May 26-28, 2016
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 5950 7830 8064 7360 10
2 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6926 6858 7543 5417 8
3 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 5168 6801 7413 4964 6
4 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 6594 6661 8126 5595 5
5 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 7262 6484 5446 5641 4
6 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 4781 6462 7560 7625 3
7 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 6676 6420 6420 6034 2
8 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 5172 6386 4725 6194 1
9 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 7731 6286 5280 6034 -
10 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 6066 6190 7675 7118 -
11 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 6050 6174 5741 7038 -
12 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 5539 6155 5170 4739 -
13 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 6797 6124 7226 5266 -
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 6030 5912 4906 7626 -
15 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 4233 4192 4108 2934 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 10.94 13.45 874 1.0
2 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.17 9.71 823 1.0
3 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 11.27 9.13 801 1.0
4 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 11.28 10.15 799 1.0
4 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 11.28 12.41 799 2.0
6 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 11.35 13.84 784 2.0
7 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 11.37 8.76 780 2.0
8 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 11.51 9.21 750 2.0
9 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 11.54 12.23 744 2.0
10 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 11.63 11.28 725 2.0
11 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 11.68 12.03 715 1.0
12 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 11.72 14.88 707 1.0
13 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 11.89 10.58 673 1.0
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 12.02 11.06 647 2.0
15 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 12.19 10.12 614 2.0
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 10.94 7.98 11.92 8.86 874
2 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.17 14.40 8.93 12.73 823
3 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 11.27 13.41 10.93 11.49 801
4 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 11.28 10.15 12.63 13.54 799
11 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 11.68 10.98 14.72 9.93 715
12 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 11.72 11.02 8.44 14.18 707
13 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 11.89 9.99 11.29 15.10 673
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 9.93 8.69 13.65 11.28 11.05 799
6 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 11.35 11.46 8.74 11.35 10.66 784
7 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 11.37 12.16 10.69 11.37 10.46 780
8 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 9.32 14.04 10.93 11.51 12.09 750
9 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 11.19 8.31 14.30 11.54 9.92 744
10 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 11.86 10.58 9.42 11.63 13.25 725
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 10.46 14.54 11.54 12.02 12.50 647
15 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 14.63 15.85 10.36 12.19 11.70 614
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 7.16m 5.66m 23' 6" 852
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.16 (1.7)
2 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 6.78m 6.64m 22' 3" 762
  • 6.54 (2.4)
  • 6.28 (0.8)
  • 6.78 (0.8)
3 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 6.66m 7.93m 21' 10.25" 734
  • 6.18 (-0.2)
  • 6.36 (1.8)
  • 6.66 (1.7)
4 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 6.59m 8.24m 21' 7.5" 718
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (1.2)
  • 6.59 (1.0)
5 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6.58m 6.91m 21' 7.25" 716
  • 6.58 (0.2)
  • 6.25 (1.3)
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
6 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 6.49m 6.23m 21' 3.5" 695
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49 (2.1)
7 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 6.48m 7.91m 21' 3.25" 693
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48 (0.8)
8 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 6.41m 4.49m 21' 0.5" 677
  • 6.25 (1.9)
  • 6.41 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
9 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 6.36m 4.71m 20' 10.5" 666
  • 6.20 (0.8)
  • 6.23 (0.2)
  • 6.36 (0.8)
10 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 6.15m 7.07m 20' 2.25" 619
  • 6.15 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10 (1.9)
11 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 6.14m 5.77m 20' 1.75" 617
  • 6.05 (1.9)
  • 6.14 (1.6)
  • 6.12 (2.6)
12 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 6.12m 6.67m 20' 1" 613
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (1.6)
13 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 5.87m 4.81m 19' 3.25" 559
  • 5.80 (1.7)
  • 5.76 (1.3)
  • 5.87 (-0.9)
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 5.79m 4.28m 19' 0" 542
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (1.4)
  • 5.78 (1.5)
15 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 5.57m 6.91m 18' 3.25" 496
  • 5.57 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 13.15m 15.12m 12.89m 43' 1.75" 676
  • 12.56  
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
2 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 11.65m 9.32m 10.14m 38' 2.75" 585
  • 11.65  
  • 11.12  
  • 11.45  
3 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 11.56m 12.72m 14.22m 37' 11.25" 580
  • 10.89  
  • 10.93  
  • 11.56  
4 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 11.40m 8.55m 13.91m 37' 5" 570
  • 10.75  
  • 11.40  
  • 10.77  
5 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 11.17m 12.06m 13.96m 36' 7.75" 556
  • 11.17  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.97  
6 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 11.17m 7.82m 12.40m 36' 7.75" 556
  • 10.91  
  • 11.17  
  • 10.85  
7 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.15m 9.81m 12.04m 36' 7" 555
  • 10.89  
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
8 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 11.13m 9.68m 12.58m 36' 6.25" 554
  • 10.91  
  • 11.13  
  • 10.87  
9 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 10.81m 12.65m 13.51m 35' 5.75" 534
  • 10.61  
  • 10.81  
  • FOUL  
10 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 10.74m 11.92m 13.10m 35' 3" 530
  • 9.29  
  • 9.25  
  • 10.74  
11 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 10.58m 9.10m 8.36m 34' 8.5" 521
  • FOUL  
  • 9.96  
  • 10.58  
12 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 10.47m 13.30m 7.96m 34' 4.25" 514
  • 9.72  
  • 9.90  
  • 10.47  
13 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 9.85m 11.43m 8.37m 32' 3.75" 477
  • 9.25  
  • 9.41  
  • 9.85  
14 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 9.52m 8.66m 11.04m 31' 3" 457
  • 9.52  
  • 9.12  
  • 9.34  
15 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 9.49m 10.82m 11.86m 31' 1.75" 455
  • 9.49  
  • 9.14  
  • 9.33  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 1.76m 2.00m 6' 6.75" 803
2 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 2.17m 1.97m 6' 5.5" 776
3 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 2.39m 1.94m 6' 4.25" 749
4 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 1.46m 1.94m 6' 4.25" 749
5 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 1.55m 1.91m 6' 3.25" 723
6 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 1.45m 1.88m 6' 2" 696
7 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 1.65m 1.88m 6' 2" 696
8 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 2.04m 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
9 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 2.18m 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
10 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 1.58m 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
11 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 1.95m 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
12 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.88m 1.79m 5' 10.5" 619
13 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 1.23m 1.73m 5' 8" 569
14 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 1.31m 1.73m 5' 8" 569
15 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 1.89m 1.70m 5' 7" 544
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 50.76 53.25 49.77 34.84 1:01.71 825
2 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 43.16 54.84 50.78 1:00.43 1:06.01 779
3 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 1:04.04 53.37 50.83 1:00.99 35.58 777
4 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 36.82 45.01 51.14 51.65 1:01.88 763
5 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 46.39 58.76 51.54 1:05.45 49.48 745
6 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 42.37 43.40 51.67 44.44 52.19 739
7 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 58.08 49.26 51.86 39.93 45.63 731
8 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 42.35 1:07.97 52.29 1:05.88 44.97 712
9 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 40.38 1:07.13 52.45 59.79 48.25 705
10 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 37.22 1:05.93 53.17 56.36 53.17 674
11 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 41.03 39.44 53.29 45.30 43.17 669
12 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 47.66 41.24 53.55 38.02 37.49 658
13 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 1:05.49 45.63 53.68 39.19 1:01.73 653
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 1:01.83 56.95 54.24 52.61 1:05.62 630
15 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 1:09.53 53.10 54.75 52.56 54.20 609
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 48.75 36.05 50.27 50.78 46.72 779
3 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 1:05.57 49.30 49.81 50.83 1:02.01 777
6 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 42.89 36.69 1:05.62 51.67 1:02.52 739
7 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 37.34 50.82 49.78 51.86 59.12 731
8 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:02.22 40.78 1:03.26 52.29 38.69 712
9 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 42.48 41.43 41.43 52.45 47.20 705
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 1:00.20 44.47 49.36 54.24 43.39 630
15 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 44.89 56.39 40.51 54.75 1:01.32 609
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 49.77 43.80 825
4 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 51.14 40.40 763
5 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 51.54 37.11 745
10 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 53.17 39.35 674
11 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 53.29 47.96 669
12 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 53.55 44.45 658
13 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 53.68 53.14 653
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.98 12.60 18.83 11.12 12.31 14.83 13.79 870 2.9
2 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 12.35 18.45 12.80 10.86 13.99 14.88 15.03 864 3.3
3 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 14.62 17.03 17.33 12.81 12.96 15.07 19.44 842 2.9
4 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 19.16 14.94 14.49 19.01 14.18 15.09 17.20 839 1.5
5 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 12.58 16.07 11.37 15.92 15.61 15.16 12.13 830 3.0
6 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 15.58 13.90 14.81 17.26 12.22 15.27 14.36 817 1.5
7 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 19.53 17.67 19.99 13.64 15.34 15.50 15.65 790 1.5
8 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 14.01 11.83 17.28 19.92 19.92 15.57 19.61 782 3.3
9 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 16.74 13.77 15.33 18.15 16.12 15.65 18.93 773 3.0
10 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 14.66 20.02 12.93 11.35 11.03 15.76 16.55 760 3.0
11 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 14.93 12.20 19.43 13.17 11.24 16.06 18.78 726 3.3
12 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 16.88 14.15 12.54 20.57 19.61 16.08 19.29 724 1.5
13 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 14.86 19.86 20.35 19.86 12.27 16.15 16.15 716 3.3
14 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 16.42 12.85 20.00 12.85 15.28 16.26 17.07 704 2.9
15 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 21.77 18.76 20.93 11.89 12.90 16.75 17.42 651 3.0
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 15.09 17.96 12.52 12.83 13.13 17.96 839
6 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 15.27 13.29 14.05 18.48 19.39 11.30 817
7 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 15.50 19.06 14.57 14.26 19.68 15.34 790
12 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 16.08 20.25 17.68 20.09 17.68 11.90 724
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 11.98 19.10 14.25 16.82 15.16 830
9 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 19.87 17.99 12.36 11.27 15.65 773
10 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 12.30 13.56 17.50 14.19 15.76 760
15 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 17.58 17.08 12.56 21.60 16.75 651
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.83 13.94 870
3 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 15.07 16.88 842
14 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 16.26 19.35 704
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 15.77 14.29 14.88 864
8 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 16.19 15.57 15.57 782
11 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 18.78 13.65 16.06 726
13 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 17.93 14.37 16.15 716
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 45.98m 43.79m 38.97m 52.11m 35.03m 35.03m 143' 8" 742
  • 43.79  
  • 39.18  
  • FOUL  
2 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 32.69m 40.86m 35.14m 51.89m 29.42m 35.14m 134' 1" 682
  • FOUL  
  • 40.86  
  • FOUL  
3 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 32.72m 38.49m 35.03m 30.41m 40.80m 27.33m 126' 3" 634
  • 37.91  
  • 38.49  
  • 38.19  
4 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 26.74m 37.66m 46.70m 32.76m 29.37m 29.75m 123' 7" 617
  • 37.66  
  • 37.14  
  • 36.52  
5 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 29.94m 36.96m 38.44m 40.29m 39.55m 38.07m 121' 3" 603
  • 19.96  
  • 32.18  
  • 36.96  
6 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 38.20m 36.04m 46.13m 33.52m 27.75m 29.19m 118' 3" 585
  • 35.01  
  • 35.03  
  • 36.04  
7 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 31.75m 34.89m 28.26m 34.19m 44.31m 24.42m 114' 6" 561
  • FOUL  
  • 34.89  
  • 31.40  
8 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 35.37m 34.68m 43.00m 26.01m 31.21m 45.08m 113' 9" 557
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.68  
9 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 36.10m 34.06m 30.65m 26.91m 28.61m 24.18m 111' 9" 545
  • 34.06  
  • 31.15  
  • 33.33  
10 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 40.33m 33.61m 41.00m 29.91m 31.26m 40.67m 110' 3" 536
  • 33.61  
  • 32.95  
  • FOUL  
11 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 32.47m 32.15m 33.76m 33.44m 36.97m 27.97m 105' 6" 507
  • 32.15  
  • 29.52  
  • FOUL  
12 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 28.83m 30.67m 38.34m 39.87m 26.07m 34.35m 100' 7" 478
  • 28.22  
  • 29.20  
  • 30.67  
13 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 24.52m 27.24m 26.70m 29.15m 29.15m 23.43m 89' 4" 410
  • 27.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 28.57m 27.21m 32.38m 20.68m 28.57m 27.48m 89' 3" 410
  • FOUL  
  • 27.21  
  • 25.92  
  Julian White SR-4 Graceland NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 4.85m 6.11m 4.61m 5.29m 5.67m 5.53m 15' 11" 865
2 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.75m 5.46m 5.27m 3.99m 3.71m 4.09m 15' 7" 834
3 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 4.65m 3.95m 3.67m 4.88m 5.72m 5.49m 15' 3" 804
4 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 4.45m 3.78m 4.14m 3.25m 3.83m 5.25m 14' 7.25" 746
5 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 4.05m 4.05m 4.58m 2.88m 4.09m 4.17m 13' 3.5" 631
5 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 4.05m 3.04m 4.78m 3.69m 3.44m 4.98m 13' 3.5" 631
5 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 4.05m 4.13m 4.86m 3.69m 4.17m 5.06m 13' 3.5" 631
8 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 3.95m 4.11m 3.79m 4.62m 3.91m 4.07m 12' 11.5" 603
9 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 3.85m 4.77m 3.73m 4.12m 2.93m 3.58m 12' 7.5" 576
9 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 3.85m 4.04m 4.77m 3.12m 3.16m 4.54m 12' 7.5" 576
11 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 3.75m 3.94m 3.45m 2.74m 3.64m 4.13m 12' 3.5" 549
12 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 3.65m 3.29m 3.43m 3.39m 3.98m 2.74m 11' 11.75" 522
13 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 3.45m 3.62m 2.90m 4.28m 3.21m 2.55m 11' 3.75" 469
14 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 3.35m 3.15m 3.25m 3.65m 2.81m 4.12m 10' 11.75" 444
  Julian White SR-4 Graceland NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 48.59m 55.45m 66.88m 62.30m 57.16m 187' 6" 695
  • 54.63  
  • 56.77  
  • 57.16  
2 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 47.03m 57.79m 56.09m 64.03m 56.66m 185' 11" 688
  • 56.66  
  • 55.59  
  • 53.29  
3 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 51.73m 39.79m 61.68m 64.16m 49.74m 163' 2" 585
  • 47.61  
  • 48.28  
  • 49.74  
4 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 53.80m 48.91m 49.89m 40.60m 48.91m 160' 5" 572
  • 48.91  
  • 48.00  
  • 39.71  
5 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 48.33m 53.21m 60.54m 48.82m 48.82m 160' 2" 571
  • 48.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.40  
6 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 41.73m 33.96m 61.14m 37.36m 48.52m 159' 2" 567
  • 44.55  
  • 48.52  
  • 41.53  
7 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 34.47m 56.02m 43.09m 41.66m 47.88m 157' 1" 557
  • FOUL  
  • 47.78  
  • 47.88  
7 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 60.81m 51.23m 35.43m 37.83m 47.88m 157' 1" 557
  • 43.37  
  • 44.57  
  • 47.88  
9 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 49.41m 58.93m 34.45m 38.98m 45.33m 148' 9" 520
  • 45.33  
  • 42.13  
  • 38.57  
10 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 44.93m 51.91m 52.78m 38.82m 43.62m 143' 1" 495
  • 43.23  
  • 39.58  
  • 43.62  
11 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 54.86m 33.70m 38.88m 49.25m 43.20m 141' 9" 489
  • 42.68  
  • 43.20  
  • 41.81  
12 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 31.52m 54.63m 50.42m 44.12m 42.02m 137' 10" 471
  • 42.02  
  • 37.18  
  • FOUL  
13 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 39.44m 42.20m 28.79m 45.36m 39.44m 129' 5" 434
  • 36.82  
  • 36.45  
  • 39.44  
14 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 41.54m 48.46m 45.38m 30.77m 38.46m 126' 2" 420
  • 33.19  
  • 36.26  
  • 38.46  
  Julian White SR-4 Graceland NM NM NM NM NM NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 4:52.07 5:13.91 5:38.48 5:02.99 3:52.02 4:32.97 725
2 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 4:58.48 5:31.34 5:12.17 5:36.82 3:55.50 4:33.84 720
3 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 5:44.41 4:54.82 5:36.15 3:26.65 3:26.65 4:35.53 709
4 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 5:21.05 5:43.58 3:39.67 5:57.66 3:56.56 4:41.62 670
5 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 5:50.93 5:11.31 4:48.67 3:23.77 5:19.80 4:43.01 661
6 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 5:06.92 4:10.09 3:27.46 5:58.07 4:32.82 4:44.19 654
7 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 6:01.87 5:44.77 4:07.89 4:30.69 4:56.33 4:44.94 650
8 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 4:03.46 3:34.82 5:03.61 4:06.33 5:12.20 4:46.43 640
9 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 3:56.92 3:51.15 4:54.71 3:56.92 5:00.49 4:48.93 625
10 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 5:26.67 5:50.22 6:16.70 3:58.38 4:39.58 4:54.30 593
11 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 4:34.39 4:55.05 6:05.86 4:46.20 5:42.25 4:55.05 589
12 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5:51.66 5:39.84 5:16.20 3:26.86 3:47.55 4:55.52 586
13 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 4:54.80 4:04.18 6:21.16 4:25.02 4:39.91 4:57.78 573
14 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 4:42.75 4:49.33 5:15.63 5:55.08 4:55.90 5:28.78 405