April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Boys 4 x 800m Relay High School

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Blue Springs Victor Mugeche, David Gunn, Cody Berry, Colton Gurera 8:00.93
2 Jackson Gabe Dudley, Joseph Reed, Alex Philipps, Caleb Bess 8:04.93
3 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas Joey Kelly, Matthew Malir, Will Cole, Austin Zuniga 8:08.15
4 Olathe-East Anders Hanson, Ryan Weishaar, Jake Gartenberg, Murad Baheyadeen 8:10.49
5 Shawnee Mission North Noah Stevenson, Carter Jacobson, Adam Dujakovich, Beliste Akalu 8:10.85
6 Cambridge Gus Kaiser, Will Kaashagen, Spencer Currie, Carson Kaashagen 8:12.64
7 Rock Bridge Nick Wright, Kylan Rottinghaus, Grant Sykuta, Eli Gaffney 8:14.71
8 Maize South Korie Frausto, Britte Magnuson, Bryce Merriman, Brandon Kerr 8:14.79
9 Lenexa-St. James Academy Joe Hanson, Will Crabtree, Max Irvine, Craig Luby 8:15.87
10 East St. Louis Dashawn Baldwin, Joshua Tolson, Sanchez Rhodes, Bryaun Manuel 8:15.98
11 Omaha Creighton Prep Cole Nelson, Jack Slagle, Ryan Eastman, John Lukowski 8:16.96
12 OP-Blue Valley Southwest Andrew Lawrence, Dylan Miller, Connor Eksi, Colin Webber 8:17.86
13 Rockhurst Sam Wilkerson, Barrett Zorn, Danny Toomey, Adam Palausky 8:20.34
14 Liberty Jared Rohm, Seth Danner, Jordan Douglas, Brandon Colner 8:21.39
15 Mill Valley Garret Fields, Jakob Coacher, Justin Grega, Thomas Hopkins 8:23.33
16 St. Louis Univ. High Roman Lipinski, William Kelly, Paul Burka, Eric Butler 8:25.17
17 Baldwin George Letner, Parker Wilson, Jacob Bailey, Dakota Helm 8:25.43
18 Fossil Ridge Blake Korasick, Keaton Schelir, Blake Hubert, Dylan Ko 8:25.48
19 Prairie levi lefebure, colton lagrange, chris oehlert, preston lagrange 8:25.56
20 Owasso Carson Ball, Christian Sletton, Spencer Swanson, Brooks Cataudella 8:26.68
21 Omaha Central Isaiah Moore, Alex Tollinger, Ethan Kilton, Dylan Schufeldt 8:27.37
22 Topeka-Washburn Rural Michael Knapp, Brandon Hoeffner, Andrew Dekoekkoek, Pierce Flanders 8:28.06
23 Olathe-South Levi Chun, Sam Hengeli, Lucas Willison, Jared Reinke 8:28.75
24 Topeka-Seaman Daniel Kramer, Trevor Hubbard, Noah Loethen, Josh Hebert 8:30.04
25 Lawrence-Free State Tanner Hockenbury, Jared Hicks, Will Benkelman, Ethan Donley 8:31.23
26 Shawnee Mission Northwest Adam McMorris, Chandler Bado, Ben Snyder, Hunter Heindel 8:31.44
27 Christian Brothers Michael Young, Caz Smith, Matthew Gentry, Reed Sahadevan 8:32.15
28 Lee's Summit Christian Moreno, Layne Breneman, Dlyan Seefeldt, Kyle Heeney 8:32.37
29 Stilwell-Blue Valley Matthew Morris, Gabe Eubanks, Ryan Schmidt, Adam Owens 8:32.43
30 Blue Springs South Matt Willis, Dominic Dempsey, Liam Durkin, Andrew Langston 8:34.25
31 Olathe-Northwest Jakob Taylor, Trey Seaba, Hayden Kovarik, Jesus Mascote 8:34.89
32 Grain Valley Dalton Miller, Brendan Mahurin, Ethan Lasley, Jose Doubledee 8:35.33
33 Pleasant Hill Ryan Hopkins, Olen Brattin, Chase Melies, Brayden Bonnesen 8:36.33
34 Carthage Clay Hensley, Trenton Starchman, Cooper Allmoslecher, Matthew Lopez 8:37.01
35 Republic County Lane Shoemaker, Jama Gleue, Justin Allen, Cameron Wilber 8:44.87
36 DeSoto Christian Selk, Sam Hubert, Kason Jackson, Travis Hodge 8:51.80
37 Humboldt Wyatt Wehlage, Tanner Orth, Bryce Isaac, Joe Kline 9:06.95
  Leavenworth Daniel Griese, Tyler Hyde, Tanner Hendrix, Greg Flores FS
Boys 4 x 800m Relay High School Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
12 OP-Blue Valley Southwest Lawrence, Miller, Eksi, Webber 9:07.65 8:17.86 9:57.44
14 Liberty Rohm, Danner, Douglas, Colner 10:51.81 8:21.39 10:31.76
15 Mill Valley Fields, Coacher, Grega, Hopkins 8:38.43 8:23.33 9:53.93
24 Topeka-Seaman Kramer, Hubbard, Loethen, Hebert 9:56.75 8:30.04 7:44.14
25 Lawrence-Free State Hockenbury, Hicks, Benkelman, Donley 6:23.43 8:31.23 10:39.04
31 Olathe-Northwest Taylor, Seaba, Kovarik, Mascote 9:21.23 8:34.89 6:21.02
32 Grain Valley Miller, Mahurin, Lasley, Doubledee 8:14.72 8:35.33 8:14.72
33 Pleasant Hill Hopkins, Brattin, Melies, Bonnesen 9:17.64 8:36.33 9:02.15
34 Carthage Hensley, Starchman, Allmoslecher, Lopez 7:34.97 8:37.01 9:39.06
35 Republic County Shoemaker, Gleue, Allen, Wilber 11:01.34 8:44.87 10:03.60
36 DeSoto Selk, Hubert, Jackson, Hodge 10:16.89 8:51.80 7:47.99
37 Humboldt Wehlage, Orth, Isaac, Kline 10:18.06 9:06.95 10:50.87
  Leavenworth Griese, Hyde, Hendrix, Flores FS FS FS
Boys 4 x 800m Relay High School Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
5 Shawnee Mission North Stevenson, Jacobson, Dujakovich, Akalu 8:10.85 9:34.30
7 Rock Bridge Wright, Rottinghaus, Sykuta, Gaffney 8:14.71 9:33.87
8 Maize South Frausto, Magnuson, Merriman, Kerr 8:14.79 9:38.91
17 Baldwin Letner, Wilson, Bailey, Helm 8:25.43 6:39.29
20 Owasso Ball, Sletton, Swanson, Cataudella 8:26.68 10:08.02
21 Omaha Central Moore, Tollinger, Kilton, Schufeldt 8:27.37 9:23.18
22 Topeka-Washburn Rural Knapp, Hoeffner, Dekoekkoek, Flanders 8:28.06 9:03.63
26 Shawnee Mission Northwest McMorris, Bado, Snyder, Heindel 8:31.44 6:54.27
27 Christian Brothers Young, Smith, Gentry, Sahadevan 8:32.15 6:44.60
28 Lee's Summit Moreno, Breneman, Seefeldt, Heeney 8:32.37 8:01.63
29 Stilwell-Blue Valley Morris, Eubanks, Schmidt, Owens 8:32.43 10:45.67
30 Blue Springs South Willis, Dempsey, Durkin, Langston 8:34.25 9:30.82
Boys 4 x 800m Relay High School Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Blue Springs Mugeche, Gunn, Berry, Gurera 6:15.13 7:03.22 8:00.93
2 Jackson Dudley, Reed, Philipps, Bess 7:01.89 8:24.33 8:04.93
3 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas Kelly, Malir, Cole, Zuniga 6:50.05 7:48.63 8:08.15
4 Olathe-East Hanson, Weishaar, Gartenberg, Baheyadeen 6:37.30 6:12.78 8:10.49
6 Cambridge Kaiser, Kaashagen, Currie, Kaashagen 6:58.75 5:49.78 8:12.64
9 Lenexa-St. James Academy Hanson, Crabtree, Irvine, Luby 6:56.53 9:25.30 8:15.87
10 East St. Louis Baldwin, Tolson, Rhodes, Manuel 7:51.19 9:00.62 8:15.98
11 Omaha Creighton Prep Nelson, Slagle, Eastman, Lukowski 7:52.12 8:31.87 8:16.96
13 Rockhurst Wilkerson, Zorn, Toomey, Palausky 7:25.31 6:50.28 8:20.34
16 St. Louis Univ. High Lipinski, Kelly, Burka, Butler 7:34.66 6:49.19 8:25.17
18 Fossil Ridge Korasick, Schelir, Hubert, Ko 8:45.70 6:29.22 8:25.48
19 Prairie lefebure, lagrange, oehlert, lagrange 6:54.56 8:25.56 8:25.56
23 Olathe-South Chun, Hengeli, Willison, Reinke 9:09.45 9:04.37 8:28.75