May 7, 2016
|
Howard Wood Field - Sioux Falls, SD

Men 100m Dash U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 7.68 12.98 10.81 0.5
2 Joe Reagan FR-1 South Dakota 8.04 9.45 10.86 0.3
3 Joe Bednar   Unattached 12.75 13.42 11.18 0.3
4 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.32 14.38 11.32 0.3
5 Laron Broadway SR-4 South Dakota St. 12.05 13.18 11.36 0.3
6 Raekwon Robinson SR-4 Northern State 8.00 14.85 11.42 0.3
7 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 12.06 13.33 11.59 1.1
8 Josh Reider SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.90 10.50 11.66 1.1
9 Connor Beeman FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.52 15.22 11.89 1.1
10 Jack Thony JR-3 South Dakota 11.62 12.94 11.98 0.5
11 Leandro Fernandez SO-2 Northern State 12.89 11.68 12.04 1.1
Men 100m Dash U/C Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 11.13 9.28 10.55 14.96 14.96 11.59
8 Josh Reider SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.98 11.20 9.57 10.85 14.70 11.66
9 Connor Beeman FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.27 13.44 8.45 8.68 15.10 11.89
11 Leandro Fernandez SO-2 Northern State 15.54 9.03 9.88 12.41 9.15 12.04
Men 100m Dash U/C Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joe Reagan FR-1 South Dakota 9.56 10.86 12.28 10.10 9.78 12.93 8.91
3 Joe Bednar   Unattached 8.28 11.18 10.07 13.20 8.72 10.29 9.40
4 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.76 11.32 9.17 13.02 12.12 12.80 11.78
5 Laron Broadway SR-4 South Dakota St. 9.55 11.36 12.05 13.64 11.36 11.14 12.50
6 Raekwon Robinson SR-4 Northern State 11.08 11.42 9.83 11.31 9.83 8.91 14.16
Men 100m Dash U/C Section 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.22 10.81
10 Jack Thony JR-3 South Dakota 14.74 11.98

Boys 100m Dash Sp Oly

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kent Mulhollland   Sioux Falls SO 13.31 17.04 17.17 15.31
2 Brandon Golas   Sioux Falls SO 13.78 10.89 17.92 10.89
3 Jon Underberg   Sioux Falls SO 13.95 13.26 16.60 12.42
4 Josh Benda   Sioux Falls SO 14.05 14.34 16.16 13.91
5 Rich Riter   Sioux Falls SO 14.59 10.95 14.74 14.30
6 Nick Mills   Sioux Falls SO 16.10 17.71 20.77 11.44
7 Jamin Leonard   Sioux Falls SO 16.96 12.22 19.51 20.02

Boys 100m Dash HS - All Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mason Hericks   Watertown HS 8.18 10.76
2 Sam Clark   Baltic HS 11.47 10.92
3 Carter Price   RC Stevens HS 13.61 10.97
4 Hunter Johnson   Bismarck, ND HS 13.05 11.06
5 Garrett Determan   Watertown HS 8.95 11.18
6 Jake Aanderud   St Thomas More HS 14.15 11.23
7 Lincoln Gibbs   Langford Area HS 12.13 11.55
8 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 11.15 11.73

Boys 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Carter Price   RC Stevens HS 10.70 7.56 13.94 10.80 11.24 -2.3
2 Sam Clark   Baltic HS 13.37 13.59 8.70 10.87 12.72 1.5
3 Mason Hericks   Watertown HS 10.16 12.34 8.19 10.92 8.63 -0.5
4 Jake Aanderud   St Thomas More HS 8.22 10.63 12.71 10.95 13.91 -2.3
5 Garrett Determan   Watertown HS 14.04 11.72 9.29 11.05 12.93 1.5
6 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 13.87 10.76 13.76 11.09 13.87 -2.3
7 Lincoln Gibbs   Langford Area HS 11.35 11.57 14.24 11.12 9.79 -0.5
8 Hunter Johnson   Bismarck, ND HS 9.70 11.49 9.59 11.15 14.50 -0.5
9 Riley Van Wyhe   Central Lyon, IA HS 14.60 13.14 11.35 11.23 14.04 -2.3
10 Jack Anderson   Harrisburg HS 7.98 14.50 8.66 11.24 11.81 -2.3
11 Chase Kortan   Bon Homme HS 13.54 14.56 9.48 11.28 9.82 -2.3
12 Ethan McKinney   SF Washington HS 10.64 9.51 12.68 11.32 8.04 -0.5
13 Cade Larson   Chester Area HS 10.33 10.56 8.52 11.35 13.96 1.5
14 Sam Van Orman   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 10.13 14.12 9.22 11.38 13.20 1.5
15 Dalton Kinsley   Philip HS 12.38 14.90 9.75 11.46 14.67 -2.3
16 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 9.55 13.46 9.55 11.50 10.93 1.5
17 Kassim Nsibirwa   Red River ND HS 9.80 13.02 10.83 11.52 14.40 1.5
18 Cole Deberg   SF Lincoln HS 14.65 14.19 13.15 11.53 14.99 1.5
19 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 9.49 10.42 10.30 11.57 13.54 -0.5
20 Dylan Garrow   SF Roosevelt HS 14.83 11.93 13.21 11.58 8.46 -2.3
20 Cody Nelson   Sully Buttes HS 11.35 11.47 10.43 11.58 10.66 -0.5
22 Korder Cropsey   Lyman HS 13.51 14.55 13.74 11.64 14.67 -0.5
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals Heat 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mason Hericks   Watertown HS 10.92 11.80 8.63 12.34 8.74 10.81 13.76
7 Lincoln Gibbs   Langford Area HS 11.12 13.13 8.46 13.46 13.46 9.23 12.01
8 Hunter Johnson   Bismarck, ND HS 11.15 12.05 13.16 9.26 8.48 13.94 9.48
12 Ethan McKinney   SF Washington HS 11.32 13.93 10.87 14.04 14.72 10.76 8.15
19 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 11.57 8.10 10.07 13.66 9.61 11.81 10.76
20 Cody Nelson   Sully Buttes HS 11.58 9.04 14.59 13.55 11.58 11.01 14.94
22 Korder Cropsey   Lyman HS 11.64 11.53 12.11 8.27 14.20 9.08 10.36
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals Heat 2
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carter Price   RC Stevens HS 8.86 11.24 10.80 13.83 11.78
4 Jake Aanderud   St Thomas More HS 12.38 12.49 10.95 13.69 8.22
6 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 9.87 13.87 11.09 11.09 13.20
9 Riley Van Wyhe   Central Lyon, IA HS 11.01 14.27 11.23 12.47 8.20
10 Jack Anderson   Harrisburg HS 7.98 13.83 11.24 14.39 11.81
11 Chase Kortan   Bon Homme HS 8.69 8.13 11.28 14.10 14.67
15 Dalton Kinsley   Philip HS 11.01 8.14 11.46 8.26 13.76
20 Dylan Garrow   SF Roosevelt HS 14.25 10.77 11.58 12.16 14.59
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sam Clark   Baltic HS 8.16 12.40 13.70 12.50 13.59 10.87 9.03
5 Garrett Determan   Watertown HS 12.93 11.39 9.84 12.60 11.16 11.05 11.39
13 Cade Larson   Chester Area HS 14.65 8.06 10.33 12.26 8.86 11.35 8.97
14 Sam Van Orman   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 8.99 8.08 11.38 14.80 9.68 11.38 13.09
16 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 9.55 10.47 14.84 13.23 10.58 11.50 11.62
17 Kassim Nsibirwa   Red River ND HS 9.80 10.37 13.60 8.87 12.45 11.52 8.64
18 Cole Deberg   SF Lincoln HS 9.57 8.65 10.38 9.34 10.61 11.53 9.34

Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Mason Hericks   Watertown HS 11.26 10.82 8.98 9.74 10.17 9.74 10.07 -3.4
2 Carter Price   RC Stevens HS 9.65 10.96 13.81 11.29 12.28 9.32 12.39 -4.1
3 Garrett Determan   Watertown HS 9.01 10.98 12.08 13.95 8.90 8.68 10.11 -2.6
4 Sam Clark   Baltic HS 7.93 11.01 10.57 9.91 13.00 11.34 11.56 0.1
5 Jake Aanderud   St Thomas More HS 14.21 11.10 8.22 11.88 8.11 11.44 10.22 -0.6
6 Lincoln Gibbs   Langford Area HS 12.12 11.12 12.79 12.24 8.79 13.24 9.46 -1.0
7 Ethan McKinney   SF Washington HS 12.54 11.19 13.32 12.42 13.32 14.10 13.54 -0.9
8 Jack Anderson   Harrisburg HS 13.82 11.23 14.49 11.68 8.76 10.45 13.14 -1.1
9 Sam Van Orman   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 8.08 11.37 13.31 9.10 11.37 12.62 8.08 -2.6
10 Cade Larson   Chester Area HS 11.38 11.38 8.31 11.61 13.09 13.20 8.88 -1.3
11 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 8.63 11.06 13.05 9.07 12.28 13.72 8.85 -3.4
12 Hunter Johnson   Bismarck, ND HS 12.01 11.22 11.11 10.44 13.36 10.33 13.80 -0.6
13 Korder Cropsey   Lyman HS 9.45 11.24 10.91 14.50 12.71 10.01 10.57 -1.0
14 Riley Van Wyhe   Central Lyon, IA HS 12.95 11.26 8.34 7.89 8.67 13.07 12.84 0.1
15 Cole Deberg   SF Lincoln HS 12.41 11.38 12.98 8.65 8.08 7.97 13.32 -4.1
16 Chase Kortan   Bon Homme HS 9.59 11.41 14.27 14.27 13.24 9.82 13.58 -1.3
16 Kassim Nsibirwa   Red River ND HS 11.87 11.41 12.90 14.38 11.07 11.30 13.01 -3.4
18 Cody Nelson   Sully Buttes HS 13.16 11.44 9.73 14.65 10.19 8.24 9.50 -0.9
18 Cade Johnson   Redwood Valley MN HS 10.64 11.44 14.53 9.50 12.93 14.88 10.07 -2.6
20 Dylan Garrow   SF Roosevelt HS 14.56 11.46 8.26 8.83 8.71 14.67 11.69 -1.1
21 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 12.05 11.47 10.44 12.16 11.36 12.74 10.21 -4.1
22 Cole Schroedermeier   SF Roosevelt HS 13.78 11.48 8.04 10.22 14.01 11.71 14.58 0.1
22 Dalton Kinsley   Philip HS 12.75 11.48 8.50 11.94 13.89 13.44 14.47 0.1
24 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 14.97 11.51 11.28 11.40 8.41 8.29 13.13 -0.6
25 Josh Manzano   RC Central HS 12.92 11.53 14.53 13.61 10.73 11.42 14.53 -2.6
26 Michael Jones   SF Roosevelt HS 11.77 11.54 8.08 10.04 12.24 9.58 10.97 -3.4
27 Jimmy Smith   SF Lincoln HS 13.76 11.56 12.95 9.83 14.57 11.56 13.64 -4.1
28 Sam White   Dell Rapids HS 12.04 11.57 14.58 11.23 14.81 9.38 9.61 -0.6
29 Zeke Robinson   Elk Point-Jefferson HS 13.11 11.60 14.97 8.82 9.05 8.59 12.53 -1.3
30 Logan Josephson   Redwood Valley MN HS 14.06 11.62 9.07 10.81 11.28 12.67 13.37 0.1
31 Barry Browning   Mitchell HS 10.82 11.63 12.33 13.73 8.49 14.19 14.54 -2.6
32 Tulsa Janish   Ethan/Parkston HS 11.53 11.64 13.74 14.09 8.50 8.85 8.85 -0.6
33 Zeke Gutierrez   Watertown HS 10.02 11.65 10.26 12.82 10.61 10.61 12.24 -1.0
34 Carlos Escandon   Edmunds Central HS 11.90 11.66 11.55 14.46 13.06 14.93 12.36 -1.0
35 Dodi Makwinja   SF O'Gorman HS 13.66 11.67 9.11 8.17 11.79 8.41 12.37 NWI
35 Ben Grinsteiner   St Mary's ND HS 13.54 11.67 13.31 9.57 11.21 9.11 13.31 -2.6
36 Nathan Bader   Pierre HS 9.46 11.68 13.20 15.07 9.93 8.65 11.80 -0.9
36 Jack Bren   SF Washington HS 11.22 11.68 8.53 14.49 9.00 9.46 12.97 0.1
38 Desmond Donalson   RC Stevens HS 13.68 11.69 14.03 12.63 10.88 13.45 9.94 -0.6
38 Anthony Fontenot   Crow Creek HS 9.94 11.69 11.69 14.38 13.45 9.82 10.76 -2.6
40 Tayon Hawkins   Britton-Hecla HS 15.01 11.72 11.49 8.68 13.60 11.96 12.78 -1.3
41 Spencer Kirkpatrick   Chamberlain HS 9.40 11.74 10.10 13.15 11.74 11.51 12.68 -4.1
41 Andrew Hegge   Dell Rapids HS 12.33 11.74 11.86 8.34 10.22 8.69 12.10 -3.4
43 Zion Henderson   Hot Springs HS 12.58 11.75 12.81 9.76 10.93 12.46 14.93 -2.6
44 Bailey Ludens   Lennox HS 8.60 11.77 10.71 12.48 14.36 11.30 10.83 -0.9
45 Logun Feistner   Woonsocket/Sanborn Ctrl H 10.61 11.78 13.67 12.14 14.02 9.55 10.49 -1.1
45 Seth Neal   Pierre HS 12.02 11.78 10.37 8.60 15.20 12.73 15.32 -0.9
47 Shay Casey   St Thomas More HS 14.03 11.79 14.51 13.09 14.74 9.79 15.33 -1.1
48 Cole Martens   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 14.40 11.80 14.99 10.15 12.39 10.15 13.46 -1.0
49 Scott Jolley   Canistota HS 10.40 11.81 8.63 9.92 13.11 12.52 10.87 -1.0
49 Parker Nelson   SF Christian HS 9.22 11.81 10.63 8.74 10.16 15.24 8.74 -2.6
51 Mitchell Fulton   Wabasso MN HS 13.60 11.82 11.71 12.30 11.11 13.72 10.52 -0.6
52 Cody Bevier   RC Stevens HS 10.89 11.83 9.11 13.73 14.44 11.36 9.70 -2.6
53 Layne Tieszen   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 14.21 11.84 15.28 13.86 11.13 8.29 9.83 -2.6
53 Dylan Burns   SF Christian HS 10.07 11.84 10.90 11.73 8.29 14.57 13.03 -1.1
55 Ty Herman   Todd County HS 10.31 11.85 13.87 10.08 12.57 14.34 13.75 -1.3
56 Alex Hill   Huron HS 15.42 11.86 10.44 13.52 12.93 9.85 13.76 -1.3
57 Eric Holzer   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 8.55 11.87 12.35 10.92 9.26 9.38 11.52 -4.1
58 Jarret Krause   Highmore-Harrold HS 15.10 11.89 11.18 10.59 15.22 12.73 14.51 -3.4
59 Jacob Heezen   Miller HS 8.45 11.90 14.64 10.36 12.62 12.14 10.12 -0.9
59 Sam Fjelstad   Sturgis HS 15.12 11.90 14.05 15.24 14.28 10.60 11.19 -2.6
61 Zam Centeno   Parker HS 10.60 11.91 13.22 9.06 11.32 8.34 12.99 -4.1
61 Mitch McKibben   Brookings HS 9.65 11.91 11.32 13.58 8.34 11.08 11.91 NWI
61 Diontae Lymon   Garretson HS 15.01 11.91 8.70 8.46 15.01 12.63 14.65 -1.0
63 Austin Row   Baltic HS 13.00 11.92 11.92 12.88 12.88 11.57 14.55 -2.6
64 Shay Gibson   Garretson HS 8.84 11.94 14.45 10.63 9.91 8.96 8.72 -2.6
64 Coby Hilton   Marshall MN HS 13.85 11.94 13.85 10.87 11.47 9.56 9.20 NWI
65 Bryce Fisher   Warner HS 8.50 11.96 8.97 15.19 11.37 12.08 12.44 0.1
66 Riston Wolf   Oldham-Ramona/Rutland HS 13.06 11.98 8.51 9.35 12.46 12.70 13.78 -1.1
67 Logan Ahlers   Adrian MN HS 14.99 11.99 9.36 10.68 13.91 12.23 13.55 -4.1
67 Shelby Kerkvliet   Castlewood HS 13.55 11.99 10.20 12.83 8.88 11.87 9.24 -1.3
67 Hayden Schmidt   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 12.71 11.99 12.35 15.47 14.87 8.40 10.68 -2.6
70 Brenton Hanisch   Tri Valley HS 13.23 12.02 9.50 9.26 8.54 14.91 10.82 NWI
70 Cole Spies   St Mary's ND HS 13.83 12.02 14.91 14.43 8.42 15.15 9.86 -1.1
71 Tevin Maxin   RC Central HS 9.16 12.05 11.93 14.95 15.55 15.31 10.73 NWI
71 Dawson Satter   Hendricks MN HS 15.07 12.05 9.40 14.10 9.76 10.85 14.83 -3.4
72 Austin Ellingson   Legacy ND HS 10.50 12.07 11.59 12.80 11.47 9.78 14.61 -0.6
72 Preston Barr   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 10.75 12.07 9.66 14.49 9.66 15.21 9.54 NWI
73 Samuel Adams   Pierre HS 11.97 12.09 15.48 10.89 13.91 13.42 15.72 -3.4
74 Alexander Knudtson   RC Central HS 14.16 12.10 9.56 14.16 11.02 13.68 11.38 NWI
74 Derian Voigt   Freeman Academy 13.31 12.10 9.93 9.44 11.50 13.07 14.28 -1.1
75 Lucas Simpson   Miller HS 8.87 12.15 9.97 12.03 15.19 9.48 13.61 -1.0
76 Johan Andersen   Gregory HS 15.75 12.21 14.90 15.39 11.73 10.75 14.29 -0.9
76 Kale Stieg   Hamlin HS 13.80 12.21 11.60 12.95 8.92 11.60 15.88 NWI
77 Stetson Eschenbaum   Lake Preston HS 11.39 12.24 11.14 13.35 15.92 14.45 8.57 -1.3
78 Reis Bruley   Clark/Willow Lake HS 11.71 12.32 8.87 14.91 11.34 10.97 11.09 0.1
79 Spencer Schultz   Menno HS 11.80 12.42 16.03 15.78 13.54 14.29 15.40 -2.6
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Dodi Makwinja   SF O'Gorman HS 9.22 11.67
61 Mitch McKibben   Brookings HS 11.91 11.91
64 Coby Hilton   Marshall MN HS 13.85 11.94
70 Brenton Hanisch   Tri Valley HS 9.74 12.02
71 Tevin Maxin   RC Central HS 13.02 12.05
72 Preston Barr   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 12.80 12.07
74 Alexander Knudtson   RC Central HS 13.56 12.10
76 Kale Stieg   Hamlin HS 10.38 12.21
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Sam Clark   Baltic HS 11.01 12.12
14 Riley Van Wyhe   Central Lyon, IA HS 11.26 8.45
22 Cole Schroedermeier   SF Roosevelt HS 11.48 8.50
22 Dalton Kinsley   Philip HS 11.48 12.75
30 Logan Josephson   Redwood Valley MN HS 11.62 11.39
36 Jack Bren   SF Washington HS 11.68 10.87
65 Bryce Fisher   Warner HS 11.96 11.37
78 Reis Bruley   Clark/Willow Lake HS 12.32 15.03
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Carter Price   RC Stevens HS 10.96
15 Cole Deberg   SF Lincoln HS 11.38
21 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 11.47
27 Jimmy Smith   SF Lincoln HS 11.56
41 Spencer Kirkpatrick   Chamberlain HS 11.74
57 Eric Holzer   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 11.87
61 Zam Centeno   Parker HS 11.91
67 Logan Ahlers   Adrian MN HS 11.99
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mason Hericks   Watertown HS 9.96 10.82 10.82 12.66
11 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 10.51 9.63 11.06 8.74
16 Kassim Nsibirwa   Red River ND HS 12.56 14.15 11.41 9.93
26 Michael Jones   SF Roosevelt HS 14.43 9.01 11.54 12.47
41 Andrew Hegge   Dell Rapids HS 10.34 11.51 11.74 13.86
58 Jarret Krause   Highmore-Harrold HS 14.39 10.23 11.89 9.75
71 Dawson Satter   Hendricks MN HS 9.76 12.90 12.05 10.85
73 Samuel Adams   Pierre HS 11.61 11.85 12.09 11.25
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Ethan McKinney   SF Washington HS 11.19
18 Cody Nelson   Sully Buttes HS 11.44
36 Nathan Bader   Pierre HS 11.68
44 Bailey Ludens   Lennox HS 11.77
45 Seth Neal   Pierre HS 11.78
59 Jacob Heezen   Miller HS 11.90
76 Johan Andersen   Gregory HS 12.21
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jake Aanderud   St Thomas More HS 13.88 10.11 13.99 11.10 14.21 13.44 13.55
12 Hunter Johnson   Bismarck, ND HS 8.08 9.09 14.48 11.22 8.42 12.91 12.68
24 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 10.13 9.67 8.98 11.51 8.06 12.78 14.51
28 Sam White   Dell Rapids HS 13.19 9.95 10.65 11.57 12.04 10.07 14.35
32 Tulsa Janish   Ethan/Parkston HS 11.64 13.62 9.78 11.64 12.34 12.81 11.18
38 Desmond Donalson   RC Stevens HS 11.11 10.41 12.63 11.69 13.10 14.27 10.29
51 Mitchell Fulton   Wabasso MN HS 9.81 9.11 12.42 11.82 14.66 14.07 11.59
72 Austin Ellingson   Legacy ND HS 14.85 10.75 11.23 12.07 9.06 11.11 9.54
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Sam Van Orman   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 14.67 11.37
25 Josh Manzano   RC Central HS 9.80 11.53
38 Anthony Fontenot   Crow Creek HS 15.08 11.69
49 Parker Nelson   SF Christian HS 10.04 11.81
52 Cody Bevier   RC Stevens HS 11.01 11.83
59 Sam Fjelstad   Sturgis HS 13.45 11.90
67 Hayden Schmidt   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 12.47 11.99
79 Spencer Schultz   Menno HS 14.54 12.42
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Lincoln Gibbs   Langford Area HS 11.35 11.12
13 Korder Cropsey   Lyman HS 9.56 11.24
33 Zeke Gutierrez   Watertown HS 12.94 11.65
34 Carlos Escandon   Edmunds Central HS 10.50 11.66
48 Cole Martens   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 10.86 11.80
49 Scott Jolley   Canistota HS 13.59 11.81
61 Diontae Lymon   Garretson HS 11.08 11.91
75 Lucas Simpson   Miller HS 15.68 12.15
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Cade Larson   Chester Area HS 11.38
16 Chase Kortan   Bon Homme HS 11.41
29 Zeke Robinson   Elk Point-Jefferson HS 11.60
40 Tayon Hawkins   Britton-Hecla HS 11.72
55 Ty Herman   Todd County HS 11.85
56 Alex Hill   Huron HS 11.86
67 Shelby Kerkvliet   Castlewood HS 11.99
77 Stetson Eschenbaum   Lake Preston HS 12.24
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Garrett Determan   Watertown HS 10.98 13.95 9.45 12.52
18 Cade Johnson   Redwood Valley MN HS 11.44 10.76 14.88 12.24
31 Barry Browning   Mitchell HS 11.63 10.82 9.08 8.26
35 Ben Grinsteiner   St Mary's ND HS 11.67 9.81 9.46 13.19
43 Zion Henderson   Hot Springs HS 11.75 11.75 10.23 8.70
53 Layne Tieszen   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 11.84 8.88 14.33 8.77
63 Austin Row   Baltic HS 11.92 15.50 9.54 10.61
64 Shay Gibson   Garretson HS 11.94 13.02 11.82 10.15
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jack Anderson   Harrisburg HS 13.26 13.82 11.23 8.09 11.68
20 Dylan Garrow   SF Roosevelt HS 13.76 9.29 11.46 12.84 12.61
45 Logun Feistner   Woonsocket/Sanborn Ctrl H 9.55 9.19 11.78 12.37 10.37
47 Shay Casey   St Thomas More HS 11.68 8.49 11.79 13.09 13.56
53 Dylan Burns   SF Christian HS 14.69 8.53 11.84 12.55 12.44
66 Riston Wolf   Oldham-Ramona/Rutland HS 14.98 11.50 11.98 11.39 13.66
70 Cole Spies   St Mary's ND HS 11.18 9.38 12.02 15.15 9.74
74 Derian Voigt   Freeman Academy 12.23 10.89 12.10 8.96 14.16

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Clay Kramper FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.89 21.34 17.72 20.06 1.7
2 Gawain Williams SO-2 South Dakota 20.75 21.61 20.53 21.18 1.7
3 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 23.18 21.66 18.63 18.20 1.7
4 Mario Magana FR-1 South Dakota 19.43 21.83 28.16 25.33 1.7
5 Dru Kenny SO-2 South Dakota St. 20.72 22.04 17.42 28.66 1.7
6 Joe Reagan FR-1 South Dakota 18.09 22.06 28.24 25.37 0.8
7 Zach Schroeder SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.12 22.12 28.54 19.03 1.7
8 Adam Halverson   Unattached 26.40 22.56 22.79 18.73 0.8
9 Joe Bednar   Unattached 26.74 22.66 20.40 24.70 0.8
10 Spencer Carlson SR-4 Dakota State 25.86 22.68 21.78 20.19 0.8
11 Luke Wietgrefe SO-2 Northern State 23.05 22.82 16.21 23.97 0.8
12 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 25.46 22.93 28.44 27.75 0.8
13 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.41 23.02 19.11 25.56 0.8
14 Raekwon Robinson SR-4 Northern State 19.42 23.11 29.58 27.50 0.8
15 Christian Nielsen SR-4 South Dakota 22.59 23.28 23.28 18.63 0.8
16 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 20.15 23.70 21.33 20.15 0.8
17 Connor Beeman FR-1 Sioux Falls 23.47 23.94 23.23 28.97 0.8
18 Leandro Fernandez SO-2 Northern State 23.09 24.56 25.55 24.07 0.8
19 Scott Finkelstein SR-4 Northern State 21.45 25.53 27.32 31.15 0.8
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Spencer Carlson SR-4 Dakota State 23.36 26.77 22.68 25.18
14 Raekwon Robinson SR-4 Northern State 18.03 25.66 23.11 28.20
15 Christian Nielsen SR-4 South Dakota 26.31 16.53 23.28 28.41
18 Leandro Fernandez SO-2 Northern State 25.30 23.34 24.56 18.42
19 Scott Finkelstein SR-4 Northern State 18.64 28.60 25.53 22.47
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Joe Reagan FR-1 South Dakota 22.06
8 Adam Halverson   Unattached 22.56
9 Joe Bednar   Unattached 22.66
11 Luke Wietgrefe SO-2 Northern State 22.82
12 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22.93
13 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.02
16 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 23.70
17 Connor Beeman FR-1 Sioux Falls 23.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Clay Kramper FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.41 25.61 21.77 16.86 17.93 27.11 21.34
2 Gawain Williams SO-2 South Dakota 25.29 20.75 15.35 26.80 21.40 18.37 21.61
3 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 20.15 25.35 16.68 16.47 27.51 22.31 21.66
4 Mario Magana FR-1 South Dakota 17.69 28.38 25.55 24.67 20.09 22.05 21.83
5 Dru Kenny SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.09 20.72 16.97 28.66 19.84 16.09 22.04
7 Zach Schroeder SO-2 South Dakota St. 28.54 21.90 17.04 23.45 23.01 17.48 22.12

Boys 400m Dash HS - All Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Paul   Harrisburg HS 48.74
2 Anthony Bachmeier   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 49.60
3 Andrew Reuter   SF O'Gorman HS 49.98
4 Dylan Reiners   Spearfish HS 50.28
5 Eli Stevens   Pipestone Area MN HS 50.40
6 Cole Kriech   Colman-Egan HS 50.91
7 Korder Cropsey   Lyman HS 51.05
8 Anthony Fontenot   Crow Creek HS 51.38

Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Paul   Harrisburg HS 49.45 37.97 57.45 49.95 1:03.44 49.95 39.46
2 Eli Stevens   Pipestone Area MN HS 1:02.62 39.07 55.10 1:01.61 36.57 50.09 1:02.62
3 Anthony Bachmeier   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 55.58 57.09 46.99 53.56 58.61 50.52 55.07
4 Korder Cropsey   Lyman HS 50.23 37.04 42.11 54.79 1:04.94 50.73 43.12
5 Andrew Reuter   SF O'Gorman HS 54.42 1:02.56 45.78 42.22 1:00.53 50.86 36.62
6 Dylan Reiners   Spearfish HS 43.36 1:04.79 51.52 59.69 49.99 51.01 45.40
7 Cole Kriech   Colman-Egan HS 46.00 57.63 52.07 58.14 40.44 50.55 40.44
8 Anthony Fontenot   Crow Creek HS 46.85 43.29 38.70 45.83 47.87 50.92 59.07
9 Jacob Hegdahl   Oldham-Ramona/Rutland HS 1:04.40 1:02.36 40.38 55.20 40.89 51.11 1:00.82
10 Carlos Escandon   Edmunds Central HS 47.14 55.43 1:01.13 55.95 45.59 51.80 48.18
11 Ryan Mikkelsen   Pierre HS 1:07.02 1:04.94 52.99 50.40 1:05.46 51.95 51.95
12 Ethan Klasi   Dakota Valley HS 1:03.11 57.89 43.29 41.72 57.89 52.15 37.55
13 Corbin Miller   Hill City HS 43.82 44.34 37.56 56.34 41.21 52.16 1:06.77
14 Logan Stalder   Spearfish HS 1:03.75 46.51 46.51 39.71 52.25 52.25 56.43
15 Dane Rihanek   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 37.65 1:01.18 45.50 39.22 54.91 52.29 1:07.98
16 Sam Van Orman   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 50.79 57.60 40.84 39.27 38.75 52.36 1:08.07
17 Jacob Hartman   Watertown HS 45.05 1:04.43 36.67 44.00 54.48 52.38 41.91
18 Alex Anderson   Legacy ND HS 1:07.59 38.25 51.35 58.68 46.11 52.39 59.20
19 Garret Hoff   Marshall MN HS 54.02 52.97 47.20 50.35 38.81 52.44 48.77
20 Rock Hayford   Custer HS 42.54 47.79 55.66 1:02.49 50.94 52.51 1:06.17
21 Sam Leervig   Hopkins MN HS 45.20 39.94 43.09 53.61 37.31 52.55 48.35
22 Kassim Nsibirwa   Red River ND HS 43.66 1:07.86 1:04.18 55.76 56.81 52.60 41.56
22 Preston Knobloch   SF O'Gorman HS 41.03 53.66 52.08 44.19 54.71 52.60 58.92
24 Devin Hansen   RC Stevens HS 41.58 1:03.69 1:08.42 1:07.37 1:00.53 52.63 56.84
25 Triston Mott   RC Central HS 1:04.42 1:04.42 49.11 57.56 45.41 52.80 1:03.36
26 Jacob Hegland   Brandon Valley HS 53.97 59.79 1:00.32 1:08.79 51.86 52.91 1:06.67
27 Holden Thieman   Colome HS 52.95 41.83 53.48 58.25 41.83 52.95 49.25
28 Joe Eicher   St Michael-Albertville MN 46.11 53.53 41.87 1:08.90 59.89 53.00 51.41
29 Luke Weber   Arlington HS 51.99 37.14 38.73 48.28 1:00.48 53.05 1:06.32
30 Kayleb Brozik   Winner HS 55.74 59.45 1:04.23 53.08 44.59 53.08 54.68
30 Gabe Syhre   Watertown HS 53.08 57.33 1:05.82 57.86 49.37 53.08 55.74
32 Jon Rosales   Vermillion HS 41.57 55.96 42.64 42.64 41.04 53.29 1:07.15
33 Derek Boekelheide   Northwestern HS 45.31 56.50 51.70 41.58 1:03.43 53.30 42.11
34 Reed Overweg   Mitchell HS 1:07.46 41.77 56.76 53.54 47.12 53.54 1:09.61
35 Sam Wilke   St Mary's ND HS 55.36 39.23 1:06.10 38.70 38.70 53.74 58.04
36 Matthew Toso   Canton HS 1:01.98 1:05.75 48.51 56.05 52.82 53.89 1:00.90
37 Daniel Gertner   SF Lincoln HS 1:00.52 1:03.76 1:01.60 44.85 1:08.08 54.03 1:07.00
38 Chance Niemann   Hamlin HS 1:02.15 1:03.23 44.32 50.26 55.67 54.04 57.83
39 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 41.74 43.36 56.91 52.04 1:00.71 54.20 37.94
40 Jarret Krause   Highmore-Harrold HS 1:09.43 1:01.30 53.70 42.85 1:04.55 54.24 48.82
41 Daijon Linear   Windom Area MN HS 59.26 48.38 45.12 1:04.69 1:07.95 54.36 52.73
42 Michael Murphy   Elk Point-Jefferson HS 45.18 47.36 44.64 52.26 1:02.60 54.43 1:00.42
43 Thomas Rafferty   St Thomas More HS 53.19 51.54 52.09 44.42 57.03 54.83 1:00.32
44 Travis Ohl   Dakota Valley HS 43.13 40.92 1:00.82 42.02 1:09.12 55.29 1:05.25
45 Abiah Plastow   Ethan/Parkston HS 43.56 1:03.10 50.82 45.23 57.52 55.84 1:00.87
46 Isaac Fischer   Marshall MN HS 1:08.47 1:11.84 44.34 55.00 1:03.98 56.12 1:09.59
47 Marlowe LaRoche   Lower Brule HS 44.06 1:14.43 58.95 1:15.02 52.99 59.54 1:15.02
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Paul   Harrisburg HS 44.96 42.46 1:00.94 49.95
17 Jacob Hartman   Watertown HS 49.24 43.48 41.91 52.38
22 Kassim Nsibirwa   Red River ND HS 1:03.12 46.29 1:06.81 52.60
32 Jon Rosales   Vermillion HS 1:03.95 42.10 43.70 53.29
33 Derek Boekelheide   Northwestern HS 1:05.03 53.30 52.77 53.30
40 Jarret Krause   Highmore-Harrold HS 40.14 57.50 1:01.84 54.24
41 Daijon Linear   Windom Area MN HS 58.71 47.30 1:06.87 54.36
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Andrew Reuter   SF O'Gorman HS 40.69 42.22 1:06.12 50.86 43.24 47.30 50.86
11 Ryan Mikkelsen   Pierre HS 1:03.90 48.84 57.15 43.12 50.40 42.60 51.95
15 Dane Rihanek   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 37.65 1:00.14 1:02.75 1:06.94 1:00.14 1:01.18 52.29
21 Sam Leervig   Hopkins MN HS 56.76 47.82 54.13 43.62 36.79 46.25 52.55
22 Preston Knobloch   SF O'Gorman HS 51.55 55.23 52.60 54.71 50.50 39.98 52.60
28 Joe Eicher   St Michael-Albertville MN 50.88 57.77 54.59 50.88 43.46 46.11 53.00
29 Luke Weber   Arlington HS 39.26 46.16 49.87 1:06.85 1:01.01 51.99 53.05
30 Gabe Syhre   Watertown HS 53.08 38.22 49.37 56.80 48.31 40.88 53.08
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Eli Stevens   Pipestone Area MN HS 50.09 48.59 1:02.62 47.09 41.58
7 Cole Kriech   Colman-Egan HS 50.55 43.98 45.50 49.54 1:05.72
8 Anthony Fontenot   Crow Creek HS 50.92 56.02 56.53 42.27 42.78
13 Corbin Miller   Hill City HS 52.16 57.38 46.95 54.25 55.82
24 Devin Hansen   RC Stevens HS 52.63 53.16 55.79 1:00.53 56.84
34 Reed Overweg   Mitchell HS 53.54 50.33 1:01.04 55.69 49.80
37 Daniel Gertner   SF Lincoln HS 54.03 1:05.38 45.39 50.25 1:04.84
39 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 54.20 1:02.33 1:07.21 50.41 1:05.04
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Anthony Bachmeier   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 51.03 53.05 1:05.17 46.99 50.52 48.00
10 Carlos Escandon   Edmunds Central HS 54.39 1:02.16 46.11 1:05.79 51.80 50.25
14 Logan Stalder   Spearfish HS 52.78 46.51 58.52 58.52 52.25 41.80
19 Garret Hoff   Marshall MN HS 1:02.93 39.86 37.24 1:02.93 52.44 1:01.88
20 Rock Hayford   Custer HS 37.81 53.56 1:07.22 57.77 52.51 39.39
30 Kayleb Brozik   Winner HS 57.33 52.02 46.18 56.80 53.08 1:04.23
36 Matthew Toso   Canton HS 51.74 52.82 42.58 40.42 53.89 42.04
38 Chance Niemann   Hamlin HS 1:07.55 1:05.93 50.80 58.91 54.04 1:03.23
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Korder Cropsey   Lyman HS 50.73
9 Jacob Hegdahl   Oldham-Ramona/Rutland HS 51.11
12 Ethan Klasi   Dakota Valley HS 52.15
26 Jacob Hegland   Brandon Valley HS 52.91
27 Holden Thieman   Colome HS 52.95
42 Michael Murphy   Elk Point-Jefferson HS 54.43
44 Travis Ohl   Dakota Valley HS 55.29
47 Marlowe LaRoche   Lower Brule HS 59.54
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Dylan Reiners   Spearfish HS 51.01 38.77 1:00.71
16 Sam Van Orman   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 52.36 42.42 57.08
18 Alex Anderson   Legacy ND HS 52.39 1:02.35 37.72
25 Triston Mott   RC Central HS 52.80 56.50 47.52
35 Sam Wilke   St Mary's ND HS 53.74 54.82 53.21
43 Thomas Rafferty   St Thomas More HS 54.83 42.77 44.96
45 Abiah Plastow   Ethan/Parkston HS 55.84 46.35 56.40
46 Isaac Fischer   Marshall MN HS 56.12 1:01.17 51.07

Men 400m Dash U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Landon Joachim   North Dakota State U 39.36 47.99 36.96 33.60
2 Brennan Schmidt FR-1 South Dakota 42.59 48.39 47.43 57.10
3 Mario Magana FR-1 South Dakota 44.57 48.44 57.16 52.32
4 Brett Prenger FR-1 South Dakota 1:02.20 48.59 55.88 56.37
5 Adam Belhaj SO-2 South Dakota St. 51.09 48.65 56.92 55.46
6 Itoitz Rodriguez FR-1 Northern State 52.60 48.70 48.22 38.48
7 Brady Brockel SO-2 South Dakota St. 47.99 49.47 1:00.36 40.57
8 Dylon Hollingsworth FR-1 Northern State 55.28 49.80 51.80 59.27
9 Luke Wietgrefe SO-2 Northern State 51.63 50.12 46.62 37.59
10 Adam Halverson   Unattached 49.72 50.22 36.16 58.76
11 Khor Kong SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 36.19 50.26 37.20 51.27
12 Ned Sudbeck FR-1 South Dakota St. 44.03 50.60 51.62 40.48
13 Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 56.63 51.01 46.93 1:00.20
14 Chris Sharpe SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 55.95 51.33 45.69 50.31
15 Landon Larson   Unattached 48.42 51.51 52.03 51.00
16 Ryan Stiles FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 39.30 51.70 36.19 48.60
17 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 39.33 51.74 54.85 51.23
18 Raekwon Robinson SR-4 Northern State 1:00.05 52.21 59.00 1:02.66
19 Colton Johnson FR-1 Sioux Falls 52.06 53.12 47.28 53.66
20 Jared Truman   Dakota State U 59.88 53.46 42.24 1:06.29
21 Cody Kralicek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56.11 55.01 46.76 50.06
  Jaden Brockel   Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men 400m Dash U/C Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Ryan Stiles FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 51.70 47.57 58.94 54.81 43.95
18 Raekwon Robinson SR-4 Northern State 52.21 59.52 44.38 59.52 52.74
19 Colton Johnson FR-1 Sioux Falls 53.12 56.84 1:04.81 51.00 1:08.53
20 Jared Truman   Dakota State U 53.46 51.86 50.79 1:06.83 48.65
21 Cody Kralicek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.01 38.51 56.11 55.01 1:04.37
  Jaden Brockel   Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men 400m Dash U/C Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brett Prenger FR-1 South Dakota 34.02 38.88 48.59 42.76 42.28
6 Itoitz Rodriguez FR-1 Northern State 42.37 49.19 48.70 34.09 40.91
8 Dylon Hollingsworth FR-1 Northern State 54.78 51.80 49.80 1:02.25 36.36
9 Luke Wietgrefe SO-2 Northern State 40.10 57.64 50.12 46.11 52.63
12 Ned Sudbeck FR-1 South Dakota St. 57.69 47.57 50.60 46.05 46.56
13 Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.71 1:03.26 51.01 54.58 50.50
14 Chris Sharpe SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 51.33 53.90 51.33 49.79 36.96
17 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 37.26 1:04.16 51.74 57.95 42.95
Men 400m Dash U/C Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Landon Joachim   North Dakota State U 35.04 41.76 47.99
2 Brennan Schmidt FR-1 South Dakota 53.23 55.65 48.39
3 Mario Magana FR-1 South Dakota 55.71 48.44 48.44
5 Adam Belhaj SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:01.30 34.06 48.65
7 Brady Brockel SO-2 South Dakota St. 44.03 44.53 49.47
10 Adam Halverson   Unattached 37.17 1:03.28 50.22
11 Khor Kong SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 41.72 45.24 50.26
15 Landon Larson   Unattached 47.39 1:03.36 51.51

Boys 800m Run Sp Event HS - All

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Goehring   SF Roosevelt HS 2:18.28 1:43.14 1:42.01 1:53.34 1:52.21 1:45.41
2 Seth Eliason   Hopkins MN HS 2:09.03 2:14.74 1:59.89 1:54.18 2:05.60 2:12.45
3 Tiegen Lindner   SF O'Gorman HS 1:29.15 1:20.01 1:49.72 1:54.29 2:03.44 2:04.58
4 Alex Derr   SF Washington HS 2:00.44 1:34.06 1:24.88 1:54.70 1:37.50 2:26.82
5 Beau Brannan   Legacy ND HS 1:52.84 1:37.87 1:53.99 1:55.14 2:06.66 2:03.20
6 Logan Hansen   Viborg/Hurley HS 2:04.10 2:04.10 1:28.15 1:55.98 1:30.47 2:29.62
7 Jakob Hanna   Brandon Valley HS 2:10.81 1:42.78 2:03.80 1:56.79 1:36.94 1:43.95
8 Luke Julian   St Thomas More HS 2:13.92 1:38.68 1:50.43 1:57.47 1:50.43 2:13.92

Men 800m Run U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Festus Lagat   Gillette WY College 1:29.88 2:06.50 1:50.96 1:39.87 1:17.68
2 Brant Gilbertson   North Dakota State U 2:05.19 1:47.14 1:52.78 2:17.60 1:56.17
3 Jase Kraft   U Sioux Falls 2:21.34 2:16.82 1:53.07 1:44.03 2:11.17
4 Mason Phillips   U Sioux Falls 1:56.27 2:00.83 1:53.99 1:34.62 1:27.78
5 Austin Krohnke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:15.76 1:41.54 1:54.08 2:06.63 1:22.14
6 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 2:18.89 2:02.82 1:54.78 1:36.42 1:49.05
7 Zach Tuschen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:43.33 1:38.74 1:54.81 1:47.93 1:43.33
8 Chris Kveseth JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:49.88 1:46.41 1:55.66 2:08.39 1:53.35
9 Dylan Slaba SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:47.76 1:50.08 1:55.87 1:46.60 1:23.43
10 Adam Leach   Northern State U 2:05.34 1:46.77 1:56.05 2:28.55 2:12.30
11 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:22.48 1:24.80 1:56.16 1:30.61 2:07.78
12 Nicholas Lindwurm   Northern State U 2:10.13 1:53.86 1:56.18 2:03.15 2:15.93
13 Matt Wilson SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:42.50 1:27.36 1:56.47 1:54.14 1:45.99
14 Zach Ulmer   Northern State U 2:20.98 1:32.05 1:56.51 1:26.22 1:51.85
15 Alex Tietz FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.44 1:44.42 1:57.32 1:58.50 1:57.32
16 Jordan Hanna FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:49.26 1:49.26 1:57.48 2:28.03 2:28.03
17 Ned Sudbeck FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:34.27 2:03.73 1:57.83 2:07.26 1:24.84
18 Nathan Wendt FR-1 South Dakota 2:12.22 2:28.75 1:58.05 2:29.93 2:21.66
19 Jacob Simmons FR-1 South Dakota 1:54.53 1:33.28 1:58.07 1:25.01 1:55.71
20 Israel Parsons   U Sioux Falls 1:58.23 1:34.59 1:58.23 2:10.06 2:05.33
21 Taylor Wensmann   U Sioux Falls 2:28.63 1:49.39 1:58.90 2:33.39 2:32.20
22 Jared Sutton SR-4 Dakota State 1:29.40 2:02.78 1:59.20 1:36.56 1:47.28
23 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:24.06 1:42.07 2:00.08 2:02.49 1:33.67
24 Chance Freese JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:47.27 1:58.11 2:00.52 1:54.50 2:36.68
25 Trey Furgeson   U Sioux Falls 2:35.32 2:24.40 2:01.34 1:26.16 1:37.08
26 Claudio Tejada JR-3 Dakota State 1:53.09 2:16.20 2:01.60 1:31.20 1:59.17
27 Connor Haaland FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:16.80 2:00.92 2:02.14 2:38.79 2:37.56
28 Nick Reiffenberger FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:45.72 2:20.54 2:04.37 2:00.64 1:46.96
29 Jacob Schweitzer   Northern State U 1:47.70 1:48.95 2:05.23 1:46.45 1:36.43
30 Cameron Sannes   Northern State U 1:45.26 1:28.77 2:06.81 2:11.89 2:13.15
31 Corey Hermann FR-1 Dakota State 2:21.42 1:33.01 2:07.40 1:43.20 2:16.32
32 Jared Truman   Dakota State U 2:40.78 1:41.47 2:11.78 1:57.29 1:55.97
Men 800m Run U/C Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Nathan Wendt FR-1 South Dakota 1:47.43 1:58.05 2:19.30 1:29.72 1:52.15 2:15.76 2:02.78
20 Israel Parsons   U Sioux Falls 1:55.87 1:58.23 2:28.97 1:34.59 1:54.69 1:34.59 1:41.68
21 Taylor Wensmann   U Sioux Falls 1:44.64 1:58.90 1:47.01 2:31.01 2:06.04 2:19.12 2:26.25
25 Trey Furgeson   U Sioux Falls 2:00.13 2:01.34 1:33.44 1:33.44 1:50.42 2:06.20 2:18.33
26 Claudio Tejada JR-3 Dakota State 1:47.01 2:01.60 2:02.82 2:01.60 2:23.49 2:29.57 1:27.56
28 Nick Reiffenberger FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:23.03 2:04.37 2:37.95 2:31.74 1:32.04 2:23.03 2:23.03
29 Jacob Schweitzer   Northern State U 1:35.18 2:05.23 2:36.54 1:41.44 2:10.24 2:42.80 2:19.01
30 Cameron Sannes   Northern State U 1:33.84 2:06.81 2:37.25 2:13.15 1:59.21 1:41.45 2:20.76
31 Corey Hermann FR-1 Dakota State 2:13.77 2:07.40 1:35.55 1:50.84 2:30.34 2:02.31 2:08.68
32 Jared Truman   Dakota State U 2:26.28 2:11.78 2:35.50 2:38.14 2:19.69 1:37.52 2:36.82
Men 800m Run U/C Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Mason Phillips   U Sioux Falls 1:39.18 2:16.79 1:53.99
6 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 2:09.71 2:05.11 1:54.78
11 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:58.49 1:22.48 1:56.16
13 Matt Wilson SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:31.42 1:33.18 1:56.47
14 Zach Ulmer   Northern State U 2:19.82 1:47.19 1:56.51
15 Alex Tietz FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:49.11 1:30.34 1:57.32
16 Jordan Hanna FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:44.56 2:17.46 1:57.48
17 Ned Sudbeck FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:40.16 1:47.23 1:57.83
19 Jacob Simmons FR-1 South Dakota 2:20.51 1:25.01 1:58.07
22 Jared Sutton SR-4 Dakota State 1:43.71 2:07.55 1:59.20
23 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:33.71 1:31.26 2:00.08
24 Chance Freese JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:31.86 1:32.80 2:00.52
27 Connor Haaland FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:20.46 1:26.72 2:02.14
Men 800m Run U/C Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Festus Lagat   Gillette WY College 1:53.18 2:10.94 2:19.81 1:47.64 1:17.68 1:50.96
2 Brant Gilbertson   North Dakota State U 1:56.17 2:10.83 2:22.11 2:24.36 1:38.12 1:52.78
3 Jase Kraft   U Sioux Falls 2:16.82 1:21.41 1:30.46 2:05.51 1:19.15 1:53.07
5 Austin Krohnke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:41.54 2:18.04 2:23.74 1:41.54 2:06.63 1:54.08
7 Zach Tuschen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:35.30 2:22.37 1:30.70 1:49.07 1:59.41 1:54.81
8 Chris Kveseth JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 2:22.27 1:30.22 1:52.19 2:25.74 1:25.59 1:55.66
9 Dylan Slaba SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:41.97 1:25.75 2:06.30 1:40.81 1:26.91 1:55.87
10 Adam Leach   Northern State U 2:13.46 2:08.82 2:21.59 1:42.13 1:29.36 1:56.05
12 Nicholas Lindwurm   Northern State U 2:06.64 1:35.27 2:21.74 1:58.51 1:28.30 1:56.18

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mach Dojiok JR-3 South Dakota 3:55.62
2 Mason Phillips   U Sioux Falls 3:55.72
3 Trent Lusignan SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:57.56
4 Nathan Wendt FR-1 South Dakota 3:59.43
5 Elliot Stone   North Dakota State U 4:00.91
6 Adam Leach   Northern State U 4:00.98
7 Grant VanKeulen SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:01.91
8 Billy Beseman   Unattached 4:02.94
9 Lukas Nelson   Unattached 4:03.72
10 Connor Branick JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:04.99
11 Matthew Fideler   Unattached 4:05.23
12 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 4:05.31
13 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:05.56
14 Bobby Brockmueller   Unattached 4:06.66
15 Espen Albertsen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:09.75
16 Jacob Simmons FR-1 South Dakota 4:10.18
17 Claudio Tejada JR-3 Dakota State 4:10.43
18 Will Brockmueller   Unattached 4:11.73
19 Pierce Libbey FR-1 South Dakota 4:12.66
20 Israel Parsons   U Sioux Falls 4:12.74
21 Connor Haaland FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:15.03
22 Nick Lawson   U Sioux Falls 4:20.20
23 Caleb Hemphill JR-3 Dakota State 4:26.25
24 Josh Liester   U Sioux Falls 4:29.06
25 Jacob Schweitzer   Northern State U 4:31.76
26 Joey Black JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:37.90
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Matthew Fideler   Unattached 2:54.12 4:15.04 4:05.23 3:57.88 2:56.57
12 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 5:14.00 5:09.09 4:05.31 3:43.24 4:42.11
14 Bobby Brockmueller   Unattached 3:46.93 5:15.73 4:06.66 4:09.13 3:29.67
15 Espen Albertsen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:54.83 4:29.73 4:09.75 3:04.82 4:54.71
17 Claudio Tejada JR-3 Dakota State 4:22.96 4:12.94 4:10.43 3:55.41 3:50.40
18 Will Brockmueller   Unattached 4:19.29 5:24.74 4:11.73 3:18.87 5:12.15
20 Israel Parsons   U Sioux Falls 3:19.67 3:22.20 4:12.74 4:20.33 4:02.63
21 Connor Haaland FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:43.09 5:18.79 4:15.03 4:55.84 3:01.08
22 Nick Lawson   U Sioux Falls 3:17.76 5:14.85 4:20.20 5:14.85 4:33.21
23 Caleb Hemphill JR-3 Dakota State 5:11.52 4:28.92 4:26.25 5:43.47 5:03.53
24 Josh Liester   U Sioux Falls 4:53.28 5:22.88 4:29.06 5:17.49 4:50.59
25 Jacob Schweitzer   Northern State U 4:07.31 4:31.76 4:31.76 5:01.66 4:56.22
26 Joey Black JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:22.37 3:33.99 4:37.90 3:22.87 3:28.43
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mach Dojiok JR-3 South Dakota 4:52.17 2:59.08 3:46.20 4:19.19 3:55.62 4:16.83 4:42.75
2 Mason Phillips   U Sioux Falls 3:53.37 3:51.01 3:03.87 4:40.51 3:55.72 3:29.79 3:58.08
3 Trent Lusignan SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:28.45 3:05.30 3:38.56 3:29.06 3:57.56 4:59.33 3:43.31
4 Nathan Wendt FR-1 South Dakota 3:33.10 4:18.59 3:37.89 4:52.11 3:59.43 2:47.61 5:04.08
5 Elliot Stone   North Dakota State U 3:07.91 4:49.10 4:34.64 3:07.91 4:00.91 2:55.87 4:17.78
6 Adam Leach   Northern State U 3:10.38 4:22.67 4:27.49 5:03.64 4:00.98 4:15.44 3:22.43
7 Grant VanKeulen SR-4 South Dakota St. 5:14.49 3:08.69 4:40.62 3:25.63 4:01.91 4:52.72 3:52.24
8 Billy Beseman   Unattached 4:53.96 3:50.80 3:33.79 5:06.11 4:02.94 4:41.81 4:22.38
9 Lukas Nelson   Unattached 4:01.29 3:36.91 4:06.16 3:39.35 4:03.72 4:23.22 4:52.47
10 Connor Branick JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:02.54 4:58.89 3:06.20 4:34.39 4:04.99 4:04.99 2:56.40
13 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:44.85 4:20.30 5:06.95 4:44.85 4:05.56 4:03.11 3:50.83
16 Jacob Simmons FR-1 South Dakota 4:50.21 3:15.14 3:17.65 4:15.19 4:10.18 5:20.23 3:50.17
19 Pierce Libbey FR-1 South Dakota 5:10.78 4:05.08 4:27.82 3:17.08 4:12.66 3:44.87 4:50.56

Men's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ryan Wheeling   New Town ND HS 4:17.00 3:38.45
2 Caleb DeWeerd   SF Christian HS 4:17.70 5:27.28
3 Sam Clausnitzer   Bismarck, ND HS 4:18.05 5:35.47
4 Tiegen Lindner   SF O'Gorman HS 4:18.64 3:39.85
5 Jakob Hanna   Brandon Valley HS 4:21.77 3:55.60
6 Daniel Armstrong   SF Roosevelt HS 4:22.66 5:02.06
7 Chance Dooley   Custer HS 4:23.84 3:52.18
8 Gabe Peters   SF Lincoln HS 4:25.86 5:19.04
9 Hunter Streff   Madison HS 4:28.49 3:18.69
10 Sam Wilke   St Mary's ND HS 4:28.78 4:18.03
11 Derick Peters   West Central HS 4:29.01 3:11.00
12 Matt Bakken   Bismarck, ND HS 4:29.38 3:35.51
13 Derek Boekelheide   Northwestern HS 4:31.19 4:50.18
14 Stuart Wolf   Bismarck, ND HS 4:31.30 4:31.30
15 Luke Julian   St Thomas More HS 4:33.45 4:55.33
16 Henry Klitzke   SF Lincoln HS 4:35.37 5:41.46
17 Alec Kray   SF Washington HS 4:36.21 5:42.50
18 Ben Vukovich   Brookings HS 4:36.26 3:13.39
19 Cole Brown   SF Roosevelt HS 4:36.46 3:46.70
20 Keiser Freetly   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 4:36.90 3:19.37
21 Lance VanZee   SF Christian HS 4:37.93 4:35.15
22 Ilijah Coleman   Pine Ridge HS 4:37.99 5:36.37
23 Seth McKinley   Pierre HS 4:38.42 4:57.91
24 Graham DeHaven   Brookings HS 4:38.76 4:24.83
25 Cameron Harming   Elkton-Lake Benton HS 4:38.80 3:48.62
25 David Hettich   Grand Forks Central HS 4:38.80 3:15.16
27 Jack Elliot   SF Lincoln HS 4:39.09 4:58.63
28 Eli Hoeft   Hopkins MN HS 4:39.34 4:53.31
29 Alexander Auch   Harrisburg HS 4:39.57 5:41.08
30 Trisan Hulstein   Western Christian HS 4:40.41 3:19.10
30 Jebben Keyes   Pierre HS 4:40.41 3:35.92
32 Josh Getting   Brookings HS 4:41.18 4:44.00
33 Topher Zahn   SF Washington HS 4:41.70 4:30.44
34 Daniel Burkhalter   Bison HS 4:42.52 4:53.82
35 Josh Tastad   Montevideo MN HS 4:42.96 4:59.94
36 Ryan Haggerty   Freeman Academy 4:43.24 4:00.76
37 Carter Menz   Redwood Valley MN HS 4:43.36 4:37.70
38 Ryan Titus   West Central HS 4:43.39 5:54.24
39 Devin Rihanek   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 4:44.04 5:01.09
40 Ben Hutchison   Red River ND HS 4:44.48 4:04.66
41 Cole Knoblich   SF Washington HS 4:44.73 3:33.55
42 Jack Markle   Legacy ND HS 4:44.99 3:39.45
43 Logan Broeder   Spearfish HS 4:45.43 4:34.02
44 Aaron Voigt   Gregory HS 4:45.91 3:48.73
45 Rex Schlicht   Woonsocket/Sanborn Ctrl H 4:46.73 3:29.32
46 Cale Meiners   Stanley County HS 4:46.92 4:44.05
47 Wil Johnson   Harrisburg HS 4:47.57 5:04.83
48 Henry Hughes   Hopkins MN HS 4:47.73 4:41.98
49 Mitchell Peters   Lennox HS 4:48.36 4:48.36
50 Jacob Jarding   Mitchell HS 4:49.12 5:03.58
51 Riley Cowins   Mitchell HS 4:49.41 5:29.93
52 Josh Powell   Brandon Valley HS 4:49.50 4:32.13
53 Brennen Baldwin   St Michael-Albertville MN 4:49.87 4:17.99
54 Noah Knapp   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 4:49.94 3:37.46
55 Kray Person   Burke/South Central HS 4:50.65 6:09.13
56 Jacob Prouty   Clark/Willow Lake HS 4:51.19 4:51.19
57 Jackson Harrison   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 4:51.50 5:03.16
58 Jayden Waldner   James Valley Chr HS 4:51.97 4:22.78
59 Dylan Pierson   SF O'Gorman HS 4:52.26 5:06.88
60 Justin Harris   Spearfish HS 4:52.27 5:47.81
61 Zach Pettit   Platte-Geddes HS 4:52.37 6:14.24
62 John Irwin   Windom Area MN HS 4:52.91 4:41.20
63 Nathan Zimmerman   Yankton HS 4:52.98 5:57.44
64 Calvin Moehlman   RC Central HS 4:53.58 5:40.56
65 Trey Cosato   Redfield/Doland HS 4:54.19 5:03.02
66 Chris Comes Flying   Lower Brule HS 4:54.22 5:20.70
67 Jesse Allen   Todd County HS 4:54.42 5:00.31
67 Andrew Cottier   RC Stevens HS 4:54.42 5:32.70
69 Carter Knaus   St Michael-Albertville MN 4:54.46 6:11.02
70 Zach Vetter   St Mary's ND HS 4:54.49 3:29.09
71 Kyle Glanzer   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 4:54.55 6:08.19
72 Corey Hockenbary   Belle Fourche HS 4:55.15 5:15.81
73 Thomas Penner   Sisler Manitoba HS 4:55.18 5:01.09
74 Dylan Erickson   Flandreau HS 4:55.19 5:30.62
75 Cameron Wulf   Lennox HS 4:55.25 6:12.02
76 Aaron Boyle   Redwood Valley MN HS 4:55.30 4:11.01
77 Jon Green   Dakota Valley HS 4:56.04 3:36.11
78 Ryan Chase   Huron HS 4:56.17 4:08.79
79 Vicente Rameriz   Pierre HS 4:56.31 5:31.87
80 Shay VanDenHemel   Stanley County HS 4:56.36 4:23.76
81 Taylor Suhr   Harrisburg HS 4:57.16 4:00.70
82 Hunter Russell   Miller HS 4:57.94 6:06.47
83 Alec Atwood   Beresford HS 4:58.44 4:31.58
84 Ben Wahlstrom   Custer HS 4:58.45 5:34.27
85 Will Bentz   SF O'Gorman HS 4:58.85 5:37.70
86 Ben Leek   Marshall MN HS 4:58.96 4:58.96
87 Tim Peterson   Beresford HS 4:59.06 6:01.87
88 Dillon Bollinger   Watertown HS 4:59.79 3:32.85
89 Colton Weeldreyer   Ipswich HS 5:00.14 4:57.14
90 Max Wilde   Brandon Valley HS 5:00.15 5:03.16
91 Andrew Peitz   Yankton HS 5:00.18 5:42.21
92 Nick Bruggeman   West Lyon IA HS 5:01.32 5:04.34
93 Chase Boltz   St Francis Indian 5:01.38 4:58.37
94 Evan Baumberger   Chester Area HS 5:02.13 6:14.65
95 Alex Daum   Platte-Geddes HS 5:02.53 4:05.05
96 Garrett Rolph   Harding County HS 5:02.67 5:17.81
97 Izak Moleterno   Winner HS 5:02.74 4:35.50
98 Brady Bollinger   Watertown HS 5:03.69 6:01.40
99 Shane Ritter   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 5:04.08 5:16.25
100 Caleb Larson   Mitchell HS 5:05.22 5:38.80
101 Craig Mallon   Hitchcock-Tulare HS 5:05.93 4:50.64
102 Quentin Blomme   Marshall MN HS 5:06.29 4:05.04
103 Bradan Phelps   Tea Area HS 5:07.67 3:41.53
104 Arron Ryan   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 5:09.92 4:07.94
105 Dylan Johnson   Milbank HS 5:10.20 6:02.94
106 Brian Colgrove   St Michael-Albertville MN 5:11.08 4:24.42
107 Daniel Fuoss   Tripp-Delmont/Armour HS 5:11.93 5:24.41
108 Cole Remme   Marshall MN HS 5:12.35 5:24.85
109 Charlie Long   Dakota Valley HS 5:13.55 6:16.26
110 Kody Johnson   Milbank HS 5:18.56 4:59.45
111 Zach Jordan   Redfield/Doland HS 5:21.50 4:36.49
112 Morris Kills In Sight   Todd County HS 5:24.57 4:29.40
113 Tate Haider   Wolsey-Wessington HS 5:32.78 5:39.44
Men's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Cale Meiners   Stanley County HS 3:49.54 4:38.32 5:35.70 3:49.54 4:35.45 6:10.13 4:46.92
50 Jacob Jarding   Mitchell HS 5:49.84 5:29.60 4:31.78 3:45.52 3:48.41 3:31.06 4:49.12
51 Riley Cowins   Mitchell HS 4:55.20 4:08.90 4:26.26 5:09.67 3:39.96 3:51.53 4:49.41
53 Brennen Baldwin   St Michael-Albertville MN 4:00.60 5:21.76 5:04.37 5:21.76 4:52.77 5:24.66 4:49.87
56 Jacob Prouty   Clark/Willow Lake HS 6:18.55 3:41.31 5:26.14 4:33.72 3:58.78 4:30.81 4:51.19
60 Justin Harris   Spearfish HS 5:47.81 5:27.35 3:42.13 4:17.20 3:36.28 4:02.59 4:52.27
64 Calvin Moehlman   RC Central HS 5:17.07 6:01.11 3:43.12 5:34.69 4:38.90 6:18.72 4:53.58
65 Trey Cosato   Redfield/Doland HS 6:10.68 6:01.86 5:00.08 5:32.44 5:23.61 5:50.09 4:54.19
66 Chris Comes Flying   Lower Brule HS 5:26.59 4:04.21 4:21.86 4:45.40 5:56.01 5:47.18 4:54.22
67 Jesse Allen   Todd County HS 4:24.98 4:16.15 3:40.82 4:48.54 5:06.20 4:27.93 4:54.42
70 Zach Vetter   St Mary's ND HS 4:27.99 4:22.10 3:46.76 6:08.12 5:00.38 3:55.60 4:54.49
71 Kyle Glanzer   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 4:22.15 4:07.43 6:11.14 5:32.85 3:29.13 5:24.01 4:54.55
72 Corey Hockenbary   Belle Fourche HS 3:38.41 6:08.94 4:49.25 4:07.93 3:38.41 5:01.06 4:55.15
76 Aaron Boyle   Redwood Valley MN HS 4:02.15 5:39.60 3:32.62 4:46.45 3:44.43 4:55.30 4:55.30
77 Jon Green   Dakota Valley HS 4:08.68 6:01.17 3:56.84 5:01.96 6:24.86 4:08.68 4:56.04
78 Ryan Chase   Huron HS 4:26.56 5:05.06 3:30.28 4:38.40 5:34.68 6:07.25 4:56.17
79 Vicente Rameriz   Pierre HS 5:37.80 4:00.02 4:53.35 3:39.27 6:25.21 5:52.61 4:56.31
81 Taylor Suhr   Harrisburg HS 5:35.79 4:12.59 6:23.34 5:17.97 4:24.48 3:45.85 4:57.16
82 Hunter Russell   Miller HS 5:54.55 5:39.66 3:46.44 5:33.70 6:21.37 5:21.78 4:57.94
84 Ben Wahlstrom   Custer HS 4:19.66 6:10.08 5:37.25 5:52.18 5:55.16 3:46.83 4:58.45
86 Ben Leek   Marshall MN HS 5:28.86 6:28.65 3:29.28 6:07.72 4:05.15 4:41.03 4:58.96
87 Tim Peterson   Beresford HS 5:31.96 4:26.17 3:32.34 4:47.10 3:53.27 4:35.14 4:59.06
88 Dillon Bollinger   Watertown HS 3:50.84 4:32.81 6:29.73 5:53.76 5:56.75 5:53.76 4:59.79
89 Colton Weeldreyer   Ipswich HS 4:00.12 5:03.15 3:30.10 5:36.16 5:42.16 6:00.17 5:00.14
92 Nick Bruggeman   West Lyon IA HS 6:22.68 5:52.55 3:55.03 4:01.06 4:10.10 3:42.98 5:01.32
93 Chase Boltz   St Francis Indian 6:01.66 4:46.32 3:58.09 5:40.56 5:31.52 5:01.38 5:01.38
94 Evan Baumberger   Chester Area HS 6:02.56 4:59.11 6:29.75 4:59.11 3:49.62 4:47.03 5:02.13
95 Alex Daum   Platte-Geddes HS 4:05.05 5:05.56 5:35.81 4:59.51 5:50.94 5:26.74 5:02.53
96 Garrett Rolph   Harding County HS 4:29.38 4:23.33 6:18.34 4:23.33 5:17.81 4:23.33 5:02.67
97 Izak Moleterno   Winner HS 4:02.20 5:33.02 3:37.98 6:18.43 4:59.72 6:15.40 5:02.74
98 Brady Bollinger   Watertown HS 6:13.54 5:43.17 3:47.77 6:31.76 5:27.99 4:39.40 5:03.69
99 Shane Ritter   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 5:49.70 3:48.06 4:09.35 5:16.25 4:45.84 5:43.61 5:04.08
100 Caleb Larson   Mitchell HS 5:35.75 4:07.23 6:00.16 5:02.17 3:33.66 3:55.02 5:05.22
101 Craig Mallon   Hitchcock-Tulare HS 4:35.34 6:16.30 4:44.52 4:26.16 4:10.87 5:24.29 5:05.93
102 Quentin Blomme   Marshall MN HS 6:04.49 3:37.47 4:05.04 5:03.23 3:34.41 4:29.54 5:06.29
103 Bradan Phelps   Tea Area HS 3:53.83 5:38.44 6:27.67 3:38.45 6:21.51 3:59.99 5:07.67
104 Arron Ryan   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 4:42.03 5:00.63 5:34.72 4:20.34 3:43.15 3:58.64 5:09.92
105 Dylan Johnson   Milbank HS 5:25.71 6:12.24 5:28.82 6:37.06 6:12.24 5:28.82 5:10.20
106 Brian Colgrove   St Michael-Albertville MN 4:11.98 4:08.87 5:11.08 4:02.65 4:52.42 3:40.87 5:11.08
107 Daniel Fuoss   Tripp-Delmont/Armour HS 5:30.65 6:39.27 5:15.05 6:17.44 5:30.65 6:11.20 5:11.93
108 Cole Remme   Marshall MN HS 5:02.98 6:24.19 5:12.35 6:05.45 4:44.24 5:09.23 5:12.35
109 Charlie Long   Dakota Valley HS 6:06.86 5:51.18 4:10.84 4:35.93 5:51.18 6:13.13 5:13.55
110 Kody Johnson   Milbank HS 5:09.01 4:53.08 6:12.72 5:50.42 6:09.53 5:53.61 5:18.56
111 Zach Jordan   Redfield/Doland HS 5:18.29 5:53.65 4:49.35 6:51.52 6:48.31 6:16.16 5:21.50
112 Morris Kills In Sight   Todd County HS 5:44.05 4:06.68 4:45.63 4:55.36 4:13.17 4:09.92 5:24.57
113 Tate Haider   Wolsey-Wessington HS 5:39.44 6:49.32 5:26.13 5:19.47 6:09.39 5:26.13 5:32.78
Men's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Ben Vukovich   Brookings HS 4:36.26 3:21.67 5:03.89
20 Keiser Freetly   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 4:36.90 3:58.14 3:27.68
22 Ilijah Coleman   Pine Ridge HS 4:37.99 3:28.50 5:11.35
23 Seth McKinley   Pierre HS 4:38.42 5:03.48 4:35.64
24 Graham DeHaven   Brookings HS 4:38.76 4:41.55 3:56.95
25 Cameron Harming   Elkton-Lake Benton HS 4:38.80 3:20.74 4:44.38
27 Jack Elliot   SF Lincoln HS 4:39.09 3:54.44 3:43.28
28 Eli Hoeft   Hopkins MN HS 4:39.34 4:47.72 5:38.01
29 Alexander Auch   Harrisburg HS 4:39.57 3:32.48 4:00.43
30 Jebben Keyes   Pierre HS 4:40.41 3:30.31 5:19.67
30 Trisan Hulstein   Western Christian HS 4:40.41 4:23.59 5:56.12
32 Josh Getting   Brookings HS 4:41.18 4:01.82 4:41.18
33 Topher Zahn   SF Washington HS 4:41.70 6:06.21 3:48.18
34 Daniel Burkhalter   Bison HS 4:42.52 5:19.25 5:53.15
35 Josh Tastad   Montevideo MN HS 4:42.96 5:48.04 5:22.58
36 Ryan Haggerty   Freeman Academy 4:43.24 5:59.72 3:26.77
37 Carter Menz   Redwood Valley MN HS 4:43.36 4:09.36 5:42.87
38 Ryan Titus   West Central HS 4:43.39 3:35.38 4:12.22
39 Devin Rihanek   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 4:44.04 3:18.83 5:18.13
40 Ben Hutchison   Red River ND HS 4:44.48 4:16.04 6:01.29
41 Cole Knoblich   SF Washington HS 4:44.73 4:04.87 4:07.72
42 Jack Markle   Legacy ND HS 4:44.99 5:27.74 3:36.60
43 Logan Broeder   Spearfish HS 4:45.43 4:14.04 5:11.12
44 Aaron Voigt   Gregory HS 4:45.91 4:37.34 4:14.46
45 Rex Schlicht   Woonsocket/Sanborn Ctrl H 4:46.73 5:52.68 5:58.42
48 Henry Hughes   Hopkins MN HS 4:47.73 6:14.05 5:28.02
49 Mitchell Peters   Lennox HS 4:48.36 3:42.04 4:54.13
52 Josh Powell   Brandon Valley HS 4:49.50 3:34.23 5:03.98
54 Noah Knapp   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 4:49.94 5:21.84 6:14.03
55 Kray Person   Burke/South Central HS 4:50.65 3:26.37 5:45.88
57 Jackson Harrison   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 4:51.50 5:43.97 4:01.95
58 Jayden Waldner   James Valley Chr HS 4:51.97 4:51.97 3:50.66
59 Dylan Pierson   SF O'Gorman HS 4:52.26 3:30.43 3:59.66
61 Zach Pettit   Platte-Geddes HS 4:52.37 5:59.62 5:21.61
62 John Irwin   Windom Area MN HS 4:52.91 3:57.26 6:06.14
63 Nathan Zimmerman   Yankton HS 4:52.98 3:48.53 4:41.26
67 Andrew Cottier   RC Stevens HS 4:54.42 6:22.75 4:04.37
69 Carter Knaus   St Michael-Albertville MN 4:54.46 5:26.85 3:49.68
73 Thomas Penner   Sisler Manitoba HS 4:55.18 5:36.51 6:23.74
74 Dylan Erickson   Flandreau HS 4:55.19 3:26.64 3:50.25
75 Cameron Wulf   Lennox HS 4:55.25 5:27.73 5:21.83
80 Shay VanDenHemel   Stanley County HS 4:56.36 3:33.38 4:23.76
83 Alec Atwood   Beresford HS 4:58.44 3:43.83 6:10.07
85 Will Bentz   SF O'Gorman HS 4:58.85 5:07.82 3:38.16
91 Andrew Peitz   Yankton HS 5:00.18 6:12.23 3:45.14
Men's 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Wheeling   New Town ND HS 4:11.86 4:17.00 5:08.40 3:48.73 4:37.56 3:07.61
2 Caleb DeWeerd   SF Christian HS 4:58.94 4:17.70 5:27.28 5:35.01 3:00.39 4:48.63
3 Sam Clausnitzer   Bismarck, ND HS 4:05.15 4:18.05 4:46.44 3:21.28 4:30.96 5:07.08
4 Tiegen Lindner   SF O'Gorman HS 4:52.27 4:18.64 4:34.16 4:41.92 4:31.58 3:24.33
5 Jakob Hanna   Brandon Valley HS 5:40.31 4:21.77 3:39.89 3:16.33 3:50.36 5:16.75
6 Daniel Armstrong   SF Roosevelt HS 4:27.92 4:22.66 4:46.30 4:48.93 3:45.89 4:14.78
7 Chance Dooley   Custer HS 3:49.54 4:23.84 3:52.18 5:21.89 5:13.97 3:28.44
8 Gabe Peters   SF Lincoln HS 4:41.82 4:25.86 3:38.01 4:49.79 5:37.65 4:09.91
9 Hunter Streff   Madison HS 4:31.18 4:28.49 5:06.08 3:10.63 4:28.49 4:17.75
10 Sam Wilke   St Mary's ND HS 4:55.66 4:28.78 3:59.22 4:20.72 3:29.65 4:04.59
11 Derick Peters   West Central HS 5:49.72 4:29.01 3:56.73 5:33.58 5:28.20 4:23.63
12 Matt Bakken   Bismarck, ND HS 5:42.12 4:29.38 3:11.26 4:42.85 4:18.61 4:59.02
13 Derek Boekelheide   Northwestern HS 5:30.86 4:31.19 5:20.01 5:52.55 5:30.86 3:34.24
14 Stuart Wolf   Bismarck, ND HS 4:09.60 4:31.30 5:25.56 4:01.46 4:04.17 4:09.60
15 Luke Julian   St Thomas More HS 4:27.99 4:33.45 5:19.94 5:17.21 4:00.64 5:41.82
16 Henry Klitzke   SF Lincoln HS 5:57.99 4:35.37 5:55.23 4:38.13 3:12.76 5:57.99
17 Alec Kray   SF Washington HS 5:42.50 4:36.21 5:59.08 3:38.21 4:44.50 4:41.74
19 Cole Brown   SF Roosevelt HS 3:27.35 4:36.46 4:22.64 5:04.11 3:52.23 5:17.93
21 Lance VanZee   SF Christian HS 4:26.82 4:37.93 5:39.08 4:18.48 5:52.98 5:02.95
25 David Hettich   Grand Forks Central HS 5:20.62 4:38.80 5:23.41 3:51.41 3:43.04 5:26.20
47 Wil Johnson   Harrisburg HS 5:47.96 4:47.57 5:56.59 4:15.94 4:13.07 3:24.18
90 Max Wilde   Brandon Valley HS 5:00.15 5:00.15 5:06.16 4:06.13 6:00.18 6:03.19

Men's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Clausnitzer   Bismarck, ND HS 7:25.51 11:13.83 9:28.02 9:16.88 9:00.18
2 Ryan Wheeling   New Town ND HS 7:29.51 8:15.03 9:57.44 9:28.99 6:55.37
3 Gabe Peters   SF Lincoln HS 6:57.14 8:40.00 7:37.14 9:31.42 11:37.14
4 Chance Dooley   Custer HS 12:07.16 8:06.68 9:55.47 9:32.56 7:26.60
5 Ty Boucher   Red River ND HS 9:33.58 12:04.22 10:43.10 9:39.37 8:06.67
6 Luke Julian   St Thomas More HS 9:16.23 11:58.46 7:31.94 9:39.40 12:27.43
7 Daniel Armstrong   SF Roosevelt HS 9:22.82 10:20.84 11:36.27 9:40.22 9:34.42
8 David Hettich   Grand Forks Central HS 8:31.28 10:50.71 8:13.85 9:40.99 11:25.57
9 Matt Bakken   Bismarck, ND HS 7:28.64 11:33.36 7:46.12 9:42.65 8:15.26
10 Alec Kray   SF Washington HS 7:18.91 10:14.47 8:46.69 9:45.21 7:07.21
11 Ben Hutchison   Red River ND HS 8:19.63 10:23.07 7:20.85 9:47.80 8:19.63
12 Kray Person   Burke/South Central HS 11:39.70 11:10.30 11:16.18 9:47.98 12:14.98
13 Daniel Burkhalter   Bison HS 11:26.70 7:35.83 11:56.30 9:51.98 9:34.22
14 Evan Fick   Garretson HS 7:11.12 8:46.92 10:58.65 9:58.77 8:40.93
15 Henry Klitzke   SF Lincoln HS 9:36.05 12:00.06 8:06.04 10:00.05 9:30.05
16 Alexander Auch   Harrisburg HS 8:31.48 12:32.18 9:07.59 10:01.74 9:13.60
17 Cole Brown   SF Roosevelt HS 8:25.91 7:01.59 11:56.71 10:02.27 9:38.18
18 Thaniel Schroeder   Freeman Academy 8:32.34 12:39.47 11:51.25 10:02.75 8:56.45
19 Josh Getting   Brookings HS 8:26.36 9:56.79 10:32.95 10:02.81 7:20.06
20 Andrew Cottier   RC Stevens HS 11:58.65 9:39.75 8:21.24 10:03.90 11:22.41
21 Russell Swagger   Bismarck, ND HS 10:48.21 11:06.38 12:55.43 10:05.80 12:31.20
22 Cole Knoblich   SF Washington HS 12:31.54 11:37.00 12:43.66 10:06.08 12:19.42
23 Isaiah Lee   SF Roosevelt HS 10:00.15 8:17.10 12:07.46 10:06.21 10:06.21
24 Jackson Harrison   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 12:54.12 10:46.12 7:55.45 10:09.54 9:45.16
25 Jackson Connelly   St Michael-Albertville MN 10:40.77 13:07.23 12:00.10 10:10.25 11:17.38
26 Lance VanZee   SF Christian HS 9:28.81 12:01.72 9:47.16 10:11.62 7:08.14
27 Aaron Voigt   Gregory HS 7:33.24 8:58.99 7:33.24 10:12.48 10:55.36
28 Ray Munsterman   Brookings HS 12:33.99 10:37.52 10:00.74 10:13.00 11:51.08
29 Anthony Wollum   Canby/Minneota 7:28.22 9:31.02 12:10.66 10:14.00 9:06.46
30 Topher Zahn   SF Washington HS 13:13.13 10:33.28 7:59.57 10:14.83 10:51.72
31 Justin Harris   Spearfish HS 9:25.79 11:10.34 9:25.79 10:14.99 7:28.95
32 Shay VanDenHemel   Stanley County HS 8:36.71 9:13.62 12:24.31 10:15.13 11:04.34
33 John Irwin   Windom Area MN HS 7:11.06 11:17.38 10:46.59 10:15.80 12:00.49
34 Carter Knaus   St Michael-Albertville MN 10:23.46 7:55.31 13:16.30 10:17.28 8:38.52
35 Nathan Zimmerman   Yankton HS 10:54.42 8:26.25 13:10.24 10:17.37 10:48.24
36 Jebben Keyes   Pierre HS 8:46.40 7:50.66 10:25.49 10:19.29 12:16.96
37 Isaac Mendel   SF Lincoln HS 11:16.05 8:41.00 10:01.63 10:20.23 10:01.63
38 Josh Powell   Brandon Valley HS 11:59.71 9:43.22 8:03.95 10:20.44 12:36.94
39 Ryan Titus   West Central HS 12:30.87 10:51.58 13:14.31 10:20.55 11:59.84
40 Cadin Buchholz   Pierre HS 11:24.75 10:22.50 13:04.35 10:22.50 9:14.03
41 Jayden Waldner   James Valley Chr HS 13:32.61 11:27.59 7:36.31 10:25.08 9:47.58
42 Braden Peters   West Central HS 10:25.60 10:31.86 11:03.14 10:25.60 8:39.25
43 Cameron Harming   Elkton-Lake Benton HS 7:50.58 8:03.13 9:30.97 10:27.44 7:38.04
44 Zach Pettit   Platte-Geddes HS 11:30.52 9:43.80 8:41.03 10:27.74 9:56.36
45 Cole Sargent   Miller HS 12:34.97 10:16.56 10:29.14 10:29.14 9:26.23
46 Logan Broeder   Spearfish HS 7:39.30 8:29.63 12:28.72 10:29.17 11:38.38
47 Dylan Erickson   Flandreau HS 11:08.52 10:55.91 13:27.27 10:30.68 7:40.40
48 Dylan Pierson   SF O'Gorman HS 11:28.00 12:24.81 9:09.14 10:31.19 10:31.19
49 Brendan Langbehn   Lennox HS 13:34.76 13:03.18 9:15.80 10:31.59 10:18.96
50 Max Wilde   Brandon Valley HS 8:45.29 7:23.01 8:38.96 10:32.87 8:45.29
51 Kedric Brantner   James Valley Chr HS 7:42.30 7:48.63 11:49.28 10:33.28 11:11.28
52 Trey Cosato   Redfield/Doland HS 9:31.05 7:49.53 10:40.84 10:34.49 12:16.01
53 Ryan Chase   Huron HS 11:02.90 13:16.75 10:24.66 10:37.40 9:40.04
54 Zach Vetter   St Mary's ND HS 8:43.06 8:11.16 11:41.66 10:37.87 13:04.58
55 Ilijah Coleman   Pine Ridge HS 13:43.90 11:55.33 12:14.49 10:38.68 7:33.47
56 Jon Green   Dakota Valley HS 10:32.44 13:31.31 11:29.93 10:38.82 8:11.90
57 John Wagner   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 9:10.53 12:03.37 8:51.33 10:40.15 7:47.31
58 Will Bentz   SF O'Gorman HS 11:13.61 13:21.92 9:37.38 10:41.53 11:52.10
59 TJ Ripperda   SF O'Gorman HS 7:54.74 11:58.53 10:22.30 10:41.54 8:39.65
60 Noah Knapp   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 9:19.71 11:28.38 8:53.98 10:43.34 11:28.38
61 Justin Sorensen   Vermillion HS 13:26.65 11:36.95 13:58.92 10:45.32 11:24.04
62 Taylor Suhr   Harrisburg HS 12:24.21 8:24.77 12:04.80 10:47.14 7:52.42
63 Calvin Moehlman   RC Central HS 7:39.62 9:16.72 13:22.71 10:47.34 11:13.24
64 Corey Hockenbary   Belle Fourche HS 9:37.01 9:11.08 9:37.01 10:48.32 8:58.11
65 Andrew Peitz   Yankton HS 11:34.21 7:34.16 10:42.31 10:48.79 14:03.43
66 Chase Boltz   St Francis Indian 9:18.51 8:59.02 10:03.96 10:49.42 13:12.30
67 Shane Ritter   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 7:35.84 10:57.71 12:41.90 10:51.19 12:41.90
68 Garrett Rolph   Harding County HS 13:21.08 8:54.05 12:02.92 10:51.28 11:10.82
69 Dalton DeSollar   Luverne MN HS 12:35.52 8:34.54 11:36.91 10:51.31 13:01.58
70 Nick Rudnik   Brookings HS 9:33.83 12:10.32 13:22.05 10:52.07 11:24.68
71 Colton Weeldreyer   Ipswich HS 13:42.76 12:37.46 10:00.75 10:52.98 13:16.64
72 Cooper Benning   Lennox HS 14:03.34 12:25.28 11:46.05 10:53.75 13:43.73
73 Zach Johnson   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 9:16.18 10:08.52 7:38.03 10:54.32 9:55.44
74 Mikey Kvaal   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 9:16.39 11:07.67 9:09.84 10:54.57 10:02.21
75 Connor Bertsch   Miller HS 12:07.72 9:04.15 9:56.60 10:55.60 11:41.50
76 Alec Atwood   Beresford HS 11:32.32 10:46.17 9:20.45 10:59.35 12:44.85
77 Jon Botsford   Marshall MN HS 13:58.72 8:41.73 12:06.46 11:00.41 13:19.10
78 Iren Grassrope   Lower Brule HS 8:28.71 11:33.70 8:35.32 11:00.66 9:34.78
79 Bradan Phelps   Tea Area HS 11:53.07 8:46.48 11:19.75 11:06.42 10:33.10
80 Jarek Glenn   St Thomas More HS 8:28.73 11:36.15 8:48.81 11:09.37 9:15.58
81 Lee Sharpfish   Todd County HS 9:37.70 10:18.00 11:18.46 11:11.74 10:31.44
82 Connor Spilde   Oldham-Ramona/Rutland HS 11:40.05 13:27.75 13:54.67 11:13.12 7:57.92
83 Kody Johnson   Milbank HS 12:55.20 10:13.42 11:47.79 11:14.08 12:21.49
84 Marcus Urban   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 11:14.61 14:37.00 14:37.00 11:14.61 9:40.17
85 Izak Moleterno   Winner HS 11:14.62 12:55.82 9:06.45 11:14.62 12:28.83
86 Lane Lewis   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 8:23.26 9:51.66 8:57.26 11:20.07 7:56.05
87 Damian Caron   Marshall MN HS 8:39.21 10:42.18 9:20.20 11:23.17 11:16.34
88 Dylan Johnson   Milbank HS 11:54.58 8:47.26 14:48.02 11:33.76 12:57.02
89 Elijah Pierret   Garretson HS 11:21.86 9:51.41 9:02.70 11:35.77 12:52.31
90 Brian Colgrove   St Michael-Albertville MN 12:57.65 10:02.50 15:03.75 11:40.58 12:01.60
91 Morris Kills In Sight   Todd County HS 8:15.88 11:34.23 11:41.31 11:48.39 12:59.23
92 Isaiah Greathouse   Marshall MN HS 11:06.73 12:53.12 13:14.40 11:49.28 8:51.96
  Derick Peters   West Central HS DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 3200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 John Irwin   Windom Area MN HS 7:54.17 10:15.80 8:55.75 9:20.38 7:35.70 13:08.23 11:29.70
34 Carter Knaus   St Michael-Albertville MN 8:44.69 10:17.28 8:20.00 7:36.79 9:27.90 8:20.00 11:25.18
38 Josh Powell   Brandon Valley HS 8:16.36 10:20.44 9:49.42 11:28.69 13:20.37 11:28.69 11:47.31
41 Jayden Waldner   James Valley Chr HS 10:37.59 10:25.08 11:15.09 11:15.09 11:52.60 10:00.08 9:35.08
43 Cameron Harming   Elkton-Lake Benton HS 10:21.17 10:27.44 13:35.68 8:40.78 10:14.90 10:02.35 12:51.76
44 Zach Pettit   Platte-Geddes HS 8:09.64 10:27.74 10:34.02 8:03.36 8:03.36 10:02.63 9:18.69
45 Cole Sargent   Miller HS 12:53.85 10:29.14 11:50.93 13:12.72 12:41.26 10:35.44 12:47.55
47 Dylan Erickson   Flandreau HS 10:18.07 10:30.68 8:49.78 11:08.52 13:39.89 13:39.89 7:21.48
49 Brendan Langbehn   Lennox HS 8:18.96 10:31.59 8:18.96 11:15.81 9:22.12 12:06.33 9:09.49
52 Trey Cosato   Redfield/Doland HS 8:46.63 10:34.49 8:46.63 13:00.43 13:00.43 9:43.73 12:35.05
53 Ryan Chase   Huron HS 8:55.42 10:37.40 8:36.30 9:40.04 12:57.63 11:02.90 7:26.18
54 Zach Vetter   St Mary's ND HS 7:26.51 10:37.87 9:34.09 12:26.31 11:16.15 13:10.96 8:49.44
56 Jon Green   Dakota Valley HS 7:27.18 10:38.82 8:11.90 11:10.77 12:08.26 8:56.61 9:47.72
57 John Wagner   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 8:06.52 10:40.15 12:35.38 10:59.36 7:40.91 7:28.11 11:31.37
58 Will Bentz   SF O'Gorman HS 11:20.03 10:41.53 10:03.04 8:01.15 10:09.46 11:52.10 13:41.16
59 TJ Ripperda   SF O'Gorman HS 13:28.34 10:41.54 12:30.61 8:13.99 10:15.88 11:07.21 8:46.07
60 Noah Knapp   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 8:21.81 10:43.34 13:24.18 11:41.24 9:26.14 8:08.94 10:24.04
61 Justin Sorensen   Vermillion HS 11:56.31 10:45.32 11:30.50 8:55.62 10:06.60 11:30.50 10:00.15
62 Taylor Suhr   Harrisburg HS 12:30.69 10:47.14 7:45.94 10:53.62 12:04.80 8:31.24 10:34.20
63 Calvin Moehlman   RC Central HS 9:49.08 10:47.34 11:00.29 7:59.04 10:02.03 10:27.92 10:08.50
64 Corey Hockenbary   Belle Fourche HS 8:32.18 10:48.32 9:11.08 7:59.76 11:01.29 13:49.85 12:32.06
66 Chase Boltz   St Francis Indian 13:12.30 10:49.42 9:50.98 13:31.78 9:50.98 8:20.06 7:47.59
67 Shane Ritter   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 9:00.49 10:51.19 8:34.44 13:01.43 13:07.94 9:13.52 12:15.85
68 Garrett Rolph   Harding County HS 11:36.87 10:51.28 13:53.64 10:51.28 8:01.95 12:22.46 10:25.23
69 Dalton DeSollar   Luverne MN HS 8:54.08 10:51.31 12:15.98 7:35.92 12:48.55 8:41.05 9:39.67
70 Nick Rudnik   Brookings HS 11:50.76 10:52.07 8:15.58 10:19.47 11:37.72 8:41.66 9:14.26
71 Colton Weeldreyer   Ipswich HS 13:23.17 10:52.98 11:58.28 14:02.35 9:08.51 10:26.86 10:46.45
72 Cooper Benning   Lennox HS 13:43.73 10:53.75 8:43.00 10:14.53 10:34.14 10:40.68 11:52.59
73 Zach Johnson   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 12:12.84 10:54.32 11:46.67 13:11.73 9:48.89 10:08.52 12:45.56
74 Mikey Kvaal   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 13:25.13 10:54.57 12:06.58 12:19.67 10:02.21 10:54.57 13:51.31
75 Connor Bertsch   Miller HS 8:51.04 10:55.60 10:22.82 12:14.28 8:57.60 12:01.16 11:41.50
77 Jon Botsford   Marshall MN HS 9:08.14 11:00.41 9:21.35 10:34.00 12:32.87 8:28.52 9:34.56
78 Iren Grassrope   Lower Brule HS 9:08.35 11:00.66 10:21.02 7:42.47 13:59.04 13:19.40 10:01.20
79 Bradan Phelps   Tea Area HS 9:39.79 11:06.42 9:39.79 8:19.82 10:26.44 13:53.03 13:33.04
80 Jarek Glenn   St Thomas More HS 8:35.42 11:09.37 10:15.82 8:28.73 11:56.23 13:29.94 10:35.91
81 Lee Sharpfish   Todd County HS 7:50.22 11:11.74 9:30.98 14:13.11 10:38.16 8:17.09 10:18.00
82 Connor Spilde   Oldham-Ramona/Rutland HS 14:28.33 11:13.12 8:04.65 8:58.50 9:11.96 12:54.09 10:19.27
83 Kody Johnson   Milbank HS 12:41.71 11:14.08 8:05.34 12:08.01 14:36.31 13:28.90 10:33.64
84 Marcus Urban   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 12:49.06 11:14.61 14:30.25 11:55.09 9:26.68 14:30.25 9:19.93
85 Izak Moleterno   Winner HS 9:46.92 11:14.62 11:41.61 10:54.39 11:14.62 10:13.91 10:34.15
86 Lane Lewis   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 8:36.86 11:20.07 11:33.68 8:16.46 12:34.88 8:02.85 14:44.10
87 Damian Caron   Marshall MN HS 8:11.89 11:23.17 11:09.51 10:49.02 11:16.34 12:04.16 14:20.80
88 Dylan Johnson   Milbank HS 14:20.27 11:33.76 8:12.57 13:17.83 9:35.82 9:01.14 13:03.95
89 Elijah Pierret   Garretson HS 11:00.99 11:35.77 13:27.10 10:54.03 14:22.76 12:10.56 14:29.72
90 Brian Colgrove   St Michael-Albertville MN 8:24.42 11:40.58 11:40.58 12:15.61 11:54.60 14:00.70 12:50.64
91 Morris Kills In Sight   Todd County HS 10:30.47 11:48.39 11:41.31 9:05.46 14:38.41 10:02.14 8:37.13
92 Isaiah Greathouse   Marshall MN HS 10:09.98 11:49.28 10:38.36 9:34.52 13:07.30 10:38.36 9:20.34
Men's 3200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Clausnitzer   Bismarck, ND HS 9:55.87 9:16.88 11:19.40
2 Ryan Wheeling   New Town ND HS 10:08.82 9:28.99 7:06.75
3 Gabe Peters   SF Lincoln HS 6:45.71 9:31.42 7:02.85
4 Chance Dooley   Custer HS 12:01.43 9:32.56 10:18.37
5 Ty Boucher   Red River ND HS 9:04.61 9:39.37 12:04.22
6 Luke Julian   St Thomas More HS 8:41.46 9:39.40 8:18.29
7 Daniel Armstrong   SF Roosevelt HS 9:34.42 9:40.22 7:09.37
8 David Hettich   Grand Forks Central HS 7:15.75 9:40.99 10:21.66
9 Matt Bakken   Bismarck, ND HS 9:31.00 9:42.65 9:07.69
10 Alec Kray   SF Washington HS 10:08.62 9:45.21 7:30.62
11 Ben Hutchison   Red River ND HS 8:02.00 9:47.80 9:30.17
12 Kray Person   Burke/South Central HS 7:26.87 9:47.98 7:44.51
13 Daniel Burkhalter   Bison HS 11:50.38 9:51.98 11:50.38
14 Evan Fick   Garretson HS 9:22.85 9:58.77 7:35.07
15 Henry Klitzke   SF Lincoln HS 12:18.07 10:00.05 8:00.04
16 Alexander Auch   Harrisburg HS 12:20.14 10:01.74 7:49.36
17 Cole Brown   SF Roosevelt HS 9:26.14 10:02.27 9:08.07
18 Thaniel Schroeder   Freeman Academy 7:07.96 10:02.75 13:03.58
19 Josh Getting   Brookings HS 12:45.57 10:02.81 9:56.79
20 Andrew Cottier   RC Stevens HS 12:28.84 10:03.90 11:52.61
21 Russell Swagger   Bismarck, ND HS 7:04.06 10:05.80 7:22.24
22 Cole Knoblich   SF Washington HS 11:37.00 10:06.08 10:18.21
23 Isaiah Lee   SF Roosevelt HS 8:17.10 10:06.21 8:59.53
24 Jackson Harrison   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 12:35.83 10:09.54 12:29.74
25 Jackson Connelly   St Michael-Albertville MN 7:07.18 10:10.25 12:36.71
26 Lance VanZee   SF Christian HS 9:04.35 10:11.62 10:05.51
27 Aaron Voigt   Gregory HS 11:25.98 10:12.48 9:54.11
28 Ray Munsterman   Brookings HS 10:49.78 10:13.00 7:21.36
29 Anthony Wollum   Canby/Minneota 9:55.58 10:14.00 7:40.50
30 Topher Zahn   SF Washington HS 10:33.28 10:14.83 7:53.42
31 Justin Harris   Spearfish HS 11:16.49 10:14.99 9:07.35
32 Shay VanDenHemel   Stanley County HS 8:55.17 10:15.13 7:35.20
35 Nathan Zimmerman   Yankton HS 9:58.85 10:17.37 10:42.07
36 Jebben Keyes   Pierre HS 11:15.03 10:19.29 8:46.40
37 Isaac Mendel   SF Lincoln HS 10:20.23 10:20.23 13:13.90
39 Ryan Titus   West Central HS 8:10.24 10:20.55 9:37.12
40 Cadin Buchholz   Pierre HS 11:18.53 10:22.50 12:58.13
42 Braden Peters   West Central HS 10:50.63 10:25.60 12:49.49
46 Logan Broeder   Spearfish HS 9:01.09 10:29.17 9:07.38
48 Dylan Pierson   SF O'Gorman HS 8:24.96 10:31.19 7:21.84
50 Max Wilde   Brandon Valley HS 9:23.26 10:32.87 7:23.01
51 Kedric Brantner   James Valley Chr HS 11:42.94 10:33.28 13:36.94
55 Ilijah Coleman   Pine Ridge HS 9:28.43 10:38.68 10:51.46
65 Andrew Peitz   Yankton HS 8:13.08 10:48.79 7:47.13
76 Alec Atwood   Beresford HS 9:27.05 10:59.35 11:19.13
  Derick Peters   West Central HS DQ DQ DQ

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brant Haase   Unattached 15:17.52 14:50.79
2 Elliott Stone   Unattached 15:38.10 15:02.02
3 Glen Ellingson   Unattached 19:15.15 15:02.46
4 Erick Rotich   Gillette WY College 14:23.82 15:09.28
5 Logan Burns FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11:52.24 15:37.15
6 Fabian Munoz   Gillette WY College 18:08.66 15:38.50
7 Billy Beseman   Unattached 15:51.19 15:41.77
8 Shawvan Levi   Gillette WY College 18:51.69 15:59.06
9 Matt Horan   U Sioux Falls 16:33.45 16:04.51
10 Francis Landman   North Dakota State U 18:23.90 16:25.62
11 Matthew Schilmoeller SO-2 South Dakota 20:57.76 16:30.36
12 Zach Welch FR-1 South Dakota 17:47.34 16:37.51
13 Asher Catterall   Gillette WY College 17:48.10 16:47.64
14 Dreyson Nichols   Gillette WY College 17:15.44 17:15.44
15 Michael Carson   Dakota State U 17:58.32 17:37.17
16 Sean Heaton   Unattached 14:08.16 17:40.20
  David Schoenfish   U Sioux Falls NT NT
  John Noyes   U Sioux Falls NT NT
  Nathaniel Souther FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT
  Cortland Cassidy SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) NT NT

Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Weston   St Michael-Albertville MN 12.50 14.70
2 Bennett Fierro   RC Stevens HS 16.07 14.74
3 Bryce Malsam   Edmunds Central HS 15.18 15.03
4 Mo Kamara   Red River ND HS 18.95 15.16
5 Jacob Lackas   Lennox HS 17.35 15.35
6 Mike Enalls   SF Washington HS 14.06 15.45
7 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 13.78 15.83
8 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins MN HS 16.19 15.87

Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryce Malsam   Edmunds Central HS 14.64
2 Bennett Fierro   RC Stevens HS 14.79
3 Jacob Lackas   Lennox HS 15.13
4 Isaiah Weston   St Michael-Albertville MN 14.82
5 Mo Kamara   Red River ND HS 15.12
6 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 15.35
7 Mike Enalls   SF Washington HS 15.43
8 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins MN HS 15.46
9 Zachary Medal   Sisler Manitoba HS 15.48
10 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND HS 15.59
11 Ty Smith   SF Washington HS 15.67
12 Nick Kayl   Lennox HS 15.78
13 Jordan Poignee   Todd County HS 15.83
14 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 15.84
15 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 15.85
16 Jon Blom   James Valley Chr HS 16.02
17 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 16.10
18 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area MN HS 16.14
19 Kordell Buyck   Parker HS 16.19
20 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 16.41
21 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 16.51
22 David Schwartz   St Mary's ND HS 17.24
23 Lawerence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt HS 17.50
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 1
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Malsam   Edmunds Central HS 14.64 12.01 11.57 10.54 11.86
5 Mo Kamara   Red River ND HS 15.12 13.31 16.48 17.85 10.89
7 Mike Enalls   SF Washington HS 15.43 17.13 12.50 19.75 12.81
9 Zachary Medal   Sisler Manitoba HS 15.48 12.54 14.56 20.13 12.23
13 Jordan Poignee   Todd County HS 15.83 12.35 13.30 13.78 11.09
15 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 15.85 17.44 15.70 18.55 17.76
16 Jon Blom   James Valley Chr HS 16.02 16.18 12.18 11.70 17.95
19 Kordell Buyck   Parker HS 16.19 11.50 18.46 16.52 13.77
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 2
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jacob Lackas   Lennox HS 18.46 15.74 15.13 11.65 11.96
11 Ty Smith   SF Washington HS 12.54 12.23 15.67 16.61 20.38
12 Nick Kayl   Lennox HS 17.36 11.37 15.78 12.79 19.89
14 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 19.96 19.33 15.84 15.53 13.15
17 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 12.56 20.13 16.10 13.05 14.17
22 David Schwartz   St Mary's ND HS 14.31 13.97 17.24 22.24 15.69
23 Lawerence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt HS 20.13 18.20 17.50 16.28 19.08
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 3
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Bennett Fierro   RC Stevens HS 12.28 14.79 16.42
4 Isaiah Weston   St Michael-Albertville MN 18.97 14.82 15.12
6 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 17.81 15.35 18.27
8 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins MN HS 16.86 15.46 11.60
10 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND HS 15.13 15.59 17.78
18 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area MN HS 13.40 16.14 16.63
20 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 15.92 16.41 15.59
21 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 17.67 16.51 21.14

Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Bryce Malsam   Edmunds Central HS 14.69 0.6
2 Jacob Lackas   Lennox HS 15.05 +0.0
3 Bennett Fierro   RC Stevens HS 15.08 1.0
4 Isaiah Weston   St Michael-Albertville MN 15.23 -0.9
5 Ty Smith   SF Washington HS 15.61 1.6
6 Mo Kamara   Red River ND HS 15.67 0.1
7 Mike Enalls   SF Washington HS 15.69 -2.1
8 Lawerence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt HS 16.55 +0.0
9 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND HS 15.61 1.0
10 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins MN HS 15.64 1.0
11 Nick Kayl   Lennox HS 15.67 1.6
12 Kordell Buyck   Parker HS 15.91 -2.1
13 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 16.04 1.0
14 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 16.09 -2.1
15 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 16.10 0.6
16 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area MN HS 16.11 -0.9
17 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 16.12 1.6
18 Zachary Medal   Sisler Manitoba HS 16.16 0.1
19 Jon Blom   James Valley Chr HS 16.26 +0.0
20 David Schwartz   St Mary's ND HS 16.31 -0.9
21 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 16.37 0.6
22 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 16.44 1.6
23 Dalton Roach   SF Lincoln HS 16.45 0.6
24 Jordan Poignee   Todd County HS 16.46 +0.0
25 Dylan Vincent   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 16.52 -2.1
26 Justus Adams   SF Christian HS 16.60 -2.1
27 Carter Kindle   Miller HS 16.61 +0.0
27 Jacob Eddy   Bridgewater-Emery HS 16.61 1.0
29 Tony Pierce   RC Central HS 16.87 -0.9
30 Levi DeVries   Chester Area HS 16.89 0.6
31 Keegan Mahin   Elk Point-Jefferson HS 16.96 +0.0
32 Josh McKinstry   Bison HS 16.97 -2.1
33 Josh Moser   Corsica/Stickney HS 17.00 1.6
34 Conrad Mohr-Eymer   Lyman HS 17.15 +0.0
35 Justice West   Sturgis HS 17.17 0.1
36 Alex Permann   Sturgis HS 17.18 +0.0
37 Nate Freese   SF Washington HS 17.20 -0.9
38 Seth Baloun   SF Roosevelt HS 17.39 -2.1
39 Ryder Grantham   Hamlin HS 17.40 0.6
40 Hunter Nielsen   Elkton-Lake Benton HS 17.45 1.6
41 Rease Logan   Potter County HS 17.58 +0.0
42 Tanner Risseeuw   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 17.62 +0.0
42 Connor Cahill   St Michael-Albertville MN 17.62 1.0
42 Brock Bumann   Lake Preston HS 17.62 -0.9
45 Bryce Walls   SF Roosevelt HS 17.69 +0.0
46 Joseph Vesrkna   Gregory HS 18.03 0.1
47 Ben Pond   Ipswich HS 18.04 -0.9
48 Tyler Traphagen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 18.41 1.0
49 Anthony Nelson   Irene-Wakonda HS 18.49 -2.1
50 Henry LaCoursiere   Dell Rapids HS 19.13 1.6
51 Jack Sonnenburg   Estelline HS 19.20 +0.0
52 Daniel Kieliszewski   SF Christian HS 24.62 +0.0
  Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS DQ -
  Peter Wysocki   Red River ND HS DQ -
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jacob Lackas   Lennox HS 15.05
19 Jon Blom   James Valley Chr HS 16.26
24 Jordan Poignee   Todd County HS 16.46
31 Keegan Mahin   Elk Point-Jefferson HS 16.96
34 Conrad Mohr-Eymer   Lyman HS 17.15
41 Rease Logan   Potter County HS 17.58
42 Tanner Risseeuw   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 17.62
51 Jack Sonnenburg   Estelline HS 19.20
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryce Malsam   Edmunds Central HS 14.69
15 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 16.10
21 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 16.37
23 Dalton Roach   SF Lincoln HS 16.45
30 Levi DeVries   Chester Area HS 16.89
39 Ryder Grantham   Hamlin HS 17.40
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bennett Fierro   RC Stevens HS 12.07 15.23 15.23 15.08 12.52
9 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND HS 12.34 13.27 15.15 15.61 13.27
10 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins MN HS 15.64 20.18 19.71 15.64 17.83
13 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 11.87 16.20 15.08 16.04 14.60
27 Jacob Eddy   Bridgewater-Emery HS 11.63 16.28 15.45 16.61 13.79
42 Connor Cahill   St Michael-Albertville MN 13.40 16.04 22.38 17.62 18.86
48 Tyler Traphagen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 17.49 19.33 22.65 18.41 13.44
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Mike Enalls   SF Washington HS 19.30 15.38 17.11 16.64 15.69 13.34
12 Kordell Buyck   Parker HS 16.55 19.73 18.30 18.30 15.91 20.37
14 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 14.16 11.43 15.29 15.61 16.09 18.51
25 Dylan Vincent   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 16.36 14.21 14.87 19.17 16.52 19.17
26 Justus Adams   SF Christian HS 15.28 18.10 20.42 16.11 16.60 20.42
32 Josh McKinstry   Bison HS 16.13 19.52 18.67 16.13 16.97 12.39
38 Seth Baloun   SF Roosevelt HS 14.96 21.74 16.87 16.87 17.39 19.48
49 Anthony Nelson   Irene-Wakonda HS 13.50 20.53 19.05 17.01 18.49 22.75
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ty Smith   SF Washington HS 15.61 14.99 18.74 19.20 14.05 19.05 13.90
11 Nick Kayl   Lennox HS 15.67 17.55 20.22 16.61 17.08 17.71 18.65
17 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 16.12 12.26 18.54 20.64 19.03 16.93 18.70
22 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 16.44 12.17 19.40 15.13 18.42 16.94 12.01
33 Josh Moser   Corsica/Stickney HS 17.00 13.77 18.19 20.74 21.93 13.77 21.42
40 Hunter Nielsen   Elkton-Lake Benton HS 17.45 16.76 14.66 20.59 19.20 20.42 17.63
50 Henry LaCoursiere   Dell Rapids HS 19.13 17.03 15.69 13.78 22.00 23.92 20.66
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Lawerence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt HS 16.55 17.22 15.56 17.71 11.75
27 Carter Kindle   Miller HS 16.61 20.43 13.13 17.44 17.61
36 Alex Permann   Sturgis HS 17.18 14.95 16.67 14.78 19.93
45 Bryce Walls   SF Roosevelt HS 17.69 18.93 17.69 17.69 16.81
52 Daniel Kieliszewski   SF Christian HS 24.62 30.29 31.76 19.45 23.64
  Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Peter Wysocki   Red River ND HS DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Mo Kamara   Red River ND HS 15.67 18.81
18 Zachary Medal   Sisler Manitoba HS 16.16 13.74
35 Justice West   Sturgis HS 17.17 16.32
46 Joseph Vesrkna   Gregory HS 18.03 17.85
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Isaiah Weston   St Michael-Albertville MN 15.23 16.45
16 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area MN HS 16.11 17.56
20 David Schwartz   St Mary's ND HS 16.31 18.11
29 Tony Pierce   RC Central HS 16.87 14.17
37 Nate Freese   SF Washington HS 17.20 19.61
42 Brock Bumann   Lake Preston HS 17.62 18.15
47 Ben Pond   Ipswich HS 18.04 13.89

Men 110m Hurdles U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Parker McKittrick SR-4 North Dakota State 14.34 0.6
2 Ryan Heuer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14.85 0.6
3 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14.94 0.6
4 Hunter Leighton FR-1 South Dakota 15.08 0.6
5 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 15.11 0.6
6 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.42 0.7
7 Robert Sullivan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.55 0.6
8 Aaron Greenberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.67 0.7
9 Traxton Priebe SR-4 South Dakota St. 16.00 0.7
10 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 16.12 0.7
11 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 16.26 0.7
Men 110m Hurdles U/C Section 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.34 15.42 15.27
8 Aaron Greenberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.54 15.67 16.46
9 Traxton Priebe SR-4 South Dakota St. 20.64 16.00 15.84
10 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 17.41 16.12 11.45
11 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 17.08 16.26 19.68
Men 110m Hurdles U/C Section 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker McKittrick SR-4 North Dakota State 13.34 14.34 15.78 14.34 14.49 14.49
2 Ryan Heuer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 18.86 14.85 15.30 16.04 12.03 18.57
3 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18.68 14.94 13.00 18.53 12.85 17.93
4 Hunter Leighton FR-1 South Dakota 12.52 15.08 18.10 11.77 16.74 15.08
5 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 18.59 15.11 14.81 19.19 11.79 12.85
7 Robert Sullivan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.89 15.55 12.91 17.58 19.91 12.60

Men's 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Malsam   Edmunds Central HS 39.23 32.17 39.23
2 Bennett Fierro   RC Stevens HS 40.00 28.00 36.80
3 Nate Freese   SF Washington HS 40.38 44.42 49.67
4 Zachary Medal   Sisler Manitoba HS 40.49 40.49 39.68
5 Luke Fritsch   SF O'Gorman HS 40.63 39.42 51.60
6 Nick Kayl   Lennox HS 40.70 51.69 41.52
7 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 40.75 28.53 49.31
8 Justice West   Sturgis HS 41.21 35.44 49.87
9 Alex Woods   SF Lincoln HS 41.44 48.07 33.16
10 Jacob Lackas   Lennox HS 41.55 41.97 44.46
11 Justus Adams   SF Christian HS 41.67 37.09 45.42
12 Alex Permann   Sturgis HS 41.68 54.19 35.85
12 Rex Schlicht   Woonsocket/Sanborn Ctrl H 41.68 52.10 30.01
14 Phyzon Milton   Lyman HS 41.91 40.66 44.43
15 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 41.97 44.07 31.06
16 Jon Blom   James Valley Chr HS 42.13 52.25 51.82
17 Jordan Poignee   Todd County HS 42.23 43.50 44.35
18 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 42.31 52.89 32.58
19 Elijah Heiberger   Tri Valley HS 42.32 45.71 54.17
20 Jacob Eddy   Bridgewater-Emery HS 42.63 50.73 49.03
21 Kayleb Twomey   RC Central HS 42.70 33.74 32.46
22 Jordan Sanford   Bismarck, ND HS 42.72 30.34 36.74
23 Devin Millen   Yankton HS 42.81 30.40 49.66
24 Tony Pierce   RC Central HS 42.82 30.83 43.68
25 Joseph Vesrkna   Gregory HS 42.87 40.73 31.30
26 Riggs Priebe   Chamberlain HS 42.89 45.04 46.33
27 Dalton Roach   SF Lincoln HS 42.90 39.04 42.48
28 Logan Josephson   Redwood Valley MN HS 42.92 55.80 30.91
29 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND HS 43.16 44.89 34.53
30 Mitchell Muller   Luverne MN HS 43.18 34.55 44.48
31 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 43.34 37.28 35.98
32 Mo Kamara   Red River ND HS 43.39 44.26 36.89
33 Brock Bumann   Lake Preston HS 43.43 41.26 30.40
34 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 43.51 50.48 53.09
35 Lawerence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt HS 43.62 45.37 44.50
36 Cole Gerlach   Corsica/Stickney HS 43.64 36.66 34.48
37 Connor Cahill   St Michael-Albertville MN 43.65 39.73 35.36
38 Jordan Ladson   RC Central HS 43.66 40.17 43.23
39 Kevin Holcombe   Mitchell HS 43.73 55.10 41.11
40 Joseph Sheffield   RC Stevens HS 43.90 52.68 53.12
41 Mike Enalls   SF Washington HS 43.91 49.18 31.18
42 Seth Baloun   SF Roosevelt HS 43.95 43.95 38.24
43 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area MN HS 44.09 32.63 33.95
44 Miguel Garcia   SF Washington HS 44.16 53.88 54.76
45 Anthony Nelson   Irene-Wakonda HS 44.28 47.83 47.83
46 Joshua Schumacher   RC Stevens HS 44.40 56.39 37.74
47 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 44.57 35.66 57.95
48 Warrent Garreau   Pierre HS 44.61 58.00 36.58
49 Denver Paul   Sunshine Bible Academy 44.86 54.28 38.58
50 Jaydn Brougton   Canton HS 44.94 44.05 33.71
51 Cole Glanzer   SF Lincoln HS 45.03 46.84 58.09
52 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND HS 45.07 50.93 39.21
53 Chris Kinsley   Yankton HS 45.11 32.48 48.72
54 Jaylen Brown   Stanley County HS 45.36 44.46 41.28
55 Tyler Traphagen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 45.52 36.42 46.89
56 Blake Cwach   Yankton HS 46.11 33.66 45.19
57 Tanner Risseeuw   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 46.13 33.68 35.52
58 Cole DeRuyter   Elkton-Lake Benton HS 46.87 39.84 53.44
59 Anthony Andera   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 46.88 47.35 53.45
60 Dylan Vincent   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 47.64 39.55 47.64
61 JD Carter   Stanley County HS 49.06 36.31 45.14
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Devin Millen   Yankton HS 38.10 52.66 37.25 35.96 42.81
35 Lawerence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt HS 44.93 44.06 44.50 50.60 43.62
38 Jordan Ladson   RC Central HS 46.28 41.48 32.75 48.03 43.66
40 Joseph Sheffield   RC Stevens HS 37.32 53.12 34.69 49.61 43.90
45 Anthony Nelson   Irene-Wakonda HS 44.28 32.33 45.61 35.87 44.28
46 Joshua Schumacher   RC Stevens HS 57.28 50.62 35.08 52.84 44.40
52 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND HS 53.19 58.14 55.89 50.93 45.07
55 Tyler Traphagen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 41.88 42.79 56.45 32.78 45.52
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Joseph Vesrkna   Gregory HS 42.87
36 Cole Gerlach   Corsica/Stickney HS 43.64
39 Kevin Holcombe   Mitchell HS 43.73
48 Warrent Garreau   Pierre HS 44.61
50 Jaydn Brougton   Canton HS 44.94
51 Cole Glanzer   SF Lincoln HS 45.03
57 Tanner Risseeuw   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 46.13
60 Dylan Vincent   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 47.64
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Dalton Roach   SF Lincoln HS 42.90
28 Logan Josephson   Redwood Valley MN HS 42.92
37 Connor Cahill   St Michael-Albertville MN 43.65
41 Mike Enalls   SF Washington HS 43.91
42 Seth Baloun   SF Roosevelt HS 43.95
44 Miguel Garcia   SF Washington HS 44.16
53 Chris Kinsley   Yankton HS 45.11
56 Blake Cwach   Yankton HS 46.11
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Alex Permann   Sturgis HS 54.19 29.60 41.68 33.35 33.35 45.02
15 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 38.62 39.04 41.97 44.91 31.06 48.27
19 Elijah Heiberger   Tri Valley HS 38.09 42.75 42.32 49.10 39.78 51.63
26 Riggs Priebe   Chamberlain HS 38.61 30.46 42.89 42.04 32.17 37.75
30 Mitchell Muller   Luverne MN HS 34.98 46.64 43.18 53.55 35.41 47.07
33 Brock Bumann   Lake Preston HS 34.75 52.55 43.43 42.13 38.22 52.12
34 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 42.64 56.57 43.51 50.91 40.90 46.99
49 Denver Paul   Sunshine Bible Academy 56.53 48.90 44.86 44.86 47.56 54.28
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Jordan Poignee   Todd County HS 42.23 40.54 54.90
31 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 43.34 49.41 50.28
32 Mo Kamara   Red River ND HS 43.39 52.94 40.79
47 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 44.57 38.78 46.80
54 Jaylen Brown   Stanley County HS 45.36 36.29 53.98
58 Cole DeRuyter   Elkton-Lake Benton HS 46.87 52.97 36.56
59 Anthony Andera   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 46.88 36.57 48.76
61 JD Carter   Stanley County HS 49.06 1:00.84 35.33
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Justice West   Sturgis HS 41.21 43.27
11 Justus Adams   SF Christian HS 41.67 30.42
14 Phyzon Milton   Lyman HS 41.91 39.40
16 Jon Blom   James Valley Chr HS 42.13 34.97
20 Jacob Eddy   Bridgewater-Emery HS 42.63 29.85
22 Jordan Sanford   Bismarck, ND HS 42.72 38.02
29 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND HS 43.16 50.93
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 37.90 37.90 38.31 51.76 40.75 40.35
9 Alex Woods   SF Lincoln HS 38.54 50.15 47.66 49.73 41.44 43.93
18 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 49.51 48.66 38.08 39.35 42.31 47.39
21 Kayleb Twomey   RC Central HS 47.83 40.57 36.73 40.14 42.70 42.28
24 Tony Pierce   RC Central HS 47.53 41.11 55.24 31.69 42.82 48.82
43 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area MN HS 38.80 46.74 55.12 52.47 44.09 51.59
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryce Malsam   Edmunds Central HS 39.23
2 Bennett Fierro   RC Stevens HS 40.00
3 Nate Freese   SF Washington HS 40.38
4 Zachary Medal   Sisler Manitoba HS 40.49
5 Luke Fritsch   SF O'Gorman HS 40.63
6 Nick Kayl   Lennox HS 40.70
10 Jacob Lackas   Lennox HS 41.55
12 Rex Schlicht   Woonsocket/Sanborn Ctrl H 41.68

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 53.06 1:02.61 57.84 1:07.92
2 Josh Barrows FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 53.29 41.57 45.83 1:06.62
3 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 53.76 53.23 1:03.98 41.40
4 Alex Borchers FR-1 South Dakota 54.12 1:10.36 37.89 46.55
5 Ryan Heuer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 54.60 59.52 42.59 43.68
6 Traxton Priebe SR-4 South Dakota St. 54.87 38.96 1:09.14 1:11.34
7 Dylon Hollingsworth FR-1 Northern State 55.63 57.86 43.95 58.97
8 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 56.33 50.70 58.02 1:13.23
9 Nate Lechtenberg SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56.71 1:08.62 58.98 41.97
10 Evan Ward FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 57.92 1:00.24 52.71 1:00.24
11 Chase Glazier FR-1 South Dakota St. 58.02 58.02 49.90 51.64
12 Allen Arauz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 58.58 1:04.44 58.00 53.90
13 Zach Ulmer   Northern State U 59.72 1:09.88 1:15.85 1:07.49
14 Dillon Dahl SR-4 Northern State 1:00.32 57.31 1:17.82 1:04.55
15 Trenton Zink FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:01.82 1:19.13 50.08 46.37
16 Salvador Jaimes   U Sioux Falls 1:02.29 1:20.36 1:17.87 43.61
17 Ethan Tabbert   U Sioux Falls 1:03.42 52.01 1:08.50 53.91
18 Kelly Fitzsimmons JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:03.88 55.58 1:17.94 1:14.74
  Cody Kralicek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) FS FS FS FS
  Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Sam Tabla SO-2 SW Minnesota St. DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Allen Arauz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:00.93 45.70 55.07 58.58
16 Salvador Jaimes   U Sioux Falls 51.08 1:20.36 43.61 1:02.29
17 Ethan Tabbert   U Sioux Falls 1:00.89 1:15.47 45.03 1:03.42
18 Kelly Fitzsimmons JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 50.47 1:16.02 57.50 1:03.88
  Cody Kralicek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) FS FS FS FS
  Sam Tabla SO-2 SW Minnesota St. DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Dylon Hollingsworth FR-1 Northern State 1:06.76 55.63
9 Nate Lechtenberg SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 46.51 56.71
10 Evan Ward FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:11.25 57.92
11 Chase Glazier FR-1 South Dakota St. 45.84 58.02
13 Zach Ulmer   Northern State U 1:03.31 59.72
14 Dillon Dahl SR-4 Northern State 44.64 1:00.32
15 Trenton Zink FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.50 1:01.82
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 53.06 53.59 57.84 1:02.08 53.06 1:04.74 1:08.45
2 Josh Barrows FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 53.29 1:05.02 1:03.95 1:04.48 1:02.35 47.43 55.43
3 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 53.76 50.54 47.85 45.70 58.60 43.01 48.39
4 Alex Borchers FR-1 South Dakota 54.12 39.51 1:00.08 1:05.49 57.37 1:00.08 53.04
5 Ryan Heuer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 54.60 58.97 55.15 48.60 1:00.06 39.32 56.24
6 Traxton Priebe SR-4 South Dakota St. 54.87 58.71 1:02.01 40.06 55.42 45.55 1:06.95
8 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 56.33 45.63 56.33 1:11.54 49.57 57.46 1:11.54
  Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brendan Skime   North Dakota State U 7:00.72 7:56.82 9:20.96 8:30.48 9:43.40
2 Jesus Urtusuastegui FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7:18.04 10:03.02 9:28.88 11:22.66 8:54.75
3 Camron Roehl   North Dakota State U 7:04.13 8:19.66 9:41.00 7:15.75 10:04.24
4 Kyle Burdick FR-1 South Dakota St. 11:29.41 7:41.60 9:59.48 8:41.55 8:53.54
5 Brice Cowman SO-2 South Dakota 11:12.41 10:00.36 10:00.36 8:24.31 10:42.39
6 Nick Lawson   U Sioux Falls 9:43.83 10:44.02 10:01.88 7:01.32 7:13.36
7 Skylar DeJong FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:42.67 7:23.66 10:07.75 7:54.05 8:30.51
8 Josh Liester   U Sioux Falls 11:53.14 7:37.14 10:09.52 11:04.38 9:14.67
9 Ethan Tabbert   U Sioux Falls 9:14.67 9:02.34 10:16.29 10:59.43 9:51.64
10 Corbin Lehn JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11:28.43 9:36.97 10:55.64 8:37.96 13:06.77
11 Connor Bollweg   Unattached 10:19.50 12:19.40 11:06.12 8:52.90 10:06.17

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 3

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 St Thomas More HS PJ Freidel, Jake Aanderud, Alek Keegan, Cole Thurness 47.70 42.97
2 Canton HS Jesse Lohan, Jacob Hult, Noah Kniffen, Andrew Oliver 36.86 44.41
3 Spearfish HS Jaxon Hinch, Logan Stalder, Matt Peterson, Dylan Reiners 43.11 44.44
4 Milbank HS Kyle Montag, Cole Dockter, Jake Anderson, Tanner Gauer 44.11 44.55
5 Dell Rapids HS Adam Nagelhout, Hunter Hansen, Andrew Hegge, Sam White 57.64 44.68
6 Baltic HS Austin Row, Cooper McGreevy, Joe Weber, Sam Clark 47.40 45.14
7 Tri Valley HS Elijah Heiberger, Landon Freeman, Tye Klinnert, Brenton Hanisch 33.44 45.19
8 Aberdeen Roncalli HS Sam Van Orman, Dylan Sommers, Eric Holzer, Conner Fiedler 54.93 45.39
9 Madison HS Mason Leighton, Brodie Frederiksen, Willie Hutchins, Hunter Jamison 32.37 45.58
10 Western Christian HS Tyson Kooima, Ben Gesink, Justin Grevengoed, Morgan Kooima 49.26 45.61
11 SF Christian HS Parker Nelson, Mitchell Oostra, Daniel Moe, Dylan Burns 52.02 45.63
12 Lennox HS Tyler Leisinger, John Oldenkamp, Jacob Lackas, Bailey Ludens 41.76 45.89
13 Britton-Hecla HS Preston Jones, Ben Boyko, Stanley Haskins, Tayon Hawkins 38.56 45.90
14 Ethan/Parkston HS Spencer Maeschen, David Voorhees, Abiah Plastow, Tulsa Janish 43.34 46.10
15 West Lyon IA HS Cole Joachim, Thadd Myrlie, Dylan Huyser, Mitchell Rentschler 47.09 46.16
16 Vermillion HS Rylan Pratt, Nick Svendsen, Matt Bierle, Jeremiah Johnson 54.51 46.59
17 West Central HS Wilfred Konateh, Jordan Lueth, Gabe Lorang, Tristen Grauel 40.18 46.72
18 Miller HS Jarek Kindle, Evan Steers, Jacob Heezen, Lucas Simpson 55.72 46.82
19 Winner HS Jayden Schroeder, Isaac Naasz, Drew DeMers, Riley Calhoon 59.26 47.03
20 Stanley County HS JD Carter, Brevin Klemann, Lukas Chase, Colten Drageset 45.69 47.10
21 Windom Area MN HS Issac Tade, Yanick Tade, Brown Ogeka, Jonas Hauge 50.08 47.24
22 Hamlin HS Chance Niemann, Kyle St.Pierre, Danny Strande, Kale Stieg 59.10 47.28
23 Chamberlain HS Spencer Kirkpatrick, Jett Evans, Carson Powers, Jake Lopez 56.38 48.60
24 McCook Central/Montrose Spencer Smith, Collin Cleveland, Joey Eickman, Caleb Krouse 58.78 48.98
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
13 Britton-Hecla HS Jones, Boyko, Haskins, Hawkins 34.43 45.90 57.84
15 West Lyon IA HS Joachim, Myrlie, Huyser, Rentschler 41.09 46.16 36.47
16 Vermillion HS Pratt, Svendsen, Bierle, Johnson 1:00.11 46.59 47.53
17 West Central HS Konateh, Lueth, Lorang, Grauel 1:00.74 46.72 40.18
18 Miller HS Kindle, Steers, Heezen, Simpson 45.89 46.82 48.70
20 Stanley County HS Carter, Klemann, Chase, Drageset 46.63 47.10 43.81
22 Hamlin HS Niemann, St.Pierre, Strande, Stieg 35.94 47.28 58.63
23 Chamberlain HS Kirkpatrick, Evans, Powers, Lopez 1:00.75 48.60 40.83
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Spearfish HS Hinch, Stalder, Peterson, Reiners 50.67 54.22 44.44 57.78
5 Dell Rapids HS Nagelhout, Hansen, Hegge, White 46.47 44.68 44.68 39.32
6 Baltic HS Row, McGreevy, Weber, Clark 51.01 44.69 45.14 41.98
10 Western Christian HS Kooima, Gesink, Grevengoed, Kooima 46.07 32.84 45.61 35.58
11 SF Christian HS Nelson, Oostra, Moe, Burns 57.50 41.07 45.63 38.79
12 Lennox HS Leisinger, Oldenkamp, Lackas, Ludens 33.96 50.94 45.89 46.81
19 Winner HS Schroeder, Naasz, DeMers, Calhoon 57.38 46.09 47.03 48.44
21 Windom Area MN HS Tade, Tade, Ogeka, Hauge 56.69 37.80 47.24 43.46
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St Thomas More HS Freidel, Aanderud, Keegan, Thurness 45.12 42.97 38.25 47.27
2 Canton HS Lohan, Hult, Kniffen, Oliver 38.20 44.41 48.41 32.42
4 Milbank HS Montag, Dockter, Anderson, Gauer 45.44 44.55 50.79 45.89
7 Tri Valley HS Heiberger, Freeman, Klinnert, Hanisch 47.45 45.19 52.42 45.19
8 Aberdeen Roncalli HS Van Orman, Sommers, Holzer, Fiedler 37.68 45.39 39.49 39.95
9 Madison HS Leighton, Frederiksen, Hutchins, Jamison 33.28 45.58 39.66 57.43
14 Ethan/Parkston HS Maeschen, Voorhees, Plastow, Janish 41.03 46.10 45.18 43.34
24 McCook Central/Montrose Smith, Cleveland, Eickman, Krouse 57.31 48.98 47.02 1:01.72

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 4

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Chester Area HS Riley Greenhoff, Haden Ewoldt, Mikael Tammen, Cade Larson 44.89
2 Colman-Egan HS Riley Voelker, Bodee Groos, Kade Groos, Walker Olivier 45.41
3 Sully Buttes HS Brady Hill, MacKenzie Weinheimer, Shiloh Perkins, Cody Nelson 45.48
4 Philip HS Dalton Kinsley, Cooper West, Garrett Snook, Deontae Thorn 45.61
5 Langford Area HS Harley Gibbs, Lincoln Gibbs, Erwyn Romand, Chance Olson 45.67
6 Lyman HS Phyzon Milton, Conrad Mohr-Eymer, Sage Mowry, Korder Cropsey 45.74
7 Herreid/Selby Area HS Karsten Goehring, Clayton Randall, Dawson Mayer, Logan Schaefbauer 45.83
8 Corsica/Stickney HS Eli Van Roekel, Clayton Menning, Bryce Plamp, Cole Gerlach 46.09
9 Bison HS Cole Buer, Josh McKinstry, Jace Prelle, Cody Buer 46.36
10 Potter County HS Tanner Storer, Andrew Silva, Dawson Simon, Tim Heien 46.37
11 Bridgewater-Emery HS Cole Gassman, Dustin Weber, Jamin Arend, Sawyer Schutz 46.47
12 Freeman HS Dalton Bodewitz, Braxton Schmidt, Dausyn Pravecek, Charles Harberts 46.75
13 Hanson HS Aaron Wenande, Wyatt Kayser, Erik Craig, Matt Kayser 47.18
14 Gregory HS Caleb Stukel, Robert Vomacka, Triv Vosika, Tyler Murray 47.25
15 James Valley Chr HS Zane Zuccaro, Eric Hasart, Ryan Wager, Tim Wager 47.43
16 Gayville-Volin HS Taven McKee, Grant Rice, Cade Rickford, Zach Anderson 47.65
17 Hills Beaver Creek MN HS Isaiah Vis, Drew Forshey, Nicholas Kiers, Jax Wysong 48.06
18 Wolsey-Wessington HS Mark Hamilton, Diedrich Offt, Lynden Williams, Carter Mehling 48.16
19 Castlewood HS Caleb DeKam, Noah Wiersma, Kyler Tvedt, Shelby Kerkvliet 48.20
20 Woonsocket/Sanborn Ctrl H Rex Schlicht, Trey Weber, Alex Wormstadt, Logun Feistner 48.30
21 Menno HS Jackson Diede, Brody Bierle, Kyle Munkvold, Spencer Schultz 49.07
22 Lake Preston HS Byron Bumann, Taylor Hillestad, Stetson Eschenbaum, Brock Bumann 49.22
23 Estelline HS Jack Sonnenburg, Jakob Weinberg, Zach Loomis, Maxx Hausman 50.01
24 Newell HS Brock Kjellson, Payton Burtzlaff, Joe Moore, Joe Jackson 50.82
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 4 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
10 Potter County HS Storer, Silva, Simon, Heien 46.37 50.55
15 James Valley Chr HS Zuccaro, Hasart, Wager, Wager 47.43 52.65
17 Hills Beaver Creek MN HS Vis, Forshey, Kiers, Wysong 48.06 54.31
20 Woonsocket/Sanborn Ctrl H Schlicht, Weber, Wormstadt, Feistner 48.30 44.92
21 Menno HS Diede, Bierle, Munkvold, Schultz 49.07 40.73
22 Lake Preston HS Bumann, Hillestad, Eschenbaum, Bumann 49.22 59.56
23 Estelline HS Sonnenburg, Weinberg, Loomis, Hausman 50.01 52.01
24 Newell HS Kjellson, Burtzlaff, Moore, Jackson 50.82 37.61
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 4 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Corsica/Stickney HS Van Roekel, Menning, Plamp, Gerlach 56.69 46.09 43.33 50.70 56.23 44.71 53.01
9 Bison HS Buer, McKinstry, Prelle, Buer 44.97 46.36 44.51 41.73 37.56 47.75 33.85
11 Bridgewater-Emery HS Gassman, Weber, Arend, Schutz 57.16 46.47 41.36 41.36 44.62 58.09 32.53
12 Freeman HS Bodewitz, Schmidt, Pravecek, Harberts 55.17 46.75 55.17 52.36 50.49 38.81 53.30
13 Hanson HS Wenande, Kayser, Craig, Kayser 52.37 47.18 50.49 38.22 45.77 48.60 57.56
14 Gregory HS Stukel, Vomacka, Vosika, Murray 38.28 47.25 56.23 40.64 37.33 51.98 42.06
16 Gayville-Volin HS McKee, Rice, Rickford, Anderson 37.65 47.65 50.51 56.23 40.03 55.75 45.27
18 Wolsey-Wessington HS Hamilton, Offt, Williams, Mehling 41.42 48.16 1:00.20 1:00.69 58.28 47.20 52.50
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 4 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chester Area HS Greenhoff, Ewoldt, Tammen, Larson 37.26 55.22 34.57 57.91 44.89
2 Colman-Egan HS Voelker, Groos, Groos, Olivier 31.79 36.33 39.06 37.24 45.41
3 Sully Buttes HS Hill, Weinheimer, Perkins, Nelson 55.94 41.39 45.48 50.03 45.48
4 Philip HS Kinsley, West, Snook, Thorn 41.97 49.72 44.70 57.47 45.61
5 Langford Area HS Gibbs, Gibbs, Romand, Olson 50.70 55.26 40.19 51.61 45.67
6 Lyman HS Milton, Mohr-Eymer, Mowry, Cropsey 41.17 50.78 52.15 50.32 45.74
7 Herreid/Selby Area HS Goehring, Randall, Mayer, Schaefbauer 58.21 50.88 40.33 48.13 45.83
19 Castlewood HS DeKam, Wiersma, Tvedt, Kerkvliet 59.77 37.60 59.29 47.24 48.20

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 13

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Watertown HS Garrett Determan, Brent Schulte, Adam DeJong, Mason Hericks 35.58 43.82 43.38 32.97 54.23 48.16 41.22
2 St Michael-Albertville MN Chance Freeman, Mitchell Kartes, Eric Sjelin, Isaiah Weston 46.53 39.14 43.48 41.31 43.48 56.09 39.57
3 RC Stevens HS Cody Bevier, Desmond Donalson, Grant Youngblood, Carter Price 32.33 33.20 43.68 42.81 38.01 48.05 50.67
4 SF Lincoln HS Jimmy Smith, Alex Woods, Cole Deberg, Barayona Furula 31.55 33.30 43.81 50.82 38.99 43.81 55.64
5 Bismarck, ND HS Derek Leingang, Hunter Johnson, Jordan Sanford, Isaiah Olsen 49.15 31.44 44.28 50.93 52.70 49.60 32.77
6 RC Central HS Tevin Maxin, Ryder Gary, Kallieb Walton-Blanden, Josh Manzano 49.68 52.78 44.35 39.03 39.03 35.93 41.69
7 SF Roosevelt HS Michael Jones, Dylan Garrow, Peter Guzman, Cole Schroedermeier 31.51 36.39 44.37 56.80 44.37 38.61 44.82
8 SF Washington HS Ethan McKinney, Thuro Reisdorfer, Jack Bren, Isaiah Feterl 38.32 36.09 44.55 51.68 57.92 56.58 31.19
9 Brookings HS Trey Tiefenthaler, Preston Tetzlaff, Nick Perry, Mitch McKibben 42.38 39.26 44.61 54.43 46.40 35.25 34.35
10 Brandon Valley HS Alex Wickersham, Wilson Kolbeck, Isaiah Blok, Cole Christensen 48.83 42.11 44.79 48.83 36.28 50.62 34.04
11 Red River ND HS Mo Kamara, Kassim Nsibirwa, Peter Wysocki, Devon Pope 31.83 41.25 44.83 50.66 34.07 39.90 40.35
12 Aberdeen Cntrl HS Layne Tieszen, Cannon Hannigan, Cole Martens, Anthony Bachmeier 33.81 36.06 45.07 45.98 37.41 49.58 45.52
13 Douglas HS Nickolas Pedersen, Trevor Severson, Joshua Britt, Austin Barrett 52.75 56.35 45.08 32.01 53.20 47.79 46.89
14 Yankton HS Brendon Caskey, Nick Rokusek, Coleton James, Chase Huber 40.78 43.95 45.31 57.09 42.14 38.97 39.42
15 Sturgis HS Alex Permann, Cain Fritz, Jarett Keffeler, Sam Fjelstad 54.58 45.41 45.86 42.65 32.11 45.41 48.62
16 Huron HS Hyland Heinz, Sean Flanery, Clay Korkow, Alex Hill 36.50 33.73 46.20 45.28 58.22 34.65 36.50
17 Pierre HS Connor Lonbaken, Nathan Bader, Samuel Adams, Seth Neal 36.55 52.74 46.26 40.71 50.43 48.58 55.52
18 Mitchell HS Will Campbell, Austin Getty, Brandon Krogman, Barry Browning 43.64 1:00.06 46.92 45.99 44.58 38.95 53.49
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 13 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
14 Yankton HS Caskey, Rokusek, James, Huber 45.31
15 Sturgis HS Permann, Fritz, Keffeler, Fjelstad 45.86
16 Huron HS Heinz, Flanery, Korkow, Hill 46.20
18 Mitchell HS Campbell, Getty, Krogman, Browning 46.92
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 13 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 St Michael-Albertville MN Freeman, Kartes, Sjelin, Weston 30.44 34.79 56.09 53.05 43.48 33.92 51.31
5 Bismarck, ND HS Leingang, Johnson, Sanford, Olsen 42.07 34.99 39.41 32.77 44.28 31.89 57.57
9 Brookings HS Tiefenthaler, Tetzlaff, Perry, McKibben 49.97 57.55 38.37 56.66 44.61 51.31 48.63
11 Red River ND HS Kamara, Nsibirwa, Wysocki, Pope 43.49 58.28 53.35 41.25 44.83 39.01 43.94
13 Douglas HS Pedersen, Severson, Britt, Barrett 45.99 56.80 57.26 50.04 45.08 57.26 44.63
17 Pierre HS Lonbaken, Bader, Adams, Neal 39.33 33.31 43.95 59.68 46.26 51.82 53.20
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 13 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Watertown HS Determan, Schulte, DeJong, Hericks 38.61 48.59 55.53 51.63 43.38 45.12
3 RC Stevens HS Bevier, Donalson, Youngblood, Price 32.76 56.35 30.58 33.20 43.68 36.26
4 SF Lincoln HS Smith, Woods, Deberg, Furula 56.96 52.14 32.86 36.80 43.81 55.64
6 RC Central HS Maxin, Gary, Walton-Blanden, Manzano 51.89 50.12 39.48 57.22 44.35 44.35
7 SF Roosevelt HS Jones, Garrow, Guzman, Schroedermeier 39.05 51.03 38.16 39.49 44.37 48.81
8 SF Washington HS McKinney, Reisdorfer, Bren, Feterl 57.47 47.23 37.43 50.79 44.55 44.55
10 Brandon Valley HS Wickersham, Kolbeck, Blok, Christensen 40.76 44.35 43.45 49.27 44.79 47.93
12 Aberdeen Cntrl HS Tieszen, Hannigan, Martens, Bachmeier 49.13 48.23 50.48 31.55 45.07 54.54

Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 13

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Watertown HS Garrett Determan, Brent Schulte, Adam DeJong, Mason Hericks 1:31.13 1:56.15 1:13.26 1:02.54 1:03.44 1:29.34 1:21.30
2 SF Lincoln HS Collin Brison, Andrew Borchert, Alex Woods, Barayona Furula 1:56.20 1:55.29 1:20.80 1:58.02 1:23.52 1:30.78 1:11.72
3 SF Washington HS Ethan McKinney, Nate Freese, Zach Bolden, Isaiah Feterl 1:13.07 1:42.29 1:17.63 1:30.42 1:33.16 1:31.33 1:46.86
4 RC Stevens HS Cody Bevier, Desmond Donalson, Bennett Fierro, Carter Price 1:34.47 1:39.97 1:41.80 1:07.87 1:39.05 1:31.71 1:36.30
5 St Michael-Albertville MN Chance Freeman, Mitchell Kartes, Eric Sjelin, Isaiah Weston 1:20.82 1:22.66 1:15.31 1:21.74 1:09.80 1:31.84 1:16.23
6 Bismarck, ND HS Derek Leingang, Hunter Johnson, Jordan Sanford, Isaiah Olsen 1:55.39 1:41.55 1:21.24 1:50.78 1:44.31 1:32.31 1:12.93
7 RC Central HS Tevin Maxin, Ryder Gary, Logan Emory, Josh Manzano 1:40.62 1:54.72 1:41.56 1:13.35 1:48.14 1:34.03 1:50.96
8 Douglas HS Joshua Britt, Trevor Severson, Austin Hughes, Kevin Jenkins 1:07.81 1:45.49 1:21.94 1:49.25 1:19.12 1:34.18 1:26.65
9 SF Roosevelt HS Dylan Garrow, Josh Goehring, Peter Guzman, Cole Schroedermeier 1:21.03 1:21.03 1:48.36 1:27.63 2:02.49 1:34.22 1:40.82
10 Brandon Valley HS Isaiah Blok, Trey Reindl, Jacob Hegland, Alex Wickersham 2:00.70 1:53.15 1:13.55 1:49.38 1:15.44 1:34.29 1:12.61
11 Brookings HS Nick Perry, Mitch McKibben, Jared Vanderbush, Isaac Rounds 1:18.41 1:30.69 1:58.08 1:20.30 1:15.57 1:34.46 1:50.52
12 Aberdeen Cntrl HS Layne Tieszen, Dominic Coughlin, Cole Martens, Anthony Bachmeier 1:54.40 1:51.56 1:52.51 1:15.64 1:14.69 1:34.54 1:59.12
13 Legacy ND HS Brandon Lewis, Alex Anderson, Jason Fetch, Alex Brosseau 1:30.04 1:12.80 1:19.50 1:24.29 1:41.53 1:35.78 2:03.56
14 Pierre HS Chase Bolte, Frank Becker, Seth Neal, Ryan Mikkelsen 1:41.51 1:42.47 1:52.14 1:59.87 1:56.97 1:36.67 1:45.37
  Sturgis HS Cain Fritz, Alex Permann, Jarett Keffeler, Sam Fjelstad DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 13 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Brandon Valley HS Blok, Reindl, Hegland, Wickersham 1:34.29 1:35.24 1:38.07 1:28.64 1:30.52 1:32.41
  Sturgis HS Fritz, Permann, Keffeler, Fjelstad DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 13 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Watertown HS Determan, Schulte, DeJong, Hericks 1:46.32 1:29.34 1:40.06 1:40.96 1:36.49
5 St Michael-Albertville MN Freeman, Kartes, Sjelin, Weston 1:18.99 1:31.84 1:33.68 1:16.23 1:34.60
7 RC Central HS Maxin, Gary, Emory, Manzano 1:07.71 1:34.03 1:51.90 1:37.80 1:52.84
8 Douglas HS Britt, Severson, Hughes, Jenkins 1:07.81 1:34.18 1:11.58 1:15.35 1:41.72
11 Brookings HS Perry, McKibben, Vanderbush, Rounds 1:09.90 1:34.46 1:39.19 1:59.02 1:25.96
12 Aberdeen Cntrl HS Tieszen, Coughlin, Martens, Bachmeier 1:07.13 1:34.54 1:35.49 1:32.65 1:59.12
14 Pierre HS Bolte, Becker, Neal, Mikkelsen 1:26.04 1:36.67 1:30.87 1:35.71 1:21.21
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 13 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 SF Lincoln HS Brison, Borchert, Woods, Furula 1:30.78
3 SF Washington HS McKinney, Freese, Bolden, Feterl 1:31.33
4 RC Stevens HS Bevier, Donalson, Fierro, Price 1:31.71
6 Bismarck, ND HS Leingang, Johnson, Sanford, Olsen 1:32.31
9 SF Roosevelt HS Garrow, Goehring, Guzman, Schroedermeier 1:34.22
13 Legacy ND HS Lewis, Anderson, Fetch, Brosseau 1:35.78

Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 4

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Philip HS Dalton Kinsley, Cooper West, Garrett Snook, Deontae Thorn 1:15.61 1:33.34 1:42.68 1:08.14 1:07.21 1:22.14
2 Chester Area HS Mikael Tammen, Riley Greenhoff, Haden Ewoldt, Cade Larson 1:41.46 1:33.94 1:48.97 1:33.94 1:56.49 1:09.52
3 Colman-Egan HS Bodee Groos, Cole Kriech, Kade Groos, Riley Voelker 2:02.03 1:34.59 1:50.67 1:20.41 1:33.65 1:38.38
4 Sully Buttes HS Brady Hill, MacKenzie Weinheimer, Phillip Gilliland, Cody Nelson 1:43.98 1:35.39 1:09.64 1:50.66 1:08.68 1:52.56
5 Potter County HS Tanner Storer, Andrew Silva, Dawson Simon, Tim Heien 1:35.43 1:35.43 1:42.11 1:12.53 1:50.70 2:04.06
6 Herreid/Selby Area HS Karsten Goehring, Clayton Randall, Dawson Mayer, Logan Schaefbauer 1:29.85 1:35.58 1:51.83 1:11.69 1:57.57 1:22.20
7 Langford Area HS Harley Gibbs, Lincoln Gibbs, Erwyn Romand, Chance Olson 1:51.93 1:36.49 1:17.20 1:12.37 1:30.70 1:20.09
8 Canistota HS Jacob White Lance, Scott Jolley, Shay Jolley, Jerad Nielsen 1:20.14 1:36.55 1:08.55 1:30.76 1:50.07 1:43.31
9 Freeman HS Dalton Bodewitz, Braxton Schmidt, Dausyn Pravecek, Charles Harberts 1:50.13 1:36.60 2:01.72 1:25.98 1:58.82 1:52.06
10 Lyman HS Conrad Mohr-Eymer, Corwin Mohr-Eymer, Phyzon Milton, Korder Cropsey 1:56.38 1:36.98 1:46.68 2:00.26 1:21.47 1:17.59
11 Bison HS Cole Buer, Josh McKinstry, Jace Prelle, Cody Buer 1:25.45 1:37.10 1:48.76 1:52.64 1:49.73 1:39.05
12 Corsica/Stickney HS Eli Van Roekel, Hunter Johnson, Bryce Plamp, Clayton Menning 1:33.82 1:37.72 1:46.52 1:47.50 1:47.50 1:18.18
13 Viborg/Hurley HS Walker Kropuenske, Logan Hansen, Brodee Sherman, Ryan Doorn 1:25.38 1:38.13 1:44.02 1:34.21 2:00.70 1:16.55
14 James Valley Chr HS Zane Zuccaro, Eric Hasart, Ryan Wager, Tim Wager 1:11.66 1:38.16 1:38.16 1:54.85 2:06.63 1:36.20
15 Gregory HS Joseph Vesrkna, Robert Vomacka, Triv Vosika, Jayd VanDerWerff 1:26.22 1:39.10 1:12.35 1:27.21 1:41.09 2:01.90
16 Castlewood HS Caleb DeKam, Noah Wiersma, Kyler Tvedt, Shelby Kerkvliet 1:46.07 1:39.13 2:02.93 2:01.93 1:40.13 1:54.99
17 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland HS Riston Wolf, Jamus Brown, Jeremiah Hoekman, Jacob Hegdahl 1:30.57 1:39.52 1:58.43 1:44.50 2:02.41 1:12.65
18 Wolsey-Wessington HS Mark Hamilton, Austin Kemnitz, Lynden Williams, Carter Mehling 1:29.89 1:41.00 1:49.08 1:16.76 2:04.23 1:17.77
19 Wessington Springs HS Trinity Brunsen, Sawyer Swenson, John Witte, Landon Ochsner 1:35.97 1:41.02 1:27.89 1:50.12 1:42.03 1:55.17
20 Menno HS Jackson Diede, Spencer Schultz, Kyle Munkvold, Brody Bierle 2:00.24 1:41.04 2:03.27 1:15.78 1:55.19 1:35.99
21 Hills Beaver Creek MN HS Trenton Bass, Jed Burgers, Dean Fuerstenberg, Hunter Bork 1:53.59 1:41.42 1:58.67 1:57.65 2:06.78 1:41.42
22 Woonsocket/Sanborn Ctrl H Logun Feistner, Alex Wormstadt, Trey Weber, Spens Schlicht 1:55.04 1:41.80 1:14.32 1:11.26 1:25.52 1:57.07
23 Elkton-Lake Benton HS Devin Sopko, Carter Bressler, Hunter Nielsen, Cole DeRuyter 1:43.55 1:42.52 2:09.18 1:39.45 1:47.65 1:43.55
24 Sunshine Bible Academy Joseph Lopez, Willie Anderson, Chris Hass, Chris VanHeuvelen 2:09.39 1:43.51 1:24.88 1:49.72 1:27.99 2:03.18
25 Avon HS Wyatt Duncan, Weston Frank, Jim Schuurmans, Levi DeJong 1:28.40 1:43.99 2:00.63 1:18.00 1:50.23 1:49.19
26 Tripp-Delmont/Armour HS Pascal Paravan, Andrew Wilson, Hunter Wentz, Blaze Keller 1:34.05 1:44.49 1:54.94 1:29.87 1:48.67 1:29.87
27 Estelline HS Jack Sonnenburg, Marcis Hausman, Zach Loomis, Maxx Hausman 1:28.09 1:44.87 1:59.56 2:01.65 1:14.46 1:40.68
28 Newell HS Brock Kjellson, Joe Moore, Payton Burtzlaff, Joe Jackson 1:18.13 1:45.57 1:21.29 1:36.07 2:16.19 2:00.35
29 Hitchcock-Tulare HS Grant Hamilton, Clay Martin, Anthony Anderson, Ty Hofer 2:13.43 1:46.74 1:27.53 2:17.70 1:56.35 2:17.70
  Hanson HS Aaron Wenande, Wyatt Kayser, Payden Haiar, Matt Kayser DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Gayville-Volin HS Taven McKee, Zach Anderson, Cade Rickford, Colbey Rickford DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 4 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Hills Beaver Creek MN HS Bass, Burgers, Fuerstenberg, Bork 1:42.44 2:00.69 1:41.42 2:09.82
22 Woonsocket/Sanborn Ctrl H Feistner, Wormstadt, Weber, Schlicht 1:20.43 1:32.64 1:41.80 1:46.89
24 Sunshine Bible Academy Lopez, Anderson, Hass, VanHeuvelen 1:24.88 1:13.50 1:43.51 1:21.78
25 Avon HS Duncan, Frank, Schuurmans, DeJong 2:06.87 1:19.04 1:43.99 2:02.71
26 Tripp-Delmont/Armour HS Paravan, Wilson, Wentz, Keller 2:00.17 2:07.48 1:44.49 1:36.13
28 Newell HS Kjellson, Moore, Burtzlaff, Jackson 1:50.85 1:23.40 1:45.57 1:50.85
29 Hitchcock-Tulare HS Hamilton, Martin, Anderson, Hofer 1:46.74 1:27.53 1:46.74 1:16.86
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 4 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Canistota HS White Lance, Jolley, Jolley, Nielsen 1:21.11 1:42.35 1:23.04 1:36.55
13 Viborg/Hurley HS Kropuenske, Hansen, Sherman, Doorn 1:54.82 1:15.56 1:42.06 1:38.13
17 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland HS Wolf, Brown, Hoekman, Hegdahl 1:26.59 2:06.39 1:56.44 1:39.52
19 Wessington Springs HS Brunsen, Swenson, Witte, Ochsner 1:41.02 1:44.05 1:55.17 1:41.02
20 Menno HS Diede, Schultz, Munkvold, Bierle 1:58.22 1:17.80 1:13.76 1:41.04
23 Elkton-Lake Benton HS Sopko, Bressler, Nielsen, DeRuyter 1:15.87 2:00.98 1:41.50 1:42.52
27 Estelline HS Sonnenburg, Hausman, Loomis, Hausman 1:38.58 1:55.36 1:40.68 1:44.87
  Gayville-Volin HS McKee, Anderson, Rickford, Rickford DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 4 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sully Buttes HS Hill, Weinheimer, Gilliland, Nelson 1:39.21 1:35.39 1:49.70 1:42.07 1:19.18 1:35.39
9 Freeman HS Bodewitz, Schmidt, Pravecek, Harberts 1:30.81 1:14.39 1:49.16 1:41.43 1:52.06 1:36.60
11 Bison HS Buer, McKinstry, Prelle, Buer 1:36.13 1:12.83 1:58.47 1:15.74 1:54.58 1:37.10
14 James Valley Chr HS Zuccaro, Hasart, Wager, Wager 1:20.50 1:41.11 2:04.67 2:03.69 1:20.50 1:38.16
15 Gregory HS Vesrkna, Vomacka, Vosika, VanDerWerff 1:20.28 1:22.26 1:30.19 1:30.19 2:03.88 1:39.10
16 Castlewood HS DeKam, Wiersma, Tvedt, Kerkvliet 1:52.02 1:35.17 1:26.25 1:57.97 2:08.87 1:39.13
18 Wolsey-Wessington HS Hamilton, Kemnitz, Williams, Mehling 2:11.30 1:21.81 1:29.89 1:12.72 1:13.73 1:41.00
  Hanson HS Wenande, Kayser, Haiar, Kayser DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 4 Section 4