April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Boys 100m Dash High School Finals

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Micah Beaver Senior Raymore-Peculiar 10.58
2 Caulin Graves Senior Grandview 10.69
3 Jon Redmond Junior Liberty North 10.70
4 Jacob Koelzer Junior Nemaha Central 10.82
5 Marlowe Mosley Senior East St. Louis 10.83
6 Roosevelt Davis Senior East St. Louis 10.84
7 jalen rima Senior Prairie 10.93
8 Duron Lowe Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 11.01
9 Cameron Brown Sophomore Christian Brothers 11.12

Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Micah Beaver Senior Raymore-Peculiar 13.40 10.63 13.19 7.87 10.74 1.1
2 Caulin Graves Senior Grandview 9.87 10.72 12.98 13.51 11.69 1.4
3 Jon Redmond Junior Liberty North 9.18 10.80 7.89 12.53 12.32 2.0
4 Jacob Koelzer Junior Nemaha Central 9.09 10.95 8.87 10.63 10.63 2.3
5 Duron Lowe Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 9.04 11.16 13.51 8.37 10.49 1.6
6 Roosevelt Davis Senior East St. Louis 7.81 10.84 12.36 11.60 11.28 1.1
7 Marlowe Mosley Senior East St. Louis 14.00 10.85 11.61 13.57 11.61 1.4
8 jalen rima Senior Prairie 10.17 10.93 13.67 8.31 10.61 1.1
9 Cameron Brown Sophomore Christian Brothers 8.11 10.95 10.74 14.02 8.44 1.1
10 J.D. Woods Senior Lawrence 9.70 11.02 8.82 9.48 12.46 2.0
11 Ian McCabe Senior Shawnee Mission Northwest 9.38 11.03 11.92 14.01 12.36 2.0
12 Denvoir Griffin Senior Bishop Miege 7.73 11.04 13.03 12.48 9.06 1.4
13 Brendan Watkins Senior Olathe-Northwest 14.24 11.12 13.13 13.01 7.90 1.4
14 Clifford Robinson Junior Leavenworth 13.01 11.12 11.90 9.68 10.35 2.3
15 Jarrell Anderson Sophomore East St. Louis 11.02 11.13 12.25 13.14 14.25 2.3
16 Jafar Armstrong Junior Bishop Miege 8.58 11.14 11.14 9.36 11.26 2.0
17 Kevin Johnson Senior East St. Louis 9.50 11.17 10.50 13.07 8.05 1.1
18 Tyrell Jeffries Junior Blue Springs South 14.54 11.18 7.94 8.39 12.86 1.4
19 Jai'Mein Berry Junior Topeka 7.86 11.22 9.88 13.69 9.43 1.4
20 Jack Dunfield Senior Shawnee Mission East 10.10 11.22 8.64 11.34 10.78 1.1
21 J'Mony Bryant Senior Lawrence 10.58 11.25 9.68 10.24 10.24 2.0
22 Ronald White Senior Lawrence-Free State 9.46 11.26 12.62 11.71 12.73 1.1
23 Cody Mroczek Junior Columbus Scotus 13.19 11.27 13.08 9.47 10.60 1.6
24 Robert Rawie Sophomore Liberty 10.18 11.31 11.99 11.77 11.77 1.4
25 trevor northrup Senior Prairie 10.87 11.32 8.72 13.70 12.91 2.0
26 Adam Cofield Senior Blue Springs South 11.12 11.34 8.62 8.06 12.70 1.6
27 Ammon Taylor Senior Rockhurst 13.39 11.34 9.19 13.27 12.82 1.6
28 Jovon Hall Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 12.49 11.35 13.28 11.58 9.54 2.3
29 Brett Kelsh Senior Olathe-East 11.47 11.35 8.86 10.79 12.15 2.0
30 Ernest Taylor Senior Kansas City-Schlagle 9.89 11.36 11.36 13.86 14.54 1.6
31 Elijah Robinson Freshman Christian Brothers 8.12 11.43 11.32 10.98 12.23 1.6
32 Jaden Johnson Junior Bishop Miege 14.08 11.44 13.39 12.59 10.64 1.4
33 Jordan Patrick Senior Lawrence-Free State 11.80 11.45 14.20 13.97 8.59 2.0
34 James Warren Senior Omaha Creighton Prep 14.67 11.46 12.84 13.99 13.87 2.3
35 Russel Hollis Sophomore East St. Louis 12.41 11.49 14.02 14.14 12.53 1.6
36 Vencent Brinkley Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 8.85 11.49 13.68 13.22 11.38 2.3
37 Dausen Gourley Senior Carthage 9.55 11.50 8.74 9.09 8.17 2.3
38 Mitchell Officer Senior North Andrew 9.44 11.51 12.32 12.90 8.87 1.1
39 Tommy Jacobs Senior Lawrence-Free State 12.62 11.57 8.68 10.30 10.65 1.4
40 Jonathan Lacy Junior OP-Blue Valley West 9.62 11.59 14.61 9.28 8.81 2.0
41 Bryce Torneden Senior Lawrence-Free State 11.65 11.65 11.07 14.80 8.28 2.3
42 Ethan Rodriguez Sophomore DeSoto 10.89 11.70 14.16 8.43 13.58 2.3
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jon Redmond Junior Liberty North 10.80 11.67
10 J.D. Woods Senior Lawrence 11.02 11.02
11 Ian McCabe Senior Shawnee Mission Northwest 11.03 9.38
16 Jafar Armstrong Junior Bishop Miege 11.14 12.82
21 J'Mony Bryant Senior Lawrence 11.25 9.45
25 trevor northrup Senior Prairie 11.32 12.46
29 Brett Kelsh Senior Olathe-East 11.35 12.26
33 Jordan Patrick Senior Lawrence-Free State 11.45 12.37
40 Jonathan Lacy Junior OP-Blue Valley West 11.59 14.61
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Beaver Senior Raymore-Peculiar 7.87 7.98 10.63 11.80
6 Roosevelt Davis Senior East St. Louis 12.04 10.41 10.84 9.65
8 jalen rima Senior Prairie 13.34 12.79 10.93 14.10
9 Cameron Brown Sophomore Christian Brothers 7.67 10.41 10.95 12.92
17 Kevin Johnson Senior East St. Louis 10.17 13.74 11.17 13.18
20 Jack Dunfield Senior Shawnee Mission East 11.34 13.69 11.22 7.97
22 Ronald White Senior Lawrence-Free State 9.46 14.53 11.26 7.89
38 Mitchell Officer Senior North Andrew 13.93 14.51 11.51 14.39
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Duron Lowe Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 11.16 13.40
23 Cody Mroczek Junior Columbus Scotus 11.27 9.47
26 Adam Cofield Senior Blue Springs South 11.34 14.18
27 Ammon Taylor Senior Rockhurst 11.34 12.14
30 Ernest Taylor Senior Kansas City-Schlagle 11.36 14.32
31 Elijah Robinson Freshman Christian Brothers 11.43 10.06
35 Russel Hollis Sophomore East St. Louis 11.49 8.28
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Caulin Graves Senior Grandview 10.72 11.80 11.69
7 Marlowe Mosley Senior East St. Louis 10.85 10.20 13.89
12 Denvoir Griffin Senior Bishop Miege 11.04 9.83 14.14
13 Brendan Watkins Senior Olathe-Northwest 11.12 8.23 10.12
18 Tyrell Jeffries Junior Blue Springs South 11.18 11.07 7.83
19 Jai'Mein Berry Junior Topeka 11.22 9.77 14.14
24 Robert Rawie Sophomore Liberty 11.31 14.59 11.65
32 Jaden Johnson Junior Bishop Miege 11.44 13.39 14.08
39 Tommy Jacobs Senior Lawrence-Free State 11.57 14.24 9.26
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jacob Koelzer Junior Nemaha Central 8.65 10.95
14 Clifford Robinson Junior Leavenworth 13.24 11.12
15 Jarrell Anderson Sophomore East St. Louis 8.69 11.13
28 Jovon Hall Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 9.42 11.35
34 James Warren Senior Omaha Creighton Prep 10.78 11.46
36 Vencent Brinkley Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 12.76 11.49
37 Dausen Gourley Senior Carthage 10.01 11.50
41 Bryce Torneden Senior Lawrence-Free State 10.84 11.65
42 Ethan Rodriguez Sophomore DeSoto 11.35 11.70