April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Women 100m Dash Quadrangular

W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zainab Sanni JR-3 Kansas 14.32 11.36 9.32 8.18 12.73 9
2 Leah Fair JR-3 Colorado St. 9.45 11.52 8.18 8.64 8.53 7
3 Tianna Valentine JR-3 Kansas 14.63 11.70 14.16 10.53 8.31 6
4 Lakayla Harris FR-1 Nebraska 12.54 11.72 9.26 9.85 12.08 5
5 Chanel Freeman FR-1 Nebraska 8.57 11.74 11.16 14.44 13.39 4
6 Eboni Sutherland JR-3 Rice 9.72 11.85 10.19 11.62 13.63 3
7 Lorenda Holston JR-3 Colorado St. 11.12 12.35 11.61 8.90 13.96 2

Girls 100m Dash High School Finals

W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aarika Lister Sophomore Leavenworth 14.30 11.72 8.91 15.01 14.89
2 Chloe Akin-Otiko Senior Bellevue West 15.07 11.86 9.49 13.29 11.39
3 Jacque Darby Senior Olathe-South 15.47 12.08 13.41 15.71 11.96
4 Garionna Pearl Freshman Raymore-Peculiar 14.10 12.15 15.31 10.33 13.25
5 Nia Lunn Junior Raytown South 11.43 12.16 13.74 11.19 9.98
6 Hava Turner Junior Kirkwood 15.12 12.19 14.88 14.02 10.24
7 CheriA Adams Junior Wauwatosa 10.20 12.28 15.11 10.56 15.85
8 Precious Posey Senior Topeka 10.84 12.31 13.30 13.55 13.67
9 Grace Williams Junior Olathe-South 13.19 12.44 9.83 10.20 12.94

Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Aarika Lister Sophomore Leavenworth 12.81 11.86 8.42 8.31 10.44 9.85 13.05 2.4
2 Chloe Akin-Otiko Senior Bellevue West 12.12 12.00 14.16 12.48 12.60 9.24 10.20 2.1
3 Hava Turner Junior Kirkwood 12.90 12.17 13.27 9.98 9.74 14.85 8.64 2.0
4 Jacque Darby Senior Olathe-South 9.03 12.20 10.37 11.59 14.03 13.91 10.62 1.6
5 Grace Williams Junior Olathe-South 9.64 12.51 14.39 16.14 12.51 10.14 13.89 0.8
6 CheriA Adams Junior Wauwatosa 9.08 12.27 8.59 14.11 12.64 9.21 12.52 2.0
7 Precious Posey Senior Topeka 13.41 12.30 13.29 10.09 12.67 12.67 8.86 1.6
8 Nia Lunn Junior Raytown South 10.46 12.30 9.48 15.75 10.34 11.69 10.21 2.1
9 Garionna Pearl Freshman Raymore-Peculiar 13.31 12.32 13.19 12.57 14.54 9.86 13.93 1.6
10 Morganne Mukes Junior Edmond Memorial 14.91 12.32 9.12 15.77 11.09 10.11 10.11 2.4
11 Mercy Ndon Senior Wauwatosa 10.62 12.34 11.60 10.74 10.00 10.25 10.12 2.1
12 Jyl Stewart Senior Olathe-North 10.51 12.36 12.24 14.84 15.08 11.62 12.61 1.6
13 Cara Johnson Sophomore MICDS 12.88 12.38 13.87 12.26 9.04 9.78 12.38 2.0
14 Aijah Venerable Sophomore Blue Springs South 15.83 12.46 9.10 11.34 14.21 12.59 14.96 2.0
15 Azya McLin Senior Wauwatosa 12.99 12.49 15.87 15.87 10.25 14.37 8.75 2.0
16 Hanna Williams Junior Plattsburg 9.25 12.49 10.12 13.24 14.24 15.87 12.87 2.0
17 Monique Grant Sophomore Smith-Cotton 12.28 12.53 14.41 11.66 9.53 13.29 14.54 0.8
18 Ageonia Wilkerson Senior Topeka 9.82 12.58 13.09 13.97 9.56 13.46 13.84 0.8
19 Irea Brown Senior Grandview 15.29 12.63 16.17 11.75 9.10 11.37 9.35 2.4
20 Emari Grimes Freshman Fort Osage 13.90 12.63 10.36 14.91 12.13 14.40 14.15 1.6
21 Brooke Brownlee Junior Maranatha Academy 12.92 12.66 8.87 13.30 15.07 14.82 14.82 1.6
22 Destiny Ray Freshman Shawnee Mission East 9.38 12.67 12.17 14.70 9.25 13.81 13.94 2.1
23 Delaney Shaffer Sophomore Olathe-Northwest 9.04 12.72 10.05 11.32 15.65 11.58 11.32 0.8
24 Avrie Jones Sophomore Liberty 11.74 12.76 12.76 13.40 12.89 10.08 10.34 0.8
25 Alysheia Joseph Freshman Edmond Memorial 13.04 12.78 9.84 9.21 9.97 12.02 16.49 2.0
26 Rachel Heiman Senior Silver Lake 13.72 12.82 15.77 12.05 14.88 9.11 11.03 2.4
27 Lenetta Lee Freshman Summit Christian 16.67 12.82 9.11 12.95 12.05 10.64 14.49 0.8
28 Kadashia Mpwo Freshman Olathe-North 15.41 12.84 9.63 10.53 14.38 11.05 9.76 2.4
29 Jada Davis Freshman OP-Blue Valley West 9.53 12.87 9.66 15.19 14.29 11.46 11.07 2.4
30 Jade Williams Senior Shawnee Mission North 13.67 12.89 14.57 11.86 10.96 11.86 14.57 2.0
31 Jaiyonna Robinson Freshman Topeka-Highland Park 10.97 12.90 9.29 14.58 14.84 12.78 13.29 2.4
32 Jessica DeWeese Senior Pratt-Skyline 12.03 12.93 9.31 10.74 12.03 12.68 12.93 1.6
33 Autumn Green Senior Raymore-Peculiar 9.35 12.98 15.84 10.26 12.59 11.82 14.15 0.8
34 Laura Wombwell Sophomore Bishop Miege 13.03 13.03 12.25 14.60 9.39 15.38 14.34 2.1
35 Lauren Smith Junior Bishop Miege 15.78 13.04 14.35 9.39 12.52 10.83 14.35 2.1
36 Taelor Solano Junior Millard South 14.89 13.06 15.15 15.41 14.63 13.85 9.15 0.8
37 Sephora Koudou Sophomore Park Hill 15.83 13.08 15.31 15.57 9.42 15.83 14.39 0.8
38 Genesis Davis Senior Edmond Memorial 13.41 13.14 15.25 11.04 12.75 14.72 14.72 2.1
39 Katy Kelly Junior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 14.06 13.14 10.38 14.06 12.62 14.33 11.57 2.0
40 Darian Hillebert Junior Topeka-Hayden 15.03 13.18 10.81 10.42 13.18 15.56 15.82 2.4
41 Kimberley Morrow Freshman Topeka-West 15.70 13.19 11.22 12.27 13.59 15.30 10.69 1.6
42 Maddie Mirich Junior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 13.55 13.28 11.29 12.22 16.87 11.82 11.96 2.1
43 Erin Paul Senior Lincoln College Prep 16.25 13.43 10.88 12.36 12.23 10.08 11.69 1.6
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Hava Turner Junior Kirkwood 10.96 12.17 13.39 9.25
6 CheriA Adams Junior Wauwatosa 9.08 12.27 15.22 15.10
13 Cara Johnson Sophomore MICDS 11.77 12.38 13.87 15.97
14 Aijah Venerable Sophomore Blue Springs South 9.22 12.46 10.72 10.22
15 Azya McLin Senior Wauwatosa 15.99 12.49 15.87 11.37
16 Hanna Williams Junior Plattsburg 13.37 12.49 14.49 15.24
25 Alysheia Joseph Freshman Edmond Memorial 10.87 12.78 11.38 13.68
30 Jade Williams Senior Shawnee Mission North 15.99 12.89 9.28 13.67
39 Katy Kelly Junior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 16.43 13.14 13.28 12.49
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Grace Williams Junior Olathe-South 11.26 12.51 15.52
17 Monique Grant Sophomore Smith-Cotton 13.54 12.53 9.28
18 Ageonia Wilkerson Senior Topeka 14.35 12.58 9.06
23 Delaney Shaffer Sophomore Olathe-Northwest 12.85 12.72 9.16
24 Avrie Jones Sophomore Liberty 14.81 12.76 10.47
27 Lenetta Lee Freshman Summit Christian 15.77 12.82 12.95
33 Autumn Green Senior Raymore-Peculiar 14.15 12.98 15.58
36 Taelor Solano Junior Millard South 13.19 13.06 15.41
37 Sephora Koudou Sophomore Park Hill 15.83 13.08 13.87
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jacque Darby Senior Olathe-South 12.20 13.79 12.57 13.91
7 Precious Posey Senior Topeka 12.30 14.03 12.18 13.53
9 Garionna Pearl Freshman Raymore-Peculiar 12.32 10.72 13.56 10.60
12 Jyl Stewart Senior Olathe-North 12.36 11.62 14.09 12.49
20 Emari Grimes Freshman Fort Osage 12.63 14.65 15.67 9.86
21 Brooke Brownlee Junior Maranatha Academy 12.66 13.80 16.08 13.68
32 Jessica DeWeese Senior Pratt-Skyline 12.93 9.18 12.03 13.19
41 Kimberley Morrow Freshman Topeka-West 13.19 14.78 14.25 17.02
43 Erin Paul Senior Lincoln College Prep 13.43 15.58 12.09 16.12
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aarika Lister Sophomore Leavenworth 11.86 11.15
10 Morganne Mukes Junior Edmond Memorial 12.32 13.06
19 Irea Brown Senior Grandview 12.63 10.36
26 Rachel Heiman Senior Silver Lake 12.82 16.29
28 Kadashia Mpwo Freshman Olathe-North 12.84 12.59
29 Jada Davis Freshman OP-Blue Valley West 12.87 11.07
31 Jaiyonna Robinson Freshman Topeka-Highland Park 12.90 13.29
40 Darian Hillebert Junior Topeka-Hayden 13.18 10.68
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chloe Akin-Otiko Senior Bellevue West 8.88 11.16 12.00 14.40
8 Nia Lunn Junior Raytown South 10.46 14.03 12.30 9.23
11 Mercy Ndon Senior Wauwatosa 14.69 10.86 12.34 11.60
22 Destiny Ray Freshman Shawnee Mission East 15.33 12.42 12.67 16.35
34 Laura Wombwell Sophomore Bishop Miege 15.77 16.29 13.03 13.16
35 Lauren Smith Junior Bishop Miege 14.87 14.61 13.04 10.83
38 Genesis Davis Senior Edmond Memorial 14.06 9.99 13.14 14.98
42 Maddie Mirich Junior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 11.96 15.81 13.28 9.96

Women 100m Dash Collegiate Finals

W: 4.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lettia Wilson SO-2 Colorado St. 8.97 10.57 13.10 9.66 11.49
2 Kimberley Bailey JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.76 8.91 11.33 8.91 11.56
3 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 12.44 9.15 8.33 13.26 11.73
4 Diana Cauldwell SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.12 10.48 8.45 14.40 11.90
5 Traci Mills SO-2 UMKC 11.64 12.96 15.24 14.64 12.00
6 Kianje Pollard SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.27 14.91 15.03 12.38 12.02
7 Jadyn Chevanees-Skeen FR-1 Neosho County CC 14.98 12.45 12.57 9.79 12.08

Women 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Analisa Huschle SR-4 South Dakota 11.92 15.26 10.73 8.71 11.09 2.4
2 Kimberley Bailey JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.01 10.33 9.61 11.17 8.77 1.7
3 Lettia Wilson SO-2 Colorado St. 12.04 10.00 8.43 9.88 11.20 2.4
4 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 12.05 9.52 14.10 14.46 8.56 1.9
5 Diana Cauldwell SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.13 15.17 12.62 8.74 11.04 1.9
6 Angelica Collins SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.08 14.74 9.31 14.50 15.10 1.9
7 Jadyn Chevanees-Skeen FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.17 10.35 13.51 13.15 10.23 1.9
7 Traci Mills SO-2 UMKC 12.17 15.46 12.66 12.54 12.90 2.4
9 Kianje Pollard SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.17 11.57 15.58 15.46 14.85 2.4
10 Chelsea Howard FR-1 Harding 12.22 8.80 12.59 14.06 8.68 1.7
11 Bennisha Nunn SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.22 14.67 14.79 15.03 9.54 1.9
12 Kalei Matthews FR-1 Coffeyville CC 12.22 11.61 12.59 11.61 8.68 1.7
13 Lexi Riedel JR-3 Fort Hays St. 12.27 12.52 15.46 14.36 12.03 2.4
14 Maya Genard SO-2 Cowley County CC 12.27 12.52 14.36 15.96 10.19 2.4
15 Kelly Wycoff SO-2 Fort Hays St. 12.28 9.21 11.79 14.13 10.81 1.7
16 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.30 12.30 13.66 15.99 11.94 2.4
17 Crystal Cook FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.31 8.62 12.56 11.82 15.76 1.9
18 Karina Dufoe FR-1 South Dakota 12.34 11.97 14.69 13.33 15.80 1.9
19 Genel Rollins SO-2 UMKC 12.36 11.62 14.47 10.88 12.49 1.9
20 Chyna Watson-Reid FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.37 15.59 9.28 14.97 9.65 2.4
21 Morgan Flowers JR-3 Emporia St. 12.39 11.53 10.29 9.54 14.00 2.4
22 Lauren Daniel SO-2 Central Arkansas 12.41 15.52 13.90 15.89 11.42 1.9
22 Jane Arinze FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.41 8.94 12.91 10.43 10.92 2.4
24 Jade Weathersby SO-2 Cloud County CC 12.42 15.28 11.68 14.41 9.82 1.7
25 Marjorie Thompson FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.44 12.94 15.43 13.44 14.93 1.7
26 Anika Ricks JR-3 Friends 12.52 9.14 12.52 10.52 14.40 1.7
27 Jasmine Thomas SO-2 Kansas 12.56 10.18 16.21 11.81 16.33 1.9
28 ryan beard SO-2 Johnson County CC 12.56 14.95 13.32 11.06 13.07 1.9
29 Abby Simon JR-3 Friends 12.56 12.44 13.07 9.80 15.45 2.4
30 Hannah Shield FR-1 Emporia St. 12.56 12.69 11.06 10.68 9.42 1.9
31 Chelsey Berers   Unattached 12.58 10.32 12.84 15.98 11.20 1.9
32 Latiyera Yeargin SO-2 Emporia St. 12.63 13.39 15.79 15.29 11.37 1.7
33 Jasmine Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 12.68 10.91 16.36 15.85 9.39 2.4
34 Essence Brewer SO-2 UMKC 12.70 9.15 16.26 12.96 11.94 1.9
35 Brittney Anderson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.75 11.86 15.05 15.30 13.90 1.9
36 E'Lexus Garvin FR-1 Central Arkansas 12.76 10.98 14.42 14.04 9.96 2.4
37 Alondriah Brown SO-2 Allen County CC 12.76 12.89 15.70 16.34 10.08 2.4
38 Ivori Hood SO-2 Allen County CC 12.81 11.15 10.89 16.40 10.25 1.9
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lettia Wilson SO-2 Colorado St. 12.65 11.80 13.97 8.55 11.32 12.04 14.69
7 Traci Mills SO-2 UMKC 14.61 8.77 12.30 9.01 11.20 12.17 12.17
14 Maya Genard SO-2 Cowley County CC 12.03 12.76 8.84 8.96 13.50 12.27 13.26
21 Morgan Flowers JR-3 Emporia St. 10.54 14.75 14.00 8.80 12.15 12.39 10.54
33 Jasmine Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 12.30 10.40 9.77 9.64 10.66 12.68 9.13
36 E'Lexus Garvin FR-1 Central Arkansas 12.38 11.62 10.34 9.83 15.57 12.76 15.83
37 Alondriah Brown SO-2 Allen County CC 11.36 12.76 15.32 10.98 15.06 12.76 10.21
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 10.37 15.31 15.55 12.05 12.54 13.14
6 Angelica Collins SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.84 11.96 9.18 12.08 15.59 14.74
7 Jadyn Chevanees-Skeen FR-1 Neosho County CC 13.76 14.24 12.42 12.17 11.93 9.37
11 Bennisha Nunn SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.69 9.78 13.45 12.22 8.92 9.66
17 Crystal Cook FR-1 Neosho County CC 15.76 12.19 10.22 12.31 15.39 15.76
18 Karina Dufoe FR-1 South Dakota 9.51 11.23 13.58 12.34 14.32 13.33
27 Jasmine Thomas SO-2 Kansas 9.42 8.80 13.57 12.56 12.06 8.80
28 ryan beard SO-2 Johnson County CC 11.18 15.58 14.82 12.56 10.81 15.08
34 Essence Brewer SO-2 UMKC 15.24 9.66 14.48 12.70 10.67 9.91
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Diana Cauldwell SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.13
19 Genel Rollins SO-2 UMKC 12.36
22 Lauren Daniel SO-2 Central Arkansas 12.41
30 Hannah Shield FR-1 Emporia St. 12.56
31 Chelsey Berers   Unattached 12.58
35 Brittney Anderson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.75
38 Ivori Hood SO-2 Allen County CC 12.81
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kimberley Bailey JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.01 14.54
10 Chelsea Howard FR-1 Harding 12.22 9.29
12 Kalei Matthews FR-1 Coffeyville CC 12.22 15.03
15 Kelly Wycoff SO-2 Fort Hays St. 12.28 9.09
24 Jade Weathersby SO-2 Cloud County CC 12.42 14.66
25 Marjorie Thompson FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.44 14.31
26 Anika Ricks JR-3 Friends 12.52 13.40
32 Latiyera Yeargin SO-2 Emporia St. 12.63 15.41
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Analisa Huschle SR-4 South Dakota 14.19 15.02 11.21 11.92 10.14
9 Kianje Pollard SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.52 11.20 13.76 12.17 9.86
13 Lexi Riedel JR-3 Fort Hays St. 13.13 11.66 9.45 12.27 8.72
16 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.78 10.58 8.74 12.30 12.18
20 Chyna Watson-Reid FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16.09 15.71 8.79 12.37 12.37
22 Jane Arinze FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.68 13.41 14.28 12.41 12.04
29 Abby Simon JR-3 Friends 12.06 15.08 14.70 12.56 10.93

Women 200m Dash Quadrangular

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zainab Sanni JR-3 Kansas 25.46 25.93 23.57 17.45 9
2 Lakayla Harris FR-1 Nebraska 19.95 25.17 23.74 23.74 7
3 Leah Fair JR-3 Colorado St. 17.42 30.54 23.86 19.57 6
4 Quashira McIntosh FR-1 Nebraska 18.89 17.92 24.21 18.16 5
5 Adriana Newell JR-3 Kansas 24.29 26.24 24.29 26.48 4
6 Bryanah Rideaux FR-1 Rice 32.01 28.54 24.81 21.09 3

Women 200m Dash Collegiate Finals

W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Venicha Baker SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.75
2 Jasmine Waring SR-4 Incarnate Word 23.85
3 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 24.25
4 Treshanna Taylor SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.35
5 Kimberley Bailey JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.38
6 Kianje Pollard SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.66
7 Jane Arinze FR-1 Incarnate Word 24.71

Women 200m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Venicha Baker SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.78 24.44
2 Analisa Huschle SR-4 South Dakota 28.84 24.65
3 Eboni Coby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.60 24.84
4 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 29.42 24.93
5 Jasmine Waring SR-4 Incarnate Word 23.79 24.78
6 Treshanna Taylor SO-2 Iowa Western CC 18.12 24.82
7 Jane Arinze FR-1 Incarnate Word 32.67 25.13
8 Kianje Pollard SO-2 Iowa Western CC 28.71 25.18
9 Kimberley Bailey JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 27.32 25.29
10 Maya Genard SO-2 Cowley County CC 32.89 25.30
11 Chelsea Howard FR-1 Harding 18.51 25.35
12 Kalei Matthews FR-1 Coffeyville CC 22.83 25.36
13 Diamond Dixon   Unattached 33.02 25.40
14 Mikayla Dudley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 22.41 25.46
15 LaShawnda Simmons SO-2 Incarnate Word 22.30 25.63
16 Katie Krick JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 28.72 25.64
17 Ashley Blackwell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 22.59 25.67
18 Lexi Riedel JR-3 Fort Hays St. 24.39 25.67
19 Jasmine Richard SO-2 Central Arkansas 33.09 25.85
20 Jadyn Chevanees-Skeen FR-1 Neosho County CC 25.42 25.93
21 Morgan Lober SO-2 Kansas 33.48 25.95
22 Brittany Lewis SR-4 Colorado St. 28.55 25.95
23 Megan Linder SO-2 Kansas 33.86 26.04
24 Kyelah Hodges FR-1 Highland CC 32.64 26.11
25 Genel Rollins SO-2 UMKC 26.70 26.17
26 Tieasha Collier SO-2 Allen County CC 26.53 26.26
27 Alondriah Brown SO-2 Allen County CC 21.36 26.36
28 Jasmine Thomas SO-2 Kansas 20.61 26.42
29 Ariel Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 25.32 27.22
Women 200m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Analisa Huschle SR-4 South Dakota 24.65 24.65 23.91 29.83
5 Jasmine Waring SR-4 Incarnate Word 24.78 25.03 32.22 21.81
6 Treshanna Taylor SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.82 19.12 18.62 23.83
7 Jane Arinze FR-1 Incarnate Word 25.13 28.90 30.41 31.42
12 Kalei Matthews FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.36 32.46 22.32 28.41
17 Ashley Blackwell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.67 26.19 17.97 18.49
27 Alondriah Brown SO-2 Allen County CC 26.36 19.51 18.46 31.90
Women 200m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Venicha Baker SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.44
8 Kianje Pollard SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.18
9 Kimberley Bailey JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 25.29
14 Mikayla Dudley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.46
21 Morgan Lober SO-2 Kansas 25.95
22 Brittany Lewis SR-4 Colorado St. 25.95
26 Tieasha Collier SO-2 Allen County CC 26.26
Women 200m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Eboni Coby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.84 22.36 18.63
11 Chelsea Howard FR-1 Harding 25.35 32.20 19.02
13 Diamond Dixon   Unattached 25.40 22.36 23.63
15 LaShawnda Simmons SO-2 Incarnate Word 25.63 33.07 18.71
16 Katie Krick JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 25.64 25.90 28.46
20 Jadyn Chevanees-Skeen FR-1 Neosho County CC 25.93 23.86 24.64
23 Megan Linder SO-2 Kansas 26.04 21.36 18.49
24 Kyelah Hodges FR-1 Highland CC 26.11 30.55 27.42
Women 200m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 24.93 30.42
10 Maya Genard SO-2 Cowley County CC 25.30 17.97
18 Lexi Riedel JR-3 Fort Hays St. 25.67 27.73
19 Jasmine Richard SO-2 Central Arkansas 25.85 22.75
25 Genel Rollins SO-2 UMKC 26.17 32.19
28 Jasmine Thomas SO-2 Kansas 26.42 26.95
29 Ariel Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 27.22 19.06

Girls 400m Run High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kya Barnes Senior Edmond Memorial 1:13.81 56.77
2 Margaret Sliney Senior MICDS 1:11.34 57.53
3 Morgan Conner Junior North Kansas City 44.53 57.82
4 Sydnee Mitchell Senior Grandview 54.56 58.04
5 Kaitlyn Lewis Sophomore Liberty 1:12.06 58.58
6 Sidney Howland Junior El Dorado 1:13.83 58.59
7 Taiya Shelby Sophomore Park Hill 56.36 59.95
8 Chloe Akin-Otiko Senior Bellevue West 1:02.73 1:02.73
  Dinedye Denis Sophomore North Kansas City DNF DNF

Girls 400m Run High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Morgan Conner Junior North Kansas City 57.44
2 Kya Barnes Senior Edmond Memorial 57.52
3 Chloe Akin-Otiko Senior Bellevue West 57.69
4 Kaitlyn Lewis Sophomore Liberty 57.83
5 Sidney Howland Junior El Dorado 57.93
6 Margaret Sliney Senior MICDS 58.03
7 Sydnee Mitchell Senior Grandview 58.18
8 Taiya Shelby Sophomore Park Hill 58.67
9 Dinedye Denis Sophomore North Kansas City 58.95
10 Yasmin Wright Junior Hutchinson 58.99
11 Aijah Venerable Sophomore Blue Springs South 59.36
12 SHELBY BUTTS Freshman Raytown 59.49
13 Kassidy Johnson Junior Maize South 59.58
14 Hiba Mahgoub Senior Oak Park 59.65
15 Kyla Davis Sophomore Raytown South 59.78
16 Evann Seratte Freshman Lawrence 59.95
17 Madolyn Palodichuk Senior Heritage Christian Academy 1:00.08
18 Hava Turner Junior Kirkwood 1:00.14
19 Alexa Brugere Sophomore Francis Howell 1:00.48
20 April Graham Senior Plattsmouth 1:00.51
21 Emma Gossman Sophomore Lenexa-St. James Academy 1:00.60
22 Esther Broyles Sophomore Millard South 1:00.95
23 Jena Hahlbeck Sophomore Park Hill 1:01.41
24 Cortlyn Tryon Junior Gardner-Edgerton 1:01.62
25 Lauren Shipley Junior Adrian 1:01.69
26 Scarlett Hill Junior Bellevue West 1:01.99
27 Ellie Wilson Senior Mill Valley 1:02.08
28 Tiana Noble Senior Fossil Ridge 1:02.16
29 Paige McDaniel Freshman Wellsville 1:02.18
30 Danielle McNeal Junior Raytown South 1:02.24
31 CHYNA VANROSS Sophomore Raytown 1:02.36
32 Addison Theil Sophomore Carthage 1:02.79
33 Meredith Wilcox Junior Stilwell-Blue Valley 1:03.37
Girls 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan Conner Junior North Kansas City 57.44 43.08 1:14.10 51.13
5 Sidney Howland Junior El Dorado 57.93 1:08.94 41.13 53.88
8 Taiya Shelby Sophomore Park Hill 58.67 1:07.47 58.67 1:13.93
11 Aijah Venerable Sophomore Blue Springs South 59.36 46.90 43.93 1:02.93
15 Kyla Davis Sophomore Raytown South 59.78 53.81 43.64 54.40
20 April Graham Senior Plattsmouth 1:00.51 53.25 44.18 1:14.43
25 Lauren Shipley Junior Adrian 1:01.69 57.38 57.38 59.84
33 Meredith Wilcox Junior Stilwell-Blue Valley 1:03.37 1:21.12 51.33 1:05.28
Girls 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kaitlyn Lewis Sophomore Liberty 57.83 53.79 41.64 1:04.77 58.41 57.26
6 Margaret Sliney Senior MICDS 58.03 1:11.96 52.23 1:09.64 46.43 54.55
9 Dinedye Denis Sophomore North Kansas City 58.95 41.86 43.04 57.19 52.47 1:06.62
12 SHELBY BUTTS Freshman Raytown 59.49 47.00 45.81 55.92 44.03 58.90
14 Hiba Mahgoub Senior Oak Park 59.65 1:02.04 1:07.41 1:03.83 41.76 53.69
16 Evann Seratte Freshman Lawrence 59.95 1:11.34 1:08.95 1:04.75 1:02.35 50.36
17 Madolyn Palodichuk Senior Heritage Christian Academy 1:00.08 46.27 51.07 1:06.09 45.06 50.47
21 Emma Gossman Sophomore Lenexa-St. James Academy 1:00.60 1:00.00 1:03.63 58.79 44.85 1:16.97
29 Paige McDaniel Freshman Wellsville 1:02.18 1:20.22 1:17.73 1:07.78 55.97 1:17.11
Girls 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Chloe Akin-Otiko Senior Bellevue West 57.69
7 Sydnee Mitchell Senior Grandview 58.18
24 Cortlyn Tryon Junior Gardner-Edgerton 1:01.62
27 Ellie Wilson Senior Mill Valley 1:02.08
28 Tiana Noble Senior Fossil Ridge 1:02.16
31 CHYNA VANROSS Sophomore Raytown 1:02.36
32 Addison Theil Sophomore Carthage 1:02.79
Girls 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kya Barnes Senior Edmond Memorial 47.75 46.60 42.57 57.52 41.99
10 Yasmin Wright Junior Hutchinson 47.79 55.45 1:00.17 58.99 1:11.38
13 Kassidy Johnson Junior Maize South 1:03.75 1:03.75 46.48 59.58 1:04.95
18 Hava Turner Junior Kirkwood 46.31 57.14 1:00.14 1:00.14 1:11.57
19 Alexa Brugere Sophomore Francis Howell 1:13.79 47.78 1:06.53 1:00.48 56.25
22 Esther Broyles Sophomore Millard South 1:18.63 1:09.49 1:07.05 1:00.95 1:19.24
23 Jena Hahlbeck Sophomore Park Hill 1:10.01 1:14.31 1:17.99 1:01.41 52.82
26 Scarlett Hill Junior Bellevue West 1:12.53 59.51 1:07.57 1:01.99 1:16.87
30 Danielle McNeal Junior Raytown South 53.53 49.80 1:20.29 1:02.24 54.78

Women 400m Dash Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nicole Montgomery FR-1 Kansas 56.85 43.19 1:03.41 54.66 9
2 Karolina Pahlitzsch SO-2 Nebraska 40.54 39.43 54.98 55.53 7
3 Adriana Newell JR-3 Kansas 1:00.05 50.04 42.26 55.60 6
4 Chantal Duncan SR-4 Nebraska 42.88 1:10.16 44.55 55.68 5
5 Bryanah Rideaux FR-1 Rice 1:00.43 54.22 39.53 56.47 4
6 Abby Simpson JR-3 Colorado St. 53.61 1:03.31 54.18 57.03 3

Women 400m Dash Collegiate Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paris Daniels   Unattached 1:01.69 1:01.69 51.68 50.02 55.57
2 Jasmin Allen SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:13.52 39.59 1:12.95 51.46 56.55
3 Morgan Lober SO-2 Kansas 54.60 48.91 49.48 42.66 56.87
4 Omawumi Omare FR-1 Kansas 1:06.71 57.01 1:05.57 58.15 57.01
5 Brooke Ireland SO-2 South Dakota 1:02.19 1:07.32 52.49 41.08 57.05

Women 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paris Daniels   Unattached 55.96 42.92 47.27 47.27 54.33 1:08.46
2 Kissi-Ann Brown SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 39.99 47.65 59.16 1:06.82 54.77 49.30
3 Jasmin Allen SO-2 Iowa Western CC 43.11 49.19 49.75 53.62 55.27 51.96
4 Katie Krick JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 56.70 1:00.03 1:03.92 45.02 55.58 41.69
5 Kaylee Jones FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:05.35 51.94 44.68 1:08.14 55.85 46.36
6 Elizabeth Jones FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.58 52.52 59.23 51.96 55.87 1:11.52
7 Morgan Lober SO-2 Kansas 1:03.15 49.74 55.88 54.77 55.88 47.50
8 Omawumi Omare FR-1 Kansas 41.38 46.41 1:10.45 54.80 55.91 57.03
9 Brooke Ireland SO-2 South Dakota 48.40 41.08 1:09.22 59.09 56.27 1:08.09
10 Ashley Joyner SO-2 Incarnate Word 46.75 1:01.96 1:08.15 51.26 56.32 51.82
11 Kelly Wycoff SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:01.59 1:12.89 49.16 1:11.19 56.50 52.55
12 Megan Linder SO-2 Kansas 42.96 1:01.61 58.78 1:02.74 56.52 57.09
13 Rhoneshia Johnson SO-2 Neosho County CC 43.89 1:14.09 40.47 42.18 56.99 1:06.11
14 Tiffani Mays FR-1 Incarnate Word 46.26 1:10.82 45.12 1:06.82 57.11 42.27
15 Elicia Gallegos FR-1 Highland CC 42.52 43.09 1:12.97 44.24 57.45 1:03.77
16 Elizabeth Blevins SO-2 Emporia St. 41.97 57.49 44.27 1:14.74 57.49 54.04
17 Courtney Freed FR-1 Cloud County CC 55.48 1:01.26 54.33 47.39 57.79 1:11.66
18 Jerosan Fletcher SO-2 Park U. 46.35 1:13.58 55.62 1:04.89 57.93 1:13.58
19 LaShai Nunley SO-2 Coffeyville CC 46.40 1:15.39 1:07.27 54.51 57.99 45.82
20 Kylie Conrow SO-2 UMKC 1:04.47 46.47 59.83 56.34 58.08 57.50
21 Ebony Rose SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.38 58.08 1:06.88 1:03.36 58.66 46.35
22 Mikayla Dudley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:07.06 55.88 45.30 1:00.59 58.82 1:14.12
23 Kaycee Mayfield FR-1 Emporia St. 58.50 58.50 1:04.41 1:04.41 59.09 50.82
24 Tieasha Collier SO-2 Allen County CC 1:11.99 1:14.96 43.43 1:10.80 59.49 54.14
25 Cami Brenner SO-2 South Dakota 1:15.03 44.53 57.34 49.41 1:01.00 1:01.00
  Kyelah Hodges FR-1 Highland CC DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jasmin Allen SO-2 Iowa Western CC 45.88 57.48 55.27 1:07.43 1:04.12
15 Elicia Gallegos FR-1 Highland CC 1:07.80 56.88 57.45 1:00.33 1:11.24
16 Elizabeth Blevins SO-2 Emporia St. 59.22 54.62 57.49 52.89 1:14.17
21 Ebony Rose SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:03.36 1:06.88 58.66 46.93 41.07
Women 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kissi-Ann Brown SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 54.77 50.39 54.77 1:02.99
6 Elizabeth Jones FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:11.52 1:11.52 55.87 58.67
8 Omawumi Omare FR-1 Kansas 59.27 55.35 55.91 53.12
13 Rhoneshia Johnson SO-2 Neosho County CC 40.47 1:02.12 56.99 54.14
14 Tiffani Mays FR-1 Incarnate Word 56.54 1:10.25 57.11 1:05.68
19 LaShai Nunley SO-2 Coffeyville CC 57.41 42.34 57.99 48.72
23 Kaycee Mayfield FR-1 Emporia St. 1:03.82 1:15.05 59.09 1:01.46
25 Cami Brenner SO-2 South Dakota 48.80 1:18.69 1:01.00 50.63
Women 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Paris Daniels   Unattached 1:09.55 54.33
7 Morgan Lober SO-2 Kansas 47.50 55.88
10 Ashley Joyner SO-2 Incarnate Word 41.12 56.32
11 Kelly Wycoff SO-2 Fort Hays St. 52.55 56.50
12 Megan Linder SO-2 Kansas 1:08.96 56.52
18 Jerosan Fletcher SO-2 Park U. 48.09 57.93
22 Mikayla Dudley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:12.94 58.82
  Kyelah Hodges FR-1 Highland CC DQ DQ
Women 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Katie Krick JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 55.58
5 Kaylee Jones FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 55.85
9 Brooke Ireland SO-2 South Dakota 56.27
17 Courtney Freed FR-1 Cloud County CC 57.79
20 Kylie Conrow SO-2 UMKC 58.08
24 Tieasha Collier SO-2 Allen County CC 59.49

Women 800m Run Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Whitney Adams JR-3 Kansas 2:12.31 1:35.27 9
2 Hannah Dimmick JR-3 Kansas 2:13.26 2:19.93 7
3 Josephine Bush JR-3 Colorado St. 2:14.74 1:58.58 6
4 Dorie Dalzell SO-2 Kansas 2:14.87 1:43.85 -
5 Brooke Johnson SO-2 Rice 2:15.05 2:51.52 5
6 Morgan Woitzel JR-3 Nebraska 2:17.01 1:37.28 4
7 Haley Harsin SO-2 Nebraska 2:17.32 2:53.03 3
8 Fabiola Andujar-Perez JR-3 Rice 2:19.09 1:54.06 2
9 Caitlin Gehner FR-1 Nebraska 2:25.87 2:33.17 -

Women 800m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mary Carr JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:50.92 2:15.26
2 Faheemah Scraders FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:19.33 2:15.27
3 Brooke Guiot JR-3 UMKC 1:56.36 2:16.89
4 Hanna Miller JR-3 UMKC 2:42.64 2:17.83
5 Courtney Freed FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:49.08 2:19.84
6 Alexis Fritz SO-2 Southwest Baptist 2:59.20 2:20.00
7 Courtney Griffiths FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:24.43 2:20.22
8 Janelle Johnson JR-3 UMKC 1:54.51 2:21.37
9 Taffoya Shirley SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:13.33 2:21.84
10 Samantha Gibson JR-3 Central Arkansas 3:04.80 2:22.15
11 Jordan Calderwood JR-3 Ottawa 2:08.15 2:22.39
12 Mallory Fine FR-1 South Dakota 2:15.41 2:22.53
13 Christa Follette FR-1 Friends 2:26.86 2:22.58
14 Madeline Huglen FR-1 South Dakota 2:58.67 2:22.93
15 Kati Nelson SR-4 South Dakota 1:40.72 2:23.88
16 Katrina Guyot FR-1 Kansas 2:03.75 2:23.89
17 Sheridan Hoyer FR-1 Oklahoma City 3:06.81 2:24.81
18 Jenna Rangel SR-4 Avila 2:19.20 2:25.00
19 Morgan Lenners JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:03.62 2:25.43
20 Jennifer Carter SR-4 Lindenwood 2:18.74 2:26.04
21 Taylor Stueve SR-4 Emporia St. 2:13.36 2:26.54
22 Sarah Heitmeyer   Unattached 1:58.97 2:26.87
23 Alexis Metoyer FR-1 Oklahoma City 3:09.79 2:27.12
24 Jessica Coleman SO-2 Garden City CC 2:07.35 2:28.08
25 Sierra Coen SO-2 Johnson County CC 2:53.57 2:28.35
26 Emily Ellis SO-2 Johnson County CC 2:31.58 2:28.60
Women 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Courtney Griffiths FR-1 Cowley County CC 1:49.38 2:35.65 3:00.89 2:46.87 2:20.22
10 Samantha Gibson JR-3 Central Arkansas 2:06.52 2:12.20 1:50.88 2:19.31 2:22.15
13 Christa Follette FR-1 Friends 1:45.51 3:01.08 3:01.08 2:35.42 2:22.58
17 Sheridan Hoyer FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:44.27 1:52.96 2:36.40 2:55.22 2:24.81
19 Morgan Lenners JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:09.06 3:01.79 1:44.71 2:35.61 2:25.43
21 Taylor Stueve SR-4 Emporia St. 2:04.56 2:48.53 2:06.03 3:04.64 2:26.54
22 Sarah Heitmeyer   Unattached 3:08.00 1:44.28 2:59.19 1:53.09 2:26.87
25 Sierra Coen SO-2 Johnson County CC 2:15.00 1:49.78 3:02.47 1:57.20 2:28.35
Women 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jordan Calderwood JR-3 Ottawa 2:55.14 2:48.02 2:22.39 2:03.88 1:45.37 2:22.39
12 Mallory Fine FR-1 South Dakota 1:45.48 2:19.68 3:03.87 2:55.32 3:03.87 2:22.53
14 Madeline Huglen FR-1 South Dakota 1:44.34 2:41.51 2:35.80 2:55.81 2:45.80 2:22.93
18 Jenna Rangel SR-4 Avila 2:11.95 2:27.90 3:01.25 2:13.40 2:17.75 2:25.00
20 Jennifer Carter SR-4 Lindenwood 3:05.47 2:33.35 2:50.87 3:01.09 2:31.89 2:26.04
23 Alexis Metoyer FR-1 Oklahoma City 2:13.88 2:35.95 2:47.72 2:38.89 2:12.41 2:27.12
24 Jessica Coleman SO-2 Garden City CC 2:04.39 3:02.14 2:45.85 2:13.28 2:51.78 2:28.08
26 Emily Ellis SO-2 Johnson County CC 2:16.72 2:22.66 1:57.40 2:33.06 1:45.51 2:28.60
Women 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mary Carr JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:07.15 2:15.26 2:05.80 2:23.38 2:32.85
2 Faheemah Scraders FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:53.15 2:15.27 2:01.75 2:05.81 2:34.21
3 Brooke Guiot JR-3 UMKC 2:56.59 2:16.89 1:54.99 1:53.62 2:08.68
4 Hanna Miller JR-3 UMKC 2:20.59 2:17.83 1:37.86 2:35.75 2:12.32
5 Courtney Freed FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:24.04 2:19.84 2:32.43 2:35.23 2:35.23
6 Alexis Fritz SO-2 Southwest Baptist 2:32.60 2:20.00 1:59.00 2:56.40 2:32.60
8 Janelle Johnson JR-3 UMKC 1:50.27 2:21.37 2:55.30 2:59.54 2:03.00
9 Taffoya Shirley SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:01.99 2:21.84 2:10.50 2:44.54 2:11.92
15 Kati Nelson SR-4 South Dakota 2:35.39 2:23.88 2:18.13 2:26.76 2:21.01
16 Katrina Guyot FR-1 Kansas 2:13.82 2:23.89 2:55.55 2:31.09 2:26.77

Women 800m Run Seeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jhevere Hall SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:11.78
2 Dominique Allen FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:12.89
3 Kailey Fuchs JR-3 Central Missouri 2:13.82
4 Jasmine Edwards SR-4 Kansas 2:17.55
5 Hannah Wondra SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:17.93
6 Haley Manning JR-3 NW Missouri 2:19.05
7 Rhavean Anderson SR-4 Kansas 2:19.33

Girls 800m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kassidy Johnson Junior Maize South 2:16.36 1:58.64 2:40.91 2:06.82
2 Jana Shawver Sophomore Lee's Summit West 2:16.53 1:51.96 2:45.21 2:47.94
3 Paityn Howat Senior Central (St. Joseph) 2:17.98 2:33.16 2:35.92 2:30.40
4 Maddi Leigh Junior Francis Howell 2:18.09 2:04.29 1:54.62 2:51.24
5 Tess Iler Senior Shawnee Mission East 2:18.53 2:31.00 1:42.52 2:22.69
6 Madelynn Hill Freshman Liberty 2:19.25 1:55.58 2:24.82 2:47.10
7 Victoria Robinson Junior Lansing 2:19.26 2:31.80 2:31.80 1:38.88
8 Taylor Somers Junior Millard South 2:19.70 1:43.38 1:48.97 1:47.57
9 Kami Tabor Senior Raymore-Peculiar 2:20.31 1:45.24 2:44.17 2:35.75
10 Cammy Manes Junior Longmont 2:20.88 1:59.75 2:47.65 2:23.70
11 Madalyn Gepford Junior Butler 2:21.38 2:39.76 2:11.49 1:51.69
12 Claire Workman Junior New Covenant Academy 2:21.52 2:47.00 1:54.64 1:50.39
13 Haley Geissler Senior Owasso 2:21.62 2:55.61 2:51.36 2:14.54
14 Christina Hamerly 12 Peak to Peak HS 2:21.66 2:20.25 2:17.41 2:48.58
15 Tiana Bradfield 9 Peak to Peak HS 2:21.68 2:10.35 1:59.02 1:51.93
16 Alexys Barton 11 Liberal 2:21.90 1:49.27 1:49.27 3:03.06
17 Chelsea Drum Senior Jackson 2:22.38 2:20.96 2:38.05 1:48.21
18 Promise Butler Junior Fossil Ridge 2:22.64 3:04.01 1:46.98 2:01.25
19 Faramola Shonekan Senior Rock Bridge 2:23.49 2:40.71 1:59.10 2:09.15
20 Carli Knott Senior Jackson 2:23.63 2:43.74 2:20.76 3:02.41
21 Myrissa Humphreys Senior Junction City 2:24.37 2:46.03 2:35.92 2:21.49
22 Ellie Wilson Senior Mill Valley 2:24.63 3:05.13 3:02.24 1:52.82
23 Allison Vermillion Senior Olathe-East 2:24.93 2:30.73 2:27.83 3:02.62
24 Saige Peterson Sophomore Smith-Cotton 2:25.04 2:03.29 2:41.00 1:41.53
25 Marina Rios Senior Fort Osage 2:26.02 3:06.91 2:36.25 2:37.71
26 Clara O'Connor Senior Edmond Memorial 2:26.35 2:29.28 3:04.40 2:45.38
27 Allison Stutterheim Senior Southeast of Saline 2:26.40 3:05.93 2:42.51 2:51.29
28 Shannon Willis Senior OP-Blue Valley West 2:26.77 1:58.89 2:47.32 2:22.37
29 Alyssa Frausto Junior Wichita-Northwest 2:26.91 3:08.05 2:06.35 2:51.89
30 Jacinda Davis Junior Plattsmouth 2:26.93 3:05.14 2:51.91 1:47.26
31 Karynn Carroll Junior Shawnee Mission South 2:28.28 1:43.80 2:43.11 2:10.49
32 Lexia Jamison Junior Perry-Lecompton 2:29.53 1:58.13 2:17.57 2:02.62
33 Logan Williams Senior Hutchinson 2:31.87 3:11.36 3:05.29 1:50.87
  April Graham Senior Plattsmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF
Girls 800m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tess Iler Senior Shawnee Mission East 1:43.90 2:18.53 1:50.83 2:21.30
6 Madelynn Hill Freshman Liberty 2:45.71 2:19.25 2:17.86 2:08.11
11 Madalyn Gepford Junior Butler 1:57.35 2:21.38 2:27.04 2:01.59
14 Christina Hamerly 12 Peak to Peak HS 2:07.50 2:21.66 2:40.08 2:31.58
15 Tiana Bradfield 9 Peak to Peak HS 1:43.43 2:21.68 2:25.93 2:01.85
16 Alexys Barton 11 Liberal 2:14.81 2:21.90 2:11.97 1:39.33
22 Ellie Wilson Senior Mill Valley 1:41.24 2:24.63 2:07.28 2:41.99
28 Shannon Willis Senior OP-Blue Valley West 2:23.84 2:26.77 3:04.93 1:53.02
30 Jacinda Davis Junior Plattsmouth 2:56.32 2:26.93 3:08.07 1:50.20
32 Lexia Jamison Junior Perry-Lecompton 2:14.58 2:29.53 1:59.63 1:50.66
33 Logan Williams Senior Hutchinson 2:19.72 2:31.87 2:28.84 2:28.84
Girls 800m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kassidy Johnson Junior Maize South 1:51.82 2:16.36 2:01.36
7 Victoria Robinson Junior Lansing 2:01.16 2:19.26 1:50.02
18 Promise Butler Junior Fossil Ridge 1:58.40 2:22.64 2:06.95
19 Faramola Shonekan Senior Rock Bridge 3:03.67 2:23.49 2:22.06
21 Myrissa Humphreys Senior Junction City 1:54.06 2:24.37 2:20.04
23 Allison Vermillion Senior Olathe-East 2:37.98 2:24.93 2:23.48
25 Marina Rios Senior Fort Osage 2:28.94 2:26.02 1:53.90
26 Clara O'Connor Senior Edmond Memorial 2:43.92 2:26.35 2:58.55
27 Allison Stutterheim Senior Southeast of Saline 2:41.04 2:26.40 2:05.91
29 Alyssa Frausto Junior Wichita-Northwest 3:10.99 2:26.91 1:54.59
31 Karynn Carroll Junior Shawnee Mission South 3:12.77 2:28.28 2:16.42
  April Graham Senior Plattsmouth DNF DNF DNF
Girls 800m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jana Shawver Sophomore Lee's Summit West 1:50.59 2:28.82 2:52.03 2:08.34 2:16.53
3 Paityn Howat Senior Central (St. Joseph) 2:16.60 2:35.92 2:55.24 2:04.19 2:17.98
4 Maddi Leigh Junior Francis Howell 1:42.19 2:29.14 2:44.33 2:30.52 2:18.09
8 Taylor Somers Junior Millard South 3:00.22 1:44.78 2:53.23 2:46.25 2:19.70
9 Kami Tabor Senior Raymore-Peculiar 2:16.10 1:43.83 2:06.28 2:46.97 2:20.31
10 Cammy Manes Junior Longmont 1:38.62 1:45.66 2:58.92 2:03.98 2:20.88
12 Claire Workman Junior New Covenant Academy 2:45.58 2:10.20 2:42.75 2:59.73 2:21.52
13 Haley Geissler Senior Owasso 2:21.62 2:42.87 2:30.12 2:21.62 2:21.62
17 Chelsea Drum Senior Jackson 2:53.71 2:18.11 2:03.87 1:41.09 2:22.38
20 Carli Knott Senior Jackson 2:45.18 2:36.56 2:26.51 2:23.63 2:23.63
24 Saige Peterson Sophomore Smith-Cotton 2:27.94 2:29.40 2:42.45 2:35.20 2:25.04

Women 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jana Palmowski SR-4 Central Missouri 3:29.82 4:36.08 5:28.54
2 Lisa Feuerherdt JR-3 Lindenwood 4:59.36 4:37.18 4:51.04
3 Niamh O'Connor FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:01.77 4:37.89 4:24.00
4 Leanne Pompeani FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:00.00 4:39.06 5:20.92
5 Kayla Funkenbusch FR-1 Kansas 4:14.05 4:39.17 4:36.38
6 Kelsey Taylor SR-4 Harding 5:13.67 4:40.06 3:49.65
7 Shea Bonine SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:11.13 4:42.16 5:04.74
8 Melissa Davison SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:59.66 4:43.19 3:23.90
9 Lindsey Meng SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:34.89 4:43.80 4:21.10
10 Jessica Feldman JR-3 South Dakota 3:24.71 4:44.31 3:47.45
11 Maci Rich JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 5:56.88 4:45.50 5:34.04
12 Madison Drennan FR-1 Harding 3:48.91 4:46.13 6:11.97
13 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:06.45 4:46.56 3:23.46
14 Jasmine Edwards SR-4 Kansas 3:47.49 4:47.96 3:56.13
15 Alejandra Ruiz FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:56.34 4:48.22 5:40.10
16 Tarah Alexander SR-4 William Penn 3:45.11 4:48.60 3:45.11
17 Alaina Schroeder SO-2 Unatt - KU 6:09.67 4:48.80 5:58.12
18 Kylee Smallfoot SO-2 Midland 4:22.84 4:48.83 5:09.05
19 Vivian Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:08.47 4:48.91 3:28.02
20 Lucy Leighton JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:50.75 4:50.75 5:31.46
21 Liz Bohn FR-1 South Dakota 4:14.78 4:52.85 6:03.14
22 Gabi Jenkins SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:14.93 4:53.02 6:15.07
23 Jamie Larsen SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 5:57.94 4:53.39 5:05.13
24 Tyler Berge FR-1 Oklahoma City 5:27.75 4:55.27 5:48.42
25 Emily Mei SR-4 Graceland 5:13.53 4:55.78 5:19.45
26 Katherine Ramirez FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:20.28 4:56.55 3:51.31
27 Regina Smart SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:06.53 5:00.52 5:24.57
28 Lauren Benzing JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 6:03.74 5:03.11 5:48.58
29 Abbie Linna SR-4 Central Arkansas 4:51.06 5:03.18 6:34.14
Women 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Tarah Alexander SR-4 William Penn 5:17.46 4:08.20 4:54.38 4:48.60 4:16.86 4:45.72 6:03.64
18 Kylee Smallfoot SO-2 Midland 4:43.06 4:25.73 4:25.73 4:48.83 3:53.96 3:22.18 4:31.50
22 Gabi Jenkins SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:58.88 5:45.77 6:06.28 4:53.02 5:28.19 5:13.54 3:57.35
23 Jamie Larsen SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:37.11 5:46.20 5:28.60 4:53.39 4:18.19 4:41.66 4:50.46
24 Tyler Berge FR-1 Oklahoma City 6:15.00 3:50.31 6:23.86 4:55.27 5:10.04 6:12.04 4:28.70
25 Emily Mei SR-4 Graceland 5:28.32 3:32.97 3:50.71 4:55.78 5:57.90 4:14.37 4:58.74
27 Regina Smart SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:36.38 3:36.38 4:51.51 5:00.52 5:57.62 6:09.64 6:24.67
29 Abbie Linna SR-4 Central Arkansas 5:42.60 4:26.80 4:48.03 5:03.18 4:38.93 4:51.06 4:48.03
Women 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kayla Funkenbusch FR-1 Kansas 5:29.42 3:43.34 4:39.17 3:15.42
7 Shea Bonine SO-2 Fort Hays St. 3:57.02 3:20.34 4:42.16 3:34.45
8 Melissa Davison SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:35.23 4:51.69 4:43.19 4:51.69
9 Lindsey Meng SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:21.50 5:34.89 4:43.80 5:37.73
11 Maci Rich JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 4:39.79 4:42.65 4:45.50 5:48.31
14 Jasmine Edwards SR-4 Kansas 4:27.81 3:24.46 4:47.96 3:53.25
17 Alaina Schroeder SO-2 Unatt - KU 5:00.36 4:31.48 4:48.80 4:40.14
19 Vivian Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 3:28.02 3:30.91 4:48.91 4:02.69
20 Lucy Leighton JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:46.00 3:23.53 4:50.75 4:01.33
26 Katherine Ramirez FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:26.21 5:05.45 4:56.55 4:26.90
28 Lauren Benzing JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:18.27 6:09.80 5:03.11 4:57.05
Women 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jana Palmowski SR-4 Central Missouri 3:46.39 4:36.08
2 Lisa Feuerherdt JR-3 Lindenwood 5:18.76 4:37.18
3 Niamh O'Connor FR-1 Oklahoma City 5:30.69 4:37.89
4 Leanne Pompeani FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:00.00 4:39.06
6 Kelsey Taylor SR-4 Harding 5:13.67 4:40.06
10 Jessica Feldman JR-3 South Dakota 5:38.33 4:44.31
12 Madison Drennan FR-1 Harding 3:37.46 4:46.13
13 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 5:32.41 4:46.56
15 Alejandra Ruiz FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:59.23 4:48.22
21 Liz Bohn FR-1 South Dakota 4:44.07 4:52.85

Women 1500m Run Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kelli McKenna SR-4 Kansas 4:55.10 4:33.24 4:33.24 9
2 Elsa Racasan SO-2 Rice 3:55.06 4:33.32 3:14.06 7
3 Abigail Cartwright FR-1 Rice 4:11.98 4:33.89 4:55.81 6
4 Kate White SO-2 Colorado St. 5:12.63 4:34.23 3:14.71 5
5 Lydia Saggau JR-3 Kansas 4:53.54 4:34.33 5:07.25 4
6 Roxy Trotter FR-1 Colorado St. 4:26.66 4:37.77 3:33.89 3
7 Nashia Baker JR-3 Kansas 4:11.51 4:39.45 3:37.98 -
8 Malika Baker JR-3 Kansas 5:28.27 4:40.57 4:09.71 -
9 Dominique Ward SO-2 Colorado St. 3:28.56 4:45.69 4:22.84 -
10 Haley Harsin SO-2 Nebraska 4:50.14 4:50.14 5:45.27 2
11 Nicole Colonna FR-1 Nebraska 4:11.41 4:59.29 6:08.13 1
  Kayla Funkenbusch FR-1 Kansas DNF DNF DNF -

Women's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Madie Boreman Senior Leander Rouse 4:00.12 4:49.91 6:00.18 4:35.26 4:52.83 3:33.77
2 Anna West Senior Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:42.65 4:38.32 3:36.79 3:39.72 4:52.96 5:04.68
3 Cailie Logue Junior Girard 4:52.40 5:07.17 4:46.49 3:53.33 4:55.35 6:00.33
4 Sarah Nicholson Senior Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:27.90 5:39.34 4:04.09 5:48.27 4:57.66 5:36.36
5 Molly Born Sophomore Shawnee Mission Northwest 5:20.92 5:08.92 6:29.90 4:29.93 4:59.92 5:11.92
6 Claire Workman Junior New Covenant Academy 4:01.85 5:12.27 3:43.49 4:14.10 5:06.14 3:55.73
7 Quinn McConnell 9 Peak to Peak HS 4:39.85 5:10.60 4:27.55 4:49.07 5:07.52 4:27.55
8 Maddi Leigh Junior Francis Howell 4:09.18 4:46.09 4:46.09 3:35.34 5:07.62 3:44.57
9 Emily Venters Junior Lawrence-Free State 4:52.38 6:37.01 3:35.44 4:49.30 5:07.76 5:26.23
10 Anna Milton Junior Papillion-LaVista South 5:20.37 5:54.25 4:37.24 6:21.97 5:08.04 4:21.84
11 Taylor Somers Junior Millard South 4:12.80 6:19.20 3:54.30 6:06.87 5:08.29 4:52.88
12 Anna Shults 9 Peak to Peak HS 5:14.40 4:24.59 3:50.35 4:12.14 5:11.28 5:05.06
13 Kami Tabor Senior Raymore-Peculiar 6:45.76 4:47.15 5:15.25 4:44.03 5:12.12 4:37.79
14 Cara Melgares Junior Manhattan 3:52.47 6:07.55 4:58.44 4:30.16 5:14.14 4:08.17
15 Brina Kraft Junior Muscatine 6:08.13 3:43.40 6:42.74 5:24.08 5:14.64 5:58.69
16 Leah Wellman Freshman Olathe-Northwest 3:49.86 6:08.40 6:27.29 5:36.91 5:14.87 3:46.71
17 Sophie Scott Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 6:33.94 6:33.94 6:30.79 5:43.52 5:15.15 5:30.91
18 Hannah Pierson Senior Marquette 5:12.56 4:09.41 5:59.91 4:40.99 5:15.71 4:40.99
19 Judi Jones Senior Lenexa-St. James Academy 5:25.42 5:19.10 4:47.51 4:31.71 5:15.94 5:53.86
20 Erica Wollmering Senior Kirksville 6:32.71 4:03.86 4:22.87 4:51.37 5:16.70 6:35.88
21 Gracie Hyde Sophomore Brookland 6:16.20 4:30.99 6:16.20 4:46.93 5:18.81 4:34.18
22 Sydney Currie Senior Cambridge 4:25.07 4:44.23 5:57.69 4:02.72 5:19.36 4:34.65
23 Lisa Lauschke Senior Rogers 3:43.98 4:38.38 6:20.77 4:03.18 5:19.97 4:12.78
24 Riley Schelp Sophomore Lutheran South 6:31.71 4:29.70 4:42.55 5:37.13 5:21.07 6:50.97
25 Kayla Davis Senior Olathe-East 6:15.94 6:25.58 3:54.56 3:57.77 5:21.31 5:08.46
26 Kiley Deain Senior Raymore-Peculiar 6:19.73 3:54.92 4:23.88 5:21.80 5:21.80 3:54.92
27 Danielle Mohrmann Senior Marquette 3:55.87 5:39.27 6:47.12 6:53.58 5:23.11 5:58.66
28 Alexys Barton 11 Liberal 4:25.50 6:57.67 6:15.58 4:41.68 5:23.77 4:57.87
29 Paityn Howat Senior Central (St. Joseph) 5:27.94 5:18.20 5:01.97 4:00.27 5:24.69 6:58.85
30 Tess Iler Senior Shawnee Mission East 6:32.60 5:43.52 5:46.79 4:51.18 5:27.16 6:16.24
31 Autumn Graham Junior Plattsmouth 4:50.11 5:19.78 6:35.61 5:13.19 5:29.67 6:58.68
32 Sarah Jaloma Senior Atchison 4:49.16 5:29.04 7:08.75 3:59.30 5:32.36 4:52.48
33 Samantha Taylor Senior Shawnee Mission North 6:41.62 4:04.32 4:04.32 5:14.60 5:34.68 4:31.09
34 Amber Reed Sophomore Shawnee Mission North 5:18.69 4:31.73 5:05.27 5:58.95 5:35.46 5:22.05
35 Chelsea Drum Senior Jackson 5:00.96 4:13.62 5:04.34 6:28.88 5:38.15 5:48.30
36 Alice Oveson 12 Peak to Peak HS 6:45.13 6:20.25 7:06.45 6:23.80 5:55.37 6:13.14
Women's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Leah Wellman Freshman Olathe-Northwest 4:52.83 5:58.96 3:43.56 5:14.87 5:11.73 4:27.64 5:55.81
21 Gracie Hyde Sophomore Brookland 6:13.01 6:35.33 4:56.50 5:18.81 5:12.44 4:11.86 6:13.01
23 Lisa Lauschke Senior Rogers 4:35.18 6:33.57 5:58.37 5:19.97 4:19.18 6:17.57 5:23.17
26 Kiley Deain Senior Raymore-Peculiar 6:58.34 4:14.23 4:17.44 5:21.80 5:25.02 5:34.68 5:31.46
28 Alexys Barton 11 Liberal 6:35.00 6:38.24 4:06.07 5:23.77 3:56.36 6:44.72 4:48.16
30 Tess Iler Senior Shawnee Mission East 4:34.82 5:50.07 6:42.41 5:27.16 6:26.05 6:55.50 6:22.78
31 Autumn Graham Junior Plattsmouth 6:55.39 5:49.45 6:05.94 5:29.67 6:55.39 5:03.30 6:45.50
32 Sarah Jaloma Senior Atchison 6:28.87 5:29.04 7:05.42 5:32.36 4:09.27 7:05.42 6:55.45
34 Amber Reed Sophomore Shawnee Mission North 5:35.46 6:49.27 4:25.02 5:35.46 5:45.53 4:35.08 5:05.27
36 Alice Oveson 12 Peak to Peak HS 5:05.62 6:59.34 7:38.43 5:55.37 5:09.18 6:34.46 4:37.19
Women's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Quinn McConnell 9 Peak to Peak HS 3:38.34 4:36.77 4:18.32 4:15.25 5:07.52
10 Anna Milton Junior Papillion-LaVista South 4:58.80 4:37.24 5:57.33 5:20.37 5:08.04
12 Anna Shults 9 Peak to Peak HS 3:56.58 5:45.52 5:33.07 4:24.59 5:11.28
15 Brina Kraft Junior Muscatine 6:33.30 4:43.18 6:08.13 4:27.45 5:14.64
17 Sophie Scott Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 6:08.73 6:21.34 4:46.79 6:08.73 5:15.15
19 Judi Jones Senior Lenexa-St. James Academy 4:09.60 5:44.38 5:09.63 6:31.77 5:15.94
20 Erica Wollmering Senior Kirksville 5:42.04 6:16.88 5:00.87 5:57.88 5:16.70
22 Sydney Currie Senior Cambridge 5:16.17 4:21.88 3:43.56 4:41.04 5:19.36
25 Kayla Davis Senior Olathe-East 5:30.95 5:14.89 3:48.13 4:07.41 5:21.31
27 Danielle Mohrmann Senior Marquette 6:50.35 5:03.73 4:31.42 5:48.96 5:23.11
33 Samantha Taylor Senior Shawnee Mission North 6:31.58 7:01.70 5:17.95 6:24.89 5:34.68
35 Chelsea Drum Senior Jackson 6:01.82 5:38.15 5:04.34 4:03.47 5:38.15
Women's 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Madie Boreman Senior Leander Rouse 5:51.40 4:52.83 6:17.75 4:17.69 5:54.33 4:52.83 4:46.98
2 Anna West Senior Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:03.16 4:52.96 4:29.53 4:35.39 5:10.54 3:36.79 5:22.26
3 Cailie Logue Junior Girard 6:06.24 4:55.35 5:13.08 4:40.59 6:12.15 4:28.77 5:33.75
4 Sarah Nicholson Senior Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:30.87 4:57.66 6:12.08 4:39.80 5:33.38 4:21.94 4:21.94
5 Molly Born Sophomore Shawnee Mission Northwest 6:02.91 4:59.92 5:53.91 4:59.92 5:14.92 3:38.95 5:26.92
6 Claire Workman Junior New Covenant Academy 5:49.00 5:06.14 4:50.84 6:34.92 4:53.90 5:58.19 6:07.37
8 Maddi Leigh Junior Francis Howell 5:38.39 5:07.62 5:19.93 6:33.76 5:53.77 4:33.79 6:06.07
9 Emily Venters Junior Lawrence-Free State 4:27.76 5:07.76 5:57.01 5:35.46 5:20.07 6:12.39 4:33.91
11 Taylor Somers Junior Millard South 3:45.06 5:08.29 6:37.70 4:34.38 3:45.06 6:03.79 5:29.87
13 Kami Tabor Senior Raymore-Peculiar 4:34.67 5:12.12 6:20.79 4:03.46 3:47.85 6:39.52 5:33.97
14 Cara Melgares Junior Manhattan 3:39.90 5:14.14 6:13.83 4:20.74 4:05.03 4:17.60 5:07.86
18 Hannah Pierson Senior Marquette 5:53.60 5:15.71 6:34.64 4:18.89 5:40.97 5:53.60 4:18.89
24 Riley Schelp Sophomore Lutheran South 5:05.02 5:21.07 6:50.97 6:25.29 4:32.91 5:43.55 5:01.81
29 Paityn Howat Senior Central (St. Joseph) 6:23.14 5:24.69 4:48.98 6:36.13 4:52.23 4:19.76 6:23.14

Women's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Molly Born Sophomore Shawnee Mission Northwest 10:28.16
2 Emily Venters Junior Lawrence-Free State 10:39.92
3 Hannah Pierson Senior Marquette 10:49.37
4 Maddi Leigh Junior Francis Howell 11:07.81
5 Danielle Mohrmann Senior Marquette 11:08.33
6 Jenny O'Bryan Senior St. Paul's 11:11.21
7 Leah Wellman Freshman Olathe-Northwest 11:11.27
8 Addie Dick Senior Baldwin 11:11.48
9 Kiley Deain Senior Raymore-Peculiar 11:11.85
10 Kiran Cordes Junior Lawrence-Free State 11:12.46
11 Sydney Teslow Sophomore Fossil Ridge 11:16.21
12 Rita Schnacker Junior Kearney 11:20.01
13 rebekah geddes Sophomore Platte County 11:23.63
14 Samantha Taylor Senior Shawnee Mission North 11:24.20
15 Riley Schelp Sophomore Lutheran South 11:30.29
16 Alice Evans Sophomore Holden 11:37.22
17 Taryn Schoen Senior Leavenworth 11:37.75
18 Caroline Meyers Sophomore O'Hara 11:40.17
19 Maddie Wilson Senior Shawnee Mission East 11:44.07
20 Lexi Walsh Junior MICDS 11:47.20

Women 5000m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelsey Barrett SR-4 South Dakota 17:10.32 19:24.27 22:19.42
2 Kristen Garwood SR-4 Hannibal-LaGrange 17:17.30 14:10.59 22:07.75
3 Avery Culpepper FR-1 Tulsa 17:22.18 16:09.23 21:32.31
4 Emily Schoenfeld JR-3 Emporia St. 17:25.28 16:12.11 21:25.70
5 Bailey Oettel SO-2 South Dakota 17:28.96 12:56.23 12:35.26
6 Lindsay Joyce SO-2 South Dakota 17:39.44 19:35.98 17:18.26
7 Micki Krzesinski JR-3 Fort Hays St. 17:46.50 20:15.81 21:30.47
8 Laura Tarantino JR-3 Truman 17:52.16 18:13.61 15:22.06
9 Amber Webb JR-3 Harding 18:01.52 18:01.52 13:52.77
10 Megan Billington FR-1 South Dakota 18:08.90 19:14.24 21:14.02
11 Janelle Bethea SO-2 Hastings 18:09.62 16:42.45 18:09.62
12 Emily Wilson FR-1 Incarnate Word 18:22.69 19:06.80 14:31.13
13 Hannah Awtry FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 18:25.08 14:55.12 17:51.93
14 Kaitlyn Shoemaker FR-1 Allen County CC 18:28.60 14:13.63 21:03.81
15 Megan Schulte JR-3 Missouri S&T 18:28.76 15:53.54 23:17.04
16 Sophie Dalmasso FR-1 Fort Hays St. 18:29.16 24:01.91 16:49.34
17 Abigail Topham SO-2 Central Arkansas 18:34.98 22:17.98 17:05.79
18 Julia Dury SR-4 Kansas 18:35.29 16:32.61 22:29.50
19 Chelsea Jackson SO-2 Fort Hays St. 18:43.62 23:02.06 20:35.99
20 Sara Shaw FR-1 Central Arkansas 18:46.27 19:42.59 18:57.54
21 Stephanie Boan FR-1 Central Missouri 18:50.99 13:56.94 23:11.12
22 Mikayla Engeman SO-2 NW Missouri 18:51.87 19:37.15 19:25.83
23 Riley Sigler JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 18:53.32 19:38.66 14:55.33
24 Emmie Skopec FR-1 Kansas 19:00.73 24:20.14 24:42.95
25 Mercy Perez SO-2 Emporia St. 19:03.35 19:37.65 17:09.02
26 Jami Clay FR-1 Central Missouri 19:04.23 14:29.62 15:26.83
27 Vicky Ibarra FR-1 Allen County CC 19:04.26 18:07.05 24:24.66
28 Kristina Silvers FR-1 Allen County CC 19:04.58 20:36.15 21:56.27
29 Rachel Wheeler JR-3 Southwest Baptist 19:11.99 17:05.28 16:30.72
30 Amy Marx FR-1 Central Missouri 19:16.09 19:04.53 15:59.56
31 Nicole Svendsen SO-2 Central Missouri 19:19.12 14:17.75 18:44.35
32 Sammy Laurenzo SO-2 NW Missouri 19:31.39 20:41.68 17:34.26
Women 5000m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Megan Schulte JR-3 Missouri S&T 18:28.76 21:59.43
16 Sophie Dalmasso FR-1 Fort Hays St. 18:29.16 18:40.26
19 Chelsea Jackson SO-2 Fort Hays St. 18:43.62 13:06.54
20 Sara Shaw FR-1 Central Arkansas 18:46.27 19:53.85
21 Stephanie Boan FR-1 Central Missouri 18:50.99 16:35.28
22 Mikayla Engeman SO-2 NW Missouri 18:51.87 22:49.57
23 Riley Sigler JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 18:53.32 18:19.32
24 Emmie Skopec FR-1 Kansas 19:00.73 24:42.95
25 Mercy Perez SO-2 Emporia St. 19:03.35 24:12.06
26 Jami Clay FR-1 Central Missouri 19:04.23 18:52.79
27 Vicky Ibarra FR-1 Allen County CC 19:04.26 18:52.82
28 Kristina Silvers FR-1 Allen County CC 19:04.58 23:39.28
29 Rachel Wheeler JR-3 Southwest Baptist 19:11.99 15:56.16
30 Amy Marx FR-1 Central Missouri 19:16.09 18:06.73
31 Nicole Svendsen SO-2 Central Missouri 19:19.12 17:23.21
32 Sammy Laurenzo SO-2 NW Missouri 19:31.39 18:56.25
Women 5000m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelsey Barrett SR-4 South Dakota 17:10.32 14:25.47 15:27.29
2 Kristen Garwood SR-4 Hannibal-LaGrange 17:17.30 18:40.29 14:10.59
3 Avery Culpepper FR-1 Tulsa 17:22.18 16:50.92 13:22.48
4 Emily Schoenfeld JR-3 Emporia St. 17:25.28 18:28.00 19:20.26
5 Bailey Oettel SO-2 South Dakota 17:28.96 17:28.96 20:48.27
6 Lindsay Joyce SO-2 South Dakota 17:39.44 18:21.82 22:04.30
7 Micki Krzesinski JR-3 Fort Hays St. 17:46.50 12:26.55 17:25.17
8 Laura Tarantino JR-3 Truman 17:52.16 17:09.28 14:39.18
9 Amber Webb JR-3 Harding 18:01.52 21:27.01 13:09.51
10 Megan Billington FR-1 South Dakota 18:08.90 22:41.13 17:36.24
11 Janelle Bethea SO-2 Hastings 18:09.62 14:42.60 21:14.86
12 Emily Wilson FR-1 Incarnate Word 18:22.69 22:14.26 16:54.48
13 Hannah Awtry FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 18:25.08 16:01.42 19:53.49
14 Kaitlyn Shoemaker FR-1 Allen County CC 18:28.60 20:08.38 18:39.69
17 Abigail Topham SO-2 Central Arkansas 18:34.98 18:12.68 21:55.68
18 Julia Dury SR-4 Kansas 18:35.29 22:07.20 16:32.61

Women 5000m Run Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cali Roper JR-3 Rice 16:32.58 13:33.92 14:23.55 14:43.40 15:13.18 14:03.70 9
2 Sharon Lokedi SO-2 Kansas 16:51.17 17:41.73 19:22.85 21:34.30 13:28.94 20:53.85 7
3 Katie Jensen SO-2 Rice 17:37.43 14:48.25 22:22.94 15:41.12 17:58.58 13:13.08 6
4 Emily Downey FR-1 Kansas 17:46.14 15:06.22 12:36.96 15:38.21 19:32.76 13:51.59 5
5 Rachel Simon JR-3 Kansas 18:15.89 23:33.70 20:05.48 15:09.59 16:04.39 18:37.81 -
6 Megan Lush SR-4 Nebraska 18:36.17 16:44.56 23:48.70 19:31.98 23:48.70 15:04.10 4
7 Jennifer Angles SR-4 Kansas 18:42.69 20:12.51 24:19.50 17:12.88 15:09.38 20:12.51 -
8 Elizabeth Carpino SO-2 Nebraska 19:44.11 16:58.34 18:44.91 19:32.27 25:39.35 13:48.88 3

Girls 100m Hurdles High School Finals

W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jewell Bolden Junior Andover Central 14.38
2 Isabella Lotz Junior Christ Preparatory 15.01
3 Taylor Muff Junior Pittsburg 15.06
4 Tyjai Adams Senior Hutchinson 15.10
5 Skyler Paige Senior Raytown South 15.11
6 Catherine Mick Senior Shickley 15.17
7 Dacia Harris Senior Olathe-East 15.51
8 Autumn Hanna Sophomore Maize 15.67
9 Khristen Bryant Junior Columbia Independent 16.42

Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Khristen Bryant Junior Columbia Independent 16.94 15.90 16.65 16.80 14.86 12.04 18.73 2.4
2 Tyjai Adams Senior Hutchinson 13.52 19.23 16.83 16.98 15.02 18.93 15.17 2.3
3 Taylor Muff Junior Pittsburg 14.22 10.86 11.78 13.61 15.29 13.31 16.98 1.5
4 Skyler Paige Senior Raytown South 18.13 15.79 16.26 10.95 15.63 15.63 19.39 2.1
5 Dacia Harris Senior Olathe-East 19.25 14.09 11.12 20.35 15.65 11.43 18.78 3.0
6 Jewell Bolden Junior Andover Central 19.35 15.18 15.63 19.05 14.88 17.12 16.07 2.4
7 Catherine Mick Senior Shickley 12.64 19.64 16.14 19.33 15.22 15.99 19.79 2.3
8 Autumn Hanna Sophomore Maize 14.14 13.38 15.37 15.07 15.37 12.30 11.84 1.5
9 Isabella Lotz Junior Christ Preparatory 12.64 11.08 18.41 13.58 15.60 17.48 12.80 2.3
10 Lauren McCann Junior St. Teresa's Academy 18.13 16.71 16.39 20.02 15.76 13.08 11.35 2.4
11 Chloe Woest Senior Fossil Ridge 20.60 14.42 18.22 19.33 15.84 16.79 14.26 3.0
12 Lillian Schenk Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 17.32 16.05 14.15 15.10 15.89 16.21 17.80 1.5
13 Anna Mahoney Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 13.24 13.56 16.91 12.76 15.95 18.19 11.33 1.5
14 Nicole vonAschwege Senior Kearney 15.01 19.63 19.95 16.60 15.96 17.40 20.43 2.1
15 Andrea Kuehnlein   Kirkwood 12.29 18.20 18.68 15.96 15.96 12.45 11.81 3.0
16 Kylee Poague Senior Southeast of Saline 14.53 12.61 20.11 18.20 15.96 14.85 11.97 2.3
17 Elle Dahlgren Freshman Kearney 16.34 11.70 13.94 17.79 16.02 12.18 16.66 3.0
18 Taylor Holmes Junior Maize 16.74 14.16 12.55 17.06 16.09 14.32 11.91 2.4
19 Emma Pitts Sophomore Edmond Memorial 17.74 12.58 20.32 13.71 16.12 15.32 14.67 2.3
20 Sheridan Davis Junior Fossil Ridge 18.07 12.10 11.29 19.84 16.13 11.46 15.97 2.3
21 Stevia Holmes Junior Rock Bridge 12.48 20.42 13.94 14.10 16.20 17.99 15.56 2.3
22 Mekeba Nash Senior Smith-Cotton 15.90 11.52 14.93 11.36 16.22 20.60 12.49 2.1
23 Lauren Shipley Junior Adrian 20.29 19.32 14.77 12.34 16.23 18.67 19.48 1.5
24 Jordan Hirsbrunner Junior Monroe 15.12 19.67 12.68 19.34 16.25 14.30 18.04 2.4
25 Alex Engberg Junior Kearney 16.75 14.96 13.66 16.75 16.26 13.66 15.29 2.1
26 Maddie Norris Senior Maize South 12.90 18.61 15.51 14.37 16.32 20.40 14.04 3.0
27 Kira Williams Senior Topeka-Seaman 20.15 15.73 14.25 21.13 16.38 14.58 13.60 3.0
28 Charlize Pate Junior Independence Home School 20.02 11.82 19.37 18.06 16.41 16.25 14.28 2.4
29 Meghan Kindel Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 17.25 15.27 16.26 18.23 16.42 19.54 17.41 2.4
30 Emily Wedlock Senior Mound City 14.69 21.29 19.31 15.51 16.50 19.14 14.03 2.1
31 Emma Lawrence Sophomore Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 12.43 13.92 18.56 14.42 16.57 13.26 18.56 2.1
32 Michaela Gnagi Sophomore Topeka-Washburn Rural 16.48 13.15 18.47 14.48 16.64 17.14 11.65 1.5
33 Symone Taylor Junior Central (Kansas City) 13.67 17.66 21.16 14.00 16.66 18.66 13.00 2.3
34 Miranda Ortiz Junior Cheney 20.28 17.10 18.94 16.76 16.76 18.27 16.93 2.3
35 Morgan Choate Senior Cameron 19.95 17.77 13.91 16.26 16.76 14.75 14.75 1.5
36 Danielle Cormier Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 12.43 17.63 16.29 21.66 16.79 14.78 16.12 2.1
37 Grace Broyles Senior Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 20.10 17.06 21.29 12.67 16.89 16.73 19.43 2.1
38 Rylie Schellhardt Junior Edmond Memorial 20.01 17.45 12.66 15.74 17.10 14.71 17.28 3.0
39 Shanice Atkins Senior Lee's Summit West 19.04 22.92 19.93 19.40 17.63 21.69 20.98 1.5
40 Anna Moore Senior McLouth 13.72 16.21 16.39 18.88 17.81 17.46 16.57 2.4
41 Demitra Carter Junior Sumner Academy 18.62 12.53 20.59 13.07 17.90 22.20 15.22 2.1
42 Sarah Coy Sophomore Blue Springs 19.57 21.57 15.22 20.84 18.12 15.04 20.84 3.0
  Janae Wren Sophomore Hutchinson FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Skyler Paige Senior Raytown South 12.20 19.07 11.73 15.63 17.04 13.29 15.32
14 Nicole vonAschwege Senior Kearney 20.59 18.04 13.25 15.96 11.34 18.04 14.21
22 Mekeba Nash Senior Smith-Cotton 19.79 16.06 13.47 16.22 19.95 15.25 17.68
25 Alex Engberg Junior Kearney 13.01 11.55 17.56 16.26 14.48 14.48 19.68
30 Emily Wedlock Senior Mound City 16.01 14.69 17.00 16.50 20.63 12.71 18.15
31 Emma Lawrence Sophomore Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 18.40 20.55 13.59 16.57 12.60 12.93 19.06
36 Danielle Cormier Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 18.64 16.29 14.61 16.79 19.14 16.46 12.60
37 Grace Broyles Senior Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 14.19 20.61 18.41 16.89 18.92 12.84 14.70
41 Demitra Carter Junior Sumner Academy 15.94 22.38 14.15 17.90 22.74 20.05 17.55
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Taylor Muff Junior Pittsburg 11.17 11.47 10.71 13.46 16.67 15.29 18.20
8 Autumn Hanna Sophomore Maize 15.07 13.38 19.68 13.07 11.99 15.37 19.06
12 Lillian Schenk Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 15.89 16.05 19.39 14.62 20.03 15.89 20.18
13 Anna Mahoney Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 11.97 14.04 18.98 12.13 14.52 15.95 17.71
23 Lauren Shipley Junior Adrian 20.94 12.50 18.18 12.34 12.01 16.23 12.34
32 Michaela Gnagi Sophomore Topeka-Washburn Rural 13.82 18.47 14.48 15.65 15.31 16.64 18.97
35 Morgan Choate Senior Cameron 16.26 11.90 21.12 13.08 12.24 16.76 12.91
39 Shanice Atkins Senior Lee's Summit West 22.92 16.22 20.98 20.10 22.57 17.63 16.22
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Khristen Bryant Junior Columbia Independent 11.45 11.59 14.86 17.84 13.68
6 Jewell Bolden Junior Andover Central 19.35 13.69 14.88 17.71 17.71
10 Lauren McCann Junior St. Teresa's Academy 13.87 13.40 15.76 19.39 12.30
18 Taylor Holmes Junior Maize 20.60 20.76 16.09 13.20 17.06
24 Jordan Hirsbrunner Junior Monroe 16.09 19.99 16.25 18.20 17.55
28 Charlize Pate Junior Independence Home School 19.04 16.25 16.41 13.30 13.13
29 Meghan Kindel Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 16.26 20.04 16.42 18.23 19.22
40 Anna Moore Senior McLouth 16.57 22.09 17.81 20.31 17.10
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyjai Adams Senior Hutchinson 12.62 18.33 17.88 12.32 12.47 15.02
7 Catherine Mick Senior Shickley 18.88 17.35 11.88 10.81 19.03 15.22
9 Isabella Lotz Junior Christ Preparatory 14.20 19.04 20.13 19.97 14.82 15.60
16 Kylee Poague Senior Southeast of Saline 12.77 15.96 15.96 13.89 18.04 15.96
19 Emma Pitts Sophomore Edmond Memorial 13.06 11.29 17.41 15.00 12.74 16.12
20 Sheridan Davis Junior Fossil Ridge 13.07 17.91 17.59 14.52 18.23 16.13
21 Stevia Holmes Junior Rock Bridge 16.85 20.09 17.50 17.34 20.25 16.20
33 Symone Taylor Junior Central (Kansas City) 13.17 12.83 20.16 16.16 18.16 16.66
34 Miranda Ortiz Junior Cheney 20.95 14.42 16.09 12.24 21.12 16.76
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Dacia Harris Senior Olathe-East 15.65
11 Chloe Woest Senior Fossil Ridge 15.84
15 Andrea Kuehnlein   Kirkwood 15.96
17 Elle Dahlgren Freshman Kearney 16.02
26 Maddie Norris Senior Maize South 16.32
27 Kira Williams Senior Topeka-Seaman 16.38
38 Rylie Schellhardt Junior Edmond Memorial 17.10
42 Sarah Coy Sophomore Blue Springs 18.12
  Janae Wren Sophomore Hutchinson FS

Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Finals

W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chrisdale McCarthy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.43
2 Mary Young SO-2 Drake 13.66
3 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.74
4 Mallory Short JR-3 UMKC 13.78
5 Morgan Smith SO-2 Nebraska 13.88
6 Destani Welch SR-4 Drake 13.99
7 Gabby Pajak JR-3 Colorado St. 14.12
8 Mahogani Frazier FR-1 Incarnate Word 14.22

Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Mary Young SO-2 Drake 13.83 1.4
2 Chrisdale McCarthy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.88 2.1
3 Mallory Short JR-3 UMKC 13.92 1.6
4 Danielle Riggins SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.00 2.1
5 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 14.10 0.9
6 Destani Welch SR-4 Drake 14.12 1.6
7 Mahogani Frazier FR-1 Incarnate Word 14.15 1.6
8 Morgan Smith SO-2 Nebraska 14.27 2.1
9 Gabby Pajak JR-3 Colorado St. 14.31 1.4
10 Rachael O'Neil FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.36 1.4
11 Shanice Cannigan SO-2 South Dakota 14.46 2.1
12 Ashton Rakow SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.51 2.1
13 Juliette Smith FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.53 0.9
14 Ashley Thompson JR-3 South Dakota 14.65 1.4
15 Lamisha Simmons FR-1 Nebraska 14.67 0.9
16 Erin Hodge FR-1 Lindenwood 14.76 0.9
17 Brittany Lewis SR-4 Colorado St. 14.86 1.4
18 Jessica Green SR-4 Colorado St. 14.86 2.1
19 Chelsea Baker SO-2 Friends 14.95 1.4
20 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 14.97 2.1
21 Monica Franco SR-4 Colorado St. 14.98 0.9
22 Renee Summerville FR-1 Cloud County CC 15.06 1.6
23 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 15.25 1.4
24 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 15.27 2.1
25 Detrich Lodge FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.39 1.6
26 Vanessa Joseph FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.46 1.6
27 Kaley Breault FR-1 Truman 15.52 2.1
28 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 15.53 0.9
29 Molly Sampson SO-2 Central Arkansas 15.62 2.1
30 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 15.69 2.1
31 Kristen Dowell SO-2 Nebraska 15.71 0.9
32 Asha Alvarez FR-1 Allen County CC 15.88 2.1
33 Ashley DeMarco   Unattached 16.20 1.6
34 Katie Eichholz FR-1 Truman 16.30 0.9
35 Louisa Nylander FR-1 UMKC 17.08 2.1
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Mallory Short JR-3 UMKC 13.92 12.81 12.95
6 Destani Welch SR-4 Drake 14.12 14.97 15.96
7 Mahogani Frazier FR-1 Incarnate Word 14.15 11.75 11.89
22 Renee Summerville FR-1 Cloud County CC 15.06 15.37 12.50
25 Detrich Lodge FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.39 14.01 13.09
26 Vanessa Joseph FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.46 17.16 17.16
33 Ashley DeMarco   Unattached 16.20 18.15 16.37
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chrisdale McCarthy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 16.38 16.38 16.66 13.88
8 Morgan Smith SO-2 Nebraska 10.99 11.99 17.70 14.27
11 Shanice Cannigan SO-2 South Dakota 18.08 15.62 13.02 14.46
18 Jessica Green SR-4 Colorado St. 15.90 11.89 11.45 14.86
24 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 15.43 17.11 12.37 15.27
30 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 14.91 16.95 16.95 15.69
32 Asha Alvarez FR-1 Allen County CC 12.55 11.44 16.04 15.88
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.54 14.10 14.10 14.67 17.91 14.39 14.67
13 Juliette Smith FR-1 Coffeyville CC 13.81 14.53 11.34 18.46 13.08 11.92 14.39
15 Lamisha Simmons FR-1 Nebraska 17.17 14.67 14.82 15.41 13.65 17.02 15.85
16 Erin Hodge FR-1 Lindenwood 19.04 14.76 14.47 18.60 15.80 17.27 16.39
21 Monica Franco SR-4 Colorado St. 14.83 14.98 16.48 16.63 13.79 13.19 15.58
28 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 12.74 15.53 16.93 19.26 11.50 11.03 15.53
31 Kristen Dowell SO-2 Nebraska 12.89 15.71 14.93 16.66 11.63 14.46 11.94
34 Katie Eichholz FR-1 Truman 21.19 16.30 12.07 20.87 14.19 19.40 14.84
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Danielle Riggins SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.32 14.00
12 Ashton Rakow SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.90 14.51
20 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 15.42 14.97
27 Kaley Breault FR-1 Truman 14.75 15.52
29 Molly Sampson SO-2 Central Arkansas 19.06 15.62
35 Louisa Nylander FR-1 UMKC 17.08 17.08
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mary Young SO-2 Drake 16.88 14.53 16.74 13.83 13.00 17.71 13.97
9 Gabby Pajak JR-3 Colorado St. 16.32 11.88 12.74 14.31 12.45 10.74 13.46
10 Rachael O'Neil FR-1 Coffeyville CC 17.67 11.20 16.95 14.36 15.51 12.35 14.08
14 Ashley Thompson JR-3 South Dakota 14.80 16.71 18.32 14.65 16.85 15.83 12.90
17 Brittany Lewis SR-4 Colorado St. 17.84 13.23 17.54 14.86 11.45 16.05 15.31
19 Chelsea Baker SO-2 Friends 17.79 16.45 11.22 14.95 13.01 14.66 14.95
23 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 14.64 16.32 11.90 15.25 12.20 15.71 15.10

Women 100m Hurdles Quadrangular

W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jasmine Barge FR-1 Nebraska 13.32 9
2 Lorenda Holston JR-3 Colorado St. 13.42 7
3 Chanel Freeman FR-1 Nebraska 13.57 6
4 Amoni Ashby SR-4 Colorado St. 14.39 5
5 Leslie Schilsky SR-4 Rice 14.55 4

Women's 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jazmin Williams Senior Shawnee Mission North 44.75 45.65
2 Andrea Kuehnlein   Kirkwood 45.14 32.96
3 Kyra Atkins Sophomore Lee's Summit West 45.21 32.56
4 Jordan Hirsbrunner Junior Monroe 45.31 38.97
5 Catherine Mick Senior Shickley 45.95 40.44
6 Hannah Schaefer Junior Lenexa-St. James Academy 46.31 59.28
7 Emma Lawrence Sophomore Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 46.33 41.70
8 Taylor Muff Junior Pittsburg 46.75 36.47
9 Emily Wedlock Senior Mound City 46.89 35.64
10 Emma Rohde Junior Kearney 46.99 35.25
11 Dacia Harris Senior Olathe-East 47.05 39.53
12 Sydney Bowers Junior Lee's Summit West 47.21 50.99
13 Kayla Crump Sophomore Wauwatosa 47.41 46.47
14 Lauren Shipley Junior Adrian 47.54 48.49
15 Caroline Stevens Sophomore Rock Bridge 47.72 35.32
16 Kylee Poague Senior Southeast of Saline 47.73 54.42
17 Demitra Carter Junior Sumner Academy 47.78 51.13
18 Autumn Hanna Sophomore Maize 48.04 1:01.98
19 Lily Schnakenberg Senior Truman 48.05 1:01.03
20 Lillian Schenk Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 48.30 55.07
21 Kylin Grubb Senior Odessa 48.31 37.69
22 Taylor White Senior Silver Lake 48.46 53.31
23 Nicole Kallenberger Senior Lee's Summit West 48.47 51.87
24 Dymon Preyor Freshman Fort Osage 48.57 52.95
25 Mallory Kellum Senior Fossil Ridge 48.58 41.30
26 Madison Burt Junior Carthage 48.63 47.18
27 Breanna Setchfield Junior Farmington 48.77 48.29
28 Anna Mahoney Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 48.78 57.08
29 Peyton Geiser Sophomore Kearney 48.81 44.42
30 Ariet King Junior Park Hill 48.89 1:01.12
31 Janae Wren Sophomore Hutchinson 48.91 47.45
32 hillary mathurin Senior Platte County 49.03 34.82
33 Sarah Hines Senior Olathe-North 49.09 56.46
34 Meghan Kindel Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 49.19 57.56
35 Michaela Gnagi Sophomore Topeka-Washburn Rural 49.25 55.16
36 Charlize Pate Junior Independence Home School 49.30 57.19
37 Tyjai Adams Senior Hutchinson 49.48 59.38
38 Brianna Horton Senior Wauwatosa 49.65 49.16
39 Taylor Holmes Junior Maize 49.75 48.26
40 Abbie Lane Senior Gardner-Edgerton 49.82 35.87
41 Emily Jaloma Sophomore Atchison 49.83 40.86
42 Isabelle Aube Senior OP-Blue Valley Northwest 50.14 57.16
43 Miranda Ortiz Junior Cheney 50.90 1:03.12
44 Kira Williams Senior Topeka-Seaman 51.02 54.60
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Emma Lawrence Sophomore Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 46.33 32.44 51.43 45.87 43.55
13 Kayla Crump Sophomore Wauwatosa 47.41 1:01.64 40.30 57.37 36.98
15 Caroline Stevens Sophomore Rock Bridge 47.72 42.95 35.79 57.75 47.25
21 Kylin Grubb Senior Odessa 48.31 37.20 48.31 35.75 52.18
24 Dymon Preyor Freshman Fort Osage 48.57 57.32 38.37 1:02.17 53.92
29 Peyton Geiser Sophomore Kearney 48.81 35.15 40.52 37.59 1:00.53
30 Ariet King Junior Park Hill 48.89 56.23 1:00.14 1:00.14 34.72
35 Michaela Gnagi Sophomore Topeka-Washburn Rural 49.25 41.37 1:00.09 35.46 52.21
41 Emily Jaloma Sophomore Atchison 49.83 58.31 35.38 57.81 1:04.28
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kyra Atkins Sophomore Lee's Summit West 37.08 45.21 41.60 32.10 39.34 39.79 33.91
17 Demitra Carter Junior Sumner Academy 48.26 47.78 38.23 47.31 56.38 49.22 59.73
20 Lillian Schenk Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 50.24 48.30 38.64 42.03 1:00.38 58.45 54.10
27 Breanna Setchfield Junior Farmington 35.12 48.77 1:00.48 40.00 36.58 41.46 34.14
32 hillary mathurin Senior Platte County 1:02.76 49.03 56.88 1:00.31 35.80 55.90 1:02.27
33 Sarah Hines Senior Olathe-North 1:01.37 49.09 43.69 50.08 36.33 48.60 48.60
37 Tyjai Adams Senior Hutchinson 47.50 49.48 54.93 46.52 34.64 59.38 55.42
38 Brianna Horton Senior Wauwatosa 48.16 49.65 44.69 39.72 57.10 57.60 55.61
40 Abbie Lane Senior Gardner-Edgerton 54.31 49.82 1:03.28 46.34 56.80 42.85 41.85
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Emma Rohde Junior Kearney 53.10 34.78 46.99 41.36 1:00.62 54.98
11 Dacia Harris Senior Olathe-East 53.17 42.82 47.05 55.05 34.35 33.41
18 Autumn Hanna Sophomore Maize 51.41 38.92 48.04 54.77 1:00.05 38.44
19 Lily Schnakenberg Senior Truman 52.86 39.89 48.05 56.22 49.01 56.70
28 Anna Mahoney Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 58.54 46.83 48.78 40.49 37.08 36.59
31 Janae Wren Sophomore Hutchinson 55.76 1:03.59 48.91 51.36 45.49 39.13
34 Meghan Kindel Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 43.78 49.19 49.19 46.24 36.90 1:02.97
43 Miranda Ortiz Junior Cheney 1:06.17 1:01.59 50.90 1:01.59 50.90 1:01.59
44 Kira Williams Senior Topeka-Seaman 36.74 36.23 51.02 49.49 43.88 1:04.29
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Hannah Schaefer Junior Lenexa-St. James Academy 57.43 50.48 36.13 46.31
12 Sydney Bowers Junior Lee's Summit West 58.54 38.24 58.07 47.21
14 Lauren Shipley Junior Adrian 33.28 58.95 50.87 47.54
22 Taylor White Senior Silver Lake 44.10 55.73 53.79 48.46
23 Nicole Kallenberger Senior Lee's Summit West 59.14 43.63 40.23 48.47
25 Mallory Kellum Senior Fossil Ridge 58.79 58.79 55.39 48.58
36 Charlize Pate Junior Independence Home School 37.47 50.29 38.95 49.30
39 Taylor Holmes Junior Maize 53.73 1:02.69 44.78 49.75
42 Isabelle Aube Senior OP-Blue Valley Northwest 52.15 37.11 50.14 50.14
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jazmin Williams Senior Shawnee Mission North 44.75 41.17 54.15
2 Andrea Kuehnlein   Kirkwood 45.14 45.60 32.96
4 Jordan Hirsbrunner Junior Monroe 45.31 39.42 50.30
5 Catherine Mick Senior Shickley 45.95 37.22 49.17
8 Taylor Muff Junior Pittsburg 46.75 50.03 53.77
9 Emily Wedlock Senior Mound City 46.89 40.33 52.52
16 Kylee Poague Senior Southeast of Saline 47.73 37.23 42.48
26 Madison Burt Junior Carthage 48.63 55.44 58.36

Women 400m Hurdles Collegiate Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nikki Douglas SR-4 Central Missouri 1:00.65 42.46 56.41 55.80 53.38 47.31
2 Shanice Cannigan SO-2 South Dakota 1:00.72 1:03.76 1:01.94 47.37 59.51 1:00.12
3 Ashleigh Carr FR-1 Nebraska 1:01.28 50.25 53.32 56.38 1:03.74 50.25
4 Virginia Hill SR-4 Drake 1:01.66 49.33 1:07.83 1:15.23 48.72 49.95
5 Molly Sampson SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:03.64 53.46 1:00.46 1:14.46 1:22.10 53.46
6 Sydia Darker SR-4 UMKC 1:09.94 49.66 58.05 1:24.63 1:01.55 53.16

Women 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shanice Cannigan SO-2 South Dakota 53.76 1:12.28 59.73 43.61 48.39 1:03.32
2 Nikki Douglas SR-4 Central Missouri 1:12.52 1:16.75 1:00.43 51.37 1:09.50 57.41
3 Mariah Witt SR-4 Colorado St. 1:01.97 1:00.75 1:00.75 1:06.22 1:17.76 43.74
4 Virginia Hill SR-4 Drake 1:04.77 50.11 1:01.10 1:04.77 1:02.94 47.66
5 Ashleigh Carr FR-1 Nebraska 43.58 1:08.39 1:00.52 1:00.52 53.87 1:17.47
6 Ashton Rakow SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 49.88 45.62 1:00.82 1:02.65 51.70 57.17
7 Linsey Chapa SR-4 Lindenwood 1:21.44 48.86 1:02.64 54.50 56.38 48.86
8 Sydia Darker SR-4 UMKC 58.96 1:05.23 1:02.72 1:05.86 55.20 1:20.29
9 Molly Sampson SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:09.72 1:20.50 1:03.38 1:01.48 55.78 1:17.96
10 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 1:21.69 54.89 1:03.82 58.08 1:04.46 1:04.46
11 Victoria Campfield FR-1 Central Arkansas 54.30 49.83 1:03.88 52.39 53.02 51.11
12 Katie Werman SO-2 Colorado St. 1:07.50 58.50 1:04.28 1:19.71 46.93 1:08.78
13 Morgan Dworak SO-2 Nebraska 52.42 1:24.13 1:04.71 1:17.66 1:17.66 1:02.13
14 Kara Simmons SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:04.43 1:22.66 1:05.08 1:17.45 1:05.08 46.86
15 Mindy Wilson SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:10.38 51.48 1:05.16 1:23.41 57.34 1:10.38
16 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 1:02.97 1:00.35 1:05.59 1:17.40 1:13.46 47.88
17 Louisa Nylander FR-1 UMKC 1:14.91 52.57 1:05.71 48.63 1:18.20 1:19.51
18 Nora Bingaman SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:05.13 1:18.94 1:05.78 1:06.44 1:05.78 1:22.23
19 Logan Morton FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:08.82 1:23.38 1:06.17 1:16.76 1:10.14 1:10.14
20 Michala Webster FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:18.76 1:15.45 1:06.18 52.29 58.90 1:16.11
21 Patricia Miller SR-4 UMKC 1:07.66 47.76 1:06.33 47.10 1:16.95 56.38
22 Vanessa Joseph FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:16.43 50.51 1:06.46 1:09.79 1:10.45 1:22.41
23 Gracen Odendahl FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:21.84 1:26.49 1:06.53 55.89 1:07.20 1:26.49
24 Kaylyn Williams SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:25.54 1:20.15 1:07.35 1:22.17 1:22.84 1:27.56
25 Marissa Gress FR-1 Truman 1:20.63 1:15.21 1:07.75 1:15.21 50.14 1:03.01
26 Chelsea Gabriel SO-2 Highland CC 1:17.43 1:21.51 1:07.92 1:00.45 54.34 1:13.36
27 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 57.64 50.78 1:08.62 1:25.78 1:29.21 1:13.43
28 Diana Gatlin SO-2 Coffeyville CC 56.63 1:24.95 1:09.06 1:02.16 1:07.68 1:24.95
29 Alexandra Cadenhead FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:12.70 1:30.35 1:10.58 59.29 50.82 1:31.05
30 Asha Alvarez FR-1 Allen County CC 51.92 1:31.58 1:12.11 1:00.58 1:21.49 1:23.65
Women 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shanice Cannigan SO-2 South Dakota 59.73
5 Ashleigh Carr FR-1 Nebraska 1:00.52
7 Linsey Chapa SR-4 Lindenwood 1:02.64
15 Mindy Wilson SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:05.16
18 Nora Bingaman SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:05.78
24 Kaylyn Williams SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:07.35
25 Marissa Gress FR-1 Truman 1:07.75
Women 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mariah Witt SR-4 Colorado St. 1:00.75 55.29 54.07 44.96 1:15.33 44.96 51.03
8 Sydia Darker SR-4 UMKC 1:02.72 1:21.54 57.71 55.20 1:03.35 47.67 1:09.00
10 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 1:03.82 1:01.91 1:10.21 1:21.69 1:07.02 1:03.19 52.34
11 Victoria Campfield FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:03.88 45.36 1:00.69 47.28 56.86 1:01.33 1:03.88
12 Katie Werman SO-2 Colorado St. 1:04.28 1:06.21 47.57 1:17.14 53.36 1:03.00 52.71
14 Kara Simmons SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:05.08 59.88 1:15.50 49.46 48.16 1:18.10 1:16.15
30 Asha Alvarez FR-1 Allen County CC 1:12.11 1:10.67 1:16.44 1:19.33 1:11.39 1:03.46 56.25
Women 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nikki Douglas SR-4 Central Missouri 1:07.08 1:16.15 1:00.43 1:14.94 1:04.06
6 Ashton Rakow SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 53.53 59.00 1:00.82 1:02.65 1:06.30
17 Louisa Nylander FR-1 UMKC 1:14.91 59.80 1:05.71 51.91 1:18.86
19 Logan Morton FR-1 Central Arkansas 52.94 1:02.87 1:06.17 57.57 1:19.41
22 Vanessa Joseph FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:08.46 1:04.47 1:06.46 1:01.81 1:10.45
26 Chelsea Gabriel SO-2 Highland CC 52.98 1:20.15 1:07.92 1:20.83 51.62
27 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 58.33 1:05.88 1:08.62 1:04.51 1:16.86
Women 400m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Virginia Hill SR-4 Drake 51.94 1:16.38 1:01.10 1:02.94 1:19.43
9 Molly Sampson SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:11.62 1:21.76 1:03.38 1:06.55 56.41
13 Morgan Dworak SO-2 Nebraska 53.07 1:20.89 1:04.71 48.54 1:12.48
16 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 1:21.99 45.92 1:05.59 1:02.97 51.82
20 Michala Webster FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:20.08 1:14.13 1:06.18 46.33 52.95
21 Patricia Miller SR-4 UMKC 1:24.24 54.39 1:06.33 1:05.01 47.10
23 Gracen Odendahl FR-1 Incarnate Word 55.22 50.57 1:06.53 1:11.86 57.89
28 Diana Gatlin SO-2 Coffeyville CC 49.73 58.01 1:09.06 1:16.66 1:18.73
29 Alexandra Cadenhead FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:21.17 1:19.05 1:10.58 1:10.58 56.47

Women 400m Hurdles Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jasmine Barge FR-1 Nebraska 1:02.75 51.50 1:09.26 59.19 46.76 59.19 52.68 9
2 Kristen Dowell SO-2 Nebraska 56.44 1:00.60 59.41 59.41 1:14.86 54.07 44.56 7
3 Mariah Witt SR-4 Colorado St. 43.16 1:03.50 1:05.35 1:01.65 45.62 53.02 59.80 6
4 Amoni Ashby SR-4 Colorado St. 57.51 51.26 1:10.02 1:02.51 47.51 1:18.14 1:10.02 5
5 Jessica Murray SR-4 Kansas 54.58 53.93 53.93 1:05.76 1:10.37 1:17.60 1:20.89 4
6 Chioma Nwankwo SR-4 Rice 1:22.76 1:15.86 1:29.65 1:08.96 1:13.79 1:27.58 1:11.72 3
7 Charlsea Lamb FR-1 Rice 1:09.95 1:02.66 51.73 1:12.86 1:20.88 1:33.26 1:21.61 2

Women's 2000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamison Wharton Senior Raymore-Peculiar 8:06.02 9:20.79 7:47.32
2 Miranda Dick Freshman Raymore-Peculiar 5:49.63 6:41.60 7:52.47
3 Lauren Larkins Junior Pleasant Hill 8:38.54 6:08.31 8:04.61
4 Victoria Robinson Junior Lansing 10:16.22 10:25.92 8:05.21
5 Rylea Oliver Sophomore Basehor-Linwood 7:20.47 8:48.57 8:09.41
6 Anna Gutteridge Junior O'Hara 6:16.33 7:20.71 8:15.17
7 Molly Ryan Sophomore Shawnee Mission North 8:15.31 10:45.40 8:20.31
8 Allison Edwards Freshman Fossil Ridge 8:35.23 10:58.06 8:30.12
9 Kelsey Southard Sophomore OP-Blue Valley West 10:23.57 10:08.11 8:35.34
10 Reagan Emerson Sophomore Shawnee Heights 8:47.71 8:27.02 8:37.36
11 Calder Hollond Junior Basehor-Linwood 10:17.95 7:00.62 8:39.28
12 Sydney Pinkerton Senior Lee's Summit West 9:43.93 7:11.37 8:46.06
13 Gillian Allison Senior Fossil Ridge 8:37.43 9:56.63 8:47.99
14 Emily Chambers Sophomore Tonganoxie 8:10.89 7:38.52 8:59.43
15 Marie Young Junior Stilwell-Blue Valley 8:35.56 10:07.82 9:02.69

Women 3000m Steeplechase Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Courtney Coppinger SO-2 Kansas 11:18.49 13:10.47 10:58.72 9:26.50 8:00.87 11:25.07 11:18.49 9
2 Karlee Schwartzkopf JR-3 Colorado St. 11:44.20 9:15.23 11:17.11 12:51.91 12:04.51 14:40.25 8:27.84 7
3 Katrina Santiago SO-2 Nebraska 12:50.50 9:17.24 11:27.94 10:26.03 12:57.38 12:09.22 11:48.58 6
4 Riley Cooney FR-1 Kansas 8:29.12 9:03.99 11:37.42 11:51.37 12:12.29 12:05.32 13:08.09 5
5 Kristi Oslund JR-3 Nebraska 8:14.83 9:53.79 11:46.89 11:39.83 9:11.38 12:01.03 11:39.83 4
6 Abbey Ervin FR-1 Colorado St. 12:14.10 9:37.30 11:52.71 10:12.93 12:21.22 13:32.49 14:36.64 3

Women 3000m Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan Benesch JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11:10.07 9:02.76 11:23.48 11:30.18 10:29.87 13:17.39
2 Shanieke Watson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11:24.84 12:12.78 11:38.54 13:21.27 11:38.54 14:43.45
3 Stephanie Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 11:31.92 10:29.65 9:27.38 13:22.63 11:25.00 14:52.58
4 Lindsey Frost SR-4 Incarnate Word 11:35.60 10:12.13 9:44.31 10:33.00 14:01.68 11:42.56
5 Brooke Zimmerman JR-3 Friends 11:39.65 12:00.64 10:29.69 12:49.62 14:48.56 9:33.72
6 Taylor Dunn FR-1 Central Arkansas 11:40.46 12:36.50 14:14.57 10:44.43 9:13.37 15:10.60
7 Allie Rexroat SR-4 Central Missouri 11:44.56 12:12.75 13:58.43 9:44.79 8:55.47 8:41.38
8 Sylvie Mueller JR-3 Harding 11:45.06 14:48.38 9:38.15 13:59.03 9:24.05 10:13.41
9 Hannah Pinkerton SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 12:05.60 9:04.20 9:33.23 10:31.28 11:00.30 9:18.72
10 Molly Dibben SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 12:17.57 11:48.07 8:36.30 12:02.82 15:07.22 15:07.22
  Brooke Dotson SO-2 Johnson County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawnee Mission East Katie MacAdam, Destiny Ray, Sarah Rankin, Jessie Stindt 43.24 53.80 50.28 1:01.85 42.24
2 Leavenworth Jailah Bowen, Kalliauna Powers, Abby Waugh, Aarika Lister 44.79 52.84 50.32 43.78 57.37
3 Emporia Odalis Hernandez, Kelsey Gordon, Taylor Cooper, Linnea Meier 38.96 52.62 50.59 1:00.21 44.52
4 Kansas City-Piper Malori Price, Alex Moran, Talia Simmons, Jessica Wayne 36.46 56.21 50.64 59.76 39.00
5 Baldwin Kyna Smith, Kylee Bremer, Madeline Neufeld, Carlyn Cole 1:05.90 45.12 50.69 1:05.90 57.79
6 Olathe-Northwest Rachael Mayberry, Delaney Shaffer, Alexis Cross-Tunley, Allison Anderson 39.89 59.83 51.13 50.11 50.62
7 Lenexa-St. James Academy Elie Gossman, Hannah Schaefer, Celeste Buchanan, Emma Gossman 39.10 36.01 51.44 1:04.82 56.59
8 Olathe-East Ciara Thuston, Nicole Friend, Bailey Turner, Chase Winemiller 50.21 59.53 51.76 1:03.67 57.98
9 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas Julia Mahon, Maddie Mirich, Makayla Bassi, Katy Kelly 44.80 55.22 52.09 39.59 36.99

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Quadrangular

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nebraska Jazmin McCoy, Lakayla Harris, Chanel Freeman, Quashira McIntosh 49.81 42.50 42.04 45.69 9
2 Colorado St. Leah Fair, Lorenda Holston, Abby Simpson, Lettia Wilson 56.36 44.81 54.51 46.19 7
3 Kansas Zainab Sanni, Nicole Montgomery, Jasmine Thomas, Tianna Valentine 47.81 55.23 45.95 46.41 6
4 Rice Jaylon Wesley, Bryanah Rideaux, Charlsea Lamb, Eboni Sutherland 35.35 41.95 43.83 47.13 5

Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raytown South Nia Lunn, Kyla Davis, Sunni Sellers, Chance Truss 48.09 33.67 40.88 50.98
2 Smith-Cotton Mekeba Nash, Nia Hawkins, Dennise Reyes, Monique Grant 48.53 35.43 34.46 33.98
3 Olathe-South Riley Degner, Grace Williams, Breanna Weiss, Jacque Darby 48.59 45.19 35.96 51.02
4 Wauwatosa Azya McLin, Mercy Ndon, Brianna Horton, CheriA Adams 48.85 1:02.04 1:01.07 35.66
5 Edmond Memorial Alysheia Joseph, Taylor Norman, Kya Barnes, Morganne Mukes 48.91 46.47 55.76 58.70
6 Olathe-North Kadashia Mpwo, Reygan Brown, Sarah Hines, Jyl Stewart 49.16 57.52 53.10 38.84
7 Topeka Asya Williams, Precious Posey, Maria Cisneros, Ageonia Wilkerson 48.92 59.69 37.18 49.90
8 Grandview Timolin Dooley, Lana Dorsey, Irea Brown, Sydnee Mitchell 48.95 45.04 57.28 40.14
9 MICDS Zuri Thomas, Cara Johnson, Zuri Reid, Jhordan Galmore 49.73 1:01.17 52.72 1:03.16
10 Lee's Summit West Leah Olawaiye, Sydney Bowers, Kim Amaonye, Bryce Lang 49.91 36.44 41.93 41.93
11 Leavenworth Jailah Bowen, Kalliauna Powers, Abby Waugh, Aarika Lister 49.92 38.94 50.42 39.94
12 Shawnee Mission East Katie MacAdam, Destiny Ray, Sarah Rankin, Jessie Stindt 49.93 56.42 50.43 56.42
13 Liberty Brianna Goszewski, Kaitlyn Lewis, Sarah Parrott, Avrie Jones 49.95 37.47 58.45 1:03.94
14 Park Hill Amanda Alexander, Taiya Shelby, Gigi Hopkins, Sephora Koudou 50.41 1:02.01 47.39 53.94
15 Baldwin Kyna Smith, Kylee Bremer, Madeline Neufeld, Carlyn Cole 50.47 41.39 55.52 38.36
16 Olathe-Northwest Rachael Mayberry, Delaney Shaffer, Alexis Cross-Tunley, Camille Barfety 50.74 1:03.94 52.77 36.54
17 Kansas City-Piper Malori Price, Alex Moran, Talia Simmons, Jessica Wayne 50.79 41.14 54.35 48.76
18 Rock Bridge Stevia Holmes, Ojurere Shonekan, Caroline Stevens, Cameron Thompson 50.82 42.69 57.94 45.74
19 Lenexa-St. James Academy Elie Gossman, Hannah Schaefer, Celeste Buchanan, Emma Gossman 50.85 39.16 41.19 53.40
20 Blue Springs Cori Davis, Payton Minnis, Symaih Smith, Sarah Coy 50.86 1:03.58 49.85 1:05.10
21 Fossil Ridge Stephanie Mantilla, Tanner Robinson, Bella Alessi, Tiana Noble 51.00 1:01.71 1:03.24 35.70
22 Emporia Odalis Hernandez, Kylia Floyd, Kelsey Gordon, Linnea Meier 51.05 53.61 58.20 51.05
23 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas Julia Mahon, Maddie Mirich, Makayla Bassi, Katy Kelly 51.44 38.58 50.42 40.64
24 Olathe-East Ciara Thuston, Nicole Friend, Bailey Turner, Chase Winemiller 51.46 47.35 53.01 36.54
25 Silver Lake Mariah Cook, Taylor White, Riley Calderwood, Rachel Heiman 51.52 49.98 1:04.92 36.07
26 Basehor-Linwood Madison Wheeler, Jaylyn McPherson, Alyssa Schoenfelder, Rachel Hiss 51.55 38.15 57.22 50.01
27 Odessa Corrin Steinbeck, Kloe Hillbrenner, Morgan Kleoppel, Madison Wulfekotter 51.65 48.04 1:01.98 1:06.63
28 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg Lindsey Walton, Paige Murphy, Payton Bastian, Ally Jansen 51.66 37.20 49.08 55.80
29 Pleasant Hill Breanna Curtis, Caitlin O'Hanlon, Alex Jackson, Olivia Ferdig 51.75 50.20 59.00 1:00.03
30 Ruskin Valeczia Hooks, Carlyn White, R'Lyisha Cole, Kristina Young 51.80 47.66 51.80 43.52
31 Bishop Miege Sydney Loyd, Laura Wombwell, Deresha Billups-Campbel, Lauren Smith 51.91 37.90 1:05.41 37.38
32 Raymore-Peculiar Adriana Wright, Garionna Pearl, Alexandra Green, Autumn Green 52.02 57.23 1:07.11 37.46
33 Lawrence Talima Harjo, Marlee Coleman, Sanders Barbee, Myah Yoder 52.23 1:03.20 38.65 56.93
34 Mound City Hannah Wedlock, Henna Kivilahti, Victoria Nauman, Adrienne Messer 52.32 54.94 43.43 51.80
35 Owasso Kennedy Hayden, Dani Oliver, Pyper Bowman, Allison Ballman 52.36 45.03 40.32 52.36
36 Carthage Madison Burt, Piera Johnson, Callie Ummel, Kim Teed 52.63 1:07.37 39.48 1:02.63
37 Atchison Talia Rawls, Arhianna Franklin, Jaihlyn Bratton, Kadejah Ross 52.68 1:04.80 1:03.22 1:08.49
38 Topeka-Highland Park Raven Meadows, Jaiyonna Robinson, Catalina Munsell, Antanea Cassell 52.83 44.91 49.14 39.10
39 Shawnee Heights Alona Harrison, Lilli Rebollar, Rylie Oshel, Abby Rebollar 52.84 59.18 47.03 59.71
40 Plattsburg Jessica Stallard, Parker Straight, Jessica Wilson, Mariah Peterson 52.86 59.74 1:08.19 1:06.61
41 Notre Dame de Sion Maddie Kahl, Nora Malone, Katie Donnelly, Kristen Rogge 53.57 55.18 1:00.54 42.32
42 Central (Kansas City) Honesty Derritt, Symone Taylor, I'Mani Biggs, Nakkiva Morrow 54.27 46.68 40.71 1:09.47
43 Farmington Breanna Setchfield, Kelsey Krause, Kaylee Wooldridge, Sydney Neiter 54.72 1:01.29 49.80 1:07.31
44 Hillsboro Makayla Roney, Jessica Madding, Kali Stone, Emma Hirstein 55.11 47.40 1:08.89 1:02.83
  Lawrence-Free State Cameryn Thomas, Emma Barberena, Callie Hicks, Alauna Hawkins DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME