May 7, 2016
|
Howard Wood Field - Sioux Falls, SD

Boys 400m Dash HS - All Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Paul   Harrisburg HS 46.31 57.03 48.74 39.00
2 Anthony Bachmeier   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 1:03.00 45.64 49.60 35.72
3 Andrew Reuter   SF O'Gorman HS 41.99 57.48 49.98 46.49
4 Dylan Reiners   Spearfish HS 50.28 55.31 50.28 51.29
5 Eli Stevens   Pipestone Area MN HS 50.40 35.79 50.40 1:04.52
6 Cole Kriech   Colman-Egan HS 38.19 43.79 50.91 1:03.13
7 Korder Cropsey   Lyman HS 51.56 42.38 51.05 42.89
8 Anthony Fontenot   Crow Creek HS 44.19 48.30 51.38 44.70

Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Paul   Harrisburg HS 49.95
2 Eli Stevens   Pipestone Area MN HS 50.09
3 Anthony Bachmeier   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 50.52
4 Korder Cropsey   Lyman HS 50.73
5 Andrew Reuter   SF O'Gorman HS 50.86
6 Dylan Reiners   Spearfish HS 51.01
7 Cole Kriech   Colman-Egan HS 50.55
8 Anthony Fontenot   Crow Creek HS 50.92
9 Jacob Hegdahl   Oldham-Ramona/Rutland HS 51.11
10 Carlos Escandon   Edmunds Central HS 51.80
11 Ryan Mikkelsen   Pierre HS 51.95
12 Ethan Klasi   Dakota Valley HS 52.15
13 Corbin Miller   Hill City HS 52.16
14 Logan Stalder   Spearfish HS 52.25
15 Dane Rihanek   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 52.29
16 Sam Van Orman   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 52.36
17 Jacob Hartman   Watertown HS 52.38
18 Alex Anderson   Legacy ND HS 52.39
19 Garret Hoff   Marshall MN HS 52.44
20 Rock Hayford   Custer HS 52.51
21 Sam Leervig   Hopkins MN HS 52.55
22 Kassim Nsibirwa   Red River ND HS 52.60
22 Preston Knobloch   SF O'Gorman HS 52.60
24 Devin Hansen   RC Stevens HS 52.63
25 Triston Mott   RC Central HS 52.80
26 Jacob Hegland   Brandon Valley HS 52.91
27 Holden Thieman   Colome HS 52.95
28 Joe Eicher   St Michael-Albertville MN 53.00
29 Luke Weber   Arlington HS 53.05
30 Kayleb Brozik   Winner HS 53.08
30 Gabe Syhre   Watertown HS 53.08
32 Jon Rosales   Vermillion HS 53.29
33 Derek Boekelheide   Northwestern HS 53.30
34 Reed Overweg   Mitchell HS 53.54
35 Sam Wilke   St Mary's ND HS 53.74
36 Matthew Toso   Canton HS 53.89
37 Daniel Gertner   SF Lincoln HS 54.03
38 Chance Niemann   Hamlin HS 54.04
39 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 54.20
40 Jarret Krause   Highmore-Harrold HS 54.24
41 Daijon Linear   Windom Area MN HS 54.36
42 Michael Murphy   Elk Point-Jefferson HS 54.43
43 Thomas Rafferty   St Thomas More HS 54.83
44 Travis Ohl   Dakota Valley HS 55.29
45 Abiah Plastow   Ethan/Parkston HS 55.84
46 Isaac Fischer   Marshall MN HS 56.12
47 Marlowe LaRoche   Lower Brule HS 59.54
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Paul   Harrisburg HS 49.95
17 Jacob Hartman   Watertown HS 52.38
22 Kassim Nsibirwa   Red River ND HS 52.60
32 Jon Rosales   Vermillion HS 53.29
33 Derek Boekelheide   Northwestern HS 53.30
40 Jarret Krause   Highmore-Harrold HS 54.24
41 Daijon Linear   Windom Area MN HS 54.36
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Andrew Reuter   SF O'Gorman HS 50.86
11 Ryan Mikkelsen   Pierre HS 51.95
15 Dane Rihanek   Mt Vernon/Plankinton 52.29
21 Sam Leervig   Hopkins MN HS 52.55
22 Preston Knobloch   SF O'Gorman HS 52.60
28 Joe Eicher   St Michael-Albertville MN 53.00
29 Luke Weber   Arlington HS 53.05
30 Gabe Syhre   Watertown HS 53.08
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Eli Stevens   Pipestone Area MN HS 40.08 50.09 51.60 56.10 45.59
7 Cole Kriech   Colman-Egan HS 38.42 50.55 1:04.71 47.52 36.91
8 Anthony Fontenot   Crow Creek HS 43.80 50.92 42.27 42.27 1:02.13
13 Corbin Miller   Hill City HS 57.90 52.16 46.95 38.08 1:05.73
24 Devin Hansen   RC Stevens HS 55.27 52.63 1:06.32 46.32 49.48
34 Reed Overweg   Mitchell HS 1:04.79 53.54 1:02.11 50.33 59.97
37 Daniel Gertner   SF Lincoln HS 1:04.84 54.03 59.44 44.31 1:06.46
39 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 49.87 54.20 1:01.25 47.70 1:02.88
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Anthony Bachmeier   Aberdeen Cntrl HS 57.09 50.52 56.59 58.10 41.94 55.07
10 Carlos Escandon   Edmunds Central HS 57.50 51.80 55.43 43.52 1:00.09 45.59
14 Logan Stalder   Spearfish HS 52.78 52.25 1:01.66 1:05.32 51.73 47.03
19 Garret Hoff   Marshall MN HS 48.77 52.44 51.40 45.10 41.43 38.81
20 Rock Hayford   Custer HS 37.81 52.51 39.91 45.16 59.34 1:01.44
30 Kayleb Brozik   Winner HS 40.88 53.08 43.53 1:04.23 57.86 55.21
36 Matthew Toso   Canton HS 50.12 53.89 38.27 1:10.06 38.80 40.42
38 Chance Niemann   Hamlin HS 47.56 54.04 40.53 57.83 1:06.47 49.18
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Korder Cropsey   Lyman HS 1:02.40 50.73 52.76 55.30
9 Jacob Hegdahl   Oldham-Ramona/Rutland HS 41.91 51.11 56.74 46.51
12 Ethan Klasi   Dakota Valley HS 55.80 52.15 50.07 54.24
26 Jacob Hegland   Brandon Valley HS 37.57 52.91 44.45 1:05.08
27 Holden Thieman   Colome HS 47.13 52.95 55.07 52.95
42 Michael Murphy   Elk Point-Jefferson HS 54.98 54.43 1:08.59 54.98
44 Travis Ohl   Dakota Valley HS 54.19 55.29 53.64 59.72
47 Marlowe LaRoche   Lower Brule HS 52.99 59.54 1:12.64 1:06.69
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dylan Reiners   Spearfish HS 50.50 37.24 51.01 1:04.79
16 Sam Van Orman   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 38.75 50.27 52.36 47.65
18 Alex Anderson   Legacy ND HS 53.44 42.96 52.39 1:02.35
25 Triston Mott   RC Central HS 1:04.42 57.56 52.80 56.50
35 Sam Wilke   St Mary's ND HS 56.97 56.97 53.74 37.62
43 Thomas Rafferty   St Thomas More HS 48.80 1:10.73 54.83 53.19
45 Abiah Plastow   Ethan/Parkston HS 1:04.22 1:05.34 55.84 55.29
46 Isaac Fischer   Marshall MN HS 45.46 50.51 56.12 48.83