April 21-22, 2017
|
Ohio State - Columbus, OH

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Deshawn Marshall SR-4 Ohio State 13.06 11.41 10.28 8.95 3.5
2 Wayne Gordon   Unattached 12.29 8.75 10.41 12.08 3.5
3 James Clark SR-4 Ohio State 12.89 12.37 10.48 11.01 3.5
4 Duan Asemota JR-3 Ohio State 13.10 9.51 10.56 11.62 3.5
5 Zack Bazile JR-3 Ohio State 11.65 9.43 10.59 11.76 2.4
6 Brian Cummiskey SR-4 Buffalo 10.00 8.51 10.63 11.59 3.7
7 Brandon Harris SO-2 Kent State 9.72 10.79 10.68 13.25 3.7
8 Carl Zallow JR-3 Youngstown St. 11.54 8.23 10.68 13.14 3.5
9 Tony Woods FR-1 Ohio Dominican 10.19 8.04 10.72 7.62 3.5
10 Ryan Billian SR-4 Buffalo 8.27 8.27 10.74 9.56 4.7
11 Lorenzo Wells JR-3 Central Michigan 7.87 11.86 10.78 9.60 2.4
12 Darin Gooch JR-3 Central State 10.92 12.22 10.81 10.71 4.7
13 Mitchell Fuller JR-3 Buffalo 12.68 8.78 10.83 13.54 4.7
14 Joe Harrington SO-2 Akron 9.89 13.69 10.86 13.90 2.4
15 Lasander Washington SO-2 Youngstown St. 9.72 13.44 10.92 11.03 4.7
16 Stephen Hagen FR-1 Michigan 10.05 11.80 10.92 9.07 4.7
17 Tevin Thompson SR-4 Cincinnati 8.97 12.15 10.94 8.10 2.4
18 Jamar Hardy JR-3 Central Michigan 13.46 12.91 10.94 14.12 4.7
19 Jon Edwards FR-1 Michigan State 12.28 8.88 10.96 8.55 3.7
20 Brandon Freeman SR-4 Ashland 9.79 13.08 10.99 13.96 2.4
21 Mykel Chambers FR-1 Cincinnati 11.38 7.84 11.04 8.39 4.7
22 Jacquez Wellington Freshman Unattached 10.41 7.75 11.07 11.41 3.7
23 Hunter Williams JR-3 Walsh 9.24 13.36 11.13 12.58 3.7
24 Matt Brisson Senior University of Windsor AC 8.48 8.48 11.15 13.16 2.4
25 Malik Peacock SR-4 Central Michigan 12.59 9.64 11.34 11.91 3.7
26 Khalid Fuller SO-2 Cincinnati 11.50 9.68 11.38 8.08 3.7
  Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Desmond Nicholas FR-1 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Deshawn Marshall SR-4 Ohio State 10.59 8.02 10.28 9.77 9.46 9.26 12.13
2 Wayne Gordon   Unattached 7.40 8.54 10.41 10.31 10.21 8.12 12.29
3 James Clark SR-4 Ohio State 8.49 11.01 10.48 8.81 10.90 8.18 11.64
4 Duan Asemota JR-3 Ohio State 10.56 11.30 10.56 12.36 12.99 8.87 8.24
8 Carl Zallow JR-3 Youngstown St. 10.26 9.62 10.68 8.12 7.48 10.36 12.93
9 Tony Woods FR-1 Ohio Dominican 12.22 9.54 10.72 8.15 7.94 7.83 9.65
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Zack Bazile JR-3 Ohio State 9.01 10.59 8.37 12.08 12.61 13.45 12.71
11 Lorenzo Wells JR-3 Central Michigan 12.40 10.78 7.77 14.02 7.66 11.75 8.09
14 Joe Harrington SO-2 Akron 14.12 10.86 11.84 9.02 12.17 8.69 12.28
17 Tevin Thompson SR-4 Cincinnati 12.48 10.94 13.13 12.48 14.01 11.05 9.96
20 Brandon Freeman SR-4 Ashland 10.99 10.99 10.33 12.31 9.02 9.57 11.43
24 Matt Brisson Senior University of Windsor AC 12.94 11.15 13.61 9.37 12.27 14.50 8.14
  Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Brian Cummiskey SR-4 Buffalo 13.50 10.63 8.40 10.63 10.10 8.40 8.93
7 Brandon Harris SO-2 Kent State 11.86 10.15 11.86 10.68 11.32 10.79 10.47
19 Jon Edwards FR-1 Michigan State 8.44 9.54 8.11 10.96 11.73 9.43 12.94
22 Jacquez Wellington Freshman Unattached 9.52 9.97 12.07 11.07 9.97 13.51 7.75
23 Hunter Williams JR-3 Walsh 11.58 14.36 12.58 11.13 7.80 8.02 12.91
25 Malik Peacock SR-4 Central Michigan 8.85 13.16 8.06 11.34 9.98 11.00 14.52
26 Khalid Fuller SO-2 Cincinnati 8.54 13.89 13.66 11.38 11.95 10.02 9.68
  Desmond Nicholas FR-1 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 4.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Ryan Billian SR-4 Buffalo 10.74
12 Darin Gooch JR-3 Central State 10.81
13 Mitchell Fuller JR-3 Buffalo 10.83
15 Lasander Washington SO-2 Youngstown St. 10.92
16 Stephen Hagen FR-1 Michigan 10.92
18 Jamar Hardy JR-3 Central Michigan 10.94
21 Mykel Chambers FR-1 Cincinnati 11.04

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Deshawn Marshall SR-4 Ohio State 20.62 15.06 24.54 16.71 21.04 3.1
2 Nick Gray SO-2 Ohio State 20.72 19.90 16.58 21.35 18.24 3.1
3 Champ Page SR-4 Ohio State 20.81 17.28 14.78 20.61 25.18 3.1
4 Chad Zallow SO-2 Youngstown St. 21.18 19.49 19.28 17.16 20.34 3.1
5 Duan Asemota JR-3 Ohio State 21.28 25.11 20.43 17.88 21.50 4.7
6 Micah Murray   Unattached 21.41 23.34 21.84 27.19 16.28 3.1
7 Brendan Lucas FR-1 Youngstown St. 21.47 20.40 15.25 25.12 26.84 3.1
8 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland 21.47 27.49 19.54 24.27 15.25 3.6
9 Darin Gooch JR-3 Central State 21.55 15.95 25.86 17.03 25.00 3.6
10 Carl Zallow JR-3 Youngstown St. 21.63 22.93 19.25 15.79 26.83 3.1
11 Josh Beaumont FR-1 Youngstown St. 21.64 20.13 26.62 18.18 17.32 3.6
12 Joe Harrington SO-2 Akron 21.69 28.20 27.33 25.60 17.79 3.6
13 Jamir Coleman JR-3 Akron 21.70 19.32 27.13 21.92 21.70 3.1
14 Joe McCarthy FR-1 Oakland 21.95 15.81 27.00 27.44 19.32 3.6
15 Matthew Tobin SR-4 Kent State 21.97 21.31 17.14 16.70 24.17 3.1
16 Tevin Thompson SR-4 Cincinnati 22.07 22.52 22.29 17.22 21.19 3.6
17 Desmond Melson FR-1 Michigan 22.16 16.40 15.52 24.38 28.15 4.7
18 Stephen Hagen FR-1 Michigan 22.18 19.74 20.19 20.85 20.41 4.7
19 DaJuan Seward SO-2 Ohio State 22.66 17.68 20.17 19.27 21.76 4.7
20 Jack Kincade SR-4 Ohio State 23.71 19.92 26.32 30.83 17.55 4.7
  Brandon Freeman SR-4 Ashland DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Deshawn Marshall SR-4 Ohio State 21.45 20.62 14.64 17.94 22.69 22.89 26.60
2 Nick Gray SO-2 Ohio State 24.25 20.72 23.83 16.79 17.82 16.58 23.62
3 Champ Page SR-4 Ohio State 23.52 20.81 23.10 23.10 16.24 21.65 18.32
4 Chad Zallow SO-2 Youngstown St. 25.00 21.18 22.24 24.57 24.36 17.37 24.15
6 Micah Murray   Unattached 15.21 21.41 23.13 27.84 22.48 24.84 17.99
7 Brendan Lucas FR-1 Youngstown St. 23.19 21.47 25.98 27.49 21.04 21.47 25.98
10 Carl Zallow JR-3 Youngstown St. 23.36 21.63 19.25 25.09 17.96 16.01 19.47
13 Jamir Coleman JR-3 Akron 26.04 21.70 19.32 19.75 17.36 16.50 18.23
15 Matthew Tobin SR-4 Kent State 21.75 21.97 18.68 16.26 20.22 24.61 23.29
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland 21.47
9 Darin Gooch JR-3 Central State 21.55
11 Josh Beaumont FR-1 Youngstown St. 21.64
12 Joe Harrington SO-2 Akron 21.69
14 Joe McCarthy FR-1 Oakland 21.95
16 Tevin Thompson SR-4 Cincinnati 22.07
  Brandon Freeman SR-4 Ashland DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 4.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Duan Asemota JR-3 Ohio State 21.28 15.33 22.99 27.67 17.03
17 Desmond Melson FR-1 Michigan 22.16 24.82 27.93 22.39 27.93
18 Stephen Hagen FR-1 Michigan 22.18 26.84 16.42 25.73 21.52
19 DaJuan Seward SO-2 Ohio State 22.66 21.08 20.85 21.53 19.94
20 Jack Kincade SR-4 Ohio State 23.71 21.58 18.02 28.69 23.71

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Champ Page SR-4 Ohio State 36.12 46.90 41.28 37.52 59.10
2 Joshua Gali SR-4 Buffalo 56.97 47.47 47.00 33.23 33.23
3 Asa Burke FR-1 Ohio State 40.39 48.08 45.20 44.24 35.10
4 Micah Murray   Unattached 1:01.07 48.08 59.62 58.66 57.70
5 Zack Marcum SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 35.67 48.20 40.97 45.79 50.61
6 Dontay Jacobs SO-2 Seton Hill 46.06 48.48 41.21 48.00 34.42
7 Halen Witcher JR-3 Cincinnati 42.23 48.54 56.80 38.84 38.35
8 Jake Owens SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 36.94 48.60 34.51 47.15 1:02.70
9 Matthew Tobin SR-4 Kent State 41.24 49.09 45.17 50.08 1:03.33
10 Nathan Alexander SR-4 Cincinnati 38.48 49.33 50.81 52.79 53.28
11 Desmond Melson FR-1 Michigan 39.17 49.58 38.18 54.54 48.59
12 Jason Drake JR-3 Kent State 56.04 49.59 37.20 53.07 1:02.98
13 Paul Murray SO-2 Ashland 40.76 49.70 43.74 40.76 40.26
14 Cody Shutt SR-4 Wittenberg 44.91 49.90 57.39 51.40 34.93
15 Zack Joyce SR-4 Oakland 1:02.00 50.00 43.00 51.00 45.50
16 Ivan Dye FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 58.12 50.10 58.12 35.07 45.60
17 Kole Johnson FR-1 Kent State 1:06.66 52.90 46.03 41.27 46.03
18 Jack Kincade SR-4 Ohio State 1:06.33 53.06 51.47 46.17 40.86
  Sherman Kortze SR-4 Walsh DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Sam Binkowski FR-1 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Champ Page SR-4 Ohio State 1:00.97 42.68 53.00 46.90 39.40 51.13 58.16
2 Joshua Gali SR-4 Buffalo 37.51 40.35 37.98 47.47 36.08 48.42 38.45
3 Asa Burke FR-1 Ohio State 1:01.07 49.05 52.89 48.08 44.24 46.16 55.78
4 Micah Murray   Unattached 36.54 59.62 49.53 48.08 49.53 40.87 37.03
5 Zack Marcum SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 35.19 49.17 47.72 48.20 42.42 54.47 48.20
9 Matthew Tobin SR-4 Kent State 44.68 54.49 49.58 49.09 53.51 54.49 1:03.82
11 Desmond Melson FR-1 Michigan 1:02.97 35.21 55.53 49.58 1:01.48 50.08 38.68
12 Jason Drake JR-3 Kent State 36.20 58.02 51.58 49.59 54.06 55.05 48.11
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Dontay Jacobs SO-2 Seton Hill 48.48
7 Halen Witcher JR-3 Cincinnati 48.54
8 Jake Owens SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 48.60
10 Nathan Alexander SR-4 Cincinnati 49.33
13 Paul Murray SO-2 Ashland 49.70
15 Zack Joyce SR-4 Oakland 50.00
  Sherman Kortze SR-4 Walsh DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Cody Shutt SR-4 Wittenberg 49.90
16 Ivan Dye FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 50.10
17 Kole Johnson FR-1 Kent State 52.90
18 Jack Kincade SR-4 Ohio State 53.06
  Sam Binkowski FR-1 Michigan State DNF

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Fleming SR-4 Ohio State 2:10.26 2:16.83 1:25.38 2:09.17 2:11.36 1:25.38 1:49.46
2 Brennan Munley JR-3 Michigan 2:09.60 2:20.59 2:03.01 2:12.90 1:37.75 2:10.70 1:49.83
3 Alexander Lomong FR-1 Ohio State 1:28.27 2:00.26 1:43.71 1:22.75 1:22.75 1:17.24 1:50.33
4 Sean Poholski SR-4 Akron 2:18.62 1:58.66 1:29.82 1:45.35 1:34.26 2:18.62 1:50.89
5 Michael Vitucci FR-1 Cincinnati 1:34.87 2:03.89 1:52.73 2:12.82 1:25.94 1:51.61 1:51.61
6 Dominik Seitzer SR-4 Ohio State 1:35.15 1:36.27 1:44.11 1:39.63 1:27.32 2:03.14 1:51.94
7 Hunter Heaton SR-4 Ashland 1:53.37 2:00.10 1:35.41 1:47.75 1:55.61 1:48.88 1:52.24
8 Anthony Berry FR-1 Michigan 2:24.13 2:18.50 2:02.74 1:53.73 1:32.34 1:19.95 1:52.60
9 Will Cameron SR-4 John Carroll 1:35.74 1:27.86 2:08.40 2:02.77 1:40.24 1:40.24 1:52.63
10 Austin Cooper JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 1:53.02 2:19.02 1:55.28 1:28.16 1:34.94 1:19.12 1:53.02
11 Scott Cousino SR-4 Central Michigan 2:12.82 2:27.58 2:24.17 2:07.15 1:27.41 1:56.93 1:53.52
12 Tanner Schwannecke SO-2 Hillsdale 2:09.95 1:33.48 1:40.32 2:20.21 1:50.57 1:24.36 1:53.99
13 Nicholas Winkler SO-2 Akron 1:50.78 1:43.93 2:27.32 1:31.36 1:19.94 1:19.94 1:54.20
14 Matt Plowman SO-2 Michigan 2:00.03 1:30.31 2:02.32 2:25.18 1:33.74 1:30.31 1:54.31
15 Andrew O'Connor SO-2 Michigan State 2:24.24 2:19.66 1:47.61 2:26.53 1:24.71 1:33.87 1:54.47
16 Brandon Wallace SR-4 Michigan State 2:19.80 1:56.89 2:10.64 1:53.45 1:37.41 2:14.07 1:54.59
17 Luke Anderson FR-1 Central Michigan 1:49.74 1:57.82 1:31.26 1:28.95 2:07.07 2:23.24 1:55.51
18 Richard Andrews JR-3 Ohio State 1:38.40 1:48.82 2:07.34 1:34.93 1:43.03 1:40.72 1:55.76
19 Alex Carrabre FR-1 Kentucky 2:20.75 1:44.69 2:07.96 2:07.96 1:22.59 2:04.47 1:56.32
20 Daniel Kroth SO-2 Michigan State 1:27.26 2:02.16 2:13.80 2:05.65 1:27.26 2:07.98 1:56.34
21 Thomas Meehan JR-3 Buffalo 2:11.51 2:03.37 1:40.09 1:36.60 1:27.29 1:28.45 1:56.38
22 Justin Jones FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:05.89 2:21.04 2:22.21 2:22.21 1:34.42 1:22.76 1:56.56
23 Jarrod Hart JR-3 Cincinnati 2:21.08 2:16.41 2:15.25 1:56.59 2:02.42 1:53.10 1:56.59
24 Zach Alexander JR-3 Akron 1:25.22 2:30.59 1:59.07 2:29.42 1:46.23 2:20.08 1:56.73
25 Craig Schumacher FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:24.37 2:10.06 2:21.78 2:13.58 2:15.92 1:34.91 1:57.17
26 Dylan Ruefle SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:17.68 2:22.38 2:30.62 2:08.26 1:24.73 2:00.03 1:57.67
27 Kendall Muhammad SO-2 Kentucky 2:14.66 1:46.31 1:23.87 2:19.39 2:15.84 2:08.75 1:58.12
28 Ryan VanCauwenbergh JR-3 Ashland 1:41.92 1:41.92 1:39.52 2:08.30 1:55.11 2:35.87 1:59.90
29 Tyler Sievert SO-2 Ashland 1:46.07 1:27.78 1:53.38 1:59.48 2:11.67 1:38.75 2:01.91
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jared Fleming SR-4 Ohio State 2:15.73 1:49.46
2 Brennan Munley JR-3 Michigan 1:48.74 1:49.83
3 Alexander Lomong FR-1 Ohio State 2:14.61 1:50.33
4 Sean Poholski SR-4 Akron 1:39.81 1:50.89
5 Michael Vitucci FR-1 Cincinnati 1:46.03 1:51.61
6 Dominik Seitzer SR-4 Ohio State 1:20.60 1:51.94
24 Zach Alexander JR-3 Akron 1:50.90 1:56.73
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Hunter Heaton SR-4 Ashland 1:32.04 2:12.45 1:58.98 1:52.24 1:52.24 2:24.79
8 Anthony Berry FR-1 Michigan 1:21.08 1:41.34 2:21.88 2:03.86 1:52.60 1:54.86
9 Will Cameron SR-4 John Carroll 1:39.12 1:48.13 1:45.88 1:24.48 1:52.63 1:41.37
11 Scott Cousino SR-4 Central Michigan 1:22.87 1:30.82 2:20.77 1:30.82 1:53.52 2:26.44
13 Nicholas Winkler SO-2 Akron 1:37.07 2:06.77 1:24.51 1:27.94 1:54.20 1:45.07
14 Matt Plowman SO-2 Michigan 1:21.16 2:26.32 1:49.74 2:25.18 1:54.31 2:01.17
15 Andrew O'Connor SO-2 Michigan State 2:27.67 1:40.74 1:53.33 1:45.32 1:54.47 2:10.50
18 Richard Andrews JR-3 Ohio State 2:30.49 2:16.60 1:40.72 2:29.33 1:55.76 1:58.08
21 Thomas Meehan JR-3 Buffalo 1:56.38 1:49.40 1:43.58 1:29.62 1:56.38 1:49.40
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Austin Cooper JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 1:55.28 1:22.51 2:22.41 1:23.64 1:53.02 1:41.72 1:48.50
12 Tanner Schwannecke SO-2 Hillsdale 1:26.64 1:42.60 2:05.39 1:34.62 1:53.99 2:21.35 2:04.25
16 Brandon Wallace SR-4 Michigan State 2:27.83 1:40.84 1:50.01 2:22.10 1:54.59 1:54.59 2:07.20
17 Luke Anderson FR-1 Central Michigan 2:10.53 1:39.34 1:43.96 2:24.39 1:55.51 2:25.55 2:17.46
20 Daniel Kroth SO-2 Michigan State 1:51.69 1:49.36 2:03.32 1:50.53 1:56.34 1:49.36 2:07.98
23 Jarrod Hart JR-3 Cincinnati 1:34.44 2:12.92 1:30.94 1:54.26 1:56.59 1:48.43 2:04.76
28 Ryan VanCauwenbergh JR-3 Ashland 2:29.88 2:29.88 2:09.50 2:27.48 1:59.90 1:44.32 2:33.48
29 Tyler Sievert SO-2 Ashland 1:36.31 1:42.41 2:08.01 1:35.09 2:01.91 2:05.57 1:52.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Alex Carrabre FR-1 Kentucky 1:56.32
22 Justin Jones FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 1:56.56
25 Craig Schumacher FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:57.17
26 Dylan Ruefle SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 1:57.67
27 Kendall Muhammad SO-2 Kentucky 1:58.12

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ned Willig SR-4 Michigan 3:07.12 3:45.44 3:52.21
2 Daniel Michalski JR-3 Cedarville 3:01.50 3:46.87 4:48.13
3 Mitchell Black   Unattached 4:19.11 3:47.29 4:28.21
4 Ben Hill SO-2 Michigan 4:47.28 3:48.00 3:57.12
5 Kevin Blank JR-3 Ohio State 4:02.00 3:48.30 3:48.30
6 Chris Negri SO-2 Dayton 4:24.62 3:50.10 4:52.23
7 Caleb Gatchell SR-4 Hillsdale 3:22.92 3:50.59 4:29.79
8 Eric Rupe Senior Saucony Hurricanes 4:51.56 3:51.39 2:53.55
9 Seth Farmer FR-1 Shawnee State 3:58.09 3:53.42 3:44.09
10 Brennan Fields FR-1 Kentucky 4:47.69 3:53.89 3:25.83
11 Lou Styles SR-4 Kentucky 3:30.14 3:56.11 3:51.39
12 Ryan Beyea SR-4 Michigan State 4:41.02 3:56.15 4:36.30
13 Alan Burns JR-3 Youngstown St. 3:35.74 3:57.07 3:54.70
14 Winter Romeyn FR-1 Michigan State 4:25.99 3:57.49 3:24.25
15 Garrett McPeek SO-2 Michigan 4:40.34 3:57.57 3:36.19
16 Raine Wireman SR-4 Kentucky 2:53.94 3:58.27 3:36.83
17 Kevin Jones SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:03.25 3:58.78 3:56.40
18 Nathan Burnand JR-3 Michigan State 4:16.57 3:59.78 3:50.19
19 Mick Iacofano SR-4 Kentucky 2:52.77 3:59.95 4:07.15
20 Jake Hayes   Unattached 2:52.86 4:00.08 3:52.88
21 Ryan Louther SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:57.79 4:00.25 4:45.90
22 Ryan Scanlon SO-2 John Carroll 2:57.89 4:00.38 4:14.81
23 Thomas Meehan JR-3 Buffalo 5:06.24 4:01.13 3:39.43
24 Joseph Emmanuel JR-3 Central Michigan 4:47.20 4:01.34 5:06.51
25 Daniel Muldoon SO-2 Buffalo 4:23.60 4:01.83 4:52.62
26 Mike Navratil SR-4 Youngstown St. 4:38.98 4:02.59 5:08.09
27 Jack Jibb SO-2 Buffalo 2:52.78 4:03.34 3:12.24
28 Justin VanEpps JR-3 Buffalo 3:59.71 4:04.60 3:47.48
29 Steve Bauers FR-1 Ohio State 5:15.63 4:04.67 3:32.87
30 Paul Bete Sophomore Unattached 4:36.22 4:06.62 5:10.75
31 Dylan Servos SO-2 Buffalo 4:56.64 4:07.20 5:01.59
32 Matthew Mercer FR-1 Buffalo 2:54.44 4:09.20 4:01.73
33 Garrett Crichlow JR-3 Akron 3:23.00 4:10.61 5:25.80
34 Seamus Degan SR-4 Buffalo 4:04.66 4:12.22 4:04.66
35 Kevin Hazelwood FR-1 Buffalo 4:59.97 4:18.59 5:23.24
  Jared Fleming SR-4 Ohio State DNF DNF DNF
  Anthony Berry FR-1 Michigan DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ned Willig SR-4 Michigan 4:32.79 3:45.44 3:54.46 3:16.14
2 Daniel Michalski JR-3 Cedarville 4:36.79 3:46.87 4:16.37 3:15.11
3 Mitchell Black   Unattached 3:22.29 3:47.29 3:04.11 3:10.93
4 Ben Hill SO-2 Michigan 4:56.40 3:48.00 3:27.48 4:03.96
5 Kevin Blank JR-3 Ohio State 4:20.27 3:48.30 2:55.80 2:51.23
7 Caleb Gatchell SR-4 Hillsdale 4:27.49 3:50.59 4:45.94 2:55.25
8 Eric Rupe Senior Saucony Hurricanes 3:39.82 3:51.39 4:14.53 2:53.55
10 Brennan Fields FR-1 Kentucky 3:51.56 3:53.89 4:12.61 2:46.07
11 Lou Styles SR-4 Kentucky 2:45.28 3:56.11 4:36.25 4:24.45
20 Jake Hayes   Unattached 4:26.49 4:00.08 4:43.30 2:48.06
  Anthony Berry FR-1 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jared Fleming SR-4 Ohio State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Chris Negri SO-2 Dayton 3:45.50 4:26.92 4:26.92 3:54.71 3:50.10 4:40.73 3:17.89
9 Seth Farmer FR-1 Shawnee State 3:20.75 4:09.76 3:30.08 3:58.09 3:53.42 4:19.10 3:55.76
12 Ryan Beyea SR-4 Michigan State 4:41.02 3:11.29 4:33.94 3:37.26 3:56.15 5:04.64 3:06.56
15 Garrett McPeek SO-2 Michigan 5:01.72 3:29.07 4:35.59 4:21.33 3:57.57 4:52.22 4:59.34
16 Raine Wireman SR-4 Kentucky 3:55.89 4:03.04 3:01.09 4:38.78 3:58.27 4:38.78 3:13.00
17 Kevin Jones SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:51.93 3:51.62 3:06.25 4:13.11 3:58.78 5:03.25 5:03.25
18 Nathan Burnand JR-3 Michigan State 4:35.75 4:38.15 2:55.04 2:57.44 3:59.78 4:52.54 2:52.65
22 Ryan Scanlon SO-2 John Carroll 3:29.13 3:24.33 3:36.35 4:38.84 4:00.38 3:55.58 4:34.04
24 Joseph Emmanuel JR-3 Central Michigan 3:29.97 5:11.33 5:06.51 2:58.60 4:01.34 2:48.94 4:30.30
27 Jack Jibb SO-2 Buffalo 3:29.28 3:02.51 4:25.24 3:46.31 4:03.34 3:43.88 3:31.71
28 Justin VanEpps JR-3 Buffalo 4:48.63 5:17.98 4:58.42 3:13.24 4:04.60 4:09.50 2:56.12
33 Garrett Crichlow JR-3 Akron 4:30.66 5:10.76 3:25.50 5:08.25 4:10.61 4:13.12 3:05.46
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Alan Burns JR-3 Youngstown St. 4:18.41 3:38.11 3:57.07
14 Winter Romeyn FR-1 Michigan State 4:56.87 4:23.62 3:57.49
19 Mick Iacofano SR-4 Kentucky 3:23.96 4:21.55 3:59.95
21 Ryan Louther SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:55.51 2:52.98 4:00.25
23 Thomas Meehan JR-3 Buffalo 3:44.25 4:18.01 4:01.13
25 Daniel Muldoon SO-2 Buffalo 4:38.11 4:42.95 4:01.83
26 Mike Navratil SR-4 Youngstown St. 3:28.63 5:15.37 4:02.59
29 Steve Bauers FR-1 Ohio State 4:26.69 4:43.82 4:04.67
30 Paul Bete Sophomore Unattached 4:09.09 5:20.61 4:06.62
31 Dylan Servos SO-2 Buffalo 3:49.90 5:13.95 4:07.20
32 Matthew Mercer FR-1 Buffalo 3:11.89 3:41.79 4:09.20
34 Seamus Degan SR-4 Buffalo 3:39.44 3:24.30 4:12.22
35 Kevin Hazelwood FR-1 Buffalo 3:47.56 3:39.81 4:18.59

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Benjamin Veatch Freshman Unattached 4:05.32 3:28.53 2:59.09 3:33.43 3:03.99 5:11.56 4:29.86
2 Jacob Thomson JR-3 Kentucky 4:10.27 4:15.28 4:05.27 3:57.76 5:10.34 4:57.83 5:00.33
3 Kevin Blank JR-3 Ohio State 4:16.91 4:19.48 5:26.28 4:40.04 4:19.48 5:03.16 3:28.10
4 Jake Edwards   Unattached 4:18.70 4:13.53 4:52.33 3:29.55 4:08.36 5:13.03 4:03.18
5 Clayton Bowie JR-3 Ohio State 4:24.03 5:32.68 4:05.55 5:11.56 3:15.39 4:34.60 3:41.79
  Brennan Fields FR-1 Kentucky DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joe Guerra Senior Columbus Running Company DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jake Mandel JR-3 Ohio State 14:35.80
2 Mitch Leitch JR-3 Ohio State 14:40.40
3 Kyle Bussard Sophomore Unattached 14:43.40
4 Ben Metzger JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:43.90
5 Nathan Kuck SR-4 Bowling Green 14:44.20
6 Aaron Wood FR-1 Unattached 14:44.30
7 Noah Schaub SO-2 Bowling Green 14:44.50
8 Tyler Phillips SO-2 Bowling Green 14:45.30
9 Alex Wind   Unattached 14:47.40
10 Bradley Miller Junior Unattached 14:48.90
11 Jacob Lee Freshman Unattached 14:49.00
12 Samuel Stevens-Jones Senior Unattached 14:49.50
13 Seamus Collins JR-3 Cincinnati 14:52.80
14 Zach Humrichouser SR-4 Ashland 14:53.00
14 Jack Schlabig   CRC Elite 14:53.00
16 Breydon Gates Senior Unattached 14:59.30
17 Conor Naughton Freshman Unattached 14:59.70
18 Michael Cox SR-4 Oakland 15:02.40
19 Dalton Trump JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 15:08.70
20 Tyler Lance JR-3 Ashland 15:18.90
21 Tanner Dowdy FR-1 Kentucky 15:25.50
22 Cole Dowdy FR-1 Kentucky 15:35.00
23 Ethan Wilson JR-3 Youngstown St. 15:41.90
24 Tommy Menyes SR-4 Ashland 15:49.20
25 Phillip Cochran   Unattached 16:14.10

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Chad Zallow SO-2 Youngstown St. 13.71 2.7
2 Juan Scott FR-1 Central State 14.11 2.7
3 DaJuan Seward SO-2 Ohio State 14.12 2.7
4 Ashton Dulin SO-2 Malone 14.46 3.8
5 Richard Dahome SR-4 Kent State 14.52 3.8
6 Ryan Billian SR-4 Buffalo 14.53 2.7
6 Brent Carroll FR-1 Ohio State 14.53 3.8
8 Tim Holzapfel FR-1 Youngstown St. 14.56 2.7
9 Matt Brisson Senior University of Windsor AC 14.59 3.8
10 Dairius Ragland SO-2 Kent State 14.60 2.7
11 Christian Doherty SR-4 Buffalo 14.69 3.8
12 Elijah Johnson FR-1 Akron 14.70 3.8
13 Roland Amarteifio FR-1 Michigan 14.73 3.8
14 Shane Moffo Junior Unattached 14.75 2.7
15 Arthur Greenlee FR-1 Ashland 14.76 2.7
16 Ryan Looser JR-3 Kent State 14.82 4.3
17 Paris Vaughan SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 14.96 4.3
18 Matthew Hurley Senior Unattached 15.01 4.3
19 TJ Lawson FR-1 Kent State 15.02 3.8
20 Zachary Stadnika FR-1 Oakland 15.12 3.8
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chad Zallow SO-2 Youngstown St. 13.71
2 Juan Scott FR-1 Central State 14.11
3 DaJuan Seward SO-2 Ohio State 14.12
6 Ryan Billian SR-4 Buffalo 14.53
8 Tim Holzapfel FR-1 Youngstown St. 14.56
10 Dairius Ragland SO-2 Kent State 14.60
14 Shane Moffo Junior Unattached 14.75
15 Arthur Greenlee FR-1 Ashland 14.76
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ashton Dulin SO-2 Malone 14.46 18.08 16.05 18.37
5 Richard Dahome SR-4 Kent State 14.52 12.35 11.33 14.52
6 Brent Carroll FR-1 Ohio State 14.53 17.88 11.92 17.73
9 Matt Brisson Senior University of Windsor AC 14.59 12.26 14.45 15.03
11 Christian Doherty SR-4 Buffalo 14.69 18.37 15.43 17.93
12 Elijah Johnson FR-1 Akron 14.70 12.94 16.47 11.62
13 Roland Amarteifio FR-1 Michigan 14.73 16.94 16.06 18.42
19 TJ Lawson FR-1 Kent State 15.02 11.12 15.93 10.52
20 Zachary Stadnika FR-1 Oakland 15.12 18.90 19.66 14.22
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Ryan Looser JR-3 Kent State 18.23 16.90 16.90 14.82 14.82 16.75
17 Paris Vaughan SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 12.87 13.02 19.30 11.67 14.96 14.81
18 Matthew Hurley Senior Unattached 17.72 10.66 11.86 16.21 15.01 10.96

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Harden FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:03.95 1:00.31 57.19 37.96 1:00.31 51.99 1:00.83
2 Ashton Dulin SO-2 Malone 52.58 55.19 48.94 37.49 1:04.04 52.06 39.05
3 Mitchell Moore JR-3 Buffalo 1:07.28 49.94 49.41 50.99 42.05 52.56 40.48
4 Vinnie Minosky SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 46.19 52.63 54.24 49.95 55.32 53.70 53.70
5 Tyler Gittins JR-3 Wittenberg 57.56 1:06.17 54.87 1:09.93 47.88 53.79 48.42
6 Brent Carroll FR-1 Ohio State 1:09.56 1:02.55 57.70 49.61 51.77 53.92 1:06.86
7 Devin Snowden SO-2 Ashland 59.64 46.62 1:01.80 53.67 51.50 54.21 1:08.31
8 Roland Amarteifio FR-1 Michigan 40.16 1:07.29 47.75 1:00.78 42.33 54.26 58.06
9 Paris Vaughan SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 46.59 50.98 59.20 52.07 39.47 54.81 1:07.42
10 Ty Etchemendy JR-3 Hillsdale 44.03 51.18 47.33 39.63 1:04.94 55.03 1:01.09
11 Aaron Muresan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 43.04 1:06.76 54.07 50.21 1:11.73 55.17 1:07.31
12 Noah VanReesema   Michigan State 49.70 1:01.30 43.63 1:00.19 56.33 55.22 1:09.58
13 Tre Brown JR-3 Oakland 1:05.35 1:05.91 1:07.01 54.28 1:00.92 55.38 54.83
14 Terry Johnson FR-1 Ohio State 51.74 47.29 59.53 51.18 40.61 55.63 52.85
15 Clayton Musick FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 50.75 42.94 57.99 59.11 1:01.90 55.76 59.11
16 Treyvon Mask SR-4 Buffalo 50.28 55.86 44.13 51.40 48.04 55.86 46.37
17 Clinton Campbell JR-3 Rio Grande 1:00.99 58.19 45.32 50.92 1:01.55 55.95 1:08.82
18 Kyle McKinney SO-2 Ohio State 50.49 41.51 48.24 39.83 39.27 56.09 46.00
19 Jaashir Morris JR-3 Cincinnati 56.48 45.53 1:12.04 59.94 45.53 57.63 42.07
20 Zachary Jones FR-1 Buffalo 1:03.43 56.51 1:05.74 1:04.58 43.83 57.66 1:14.96
  Draven Bass FR-1 Ohio Dominican DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Harden FR-1 Youngstown St. 40.56 39.00 51.99 44.72
2 Ashton Dulin SO-2 Malone 54.15 51.54 52.06 54.15
3 Mitchell Moore JR-3 Buffalo 54.14 38.37 52.56 54.14
4 Vinnie Minosky SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:02.30 47.26 53.70 1:07.13
5 Tyler Gittins JR-3 Wittenberg 51.10 1:09.93 53.79 54.87
6 Brent Carroll FR-1 Ohio State 44.76 39.90 53.92 52.31
7 Devin Snowden SO-2 Ashland 1:04.51 1:07.22 54.21 1:08.31
10 Ty Etchemendy JR-3 Hillsdale 55.58 55.03 55.03 57.24
19 Jaashir Morris JR-3 Cincinnati 59.36 1:12.04 57.63 1:08.01
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Roland Amarteifio FR-1 Michigan 1:04.03 46.67 52.09 54.26 59.15 57.52
9 Paris Vaughan SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 1:04.13 1:07.97 49.33 54.81 58.65 1:01.94
11 Aaron Muresan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:05.10 54.62 59.59 55.17 51.86 55.73
12 Noah VanReesema   Michigan State 48.05 53.57 54.12 55.22 1:00.19 51.91
13 Tre Brown JR-3 Oakland 40.43 50.95 54.28 55.38 54.28 49.29
17 Clinton Campbell JR-3 Rio Grande 56.51 1:00.99 54.84 55.95 58.19 1:06.03
18 Kyle McKinney SO-2 Ohio State 47.12 52.73 40.39 56.09 1:08.99 54.97
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Terry Johnson FR-1 Ohio State 1:05.09 55.63 1:10.10 38.95
15 Clayton Musick FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 49.07 55.76 1:00.78 1:01.90
16 Treyvon Mask SR-4 Buffalo 53.07 55.86 1:06.48 1:08.15
20 Zachary Jones FR-1 Buffalo 54.20 57.66 43.25 1:05.74
  Draven Bass FR-1 Ohio Dominican DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jake Edwards   Unattached 9:01.26 9:22.91
2 Patrick Kunkel SR-4 Ohio State 9:07.11 6:33.92
3 Daniel Zupan SR-4 Akron 9:08.84 7:02.61
4 Stewart Jones Senior Pittsburgh Steel City 9:10.65 11:00.78
5 Luke Anderson FR-1 Central Michigan 9:15.63 9:10.08
6 Joseph Newcomb SR-4 Hillsdale 9:19.69 9:14.10
7 Clark Bookman FR-1 Kent State 9:22.43 7:58.07
8 Jacob Kernell SO-2 Walsh 9:23.70 8:04.79
9 Matthew Thomas FR-1 Kentucky 9:25.37 12:09.33
10 Dan Huben JR-3 Cincinnati 9:29.15 7:41.02
11 Joe Guerra Senior Columbus Running Company 9:30.74 10:16.40
12 Clayton Bowie JR-3 Ohio State 9:44.66 7:18.50

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ohio State A James Clark, Deshawn Marshall, Champ Page, Duan Asemota 44.55 46.15 29.70 40.13
2 Buffalo A Brian Cummiskey, Joshua Gali, Mitchell Moore, Ryan Billian 52.68 44.86 48.56 41.15
3 Ohio State
(B>)
B Brent Carroll, Donovan Robertson, DaJuan Seward, Cole Gorski 49.28 31.48 41.41 41.41
4 Youngstown St. A Carl Zallow, Brendan Lucas, Collin Harden, Josh Beaumont 35.44 53.78 34.19 41.69
5 Miami (Ohio) A Jeremiah Hunter, Grant Cole, Aaron Muresan, Jake Owens 42.70 29.72 40.19 41.86
6 Wheeling Jesuit A Austin Ebert, Tyler Zahnow, Jack Fitch, Trey Tucker 52.44 38.60 33.98 41.95
7 Mount Vernon Nazarene A Carl Jones Jr., Makai Lewis, Joseph Joe, Brandon Brown 38.66 47.07 32.78 42.02
8 Ohio Dominican A Cameron Brandon, Tony Woods, Draven Bass, Taylor Williams 35.09 49.46 32.55 42.27
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Ohio State Clark, Marshall, Page, Asemota 40.13 48.96 39.33
2 Buffalo Cummiskey, Gali, Moore, Billian 41.15 51.85 48.15
3 Ohio State
(B>)
Carroll, Robertson, Seward, Gorski 41.41 51.35 45.14
4 Youngstown St. Zallow, Lucas, Harden, Beaumont 41.69 39.61 45.45
6 Wheeling Jesuit Ebert, Zahnow, Fitch, Tucker 41.95 45.73 48.25
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 Miami (Ohio) Hunter, Cole, Muresan, Owens 52.33 41.86 36.00
7 Mount Vernon Nazarene Jones Jr., Lewis, Joe, Brown 38.24 42.02 30.68
8 Ohio Dominican Brandon, Woods, Bass, Williams 34.24 42.27 51.57

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Buffalo Gyasi Morris, Joshua Gali, Brian Cummiskey, Mitchell Moore 4:08.82 2:34.31 3:01.31 3:28.31 3:49.53 3:12.88
2 Ohio State Champ Page, Anthony Johnson, Asa Burke, Deshawn Marshall 3:57.43 2:35.69 2:55.15 4:03.27 3:22.40 3:14.61
3 Mount Union Tyler Neff, Clark Etzler, James Roth, A.J. Digby 2:55.68 3:31.21 4:04.77 2:59.63 4:06.74 3:17.39
4 Miami (Ohio) Jake Owens, Clayton Musick, Aaron Muresan, Vinnie Minosky 2:23.05 3:30.60 3:10.74 2:50.87 2:36.96 3:18.68
5 Central State Juan Scott, Devin Weems, Darin Gooch, Ja'Vonte Brown 2:41.37 2:51.58 3:48.78 2:41.37 2:27.07 3:24.26
6 Kent State Mitchell Kubicki, D.J Ohlson, Ryan Looser, TJ Lawson 3:26.59 2:28.75 3:08.00 3:26.59 3:24.53 3:26.59
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Buffalo Morris, Gali, Cummiskey, Moore 3:12.88 3:05.17 2:30.45 3:24.46 3:39.89 2:16.95
2 Ohio State Page, Johnson, Burke, Marshall 3:14.61 3:53.54 3:51.59 2:22.07 3:47.70 2:25.96
3 Mount Union Neff, Etzler, Roth, Digby 3:17.39 2:37.92 3:21.34 3:47.00 4:14.64 2:31.99
6 Kent State Kubicki, Ohlson, Looser, Lawson 3:26.59 3:34.86 3:49.32 3:28.66 3:49.32 2:34.95
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Miami (Ohio) Owens, Musick, Muresan, Minosky 3:20.67 4:12.33 3:02.79 3:18.68 4:00.41
5 Central State Scott, Weems, Gooch, Brown 3:14.05 3:22.22 3:54.90 3:24.26 3:52.86

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Josh Fridley SR-4 Ohio State 2.21m 2.03m 2.03m 2.60m 2.27m 6' 7.75"
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.08
    XX
2 Jamie Mullings JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2.38m 1.98m 2.00m 1.60m 2.49m 6' 6"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
2 Tim Holzapfel FR-1 Youngstown St. 1.94m 1.98m 2.02m 2.22m 1.94m 6' 6"
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
2 Pat O'Connor SO-2 Seton Hill 2.22m 1.98m 1.74m 2.04m 1.56m 6' 6"
  • 1.93
    P
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
2 Darius Berry SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2.12m 1.98m 1.94m 1.66m 2.57m 6' 6"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
2 Max Wagner FR-1 Michigan 2.02m 1.98m 2.32m 2.04m 2.42m 6' 6"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
2 Alexander Klemm FR-1 Michigan 2.32m 1.98m 2.46m 1.80m 1.66m 6' 6"
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
8 Charles Astin SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1.51m 1.93m 1.81m 2.07m 1.35m 6' 4"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
8 Laurent Dure SR-4 Buffalo 1.49m 1.93m 2.07m 1.62m 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
8 Abdul Seidu JR-3 Kent State 1.68m 1.93m 2.30m 1.81m 1.47m 6' 4"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
8 Aaron Taylor JR-3 Central Michigan 2.34m 1.93m 2.16m 2.32m 1.43m 6' 4"
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
8 Melvin Harris SR-4 Central Michigan 1.87m 1.93m 1.56m 1.95m 2.14m 6' 4"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
  Brock Downey SO-2 Miami (Ohio) NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.93
    XXX
  Mike Wood JR-3 Cincinnati NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.93
    XXX
  Jordan Hardiman SR-4 Cincinnati NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.98
    XXX
  Sam Nordquist JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.93
    XXX
  D.J Ohlson SO-2 Kent State NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.93
    XXX
  Connor Spiegel FR-1 Buffalo NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.93
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Coty Cobb SR-4 Ohio State 3.87m 5.16m 4.44m 6.19m 16' 11"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    XO
  • 5.16
    O
  • 5.26
    XXX
2 Christian Champen FR-1 Kent State 5.21m 5.01m 4.51m 5.76m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.16
    XXX
3 Sam Wagner JR-3 Central Michigan 6.26m 5.01m 6.41m 3.86m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    XO
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.16
    XXX
4 Jesse Oxley   Unattached 4.67m 4.86m 5.88m 3.40m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.56
    XO
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    XXX
5 Robert Oswald FR-1 Ohio State 3.58m 4.71m 4.43m 4.85m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXX
5 Kyle Schlumbohm SR-4 Kent State 5.93m 4.71m 3.86m 6.08m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXX
7 Daniel Normoyle SR-4 Buffalo 4.79m 4.56m 3.42m 3.78m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
7 Kevin Haughn SO-2 Michigan 4.88m 4.56m 4.24m 3.37m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
7 Adam Alexander FR-1 Akron 3.97m 4.56m 5.65m 3.42m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
7 Mitchell Kubicki FR-1 Kent State 4.51m 4.56m 5.52m 5.34m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
11 Macklin Rose SO-2 Youngstown St. 3.24m 4.56m 4.15m 4.38m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.56
    XXO
  • 4.71
    XXX
11 Nicholas Burkhalter SO-2 Michigan 4.33m 4.56m 3.83m 5.29m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.56
    XXO
  • 4.71
    XXX
  Dylan Latone SO-2 Youngstown St. NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.56
    XXX
  Tony Armstrong SR-4 Central Michigan NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.56
    XXX
  Ryan Looser JR-3 Kent State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.56
    XXX
  Bryson Dennison SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.56
    XXX
  Daniel Soehnlen SO-2 Ohio State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.56
    XXX
  Andrew Dowdell JR-3 Walsh NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.56
    XXX
  Jacob Hamilton SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.56
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Zack Bazile JR-3 Ohio State 7.50m 5.48m 6.00m 7.27m 7.88m 5.25m 24' 7.25" 4.3
  • 7.31 (0.7)
  • 7.24 (0.6)
  • 7.39 (1.6)
  • 7.27 (2.6)
  • 7.34 (1.9)
  • 7.50 (4.3)
2 Davion Fisher FR-1 Ohio State 7.20m 6.70m 5.11m 5.98m 8.86m 7.78m 23' 7.5" 2.4
  • 6.71 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.17 (1.7)
  • 7.20 (2.4)
3 Samory Fraga SO-2 Kent State 7.17m 7.53m 7.96m 5.52m 6.02m 5.74m 23' 6.25" 3.8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96 (0.5)
  • 7.01 (2.8)
  • 6.83 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.17 (3.8)
4 Austin Edwards FR-1 Cincinnati 7.04m 9.08m 5.14m 5.91m 5.56m 8.31m 23' 1.25" 1.6
  • FOUL  
  • 7.04 (1.6)
  • 6.89 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.00 (2.7)
  • 7.01 (1.3)
5 Hayden Snow FR-1 John Carroll 6.93m 6.17m 8.45m 6.24m 6.79m 7.90m 22' 9" 0.3
  • 6.93 (0.3)
  • 6.88 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80 (1.6)
  • 6.91 (2.0)
  • 6.75 (1.4)
6 Grant Cole JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 6.77m 5.62m 6.77m 6.09m 7.65m 6.57m 22' 2.5" 1.6
  • 6.77 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69 (2.3)
  • 6.59 (-0.3)
7 Tyler Anderson Senior Unattached 6.73m 8.61m 6.60m 6.66m 6.66m 5.59m 22' 1" 1.8
  • 6.35 (0.2)
  • 6.48 (1.4)
  • 6.72 (1.8)
  • 6.62 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73 (1.8)
8 Christian Doherty SR-4 Buffalo 6.72m 6.59m 8.13m 8.60m 6.32m 5.98m 22' 0.75" 0.6
  • 4.91 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.72 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Devin Snowden SO-2 Ashland 6.59m 7.45m 5.21m 6.52m 5.54m 6.79m 21' 7.5" 0.9
  • 6.59 (0.9)
  • 6.39 (1.9)
  • 6.33 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Sam Nordquist JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.48m 4.73m 7.91m 5.44m 8.10m 6.67m 21' 3.25" 1.5
  • 6.45 (0.2)
  • 6.48 (1.5)
  • 6.37 (2.2)
11 Jon Edwards FR-1 Michigan State 6.42m 6.81m 5.20m 6.29m 7.13m 6.48m 21' 0.75" 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
12 Antonio Tate FR-1 Walsh 6.35m 5.27m 8.00m 7.94m 6.73m 4.57m 20' 10" 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35 (1.1)
  • 6.34 (1.2)
13 David Morales-Perez FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 5.96m 4.65m 6.38m 5.78m 6.50m 7.69m 19' 6.75" -0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 5.96 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  Reggie Ferrell SR-4 Michigan State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Christian Doherty SR-4 Buffalo 6.38m 6.32m 6.72m 5.17m 22' 0.75" 0.6
10 Sam Nordquist JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.58m 6.67m 6.48m 8.29m 21' 3.25" 1.5
11 Jon Edwards FR-1 Michigan State 6.10m 7.13m 6.42m 7.83m 21' 0.75" 1.1
12 Antonio Tate FR-1 Walsh 5.59m 7.43m 6.35m 4.83m 20' 10" 1.1
13 David Morales-Perez FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6.79m 4.89m 5.96m 7.09m 19' 6.75" -0.1
  Reggie Ferrell SR-4 Michigan State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Zack Bazile JR-3 Ohio State 9.68m 7.50m 8.48m 6.15m 5.25m 24' 7.25" 4.3
2 Davion Fisher FR-1 Ohio State 8.57m 7.20m 8.93m 8.71m 7.20m 23' 7.5" 2.4
3 Samory Fraga SO-2 Kent State 5.38m 7.17m 8.96m 8.32m 5.74m 23' 6.25" 3.8
4 Austin Edwards FR-1 Cincinnati 7.67m 7.04m 6.48m 9.15m 7.96m 23' 1.25" 1.6
5 Hayden Snow FR-1 John Carroll 6.79m 6.93m 8.18m 7.55m 6.44m 22' 9" 0.3
6 Grant Cole JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 6.43m 6.77m 7.24m 7.65m 5.96m 22' 2.5" 1.6
7 Tyler Anderson Senior Unattached 6.39m 6.73m 8.55m 8.41m 5.86m 22' 1" 1.8
9 Devin Snowden SO-2 Ashland 4.94m 6.59m 5.93m 4.88m 5.73m 21' 7.5" 0.9

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Craig Stevens Jr SO-2 Kent State 15.38m 17.99m 12.61m 19.38m 13.84m 50' 5.5"
  • 15.37 (3.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 DaJuan Seward SO-2 Ohio State 15.30m 15.45m 16.52m 10.86m 13.62m 50' 2.5"
  • 14.05 (2.7)
  • 15.17 (4.1)
  • 15.30 (1.9)
  • 15.25 (2.8)
  • 15.21 (2.9)
  • 15.15 (2.3)
3 Jake Peister SO-2 Central Michigan 14.73m 13.26m 17.53m 17.23m 12.08m 48' 4"
  • 14.64 (4.6)
  • 14.73 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
4 David Carter SO-2 Denison 14.48m 17.23m 13.61m 11.87m 17.23m 47' 6.25"
  • 14.48 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.15 (2.0)
  • 14.07 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
5 Christov Cornish JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14.44m 10.25m 13.00m 18.34m 11.41m 47' 4.5"
  • 13.00 (1.9)
  • 12.31 (1.7)
  • 14.44 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49 (2.1)
  • PASS  
6 Kaishaun Cathey SR-4 Buffalo 14.39m 18.13m 12.81m 16.69m 13.24m 47' 2.5"
  • 13.92 (3.3)
  • 13.89 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.39 (4.3)
  • 14.29 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
7 Ty Etchemendy JR-3 Hillsdale 14.22m 17.21m 13.22m 14.08m 14.08m 46' 8"
  • 14.19 (3.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22 (0.8)
  • 14.17 (2.0)
  • 14.01 (3.0)
  • PASS  
8 Reggie Ferrell SR-4 Michigan State 13.26m 12.20m 16.58m 10.34m 13.13m 43' 6"
  • 13.26 (0.9)
  • 13.17 (2.1)
  • 13.22 (1.8)
  • 13.02 (2.0)
  • 12.87 (1.9)
  • PASS  
  David Morales-Perez FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  

Men Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 David Paliscak JR-3 Kent State 17.57m 22.49m 20.91m 17.57m 13.18m 17.92m 57' 7.75"
  • 16.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.40  
  • 17.57  
  • 17.48  
2 Ryan Hershberger   Rodhe Sport 19.45m 19.28m 13.42m 17.21m 13.94m 14.28m 56' 5.75"
  • 17.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Nikolas Curtiss Freshman Unattached 19.76m 16.38m 13.51m 16.89m 15.71m 18.24m 55' 5"
  • 16.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.00  
  • 16.43  
  • 16.25  
  • 16.26  
4 Jacob Glass   UNAT-Ashland 19.23m 15.95m 12.66m 16.44m 18.58m 17.43m 53' 11.25"
  • 16.01  
  • 15.83  
  • 15.72  
  • 16.01  
  • 16.44  
  • 15.54  
5 Zachary Smelcer JR-3 Ashland 15.14m 11.88m 17.75m 16.28m 13.84m 17.42m 53' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.04  
  • 16.28  
  • 15.69  
  • FOUL  
6 Reggie Browley SO-2 Ohio State 14.72m 19.74m 15.69m 16.18m 13.91m 19.90m 53' 1"
  • 15.35  
  •  
  • 16.18  
  • 15.81  
  • 14.75  
  • 16.07  
7 Chance Ehrnsberger Freshman Unattached 17.72m 17.56m 17.72m 16.11m 18.37m 20.46m 52' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.11  
  •  
  • 15.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.13  
8 James Miller SO-2 Walsh 13.04m 19.16m 19.80m 16.10m 13.20m 17.71m 52' 10"
  • 15.60  
  • 16.10  
  •  
  • 15.63  
  • 15.47  
  • 15.71  
9 Jared Ballenger SR-4 Ohio State 18.33m 18.17m 15.92m 16.08m 20.58m 14.15m 52' 9.25"
  • 16.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.05  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Andrew Vollet SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 18.35m 15.64m 14.52m 15.96m 12.77m 12.45m 52' 4.5"
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.96  
11 Aaron Deaton FR-1 Cincinnati 11.77m 18.46m 18.77m 15.91m 13.21m 15.27m 52' 2.5"
  • 15.51  
  • 15.91  
  • FOUL  
12 Walter Petzel FR-1 Kent State 17.00m 11.60m 17.00m 15.89m 18.11m 11.76m 52' 1.75"
  • 15.89  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.46  
13 Trevor Detillion FR-1 Kent State 14.52m 17.99m 19.41m 15.78m 14.36m 15.31m 51' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.20  
  • 15.78  
14 James Hanners JR-3 Buffalo 11.90m 17.32m 11.75m 15.46m 14.07m 13.91m 50' 8.75"
  • 15.41  
  • 15.46  
  • 15.38  
15 Dom Westbay SO-2 Youngstown St. 18.65m 14.68m 17.43m 15.29m 19.11m 17.43m 50' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
16 Tyler Beeson JR-3 Oakland 11.64m 15.09m 12.79m 14.37m 14.23m 10.06m 47' 1.75"
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
  •  
17 Kenton Rivard SO-2 Oakland 15.46m 13.00m 10.40m 13.68m 12.72m 15.18m 44' 10.75"
  • 12.89  
  • 13.68  
  •  
18 Joe Ghafari SO-2 Oakland 10.07m 13.01m 15.17m 12.75m 10.97m 13.64m 41' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
19 Jack Kincade SR-4 Ohio State 10.88m 8.19m 12.17m 11.70m 9.59m 9.94m 38' 4.75"
  • 11.70  
  •  
  •  
  Mitchell Soviak SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Albert Yates SO-2 Youngstown St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Jacob Glass   UNAT-Ashland 20.22m 12.33m 12.00m 16.44m 16.77m 53' 11.25"
11 Aaron Deaton FR-1 Cincinnati 11.61m 17.50m 11.77m 15.91m 17.66m 52' 2.5"
13 Trevor Detillion FR-1 Kent State 13.73m 12.94m 19.72m 15.78m 12.78m 51' 9.25"
14 James Hanners JR-3 Buffalo 12.52m 14.69m 17.62m 15.46m 17.93m 50' 8.75"
16 Tyler Beeson JR-3 Oakland 16.67m 12.36m 12.36m 14.37m 15.81m 47' 1.75"
17 Kenton Rivard SO-2 Oakland 13.54m 15.87m 14.64m 13.68m 17.51m 44' 10.75"
18 Joe Ghafari SO-2 Oakland 15.81m 14.15m 15.81m 12.75m 10.46m 41' 10"
19 Jack Kincade SR-4 Ohio State 12.05m 8.66m 9.83m 11.70m 10.65m 38' 4.75"
  Albert Yates SO-2 Youngstown St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Mitchell Soviak SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 David Paliscak JR-3 Kent State 13.35m 17.57m 22.14m 22.14m 57' 7.75"
2 Ryan Hershberger   Rodhe Sport 15.49m 17.21m 19.45m 15.14m 56' 5.75"
3 Nikolas Curtiss Freshman Unattached 15.88m 16.89m 15.03m 15.71m 55' 5"
5 Zachary Smelcer JR-3 Ashland 18.88m 16.28m 19.21m 17.58m 53' 5"
6 Reggie Browley SO-2 Ohio State 13.27m 16.18m 17.31m 21.03m 53' 1"
7 Chance Ehrnsberger Freshman Unattached 18.69m 16.11m 17.08m 17.56m 52' 10.25"
8 James Miller SO-2 Walsh 17.71m 16.10m 18.68m 18.68m 52' 10"
9 Jared Ballenger SR-4 Ohio State 19.30m 16.08m 13.83m 18.65m 52' 9.25"
10 Andrew Vollet SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 15.80m 15.96m 18.67m 19.47m 52' 4.5"
12 Walter Petzel FR-1 Kent State 15.41m 15.89m 19.70m 16.37m 52' 1.75"
15 Dom Westbay SO-2 Youngstown St. 18.96m 15.29m 14.37m 16.51m 50' 2"

Men Shot Put Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nicholas Demaline JR-3 Ohio State 16.87m 19.39m 22.88m 18.42m 20.75m 25.01m 22.10m 63' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.71  
  • 19.39  
  • 19.12  
  • 19.35  
  • 19.39  
2 Elijah Talk JR-3 Ashland 18.97m 18.97m 14.23m 21.63m 15.75m 17.07m 22.76m 62' 3"
  • 18.09  
  • 18.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.97  
3 Macklin Tudor SR-4 Cincinnati 23.14m 18.81m 14.48m 20.13m 14.48m 22.95m 17.31m 61' 8.5"
  • 17.78  
  • 18.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.84  
  • 18.81  
4 Devon Patterson JR-3 Buffalo 20.29m 18.28m 12.80m 19.56m 21.75m 16.63m 15.72m 59' 11.75"
  • 16.41  
  • 18.26  
  • 17.80  
  • 18.28  
  • 17.63  
  • 17.98  
5 Kevin Weiler SO-2 Central Michigan 19.43m 17.83m 21.75m 12.84m 20.50m 18.36m 18.72m 58' 6"
  • 16.38  
  • 17.83  
  • 16.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.63  
6 Ryan Booth JR-3 Youngstown St. 21.91m 17.67m 13.96m 19.26m 14.14m 22.26m 16.08m 57' 11.75"
  • 16.73  
  • 16.87  
  • 17.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.58  
  • FOUL  
7 Gino Vitella SR-4 Oakland 16.50m 17.01m 20.75m 14.46m 18.03m 12.25m 22.11m 55' 9.75"
  • 15.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jason Zahn SR-4 Ashland 18.61m 16.92m 16.07m 20.81m 18.27m 12.01m 16.24m 55' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Max Seipel JR-3 Ohio State 16.41m 16.25m 16.58m 14.30m 19.50m 20.80m 20.15m 53' 3.75"
  • 15.75  
  • 15.77  
  • 16.25  
  • 15.86  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.67  

Men Discus Throw Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Macklin Tudor SR-4 Cincinnati 72.78m 66.72m 77.03m 50.34m 46.09m 60.65m 199' 0"
  • 60.65  
  • 59.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Reginald Jagers SR-4 Kent State 71.60m 64.09m 66.40m 57.16m 42.73m 57.74m 189' 5"
  • 54.23  
  • 57.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.57  
  • 57.67  
3 Courtland Clavette   Unattached 41.59m 42.14m 44.33m 66.22m 53.64m 54.73m 179' 7"
  • 52.40  
  • 54.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Dylan Banagis SR-4 Central Michigan 46.30m 66.29m 40.51m 57.87m 54.71m 52.61m 172' 7"
  • 49.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.09  
  • 52.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Daniel Roberts JR-3 Ashland 36.80m 47.84m 36.80m 58.88m 42.58m 52.57m 172' 6"
  • 50.97  
  • 52.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.57  
  • FOUL  
6 Jason Zahn SR-4 Ashland 44.10m 40.95m 57.75m 60.90m 41.48m 52.50m 172' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 50.98  
  • 52.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.50  
7 Jared Ballenger SR-4 Ohio State 64.13m 36.50m 52.14m 42.75m 57.35m 52.14m 171' 1"
  • 49.81  
  • 52.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.55  
  • 50.69  
  • 50.89  
8 Trevor Detillion FR-1 Kent State 62.05m 51.37m 45.77m 37.13m 37.13m 50.86m 166' 10"
  • 50.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.97  
  • FOUL  
9 Alex Hill FR-1 Ashland 49.95m 47.99m 39.67m 48.48m 52.89m 48.97m 160' 8"
  • 47.17  
  • 46.61  
  • 48.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Discus Throw Section 1

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Samuel Wray FR-1 Buffalo 47.09m 59.98m 58.49m 49.57m 50.56m 44.12m 162' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.13  
  • 49.57  
2 Chance Ehrnsberger Freshman Unattached 37.53m 61.90m 41.43m 48.74m 49.71m 35.09m 159' 11"
  • 48.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.64  
  • FOUL  
3 Ryan Booth JR-3 Youngstown St. 44.30m 45.25m 59.06m 47.63m 46.68m 40.96m 156' 3"
  • 45.33  
  • 46.08  
  • 47.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.72  
4 Gino Vitella SR-4 Oakland 57.47m 46.17m 60.77m 47.11m 54.65m 59.83m 154' 7"
  • 46.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.45  
  • 45.13  
  • 47.11  
  • FOUL  
5 Nick Zak FR-1 Ashland 48.09m 32.68m 33.62m 46.69m 50.89m 40.62m 153' 2"
  • 45.58  
  • 46.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.65  
  • FOUL  
6 David Paliscak JR-3 Kent State 51.60m 33.79m 57.53m 45.66m 38.35m 46.57m 149' 10"
  • 43.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.14  
  • 45.53  
  • 45.53  
  • 45.66  
7 Nick Colby SO-2 John Carroll 35.52m 35.52m 43.26m 45.54m 38.25m 42.35m 149' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.70  
  • 45.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.74  
  • FOUL  
8 Jim Toth SO-2 Ashland 56.56m 48.42m 56.56m 45.25m 40.73m 50.23m 148' 5"
  • 43.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.43  
  • 44.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.25  
9 Max Seipel JR-3 Ohio State 39.11m 39.11m 39.11m 44.95m 56.64m 54.39m 147' 6"
  • 44.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Walter Petzel FR-1 Kent State 38.29m 51.49m 44.45m 44.01m 48.85m 37.85m 144' 5"
  • 41.90  
  • 43.22  
  • 44.01  
11 Logan Targgart FR-1 Central Michigan 32.95m 52.45m 31.65m 43.35m 47.25m 50.29m 142' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.35  
12 Jack Kincade SR-4 Ohio State 43.49m 38.19m 39.25m 35.36m 34.30m 41.72m 116' 0"
  • 35.36  
  • 34.48  
  • 34.99  

Men Hammer Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Hill FR-1 Ashland 73.26m 59.08m 73.85m 51.40m 193' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.02  
  • 58.69  
  • 59.08  
2 Nick Zak FR-1 Ashland 53.35m 58.63m 72.11m 60.98m 192' 4"
  • 57.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.30  
  • 56.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.63  
3 Stephen Pop SO-2 Ashland 42.15m 55.46m 63.78m 63.22m 181' 11"
  • 54.20  
  • 52.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.41  
  • 55.46  
4 Brandon Sicurella SO-2 Ashland 63.77m 52.27m 62.20m 42.34m 171' 6"
  • 48.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.27  
  • 51.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Danny Wallace SO-2 Michigan State 41.66m 48.44m 34.39m 60.55m 158' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 46.75  
  • 47.79  
  • 46.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.44  
6 Tyler Sirut JR-3 Oakland 44.31m 48.16m 48.16m 38.05m 158' 0"
  • 48.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 John Zedella SO-2 Cincinnati 35.47m 47.93m 62.31m 41.22m 157' 3"
  • 47.39  
  • 47.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.60  
8 Chris Province FR-1 Cincinnati 48.04m 47.10m 49.46m 57.93m 154' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.72  
  • 45.64  
  • 46.67  
  • 47.10  
  • FOUL  

Men Hammer Throw Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Daniel Roberts JR-3 Ashland 68.95m 226' 2"
  • 64.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 68.95  
  • 65.57  
  • 65.58  
  • FOUL  
2 Jordan Crayon SR-4 Ashland 68.75m 225' 7"
  • 66.40  
  • 68.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 68.18  
  • 68.75  
  • 64.76  
3 Conner Neu   Unattached 66.71m 218' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 65.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 66.71  
  • FOUL  
4 Logan Targgart FR-1 Central Michigan 65.15m 213' 9"
  • 65.15  
  • 61.81  
  • 59.96  
  • 59.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 64.56  
5 Reginald Jagers SR-4 Kent State 64.54m 211' 9"
  • 59.88  
  • 61.89  
  • 64.54  
6 Bryn Campbell SR-4 Ashland 64.12m 210' 4"
  • 61.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 64.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Luis Rivera   Forza Athletics 62.32m 204' 5"
  • 59.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 62.32  
  • 58.58  
8 Dylan Banagis SR-4 Central Michigan 60.75m 199' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 60.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.07  
  • 59.78  
9 Max Seipel JR-3 Ohio State 57.62m 189' 0"
  • 56.17  
  • 57.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.34  
  • 56.97  
  • 56.73  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Daniel Mastropaolo FR-1 Ohio State 60.78m 75.01m 51.08m 64.66m 64.66m 64.66m 56.25m 212' 2"
  • 61.57  
  • 56.83  
  • 58.43  
  • 61.60  
  • 64.46  
  • 64.66  
2 Max Knoblock SO-2 Michigan State 60.01m 72.51m 81.26m 54.38m 66.89m 62.51m 45.01m 205' 1"
  • 62.51  
  • 59.39  
  • 60.80  
  • 54.04  
  • 56.98  
  • 58.73  
3 Andrew Manz Freshman Unattached 66.40m 70.59m 54.44m 41.87m 62.21m 59.82m 66.40m 196' 3"
  • 57.44  
  • 58.71  
  • 59.82  
  • 58.65  
  • 53.93  
  • 57.48  
4 Bill Stanley SR-4 Ohio State 76.49m 74.10m 57.97m 54.38m 47.81m 59.76m 44.82m 196' 1"
  • 54.73  
  • 59.76  
  • 59.62  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Robert Joe Dixon SR-4 Youngstown St. 75.60m 70.25m 58.93m 55.36m 75.01m 59.53m 67.27m 195' 4"
  • 51.39  
  • 51.50  
  • 57.10  
  • 56.34  
  • 53.97  
  • 59.53  
6 Dylan Kipp FR-1 Ashland 65.14m 69.29m 56.26m 68.70m 68.70m 59.22m 63.37m 194' 3"
  • 48.10  
  • 56.10  
  • 50.44  
  • 56.77  
  • 59.22  
7 Avery Joseph SO-2 Central Michigan 73.54m 57.07m 44.12m 55.89m 56.48m 58.83m 72.36m 193' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 53.05  
  • 58.39  
  • 58.83  
  • 55.95  
  • 52.48  
8 Tyler Donati JR-3 Youngstown St. 43.51m 64.12m 49.24m 48.09m 69.85m 57.25m 69.85m 187' 10"
  • 50.57  
  • 56.25  
  • 57.25  
  • 55.10  
  • 54.94  
  • 56.32  
9 Jacob Wilson FR-1 Youngstown St. 62.23m 50.81m 62.23m 53.66m 68.51m 57.09m 47.96m 187' 4"
  • 54.09  
  • 54.32  
  • 55.07  
  • 57.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.21  
10 Craig Zuccolotto SO-2 Seton Hill 38.77m 69.90m 45.33m 49.70m 68.26m 54.61m 58.43m 179' 2"
  • 54.61  
  • 53.18  
  • 52.20  
11 William Thompson FR-1 Youngstown St. 70.24m 37.82m 70.24m 58.89m 52.41m 54.03m 59.97m 177' 3"
  • 52.34  
  • 53.44  
  • 54.03  
12 Ivan Maldonado FR-1 Denison 40.84m 67.71m 46.75m 62.88m 40.84m 53.74m 40.31m 176' 4"
  • 50.43  
  • 53.74  
13 James Durkin FR-1 Michigan State 42.67m 37.71m 49.62m 44.16m 45.65m 49.62m 49.62m 162' 9"
  • 49.62  
  • FOUL  
14 R Lilly JR-3 John Carroll 46.12m 34.59m 44.68m 44.68m 50.92m 48.04m 61.01m 157' 7"
  • 48.04  
  • 47.12  
15 Kevin Knox FR-1 Cedarville 43.46m 47.76m 46.80m 60.18m 59.22m 47.76m 58.27m 156' 8"
  • 47.76