April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Men 100m Dash Collegiate Finals

W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Blake Smith   Nike 10.26 10.67
2 Xavier Collis SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.46 13.08
3 Kyle Clemons   adidas 10.48 8.91
4 Seth Boomsma SR-4 Dakota State 10.49 8.50
5 Ivory Williams   Nike 10.50 8.51
6 Donetella Luckett SR-4 Harding 10.50 12.81
7 Juante Baldwin SO-2 Friends 10.51 9.88
8 Kyle Farrell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.65 7.99

Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Blake Smith   Nike 11.69 10.34 8.69 12.93 1.5
2 Donetella Luckett SR-4 Harding 10.45 10.66 8.11 8.96 1.9
3 Seth Boomsma SR-4 Dakota State 10.88 10.66 12.80 10.34 2.0
4 Kyle Farrell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.86 10.71 9.54 9.43 2.1
5 Kyle Clemons   adidas 12.80 10.75 12.80 13.55 2.0
6 Ivory Williams   Nike 9.82 10.67 9.07 11.95 2.0
7 Cliff Resias SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.62 10.68 9.08 13.67 1.5
8 Juante Baldwin SO-2 Friends 8.02 10.69 11.01 8.66 1.5
9 Xavier Collis SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.31 10.70 12.74 11.77 1.5
10 Andre McGill FR-1 Garden City CC 10.39 10.71 10.50 11.57 1.5
11 Stephen Rose SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.72 10.72 10.72 9.97 2.1
12 Anthony Hall   KC Smoke 9.13 10.74 11.82 9.13 1.9
13 Corey Bassett JR-3 Harding 8.60 10.75 10.86 12.69 2.1
14 Chadayne Walker FR-1 UMKC 10.45 10.77 10.77 10.77 2.1
15 Patrick Williams FR-1 Neosho County CC 13.59 10.78 8.41 9.38 2.0
16 Roy Bay JR-3 Johnson County CC 9.82 10.79 13.49 10.58 2.1
17 DeAngelo Strickling SR-4 Lindenwood 10.18 10.83 8.02 11.16 1.5
18 Andrew Leuthner FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.26 10.86 12.82 13.14 2.1
19 Justin Martin JR-3 UMKC 8.27 10.88 10.23 13.28 2.0
20 Deron Thompson FR-1 Colorado St. 10.46 10.89 8.39 9.04 1.9
21 Tre Roby JR-3 Lindenwood 9.39 10.91 10.04 8.19 2.0
22 Nicholas Anderson SR-4 Truman 10.71 10.92 13.44 11.36 2.0
23 Akiel Smith FR-1 Coffeyville CC 13.45 10.93 10.06 8.86 2.1
24 Brady Johnson FR-1 Friends 14.12 10.94 9.96 11.38 1.9
25 Jaron Alexander SR-4 Lindenwood 9.97 10.95 10.41 10.95 1.5
26 Xavier Harris SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.01 10.97 14.16 10.32 2.0
27 Trevontee Garner SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.79 11.24 9.45 13.83 2.0
28 Uchenna Nnaji FR-1 Incarnate Word 14.29 11.25 12.72 11.03 2.0
29 Kentonie Thomas FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.85 11.28 10.16 9.37 1.9
30 Stuart Lennemann FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.16 11.30 13.90 14.36 2.0
31 Phillip Epps JR-3 Incarnate Word 12.93 11.44 11.67 13.73 2.1
  Solomon Afful SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kyle Farrell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.89 12.86 9.21 12.64 10.71 11.57
11 Stephen Rose SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.98 11.37 11.90 12.12 10.72 12.44
13 Corey Bassett JR-3 Harding 13.12 9.14 9.03 13.87 10.75 13.23
14 Chadayne Walker FR-1 UMKC 10.13 10.13 8.73 13.68 10.77 12.60
16 Roy Bay JR-3 Johnson County CC 12.30 12.09 7.77 7.99 10.79 9.72
18 Andrew Leuthner FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.34 13.25 13.69 8.58 10.86 8.04
23 Akiel Smith FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.15 13.01 10.72 12.25 10.93 11.59
31 Phillip Epps JR-3 Incarnate Word 11.10 10.07 13.27 13.85 11.44 9.50
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Donetella Luckett SR-4 Harding 9.49 10.66 13.01 10.45 11.94 9.70 10.34
12 Anthony Hall   KC Smoke 8.60 10.74 7.52 13.11 12.14 8.17 10.42
20 Deron Thompson FR-1 Colorado St. 10.02 10.89 12.96 13.73 10.13 12.31 13.40
24 Brady Johnson FR-1 Friends 14.12 10.94 12.80 11.60 10.73 12.80 11.82
29 Kentonie Thomas FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.75 11.28 12.30 12.19 13.54 11.96 10.49
  Solomon Afful SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Blake Smith   Nike 8.69 8.69 10.34 11.17
7 Cliff Resias SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.67 12.50 10.68 11.32
8 Juante Baldwin SO-2 Friends 9.30 9.95 10.69 8.13
9 Xavier Collis SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.31 9.96 10.70 13.27
10 Andre McGill FR-1 Garden City CC 9.21 9.32 10.71 8.89
17 DeAngelo Strickling SR-4 Lindenwood 7.91 13.54 10.83 11.70
25 Jaron Alexander SR-4 Lindenwood 11.94 8.87 10.95 12.05
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kyle Clemons   adidas 10.22 13.44 9.46 10.75
15 Patrick Williams FR-1 Neosho County CC 13.80 13.05 7.55 10.78
21 Tre Roby JR-3 Lindenwood 13.21 11.35 11.79 10.91
22 Nicholas Anderson SR-4 Truman 10.92 13.76 8.30 10.92
26 Xavier Harris SO-2 Cloud County CC 9.22 9.66 9.11 10.97
30 Stuart Lennemann FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.72 13.68 10.85 11.30
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Seth Boomsma SR-4 Dakota State 7.89 10.66 13.22 10.24
6 Ivory Williams   Nike 11.63 10.67 9.07 9.50
19 Justin Martin JR-3 UMKC 8.60 10.88 11.21 13.28
27 Trevontee Garner SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.01 11.24 12.26 11.47
28 Uchenna Nnaji FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.00 11.25 9.57 10.47

Men 100m Dash Quadrangular

W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 8.25 12.38 10.31 8.56 10.73 9
2 Jaime Wilson JR-3 Kansas 9.82 8.88 10.44 13.37 9.30 7
3 Jaron Hartley SO-2 Kansas 12.03 9.18 10.55 10.13 11.93 6
4 Ayo Sanusi SO-2 Colorado St. 12.75 11.67 10.80 13.83 13.50 5
5 Berk Norman JR-3 Rice 12.02 12.25 11.13 8.24 14.25 4
6 Chris Sanders SR-4 Rice 13.66 13.77 11.38 14.23 9.90 3

Boys 100m Dash High School Finals

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Beaver Senior Raymore-Peculiar 10.58 8.68 11.64
2 Caulin Graves Senior Grandview 10.69 10.27 9.95
3 Jon Redmond Junior Liberty North 10.70 9.31 12.95
4 Jacob Koelzer Junior Nemaha Central 10.82 10.07 10.50
5 Marlowe Mosley Senior East St. Louis 10.83 10.51 9.97
6 Roosevelt Davis Senior East St. Louis 10.84 9.87 7.81
7 jalen rima Senior Prairie 10.93 9.29 8.20
8 Duron Lowe Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 11.01 8.15 11.23
9 Cameron Brown Sophomore Christian Brothers 11.12 8.23 10.01

Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Micah Beaver Senior Raymore-Peculiar 11.06 10.63 13.50 11.59 8.19 8.30 1.1
2 Caulin Graves Senior Grandview 10.08 10.72 8.79 11.37 9.65 12.87 1.4
3 Jon Redmond Junior Liberty North 8.75 10.80 9.94 7.78 8.43 13.07 2.0
4 Jacob Koelzer Junior Nemaha Central 10.95 10.95 9.75 12.27 9.31 11.94 2.3
5 Duron Lowe Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 14.07 11.16 10.27 9.49 9.82 14.07 1.6
6 Roosevelt Davis Senior East St. Louis 10.63 10.84 10.95 8.57 8.24 11.82 1.1
7 Marlowe Mosley Senior East St. Louis 11.29 10.85 13.02 8.36 10.42 9.01 1.4
8 jalen rima Senior Prairie 9.29 10.93 10.82 10.28 13.34 9.73 1.1
9 Cameron Brown Sophomore Christian Brothers 8.76 10.95 7.89 12.27 12.82 12.16 1.1
10 J.D. Woods Senior Lawrence 10.91 11.02 12.79 10.14 13.01 12.35 2.0
11 Ian McCabe Senior Shawnee Mission Northwest 12.80 11.03 12.58 9.82 7.72 13.68 2.0
12 Denvoir Griffin Senior Bishop Miege 9.17 11.04 8.95 14.14 13.47 7.84 1.4
13 Brendan Watkins Senior Olathe-Northwest 8.90 11.12 10.01 11.35 8.90 8.68 1.4
14 Clifford Robinson Junior Leavenworth 12.68 11.12 8.57 12.01 10.35 8.12 2.3
15 Jarrell Anderson Sophomore East St. Louis 11.80 11.13 11.13 10.13 12.14 8.24 2.3
16 Jafar Armstrong Junior Bishop Miege 10.36 11.14 10.25 12.37 7.80 9.25 2.0
17 Kevin Johnson Senior East St. Louis 14.53 11.17 12.85 8.49 11.96 10.50 1.1
18 Tyrell Jeffries Junior Blue Springs South 13.31 11.18 10.07 10.74 7.83 10.74 1.4
19 Jai'Mein Berry Junior Topeka 10.89 11.22 8.08 14.03 9.99 14.59 1.4
20 Jack Dunfield Senior Shawnee Mission East 12.01 11.22 9.88 12.68 12.46 10.33 1.1
21 J'Mony Bryant Senior Lawrence 11.82 11.25 12.49 9.57 8.22 11.37 2.0
22 Ronald White Senior Lawrence-Free State 9.24 11.26 9.91 10.14 13.40 8.67 1.1
23 Cody Mroczek Junior Columbus Scotus 10.60 11.27 9.36 12.29 12.85 9.47 1.6
24 Robert Rawie Sophomore Liberty 8.49 11.31 11.54 12.67 10.97 14.14 1.4
25 trevor northrup Senior Prairie 11.89 11.32 9.06 9.85 13.81 13.14 2.0
26 Adam Cofield Senior Blue Springs South 8.51 11.34 11.34 12.59 14.07 14.52 1.6
27 Ammon Taylor Senior Rockhurst 13.39 11.34 14.75 9.30 11.34 10.78 1.6
28 Jovon Hall Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 11.81 11.35 11.01 13.28 9.31 9.42 2.3
29 Brett Kelsh Senior Olathe-East 9.88 11.35 12.38 11.01 11.81 10.56 2.0
30 Ernest Taylor Senior Kansas City-Schlagle 10.11 11.36 12.05 14.09 9.21 11.82 1.6
31 Elijah Robinson Freshman Christian Brothers 10.98 11.43 12.92 13.03 11.21 11.32 1.6
32 Jaden Johnson Junior Bishop Miege 14.08 11.44 13.62 11.22 9.96 9.84 1.4
33 Jordan Patrick Senior Lawrence-Free State 11.68 11.45 11.80 10.42 12.14 14.20 2.0
34 James Warren Senior Omaha Creighton Prep 11.35 11.46 12.04 8.14 9.06 13.64 2.3
35 Russel Hollis Sophomore East St. Louis 10.00 11.49 9.66 11.95 12.76 8.51 1.6
36 Vencent Brinkley Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 9.31 11.49 11.72 11.49 13.22 10.35 2.3
37 Dausen Gourley Senior Carthage 13.92 11.50 12.31 14.95 9.09 12.08 2.3
38 Mitchell Officer Senior North Andrew 8.98 11.51 10.36 8.41 8.87 10.94 1.1
39 Tommy Jacobs Senior Lawrence-Free State 12.62 11.57 10.42 11.69 9.49 12.96 1.4
40 Jonathan Lacy Junior OP-Blue Valley West 12.41 11.59 9.62 13.33 13.33 11.48 2.0
41 Bryce Torneden Senior Lawrence-Free State 11.65 11.65 12.00 13.98 12.00 8.97 2.3
42 Ethan Rodriguez Sophomore DeSoto 8.54 11.70 12.64 12.52 13.46 12.64 2.3
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jon Redmond Junior Liberty North 10.59 9.94 10.80 9.18 9.94
10 J.D. Woods Senior Lawrence 10.91 10.80 11.02 11.69 10.58
11 Ian McCabe Senior Shawnee Mission Northwest 11.14 13.35 11.03 11.25 11.81
16 Jafar Armstrong Junior Bishop Miege 14.15 9.25 11.14 9.25 11.03
21 J'Mony Bryant Senior Lawrence 11.70 13.50 11.25 10.69 14.07
25 trevor northrup Senior Prairie 10.98 14.04 11.32 11.32 13.02
29 Brett Kelsh Senior Olathe-East 9.65 12.04 11.35 10.56 9.20
33 Jordan Patrick Senior Lawrence-Free State 12.03 11.68 11.45 14.32 9.97
40 Jonathan Lacy Junior OP-Blue Valley West 12.75 14.14 11.59 8.93 12.87
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Beaver Senior Raymore-Peculiar 10.63 8.19 10.53
6 Roosevelt Davis Senior East St. Louis 10.84 8.89 8.78
8 jalen rima Senior Prairie 10.93 10.39 12.57
9 Cameron Brown Sophomore Christian Brothers 10.95 9.53 10.30
17 Kevin Johnson Senior East St. Louis 11.17 13.41 13.07
20 Jack Dunfield Senior Shawnee Mission East 11.22 8.53 11.90
22 Ronald White Senior Lawrence-Free State 11.26 12.05 9.80
38 Mitchell Officer Senior North Andrew 11.51 12.43 8.98
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Duron Lowe Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 11.16
23 Cody Mroczek Junior Columbus Scotus 11.27
26 Adam Cofield Senior Blue Springs South 11.34
27 Ammon Taylor Senior Rockhurst 11.34
30 Ernest Taylor Senior Kansas City-Schlagle 11.36
31 Elijah Robinson Freshman Christian Brothers 11.43
35 Russel Hollis Sophomore East St. Louis 11.49
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Caulin Graves Senior Grandview 10.72 8.37 13.94 11.05
7 Marlowe Mosley Senior East St. Louis 10.85 8.79 12.59 8.36
12 Denvoir Griffin Senior Bishop Miege 11.04 9.72 12.15 8.95
13 Brendan Watkins Senior Olathe-Northwest 11.12 10.01 9.34 8.01
18 Tyrell Jeffries Junior Blue Springs South 11.18 11.30 13.42 11.07
19 Jai'Mein Berry Junior Topeka 11.22 12.57 11.90 9.32
24 Robert Rawie Sophomore Liberty 11.31 11.31 11.65 9.39
32 Jaden Johnson Junior Bishop Miege 11.44 9.96 12.13 11.44
39 Tommy Jacobs Senior Lawrence-Free State 11.57 15.05 8.22 12.04
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jacob Koelzer Junior Nemaha Central 10.95
14 Clifford Robinson Junior Leavenworth 11.12
15 Jarrell Anderson Sophomore East St. Louis 11.13
28 Jovon Hall Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 11.35
34 James Warren Senior Omaha Creighton Prep 11.46
36 Vencent Brinkley Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 11.49
37 Dausen Gourley Senior Carthage 11.50
41 Bryce Torneden Senior Lawrence-Free State 11.65
42 Ethan Rodriguez Sophomore DeSoto 11.70

Men 200m Dash Collegiate Finals

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kyle Clemons   adidas 17.50 21.08
2 Clinton Cole FR-1 Incarnate Word 19.80 21.29
3 Seth Boomsma SR-4 Dakota State 21.82 21.39
4 Kyle Farrell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 17.62 21.48
5 Roberto Smith SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 26.70 21.53
6 Juante Baldwin SO-2 Friends 25.85 21.54
7 Wendel Allgood SO-2 Garden City CC 20.39 21.69
8 Patrick Williams FR-1 Neosho County CC 16.50 21.70

Men 200m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kyle Clemons   adidas 22.93 25.29 21.43 15.86 24.22 -1.9
2 Kyle Farrell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.56 16.86 21.61 27.02 24.64 0.3
3 Clinton Cole FR-1 Incarnate Word 24.29 21.47 21.68 22.33 24.07 -1.2
4 Juante Baldwin SO-2 Friends 20.67 18.71 21.75 19.14 21.32 -1.9
5 Karayme Bartley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.69 20.93 21.80 26.82 27.04 -1.3
6 Seth Boomsma SR-4 Dakota State 19.20 20.29 21.81 23.56 24.21 -1.2
7 Wendel Allgood SO-2 Garden City CC 21.61 22.26 21.82 21.82 23.79 0.3
8 Roberto Smith SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 25.53 24.44 21.82 16.15 19.21 -1.2
8 Patrick Williams FR-1 Neosho County CC 23.79 15.28 21.82 20.95 19.42 -1.9
10 Miguel Barton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 17.73 18.38 21.88 19.70 26.70 -1.2
11 Gabriel Blackman SO-2 Iowa Western CC 26.93 18.83 21.89 19.49 17.95 -1.9
12 Kymari Gates FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.49 17.16 21.99 16.94 17.60 0.3
12 Joshua Willingham SO-2 Iowa Western CC 26.17 17.16 21.99 19.36 28.59 -1.9
14 Xavier Collis SO-2 Coffeyville CC 20.46 16.06 22.00 25.52 28.16 -1.3
15 Roger Blake SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.04 16.31 22.04 24.03 26.45 -1.2
16 DeAngelo Strickling SR-4 Lindenwood 27.35 16.32 22.05 16.76 22.27 0.3
17 Dillando Allotey JR-3 Fort Hays St. 20.38 22.38 22.15 26.58 23.26 0.3
18 Chadayne Walker FR-1 UMKC 28.58 24.15 22.15 17.50 19.72 -1.3
19 Aaron Thacker SO-2 Johnson County CC 19.74 17.75 22.18 17.30 21.74 -1.3
20 LaChristopher Smith SO-2 Garden City CC 27.11 16.22 22.22 18.45 28.22 -1.3
21 Jacob Smith SO-2 Nebraska 18.96 22.97 22.30 25.87 26.54 0.3
22 Jordan Flemington SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 19.89 28.82 22.34 29.05 23.46 0.3
23 Justin Martin JR-3 UMKC 26.14 17.21 22.34 22.79 18.55 -1.9
24 Nicholas Holt JR-3 Central Arkansas 20.22 22.46 22.46 23.81 23.59 -1.3
25 Craig Timmons JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 21.60 21.60 22.50 17.10 19.13 -1.2
26 Austin Sandoval SO-2 Incarnate Word 18.59 26.53 22.67 15.87 21.09 -1.2
  Nathan Blackwell FR-1 Neosho County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men 200m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Clemons   adidas 21.43 22.08 18.86 18.01
4 Juante Baldwin SO-2 Friends 21.75 24.36 19.14 25.67
8 Patrick Williams FR-1 Neosho County CC 21.82 24.22 24.01 25.97
11 Gabriel Blackman SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.89 22.77 24.08 27.80
12 Joshua Willingham SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.99 23.53 19.80 25.29
23 Justin Martin JR-3 UMKC 22.34 16.98 16.76 23.01
  Nathan Blackwell FR-1 Neosho County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 200m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Clinton Cole FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.68
6 Seth Boomsma SR-4 Dakota State 21.81
8 Roberto Smith SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.82
10 Miguel Barton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.88
15 Roger Blake SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.04
25 Craig Timmons JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.50
26 Austin Sandoval SO-2 Incarnate Word 22.67
Men 200m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Kyle Farrell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.40 21.18 21.61
7 Wendel Allgood SO-2 Garden City CC 16.15 20.30 21.82
12 Kymari Gates FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.11 23.75 21.99
16 DeAngelo Strickling SR-4 Lindenwood 24.92 20.51 22.05
17 Dillando Allotey JR-3 Fort Hays St. 17.50 24.81 22.15
21 Jacob Smith SO-2 Nebraska 15.61 21.41 22.30
22 Jordan Flemington SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 21.90 20.33 22.34
Men 200m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Karayme Bartley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.80 26.82 23.55
14 Xavier Collis SO-2 Coffeyville CC 22.00 22.44 28.16
18 Chadayne Walker FR-1 UMKC 22.15 25.25 25.92
19 Aaron Thacker SO-2 Johnson County CC 22.18 17.30 27.73
20 LaChristopher Smith SO-2 Garden City CC 22.22 18.45 28.89
24 Nicholas Holt JR-3 Central Arkansas 22.46 26.73 17.30

Men 200m Dash Quadrangular

W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jaime Wilson JR-3 Kansas 21.27 9
2 Jaron Hartley SO-2 Kansas 21.35 7
3 Jake Nelson SO-2 Nebraska 21.43 6
4 Levi Gipson SR-4 Nebraska 21.57 5
5 Nathan Gish FR-1 Colorado St. 21.91 4
6 Deron Thompson FR-1 Colorado St. 21.98 3
7 Reagan Olguin FR-1 Rice 23.22 2

Men 400m Dash Collegiate Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Bransby SO-2 Nebraska 47.61
2 James Liburd FR-1 Garden City CC 47.66
3 Tanner Townsend JR-3 Nebraska 47.86
4 Dukiya Tibbs JR-3 Emporia St. 48.02
5 Jake Nelson SO-2 Nebraska 48.22
6 Miguel Barton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.32
7 Tre Daniels SO-2 Kansas 48.36
  Dominic Kacich SR-4 Truman DNF

Men 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Strymar Livingston JR-3 Kansas 34.17 48.48 37.40 33.25 46.17 58.18 37.40
2 Sam Bransby SO-2 Nebraska 36.63 46.48 43.67 34.28 46.95 54.00 57.28
3 James Liburd FR-1 Garden City CC 38.68 33.02 58.01 45.75 47.16 43.86 48.58
4 Tanner Townsend JR-3 Nebraska 48.66 46.77 44.41 50.08 47.24 1:00.47 36.38
5 Tre Daniels SO-2 Kansas 39.14 46.21 41.50 42.44 47.15 47.15 37.25
6 Dukiya Tibbs JR-3 Emporia St. 1:00.56 34.07 44.00 55.83 47.31 48.26 56.30
7 Dominic Kacich SR-4 Truman 1:00.32 37.05 51.77 44.64 47.49 55.09 43.69
8 Miguel Barton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 36.73 35.29 1:01.52 33.86 47.69 45.79 38.63
9 Jake Nelson SO-2 Nebraska 58.36 45.44 48.79 35.40 47.83 39.22 34.92
10 Jamarice Preston FR-1 UMKC 54.61 51.74 35.93 50.30 47.90 49.82 58.44
11 Taysean Goodwin FR-1 Emporia St. 53.69 1:02.31 34.03 40.74 47.93 38.35 47.45
12 Joshua Willingham SO-2 Iowa Western CC 42.68 57.54 55.15 55.15 47.95 37.88 1:02.34
13 Marcelle Preston SO-2 Coffeyville CC 57.68 43.74 59.60 58.16 48.06 56.71 36.05
14 Neiman Thompson SR-4 William Penn 40.40 44.73 52.90 50.02 48.09 58.19 39.92
15 Malik Jones FR-1 Coffeyville CC 33.67 1:01.09 53.40 40.41 48.10 1:01.09 46.18
16 Mar'Keith Dokes SO-2 Coffeyville CC 53.49 42.89 47.23 37.11 48.19 59.76 56.39
17 Sawyer Pehkonen SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 57.86 40.02 50.62 47.25 48.21 35.68 51.59
18 CJ Watts SR-4 William Penn 52.14 50.69 51.17 53.58 48.27 50.69 38.62
19 Brennan Schmidt FR-1 South Dakota 39.37 49.58 43.74 58.81 48.60 54.92 54.92
20 Parker Evans FR-1 Emporia St. 48.19 37.48 36.99 35.53 48.67 57.43 1:03.28
21 Tyrone Leach SO-2 Garden City CC 1:02.33 54.05 52.59 51.62 48.69 50.15 49.67
22 Mario Magana FR-1 South Dakota 43.85 1:00.42 48.72 43.36 48.72 57.49 1:02.37
23 Michael Torres JR-3 Graceland 43.86 1:01.89 57.51 47.27 48.73 50.68 55.56
24 Jimmy Keys FR-1 Coffeyville CC 52.76 51.30 44.95 53.74 48.85 39.57 40.55
25 Dayshawn Berndt SO-2 Baker 51.86 1:03.60 53.33 41.59 48.92 34.74 1:02.62
26 Cameron Holmes FR-1 Nebraska 40.71 1:01.79 55.42 47.57 49.04 37.27 1:00.81
27 Birdsong Warren JR-3 Baker 53.64 59.55 49.21 53.15 49.21 43.80 55.61
28 Marcus Davis SO-2 Iowa Western CC 35.99 56.19 56.69 37.96 49.29 43.87 1:01.62
29 Mark Jarecki SO-2 Nebraska 1:01.82 1:00.83 36.10 44.01 49.45 48.47 38.58
30 Anthony Hamilton SR-4 Central Arkansas 44.05 34.65 1:01.87 58.40 49.49 39.60 50.98
31 Michael Stone SO-2 Garden City CC 39.78 40.29 53.04 59.67 51.00 49.47 45.90
32 Leon Cambridge FR-1 Kansas 58.47 41.76 40.72 1:04.73 52.20 46.98 48.55
Men 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tanner Townsend JR-3 Nebraska 58.11 47.24 39.21 34.49
6 Dukiya Tibbs JR-3 Emporia St. 52.52 47.31 43.53 38.33
7 Dominic Kacich SR-4 Truman 53.19 47.49 34.67 1:01.27
15 Malik Jones FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:01.09 48.10 42.33 56.28
18 CJ Watts SR-4 William Penn 57.45 48.27 54.55 43.93
20 Parker Evans FR-1 Emporia St. 49.65 48.67 58.41 51.59
22 Mario Magana FR-1 South Dakota 34.60 48.72 44.34 59.93
25 Dayshawn Berndt SO-2 Baker 1:00.18 48.92 44.03 1:00.18
30 Anthony Hamilton SR-4 Central Arkansas 42.07 49.49 47.02 47.02
Men 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Strymar Livingston JR-3 Kansas 46.17
10 Jamarice Preston FR-1 UMKC 47.90
13 Marcelle Preston SO-2 Coffeyville CC 48.06
16 Mar'Keith Dokes SO-2 Coffeyville CC 48.19
17 Sawyer Pehkonen SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 48.21
19 Brennan Schmidt FR-1 South Dakota 48.60
27 Birdsong Warren JR-3 Baker 49.21
28 Marcus Davis SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49.29
32 Leon Cambridge FR-1 Kansas 52.20
Men 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 James Liburd FR-1 Garden City CC 47.16
9 Jake Nelson SO-2 Nebraska 47.83
11 Taysean Goodwin FR-1 Emporia St. 47.93
12 Joshua Willingham SO-2 Iowa Western CC 47.95
23 Michael Torres JR-3 Graceland 48.73
26 Cameron Holmes FR-1 Nebraska 49.04
29 Mark Jarecki SO-2 Nebraska 49.45
Men 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Sam Bransby SO-2 Nebraska 46.95 1:00.10
5 Tre Daniels SO-2 Kansas 47.15 36.31
8 Miguel Barton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.69 41.49
14 Neiman Thompson SR-4 William Penn 48.09 35.11
21 Tyrone Leach SO-2 Garden City CC 48.69 39.93
24 Jimmy Keys FR-1 Coffeyville CC 48.85 42.02
31 Michael Stone SO-2 Garden City CC 51.00 57.12

Men 400m Dash Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cody Rush SR-4 Nebraska 46.82 9
2 Oliver Alexandre FR-1 Nebraska 47.06 7
3 Ivan Henry FR-1 Kansas 47.07 6
4 Drew Matthews SR-4 Kansas 48.36 5
5 Jaylyn Mars SO-2 Colorado St. 49.24 4
6 Zane Vanderberg SO-2 Colorado St. 50.23 3
7 Reagan Olguin FR-1 Rice 51.33 2

Boys 400m Run High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vontrea Booker Sophomore Raytown South 49.68 1:01.11 36.27 50.68 40.24
2 Lezoghia Member-Meneh Senior Lutheran South 49.89 49.40 44.41 48.90 40.91
3 Cameron Waldo Junior Olathe-South 49.91 58.90 41.93 56.40 37.94
4 Cody Mroczek Junior Columbus Scotus 50.89 38.17 44.79 54.46 39.19
5 Julian Lacey Sophomore Olathe-Northwest 50.95 48.92 59.11 54.01 35.67
6 Roosevelt Davis Senior East St. Louis 51.14 1:05.46 48.08 1:04.95 50.12
7 Patrick Bowen Senior Rockhurst 51.82 56.49 49.23 1:05.30 54.42
8 Sanchez Rhodes Senior East St. Louis 51.93 1:02.84 48.82 39.47 38.95
9 Micah Beaver Senior Raymore-Peculiar 51.95 44.68 1:04.42 1:00.79 56.63

Boys 400m Run High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Beaver Senior Raymore-Peculiar 46.34 59.38 48.27
2 Cameron Waldo Junior Olathe-South 1:02.26 47.67 48.64
3 Roosevelt Davis Senior East St. Louis 56.25 56.25 49.34
4 Julian Lacey Sophomore Olathe-Northwest 51.65 42.62 50.14
5 Lezoghia Member-Meneh Senior Lutheran South 39.97 40.95 48.74
6 Patrick Bowen Senior Rockhurst 48.09 1:04.45 49.57
7 Vontrea Booker Sophomore Raytown South 49.22 56.18 49.71
8 Cody Mroczek Junior Columbus Scotus 43.28 55.22 49.74
9 Sanchez Rhodes Senior East St. Louis 1:02.58 40.05 50.06
10 Noah Green 10 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 51.84 46.31 50.33
11 Zach Strawn Senior Wellsville 45.37 1:05.54 50.41
12 Kwajo MenAbMensah Junior Lincoln College Prep 52.99 50.46 50.46
13 Jacob Weber Senior Odessa 44.43 43.92 50.48
14 JT Baker Sophomore Hutchinson 56.29 44.63 50.71
15 Colin Webber 12 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 1:01.44 44.68 50.77
16 Korie Frausto Senior Maize South 39.14 58.46 50.83
17 Mason Mohn Senior Emporia 57.00 1:02.09 50.89
18 Colton McCumber Senior Stilwell-Blue Valley 56.77 35.80 51.14
19 Trevor Fell Senior Lee's Summit 45.11 48.19 51.26
20 Jamin Anderson Senior Gardner-Edgerton 1:03.68 1:04.71 51.35
21 Josh Sanders Junior Maryville 1:00.14 54.49 51.40
22 Trystn Ducker Senior Bellevue West 39.10 1:05.33 51.44
23 Zach Mitchell Senior Lee's Summit 49.94 1:01.78 51.48
24 Roman Lipinski Junior St. Louis Univ. High 55.15 1:01.85 51.54
25 Jalen Douglas Junior Lansing 51.65 36.68 51.65
26 Devin Diggs Sophomore OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 51.39 51.39 51.91
27 Matt Franks Senior Fort Osage 59.27 1:03.95 51.99
28 Bill Patterson Junior Shawnee Mission West 1:02.94 54.09 52.01
29 Paul Lamberson Senior Council Grove 1:06.17 48.98 52.10
30 Sterling Smith Senior Rogers 40.77 54.89 52.27
31 Wallace Clay Senior Owasso 44.50 58.64 52.35
32 Dimitri Johnson Senior Owasso 36.96 58.08 52.80
33 Dre'Shaun Sanders Sophomore Central (Kansas City) 1:06.26 1:08.93 53.43
  Jayson Ashford Junior St. Louis Univ. High FS FS FS
Boys 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Julian Lacey Sophomore Olathe-Northwest 50.14 41.62 58.67 51.65 35.60 50.65 1:04.18
12 Kwajo MenAbMensah Junior Lincoln College Prep 50.46 1:05.10 56.01 46.43 55.01 54.50 39.87
15 Colin Webber 12 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 50.77 38.59 1:01.44 53.31 56.36 39.60 1:05.50
19 Trevor Fell Senior Lee's Summit 51.26 58.95 42.55 35.89 1:03.05 50.24 41.01
20 Jamin Anderson Senior Gardner-Edgerton 51.35 45.19 51.35 36.46 1:03.16 58.54 35.95
23 Zach Mitchell Senior Lee's Summit 51.48 48.40 53.54 51.48 1:00.75 37.58 1:01.27
33 Dre'Shaun Sanders Sophomore Central (Kansas City) 53.43 44.89 1:00.38 57.71 1:02.52 58.24 55.04
  Jayson Ashford Junior St. Louis Univ. High FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Boys 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Beaver Senior Raymore-Peculiar 49.72 58.41 36.69 56.96 48.27 47.79
6 Patrick Bowen Senior Rockhurst 49.57 1:01.97 37.68 49.57 49.57 45.61
8 Cody Mroczek Junior Columbus Scotus 43.78 43.78 1:02.18 47.75 49.74 1:00.19
9 Sanchez Rhodes Senior East St. Louis 59.07 41.05 39.55 36.55 50.06 39.05
13 Jacob Weber Senior Odessa 59.57 40.89 40.39 1:04.11 50.48 35.34
16 Korie Frausto Senior Maize South 41.18 44.23 1:01.51 53.88 50.83 58.46
24 Roman Lipinski Junior St. Louis Univ. High 59.27 1:02.37 38.66 1:01.85 51.54 42.27
25 Jalen Douglas Junior Lansing 46.49 44.42 58.37 47.52 51.65 59.92
31 Wallace Clay Senior Owasso 1:03.35 1:07.54 57.07 1:03.87 52.35 46.07
Boys 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cameron Waldo Junior Olathe-South 48.64 53.02 45.73 59.34 1:01.29
5 Lezoghia Member-Meneh Senior Lutheran South 48.74 50.69 50.21 41.92 1:03.37
7 Vontrea Booker Sophomore Raytown South 49.71 41.76 51.21 55.68 36.29
14 JT Baker Sophomore Hutchinson 50.71 37.02 54.77 59.33 1:04.41
17 Mason Mohn Senior Emporia 50.89 1:04.63 45.81 58.02 1:00.56
21 Josh Sanders Junior Maryville 51.40 1:05.28 44.72 42.15 1:06.82
27 Matt Franks Senior Fort Osage 51.99 45.76 43.68 55.11 36.92
30 Sterling Smith Senior Rogers 52.27 1:07.96 58.55 50.18 50.71
32 Dimitri Johnson Senior Owasso 52.80 51.75 49.64 55.97 59.14
Boys 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Roosevelt Davis Senior East St. Louis 49.34 49.84
10 Noah Green 10 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 50.33 43.29
11 Zach Strawn Senior Wellsville 50.41 46.38
18 Colton McCumber Senior Stilwell-Blue Valley 51.14 47.56
22 Trystn Ducker Senior Bellevue West 51.44 46.81
26 Devin Diggs Sophomore OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 51.91 41.01
28 Bill Patterson Junior Shawnee Mission West 52.01 1:06.06
29 Paul Lamberson Senior Council Grove 52.10 1:05.65

Men 800m Run Seeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas LaRoche SO-2 Emporia St. 1:18.45 1:52.06 1:45.34 2:17.84
2 Jeromia Riley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:14.72 1:52.26 2:03.49 1:51.14
3 Josue Quiroga SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:59.60 1:53.90 1:27.71 1:24.29
4 Cody Wirth JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:37.13 1:54.26 2:01.12 2:13.69
5 Jordan Travis SR-4 Spring Hill 2:11.13 1:55.02 1:22.82 1:29.72
6 Aaron Miller SO-2 Allen County CC 1:25.16 1:55.07 1:36.66 1:28.61
7 Markeen Cain   Unatt - KU 2:00.71 1:56.06 2:23.92 2:12.31
8 Jordan Smith SR-4 Emporia St. 2:28.59 1:56.08 2:25.10 1:37.51

Men 800m Run Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Strymar Livingston JR-3 Kansas 1:49.93 1:30.15 2:20.71 2:10.82 1:47.74 1:49.93 2:18.52 9
2 Matthew Anyiwo SO-2 Kansas 1:54.09 1:58.66 1:56.38 2:16.91 1:25.57 2:22.62 1:46.11 7
3 Moujtaba Mohammed SO-2 Nebraska 1:54.71 2:29.13 1:29.48 1:44.39 2:01.60 1:23.74 2:17.66 6
4 Jordan De Spong FR-1 Nebraska 1:55.50 1:24.32 2:13.98 2:13.98 2:22.07 1:25.47 2:23.22 5
5 William Roberts JR-3 Rice 1:55.95 1:39.72 1:52.48 2:22.62 1:28.13 2:28.42 1:24.65 4
6 Jackson Carter FR-1 Colorado St. 1:57.81 1:54.28 2:07.24 1:46.03 1:54.28 1:54.28 2:24.91 3
7 David Diaz SO-2 Rice 2:01.21 1:39.40 1:35.76 1:38.18 1:33.34 1:53.94 2:09.70 2
8 Veeral Shah FR-1 Rice 2:01.67 1:34.91 2:07.76 2:24.79 1:31.26 1:38.56 1:25.17 -
  Ben Brownlee JR-3 Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Boys 800m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyler True Junior Olpe 2:09.38 1:53.49 1:56.90 2:17.33 1:55.76 2:01.44 2:02.57
2 Ethan Donley Senior Lawrence-Free State 1:51.26 1:53.53 2:01.48 1:37.64 2:08.29 2:07.16 2:27.59
3 Daylan Quinn Senior Liberty (Mountain View) 2:09.49 1:53.58 1:38.82 2:02.67 2:11.76 1:42.23 1:36.55
4 Ean Beyer Senior Norman North 2:28.68 1:56.15 1:50.35 1:48.02 2:03.12 2:21.71 2:05.45
5 Brandon Religa Senior Manhattan 2:12.81 1:56.50 1:35.53 1:28.54 1:48.35 2:03.49 2:06.99
6 Travis Hodge Senior DeSoto 2:26.12 1:56.89 1:59.23 1:33.52 2:21.44 1:47.54 2:28.45
7 Derek Meeks Senior Mill Valley 1:25.97 1:57.76 2:27.20 2:29.56 1:36.57 2:17.78 1:49.52
8 Ryan Parson Junior Farmington 1:56.76 1:57.94 1:30.82 2:26.25 2:29.79 2:14.46 2:15.64
9 Bryaun Manuel Sophomore East St. Louis 1:40.27 1:57.96 1:53.25 1:50.89 1:39.09 1:46.17 1:48.53
10 Walker Wetter Senior Francis Howell 2:15.87 1:58.14 2:31.22 1:25.06 2:02.87 2:01.69 1:53.42
11 Joe Hanson Senior Lenexa-St. James Academy 1:32.22 1:58.23 2:17.15 1:54.69 1:44.05 1:55.87 1:36.95
12 Jared Reinke Senior Olathe-South 2:05.52 1:58.41 2:13.81 2:18.54 1:52.49 1:53.68 1:32.36
13 Craig Luby Senior Lenexa-St. James Academy 1:24.27 1:58.69 2:14.12 2:18.87 1:42.08 1:51.57 2:14.12
14 Laike Dammon Senior Girard 1:28.20 1:59.18 2:31.36 1:36.54 2:32.55 2:28.98 2:02.76
15 Zach Mauck Junior Edmond Memorial 2:23.04 1:59.20 1:56.82 2:29.00 2:26.62 1:52.05 2:27.81
16 Brandon Kerr Senior Maize South 2:05.17 1:59.21 1:30.60 2:33.78 2:14.71 1:35.37 2:19.48
17 Carson Kaashagen Senior Cambridge 2:28.05 1:59.39 2:26.85 2:16.11 1:36.71 2:13.72 1:51.04
18 Austin Bollinger Senior Hesston 2:30.54 1:59.47 2:23.37 1:58.28 2:22.17 2:22.17 1:39.16
19 Matthew Malir Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 2:08.08 1:59.70 2:18.86 2:24.84 2:15.27 2:04.49 1:33.37
20 John Lukowski Senior Omaha Creighton Prep 2:18.95 1:59.78 2:24.94 1:52.60 1:57.39 1:49.00 2:02.18
21 Caleb Bess Senior Jackson 2:32.23 1:59.86 2:22.64 2:19.04 1:31.10 2:29.83 1:31.10
22 Pierce Flanders Junior Topeka-Washburn Rural 2:13.17 1:59.97 2:31.17 1:49.18 1:57.57 2:28.77 1:25.18
23 Noah Gfeller Senior Russell 2:36.00 2:00.00 1:34.80 1:36.00 1:27.60 1:58.80 2:04.80
24 Carson Ball Junior Owasso 2:26.56 2:00.13 1:25.30 2:07.34 1:25.30 2:25.36 2:16.95
25 Jacob Weber Senior Odessa 2:35.52 2:01.50 2:00.29 2:37.95 2:13.65 2:03.93 1:55.43
26 Dalton Miller Junior Grain Valley 2:19.44 2:02.31 1:35.41 2:18.21 2:12.10 1:53.75 1:50.08
27 Brandon Colner Senior Liberty 1:53.68 2:03.56 2:33.22 2:30.75 2:18.39 1:26.50 1:38.85
28 Trey Grube Junior Kearney 2:18.95 2:04.06 2:01.58 2:37.56 1:34.29 1:35.53 2:41.28
29 Daniel Griese Senior Leavenworth 2:39.57 2:04.66 1:40.98 1:44.72 1:33.50 1:48.46 1:50.95
30 Michael Knapp Junior Topeka-Washburn Rural 2:40.35 2:06.26 2:16.36 1:42.27 2:01.21 1:53.64 2:10.05
31 Seth Tilton Senior Emporia 2:23.02 2:08.84 1:34.06 1:52.09 1:34.06 1:49.52 2:38.48
32 Nick Pierce Junior Kearney 2:43.99 2:09.12 1:54.92 2:07.83 2:36.24 1:52.34 2:05.25
  Gabe Dudley Senior Jackson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 800m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Ryan Parson Junior Farmington 1:57.94 1:36.71 1:48.51 1:30.82 2:30.97
10 Walker Wetter Senior Francis Howell 1:58.14 1:29.79 1:54.60 1:28.61 1:30.97
11 Joe Hanson Senior Lenexa-St. James Academy 1:58.23 1:51.14 2:11.24 2:13.60 1:57.05
16 Brandon Kerr Senior Maize South 1:59.21 1:54.45 2:25.44 2:24.25 2:27.82
18 Austin Bollinger Senior Hesston 1:59.47 2:30.54 1:26.02 2:09.03 1:47.53
24 Carson Ball Junior Owasso 2:00.13 1:43.32 2:19.35 2:28.97 2:22.96
26 Dalton Miller Junior Grain Valley 2:02.31 1:28.07 2:12.10 2:32.89 2:19.44
29 Daniel Griese Senior Leavenworth 2:04.66 1:40.98 1:50.95 2:12.14 1:33.50
30 Michael Knapp Junior Topeka-Washburn Rural 2:06.26 2:22.68 1:46.06 1:44.80 1:41.01
32 Nick Pierce Junior Kearney 2:09.12 1:43.30 1:58.79 2:02.67 2:25.91
  Gabe Dudley Senior Jackson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 800m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Bryaun Manuel Sophomore East St. Louis 2:20.38 1:33.19 1:57.96
12 Jared Reinke Senior Olathe-South 2:04.33 2:00.78 1:58.41
13 Craig Luby Senior Lenexa-St. James Academy 2:27.18 1:44.45 1:58.69
17 Carson Kaashagen Senior Cambridge 2:35.21 1:39.10 1:59.39
20 John Lukowski Senior Omaha Creighton Prep 2:09.37 2:14.16 1:59.78
21 Caleb Bess Senior Jackson 1:40.69 2:34.62 1:59.86
22 Pierce Flanders Junior Topeka-Washburn Rural 1:50.38 2:02.37 1:59.97
23 Noah Gfeller Senior Russell 1:43.20 1:42.00 2:00.00
25 Jacob Weber Senior Odessa 2:23.37 1:57.86 2:01.50
27 Brandon Colner Senior Liberty 2:08.51 1:51.21 2:03.56
28 Trey Grube Junior Kearney 2:20.19 2:22.67 2:04.06
31 Seth Tilton Senior Emporia 2:39.77 1:45.65 2:08.84
Boys 800m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyler True Junior Olpe 1:23.99 2:13.92 1:19.45 1:53.49 1:19.45
2 Ethan Donley Senior Lawrence-Free State 2:06.02 1:53.53 2:25.32 1:53.53 1:19.47
3 Daylan Quinn Senior Liberty (Mountain View) 1:49.04 1:51.31 1:44.50 1:53.58 1:26.32
4 Ean Beyer Senior Norman North 2:31.00 2:07.77 1:24.79 1:56.15 2:05.45
5 Brandon Religa Senior Manhattan 1:37.86 1:43.69 1:33.20 1:56.50 1:41.36
6 Travis Hodge Senior DeSoto 1:38.19 1:37.02 1:40.53 1:56.89 1:34.68
7 Derek Meeks Senior Mill Valley 1:33.03 1:51.88 1:27.15 1:57.76 2:11.90
14 Laike Dammon Senior Girard 1:29.39 2:18.25 2:31.36 1:59.18 1:32.96
15 Zach Mauck Junior Edmond Memorial 1:52.05 1:55.63 1:36.56 1:59.20 1:35.36
19 Matthew Malir Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 1:36.96 2:23.64 2:04.49 1:59.70 2:08.08

Men 800m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brett Meyer FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:53.28 2:22.74 1:53.28 2:18.21 2:21.60 1:47.62 2:13.67
2 Jacob Clark JR-3 Friends 1:53.90 2:07.57 1:43.65 2:13.27 2:10.99 1:25.43 1:22.01
3 Isaac Clark JR-3 Friends 1:53.93 2:15.58 1:55.07 1:43.68 2:25.83 2:26.97 2:26.97
4 Michael Kinuthia SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:54.09 1:57.52 1:28.99 1:26.71 2:14.63 2:07.78 1:44.97
5 Tanner Dewey JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:54.41 2:21.87 1:31.53 1:32.68 2:05.86 1:24.67 1:29.24
6 William Henry SO-2 Park U. 1:54.92 1:53.77 1:58.37 1:52.63 1:29.64 1:46.88 2:05.27
7 Darrien Case FR-1 UMKC 1:54.93 1:39.99 1:41.14 1:33.10 2:05.28 1:34.25 2:23.67
8 Kevon Robinson SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:55.15 1:39.03 2:19.34 1:30.97 2:17.03 2:29.70 1:35.58
9 Ryan Lutterloh JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:55.40 1:25.40 1:50.79 2:28.87 1:49.63 1:32.32 2:25.41
10 Ero Doce FR-1 Lindenwood 1:55.50 1:43.95 1:53.19 2:04.74 2:10.52 1:54.35 2:10.52
11 Jayme Allen SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:55.53 1:50.91 1:28.96 2:01.31 1:45.14 1:27.81 1:52.07
12 Joshua LeCesne SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:55.87 2:20.21 1:41.97 2:29.48 1:47.76 1:41.97 1:57.03
13 Meshach Adams JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:55.88 2:20.22 1:44.30 1:54.73 1:48.93 2:09.79 1:28.07
14 Jackson Barbour JR-3 UMKC 1:55.96 1:47.85 1:49.01 1:26.97 2:14.52 1:39.73 2:00.60
15 Bryan Butler SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:56.28 1:28.38 1:43.49 1:56.28 2:20.70 2:17.21 1:23.73
16 Josiah Huff JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 1:56.35 1:41.23 2:11.48 2:14.97 2:30.10 1:44.72 2:23.11
17 Ben Brownlee JR-3 Kansas 1:56.39 1:41.26 1:37.77 2:16.18 2:31.31 1:43.59 1:21.48
18 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 1:56.60 2:24.59 1:41.45 1:49.61 1:58.94 2:11.76 1:32.12
19 Marcus Smith SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:56.72 1:48.55 2:15.40 2:01.39 1:46.22 1:36.88 1:28.71
20 Trey Walker SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:56.83 2:05.01 2:01.51 1:55.67 1:24.12 2:19.03 2:22.54
21 Emory Lobley SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:57.00 1:42.96 2:04.02 2:15.72 2:18.06 1:33.60 2:20.40
22 Nik Rempe SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:57.37 2:00.90 2:11.46 1:42.12 1:26.86 1:53.85 2:18.50
23 Tyler Cardillo JR-3 Harding 1:57.42 2:00.95 1:46.86 2:24.43 1:57.42 1:29.24 1:50.38
24 Tanner Justesen SR-4 Midland 1:57.64 1:55.29 1:32.94 1:57.64 2:21.17 2:10.58 2:03.53
25 Machol Chol SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:57.73 2:10.68 2:17.75 2:03.62 1:27.12 1:41.25 1:54.20
26 Deonte Watson SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:57.91 1:56.73 2:28.57 2:29.75 1:40.23 1:46.12 1:50.84
27 Hunter Swink SR-4 Oklahoma City 1:58.34 2:33.85 2:22.01 1:26.39 1:39.41 2:14.91 1:41.78
28 Robert Busch JR-3 William Penn 1:58.45 2:23.33 2:19.78 1:52.53 1:28.84 2:03.19 2:23.33
29 Thomas Broxterman JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:58.52 1:44.30 1:51.41 1:27.71 1:54.97 1:36.01 1:37.19
30 Jacob Simmons FR-1 South Dakota 1:58.53 2:32.91 2:32.91 1:25.35 2:10.39 1:28.90 1:40.75
31 Jamal Namous SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:59.89 1:26.32 2:25.07 1:25.13 2:25.07 1:38.31 2:32.26
  Rodney Henry SO-2 Garden City CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Ero Doce FR-1 Lindenwood 2:26.69 1:55.50
15 Bryan Butler SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:25.35 1:56.28
16 Josiah Huff JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 1:52.86 1:56.35
18 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 1:26.29 1:56.60
21 Emory Lobley SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:28.59 1:57.00
22 Nik Rempe SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2:20.85 1:57.37
24 Tanner Justesen SR-4 Midland 2:24.70 1:57.64
25 Machol Chol SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 2:25.99 1:57.73
28 Robert Busch JR-3 William Penn 1:48.98 1:58.45
29 Thomas Broxterman JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:25.78 1:58.52
30 Jacob Simmons FR-1 South Dakota 2:32.91 1:58.53
Men 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brett Meyer FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:58.95 1:53.28 1:37.42 1:24.96 1:40.82
5 Tanner Dewey JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:44.12 1:54.41 2:10.43 2:07.00 1:23.52
6 William Henry SO-2 Park U. 2:25.95 1:54.92 2:20.21 1:49.18 1:49.18
9 Ryan Lutterloh JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:49.63 1:55.40 1:47.33 2:00.02 1:42.71
11 Jayme Allen SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:30.12 1:55.53 1:23.19 2:27.88 1:23.19
12 Joshua LeCesne SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:30.38 1:55.87 1:40.81 1:35.02 2:30.64
13 Meshach Adams JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:35.03 1:55.88 1:31.55 1:58.20 1:46.61
14 Jackson Barbour JR-3 UMKC 1:54.80 1:55.96 1:33.93 2:26.11 1:35.09
17 Ben Brownlee JR-3 Kansas 1:45.92 1:56.39 2:23.16 1:33.12 2:03.38
19 Marcus Smith SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:11.90 1:56.72 1:29.88 1:57.89 2:30.57
26 Deonte Watson SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:31.97 1:57.91 1:47.30 1:39.05 2:14.42
31 Jamal Namous SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:23.93 1:59.89 2:08.29 2:02.29 1:56.30
Men 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jacob Clark JR-3 Friends 1:53.90 1:39.10 1:43.65
3 Isaac Clark JR-3 Friends 1:53.93 1:49.38 2:19.00
4 Michael Kinuthia SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:54.09 1:59.80 1:36.98
7 Darrien Case FR-1 UMKC 1:54.93 1:48.04 1:54.93
8 Kevon Robinson SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:55.15 1:59.76 1:50.55
20 Trey Walker SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:56.83 1:43.98 1:22.95
23 Tyler Cardillo JR-3 Harding 1:57.42 1:31.59 1:36.29
27 Hunter Swink SR-4 Oklahoma City 1:58.34 1:33.49 1:35.86
  Rodney Henry SO-2 Garden City CC DNF DNF DNF

Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harris SO-2 Oklahoma City 3:29.74 4:36.58 3:50.48 3:55.09 4:48.10 3:25.13
2 Cole Wellnitz JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:16.16 3:30.00 3:50.77 4:53.08 4:00.00 3:32.31
3 Michael Vercoe-Curtis SR-4 Oklahoma City 2:55.23 3:02.24 3:53.64 3:37.29 4:47.38 4:42.71
4 David Mountford JR-3 Oklahoma City 4:11.76 4:14.12 3:55.29 3:01.18 4:32.94 3:57.65
5 Brant Cook SO-2 Central Arkansas 4:22.94 4:30.05 3:56.88 4:56.10 2:57.66 2:55.30
6 Garett Cortez FR-1 Incarnate Word 3:52.70 3:47.95 3:57.44 4:42.56 4:23.56 3:43.20
7 Camden Barrett FR-1 Harding 4:12.19 3:07.95 3:57.91 4:55.01 4:35.98 4:50.25
8 Brice Pavey JR-3 Truman 3:18.24 2:47.19 3:58.84 4:56.17 4:51.39 4:58.55
9 Alonzo Pollum SO-2 Central Arkansas 4:44.78 3:40.17 3:59.31 2:47.52 3:25.81 3:21.02
10 Israel Barco FR-1 Fort Hays St. 3:18.81 3:21.21 3:59.53 4:33.07 4:01.93 4:09.12
11 Joe Bindner JR-3 Missouri S&T 3:16.43 3:47.57 3:59.54 3:16.43 4:25.89 4:28.29
12 Colin Cernik JR-3 Lindenwood 3:59.61 4:28.37 3:59.61 4:52.33 3:47.63 4:11.59
13 Daniel Aldaba SO-2 Midland 4:07.44 3:14.59 4:00.23 3:36.21 4:36.27 5:12.30
14 Seth Schenck SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:34.12 4:05.26 4:00.45 2:53.13 4:43.74 4:31.71
15 Tyler Lawson FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 3:49.32 4:01.39 4:01.39 4:13.46 3:37.26 3:32.43
16 Kyle Stocker JR-3 Missouri S&T 4:25.71 2:51.50 4:01.55 3:51.89 3:13.24 4:49.86
17 J.P. Rech SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5:15.28 4:34.05 4:02.52 3:01.89 4:55.88 3:28.57
18 Woodrow Murray FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:29.93 4:59.12 4:03.18 3:26.71 3:38.87 5:06.41
19 Mario Mora SR-4 Incarnate Word 3:12.26 3:09.82 4:03.36 4:03.36 4:32.57 3:02.52
20 Cole Bosley FR-1 Emporia St. 4:30.60 4:50.10 4:03.78 4:30.60 3:15.03 3:34.53
21 Noah Larsen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:18.43 3:17.48 4:03.80 4:25.75 4:11.12 3:24.80
22 Jorge Quintero SO-2 Incarnate Word 3:59.01 4:23.39 4:03.88 5:14.61 4:42.90 5:09.73
23 Phillip Lagemann FR-1 Allen County CC 4:39.26 4:46.61 4:04.96 4:17.21 4:29.46 3:47.82
24 Randy Wasinger   KC Smoke 5:05.49 4:45.78 4:06.36 4:26.07 5:07.95 4:50.71
25 Bill Oyet FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:32.85 4:47.09 4:07.49 3:05.62 3:35.32 4:00.07
26 Zech VanFleet FR-1 Bacone 3:24.98 3:37.64 4:13.06 3:12.33 4:05.47 4:13.06
27 Fermin Villagran JR-3 Bacone 3:45.72 4:42.79 4:19.44 5:26.90 4:55.77 4:24.63
  Mike Hernandez   KC Smoke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Israel Barco FR-1 Fort Hays St. 3:59.53
12 Colin Cernik JR-3 Lindenwood 3:59.61
14 Seth Schenck SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:00.45
15 Tyler Lawson FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:01.39
17 J.P. Rech SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:02.52
20 Cole Bosley FR-1 Emporia St. 4:03.78
21 Noah Larsen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:03.80
23 Phillip Lagemann FR-1 Allen County CC 4:04.96
25 Bill Oyet FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:07.49
Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Garett Cortez FR-1 Incarnate Word 3:57.44
8 Brice Pavey JR-3 Truman 3:58.84
9 Alonzo Pollum SO-2 Central Arkansas 3:59.31
11 Joe Bindner JR-3 Missouri S&T 3:59.54
16 Kyle Stocker JR-3 Missouri S&T 4:01.55
18 Woodrow Murray FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:03.18
19 Mario Mora SR-4 Incarnate Word 4:03.36
22 Jorge Quintero SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:03.88
26 Zech VanFleet FR-1 Bacone 4:13.06
Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harris SO-2 Oklahoma City 3:50.48 3:20.52 2:52.86 4:18.14 3:38.96
2 Cole Wellnitz JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:50.77 2:48.47 4:04.62 4:36.93 3:11.54
3 Michael Vercoe-Curtis SR-4 Oklahoma City 3:53.64 4:31.03 3:39.63 4:54.39 4:28.69
4 David Mountford JR-3 Oklahoma City 3:55.29 3:31.77 3:55.29 2:54.12 3:10.59
5 Brant Cook SO-2 Central Arkansas 3:56.88 4:39.52 3:35.56 4:08.73 4:34.78
7 Camden Barrett FR-1 Harding 3:57.91 4:31.22 4:38.36 3:12.71 3:31.74
13 Daniel Aldaba SO-2 Midland 4:00.23 3:33.81 3:19.39 3:50.62 3:14.59
24 Randy Wasinger   KC Smoke 4:06.36 3:09.70 4:33.46 3:31.87 3:46.66
27 Fermin Villagran JR-3 Bacone 4:19.44 4:24.63 4:50.58 3:53.50 4:14.26
  Mike Hernandez   KC Smoke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 1500m Run Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Olson JR-3 Nebraska 4:58.91 3:53.52 3:06.82 3:16.16 3:39.51 9
2 Matt Gilbert JR-3 Nebraska 4:26.51 3:53.78 3:09.37 3:58.46 4:35.86 7
3 Nolan Border SR-4 Nebraska 3:17.28 3:54.85 4:46.52 3:54.85 4:18.34 -
4 Daniel Koech JR-3 Kansas 2:51.59 3:55.05 2:49.24 3:00.99 4:58.52 6
5 William Roberts JR-3 Rice 2:56.40 3:55.19 4:16.36 4:23.42 3:08.16 5
6 Adel Yoonis JR-3 Kansas 4:20.38 4:01.09 3:44.22 3:46.63 3:10.47 4
7 Bryce Richards FR-1 Kansas 3:59.74 4:02.16 4:40.91 3:13.73 4:28.80 -
8 Brandon Bernal JR-3 Kansas 4:15.06 4:05.25 3:08.85 4:07.71 4:24.87 -
9 Trent Powell FR-1 Colorado St. 4:20.28 4:05.54 3:18.89 4:27.64 3:50.81 3
  Ben Brownlee JR-3 Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Harry Sagel JR-3 Rice DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Schweizer Senior Dowling Catholic 4:59.70 4:18.36 5:07.45 3:21.52
2 Eugene Grayson III Senior Glenpool 4:17.67 4:20.27 4:33.29 4:15.07
3 Nicholas Skinner Senior Olathe-East 4:40.15 4:21.82 3:21.61 3:32.08
4 Clayton Adams Junior Kearney 3:51.16 4:22.68 5:38.86 5:07.34
5 Ryan Parson Junior Farmington 3:54.80 4:23.82 3:52.17 5:16.59
6 Will Elliott Senior OP-Blue Valley North 3:04.75 4:23.92 3:23.22 5:03.51
7 Dustan Davidson Senior St. Louis Univ. High 4:55.73 4:24.04 4:37.25 5:32.69
8 Dylan Brenneman Junior Spring Hill 5:25.06 4:24.27 4:21.63 4:34.84
9 Jon Luder Junior Rockhurst 4:11.67 4:24.91 3:29.28 3:53.12
10 Kyler True Junior Olpe 4:32.97 4:25.02 3:45.27 4:01.17
11 Walker Wetter Senior Francis Howell 5:10.16 4:25.09 4:43.65 3:55.93
12 Ethan Donley Senior Lawrence-Free State 5:01.28 4:26.62 4:15.96 3:14.64
13 Keegan Donahue Senior Stilwell-Blue Valley 3:20.22 4:26.95 3:36.23 5:33.69
14 Victor Mugeche Sophomore Blue Springs 4:13.66 4:27.01 5:12.41 4:51.04
15 Daylan Quinn Senior Liberty (Mountain View) 3:39.21 4:27.33 4:43.37 4:05.95
16 Cody Jones Senior Jenks 5:02.45 4:27.65 5:45.27 4:59.77
17 Belesti Akalu Junior Shawnee Mission North 3:34.28 4:27.84 4:35.88 3:15.53
18 Evan Peterson Senior Pembroke Hill 5:02.81 4:27.97 5:00.13 4:14.58
19 Luke Miller Junior Glendale 4:07.41 4:28.92 4:34.30 3:59.34
20 Calvin Shannon Sophomore Smoky Valley 4:04.80 4:29.01 3:43.28 4:15.56
21 Ean Beyer Senior Norman North 4:08.57 4:30.18 4:51.80 4:57.20
22 Miguel Gomez Senior Kearney 3:31.13 4:30.68 5:46.47 3:09.48
23 Cody Berry Senior Blue Springs 5:50.08 4:31.38 3:37.11 3:12.68
24 Noah Stevenson Senior Shawnee Mission North 3:21.22 4:31.92 4:18.33 3:32.10
25 Derek Meeks Senior Mill Valley 5:07.94 4:32.51 5:48.82 3:16.21
26 Tanner Hockenbury Senior Lawrence-Free State 5:29.79 4:32.55 5:51.59 4:21.65
27 Alex Akalu Junior Shawnee Mission North 5:36.27 4:33.39 5:52.68 4:55.27
28 Paul Becker Senior Wichita-Bishop Carroll 3:28.02 4:33.71 4:50.14 4:03.61
29 Brandon Colner Senior Liberty 3:45.06 4:34.46 5:23.87 4:39.95
30 Hunter Henderson Sophomore Shawnee Heights 5:55.50 4:37.73 5:52.72 5:55.50
31 Clay Hensley Junior Carthage 4:51.07 4:39.87 3:24.31 5:24.65
32 Sam Wilkerson Senior Rockhurst 3:49.76 4:40.19 3:18.94 5:08.21
33 Chris Lobaugh Junior Glenpool 3:16.14 4:40.20 4:40.20 5:44.65
34 Cason Cropp Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 3:54.60 4:42.64 3:43.29 5:36.35
35 Ean Buffington Sophomore Jackson 6:03.87 4:46.51 4:40.78 4:29.32
36 Travis Hodge Senior DeSoto 6:16.16 4:53.87 3:28.65 4:48.00
Men's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Dylan Brenneman Junior Spring Hill 4:24.27
20 Calvin Shannon Sophomore Smoky Valley 4:29.01
22 Miguel Gomez Senior Kearney 4:30.68
26 Tanner Hockenbury Senior Lawrence-Free State 4:32.55
27 Alex Akalu Junior Shawnee Mission North 4:33.39
30 Hunter Henderson Sophomore Shawnee Heights 4:37.73
31 Clay Hensley Junior Carthage 4:39.87
32 Sam Wilkerson Senior Rockhurst 4:40.19
33 Chris Lobaugh Junior Glenpool 4:40.20
34 Cason Cropp Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 4:42.64
35 Ean Buffington Sophomore Jackson 4:46.51
Men's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ryan Parson Junior Farmington 4:44.93 4:10.63 4:23.82 5:42.97 4:02.72
6 Will Elliott Senior OP-Blue Valley North 4:50.32 4:10.73 4:23.92 5:08.79 5:43.10
9 Jon Luder Junior Rockhurst 3:58.42 4:54.05 4:24.91 4:54.05 4:30.21
11 Walker Wetter Senior Francis Howell 3:50.63 4:38.35 4:25.09 4:09.19 3:18.82
13 Keegan Donahue Senior Stilwell-Blue Valley 3:49.58 5:01.66 4:26.95 4:37.63 5:28.35
14 Victor Mugeche Sophomore Blue Springs 4:10.99 5:44.45 4:27.01 3:54.97 4:29.68
18 Evan Peterson Senior Pembroke Hill 3:55.82 5:32.29 4:27.97 3:29.02 3:58.50
23 Cody Berry Senior Blue Springs 3:39.82 4:39.53 4:31.38 4:17.82 3:37.11
25 Derek Meeks Senior Mill Valley 3:29.84 4:21.61 4:32.51 3:43.46 3:27.11
28 Paul Becker Senior Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:12.03 5:50.35 4:33.71 5:47.62 3:17.08
36 Travis Hodge Senior DeSoto 3:31.59 4:30.36 4:53.87 4:21.55 5:52.65
Men's 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Schweizer Senior Dowling Catholic 3:13.77 4:02.86 3:11.19 5:22.95 4:26.11 4:18.36
2 Eugene Grayson III Senior Glenpool 4:20.27 4:02.06 5:12.33 3:33.43 3:23.01 4:20.27
3 Nicholas Skinner Senior Olathe-East 3:24.22 4:40.15 3:03.28 3:34.70 4:27.06 4:21.82
4 Clayton Adams Junior Kearney 4:14.80 3:40.66 5:09.97 3:30.15 4:12.18 4:22.68
7 Dustan Davidson Senior St. Louis Univ. High 4:10.84 4:13.48 5:11.57 3:12.75 4:08.20 4:24.04
10 Kyler True Junior Olpe 3:37.32 3:08.17 5:41.88 3:08.17 3:47.92 4:25.02
12 Ethan Donley Senior Lawrence-Free State 5:41.28 4:21.29 3:19.97 3:09.30 4:05.29 4:26.62
15 Daylan Quinn Senior Liberty (Mountain View) 4:24.66 4:59.41 3:07.13 5:10.11 4:30.01 4:27.33
16 Cody Jones Senior Jenks 5:34.57 5:37.24 4:35.68 3:47.51 5:05.12 4:27.65
17 Belesti Akalu Junior Shawnee Mission North 5:16.06 4:14.45 5:02.66 3:07.49 3:55.70 4:27.84
19 Luke Miller Junior Glendale 5:06.57 5:46.91 3:10.94 5:28.09 4:47.75 4:28.92
21 Ean Beyer Senior Norman North 4:13.97 4:54.50 4:30.18 4:05.87 4:19.38 4:30.18
24 Noah Stevenson Senior Shawnee Mission North 3:13.07 4:04.73 5:53.50 3:29.38 4:18.33 4:31.92
29 Brandon Colner Senior Liberty 4:34.46 5:23.87 4:20.74 4:01.53 3:53.29 4:34.46

Men's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Clayton Adams Junior Kearney 9:43.35 7:45.56 9:20.91 9:20.91 6:32.64 10:17.01 10:50.66
2 Belesti Akalu Junior Shawnee Mission North 11:59.95 6:33.73 7:24.35 9:22.46 11:59.95 7:52.47 8:37.47
3 Zach Mauck Junior Edmond Memorial 12:02.24 8:22.19 10:26.32 9:24.25 8:44.76 8:44.76 11:34.03
4 Cason Cropp Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 9:19.47 9:47.73 8:17.31 9:25.12 11:01.19 9:08.17 9:47.73
5 Cody Berry Senior Blue Springs 9:55.61 7:05.43 9:49.93 9:27.24 8:58.88 6:42.74 7:45.14
6 Evan Peterson Senior Pembroke Hill 12:21.65 7:36.40 11:41.72 9:30.50 7:30.70 6:50.76 7:30.70
7 Michael Shanahan Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 9:51.46 10:54.63 9:22.75 9:34.23 11:11.85 12:26.50 8:13.84
8 Alex Akalu Junior Shawnee Mission North 6:47.74 8:31.10 7:10.71 9:34.27 10:43.19 11:57.84 8:54.08
9 Jacob Klemz Senior Topeka-Hayden 10:55.42 8:14.44 7:11.20 9:34.93 12:10.17 10:32.43 11:58.67
10 Jack Slagle Sophomore Omaha Creighton Prep 8:49.56 11:19.21 11:19.21 9:35.60 12:11.02 10:33.16 6:48.68
11 Tyler Musgrave Junior Raymore-Peculiar 11:37.10 8:55.79 8:50.03 9:36.11 9:47.64 11:42.86 12:28.95
12 Alex Moen Junior Andover 7:14.31 8:29.59 8:46.96 9:39.07 12:27.00 9:56.45 10:31.19
13 Calvin Shannon Sophomore Smoky Valley 7:49.80 12:28.19 7:20.80 9:39.99 11:53.39 10:43.79 7:09.20
14 Ryan Parson Junior Farmington 8:15.18 9:25.09 11:50.73 9:42.56 10:00.04 11:27.42 10:05.87
15 Paul Becker Senior Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:49.25 8:28.88 11:30.20 9:44.91 12:11.14 9:15.67 11:06.80
16 Kevin Koester Sophomore Hillsboro 11:06.72 8:39.21 10:37.21 9:50.01 10:49.02 10:25.41 7:10.71
17 Tanner Hockenbury Senior Lawrence-Free State 12:35.54 10:02.07 7:58.11 9:50.26 8:33.53 8:04.02 12:11.93
18 John Arnspiger Junior Shawnee Mission East 11:48.93 7:02.98 12:48.51 9:55.74 7:02.98 9:43.83 7:44.68
19 Reed Sahadevan Senior Christian Brothers 7:15.77 11:26.49 7:27.71 9:56.94 11:38.42 12:08.27 11:32.45
20 Adam Sandstedt Junior Rock Bridge 10:04.13 10:28.05 11:15.90 9:58.14 8:46.37 7:40.57 10:40.01
21 Matt Thurston Senior Kearney 7:47.48 12:35.16 12:59.13 9:59.33 10:35.29 10:05.33 10:05.33

Men 5000m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Thomas JR-3 Bacone 10:19.36 11:02.97 10:54.25 14:32.33 12:56.38
2 Cody Baele SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:17.76 11:38.59 10:45.53 14:44.28 11:38.59
3 Drew Cargill SR-4 Southwest Baptist 15:41.04 18:11.96 16:34.31 14:47.77 14:38.90
4 Roberto Diaz SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 19:14.94 12:17.38 11:15.20 14:48.41 15:32.83
5 Albert Maeder SR-4 Central Arkansas 15:06.45 17:55.29 11:15.39 14:48.67 11:59.83
6 Russell Brown SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:20.82 18:58.94 11:51.84 14:49.79 16:00.98
7 Markus Schweikert SO-2 Central Arkansas 16:14.40 11:01.52 13:06.67 14:53.94 16:41.22
8 Julien Jeandree SO-2 Central Arkansas 10:27.84 18:23.20 14:03.10 14:56.91 16:35.57
9 Karim Achengli FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:51.26 16:36.13 11:48.96 14:57.41 17:21.00
10 Andrew Fields FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:34.60 18:52.30 12:16.90 14:58.65 11:31.96
11 Michael Melgares   Unatt - KU 11:05.81 16:29.72 16:20.72 14:59.74 18:44.68
12 Michael Gawlick SR-4 Central Missouri 14:14.79 18:44.73 13:56.80 14:59.78 12:26.82
13 Cody Smith SR-4 Southwest Baptist 17:43.05 16:30.98 16:30.98 15:00.89 19:13.14
14 Brayden Clews-Proctor FR-1 NW Missouri 14:08.21 14:44.31 16:50.64 15:02.35 17:53.80
15 Preston Borg SO-2 Central Arkansas 11:13.32 14:42.60 14:15.30 15:09.89 12:17.01
16 Stuart McNutt FR-1 Tulsa 13:21.23 11:31.97 10:46.44 15:10.48 16:32.43
17 Jacob Burch SO-2 Southwest Baptist 18:49.43 16:05.48 16:32.81 15:10.83 18:22.11
18 Alex Obermier SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 13:13.27 12:09.44 14:26.21 15:11.80 17:37.69
19 Tommy Skosky JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 18:06.59 12:56.14 16:44.41 15:13.10 11:52.22
20 Isaac Williams SR-4 Fort Hays St. 13:55.62 13:18.89 12:32.98 15:18.26 17:08.46
21 Ty Hughes SO-2 Central Missouri 14:06.00 15:01.17 10:52.89 15:19.56 19:18.65
22 Troy Wineinger SO-2 Fort Hays St. 13:13.93 19:32.43 12:37.00 15:23.17 19:50.89
23 Ryan Liston FR-1 Kansas 19:42.37 17:14.57 18:56.18 15:23.72 11:23.56
24 Steven Salvano FR-1 Tulsa 15:50.73 18:38.50 11:01.78 15:32.08 17:51.90
25 Nathan Wendt FR-1 South Dakota 20:00.89 19:04.60 12:02.41 15:38.19 18:36.45
26 Seth Parres SR-4 Fort Hays St. 17:06.94 19:28.26 17:25.78 15:42.14 16:57.52
27 Brock Collins FR-1 Central Arkansas 19:13.07 15:45.14 13:32.82 15:45.14 18:25.82
28 Fermin Villagran JR-3 Bacone 16:20.06 11:53.64 12:50.73 15:51.51 20:36.97
29 Tyron Yazzie FR-1 Bacone 16:43.20 16:43.20 19:32.05 16:33.26 14:24.14
Men 5000m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Andrew Fields FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 17:22.44 17:31.42 15:07.64 14:13.72 14:58.65 12:43.86
13 Cody Smith SR-4 Southwest Baptist 11:33.69 11:24.68 18:10.08 14:15.85 15:00.89 13:12.79
14 Brayden Clews-Proctor FR-1 NW Missouri 18:47.94 13:59.19 12:56.03 19:33.06 15:02.35 12:01.88
15 Preston Borg SO-2 Central Arkansas 19:42.86 17:35.48 15:09.89 16:04.49 15:09.89 11:22.42
17 Jacob Burch SO-2 Southwest Baptist 13:03.32 13:21.53 12:54.21 19:07.65 15:10.83 13:30.64
18 Alex Obermier SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14:07.98 11:23.85 16:06.51 17:19.46 15:11.80 18:32.40
19 Tommy Skosky JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 19:10.51 15:40.50 12:28.75 13:41.79 15:13.10 13:50.93
20 Isaac Williams SR-4 Fort Hays St. 19:26.19 16:59.27 19:35.38 17:17.64 15:18.26 17:08.46
21 Ty Hughes SO-2 Central Missouri 15:37.96 18:23.48 16:05.54 14:51.98 15:19.56 19:46.24
22 Troy Wineinger SO-2 Fort Hays St. 16:46.26 11:32.38 19:04.73 18:09.34 15:23.17 15:50.87
23 Ryan Liston FR-1 Kansas 13:05.17 16:00.67 17:51.52 17:33.04 15:23.72 17:42.28
25 Nathan Wendt FR-1 South Dakota 20:10.27 12:39.94 14:13.76 10:56.74 15:38.19 15:10.05
26 Seth Parres SR-4 Fort Hays St. 11:27.77 14:55.04 13:20.82 15:42.14 15:42.14 13:01.98
27 Brock Collins FR-1 Central Arkansas 18:35.27 17:48.01 18:16.37 14:01.18 15:45.14 15:16.79
29 Tyron Yazzie FR-1 Bacone 18:42.39 12:44.81 13:34.48 19:22.12 16:33.26 14:53.94
Men 5000m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Thomas JR-3 Bacone 14:32.33 14:23.61 14:32.33 18:19.14
2 Cody Baele SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:19.00 11:03.21 14:44.28 12:13.96
3 Drew Cargill SR-4 Southwest Baptist 17:00.94 10:30.32 14:47.77 15:58.80
4 Roberto Diaz SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 11:24.08 10:30.78 14:48.41 13:19.57
5 Albert Maeder SR-4 Central Arkansas 16:17.54 14:13.13 14:48.67 18:57.50
6 Russell Brown SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:25.39 17:56.65 14:49.79 17:47.75
7 Markus Schweikert SO-2 Central Arkansas 15:11.82 17:25.91 14:53.94 11:10.46
8 Julien Jeandree SO-2 Central Arkansas 13:27.22 13:36.19 14:56.91 18:32.17
9 Karim Achengli FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:56.90 12:42.80 14:57.41 13:09.72
11 Michael Melgares   Unatt - KU 18:17.69 17:23.70 14:59.74 18:44.68
12 Michael Gawlick SR-4 Central Missouri 10:56.84 12:17.82 14:59.78 15:08.78
16 Stuart McNutt FR-1 Tulsa 14:34.06 12:53.91 15:10.48 18:03.48
24 Steven Salvano FR-1 Tulsa 14:36.16 15:13.44 15:32.08 20:02.39
28 Fermin Villagran JR-3 Bacone 15:13.45 20:08.42 15:51.51 16:29.57

Men 5000m Run Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Evan Landes SR-4 Kansas 14:21.57 11:37.88 9
2 Chris Melgares SO-2 Kansas 14:47.50 11:14.50 7
3 Carson Hume FR-1 Colorado St. 15:00.42 16:39.47 6
4 Austin Post SO-2 Nebraska 15:08.55 18:10.26 5
5 Carson Vickroy SO-2 Kansas 15:15.62 12:58.28 -
6 Imran Bell SO-2 Rice 15:25.29 10:56.96 4
7 Ryan Bates FR-1 Nebraska 15:34.32 20:05.28 3
8 Nick Korhumel SO-2 Colorado St. 15:44.66 18:34.70 2
9 Brad Dohner FR-1 Rice 16:02.51 17:29.14 1
10 Steve Booker FR-1 Rice 16:13.08 11:21.16 -
  Brandon Bernal JR-3 Kansas DNF DNF -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sylvester Barus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 30:19.57
2 Jeremiah Ort   Unattached 30:50.87
3 Tony Weber SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 30:51.88
4 Benjamin Barrows   Mule Track Club 30:57.79
5 Jordan Wheeler FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 31:00.07
6 Brad Hart   KC Smoke 31:00.13
7 Nick Costello SO-2 Colorado St. 31:12.55
8 Daniel Connor JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 31:19.09
9 Christian Graham SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 31:20.12
10 Michael Rathje   Unattached 31:22.08
11 Jahn Landrigan SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 31:24.33
12 Carlos Roa JR-3 Bacone 31:25.03
13 John Rutford   Unattached 31:28.34
14 Andres Guerrero SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 31:28.51
15 Bryan Hill SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 31:49.11
16 Ryan Dostal   Lincoln Running Company T 32:01.64
17 Brent Bailey   Unattached 32:03.57
18 Jacob Sherman JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 32:09.12
19 Aaron Davidson   KC Smoke 32:53.72
20 Tommy Herebic FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 33:00.66
21 Austin Coyle JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 33:31.36
22 Andrew Simpson JR-3 Central Arkansas 33:55.36
23 Noah Freeman SO-2 Central Arkansas 34:14.58
  Ryan Pulsifer JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF

Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Finals

W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Antwon Hicks   Nigeria 12.04 10.13 13.68 9.58
2 Luke Siedoff   Unattached 10.70 10.98 14.26 10.56
3 Andrew Neal SO-2 Nebraska 14.08 10.49 14.36 15.51
4 Dylan Barnum SR-4 Southwest Baptist 17.00 17.29 14.65 17.14
5 Donavan Ayers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.11 12.20 14.69 15.87
6 Jose Lopez FR-1 Neosho County CC 18.59 16.81 14.87 18.00

Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Antwon Hicks   Nigeria 10.21 14.17 1.3
2 Dylan Barnum SR-4 Southwest Baptist 10.18 14.53 2.7
3 Kion Joseph SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17.74 14.54 2.2
4 Kelvin Almonte FR-1 Coffeyville CC 18.16 14.88 1.3
5 Andrew Neal SO-2 Nebraska 13.47 14.96 1.5
6 Luke Siedoff   Unattached 12.52 14.39 1.3
7 Sydne Davis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.14 14.55 2.2
8 Donavan Ayers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 17.41 14.63 1.3
9 Jose Lopez FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.12 14.78 2.7
10 clement barbier SO-2 Johnson County CC 15.10 14.80 2.2
11 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 13.00 14.94 1.3
12 William Young FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.79 15.15 1.5
13 Christopher Bryan FR-1 UMKC 14.62 15.22 1.3
14 Landon Huslig SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 15.39 15.23 2.7
15 James Lassiter JR-3 Central Arkansas 14.63 15.24 1.3
16 Wyatt Sander SO-2 Emporia St. 17.25 15.26 1.5
17 Kyle Comstock SO-2 Fort Hays St. 10.87 15.30 2.7
18 Kal Hamm FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.57 15.33 1.5
19 Will Wallace SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.56 15.50 2.2
20 Tahj Gayfield FR-1 Truman 17.86 15.53 1.3
21 Devin Burton JR-3 UMKC 12.60 15.55 2.2
22 Iman Glanton SO-2 Garden City CC 15.66 15.66 2.2
23 Demitrius Heath FR-1 Cloud County CC 18.49 15.67 2.2
24 Emil Ozoria FR-1 Avila 17.05 15.78 1.3
25 Tirrell Brooks JR-3 Graceland 19.38 15.88 1.3
26 Keegan McCabe SO-2 Truman 20.21 15.91 2.7
27 Jackson Shantz SR-4 Graceland 17.02 16.05 1.3
28 Ryan Haese JR-3 Incarnate Word 11.45 16.12 1.5
29 Chandler Carson FR-1 Neosho County CC 17.75 16.13 2.2
Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kion Joseph SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.54
7 Sydne Davis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.55
10 clement barbier SO-2 Johnson County CC 14.80
19 Will Wallace SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 15.50
21 Devin Burton JR-3 UMKC 15.55
22 Iman Glanton SO-2 Garden City CC 15.66
23 Demitrius Heath FR-1 Cloud County CC 15.67
29 Chandler Carson FR-1 Neosho County CC 16.13
Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Andrew Neal SO-2 Nebraska 10.48 19.45 12.12 14.96
12 William Young FR-1 Incarnate Word 19.09 13.18 18.79 15.15
16 Wyatt Sander SO-2 Emporia St. 17.10 11.60 11.91 15.26
18 Kal Hamm FR-1 Fort Hays St. 19.01 17.94 13.95 15.33
28 Ryan Haese JR-3 Incarnate Word 13.54 18.38 19.51 16.12
Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dylan Barnum SR-4 Southwest Baptist 16.86 12.50 17.00 14.53 15.84 17.29 12.65
9 Jose Lopez FR-1 Neosho County CC 18.77 11.09 18.33 14.78 10.79 11.98 18.18
14 Landon Huslig SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 18.58 19.50 17.67 15.23 15.84 10.82 15.39
17 Kyle Comstock SO-2 Fort Hays St. 10.71 15.15 12.40 15.30 13.01 19.74 12.70
26 Keegan McCabe SO-2 Truman 16.39 12.73 19.41 15.91 18.94 18.62 12.57
Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Kelvin Almonte FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.88 18.75 17.86
11 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 14.94 17.48 17.04
15 James Lassiter JR-3 Central Arkansas 15.24 18.90 17.23
20 Tahj Gayfield FR-1 Truman 15.53 16.16 13.36
24 Emil Ozoria FR-1 Avila 15.78 17.99 18.78
27 Jackson Shantz SR-4 Graceland 16.05 12.84 17.82
Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Antwon Hicks   Nigeria 14.17
6 Luke Siedoff   Unattached 14.39
8 Donavan Ayers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.63
13 Christopher Bryan FR-1 UMKC 15.22
25 Tirrell Brooks JR-3 Graceland 15.88

Boys 110m Hurdles High School Finals

W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Green 10 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 14.05 17.15 15.46 10.96 9.98
2 Maliek Kendall Senior Grandview 14.11 17.64 17.78 16.51 17.92
3 Savion Cauveren Senior Blue Springs South 14.22 12.09 13.94 18.35 11.10
4 Jordan Birch Senior Andover Central 14.25 13.11 14.82 10.26 12.12
5 joah wallace Senior Prairie 14.50 10.30 17.26 15.37 13.05
6 Byron Gardner Senior Kansas City-Schlagle 14.68 13.36 11.75 17.91 12.48
7 Jacoby Greenwood Senior Osawatomie 14.72 12.96 15.75 15.75 11.04
8 Martavius Johnson Junior Hutchinson 14.86 12.19 11.74 13.23 16.94
9 Isaiah Martin Sophomore Hillsboro 14.93 12.10 15.83 12.84 13.74

Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Noah Green 10 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 14.38 14.23 12.81 14.09 10.68 11.67 18.22 0.9
2 Savion Cauveren Senior Blue Springs South 11.55 14.26 15.83 17.40 13.84 15.55 13.12 1.8
3 joah wallace Senior Prairie 12.51 14.37 11.64 11.07 12.79 17.25 14.37 2.6
4 Byron Gardner Senior Kansas City-Schlagle 13.38 14.54 18.76 10.18 16.00 15.71 18.47 2.1
5 Maliek Kendall Senior Grandview 16.75 14.69 14.84 18.22 16.02 16.60 14.84 1.7
6 Jordan Birch Senior Andover Central 12.49 14.35 10.05 12.63 11.48 12.63 14.35 0.9
7 Jacoby Greenwood Senior Osawatomie 16.88 14.55 14.55 16.74 16.30 14.55 17.03 2.1
8 Isaiah Martin Sophomore Hillsboro 12.71 14.77 15.51 11.08 16.84 13.44 17.43 2.6
9 Martavius Johnson Junior Hutchinson 14.64 14.78 15.08 18.48 13.75 17.30 14.04 1.8
10 Tony Roller Senior Rogers 16.10 14.90 14.46 11.63 13.71 12.22 19.37 2.6
11 Brandon Crowley Senior Owasso 14.00 15.05 15.66 15.96 19.12 13.55 13.85 1.7
12 AJ Iverson Senior Lee's Summit 12.07 15.08 17.50 15.39 17.95 15.23 18.25 1.8
13 Ethan Ashu Senior Blue Springs 16.40 15.32 19.61 13.49 17.47 18.08 19.77 1.7
14 Grant Downes Junior Park Hill 19.19 15.35 19.96 13.51 13.97 14.13 13.97 2.6
15 Colter Hullings Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 13.36 15.35 14.74 15.05 11.82 16.74 11.36 0.9
16 Theo Smith Senior Raytown 15.97 15.35 16.12 14.43 10.90 17.50 12.59 1.7
17 Jason Hanna Senior Maize 13.83 15.36 19.82 15.98 15.36 19.66 17.21 1.8
18 Trey Moore Junior Lawrence 19.27 15.41 19.42 10.95 16.65 12.79 11.72 2.1
19 Alex Arvanis Senior Millard South 16.06 15.44 19.92 14.98 15.29 12.66 16.83 1.7
20 Tayvien Robinson Senior Lawrence 13.94 15.48 17.50 11.61 17.81 13.32 18.43 0.9
21 Benton McCann Junior Topeka-Seaman 12.56 15.50 14.57 18.29 14.42 19.38 14.57 0.9
22 Maverick McGee Junior Kickapoo 18.50 15.54 11.81 18.96 15.70 12.13 20.21 2.1
23 Chaaz Ferguson-Cooper Senior Rock Bridge 16.05 15.58 11.22 10.91 14.18 11.84 14.18 2.6
24 Rylan Prieb Senior Topeka-West 15.13 15.59 17.15 18.87 12.32 16.53 12.63 2.6
25 Alex Nielsen Senior Plattsmouth 17.80 15.61 19.98 18.42 18.74 20.30 15.15 1.7
26 D'monte' Blanks Freshman Grandview 14.72 15.65 16.59 13.46 11.90 13.93 18.94 0.9
27 Chase Midyett Senior Mill Valley 18.09 15.73 18.88 16.68 14.79 20.30 17.31 1.7
28 ADAM CHAIPRATHUM Senior Grain Valley 18.12 15.75 19.22 17.64 15.44 12.29 13.86 1.8
29 Brody Jacobsen Junior Stilwell-Blue Valley 18.75 15.75 13.55 17.01 13.86 15.44 19.85 1.7
30 James Young Sophomore East St. Louis 12.64 15.80 12.96 17.86 20.39 14.07 17.70 2.6
31 Chris McKinzy Freshman Raymore-Peculiar 12.81 15.81 20.56 12.18 20.40 19.92 15.02 1.8
32 Dominic Legato Junior Stilwell-Blue Valley 11.48 15.94 14.83 18.65 20.09 20.09 14.19 1.8
33 Kynija Dorsey Junior Shawnee Mission West 16.90 15.94 15.15 15.94 18.18 11.48 20.09 2.1
34 Corey Bond Senior Smith-Cotton 15.66 15.98 16.30 19.98 16.14 12.15 18.06 0.9
35 Jesse Brewer Senior East St. Louis 13.89 16.15 20.84 11.47 13.09 13.09 20.68 1.7
36 Sterling Hargrove Senior Lincoln College Prep 20.89 16.19 16.36 17.97 12.79 11.82 17.97 0.9
37 Trey Eaton Senior Girard 13.77 16.19 13.60 13.44 11.82 16.84 14.90 2.6
38 Jared Brannen Junior Fossil Ridge 14.23 16.35 18.64 16.68 20.77 20.11 20.61 0.9
39 Adrian Davis Sophomore Kickapoo 13.08 16.35 13.08 17.66 16.03 17.50 20.11 2.1
40 Chandler Fairbanks Senior DeSoto 20.91 17.28 17.63 17.28 12.62 15.90 20.05 2.1
  Thomas Padgett Senior Topeka FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 joah wallace Senior Prairie 14.37
8 Isaiah Martin Sophomore Hillsboro 14.77
10 Tony Roller Senior Rogers 14.90
14 Grant Downes Junior Park Hill 15.35
23 Chaaz Ferguson-Cooper Senior Rock Bridge 15.58
24 Rylan Prieb Senior Topeka-West 15.59
30 James Young Sophomore East St. Louis 15.80
37 Trey Eaton Senior Girard 16.19
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Savion Cauveren Senior Blue Springs South 14.12 17.40 14.26 11.55 13.55
9 Martavius Johnson Junior Hutchinson 17.44 15.67 14.78 13.16 12.71
12 AJ Iverson Senior Lee's Summit 15.23 17.80 15.08 16.44 15.08
17 Jason Hanna Senior Maize 12.91 17.36 15.36 15.36 13.21
28 ADAM CHAIPRATHUM Senior Grain Valley 13.23 18.12 15.75 13.86 18.27
31 Chris McKinzy Freshman Raymore-Peculiar 14.55 19.92 15.81 15.18 12.81
32 Dominic Legato Junior Stilwell-Blue Valley 11.32 16.74 15.94 15.94 19.29
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Green 10 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 12.81 13.38 15.94 14.23 11.53
6 Jordan Birch Senior Andover Central 11.48 10.48 15.36 14.35 13.78
15 Colter Hullings Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 16.58 13.36 19.19 15.35 18.27
20 Tayvien Robinson Senior Lawrence 17.19 17.19 11.61 15.48 16.57
21 Benton McCann Junior Topeka-Seaman 11.47 20.15 13.80 15.50 11.47
26 D'monte' Blanks Freshman Grandview 11.59 17.38 14.56 15.65 20.35
34 Corey Bond Senior Smith-Cotton 20.14 15.98 13.27 15.98 11.51
36 Sterling Hargrove Senior Lincoln College Prep 19.27 11.98 19.92 16.19 16.68
38 Jared Brannen Junior Fossil Ridge 14.72 19.62 18.81 16.35 15.05
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Maliek Kendall Senior Grandview 13.37 16.02 14.69 13.96 14.99
11 Brandon Crowley Senior Owasso 18.52 19.42 15.05 16.71 12.50
13 Ethan Ashu Senior Blue Springs 16.40 19.00 15.32 18.54 12.57
16 Theo Smith Senior Raytown 13.51 17.50 15.35 18.58 17.96
19 Alex Arvanis Senior Millard South 13.44 19.00 15.44 11.43 11.58
25 Alex Nielsen Senior Plattsmouth 16.08 17.49 15.61 18.11 12.18
27 Chase Midyett Senior Mill Valley 12.90 14.00 15.73 15.26 15.10
29 Brody Jacobsen Junior Stilwell-Blue Valley 16.07 12.13 15.75 15.28 19.06
35 Jesse Brewer Senior East St. Louis 18.90 19.55 16.15 19.38 15.67
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Byron Gardner Senior Kansas City-Schlagle 14.98 14.54
7 Jacoby Greenwood Senior Osawatomie 13.39 14.55
18 Trey Moore Junior Lawrence 15.41 15.41
22 Maverick McGee Junior Kickapoo 20.21 15.54
33 Kynija Dorsey Junior Shawnee Mission West 17.54 15.94
39 Adrian Davis Sophomore Kickapoo 18.97 16.35
40 Chandler Fairbanks Senior DeSoto 12.62 17.28
  Thomas Padgett Senior Topeka FS FS

Men 110m Hurdles Quadrangular

W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Cook SR-4 Nebraska 15.10 10.59 15.53 10.45 16.37 9.88 14.11 9
2 Sean Pille SR-4 Nebraska 12.88 14.58 10.90 13.73 14.30 10.33 14.15 7
3 Sam Little SR-4 Colorado St. 15.00 14.15 14.72 13.59 11.75 10.90 14.15 6
4 Jace Horak JR-3 Colorado St. 10.45 14.22 11.32 15.24 14.51 14.08 14.51 5
5 Nick Giusti SO-2 Kansas 12.53 18.51 15.30 11.66 10.20 15.74 14.57 4
6 Christian Hicks SO-2 Kansas 14.73 18.56 12.08 14.44 14.29 11.64 14.73 3
7 Berk Norman JR-3 Rice 12.83 17.77 11.75 18.85 12.21 16.84 15.45 2

Men's 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Savion Cauveren Senior Blue Springs South 38.61 28.77 37.85 32.56 37.48
2 Maliek Kendall Senior Grandview 45.81 30.54 38.17 49.63 37.41
3 Byron Gardner Senior Kansas City-Schlagle 27.24 36.83 38.36 29.54 29.16
4 Delano Anderson Junior East St. Louis 36.63 42.79 38.55 38.55 37.01
5 Kevin Johnson Senior East St. Louis 43.14 38.82 39.21 47.45 30.98
6 Jacoby Greenwood Senior Osawatomie 39.27 47.52 39.27 47.13 47.52
7 Isaiah Martin Sophomore Hillsboro 48.13 50.51 39.77 49.72 39.38
8 Chaaz Ferguson-Cooper Senior Rock Bridge 31.92 40.69 39.89 45.48 33.91
9 AJ Iverson Senior Lee's Summit 36.82 31.22 40.02 38.02 49.63
10 Trey Eaton Senior Girard 47.45 51.91 40.55 34.47 49.07
11 Sterling Hargrove Senior Lincoln College Prep 43.00 32.05 40.56 36.91 51.92
12 Tony Roller Senior Rogers 43.78 33.55 40.91 43.37 30.28
13 Benton McCann Junior Topeka-Seaman 39.35 40.99 40.99 42.22 45.09
14 Jared Brannen Junior Fossil Ridge 29.69 38.35 41.23 37.11 45.77
15 D'monte' Blanks Freshman Grandview 40.42 37.94 41.24 35.47 47.43
16 Theo Smith Senior Raytown 37.20 35.55 41.33 41.33 31.41
17 Drake Zuroski Senior Fossil Ridge 53.03 49.31 41.43 53.45 40.61
18 Jesse Rose Senior Olathe-Northwest 46.47 37.76 41.49 43.98 49.38
19 Davion Scott Sophomore Kansas City-Turner 37.35 51.87 41.49 47.30 34.86
20 Emmanuel Okwuone Sophomore Olathe-South 51.50 37.38 41.53 47.76 31.98
21 Kyle Parr Senior Kaw Valley 47.08 41.25 41.66 52.08 36.25
22 Atzin Vazquez Senior Bellevue West 54.20 47.11 41.69 51.28 35.44
23 Chase Midyett Senior Mill Valley 32.55 41.31 41.72 32.96 32.55
24 Austin Maiden Sophomore Christian Brothers 40.14 52.68 41.81 37.63 51.85
25 David Scharff Senior Tonganoxie 30.13 36.40 41.84 33.89 33.48
26 Noah McAfee Senior Monroe City R-1 School 51.15 33.96 41.92 42.76 36.89
27 Roiel Swift Senior Spring Hill 52.85 43.62 41.94 30.62 50.75
28 Adrian Davis Sophomore Kickapoo 31.50 36.12 42.00 36.96 44.52
29 Grant Downes Junior Park Hill 54.29 40.82 42.08 34.93 37.03
30 Alex Derryberry Senior Carthage 33.29 43.83 42.14 43.83 46.36
31 James Young Sophomore East St. Louis 31.70 32.97 42.26 37.62 29.59
32 Justice Hess Junior Topeka-Washburn Rural 41.15 38.61 42.42 30.12 44.55
33 Jason Hanna Senior Maize 50.98 35.69 42.48 55.23 45.46
34 Ray Lewis Freshman Olathe-East 30.19 34.45 42.52 51.88 34.87
35 Robert Hutchins Senior Burlingame 50.48 50.06 42.78 33.80 38.08
36 Kynija Dorsey Junior Shawnee Mission West 50.29 44.70 42.98 50.29 42.55
37 Tyler Burnett Senior Shawnee Mission North 35.29 49.49 43.03 40.45 46.05
38 Kyle Clinkenbeard Junior Oak Grove 31.91 55.07 43.70 47.64 42.83
  Xavier Powell Senior Leavenworth DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Jesse Rose Senior Olathe-Northwest 41.49
19 Davion Scott Sophomore Kansas City-Turner 41.49
22 Atzin Vazquez Senior Bellevue West 41.69
23 Chase Midyett Senior Mill Valley 41.72
25 David Scharff Senior Tonganoxie 41.84
27 Roiel Swift Senior Spring Hill 41.94
29 Grant Downes Junior Park Hill 42.08
35 Robert Hutchins Senior Burlingame 42.78
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Benton McCann Junior Topeka-Seaman 40.99
15 D'monte' Blanks Freshman Grandview 41.24
20 Emmanuel Okwuone Sophomore Olathe-South 41.53
24 Austin Maiden Sophomore Christian Brothers 41.81
26 Noah McAfee Senior Monroe City R-1 School 41.92
34 Ray Lewis Freshman Olathe-East 42.52
37 Tyler Burnett Senior Shawnee Mission North 43.03
38 Kyle Clinkenbeard Junior Oak Grove 43.70
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Drake Zuroski Senior Fossil Ridge 33.98 41.43 32.32
28 Adrian Davis Sophomore Kickapoo 31.50 42.00 29.40
31 James Young Sophomore East St. Louis 35.50 42.26 33.81
32 Justice Hess Junior Topeka-Washburn Rural 36.49 42.42 53.45
33 Jason Hanna Senior Maize 48.01 42.48 36.11
36 Kynija Dorsey Junior Shawnee Mission West 40.41 42.98 52.44
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Chaaz Ferguson-Cooper Senior Rock Bridge 39.89 43.09 27.93 42.69 40.29 30.32 39.89
10 Trey Eaton Senior Girard 40.55 44.61 36.50 50.29 40.55 28.79 46.64
11 Sterling Hargrove Senior Lincoln College Prep 40.56 34.48 36.51 51.92 42.19 46.65 38.13
14 Jared Brannen Junior Fossil Ridge 41.23 51.13 36.29 33.40 45.77 40.00 34.22
16 Theo Smith Senior Raytown 41.33 29.35 42.99 43.40 38.03 50.43 40.51
21 Kyle Parr Senior Kaw Valley 41.66 39.58 53.75 31.25 35.00 41.66 38.75
30 Alex Derryberry Senior Carthage 42.14 35.82 29.50 43.83 36.67 33.72 40.88
  Xavier Powell Senior Leavenworth DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Savion Cauveren Senior Blue Springs South 37.85 30.66
2 Maliek Kendall Senior Grandview 38.17 45.04
3 Byron Gardner Senior Kansas City-Schlagle 38.36 39.90
4 Delano Anderson Junior East St. Louis 38.55 34.70
5 Kevin Johnson Senior East St. Louis 39.21 46.66
6 Jacoby Greenwood Senior Osawatomie 39.27 46.34
7 Isaiah Martin Sophomore Hillsboro 39.77 35.00
9 AJ Iverson Senior Lee's Summit 40.02 42.43
12 Tony Roller Senior Rogers 40.91 48.28

Men 400m Hurdles Collegiate Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Stigler   adidas 41.60 50.12 56.64
2 LaRon Bennett   Unattached 1:03.92 52.82 52.30
3 Bas Van Leersum JR-3 Drake 1:05.44 53.20 1:08.10
4 Landon Huslig SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 59.61 53.22 58.01
5 Donavan Ayers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 42.81 54.18 47.14
6 Will Wallace SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:08.45 55.20 40.85
7 Charles Hall SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:02.33 55.65 1:07.34
8 Kelvin Almonte FR-1 Coffeyville CC 43.54 55.82 40.75

Men 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Stigler   adidas 1:01.31 1:02.30 49.84 44.36
2 Landon Huslig SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 51.06 1:05.13 52.10 37.00
3 Bas Van Leersum JR-3 Drake 37.05 50.10 52.18 58.97
4 Donavan Ayers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 52.25 47.45 53.31 1:05.04
5 Charles Hall SR-4 Incarnate Word 45.11 44.02 54.34 1:08.47
6 LaRon Bennett   Unattached 58.64 55.58 50.99 48.95
7 Kelvin Almonte FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:01.91 46.97 53.37 1:03.51
8 Will Wallace SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 59.56 56.34 53.65 59.56
9 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 57.97 43.48 53.67 47.77
10 Jason Shaw SR-4 UMKC 46.78 1:03.44 53.76 53.23
11 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 39.37 41.52 53.92 50.69
12 Quorteze Levy SO-2 Coffeyville CC 54.20 54.75 54.20 40.11
13 Jesse Mathews SO-2 Baker 41.61 50.37 54.75 52.02
14 Tahj Gayfield FR-1 Truman 1:02.49 42.21 54.81 41.11
15 Alex Borchers FR-1 South Dakota 52.67 1:09.68 54.86 47.18
16 Trevor Gonzales JR-3 Truman 44.50 1:00.98 54.93 47.79
17 Wyatt Sander SO-2 Emporia St. 1:09.24 40.99 55.39 1:12.01
18 Aswan Duncan SO-2 Spring Hill 1:02.10 53.78 55.44 1:00.43
19 Xavier Kenney SR-4 UMKC 1:11.66 39.44 55.55 58.33
20 Anthony Lawson SR-4 Graceland 50.14 1:04.63 55.71 1:00.17
21 Marcus Johnson FR-1 Central Arkansas 53.51 1:08.01 55.74 1:08.01
22 Devin Burton JR-3 UMKC 45.34 1:00.45 55.97 51.50
23 Alazae Hester-Taylor FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:06.87 1:11.37 56.19 1:05.75
24 David Pencarinha SR-4 Harding 57.36 48.36 56.23 48.36
25 Efren Castillo SR-4 Graceland 51.45 50.32 56.53 41.27
26 Ricardo Colas SO-2 Garden City CC 1:12.38 1:01.63 56.54 1:02.20
27 Nakita Higgins JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:13.28 55.67 56.80 1:08.73
28 Justin Moerer SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:05.53 1:02.11 56.98 46.16
29 Emil Ozoria FR-1 Avila 1:06.82 43.41 57.11 57.69
30 Edwin Sobalvarro FR-1 Friends 42.94 47.52 57.25 1:03.55
31 Grahm Schneider JR-3 Fort Hays St. 52.96 59.87 57.56 1:05.62
32 Kyle Kieborz SO-2 Johnson County CC 50.68 1:02.78 57.59 58.75
33 Andrew Pieper FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:05.11 1:15.57 58.13 1:08.60
34 Riley Cunningham FR-1 Neosho County CC 43.29 1:11.96 58.50 1:10.20
35 Jackson Shantz SR-4 Graceland 1:17.17 52.24 59.36 48.09
36 Demitrius Heath FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:09.84 47.37 1:00.73 1:08.63
37 Jose Lopez FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:04.14 1:04.79 1:04.14 1:15.05
38 Cortez Brazzle FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:16.82 1:12.27 1:05.10 1:06.41
Men 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Landon Huslig SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:03.05 52.10 1:02.52
8 Will Wallace SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 53.12 53.65 1:05.99
14 Tahj Gayfield FR-1 Truman 54.27 54.81 55.91
21 Marcus Johnson FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:12.47 55.74 1:01.88
23 Alazae Hester-Taylor FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:11.93 56.19 57.88
26 Ricardo Colas SO-2 Garden City CC 41.28 56.54 1:12.94
31 Grahm Schneider JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:11.95 57.56 51.81
33 Andrew Pieper FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 54.65 58.13 45.93
Men 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Donavan Ayers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 55.98 37.85 45.85 56.51 53.31
7 Kelvin Almonte FR-1 Coffeyville CC 45.37 1:00.31 58.71 59.24 53.37
10 Jason Shaw SR-4 UMKC 57.53 54.30 38.17 1:03.98 53.76
12 Quorteze Levy SO-2 Coffeyville CC 49.87 1:04.50 1:09.38 1:10.46 54.20
25 Efren Castillo SR-4 Graceland 1:07.84 1:09.54 43.53 1:07.84 56.53
30 Edwin Sobalvarro FR-1 Friends 47.52 1:06.99 47.52 1:02.98 57.25
Men 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Bas Van Leersum JR-3 Drake 52.18
9 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 53.67
11 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 53.92
17 Wyatt Sander SO-2 Emporia St. 55.39
18 Aswan Duncan SO-2 Spring Hill 55.44
19 Xavier Kenney SR-4 UMKC 55.55
32 Kyle Kieborz SO-2 Johnson County CC 57.59
35 Jackson Shantz SR-4 Graceland 59.36
Men 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Charles Hall SR-4 Incarnate Word 43.48 54.34 40.76 1:06.84 1:06.84
15 Alex Borchers FR-1 South Dakota 42.25 54.86 42.79 51.57 42.79
16 Trevor Gonzales JR-3 Truman 40.65 54.93 57.13 1:07.57 47.79
27 Nakita Higgins JR-3 Central Arkansas 42.60 56.80 1:08.73 45.44 1:00.78
29 Emil Ozoria FR-1 Avila 1:07.39 57.11 51.40 1:06.82 1:11.96
37 Jose Lopez FR-1 Neosho County CC 54.52 1:04.14 50.03 1:03.50 1:07.35
38 Cortez Brazzle FR-1 Neosho County CC 54.04 1:05.10 57.94 1:04.45 51.43
Men 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Stigler   adidas 49.84 55.33 42.37 1:00.31
6 LaRon Bennett   Unattached 50.99 37.23 55.07 37.23
13 Jesse Mathews SO-2 Baker 54.75 1:01.87 1:05.70 39.42
20 Anthony Lawson SR-4 Graceland 55.71 1:09.08 1:05.74 56.83
22 Devin Burton JR-3 UMKC 55.97 40.30 54.85 51.50
24 David Pencarinha SR-4 Harding 56.23 51.74 1:02.98 43.86
28 Justin Moerer SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 56.98 43.31 52.43 55.27
34 Riley Cunningham FR-1 Neosho County CC 58.50 1:02.01 47.39 1:02.01
36 Demitrius Heath FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:00.73 49.20 42.51 59.52

Men 400m Hurdles Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Andrew Neal SO-2 Nebraska 51.75 9
2 Sean Pille SR-4 Nebraska 51.76 7
3 Sam Little SR-4 Colorado St. 52.33 6
4 Darius Smith FR-1 Colorado St. 52.94 5
5 Alex Wilson SO-2 Kansas 53.47 4
6 Nick Giusti SO-2 Kansas 54.42 3

Men's 2000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt Wilson Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:20.61 5:19.72 6:13.00 6:43.45
2 Dalton Edwards Senior Glendale 6:30.20 4:52.65 7:59.95 6:53.62
3 Jackson Powell Senior Fossil Ridge 6:32.75 5:25.99 5:18.13 7:12.03
4 Jack Young Junior Shawnee Mission East 6:37.32 6:21.43 5:33.75 5:57.59
5 Daniel Petracek Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 6:38.66 7:22.52 7:42.45 5:58.80
6 Kallen Webster Sophomore KC East Christian 6:42.30 6:22.19 8:26.90 6:50.35
7 Jeremy Kabler Senior Olathe-East 6:48.55 7:53.92 6:44.47 8:51.12
8 Noah Jones Junior KC East Christian 6:51.37 7:53.08 6:14.35 8:13.65
9 hunter long Junior Platte County 6:56.91 5:16.86 5:29.36 5:16.86
10 Caleb Moes Senior OP-Blue Valley West 7:00.49 7:59.36 4:58.55 8:28.80
11 Parker Vanlandingham Junior Owasso 7:01.78 9:08.32 7:48.18 6:23.82
12 Danny Meyers Senior O'Hara 7:02.69 6:07.74 6:45.79 7:36.51
13 Adam Griffith Junior Farmington 7:05.75 6:01.89 5:06.54 5:23.57
14 Lukas Tucker Senior Basehor-Linwood 7:06.88 6:49.81 8:49.34 9:02.14
15 Danny Grasing Junior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 7:07.10 9:15.23 6:45.75 5:16.06

Men 3000m Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grant Williams JR-3 Central Arkansas 11:45.29 11:17.52 9:15.34 7:02.06 9:32.00
2 Tanner Brown SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 7:14.89 11:40.34 9:24.79 8:56.55 6:35.36
3 Jacob Ryan SO-2 Kansas 7:34.16 12:12.32 9:27.69 6:54.42 11:15.56
4 Thomas Chabrecek JR-3 Southwest Baptist 11:39.97 11:51.44 9:33.74 12:25.87 11:45.70
5 Tyler Gardner SR-4 Truman 8:57.18 7:30.54 9:37.61 8:39.85 12:30.90
6 Jonathan Jackson JR-3 Harding 7:04.15 9:06.16 9:41.02 10:27.51 8:31.30
7 Will Jones FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:49.26 8:33.41 9:43.42 7:00.07 8:56.75
8 Milosz Golik SR-4 Harding 9:50.90 7:59.74 9:45.05 8:34.85 10:02.61
9 Jordan Turney SO-2 Harding 9:46.83 9:35.10 9:46.83 8:42.28 10:45.52
10 Cain Hassim SO-2 Kansas 7:34.25 11:53.82 9:49.93 11:24.32 12:29.22
11 Ryan Davidson SR-4 Central Arkansas 9:57.80 10:33.32 9:51.88 8:46.78 7:18.00
12 Mesa Allison JR-3 Harding 7:30.81 12:09.60 9:53.17 11:39.94 11:34.01
13 Javier Ceja   KC Smoke 7:20.29 10:12.83 9:54.98 10:54.48 7:38.14
14 Trevor Wiegert SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9:46.02 7:58.39 9:57.98 7:46.43 12:45.42
15 Nic Ganzeveld SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:53.83 11:53.78 9:59.81 7:35.86 9:35.82
16 Travis Furtkamp JR-3 Southwest Baptist 11:49.37 9:23.86 10:06.30 7:40.79 12:07.56
17 Ryan Lang FR-1 Bacone 12:49.68 11:03.30 10:25.75 13:27.22 9:54.47
18 Rodney Henry SO-2 Garden City CC 8:42.90 9:52.19 10:29.99 7:33.60 8:30.30
19 Logan Sloan SR-4 Kansas 9:20.26 11:59.42 10:36.65 12:50.35 12:12.15

Men 3000m Steeplechase Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dylan Hodgson FR-1 Kansas 6:56.49 9:02.53 7:29.37 9:08.01 11:25.02 8:07.73 9
2 Will Firth SR-4 Rice 9:55.01 10:28.37 8:09.35 9:16.08 12:02.91 7:30.43 7
3 Ben Burchstead SO-2 Kansas 11:51.10 6:37.55 6:54.34 9:19.92 9:08.73 8:51.93 6
4 Peter Spinks SO-2 Nebraska 7:59.18 9:12.47 11:50.32 9:23.74 11:27.77 7:36.63 5
5 Marco Ruiz SO-2 Rice 9:26.71 11:21.20 10:41.13 9:32.43 9:20.99 9:09.54 4
6 James Hampton SO-2 Kansas 8:57.83 10:25.52 7:47.68 9:44.59 9:15.36 9:50.44 -
7 Pat Letz SO-2 Nebraska 11:48.68 8:57.41 8:04.26 9:50.56 11:01.43 12:35.92 3
8 Trent Classen FR-1 Nebraska 8:03.52 11:07.14 12:26.70 10:12.05 11:56.10 7:57.40 -

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Quadrangular

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Kansas Jaron Hartley, Jaime Wilson, Alex Wilson, Ivan Henry 40.26 31.81 9
2 Nebraska Ricco Hall, Oliver Alexandre, Antoine Lloyd, Cody Rush 40.51 50.64 7
3 Colorado St. Ayo Sanusi, Deron Thompson, Jaylyn Mars, Josh DeLoach 40.84 52.69 6
4 Rice Chris Sanders, Patrick McCoy, Colton Torrance, Filip Drozdowski 43.16 52.23 5

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lincoln (Mo.) Roberto Smith, Miguel Barton, Roger Blake, Stephen Rose 28.90 31.71 40.13 33.31 50.57
2 Iowa Western CC Cliff Resias, Joshua Willingham, Gabriel Blackman, Kyle Farrell 37.51 30.99 40.77 35.07 29.36
3 UMKC Justin Martin, Chadayne Walker, Dinsdale Morgan, Jamarice Preston 31.58 46.54 41.55 47.79 40.31
4 Incarnate Word Jamarkese Williams, Andrew Leuthner, Uchenna Nnaji, Clinton Cole 41.73 28.64 40.91 34.37 30.69
5 Garden City CC LaChristophe Smith, Wendel Allgood, Zondrae Lockwood, Andre McGill 47.52 48.75 40.96 33.18 36.46
6 Central Arkansas Roy Lowery, Nicholas Holt, Sharad Mackey, Ethan Bly 41.19 35.43 41.19 46.55 30.90
7 Nebraska Wesleyan Jordan Flemington, Malik Morris, Zach Holka, Craig Timmons 54.06 34.52 41.58 51.98 36.59
8 Friends Brady Johnson, Peyton Randolph, Jesus Le, Juante Baldwin 36.59 29.11 41.58 48.65 37.84
9 Harding Corey Bassett, Kevin Naceanceno, Dillon Bagwell, Donetella Luckett 29.15 34.14 41.63 48.71 41.22
10 Emporia St. A.J. West, Dylan Barber, Kyle Evans, Malcolm Dade 48.21 40.67 41.92 49.05 53.24
11 Truman Elijah Farrales, Mitch Henderson, Dominic Kacich, Andrew Tuisl 49.51 36.81 42.31 44.01 30.89
12 Johnson County CC Dajuane Washington-Box, Aaron Thacker, samuel thomas, Roy Bay 29.70 35.64 42.42 38.61 47.51
13 Graceland Tirrell Brooks, Michael Torres, Johnny Geter, Montae Spiller 55.37 36.21 42.59 43.87 30.24
14 Park U. David Jackson, Samuel Langford, Danny Tucker, Javari Cameron 41.60 55.75 42.88 51.46 54.03
  Cloud County CC Trevontee Garner, Xavier Harris, Stuart Lennemann, Demitrius Heath DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 UMKC Martin, Walker, Morgan, Preston 43.22 34.91 41.55 39.48
7 Nebraska Wesleyan Flemington, Morris, Holka, Timmons 33.68 39.51 41.58 47.82
11 Truman Farrales, Henderson, Kacich, Tuisl 50.78 47.39 42.31 35.12
  Cloud County CC Garner, Harris, Lennemann, Heath DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lincoln (Mo.) Smith, Barton, Blake, Rose 38.13 36.12 32.51 40.13 30.90 31.71
5 Garden City CC Smith, Allgood, Lockwood, McGill 42.19 39.33 50.79 40.96 44.24 40.14
9 Harding Bassett, Naceanceno, Bagwell, Luckett 44.96 52.46 31.64 41.63 33.31 38.72
10 Emporia St. West, Barber, Evans, Dade