May 26-28, 2016
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Biola Hannah Hunsaker, Lyndee Dawson, Kellian Hunt, Anika Gasner 9:18.65 9:02.54 7:04.36 7:31.22 8:57.16 7:20.48 11:32.94 10
2 British Columbia Camille Van Tassel, Sandra Kilmartin, Sarah Korpach, Natalia Hawthorn 7:14.67 7:09.23 8:41.60 6:58.37 9:03.33 7:20.10 8:14.43 8
3 Dordt Kayla Byl, Kelsey Lewis, Nicole Slater, Justine Van Zee 9:36.23 9:30.79 11:30.39 11:41.26 9:03.61 7:31.20 9:14.49 6
4 Carroll Madeleine Fey, Sandy Torres, Macala Fifield, Leah Esposito 8:22.60 7:17.04 8:00.75 8:33.53 9:06.30 9:33.62 8:06.21 5
5 Aquinas Kaitlyn Henninger, Melissa Winchester, Sydney Anderson, Adri Sigafoose 6:58.92 10:55.94 10:00.82 10:33.90 9:11.21 9:22.24 8:05.07 4
6 Morningside Shelby Hall, Michelle Mumm, Tiffany Shepherd, Morgan Applegarth 8:30.83 8:47.49 7:29.76 6:50.89 9:15.25 8:03.07 10:16.33 3
7 St. Francis (Ill.) Catherine Crosson, Lesley Lopez, Brooke Johnson, Ashlee Knott 8:53.27 10:33.26 8:14.39 10:11.04 9:15.49 9:15.49 10:44.37 2
8 Northwestern (Iowa) Katie Bosch, Rebekah Muilenburg, Kassidy De Jong, Katie Landhuis 6:57.29 10:45.40 9:21.95 6:35.03 9:16.38 6:29.47 11:35.48 1

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Carroll Madeleine Fey, Sandy Torres, Macala Fifield, Leah Esposito 7:16.79 9:05.98 10:06.04
2 Aquinas Kaitlyn Henninger, Melissa Winchester, Sydney Anderson, Adri Sigafoose 6:44.77 9:06.98 11:29.20
3 St. Francis (Ill.) Catherine Crosson, Lesley Lopez, Brooke Johnson, Ashlee Knott 7:28.87 9:07.40 11:13.31
4 Dordt Kayla Byl, Kelsey Lewis, Nicole Slater, Justine Van Zee 10:26.11 9:09.22 10:37.10
5 British Columbia Camille Van Tassel, Sandra Kilmartin, Sarah Korpach, Natalia Hawthorn 7:13.97 9:09.33 9:53.28
6 Morningside Shelby Hall, Michelle Mumm, Tiffany Shepherd, Morgan Applegarth 7:47.84 9:10.40 11:00.48
7 Biola Alisa Murray, Hannah Hunsaker, Lyndee Dawson, Kellian Hunt 10:06.90 9:11.72 10:51.03
8 Northwestern (Iowa) Katie Bosch, Rebekah Muilenburg, Kassidy De Jong, Katie Landhuis 8:56.52 9:13.11 10:58.20
9 St. Ambrose Molly Jo Smith, Abby Hammer, Ashley Plumb, Nicole Woodall 7:52.49 9:15.87 7:02.47
10 Taylor Marjorie Crosby, Jane Hawks, Sarina Oleson, Rachel Blagg 10:43.58 9:19.63 8:51.65
11 Lewis-Clark Angela Knishka, Ashlie Renfro, Ariel Jensen, Katelynn Horn 10:42.31 9:23.43 9:12.17
12 Northwest U. Cassidy Brown, Shandon Lystad, Lily Engelbrekt, Sarah Estabrook 7:08.89 9:24.33 9:01.76
13 Olivet Nazarene Karley Brown, Angelica Lafemina, Andrea Wojciechowski, Alexa Beezhold 7:43.16 9:24.82 6:46.67
14 Marian (Ind.) Kiersten Schrope, Courtney Crane, Anna Dudley, Ann Kuntz 11:21.03 9:27.52 11:21.03
15 Westmont Janna Jensen, Alexandria Adams, Taryn Phipps, Jessica Meyers 7:57.24 9:28.14 7:00.43
16 Southern Oregon Kayle Blackmore, Natalie Berania, Braana Weber, Aspen Abbott 10:59.30 9:28.36 8:48.58
17 Doane Sarah Kottwitz, Delaney Lemkau, Logan Sieck, Marissa Moore 11:28.86 9:29.30 7:52.52
18 Cornerstone Megan Quick, Cathy Coryell, Valerie Richter, Ally Rabe 6:44.23 9:29.33 7:07.00
19 Siena Heights Ashley Russo, Ruth Letherer, Hannah Shellenbarger, Mariah Ridal 10:09.77 9:46.31 12:42.21
20 Shawnee State Brooke Smith, Katie Saling, Shaniah Begley, Alyssa Taylor 7:57.84 9:57.29 8:09.78