April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lee's Summit West Kyra Atkins, Erin Sermons, Bryce Lang, Jana Shawver 4:22.86 3:58.96 4:01.35 5:10.65 4:06.13
2 Lawrence Myah Yoder, Hannah Stewart, Evann Seratte, Kyleigh Severa 5:10.93 4:01.03 4:03.44 3:53.80 4:49.24
3 Baldwin Kyna Smith, Madeline Neufeld, Abby Ogle, Carlyn Cole 3:17.66 4:01.04 5:13.36 4:17.92 3:34.53
4 Kearney Elle Dahlgren, Addie Palser, Bailee Sterling, Kaitie Johnson 4:50.93 4:02.44 4:33.96 4:19.41 4:19.41
5 Blue Springs Lydia Alipio, Payton Minnis, Cori Davis, Elyse Valdivia 5:11.22 4:03.14 4:20.16 2:59.93 4:49.34
6 Liberty Madelynn Hill, Sydney Offield, Claire Reedy, Kaitlyn Lewis 4:54.13 4:01.09 4:22.79 4:46.90 5:06.19
7 Fossil Ridge Tiana Noble, Mallory Kellum, Bella Alessi, Promise Butler 5:15.40 4:04.49 3:00.93 5:00.73 3:59.60
8 Edmond Memorial Jazmyne Davison, Morganne Mukes, Clara O'Connor, Kya Barnes 4:44.51 4:05.26 3:40.74 4:02.81 5:13.94
9 Rock Bridge Ojurere Shonekan, Faramola Shonekan, Ana Ramirez, Caroline Stevens 3:41.14 4:05.71 4:42.57 2:56.92 4:25.37
10 Lenexa-St. James Academy Celeste Buchanan, Hannah Schaefer, Elie Gossman, Emma Gossman 3:24.49 4:06.37 4:53.18 3:17.10 2:52.46
11 Raytown Shelby Butts, Destiny Standifer, Chyna Vanross, Skylar Thompson 3:32.57 4:07.17 4:51.66 3:02.91 4:31.89
12 MICDS Zuri Reid, Zuri Thomas, Jhordan Galmore, Margaret Sliney 5:04.68 4:07.70 5:07.15 3:03.30 3:55.32
13 Stilwell-Blue Valley Kelsey Kinkade, Abby Quigley, Meredith Wilcox, Anna Herrin 4:03.70 4:08.67 2:56.56 5:05.87 3:43.81
14 OP-Blue Valley North Sophie Scott, Colleen Buchanan, Lillian Schenk, Lauren Graham 4:09.89 4:09.89 4:22.39 3:02.42 4:19.89
15 Fort Osage Marina Rios, Samantha Trimmer, Dymon Preyor, Madyson Monday 2:55.47 4:10.66 4:50.77 3:45.60 4:10.66
16 Olathe-North Maddie Dick, Jhirya Brock, Reygan Brown, Sarah Hines 4:43.29 4:10.70 4:35.77 3:25.58 4:00.68
17 Millard South Esther Broyles, Taylor Somers, Colbey Klein, Jaisee Stinson 4:38.46 4:10.86 4:23.41 4:08.36 3:28.22
18 Owasso Allison Ballman, Dani Oliver, Levi Gladd, Haley Geissler 4:06.57 4:11.60 3:16.25 3:26.32 4:14.12
19 Hutchinson Logan Williams, Tyjai Adams, Janae Wren, Yasmin Wright 3:13.92 4:11.84 3:44.14 4:29.47 3:59.25
20 Lansing Victoria Robinson, Sara LaMoe, Miranda Karpierz, Regan Gatson 3:24.81 4:12.85 3:12.17 5:11.01 5:00.90
21 Shawnee Mission Northwest Erica Esch, Hannah Black, Erin Findlay, Melissa Schmidt 4:07.82 4:12.87 5:05.98 4:15.40 3:27.36
22 Tonganoxie Sierra Staatz, Corinn Searcy, Cami Timm, Mia Bond 3:57.89 4:13.07 3:32.58 5:13.81 3:32.58
23 Blair Ally Garner, Olivia Frost, Jayme Anderson, Sophia Kirwan 5:07.69 4:14.29 4:19.38 4:27.01 4:16.84
24 Lawrence-Free State Cameryn Thomas, Destiny Downing, Alauna Hawkins, Chandler Wiggins 4:06.99 4:14.62 4:22.26 5:20.83 3:16.06
25 Shawnee Mission West Riley Kaiser, Emma Stamm, Caroline Fullerton, Lindsey Rowatt 4:19.93 4:14.83 3:21.32 3:11.13 3:08.58
26 Raytown South Danielle McNeal, Chance Truss, Brianna Garth, Sharell Garner 3:47.04 4:15.10 5:23.98 5:26.53 4:55.92
27 Atchison Jaihlyn Bratton, Arhianna Franklin, Line Jensen, Talia Rawls 3:37.20 4:15.52 5:32.18 4:41.08 5:19.40
28 Grain Valley Kate Arnold, Morgan Scott, Gracie LaForge, Mariah Lister 5:14.38 4:15.59 2:58.92 5:09.27 4:13.04
29 Emporia Alexis Davies, Linnea Meier, Allie Christensen, Taylor Cooper 3:58.63 4:16.59 5:33.57 5:28.44 4:47.38
30 Shawnee Mission North Molly Ryan, Amber Reed, Jade Williams, Jazmin Williams 4:19.69 4:17.11 5:08.54 4:01.69 5:23.96
31 Leavenworth Kalliauna Powers, Jailah Bowen, Alyssa Byrd, Aarika Lister 4:47.99 4:17.13 3:10.28 4:01.71 5:16.27
32 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas Maddie Mirich, Makayla Bassi, Katy Kelly, Meghan Kindel 3:48.91 4:17.20 4:35.21 3:25.76 4:32.64
33 Notre Dame de Sion Kaitlin Wagner, Katie Donnelly, Abbey Valentine, Lauren Blando 4:33.35 4:17.87 4:02.40 3:31.46 3:00.51
34 Mound City Victoria Nauman, Kameron Freemyer, Adrienne Messer, Emily Wedlock 5:12.45 4:18.22 4:54.37 3:39.49 5:30.53
35 Olathe-Northwest Jaleesa McWashington, Delaney Shaffer, Alexis Cross-Tunley, Allison Anderson 5:09.89 4:18.24 5:17.64 3:03.35 3:29.18
36 Kansas City-Piper Alex Moran, Malori Price, Shelby Rome, Jessica Wayne 5:18.00 4:18.53 4:39.22 5:15.41 4:41.80
37 Topeka-Seaman Sydney McNorton, Kira Williams, Katy Mulqueen, Riley Fisher 5:06.33 4:19.60 3:27.68 3:51.05 3:17.30
38 Francis Howell Kelly Schroeder, Erin Gilbert, Caroline Duboeuf, Alexa Brugere 5:17.06 4:19.88 5:11.86 3:07.12 5:11.86
39 Bishop Miege Sydney Loyd, Natelie Meyers, Ja' Nyah Stevenson, Lauren Smith 4:02.63 4:23.72 5:24.38 3:25.71 4:23.72
40 Farmington Kaylee Wooldridge, Breanna Setchfield, Kelsey Krause, ZuZu Smugala 4:21.53 4:24.17 3:18.13 3:47.19 3:10.21
41 Carthage Madison Burt, Piera Johnson, Callie Ummel, Addison Theil 4:24.28 4:26.95 5:20.34 5:01.66 3:25.56
42 Shawnee Heights Abby Rebollar, Avery Hauschild, Rylie Oshel, Diana El-Koubysi 4:21.87 4:29.96 3:14.38 3:30.57 5:42.85
  Mulvane Lindsay Sowersby, Taylor Hopper, Maddie Jacobs, Erika Landes DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Olathe-East Nicole Friend, Dacia Harris, Chase Winemiller, Ciara Thuston DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Baldwin Smith, Neufeld, Ogle, Cole 4:01.04 4:51.66
7 Fossil Ridge Noble, Kellum, Alessi, Butler 4:04.49 3:18.04
13 Stilwell-Blue Valley Kinkade, Quigley, Wilcox, Herrin 4:08.67 2:59.05
17 Millard South Broyles, Somers, Klein, Stinson 4:10.86 3:48.29
24 Lawrence-Free State Thomas, Downing, Hawkins, Wiggins 4:14.62 4:45.18
27 Atchison Bratton, Franklin, Jensen, Rawls 4:15.52 4:41.08
37 Topeka-Seaman McNorton, Williams, Mulqueen, Fisher 4:19.60 4:53.35
41 Carthage Burt, Johnson, Ummel, Theil 4:26.95 4:32.29
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kearney Dahlgren, Palser, Sterling, Johnson 5:10.33 4:41.23 4:02.44 3:01.83 3:18.80 3:57.60
9 Rock Bridge Shonekan, Shonekan, Ramirez, Stevens 3:33.77 5:02.23 4:05.71 5:14.51 3:48.51 4:13.09
10 Lenexa-St. James Academy Buchanan, Schaefer, Gossman, Gossman 2:52.46 3:07.25 4:06.37 3:24.49 5:15.36 4:26.08
20 Lansing Robinson, LaMoe, Karpierz, Gatson 3:12.17 3:19.76 4:12.85 3:27.34 4:05.27 5:03.42
23 Blair Garner, Frost, Anderson, Kirwan 4:19.38 4:21.92 4:14.29 5:00.07 4:27.01 4:42.27
29 Emporia Davies, Meier, Christensen, Cooper 4:31.99 5:33.57 4:16.59 4:49.95 3:35.54 3:17.58
30 Shawnee Mission North Ryan, Reed, Williams, Williams 4:24.83 4:32.54 4:17.11 3:07.69 4:42.83 4:47.97
40 Farmington Wooldridge, Setchfield, Krause, Smugala 4:42.67 5:30.22 4:24.17 3:28.70 3:41.91 3:44.55
  Olathe-East Friend, Harris, Winemiller, Thuston DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lawrence Yoder, Stewart, Seratte, Severa 4:22.73 4:01.03 5:03.70 4:42.01 4:39.60 5:08.52 4:32.37
6 Liberty Hill, Offield, Reedy, Lewis 3:12.88 4:01.09 4:13.15 4:54.13 4:54.13 5:13.42 3:00.82
14 OP-Blue Valley North Scott, Buchanan, Schenk, Graham 4:54.87 4:09.89 4:59.87 4:54.87 3:22.41 4:47.38 3:07.42
16 Olathe-North Dick, Brock, Brown, Hines 5:10.87 4:10.70 5:05.86 5:15.89 3:10.54 2:55.49 3:53.16
25 Shawnee Mission West Kaiser, Stamm, Fullerton, Rowatt 3:21.32 4:14.83 3:39.16 4:42.87 3:08.58 5:26.19 4:58.16
26 Raytown South McNeal, Truss, Garth, Garner 3:16.43 4:15.10 3:08.78 3:26.64 3:49.59 3:26.64 5:03.57
35 Olathe-Northwest McWashington, Shaffer, Cross-Tunley, Anderson 5:35.72 4:18.24 4:13.08 3:21.43 4:25.99 4:28.57 5:17.64
36 Kansas City-Piper Moran, Price, Rome, Wayne 5:10.24 4:18.53 4:54.73 4:23.70 5:15.41 4:13.36 3:11.32
42 Shawnee Heights Rebollar, Hauschild, Oshel, El-Koubysi 4:16.47 4:29.96 5:45.55 3:49.47 3:27.87 5:05.06 5:37.45
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Lee's Summit West Atkins, Sermons, Lang, Shawver 3:58.96
11 Raytown Butts, Standifer, Vanross, Thompson 4:07.17
12 MICDS Reid, Thomas, Galmore, Sliney 4:07.70
15 Fort Osage Rios, Trimmer, Preyor, Monday 4:10.66
19 Hutchinson Williams, Adams, Wren, Wright 4:11.84
22 Tonganoxie Staatz, Searcy, Timm, Bond 4:13.07
34 Mound City Nauman, Freemyer, Messer, Wedlock 4:18.22
39 Bishop Miege Loyd, Meyers, Stevenson, Smith 4:23.72
  Mulvane Sowersby, Hopper, Jacobs, Landes DQ
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Blue Springs Alipio, Minnis, Davis, Valdivia 2:57.50 3:50.99 3:31.54 4:03.14
8 Edmond Memorial Davison, Mukes, O'Connor, Barnes 3:26.02 3:43.19 3:53.00 4:05.26
18 Owasso Ballman, Oliver, Gladd, Geissler 3:23.80 4:04.06 3:51.48 4:11.60
21 Shawnee Mission Northwest Esch, Black, Findlay, Schmidt 4:28.05 4:43.22 3:40.00 4:12.87
28 Grain Valley Arnold, Scott, LaForge, Lister 5:01.60 3:55.15 3:55.15 4:15.59
31 Leavenworth Powers, Bowen, Byrd, Lister 4:47.99 3:23.14 5:08.56 4:17.13
32 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas Mirich, Bassi, Kelly, Kindel 3:56.63 5:31.79 4:22.35 4:17.20
33 Notre Dame de Sion Wagner, Donnelly, Valentine, Blando 4:59.13 5:09.45 4:28.19 4:17.87
38 Francis Howell Schroeder, Gilbert, Duboeuf, Brugere 4:17.29 4:30.28 4:25.08 4:19.88