April 29-30, 2016
|
UC Irvine - Irvine, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Johnson   NIKE 2:02.78 1:49.86 1:27.24 1:47.70 1:40.17 2:01.71
2 Charles Jock   Nike OTC 1:48.53 1:22.49 1:48.53 1:48.53 2:04.81 1:26.83
3 Prince Mumba   Santa Monica Track Club 2:11.38 1:42.68 1:30.53 1:50.40 1:55.92 1:26.12
4 Mohammed Shaween   HSInternational 1:17.56 2:11.86 1:36.40 1:50.80 1:19.78 2:15.18
5 Geoff Harris 8 Running Room Athletic Clu 2:06.38 1:38.67 2:15.25 1:50.86 2:06.38 2:11.93
6 Brendan Calef   Capital City TC 1:54.24 2:17.53 1:17.64 1:50.91 1:39.82 2:16.42
7 Daniel Block   Unattached 1:55.45 1:17.71 1:37.69 1:51.01 1:41.02 1:52.12
8 Nicolas Morin Junior Universite Laval 1:46.57 2:07.67 2:03.23 1:51.01 2:11.00 1:39.91
9 Myles Andrews   Unattached 2:09.90 2:22.11 1:31.04 1:51.02 1:26.60 1:19.94
10 Isaiah Thompson JR-3 UC Irvine 1:30.17 1:53.55 1:26.83 1:51.32 2:20.27 2:23.61
11 George Espino SO-2 Southern Utah 1:54.94 1:29.28 1:24.81 1:51.59 1:22.58 1:43.78
12 Lukas Jarron JR-3 British Columbia 1:45.17 2:05.31 1:48.53 1:51.88 1:19.44 1:53.00
13 Anderson Da Silva   Brazil 1:43.04 1:40.80 1:41.92 1:52.00 2:05.44 2:11.04
14 Nicholas Thornton   Unattached 1:35.23 2:06.60 2:06.60 1:52.03 2:12.20 2:21.16
15 David Smith Senior Unattached 1:51.57 1:58.33 1:33.54 1:52.69 2:16.36 1:31.28
16 Justin Washington JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 1:49.64 1:38.34 1:38.34 1:53.03 2:22.42 2:26.94
17 Mohammed Albarakati   HSInternational 2:10.69 1:36.60 1:36.60 1:53.64 1:52.51 1:57.05
18 Brandon Gonzalez JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:25.35 1:58.35 1:46.97 1:53.79 2:07.45 1:43.55
19 Brandon Kocmoud SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:27.68 1:45.90 2:20.06 1:53.87 1:51.60 1:56.15
20 Branden Estrada FR-1 Loyola Marymount 1:41.61 1:38.18 1:32.47 1:54.16 2:05.58 1:25.62
21 Kalen Meza SO-2 Grand Canyon 2:03.61 1:40.72 2:01.32 1:54.45 1:23.55 1:43.01
22 Jake Williams SR-4 UC Irvine 1:55.72 1:55.72 1:37.39 1:54.57 2:15.20 1:22.49
23 Sean Brosnan Senior Unattached 2:27.84 2:09.50 1:48.87 1:54.60 2:01.48 1:31.68
24 Fereon Meferia SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:44.67 1:40.07 1:22.82 1:55.02 2:09.98 2:08.83
25 David Aguilar JR-3 UC Irvine 2:26.27 2:11.30 2:10.15 1:55.17 2:21.66 1:41.35
26 David Abraham Sophomore Unattached 1:51.85 2:26.45 2:18.38 1:55.31 1:39.17 2:20.68
27 AJ Beach Junior Unattached 1:26.65 1:41.67 1:45.14 1:55.53 2:27.88 2:22.11
28 Andrew Graciano   Unattached 1:24.55 2:14.34 2:29.40 1:55.81 2:08.55 2:23.61
29 Steve Ambrosi   Unattached 1:53.64 2:09.88 2:18.00 1:55.96 1:39.73 1:24.65
30 Tylor Wallace   Unattached 1:35.29 2:11.31 1:49.23 1:56.20 1:50.39 1:55.04
31 Ryan Maize Senior Vaqueros Viejos Track Clu 2:02.20 2:16.17 2:28.97 1:56.38 1:36.60 1:55.22
32 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Lancer Track Club 2:16.38 2:21.04 2:30.37 1:56.56 2:22.21 1:30.92
33 Mich Hamlin SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:51.18 1:47.67 1:39.48 1:57.03 2:14.59 2:21.61
34 John Guerrero   Asics Aggie Running Club 2:04.53 2:06.88 2:32.73 1:57.48 2:26.85 1:23.41
35 millen trujillo   Unattached 1:34.19 2:00.09 1:47.14 1:57.73 2:01.27 2:20.10
36 Logan Owens SO-2 San Diego 1:44.01 1:46.38 1:45.19 1:58.19 1:27.46 1:45.19
37 Gerardo Salazar   Unattached 2:23.75 2:14.25 2:14.25 1:58.80 1:48.11 1:30.29
38 Trelani Waters FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 2:21.42 1:57.66 2:08.35 1:58.84 1:46.96 1:43.39
39 Takehiro Yamaya SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:07.57 1:47.30 2:23.07 1:59.22 2:17.11 1:59.22
40 Patrick Burciago FR-1 Long Beach St. 1:24.98 1:46.53 1:57.30 1:59.69 2:12.86 1:54.91
41 Andrew Sorensen   Cal Poly Distance Club 1:24.87 1:52.75 2:19.42 2:01.23 2:20.63 2:37.60
42 Darian Ignatius JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 1:46.41 2:01.08 2:30.43 2:02.30 2:09.64 2:19.43
43 Issac Vallejo JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:18.84 2:29.89 1:29.69 2:02.86 2:11.46 1:26.01
44 Mark Sidor   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:29.17 1:42.33 1:42.33 2:03.28 2:00.82 1:43.56
45 Ross Wohlgemuth   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:10.53 2:08.04 2:11.77 2:04.31 1:39.45 2:30.42
46 Mitchell Pfeiffer Junior Unattached 2:03.48 2:05.97 2:42.14 2:04.72 2:37.15 1:42.27
47 Joaquin Silva Freshman Unattached 1:38.68 2:24.90 2:38.64 2:04.91 1:54.92 1:51.17
48 Nelson Lopez   Stallions TC 1:38.03 2:40.86 1:55.62 2:05.67 2:35.83 1:59.39
49 Eyosias Hailu Freshman Unattached 2:17.03 1:38.06 2:08.23 2:05.71 1:33.03 2:42.17
50 jonathan tan   Arc Racing 2:14.70 1:52.04 1:31.90 2:05.88 2:20.99 1:40.71
51 Angel Franco Freshman Unattached 1:48.32 2:03.44 1:45.80 2:05.95 2:21.07 1:36.99
52 Luis Gonzalez FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:42.14 1:33.31 2:07.35 2:06.09 2:12.40 2:11.14
53 drew daniels Freshman Unattached 2:06.67 1:48.94 2:18.07 2:06.67 2:25.67 1:52.74
54 Anders Rosland Nordstrand SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:44.02 1:41.48 2:06.85 2:06.85 2:30.96 1:31.34
55 Vicente Huerta   Chino Hills Flash 1:34.14 2:19.27 1:31.56 2:08.95 2:02.51 2:29.59
56 Alex Morrison   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:04.06 1:48.56 1:33.05 2:09.23 1:52.43 2:29.91
57 Conner Smith JR-3 Unattached 2:23.36 1:45.56 2:22.05 2:10.32 2:37.69 2:22.05
58 Lucas Brito   Elevation Track Club 1:58.17 2:11.29 1:43.72 2:11.29 1:35.85 2:08.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Johnson   NIKE 1:47.70 2:20.01 1:27.24 1:44.47 1:16.47 1:49.86
2 Charles Jock   Nike OTC 1:48.53 1:21.40 1:35.51 1:26.83 2:14.58 2:09.15
3 Prince Mumba   Santa Monica Track Club 1:50.40 1:19.49 1:45.99 2:00.34 2:04.76 1:33.84
5 Geoff Harris 8 Running Room Athletic Clu 1:50.86 2:15.25 1:19.82 1:49.76 1:22.04 2:04.17
7 Daniel Block   Unattached 1:51.01 1:59.89 1:41.02 1:49.90 1:23.26 2:02.12
9 Myles Andrews   Unattached 1:51.02 1:24.38 1:23.27 2:07.68 1:37.70 2:13.23
10 Isaiah Thompson JR-3 UC Irvine 1:51.32 2:19.15 2:10.25 1:30.17 1:39.08 1:27.95
13 Anderson Da Silva   Brazil 1:52.00 1:57.60 1:35.20 1:43.04 1:50.88 1:24.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Mohammed Shaween   HSInternational 1:50.80
6 Brendan Calef   Capital City TC 1:50.91
8 Nicolas Morin Junior Universite Laval 1:51.01
14 Nicholas Thornton   Unattached 1:52.03
15 David Smith Senior Unattached 1:52.69
16 Justin Washington JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.03
17 Mohammed Albarakati   HSInternational 1:53.64
23 Sean Brosnan Senior Unattached 1:54.60
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 George Espino SO-2 Southern Utah 1:18.12 1:59.41 2:19.49 1:51.59 1:58.29 1:56.06
12 Lukas Jarron JR-3 British Columbia 2:19.85 1:26.15 2:16.50 1:51.88 1:45.17 2:20.97
18 Brandon Gonzalez JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:49.24 2:18.83 2:00.62 1:53.79 2:25.66 1:46.97
22 Jake Williams SR-4 UC Irvine 2:28.95 2:00.30 1:30.51 1:54.57 2:10.61 2:20.93
24 Fereon Meferia SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 2:13.43 1:45.82 1:40.07 1:55.02 1:27.42 2:01.93
29 Steve Ambrosi   Unattached 1:37.41 1:36.25 2:14.52 1:55.96 1:32.77 1:54.80
34 John Guerrero   Asics Aggie Running Club 2:28.03 1:46.91 1:44.56 1:57.48 1:49.26 2:29.20
35 millen trujillo   Unattached 1:22.42 2:01.27 1:56.56 1:57.73 2:20.10 2:24.81
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Brandon Kocmoud SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:28.82 1:53.87 1:27.68
20 Branden Estrada FR-1 Loyola Marymount 1:33.62 1:54.16 1:30.19
21 Kalen Meza SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:20.12 1:54.45 2:18.49
25 David Aguilar JR-3 UC Irvine 2:05.54 1:55.17 1:56.33
27 AJ Beach Junior Unattached 1:54.38 1:55.53 2:25.57
28 Andrew Graciano   Unattached 1:22.23 1:55.81 1:51.18
32 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Lancer Track Club 1:23.93 1:56.56 1:48.40
37 Gerardo Salazar   Unattached 1:39.80 1:58.80 1:29.10
42 Darian Ignatius JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:12.09 2:02.30 2:01.08
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 David Abraham Sophomore Unattached 2:05.69 1:55.31
30 Tylor Wallace   Unattached 1:31.80 1:56.20
31 Ryan Maize Senior Vaqueros Viejos Track Clu 1:31.94 1:56.38
33 Mich Hamlin SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:44.16 1:57.03
38 Trelani Waters FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:57.66 1:58.84
40 Patrick Burciago FR-1 Long Beach St. 1:34.56 1:59.69
41 Andrew Sorensen   Cal Poly Distance Club 1:41.84 2:01.23
50 jonathan tan   Arc Racing 2:05.88 2:05.88
51 Angel Franco Freshman Unattached 2:28.63 2:05.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Logan Owens SO-2 San Diego 1:58.19
39 Takehiro Yamaya SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 1:59.22
44 Mark Sidor   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:03.28
45 Ross Wohlgemuth   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:04.31
48 Nelson Lopez   Stallions TC 2:05.67
49 Eyosias Hailu Freshman Unattached 2:05.71
53 drew daniels Freshman Unattached 2:06.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Issac Vallejo JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:13.92 2:18.84 1:55.49 2:02.86
46 Mitchell Pfeiffer Junior Unattached 1:31.05 2:12.21 1:31.05 2:04.72
47 Joaquin Silva Freshman Unattached 1:29.94 1:56.17 1:49.92 2:04.91
52 Luis Gonzalez FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:31.31 2:01.05 2:25.01 2:06.09
54 Anders Rosland Nordstrand SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:37.30 1:44.02 2:25.88 2:06.85
55 Vicente Huerta   Chino Hills Flash 1:32.85 2:38.61 2:38.61 2:08.95
56 Alex Morrison   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:20.86 1:53.73 2:38.96 2:09.23
57 Conner Smith JR-3 Unattached 2:37.69 2:23.36 2:07.72 2:10.32
58 Lucas Brito   Elevation Track Club 1:41.10 2:04.73 1:51.60 2:11.29