May 6- 8, 2016
|
Black Hills St. - Spearfish, SD
|
3593 ft. elevation

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tiffany Thomas SR-4 Chadron State 24.71 10
2 Lizzie Gabel SO-2 Colorado Mines 24.79 8
3 Shanice McPherson JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 24.88 6
4 Tatianna Clanton SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 24.95 5
5 Tiana Reed SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 24.99 4
6 Kelsy Wood SO-2 Chadron State 25.29 3
7 Mekayla Winchester FR-1 Colorado Mesa 25.33 2
8 Mikenzie Nordeen SR-4 South Dakota Mines 25.95 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tiffany Thomas SR-4 Chadron State 27.57 22.06 26.57 25.06 25.57 23.81 22.56 -0.3
2 Kelsy Wood SO-2 Chadron State 25.46 20.92 24.95 25.20 20.42 25.20 29.49 2.2
3 Tiana Reed SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 23.63 20.58 32.77 25.40 22.86 27.94 20.83 -1.4
4 Tatianna Clanton SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 23.13 30.59 21.85 25.70 23.65 24.42 19.79 -2.7
5 Mekayla Winchester FR-1 Colorado Mesa 27.50 20.50 18.68 25.94 24.65 23.61 22.83 +0.0
6 Lizzie Gabel SO-2 Colorado Mines 24.46 26.76 24.97 25.48 25.23 19.88 31.09 -1.4
7 Mikenzie Nordeen SR-4 South Dakota Mines 18.96 26.65 33.31 25.62 17.94 27.67 30.24 2.2
8 Shanice McPherson JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 23.34 22.31 24.11 25.64 21.29 31.54 28.46 -0.3
9 Alicia Lawrence SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 24.88 29.76 26.42 25.65 27.96 25.65 20.52 -0.3
10 Velma Morant SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 18.56 26.55 21.91 25.77 20.10 25.52 18.82 -2.7
11 Ally Tapp JR-3 Colorado Mesa 27.35 21.93 20.13 25.80 30.71 29.42 26.58 -0.3
12 Shayna Soderstrom FR-1 Black Hills St. 26.85 25.04 21.43 25.81 18.59 19.10 25.81 2.2
13 Stefania Gyamfi JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 21.08 27.06 23.68 26.02 21.08 28.37 22.64 -1.4
14 Nikki Glasson SR-4 Chadron State 26.38 31.07 28.73 26.11 21.68 22.98 25.33 +0.0
15 Heidi Weber FR-1 Colorado Mesa 34.00 30.08 25.37 26.15 32.69 20.14 34.00 -0.3
16 Quinlyn Borneo FR-1 Fort Lewis 28.32 24.65 23.86 26.22 28.85 28.85 29.11 2.2
17 Hannah Ellis FR-1 Black Hills St. 26.42 23.52 30.92 26.42 19.55 23.25 25.37 +0.0
18 Miranda Vigil FR-1 Adams State 29.00 33.79 22.61 26.60 29.53 26.87 25.01 2.2
19 Keosha Whitted JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 31.03 23.28 20.07 26.75 28.36 21.94 24.88 -1.4
20 Debradean Marshall SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 33.73 25.70 27.04 26.77 28.11 25.97 32.40 -2.7
21 Cassie Johnson FR-1 Chadron State 32.46 28.17 18.78 26.82 20.39 34.33 19.58 -2.7
22 Shauna-Kay Franklyn SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 29.19 31.35 31.35 27.02 27.56 30.00 21.62 -0.3
23 Jazmyne Reining FR-1 Fort Lewis 29.84 34.72 28.75 27.12 28.48 32.28 27.94 +0.0
24 Mackenzie Kehmeier FR-1 Western State 31.98 22.96 31.16 27.33 24.05 30.34 20.77 -1.4
25 Alexandra Westbrooks SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 30.19 31.56 21.13 27.44 25.52 33.76 32.11 -1.4
26 Joedy Quintana FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 22.04 22.86 24.24 27.54 24.79 35.81 19.56 -0.3
27 Keyonna Gouty FR-1 Metro State 28.14 35.94 36.22 27.86 29.81 34.83 36.22 2.2
28 Meghan Hagerty FR-1 Colo. Christian 21.00 24.12 32.35 28.37 36.60 28.37 25.25 +0.0
29 Krista Glock SO-2 Fort Lewis 27.86 24.05 33.72 29.32 38.12 28.44 31.08 -2.7
30 Devin Kroeker JR-3 Fort Lewis 35.01 36.23 35.31 30.44 31.05 22.83 25.27 -2.7
31 Erin Gaykowski FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 41.99 35.81 25.07 32.55 41.99 38.09 26.69 -1.4
32 Alex Martin SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 43.14 27.54 37.50 33.18 32.19 24.56 24.89 2.2
33 Jillian Leis FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 34.28 31.25 41.33 33.60 33.60 36.96 23.52 +0.0
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kelsy Wood SO-2 Chadron State 25.71 21.68 28.23 25.20
7 Mikenzie Nordeen SR-4 South Dakota Mines 32.03 23.32 28.19 25.62
12 Shayna Soderstrom FR-1 Black Hills St. 23.49 23.23 31.23 25.81
16 Quinlyn Borneo FR-1 Fort Lewis 18.62 24.13 21.77 26.22
18 Miranda Vigil FR-1 Adams State 25.54 21.28 23.94 26.60
27 Keyonna Gouty FR-1 Metro State 35.94 33.71 22.57 27.86
32 Alex Martin SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 36.50 31.19 26.22 33.18
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Mekayla Winchester FR-1 Colorado Mesa 26.46 25.94 33.73 30.61
14 Nikki Glasson SR-4 Chadron State 19.06 26.11 26.38 33.16
17 Hannah Ellis FR-1 Black Hills St. 31.18 26.42 24.57 25.37
23 Jazmyne Reining FR-1 Fort Lewis 33.90 27.12 34.18 20.62
28 Meghan Hagerty FR-1 Colo. Christian 34.62 28.37 21.57 23.83
33 Jillian Leis FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 29.57 33.60 23.86 34.95
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tiffany Thomas SR-4 Chadron State 25.06 26.82 24.31
8 Shanice McPherson JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 25.64 22.31 22.57
9 Alicia Lawrence SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 25.65 30.01 24.63
11 Ally Tapp JR-3 Colorado Mesa 25.80 26.06 31.48
15 Heidi Weber FR-1 Colorado Mesa 26.15 30.08 31.12
22 Shauna-Kay Franklyn SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 27.02 27.56 20.27
26 Joedy Quintana FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 27.54 26.44 19.56
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Tiana Reed SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 28.20 25.40
6 Lizzie Gabel SO-2 Colorado Mines 22.94 25.48
13 Stefania Gyamfi JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 21.60 26.02
19 Keosha Whitted JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 32.64 26.75
24 Mackenzie Kehmeier FR-1 Western State 21.05 27.33
25 Alexandra Westbrooks SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 24.97 27.44
31 Erin Gaykowski FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 34.18 32.55
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Tatianna Clanton SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 25.70 20.82
10 Velma Morant SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 25.77 22.94
20 Debradean Marshall SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 26.77 28.65
21 Cassie Johnson FR-1 Chadron State 26.82 23.07
29 Krista Glock SO-2 Fort Lewis 29.32 30.79
30 Devin Kroeker JR-3 Fort Lewis 30.44 25.27