May 11-14, 2016
|
Northern Colorado - Greeley, CO
|
4774 ft. elevation

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ashley Taylor SO-2 Northern Arizona 59.92 10
2 Amanda Jaynes SO-2 Montana State 1:00.76 8
3 Stephanie Blumm SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:01.25 6
4 Roazena Miller JR-3 Portland State 1:01.50 5
5 Leanne Asper SO-2 Eastern Washington 1:02.30 4
6 Carly Schulz SO-2 Sacramento St. 1:03.16 3
7 Meghan Palesch SO-2 Idaho 1:04.07 2
8 Shelby Erdahl SR-4 Idaho State 2:53.56 1

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ashley Taylor SO-2 Northern Arizona 59.74
2 Amanda Jaynes SO-2 Montana State 59.80
3 Stephanie Blumm SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:00.78
4 Leanne Asper SO-2 Eastern Washington 1:01.29
5 Roazena Miller JR-3 Portland State 1:01.35
6 Carly Schulz SO-2 Sacramento St. 1:02.00
7 Meghan Palesch SO-2 Idaho 1:02.55
8 Shelby Erdahl SR-4 Idaho State 1:02.68
9 Wednesday Walton JR-3 Idaho 1:02.77
10 Holly Anderson FR-1 Montana State 1:02.88
11 Erika McLeod SO-2 Montana 1:02.90
12 Angelica Cusworth FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:03.50
13 Mackenzie Howie FR-1 Northern Colorado 1:03.51
14 Carly Dalton JR-3 Southern Utah 1:03.62
15 Cassidy Zurn FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:04.53
16 Olivia Ellis FR-1 Montana 1:04.73
17 Brindisy Russell SO-2 Southern Utah 1:04.87
18 Alyssa Espinoza JR-3 North Dakota 1:05.13
19 Courtney Heupel SO-2 North Dakota 1:05.17
20 Paige Hammock SR-4 Eastern Washington 1:05.98
21 Bria Edwards SR-4 Northern Arizona 1:08.30
22 Victoria Lanza JR-3 Idaho State 1:09.22
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Stephanie Blumm SR-4 Sacramento St. 58.35 58.35 1:08.69 1:16.59 1:00.78 51.06 1:09.90
4 Leanne Asper SO-2 Eastern Washington 1:18.46 1:04.97 1:16.62 1:00.07 1:01.29 52.10 56.39
5 Roazena Miller JR-3 Portland State 1:16.08 59.51 44.18 1:04.42 1:01.35 1:17.31 1:15.46
9 Wednesday Walton JR-3 Idaho 1:14.07 59.01 1:14.07 1:02.77 1:02.77 48.96 1:10.93
10 Holly Anderson FR-1 Montana State 1:18.60 1:04.14 1:07.91 50.31 1:02.88 44.02 1:05.40
13 Mackenzie Howie FR-1 Northern Colorado 1:20.03 49.54 55.26 1:17.49 1:03.51 59.07 1:14.95
17 Brindisy Russell SO-2 Southern Utah 55.79 58.39 1:23.69 1:17.85 1:04.87 1:21.09 53.20
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ashley Taylor SO-2 Northern Arizona 59.74
7 Meghan Palesch SO-2 Idaho 1:02.55
8 Shelby Erdahl SR-4 Idaho State 1:02.68
12 Angelica Cusworth FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:03.50
16 Olivia Ellis FR-1 Montana 1:04.73
18 Alyssa Espinoza JR-3 North Dakota 1:05.13
21 Bria Edwards SR-4 Northern Arizona 1:08.30
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Amanda Jaynes SO-2 Montana State 1:12.36 59.80
6 Carly Schulz SO-2 Sacramento St. 1:17.50 1:02.00
11 Erika McLeod SO-2 Montana 50.32 1:02.90
14 Carly Dalton JR-3 Southern Utah 51.54 1:03.62
15 Cassidy Zurn FR-1 Sacramento St. 53.56 1:04.53
19 Courtney Heupel SO-2 North Dakota 1:05.17 1:05.17
20 Paige Hammock SR-4 Eastern Washington 1:04.66 1:05.98
22 Victoria Lanza JR-3 Idaho State 54.00 1:09.22