May 13-14, 2016
|
Howard Wood Field - Sioux Falls, SD

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ryan Johnson SR-4 St. Cloud State 47.47m 60.86m 199' 8" 10
  • 60.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.66  
  • 60.52  
  • 60.86  
  • FOUL  
2 Bryan Dunn SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 58.28m 55.50m 182' 1" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.62  
  • 55.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.91  
3 Andrew Werk SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 70.77m 54.44m 178' 7" 6
  • 44.92  
  • 51.96  
  • 54.44  
  • 51.05  
  • 49.87  
  • 53.14  
4 Alex Weis SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 38.50m 54.22m 177' 11" 5
  • 54.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.96  
  • 52.09  
5 Bryan Caffin JR-3 Minnesota State 56.95m 51.77m 169' 10" 4
  • 50.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.63  
  • 51.77  
  • 51.44  
  • FOUL  
6 Kern Wilson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 41.93m 51.76m 169' 10" 3
  • 48.33  
  • 51.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.78  
  • 51.40  
  • 51.76  
7 Tanner Gust SO-2 Minot State 60.47m 50.39m 165' 4" 2
  • 48.86  
  • 48.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.93  
  • 50.11  
  • 50.39  
8 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 52.12m 50.12m 164' 5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.12  
  • 46.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Samuel Udermann SO-2 Minnesota State 38.68m 49.59m 162' 8" -
  • 48.94  
  • 49.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.11  
  • 48.64  
  • 46.44  
10 Brady Harr SR-4 Northern State 37.10m 48.82m 160' 2" -
  • 48.82  
  • 48.64  
  • 46.76  
11 Jordan Flinn JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 51.92m 48.52m 159' 2" -
  • 47.63  
  • 48.52  
  • FOUL  
12 Matthew Nemec FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 42.35m 47.05m 154' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 46.80  
  • 47.05  
13 Brian Lee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.11m 46.46m 152' 5" -
  • 46.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.23  
14 Anthony Huber JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 35.79m 45.31m 148' 8" -
  • 45.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Peter Bateman JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 34.71m 45.08m 147' 11" -
  • 42.14  
  • 44.81  
  • 45.08  
16 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 45.81m 44.48m 145' 11" -
  • 44.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.38  
17 Richard Sweeney FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56.91m 44.46m 145' 10" -
  • 44.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Derrick Sheppard SO-2 Sioux Falls 34.65m 43.86m 143' 11" -
  • 43.86  
  • 41.35  
  • 42.78  
19 Jake Olson FR-1 Northern State 52.89m 43.35m 142' 3" -
  • 43.35  
  • 41.36  
  • FOUL  
20 Jacob Hatfield FR-1 Minot State 41.87m 43.16m 141' 7" -
  • 39.56  
  • 41.59  
  • 43.16  
21 Nesro Wado FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 46.43m 42.60m 139' 9" -
  • 42.60  
  • 40.29  
  • FOUL  
22 Tomasz Napiorkowski FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 47.52m 42.05m 137' 11" -
  • 38.95  
  • 40.60  
  • 42.05  
23 Kevin Hodges SO-2 Minot State 42.44m 41.61m 136' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 41.61  
  • FOUL  
24 Logan Gelineau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 28.78m 39.97m 131' 2" -
  • 39.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.63  
25 Joe Owens SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 43.03m 36.78m 120' 8" -
  • 35.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.78  
26 Joe Giesselmann FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 39.15m 35.27m 115' 8" -
  • 35.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Victor Abonyi FR-1 Minot State 31.32m 33.68m 110' 6" -
  • 33.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.90  
28 Eric Johnson JR-3 St. Cloud State 25.15m 31.83m 104' 5" -
  • 30.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.83  
  Kyler Kennedy FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Jacob Hatfield FR-1 Minot State 45.32m 42.73m 31.08m 52.22m 43.16m 43.59m 51.36m 141' 7" -
22 Tomasz Napiorkowski FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 41.21m 36.58m 52.56m 47.10m 42.05m 42.47m 42.47m 137' 11" -
23 Kevin Hodges SO-2 Minot State 51.60m 48.27m 50.35m 46.60m 41.61m 44.94m 51.60m 136' 6" -
24 Logan Gelineau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 37.97m 33.97m 31.18m 50.76m 39.97m 30.78m 45.17m 131' 2" -
25 Joe Owens SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 32.00m 44.50m 47.08m 38.25m 36.78m 32.73m 34.94m 120' 8" -
26 Joe Giesselmann FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 27.16m 39.86m 36.33m 28.57m 35.27m 43.03m 28.92m 115' 8" -
27 Victor Abonyi FR-1 Minot State 40.42m 25.26m 36.04m 43.45m 33.68m 27.95m 24.92m 110' 6" -
28 Eric Johnson JR-3 St. Cloud State 38.20m 33.74m 30.24m 24.51m 31.83m 26.10m 23.87m 104' 5" -
  Kyler Kennedy FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Tanner Gust SO-2 Minot State 50.39m 42.33m 165' 4" 2
10 Brady Harr SR-4 Northern State 48.82m 59.07m 160' 2" -
11 Jordan Flinn JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 48.52m 40.27m 159' 2" -
12 Matthew Nemec FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 47.05m 44.70m 154' 4" -
15 Peter Bateman JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 45.08m 41.02m 147' 11" -
16 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 44.48m 37.81m 145' 11" -
17 Richard Sweeney FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 44.46m 48.46m 145' 10" -
18 Derrick Sheppard SO-2 Sioux Falls 43.86m 35.09m 143' 11" -
19 Jake Olson FR-1 Northern State 43.35m 36.85m 142' 3" -
21 Nesro Wado FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 42.60m 37.49m 139' 9" -
Men's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ryan Johnson SR-4 St. Cloud State 57.82m 54.17m 43.82m 62.08m 43.21m 60.86m 199' 8" 10
2 Bryan Dunn SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 72.15m 66.05m 52.17m 69.93m 46.62m 55.50m 182' 1" 8
3 Andrew Werk SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 56.07m 44.10m 53.90m 67.51m 41.37m 54.44m 178' 7" 6
4 Alex Weis SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 59.10m 48.26m 52.05m 41.75m 48.26m 54.22m 177' 11" 5
5 Bryan Caffin JR-3 Minnesota State 50.73m 60.05m 56.43m 40.90m 54.88m 51.77m 169' 10" 4
6 Kern Wilson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 36.23m 64.18m 38.82m 53.83m 36.75m 51.76m 169' 10" 3
8 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 60.65m 58.64m 63.15m 45.61m 37.09m 50.12m 164' 5" 1
9 Samuel Udermann SO-2 Minnesota State 62.48m 62.98m 59.01m 39.18m 45.62m 49.59m 162' 8" -
13 Brian Lee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 35.31m 59.93m 58.08m 50.64m 59.47m 46.46m 152' 5" -
14 Anthony Huber JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 42.14m 45.31m 55.73m 45.31m 32.62m 45.31m 148' 8" -