jordan Smith Senior Unattached 18.40m 60' 4.5"
  • 18.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Scott Peretin Senior Unattached 17.36m 56' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.83  
  • 16.26  
  • 16.49  
  • 17.36  
5 Marc Sutton SR-4 Benedict 17.06m 55' 11.75"
  • 15.36  
  • 15.18  
  • 16.34  
  • 16.43  
  • 17.06  
  • FOUL  
6 Chase Stehling SO-2 Western Carolina 16.72m 54' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.72  
  • FOUL  
7 Marcus Abraham SO-2 Gardner-Webb 15.46m 50' 8.75"
  • 13.44  
  • 15.46  
  • 15.01  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.28  
8 Travis McGriff SR-4 Wingate 15.12m 49' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.12  
9 Joshua Harris JR-3 Benedict 14.25m 46' 9"
  • 13.80  
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Andrew White SR-4 Gardner-Webb 13.66m 44' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.44  
11 Jay Stanley Freshman Unattached 13.65m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.23  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.65  
12 Clay Hamilton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 13.06  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
13 Elliot Zirwas FR-1 Wingate 13.14m 43' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.14  
  • FOUL  
14 JC Suddeth JR-3 Wingate 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.10  
  •  
15 Kenan Foxx SO-2 Mars Hill 11.71m 38' 5"
  • 11.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Anthony Aleruchi JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 11.34m 37' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.34  
  •  
17 Brad Depue SR-4 Pfeiffer 11.27m 36' 11.75"
  • 11.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Raheme Dawkins FR-1 Barton 9.47m 31' 1"
  • 9.47  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Chandler Johnson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) NM NM
  Dakota Wright SO-2 Western Carolina NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mateius Brown JR-3 Western Carolina NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joshua Godwin SR-4 Lees-McRae NM NM
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Matthew Chavers JR-3 Pfeiffer NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Micah Clemons FR-1 Barton NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Daquavis McIlwain   Unattached 21.54m 18.57m 17.83m 60' 11.25"
3 Jordan Smith Senior Unattached 23.55m 18.40m 23.74m 60' 4.5"
4 Scott Peretin Senior Unattached 13.89m 17.36m 19.44m 56' 11.5"
10 Andrew White SR-4 Gardner-Webb 15.57m 13.66m 17.35m 44' 9.75"
11 Jay Stanley Freshman Unattached 10.51m 13.65m 16.38m 44' 9.5"
13 Elliot Zirwas FR-1 Wingate 14.59m 13.14m 9.33m 43' 1.5"
15 Kenan Foxx SO-2 Mars Hill 11.36m 11.71m 14.29m 38' 5"
17 Brad Depue SR-4 Pfeiffer 9.80m 11.27m 12.17m 36' 11.75"
18 Raheme Dawkins FR-1 Barton 11.74m 9.47m 7.01m 31' 1"
  Micah Clemons FR-1 Barton NM NM NM NM
  Chandler Johnson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) NM NM NM NM
  Joshua Godwin SR-4 Lees-McRae NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Stevan Veselinovic SO-2 Charlotte 16.19m 25.35m 19.50m 13.65m 17.16m 19.11m 13.84m 63' 11.75"
5 Marc Sutton SR-4 Benedict 18.42m 16.04m 17.06m 13.99m 12.11m 14.16m 18.08m 55' 11.75"
6 Chase Stehling SO-2 Western Carolina 13.38m 12.21m 16.72m 16.72m 14.04m 21.23m 21.23m 54' 10.25"
7 Marcus Abraham SO-2 Gardner-Webb 12.06m 19.17m 15.46m 17.32m 17.01m 14.53m 16.54m 50' 8.75"
8 Travis McGriff SR-4 Wingate 18.45m 14.52m 15.12m 14.67m 14.97m 19.66m 13.46m 49' 7.25"
9 Joshua Harris JR-3 Benedict 17.96m 16.39m 14.25m 12.68m 13.97m 15.25m 11.68m 46' 9"
12 Clay Hamilton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 11.77m 15.56m 13.53m 16.51m 17.05m 14.07m 15.83m 44' 4.75"
14 JC Suddeth JR-3 Wingate 8.47m 10.41m 12.10m 15.73m 10.29m 11.62m 15.37m 39' 8.5"
16 Anthony Aleruchi JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 11.11m 12.59m 11.34m 12.25m 10.55m 12.70m 12.25m 37' 2.5"
  Matthew Chavers JR-3 Pfeiffer NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Mateius Brown JR-3 Western Carolina NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Dakota Wright SO-2 Western Carolina NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM