May 26-28, 2016
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 9552 7830 9396 7125 10
2 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8366 6858 7886 6583 8
3 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 6732 6801 8365 7549 6
4 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 8526 6661 6394 8459 5
5 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 8105 6484 6289 8429 4
6 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 5104 6462 7302 7431 3
7 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 7768 6420 7318 7318 2
8 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 7343 6386 4661 4917 1
9 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 5154 6286 7543 5217 -
10 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 4456 6190 6747 6623 -
11 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 7038 6174 6482 7038 -
12 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 7570 6155 6339 4739 -
13 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 4593 6124 5450 7655 -
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 7508 5912 4552 6798 -
15 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 5281 4192 4359 3060 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 8.20 14.11 10.94 874 1.0
2 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.51 9.27 11.17 823 1.0
3 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 10.59 14.53 11.27 801 1.0
4 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 9.25 12.29 11.28 799 1.0
4 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 13.31 9.48 11.28 799 2.0
6 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 14.07 9.30 11.35 784 2.0
7 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 9.78 14.66 11.37 780 2.0
8 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 9.55 8.86 11.51 750 2.0
9 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 13.38 13.15 11.54 744 2.0
10 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 15.00 12.67 11.63 725 2.0
11 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 13.20 13.90 11.68 715 1.0
12 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 9.96 8.56 11.72 707 1.0
13 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 12.96 15.21 11.89 673 1.0
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 11.78 9.86 12.02 647 2.0
15 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 12.07 9.39 12.19 614 2.0
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 10.94 8.42 13.89 874
2 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.17 10.38 9.49 823
3 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 11.27 11.72 9.46 801
4 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 11.28 8.57 8.12 799
11 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 11.68 13.08 8.18 715
12 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 11.72 9.49 14.53 707
13 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 11.89 14.50 13.31 673
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 12.63 11.28 10.27 12.86 799
6 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 14.52 11.35 9.42 11.23 784
7 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 14.66 11.37 10.91 12.51 780
8 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 8.17 11.51 10.13 11.39 750
9 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 8.08 11.54 12.69 10.04 744
10 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 11.74 11.63 13.95 8.60 725
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 15.03 12.02 9.38 11.18 647
15 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 9.51 12.19 10.73 14.26 614
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 9.16m 9.09m 7.16m 8.59m 23' 6" 852
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.16 (1.7)
2 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 8.48m 7.12m 6.78m 5.63m 22' 3" 762
  • 6.54 (2.4)
  • 6.28 (0.8)
  • 6.78 (0.8)
3 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 6.26m 5.59m 6.66m 8.06m 21' 10.25" 734
  • 6.18 (-0.2)
  • 6.36 (1.8)
  • 6.66 (1.7)
4 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 6.39m 7.51m 6.59m 6.19m 21' 7.5" 718
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (1.2)
  • 6.59 (1.0)
5 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8.42m 6.05m 6.58m 7.17m 21' 7.25" 716
  • 6.58 (0.2)
  • 6.25 (1.3)
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
6 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 6.88m 7.79m 6.49m 5.00m 21' 3.5" 695
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49 (2.1)
7 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 8.42m 5.64m 6.48m 7.13m 21' 3.25" 693
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48 (0.8)
8 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 5.58m 6.92m 6.41m 6.03m 21' 0.5" 677
  • 6.25 (1.9)
  • 6.41 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
9 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 4.83m 7.89m 6.36m 7.19m 20' 10.5" 666
  • 6.20 (0.8)
  • 6.23 (0.2)
  • 6.36 (0.8)
10 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 4.67m 7.87m 6.15m 6.83m 20' 2.25" 619
  • 6.15 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10 (1.9)
11 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 4.73m 6.08m 6.14m 7.74m 20' 1.75" 617
  • 6.05 (1.9)
  • 6.14 (1.6)
  • 6.12 (2.6)
12 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 7.16m 7.16m 6.12m 6.24m 20' 1" 613
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (1.6)
13 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 5.99m 4.81m 5.87m 4.40m 19' 3.25" 559
  • 5.80 (1.7)
  • 5.76 (1.3)
  • 5.87 (-0.9)
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 5.50m 7.12m 5.79m 6.60m 19' 0" 542
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (1.4)
  • 5.78 (1.5)
15 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 6.46m 4.57m 5.57m 4.90m 18' 3.25" 496
  • 5.57 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 16.44m 13.15m 11.97m 16.70m 15.91m 43' 1.75" 676
  • 12.56  
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
2 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 8.39m 11.65m 13.75m 12.35m 8.62m 38' 2.75" 585
  • 11.65  
  • 11.12  
  • 11.45  
3 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 10.17m 11.56m 9.71m 8.67m 13.18m 37' 11.25" 580
  • 10.89  
  • 10.93  
  • 11.56  
4 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 10.37m 11.40m 12.08m 9.46m 12.54m 37' 5" 570
  • 10.75  
  • 11.40  
  • 10.77  
5 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 9.27m 11.17m 11.51m 8.49m 12.51m 36' 7.75" 556
  • 11.17  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.97  
6 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 9.49m 11.17m 10.83m 12.62m 13.29m 36' 7.75" 556
  • 10.91  
  • 11.17  
  • 10.85  
7 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.05m 11.15m 12.38m 12.15m 13.05m 36' 7" 555
  • 10.89  
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
8 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 9.79m 11.13m 10.24m 12.02m 11.91m 36' 6.25" 554
  • 10.91  
  • 11.13  
  • 10.87  
9 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 13.51m 10.81m 9.51m 11.57m 13.19m 35' 5.75" 534
  • 10.61  
  • 10.81  
  • FOUL  
10 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 10.74m 10.74m 13.85m 12.35m 11.60m 35' 3" 530
  • 9.29  
  • 9.25  
  • 10.74  
11 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 11.53m 10.58m 10.16m 10.79m 8.57m 34' 8.5" 521
  • FOUL  
  • 9.96  
  • 10.58  
12 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 12.67m 10.47m 9.84m 8.79m 13.09m 34' 4.25" 514
  • 9.72  
  • 9.90  
  • 10.47  
13 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 9.65m 9.85m 12.71m 11.33m 8.67m 32' 3.75" 477
  • 9.25  
  • 9.41  
  • 9.85  
14 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 9.04m 9.52m 11.61m 7.52m 10.28m 31' 3" 457
  • 9.52  
  • 9.12  
  • 9.34  
15 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 8.26m 9.49m 6.64m 9.40m 7.97m 31' 1.75" 455
  • 9.49  
  • 9.14  
  • 9.33  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 2.00m 6' 6.75" 803
2 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 1.97m 6' 5.5" 776
3 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 1.94m 6' 4.25" 749
4 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 1.94m 6' 4.25" 749
5 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 1.91m 6' 3.25" 723
6 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 1.88m 6' 2" 696
7 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 1.88m 6' 2" 696
8 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
9 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
10 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
11 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
12 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.79m 5' 10.5" 619
13 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 1.73m 5' 8" 569
14 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 1.73m 5' 8" 569
15 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 1.70m 5' 7" 544
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 36.83 55.24 49.77 1:01.71 56.73 54.25 825
2 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 56.87 37.07 50.78 50.27 51.29 41.64 779
3 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 51.84 1:04.55 50.83 1:00.48 44.22 49.81 777
4 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 41.43 36.31 51.14 37.34 59.84 51.65 763
5 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 58.24 49.48 51.54 47.42 59.27 1:04.42 745
6 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 1:04.59 59.42 51.67 1:02.52 47.02 43.40 739
7 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 36.82 1:06.89 51.86 1:06.89 49.78 59.63 731
8 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 59.08 55.42 52.29 1:03.26 1:07.45 1:07.97 712
9 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 56.12 1:00.84 52.45 1:03.98 54.54 49.82 705
10 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 1:09.12 44.67 53.17 41.48 38.29 37.75 674
11 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 38.37 1:03.95 53.29 41.03 37.30 57.55 669
12 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 1:05.33 1:09.08 53.55 53.55 42.31 49.80 658
13 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 46.16 43.48 53.68 1:07.10 45.63 53.68 653
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 1:02.91 46.64 54.24 43.39 44.47 38.51 630
15 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 48.18 1:05.69 54.75 49.27 46.53 1:10.62 609
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 50.78 779
3 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 50.83 777
6 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 51.67 739
7 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 51.86 731
8 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 52.29 712
9 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 52.45 705
14 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 54.24 630
15 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 54.75 609
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 48.27 49.77 56.24 45.79 42.30 52.26 43.80 825
4 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 51.65 51.14 37.85 1:05.97 57.79 45.52 36.82 763
5 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 1:06.49 51.54 38.66 41.75 44.32 57.72 45.87 745
10 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 57.43 53.17 40.94 40.94 1:00.62 37.75 1:04.87 674
11 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 44.77 53.29 56.49 40.50 58.62 48.50 41.03 669
12 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 38.02 53.55 56.23 1:06.94 46.05 39.63 45.52 658
13 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 55.29 53.68 38.11 54.21 1:05.49 1:07.63 1:02.26 653
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PT WIND
1 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.83 870 2.9
2 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 14.88 864 3.3
3 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 15.07 842 2.9
4 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 15.09 839 1.5
5 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 15.16 830 3.0
6 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 15.27 817 1.5
7 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 15.50 790 1.5
8 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 15.57 782 3.3
9 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 15.65 773 3.0
10 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 15.76 760 3.0
11 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 16.06 726 3.3
12 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 16.08 724 1.5
13 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 16.15 716 3.3
14 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 16.26 704 2.9
15 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 16.75 651 3.0
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 15.09 11.32 11.17 16.30 12.52 839
6 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 15.27 16.65 16.49 14.97 13.59 817
7 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 15.50 18.75 14.26 15.50 14.72 790
12 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 16.08 20.41 16.40 11.25 20.57 724
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 13.64 15.16 19.70 12.28 11.22 11.82 13.04 830
9 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 13.93 15.65 15.49 13.30 11.27 11.27 18.46 773
10 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 12.30 15.76 20.17 11.98 11.51 16.39 14.50 760
15 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 16.24 16.75 17.42 17.08 13.40 17.42 13.23 651
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.57 11.27 17.79 15.42 14.83 870
3 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 15.07 18.84 15.52 12.96 15.07 842
14 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 19.51 13.82 13.82 12.36 16.26 704
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 13.69 14.43 14.88 15.62 14.73 864
8 Julian White SR-4 Graceland 11.05 18.37 15.57 13.23 17.28 782
11 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 11.88 11.24 16.06 14.45 19.75 726
13 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 13.73 20.35 16.15 14.54 17.93 716
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 43.79m 34.16m 53.86m 40.72m 143' 8" 742
  • 43.79  
  • 39.18  
  • FOUL  
2 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 40.86m 52.71m 34.73m 48.62m 134' 1" 682
  • FOUL  
  • 40.86  
  • FOUL  
3 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 38.49m 46.96m 30.41m 35.41m 126' 3" 634
  • 37.91  
  • 38.49  
  • 38.19  
4 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 37.66m 39.92m 47.45m 29.75m 123' 7" 617
  • 37.66  
  • 37.14  
  • 36.52  
5 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 36.96m 37.70m 46.57m 44.35m 121' 3" 603
  • 19.96  
  • 32.18  
  • 36.96  
6 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 36.04m 29.55m 32.44m 27.39m 118' 3" 585
  • 35.01  
  • 35.03  
  • 36.04  
7 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 34.89m 25.82m 29.31m 39.77m 114' 6" 561
  • FOUL  
  • 34.89  
  • 31.40  
8 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 34.68m 25.66m 42.66m 28.78m 113' 9" 557
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.68  
9 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 34.06m 26.57m 35.76m 28.27m 111' 9" 545
  • 34.06  
  • 31.15  
  • 33.33  
10 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 33.61m 31.93m 41.34m 35.29m 110' 3" 536
  • 33.61  
  • 32.95  
  • FOUL  
11 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 32.15m 38.26m 30.54m 39.54m 105' 6" 507
  • 32.15  
  • 29.52  
  • FOUL  
12 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 30.67m 26.07m 27.60m 37.72m 100' 7" 478
  • 28.22  
  • 29.20  
  • 30.67  
13 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 27.24m 31.33m 27.51m 19.89m 89' 4" 410
  • 27.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 27.21m 34.28m 30.20m 22.58m 89' 3" 410
  • FOUL  
  • 27.21  
  • 25.92  
  Julian White SR-4 Graceland NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 3.69m 4.61m 4.85m 6.01m 5.72m 15' 11" 865
2 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.89m 3.66m 4.75m 3.75m 5.27m 15' 7" 834
3 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 5.67m 3.44m 4.65m 4.56m 3.72m 15' 3" 804
4 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 4.45m 4.36m 4.45m 4.32m 4.14m 14' 7.25" 746
5 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 3.81m 3.04m 4.05m 4.98m 4.13m 13' 3.5" 631
5 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 3.52m 4.25m 4.05m 4.29m 2.96m 13' 3.5" 631
5 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 4.74m 4.25m 4.05m 3.12m 4.98m 13' 3.5" 631
8 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 4.03m 3.00m 3.95m 4.11m 3.32m 12' 11.5" 603
9 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 4.47m 4.16m 3.85m 3.97m 3.70m 12' 7.5" 576
9 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 3.89m 4.20m 3.85m 3.66m 4.12m 12' 7.5" 576
11 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 4.05m 3.60m 3.75m 2.89m 3.64m 12' 3.5" 549
12 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 3.69m 3.98m 3.65m 2.85m 4.53m 11' 11.75" 522
13 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 4.11m 4.17m 3.45m 3.73m 2.86m 11' 3.75" 469
14 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 2.51m 3.69m 3.35m 3.25m 4.29m 10' 11.75" 444
  Julian White SR-4 Graceland NH NH NH NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 57.16m 72.02m 54.87m 187' 6" 695
  • 54.63  
  • 56.77  
  • 57.16  
2 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 56.66m 40.23m 70.82m 185' 11" 688
  • 56.66  
  • 55.59  
  • 53.29  
3 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 49.74m 45.26m 42.28m 163' 2" 585
  • 47.61  
  • 48.28  
  • 49.74  
4 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 48.91m 53.31m 34.24m 160' 5" 572
  • 48.91  
  • 48.00  
  • 39.71  
5 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 48.82m 55.65m 59.56m 160' 2" 571
  • 48.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.40  
6 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 48.52m 61.62m 63.08m 159' 2" 567
  • 44.55  
  • 48.52  
  • 41.53  
7 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 47.88m 58.89m 52.67m 157' 1" 557
  • FOUL  
  • 47.78  
  • 47.88  
7 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 47.88m 54.10m 56.98m 157' 1" 557
  • 43.37  
  • 44.57  
  • 47.88  
9 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 45.33m 43.97m 45.78m 148' 9" 520
  • 45.33  
  • 42.13  
  • 38.57  
10 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 43.62m 31.84m 39.26m 143' 1" 495
  • 43.23  
  • 39.58  
  • 43.62  
11 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 43.20m 46.22m 42.77m 141' 9" 489
  • 42.68  
  • 43.20  
  • 41.81  
12 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 42.02m 29.41m 52.53m 137' 10" 471
  • 42.02  
  • 37.18  
  • FOUL  
13 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 39.44m 49.69m 50.88m 129' 5" 434
  • 36.82  
  • 36.45  
  • 39.44  
14 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 38.46m 40.77m 30.77m 126' 2" 420
  • 33.19  
  • 36.26  
  • 38.46  
  Julian White SR-4 Graceland NM NM NM NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Tommy Sease SO-2 Dickinson St. 4:32.97 5:19.37 5:00.26 4:46.61 5:52.12 3:52.02 725
2 Joe Dotson FR-1 Southern Oregon 4:33.84 4:36.58 5:03.96 3:14.43 4:42.05 5:17.65 720
3 James Asselin SR-4 Westmont 4:35.53 5:00.33 5:16.86 5:36.15 4:57.57 4:57.57 709
4 Drew Gandy JR-3 Central Methodist 4:41.62 4:24.73 3:17.14 3:25.59 5:09.79 3:28.40 670
5 Kale Wolken SR-4 Doane 4:43.01 5:42.44 5:08.48 4:06.22 3:20.94 3:26.60 661
6 Kyle Gaston SR-4 Doane 4:44.19 4:27.14 4:52.71 4:44.19 5:32.50 4:21.45 654
7 Jake Krueger SR-4 Doane 4:44.94 4:47.79 3:25.16 4:47.79 6:04.72 4:19.29 650
8 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 4:46.43 5:58.03 3:31.96 4:23.51 3:43.41 3:23.36 640
9 Nikola Andjelic FR-1 Rio Grande 4:48.93 3:45.37 4:37.37 3:22.25 5:00.49 4:11.37 625
10 Michael Lucas JR-3 Doane 4:54.30 6:22.59 6:16.70 4:36.64 5:53.16 5:26.67 593
11 Seth Gretz SO-2 Oregon Tech 4:55.05 3:32.43 4:40.29 6:05.86 4:52.10 4:01.94 589
12 Lucas Wiechman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:55.52 6:00.53 6:24.17 5:19.16 3:44.59 3:41.64 586
13 Justin Castellanos SR-4 Doane 4:57.78 3:46.31 4:42.89 3:37.38 5:24.58 5:39.47 573
14 Devin Williams FR-1 Keiser University 5:28.78 6:11.52 6:31.25 4:26.31 6:50.97 4:23.02 405