May 7, 2016
|
Howard Wood Field - Sioux Falls, SD

Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens HS 11.47 10.72 13.89 18.11 15.09 12.98
2 Shannon Duffy   St Thomas More HS 11.33 12.84 17.97 15.41 15.10 17.97
3 Madison Tessier   Yankton HS 13.71 14.02 19.04 19.80 15.23 17.52
4 Darian Poelstra   Harrisburg HS 18.10 15.94 13.31 20.12 15.47 14.86
5 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln HS 14.66 15.77 12.11 11.47 15.93 14.50
6 Brianna Tynes   Sisler Manitoba HS 19.16 14.53 17.88 16.92 15.96 12.61
7 Taylor Koch   Spearfish HS 15.54 20.83 18.11 17.95 16.02 11.54
8 Chastnee Lamer   Tri Valley HS 19.74 20.39 14.73 15.54 16.18 13.27

Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens HS 14.96 15.71 13.77
2 Shannon Duffy   St Thomas More HS 15.05 16.26 14.75
3 Darian Poelstra   Harrisburg HS 15.57 17.13 12.15
4 Taylor Koch   Spearfish HS 15.35 17.96 15.97
5 Madison Tessier   Yankton HS 15.62 16.72 19.69
6 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln HS 15.80 12.64 14.54
7 Brianna Tynes   Sisler Manitoba HS 15.91 19.89 16.39
8 Chastnee Lamer   Tri Valley HS 15.96 16.28 19.16
9 Sophie Tietz   Watertown HS 16.09 16.58 14.65
10 Stephanie Faulhaber   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 16.16 19.72 13.90
11 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose 16.17 19.73 13.91
12 Samantha Anklam   Legacy ND HS 16.19 12.63 16.03
13 Michelle Neece   Pipestone Area MN HS 16.23 19.80 14.45
14 Holly Gerberding   Sturgis HS 16.34 12.91 19.94
15 Phoenix Choal   Lyman HS 16.41 13.30 20.19
16 Emily McDonald   Tri Valley HS 16.49 12.87 21.11
17 Emilee Nickel   RC Central HS 16.53 16.20 14.72
18 Brooke Skoglund   Britton-Hecla HS 16.60 12.62 15.28
19 Chelsey Christensen   RC Central HS 16.66 15.33 17.66
20 Julianne Thomsen   Custer HS 16.69 18.20 14.36
21 Arika Jacobson   Brandon Valley HS 16.74 13.23 18.08
22 Nikki Reuland   White Lake HS 16.94 15.76 21.18
23 Mya Jones   RC Central HS 17.29 12.28 16.08
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 1
W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens HS 15.26 14.96
4 Taylor Koch   Spearfish HS 15.05 15.35
7 Brianna Tynes   Sisler Manitoba HS 14.64 15.91
8 Chastnee Lamer   Tri Valley HS 12.45 15.96
12 Samantha Anklam   Legacy ND HS 12.79 16.19
16 Emily McDonald   Tri Valley HS 13.20 16.49
23 Mya Jones   RC Central HS 22.31 17.29
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shannon Duffy   St Thomas More HS 15.05 10.84 14.15 14.60 15.81
6 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln HS 15.80 13.91 20.39 18.65 18.65
9 Sophie Tietz   Watertown HS 16.09 20.28 20.60 17.86 13.84
10 Stephanie Faulhaber   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 16.16 15.19 18.26 11.48 13.42
11 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose 16.17 13.43 20.38 13.91 13.10
14 Holly Gerberding   Sturgis HS 16.34 18.96 11.77 13.89 16.67
17 Emilee Nickel   RC Central HS 16.53 17.86 13.23 14.39 18.52
18 Brooke Skoglund   Britton-Hecla HS 16.60 20.75 19.09 13.78 14.11
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 3
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Darian Poelstra   Harrisburg HS 15.57
5 Madison Tessier   Yankton HS 15.62
13 Michelle Neece   Pipestone Area MN HS 16.23
15 Phoenix Choal   Lyman HS 16.41
19 Chelsey Christensen   RC Central HS 16.66
20 Julianne Thomsen   Custer HS 16.69
21 Arika Jacobson   Brandon Valley HS 16.74
22 Nikki Reuland   White Lake HS 16.94

Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens HS 15.05 0.8
1 Shannon Duffy   St Thomas More HS 15.05 0.4
3 Madison Tessier   Yankton HS 15.60 0.6
4 Darian Poelstra   Harrisburg HS 15.75 0.1
5 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose 15.82 0.2
6 Brianna Tynes   Sisler Manitoba HS 16.03 -1.1
7 Taylor Koch   Spearfish HS 16.06 1.8
8 Sophie Tietz   Watertown HS 16.16 2.8
9 Michelle Neece   Pipestone Area MN HS 16.18 2.3
10 Julianne Thomsen   Custer HS 16.60 1.1
11 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln HS 15.84 0.1
12 Chastnee Lamer   Tri Valley HS 16.15 1.8
13 Samantha Anklam   Legacy ND HS 16.16 0.1
14 Stephanie Faulhaber   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 16.17 2.8
15 Chelsey Christensen   RC Central HS 16.35 0.2
16 Arika Jacobson   Brandon Valley HS 16.37 0.1
17 Holly Gerberding   Sturgis HS 16.42 -1.1
18 Mya Jones   RC Central HS 16.54 2.3
19 Emily McDonald   Tri Valley HS 16.60 0.6
19 Emilee Nickel   RC Central HS 16.60 2.8
21 Phoenix Choal   Lyman HS 16.61 0.4
22 Nikki Reuland   White Lake HS 16.68 0.2
23 Brooke Skoglund   Britton-Hecla HS 16.70 0.6
24 Josephine Dal   SF Lincoln HS 16.71 0.8
25 Ashton Vaith   Menno HS 16.72 1.8
26 Becca Koehn   Brandon Valley HS 16.77 0.8
27 Serena Hopf   Madison HS 16.78 1.1
28 Jocelyn Krouse   McCook Central/Montrose 16.81 0.4
29 Tori Jones   Stanley County HS 16.86 0.2
30 Abby Johnson   Watertown HS 16.90 0.8
31 Jenna Reiff   Chester Area HS 17.09 0.1
32 Averi Schmeichel   West Central HS 17.10 0.8
32 Whitney Scott   Watertown HS 17.10 0.6
34 Kaylynn Anziano   RC Stevens HS 17.12 1.1
35 Brooke Piper   Tea Area HS 17.16 0.8
36 Courtney Menning   Corsica/Stickney HS 17.26 2.8
37 Kaedyn Chamberlain   SF Roosevelt HS 17.30 2.8
38 Morgan Rothshcadl   Bon Homme HS 17.33 1.1
39 Paige Joslyn   St Michael-Albertville MN 17.34 0.1
40 Alexis VanDenHoek   SF Roosevelt HS 17.36 0.4
41 Caitlin Pruis   SF Christian HS 17.40 0.6
42 Emma Mechels   Lennox HS 17.42 0.4
43 Jade Gallagher   Arlington HS 17.60 0.6
44 Chloe Grantham   Hamlin HS 17.63 0.4
45 Lauren Hunstad   Parker HS 17.65 0.4
46 Dellaney Bonin   Canton HS 17.66 2.3
47 Madison Landon   SF Lincoln HS 17.69 2.8
48 Seyani Peters   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 17.73 1.8
49 Avany Long   Chamberlain HS 17.80 0.6
50 Greta Johnson   Hendricks MN HS 17.82 1.8
51 Andrea Wollman   Freeman Academy 17.88 0.2
51 Courtney Kellenberger   SF Christian HS 17.88 1.1
53 Jenny Gibbs   St Michael-Albertville MN 18.16 -1.1
54 Cassidy Jorensen   Sturgis HS 18.28 1.1
55 Jenny Huber   Canton HS 18.32 2.8
56 Heidi Hilz   Legacy ND HS 18.39 1.1
57 Alaina Dale   James Valley Chr HS 18.46 0.2
58 Jennifer Chatwell   SF Roosevelt HS 18.67 0.8
59 Tedra Vrbka   Winner HS 18.79 0.1
60 Shae Knox   Miller HS 18.96 -1.1
61 Faith Hofer   Freeman HS 19.11 1.8
62 Cailey Banik   Sunshine Bible Academy 19.14 -1.1
63 Autumn Wieseler   Potter County HS 19.20 0.6
64 Sara Bohan   Dakota Valley HS 19.31 -1.1
65 Madalyn Groft   Northwestern HS 19.46 1.1
66 Sydey Leitholt   Warner HS 19.54 0.8
67 Lauren Svatos   Gregory HS 19.82 1.8
68 Kylie Randall   Todd County HS 20.27 0.2
69 Teah Serr   Burke/South Central HS 20.92 2.3
  Danielle Salvatori   Yankton HS FS -
  Cherish Witherspoon   St Michael-Albertville MN DQ -
  Abuline Fofaneh   Hopkins MN HS DQ -
  Gabby Schmunk   Harrisburg HS DQ -
  Nicole Streyle   Bismarck, ND HS DNF -
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shannon Duffy   St Thomas More HS 17.91 15.05 13.10
21 Phoenix Choal   Lyman HS 21.26 16.61 15.45
28 Jocelyn Krouse   McCook Central/Montrose 16.65 16.81 18.16
40 Alexis VanDenHoek   SF Roosevelt HS 19.27 17.36 15.45
42 Emma Mechels   Lennox HS 20.04 17.42 17.95
44 Chloe Grantham   Hamlin HS 22.39 17.63 18.52
45 Lauren Hunstad   Parker HS 17.83 17.65 12.54
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens HS 15.05
24 Josephine Dal   SF Lincoln HS 16.71
26 Becca Koehn   Brandon Valley HS 16.77
30 Abby Johnson   Watertown HS 16.90
32 Averi Schmeichel   West Central HS 17.10
35 Brooke Piper   Tea Area HS 17.16
58 Jennifer Chatwell   SF Roosevelt HS 18.67
66 Sydey Leitholt   Warner HS 19.54
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose 13.13 19.94 15.67 13.77 15.82
15 Chelsey Christensen   RC Central HS 17.34 19.79 16.68 20.61 16.35
22 Nikki Reuland   White Lake HS 17.02 20.19 15.85 12.01 16.68
29 Tori Jones   Stanley County HS 14.17 16.53 14.84 21.42 16.86
51 Andrea Wollman   Freeman Academy 23.25 17.53 17.17 17.88 17.88
57 Alaina Dale   James Valley Chr HS 13.11 21.42 16.62 16.25 18.46
68 Kylie Randall   Todd County HS 16.02 24.53 23.72 24.94 20.27
  Gabby Schmunk   Harrisburg HS DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Sophie Tietz   Watertown HS 20.85 16.97 18.43 16.16
14 Stephanie Faulhaber   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 20.22 15.69 16.17 16.17
19 Emilee Nickel   RC Central HS 21.42 15.44 14.78 16.60
36 Courtney Menning   Corsica/Stickney HS 15.02 15.19 17.26 17.26
37 Kaedyn Chamberlain   SF Roosevelt HS 20.76 14.19 12.98 17.30
47 Madison Landon   SF Lincoln HS 15.57 23.00 22.29 17.69
55 Jenny Huber   Canton HS 16.86 13.93 15.03 18.32
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Michelle Neece   Pipestone Area MN HS 19.26 20.07 13.43 16.18 16.51 18.61
18 Mya Jones   RC Central HS 14.89 15.88 14.56 16.54 11.58 17.21
46 Dellaney Bonin   Canton HS 18.37 20.67 22.26 17.66 12.54 14.84
69 Teah Serr   Burke/South Central HS 24.90 26.99 16.95 20.92 24.90 25.32
  Danielle Salvatori   Yankton HS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Nicole Streyle   Bismarck, ND HS DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Taylor Koch   Spearfish HS 16.87 13.65 19.92 16.06
12 Chastnee Lamer   Tri Valley HS 19.87 18.58 12.12 16.15
25 Ashton Vaith   Menno HS 14.05 21.41 13.88 16.72
48 Seyani Peters   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 17.38 16.67 23.05 17.73
50 Greta Johnson   Hendricks MN HS 18.00 14.26 23.17 17.82
61 Faith Hofer   Freeman HS 13.95 13.57 15.67 19.11
67 Lauren Svatos   Gregory HS 22.40 20.42 14.08 19.82
  Cherish Witherspoon   St Michael-Albertville MN DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Darian Poelstra   Harrisburg HS 15.60 11.34 17.17 15.75
11 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln HS 12.83 12.68 18.70 15.84
13 Samantha Anklam   Legacy ND HS 15.52 11.48 15.84 16.16
16 Arika Jacobson   Brandon Valley HS 11.79 20.96 13.26 16.37
31 Jenna Reiff   Chester Area HS 16.24 14.02 19.32 17.09
39 Paige Joslyn   St Michael-Albertville MN 14.74 13.36 16.82 17.34
59 Tedra Vrbka   Winner HS 15.41 21.24 24.06 18.79
  Abuline Fofaneh   Hopkins MN HS DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Madison Tessier   Yankton HS 13.26 15.60 16.85 13.42 15.76 18.72 11.08
19 Emily McDonald   Tri Valley HS 13.95 16.60 18.10 11.79 18.60 20.42 13.62
23 Brooke Skoglund   Britton-Hecla HS 15.54 16.70 14.53 15.20 15.37 20.71 19.21
32 Whitney Scott   Watertown HS 19.67 17.10 16.42 16.76 20.35 14.37 22.23
41 Caitlin Pruis   SF Christian HS 22.10 17.40 16.53 19.67 13.05 13.05 15.66
43 Jade Gallagher   Arlington HS 22.36 17.60 16.90 16.90 19.54 19.72 20.95
49 Avany Long   Chamberlain HS 18.87 17.80 17.80 14.60 22.79 15.49 20.30
63 Autumn Wieseler   Potter County HS 21.12 19.20 21.12 14.40 17.09 19.78 17.67
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Brianna Tynes   Sisler Manitoba HS 16.03 20.04 17.64 20.52
17 Holly Gerberding   Sturgis HS 16.42 11.99 18.89 12.48
53 Jenny Gibbs   St Michael-Albertville MN 18.16 19.44 18.16 16.53
60 Shae Knox   Miller HS 18.96 21.81 14.22 15.93
62 Cailey Banik   Sunshine Bible Academy 19.14 21.63 22.97 24.69
64 Sara Bohan   Dakota Valley HS 19.31 23.37 22.60 20.09
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Julianne Thomsen   Custer HS 12.12 15.28 16.60
27 Serena Hopf   Madison HS 20.31 14.60 16.78
34 Kaylynn Anziano   RC Stevens HS 17.98 18.66 17.12
38 Morgan Rothshcadl   Bon Homme HS 16.81 15.08 17.33
51 Courtney Kellenberger   SF Christian HS 17.17 22.18 17.88
54 Cassidy Jorensen   Sturgis HS 22.85 19.56 18.28
56 Heidi Hilz   Legacy ND HS 21.89 14.53 18.39
65 Madalyn Groft   Northwestern HS 16.35 22.77 19.46