May 13-14, 2016
|
Howard Wood Field - Sioux Falls, SD

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:56.69 1:45.03 2:25.87 2:13.03 10
2 Abdirahman Mohamed FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:57.07 2:19.32 2:05.27 1:26.64 8
3 Teegan Olson FR-1 U-Mary 1:57.79 1:41.30 1:36.59 2:22.53 6
4 Alexander Schoneberger SR-4 Minnesota State 1:58.33 2:31.47 2:16.08 2:26.73 5
5 Austin Krohnke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:58.69 1:56.32 1:48.01 1:26.65 4
6 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:00.07 2:12.08 2:33.69 1:28.86 3
7 Brady Speicher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:01.59 2:34.42 1:44.57 2:00.38 2
8 Nathan Inkman SR-4 U-Mary 2:03.23 1:32.43 2:30.34 1:39.82 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Teegan Olson FR-1 U-Mary 1:27.55 2:05.41 1:58.31
2 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:35.08 1:46.96 1:58.84
3 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:31.53 1:55.31 1:58.87
4 Brady Speicher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:22.87 1:52.46 1:58.38
5 Nathan Inkman SR-4 U-Mary 1:24.49 2:14.46 1:58.99
6 Austin Krohnke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:37.60 1:39.98 1:59.02
7 Abdirahman Mohamed FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:39.75 1:51.63 1:58.75
8 Alexander Schoneberger SR-4 Minnesota State 2:32.70 1:30.66 1:59.29
9 Zach Tuschen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:30.72 2:23.24 1:59.36
10 Chris Kveseth JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 2:17.38 2:31.72 1:59.46
11 Nathan Comer SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:43.20 1:51.60 2:00.00
12 Brendan Gessner SR-4 Minnesota State 1:59.10 1:30.23 2:00.30
13 Alex Tietz FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:00.79 1:43.88 2:00.79
14 Austin Pasch SO-2 Minnesota State 2:28.01 2:26.80 2:01.32
15 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:05.30 1:45.84 2:01.65
16 Zach Ulmer SO-2 Northern State 2:15.19 2:18.84 2:01.79
17 Nicholas Lindwurm SR-4 Northern State 1:36.30 1:46.05 2:01.89
18 Taylor Wensmann SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:39.80 1:50.63 2:02.92
19 Gabriel Wyllie FR-1 U-Mary 2:42.76 1:38.42 2:06.17
20 Ben Hanson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.68 1:35.95 2:06.25
21 Chance Freese JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:41.64 1:59.64 2:07.27
22 Israel Parsons SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:45.55 2:04.80 2:07.34
23 Jacob Schweitzer SO-2 Northern State 1:45.22 1:47.89 2:13.19
24 Devan Shumway FR-1 Minot State 1:58.10 2:14.20 2:14.20
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:05.97 1:58.84
6 Austin Krohnke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:13.31 1:59.02
8 Alexander Schoneberger SR-4 Minnesota State 1:33.05 1:59.29
11 Nathan Comer SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:38.40 2:00.00
16 Zach Ulmer SO-2 Northern State 2:11.54 2:01.79
20 Ben Hanson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:32.77 2:06.25
21 Chance Freese JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:44.18 2:07.27
22 Israel Parsons SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:44.27 2:07.34
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:04.82 1:58.87
5 Nathan Inkman SR-4 U-Mary 2:09.70 1:58.99
9 Zach Tuschen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.40 1:59.36
12 Brendan Gessner SR-4 Minnesota State 2:07.52 2:00.30
14 Austin Pasch SO-2 Minnesota State 1:30.99 2:01.32
17 Nicholas Lindwurm SR-4 Northern State 2:05.55 2:01.89
19 Gabriel Wyllie FR-1 U-Mary 2:37.72 2:06.17
23 Jacob Schweitzer SO-2 Northern State 2:09.20 2:13.19
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Teegan Olson FR-1 U-Mary 1:38.20 1:33.47 1:59.50 1:58.31 1:28.74 2:13.69
4 Brady Speicher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:47.73 1:29.97 1:27.61 1:58.38 1:22.87 2:25.61
7 Abdirahman Mohamed FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:39.75 2:02.32 1:39.75 1:58.75 2:08.25 1:30.25
10 Chris Kveseth JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:58.27 1:27.21 2:19.77 1:59.46 2:09.02 1:37.96
13 Alex Tietz FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:04.42 2:14.08 2:27.37 2:00.79 1:52.34 1:45.09
15 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:51.92 1:50.71 2:38.15 2:01.65 2:07.74 2:38.15
18 Taylor Wensmann SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:55.55 2:26.28 2:07.84 2:02.92 2:12.76 2:22.59
24 Devan Shumway FR-1 Minot State 1:58.10 1:51.39 2:53.12 2:14.20 1:51.39 2:18.23