April 29-30, 2016
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hugh Pegan SO-2 Occidental 19.51 21.20 22.26 16.33 15.69 24.81 10
2 Jeh Johnson JR-3 Occidental 23.31 21.38 19.46 26.73 24.38 22.88 8
3 Josh Francis SO-2 La Verne 18.53 21.54 21.97 16.81 19.82 24.56 6
4 Corbin Betherum FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27.86 21.76 25.90 22.20 21.55 27.42 5
5 Myles Speegle JR-3 Redlands 24.84 21.79 19.18 22.88 25.72 27.46 4
6 Joey Colucci SR-4 Redlands 20.56 21.87 21.66 24.72 22.31 20.78 3
7 Kofi Sekyi-Appiah SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20.82 22.14 19.93 23.69 17.49 27.01 2
8 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson SO-2 Occidental 19.78 22.22 19.56 26.45 16.67 17.11 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Corbin Betherum FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24.73 20.18 19.31 27.33 21.69 0.6
2 Josh Francis SO-2 La Verne 26.92 23.02 16.29 18.24 21.71 0.1
3 Jeh Johnson JR-3 Occidental 19.40 18.74 18.96 27.90 21.79 1.8
4 Hugh Pegan SO-2 Occidental 19.01 26.22 27.54 21.64 21.85 -0.6
5 Joey Colucci SR-4 Redlands 16.72 17.38 16.50 16.06 22.00 -0.1
6 Myles Speegle JR-3 Redlands 27.50 20.30 26.41 21.39 21.82 0.6
7 Kofi Sekyi-Appiah SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.46 16.23 28.24 18.01 22.23 1.8
8 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson SO-2 Occidental 21.34 27.41 26.28 24.04 22.46 0.1
9 Robert Oshodin SR-4 La Verne 22.24 23.36 16.62 18.20 22.46 -0.1
10 Ryan Abele SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 19.78 24.10 24.55 23.42 22.73 -0.6
11 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovinos FR-1 La Verne 29.59 17.30 20.26 20.03 22.76 0.6
12 Edward Garza SR-4 Caltech 22.42 18.53 22.42 28.13 22.87 1.8
13 Nick Aguliar SR-4 La Verne 18.97 25.91 25.91 19.20 23.13 -0.1
14 Christopher Aguilar JR-3 Cal Lutheran 29.73 25.55 27.40 19.97 23.22 0.1
15 Benjamin Chavez SR-4 Cal Lutheran 17.46 20.71 30.02 24.20 23.27 0.6
16 Joris Van Zeghbroek SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 26.82 17.96 26.59 29.85 23.32 1.8
17 Trevor Litwin JR-3 Occidental 20.09 22.19 25.22 17.75 23.35 1.8
18 Cody McElligott SR-4 Cal Lutheran 17.53 25.71 22.44 25.48 23.37 -0.1
19 Rowdy Freeland FR-1 Occidental 25.30 30.22 23.89 23.66 23.42 -0.6
20 Connor Pendleton SO-2 Occidental 29.91 21.20 21.91 16.49 23.55 -0.1
21 Moss Hardman FR-1 Occidental 18.81 22.14 26.66 30.71 23.80 0.1
22 Daniel Romero JR-3 La Verne 27.48 20.31 25.09 29.87 23.89 0.1
23 Jonathan Berk SR-4 Chapman 22.68 18.34 29.19 18.58 24.12 0.6
24 Trevor Welch SO-2 La Verne 20.80 25.15 17.41 25.39 24.18 1.8
25 Nelson Gould SR-4 Chapman 29.86 22.33 30.58 22.58 24.27 -0.1
26 Sergio Lopez FR-1 Redlands 18.56 28.09 27.60 28.58 24.42 -0.6
27 Ian Craddock SO-2 Chapman 31.66 24.49 20.04 19.54 24.73 -0.6
28 Peter Lee FR-1 Cal Lutheran 21.50 26.24 28.99 31.24 24.99 1.8
29 Justin Ratzan-Wank FR-1 Occidental 19.30 24.12 32.76 21.59 25.39 0.1
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Corbin Betherum FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 21.69 26.68
6 Myles Speegle JR-3 Redlands 21.82 20.95
11 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovinos FR-1 La Verne 22.76 20.94
15 Benjamin Chavez SR-4 Cal Lutheran 23.27 25.37
23 Jonathan Berk SR-4 Chapman 24.12 21.95
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Hugh Pegan SO-2 Occidental 21.85 17.70 21.85 22.07
10 Ryan Abele SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 22.73 25.46 25.69 26.60
19 Rowdy Freeland FR-1 Occidental 23.42 21.55 20.38 23.42
26 Sergio Lopez FR-1 Redlands 24.42 17.34 21.25 23.20
27 Ian Craddock SO-2 Chapman 24.73 23.74 30.92 30.92
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Josh Francis SO-2 La Verne 20.41 21.71 27.79 19.33 17.37 19.98 27.14
8 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson SO-2 Occidental 19.10 22.46 20.67 19.99 17.52 27.63 16.18
14 Christopher Aguilar JR-3 Cal Lutheran 17.19 23.22 26.01 27.40 29.49 23.92 22.53
21 Moss Hardman FR-1 Occidental 19.28 23.80 23.09 30.47 25.47 24.28 19.28
22 Daniel Romero JR-3 La Verne 27.00 23.89 30.11 22.46 22.94 24.13 17.92
29 Justin Ratzan-Wank FR-1 Occidental 22.35 25.39 32.76 28.19 29.71 30.73 20.57
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jeh Johnson JR-3 Occidental 15.26 21.79 25.06 18.09 27.24 17.65 21.14
7 Kofi Sekyi-Appiah SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26.90 22.23 26.24 24.90 23.79 15.79 18.01
12 Edward Garza SR-4 Caltech 29.05 22.87 24.02 26.30 27.45 17.39 28.59
16 Joris Van Zeghbroek SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 24.02 23.32 26.12 27.06 27.52 20.53 24.49
17 Trevor Litwin JR-3 Occidental 18.45 23.35 27.56 24.29 18.92 25.22 24.99
24 Trevor Welch SO-2 La Verne 21.04 24.18 27.33 23.70 26.60 27.09 24.18
28 Peter Lee FR-1 Cal Lutheran 28.74 24.99 28.24 31.49 27.24 29.24 29.24
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Joey Colucci SR-4 Redlands 26.40 22.00
9 Robert Oshodin SR-4 La Verne 19.10 22.46
13 Nick Aguliar SR-4 La Verne 27.07 23.13
18 Cody McElligott SR-4 Cal Lutheran 28.98 23.37
20 Connor Pendleton SO-2 Occidental 20.49 23.55
25 Nelson Gould SR-4 Chapman 25.49 24.27