May 26-28, 2016
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Biola Hannah Hunsaker, Lyndee Dawson, Kellian Hunt, Anika Gasner 11:16.83 8:57.16 8:41.05 7:25.85 7:09.73 8:30.31 10:33.85 10
2 British Columbia Camille Van Tassel, Sandra Kilmartin, Sarah Korpach, Natalia Hawthorn 11:13.73 9:03.33 9:52.23 6:31.20 11:13.73 10:13.97 11:30.03 8
3 Dordt Kayla Byl, Kelsey Lewis, Nicole Slater, Justine Van Zee 7:52.94 9:03.61 11:24.95 10:30.59 8:41.87 7:31.20 7:47.51 6
4 Carroll Madeleine Fey, Sandy Torres, Macala Fifield, Leah Esposito 6:27.88 9:06.30 6:33.34 10:28.25 7:33.43 11:01.03 9:00.84 5
5 Aquinas Kaitlyn Henninger, Melissa Winchester, Sydney Anderson, Adri Sigafoose 9:49.80 9:11.21 8:27.12 8:21.61 11:12.48 9:38.77 6:47.90 4
6 Morningside Shelby Hall, Michelle Mumm, Tiffany Shepherd, Morgan Applegarth 9:20.81 9:15.25 7:07.55 9:04.15 11:22.96 10:49.65 7:24.20 3
7 St. Francis (Ill.) Catherine Crosson, Lesley Lopez, Brooke Johnson, Ashlee Knott 10:44.37 9:15.49 8:58.83 7:24.40 11:56.59 7:41.06 10:49.93 2
8 Northwestern (Iowa) Katie Bosch, Rebekah Muilenburg, Kassidy De Jong, Katie Landhuis 6:35.03 9:16.38 10:28.71 11:52.17 8:04.05 9:33.08 10:50.97 1

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carroll Madeleine Fey, Sandy Torres, Macala Fifield, Leah Esposito 8:22.31 9:00.52 9:11.44 9:05.98
2 Aquinas Kaitlyn Henninger, Melissa Winchester, Sydney Anderson, Adri Sigafoose 11:45.61 9:50.74 11:34.67 9:06.98
3 St. Francis (Ill.) Catherine Crosson, Lesley Lopez, Brooke Johnson, Ashlee Knott 7:45.29 10:24.04 8:01.72 9:07.40
4 Dordt Kayla Byl, Kelsey Lewis, Nicole Slater, Justine Van Zee 10:59.07 8:30.78 10:53.58 9:09.22
5 British Columbia Camille Van Tassel, Sandra Kilmartin, Sarah Korpach, Natalia Hawthorn 11:37.65 11:37.65 11:21.17 9:09.33
6 Morningside Shelby Hall, Michelle Mumm, Tiffany Shepherd, Morgan Applegarth 6:47.30 11:44.52 9:43.43 9:10.40
7 Biola Alisa Murray, Hannah Hunsaker, Lyndee Dawson, Kellian Hunt 10:40.00 10:45.52 8:11.03 9:11.72
8 Northwestern (Iowa) Katie Bosch, Rebekah Muilenburg, Kassidy De Jong, Katie Landhuis 9:24.18 8:50.99 11:14.80 9:13.11
9 St. Ambrose Molly Jo Smith, Abby Hammer, Ashley Plumb, Nicole Woodall 8:48.08 6:29.11 9:32.55 9:15.87
10 Taylor Marjorie Crosby, Jane Hawks, Sarina Oleson, Rachel Blagg 11:11.56 9:02.85 7:33.30 9:19.63
11 Lewis-Clark Angela Knishka, Ashlie Renfro, Ariel Jensen, Katelynn Horn 7:25.11 10:42.31 7:30.75 9:23.43
12 Northwest U. Cassidy Brown, Shandon Lystad, Lily Engelbrekt, Sarah Estabrook 9:41.26 7:48.40 7:03.25 9:24.33
13 Olivet Nazarene Karley Brown, Angelica Lafemina, Andrea Wojciechowski, Alexa Beezhold 9:13.53 11:06.49 8:17.05 9:24.82
14 Marian (Ind.) Kiersten Schrope, Courtney Crane, Anna Dudley, Ann Kuntz 6:42.94 9:44.55 8:25.10 9:27.52
15 Westmont Janna Jensen, Alexandria Adams, Taryn Phipps, Jessica Meyers 8:48.37 11:10.41 10:07.91 9:28.14
16 Southern Oregon Kayle Blackmore, Natalie Berania, Braana Weber, Aspen Abbott 6:49.22 8:48.58 8:25.84 9:28.36
17 Doane Sarah Kottwitz, Delaney Lemkau, Logan Sieck, Marissa Moore 8:15.29 7:52.52 11:51.63 9:29.30
18 Cornerstone Megan Quick, Cathy Coryell, Valerie Richter, Ally Rabe 9:57.80 11:17.51 6:38.54 9:29.33
19 Siena Heights Ashley Russo, Ruth Letherer, Hannah Shellenbarger, Mariah Ridal 12:01.17 8:59.41 6:56.28 9:46.31
20 Shawnee State Brooke Smith, Katie Saling, Shaniah Begley, Alyssa Taylor 12:44.54 7:51.86 8:09.78 9:57.29