May 6- 7, 2016
|
UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, WI

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Mess SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 22.29m 20.36m 16.32m 22.64m 17.55m 57' 7" 10
  • 16.42  
  • 16.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.24  
  • 17.55  
  • FOUL  
2 Kyle Whaley JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 18.97m 17.79m 16.43m 12.71m 16.94m 55' 7" 8
  • 15.72  
  • 16.18  
  • 16.52  
  • 16.94  
  • 16.51  
  • FOUL  
3 Zachary Baehman SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 18.43m 18.26m 17.59m 13.70m 16.91m 55' 5.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 15.88  
  • 16.14  
  • 16.60  
  • 16.91  
  • FOUL  
4 Theron Baumann SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 12.28m 18.10m 12.28m 19.07m 16.16m 53' 0.25" 5
  • 15.37  
  • 16.16  
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Nate Newberry JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 20.20m 14.25m 17.23m 15.19m 15.66m 51' 4.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76  
  • 15.27  
  • 15.01  
  • 15.66  
  • FOUL  
6 Ryan Paulick SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.42m 14.58m 15.77m 16.37m 14.88m 48' 10" 3
  • 14.59  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.88  
  • 13.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jordan Jensen SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.47m 13.65m 13.95m 17.66m 14.84m 48' 8.25" 2
  • 13.31  
  • 14.02  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.84  
  • 14.21  
8 Jake Ottersen JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.86m 18.34m 11.74m 12.62m 14.67m 48' 1.75" 1
  • 14.23  
  • 13.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.61  
  • 14.67  
9 Brent Reierson SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.25m 15.52m 10.68m 18.23m 14.24m 46' 8.75" -
  • 13.55  
  • 13.85  
  • 14.24  
  • 13.85  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.66  
10 Josh Davison SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 17.24m 15.40m 17.38m 11.30m 14.13m 46' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.02  
  • 13.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.10  
11 Kyle McNeil JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 15.25m 15.67m 13.85m 16.79m 13.99m 45' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99  
  • FOUL  
12 David Kornack FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.86m 16.79m 17.20m 12.93m 13.76m 45' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76  
13 Josh Archibald JR-3 Wis.-Stout 10.99m 17.37m 10.72m 10.58m 13.57m 44' 6.25" -
  • 12.87  
  • 13.03  
  • 13.57  
14 Nathan Berg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14.10m 17.49m 14.51m 16.68m 13.56m 44' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
15 Johnathan Delgado FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 11.61m 14.45m 13.77m 12.96m 13.50m 44' 3.5" -
  • 13.46  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.17  
16 John Skubal SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.60m 16.01m 12.37m 12.11m 13.45m 44' 1.5" -
  • 12.77  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.29  
17 Brad Stoll SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.06m 17.06m 14.80m 10.53m 13.33m 43' 9" -
  • 13.08  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.33  
18 Adam Jandt SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16.58m 13.79m 11.27m 15.91m 13.26m 43' 6" -
  • 12.62  
  • 12.78  
  • 13.26  
19 Caleb Adams FR-1 Wis.-Stout 11.05m 9.73m 14.33m 14.99m 13.15m 43' 1.75" -
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
20 Collin Kempka FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.31m 14.05m 16.11m 12.12m 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
  • 12.43  
  • 12.89  
  • 12.26  
21 Scott Smith JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 12.48m 13.24m 12.99m 14.63m 12.61m 41' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.61  
  • FOUL  
22 Benji McRoberts JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 12.44m 16.02m 15.03m 12.94m 12.32m 40' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32  
23 Levi Perry JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 14.59m 8.83m 12.75m 12.01m 12.26m 40' 2.75" -
  • 11.98  
  • 12.26  
  • 11.81  
24 Robert Swanson FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 14.32m 13.62m 9.89m 8.61m 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 David Kornack FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.76m 45' 1.75" -
13 Josh Archibald JR-3 Wis.-Stout 13.57m 44' 6.25" -
14 Nathan Berg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 13.56m 44' 6" -
15 Johnathan Delgado FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 13.50m 44' 3.5" -
16 John Skubal SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.45m 44' 1.5" -
17 Brad Stoll SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.33m 43' 9" -
18 Adam Jandt SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 13.26m 43' 6" -
20 Collin Kempka FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
21 Scott Smith JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 12.61m 41' 4.5" -
22 Benji McRoberts JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 12.32m 40' 5" -
23 Levi Perry JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 12.26m 40' 2.75" -
24 Robert Swanson FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Alex Mess SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.20m 15.62m 22.11m 21.24m 17.55m 22.29m 17.02m 57' 7" 10
2 Kyle Whaley JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 12.71m 21.51m 15.08m 20.50m 16.94m 21.01m 15.75m 55' 7" 8
3 Zachary Baehman SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 19.78m 13.36m 15.90m 14.37m 16.91m 15.56m 13.19m 55' 5.75" 6
4 Theron Baumann SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 20.04m 20.04m 14.54m 12.93m 16.16m 14.71m 18.58m 53' 0.25" 5
5 Nate Newberry JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 12.06m 12.06m 17.54m 15.50m 15.66m 11.28m 20.36m 51' 4.5" 4
6 Ryan Paulick SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.48m 16.81m 16.22m 11.46m 14.88m 10.42m 16.07m 48' 10" 3
7 Jordan Jensen SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.47m 19.29m 17.66m 13.36m 14.84m 16.92m 16.92m 48' 8.25" 2
8 Jake Ottersen JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.15m 17.02m 18.34m 14.23m 14.67m 13.20m 12.76m 48' 1.75" 1
9 Brent Reierson SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.95m 16.38m 10.25m 15.09m 14.24m 9.97m 16.80m 46' 8.75" -
10 Josh Davison SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 14.84m 17.52m 11.73m 14.27m 14.13m 12.58m 15.40m 46' 4.25" -
11 Kyle McNeil JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 16.51m 11.75m 9.79m 10.91m 13.99m 11.61m 9.79m 45' 10.75" -
19 Caleb Adams FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15.25m 10.65m 15.39m 15.65m 13.15m 10.91m 15.12m 43' 1.75" -