April 29-30, 2016
|
UC Irvine - Irvine, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tonny Okello   Santa Monica Track Club 14:24.07 14:15.43 16:07.76 14:06.79 12:14.46
2 Shinano Miyazawa JR-3 Southern Utah 14:37.22 13:00.73 12:43.19 14:54.77 10:22.83
3 munir kahssay   Unattached 14:37.91 10:58.44 14:20.36 17:59.83 15:04.25
4 Jack Polerecky SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:37.95 16:32.09 12:17.48 13:54.06 13:54.06
5 Kevin Ramirez JR-3 Long Beach St. 14:39.69 10:59.77 11:34.96 18:54.80 17:44.43
6 Izzak Mireles SO-2 UC Irvine 14:50.43 17:57.42 11:07.83 10:41.11 16:01.67
7 Cameron Pantoja SR-4 Long Beach St. 14:51.42 14:42.51 15:09.25 18:25.36 13:40.11
8 Brady Olsen SO-2 Southern Utah 14:56.93 11:30.64 13:18.27 16:53.53 10:45.79
9 Ashton Garcia Sophomore Unattached 14:57.86 14:30.93 12:34.21 17:57.44 12:43.19
10 Andres Barragan FR-1 Long Beach St. 15:01.34 15:46.41 19:22.73 18:46.68 18:01.61
11 Hugo Lombana   Under Armour - Colombia 15:04.74 18:59.98 14:28.55 11:18.56 14:10.46
12 Emilio Nunez JR-3 Long Beach St. 15:05.06 12:58.36 12:22.15 19:36.58 15:05.06
13 Jose Retana JR-3 Grand Canyon 15:08.07 17:06.12 14:31.75 11:11.98 19:13.25
14 Rodrigo Ornelas Junior Unattached 15:10.57 11:32.04 11:32.04 16:50.74 11:32.04
15 Tim Bergstrom SR-4 Long Beach St. 15:15.88 14:39.25 15:52.52 17:14.95 14:20.93
16 Armando Rabadan   Unattached 15:19.42 18:41.70 19:09.28 17:18.95 19:00.08
17 George Martinez JR-3 Long Beach St. 15:21.59 11:12.76 16:07.67 13:49.44 19:48.86
18 Samuel Proctor SO-2 Grand Canyon 15:27.39 11:35.55 19:37.79 12:31.19 12:40.46
19 Eric Lawver FR-1 UC Irvine 15:30.52 12:33.73 11:19.28 13:48.17 14:06.78
20 Mat Holton SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:33.04 15:33.04 19:44.96 18:20.99 20:03.63
21 Brendan Wagler FR-1 Grand Canyon 15:36.27 11:51.57 18:43.53 12:38.38 15:45.64
22 Nolan Del Valle JR-3 UC Irvine 15:38.59 12:21.49 17:31.22 20:20.17 13:08.42
23 Kevin Feng FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 15:40.87 17:14.96 20:13.73 12:32.70 15:12.65
24 christian cushing-murray Senior calcoast 15:43.68 13:31.57 16:59.18 12:06.64 13:12.70
25 Peter Van Beurden Senior LODP 15:46.52 17:49.57 11:40.43 14:21.34 20:21.01
26 Carlos Lopez Senior Unattached 15:48.30 20:13.83 15:19.85 16:35.72 15:19.85
27 Peter Magill   Cal Coast Track Club 15:48.70 19:07.93 18:20.50 18:01.52 14:32.81
28 JUAN RAMIREZ   Snail's pace 15:50.24 11:33.68 12:40.20 19:09.79 17:06.26
29 Michael Simmons   EMC 15:51.36 12:31.58 13:19.15 19:58.72 15:41.85
30 Ian Anderson   Boulder Track Club 15:51.94 19:49.93 18:43.29 17:36.66 13:29.15
31 Jose Gonzalez Vera Freshman Unattached 15:57.85 11:10.50 20:06.90 11:29.66 11:10.50
32 Tommy Smail FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:21.88 17:10.98 18:09.89 14:43.70 17:30.62
33 Alex Hascall Junior Unattached 16:33.75 12:45.19 21:21.94 21:02.07 18:23.07
34 Erick Almaguer Junior Unattached 16:57.38 17:38.08 14:14.60 15:15.65 12:32.87
35 Derek Jeffries FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 17:07.31 21:34.41 20:01.96 18:50.05 17:38.13
  Matthew Wright SO-2 Southern Utah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ibrahim Ahmed JR-3 Southern Utah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Josh Collins FR-1 Southern Utah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kasey Knevelbaard FR-1 Southern Utah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tonny Okello   Santa Monica Track Club 17:42.81 16:25.04 10:56.70 14:24.07 11:39.90
2 Shinano Miyazawa JR-3 Southern Utah 19:00.39 16:13.72 16:04.95 14:37.22 12:34.41
3 munir kahssay   Unattached 14:02.80 12:08.67 13:27.68 14:37.91 16:49.60
4 Jack Polerecky SO-2 Loyola Marymount 17:15.99 13:01.38 12:08.70 14:37.95 11:24.81
5 Kevin Ramirez JR-3 Long Beach St. 17:26.84 15:23.68 15:41.27 14:39.69 18:28.41
6 Izzak Mireles SO-2 UC Irvine 15:17.15 10:58.92 18:59.75 14:50.43 18:50.85
7 Cameron Pantoja SR-4 Long Beach St. 16:38.39 11:26.40 18:52.11 14:51.42 12:28.80
8 Brady Olsen SO-2 Southern Utah 17:29.41 15:32.81 19:26.01 14:56.93 18:14.26
9 Ashton Garcia Sophomore Unattached 12:34.21 10:46.46 14:39.91 14:57.86 18:15.39
11 Hugo Lombana   Under Armour - Colombia 11:45.70 18:23.79 19:18.07 15:04.74 14:46.65
12 Emilio Nunez JR-3 Long Beach St. 15:32.22 15:05.06 14:01.71 15:05.06 12:13.10
14 Rodrigo Ornelas Junior Unattached 14:25.05 18:12.69 15:47.00 15:10.57 11:04.72
15 Tim Bergstrom SR-4 Long Beach St. 17:24.11 19:41.49 12:58.50 15:15.88 11:45.23
22 Nolan Del Valle JR-3 UC Irvine 13:08.42 15:01.05 14:32.89 15:38.59 19:52.01
  Ibrahim Ahmed JR-3 Southern Utah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kasey Knevelbaard FR-1 Southern Utah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Josh Collins FR-1 Southern Utah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Wright SO-2 Southern Utah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Andres Barragan FR-1 Long Beach St. 16:49.50 17:16.55 10:30.94 15:01.34 10:48.97 15:10.36
13 Jose Retana JR-3 Grand Canyon 15:17.15 11:39.22 13:10.02 15:08.07 12:51.86 16:47.96
16 Armando Rabadan   Unattached 17:00.56 13:38.29 13:01.51 15:19.42 15:10.23 17:28.14
17 George Martinez JR-3 Long Beach St. 19:58.07 14:53.95 18:07.48 15:21.59 13:40.22 16:07.67
18 Samuel Proctor SO-2 Grand Canyon 11:17.00 13:54.66 19:19.24 15:27.39 18:14.32 12:31.19
19 Eric Lawver FR-1 UC Irvine 11:19.28 16:54.27 19:13.85 15:30.52 18:45.93 19:23.15
20 Mat Holton SO-2 Loyola Marymount 12:17.11 11:02.46 16:10.37 15:33.04 18:39.65 17:34.34
21 Brendan Wagler FR-1 Grand Canyon 16:04.36 16:13.72 14:58.82 15:36.27 14:58.82 16:41.81
23 Kevin Feng FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 19:17.27 14:44.42 12:04.47 15:40.87 18:20.82 19:17.27
24 christian cushing-murray Senior calcoast 12:06.64 18:42.98 14:28.19 15:43.68 18:14.67 13:12.70
25 Peter Van Beurden Senior LODP 13:24.55 20:21.01 20:21.01 15:46.52 16:43.32 15:27.59
26 Carlos Lopez Senior Unattached 18:10.55 19:26.41 12:19.68 15:48.30 19:07.45 15:00.89
27 Peter Magill   Cal Coast Track Club 18:58.44 19:26.91 13:54.86 15:48.70 15:20.24 12:01.02
28 JUAN RAMIREZ   Snail's pace 19:09.79 13:18.21 11:43.18 15:50.24 19:47.80 15:02.73
29 Michael Simmons   EMC 12:50.61 14:06.71 19:20.66 15:51.36 17:16.99 17:16.99
30 Ian Anderson   Boulder Track Club 13:19.63 11:06.36 12:51.08 15:51.94 20:28.01 12:51.08
31 Jose Gonzalez Vera Freshman Unattached 14:02.91 20:16.47 15:09.96 15:57.85 16:07.43 19:09.42
32 Tommy Smail FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:51.34 18:19.71 13:15.33 16:21.88 21:16.45 12:45.87
33 Alex Hascall Junior Unattached 14:24.57 12:45.19 19:02.82 16:33.75 16:43.69 16:13.88
34 Erick Almaguer Junior Unattached 13:03.39 15:15.65 11:52.17 16:57.38 18:49.30 20:10.69
35 Derek Jeffries FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:05.68 18:39.77 19:31.14 17:07.31 15:14.31 19:31.14