April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 East St. Louis Marlowe Mosley, Delano Anderson, Deante Anderson, Sanchez Rhodes 3:20.44 2:52.38 3:06.41 3:20.44 4:14.56 4:14.56 3:16.44
2 Raytown South Jeron Burks, Nick Cruz, Tyree Sorrells, Vontrea Booker 4:07.16 4:09.20 3:12.01 3:24.26 4:15.33 4:25.54 3:09.97
3 Olathe-East Murad Baheyadeen, Tyler Heidebrecht, Zac Cahill, Nicholas Skinner 3:20.49 4:15.73 3:10.26 3:24.58 3:08.22 4:17.77 3:32.77
4 Blue Springs Codie Bell, Colton Gurera, Tyree King, Tayron Whitley 2:25.47 2:35.71 4:03.81 3:24.88 3:26.93 4:05.86 2:41.86
5 Lee's Summit Christian Moreno, AJ Iverson, Kyle Heeney, Trevor Fell 4:00.57 3:54.40 4:02.62 3:25.61 2:28.04 4:08.79 3:40.01
6 Olathe-South Jamison Phelps, Jared Reinke, Tre Adger, Cameron Waldo 3:13.36 2:40.09 3:13.36 3:27.91 3:07.12 3:17.52 4:24.05
7 Prairie marty borseth, cal clark, tysen vandraska, jalen rima 2:28.20 3:12.04 4:16.74 3:28.73 2:51.16 3:37.08 2:42.81
8 Shawnee Mission Northwest Ian McCabe, Ben Snyder, Hunter Heindel, Chandler Bado 3:18.43 2:42.54 3:03.65 3:31.09 3:14.21 3:20.54 3:43.76
  Rock Bridge Nate Peat, Reece Jarvis, Lawrence Brewer, Chaaz Ferguson-Cooper FS FS FS FS FS FS FS

Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 East St. Louis Marlowe Mosley, Deante Anderson, Joshua Tolson, Sanchez Rhodes 3:18.10 2:46.41 3:08.20
2 Lee's Summit Christian Moreno, AJ Iverson, Trevor Fell, Zach Mitchell 3:22.86 3:45.18 3:18.81
3 Prairie marty borseth, cal clark, tysen vandraska, jalen rima 3:22.94 3:02.65 4:13.68
4 Rock Bridge Nate Peat, Reece Jarvis, Lawrence Brewer, Chaaz Ferguson-Cooper 3:22.95 3:02.66 2:54.54
5 Raytown South Jeron Burks, Nick Cruz, Tyree Sorrells, Vontrea Booker 3:23.02 2:46.48 4:01.60
6 Blue Springs Codie Bell, Colton Gurera, Tyree King, Tayron Whitley 3:23.90 4:18.96 3:19.83
7 Olathe-South Jamison Phelps, Tre Adger, Jared Reinke, Cameron Waldo 3:25.46 4:02.45 3:06.97
8 Olathe-East Murad Baheyadeen, Tyler Heidebrecht, Zac Cahill, Nicholas Skinner 3:21.80 3:48.04 3:50.06
9 Shawnee Mission Northwest Ian McCabe, Chandler Bado, Hunter Heindel, Hayden Goodpaster 3:23.12 3:33.28 3:27.19
10 Stilwell-Blue Valley Matt Wise, William Evans, Matthew Morris, Colton McCumber 3:23.72 4:10.58 2:40.94
11 OP-Blue Valley Southwest Colin Webber, Andrew Lawrence, Konrad Marshall, Noah Green 3:24.24 2:57.69 2:49.52
12 Owasso Mark McCoy, Wallace Clay, Terrell Humphrey, Clarke Bruneau 3:24.31 2:25.06 4:05.18
13 Platte County lloyd lockett, david fulk, mac leet, tyler clemens 3:25.39 3:52.09 3:37.72
14 Rockhurst Navardo Bailey, Blaise Gassman, Austin Wike, Patrick Bowen 3:26.11 3:19.93 3:24.05
15 Christian Brothers Antonio Lay, Brandon Douglas, Austin Maiden, Jaylen Riley 3:26.74 3:32.95 2:59.87
16 Lawrence Nichalus Williams, J.D. Woods, Trey Moore, Ben Otte 3:27.38 4:29.60 3:14.94
17 Lenexa-St. James Academy Jake Burgmeier, Michael Rizzi, Will Crabtree, Craig Luby 3:27.69 3:38.08 4:05.08
18 Shawnee Mission North Tyler Burnett, Noah Stevenson, Adam Dujakovich, Carter Jacobson 3:27.85 3:17.46 2:56.68
19 Olathe-North Blake Johnson, Micah Lee, Will Jones, Isaiah Simmons 3:27.92 3:11.29 3:09.21
20 DeSoto Christian Selk, Ray Mitchell, Kason Jackson, Travis Hodge 3:27.98 4:19.98 4:01.26
21 Lansing Henry Myrick, Steve Ray, Justin Green, Jalen Douglas 3:28.39 3:22.14 2:52.97
22 Emporia Tanner Taylor, Seth Tilton, Tommy Secord, Mason Mohn 3:28.93 2:45.06 4:21.17
23 Lincoln College Prep Jalen Pauley, Nathaniel Simmons, Sterling Hargrove, Kwajo MenAbMensah 3:29.64 2:58.20 3:25.45
24 Shawnee Mission West Michael Patterson, Bill Patterson, Kirby Grigsby, Kynija Dorsey 3:29.95 3:19.46 4:18.24
25 Liberty Jared Rohm, Robert Rawie, Seth Danner, Jordan Douglas 3:30.17 2:50.24 3:13.36
26 Kearney James Smith, Brant Barth, Alex Harris, Trey Grube 3:30.46 2:58.90 3:32.57
27 Baldwin Ellis Baughan, Noah Watson, Matt Jackson, Dakota Helm 3:30.62 4:00.11 3:53.79
28 Blue Springs South Savion Cauveren, Seth Henks, Ricky Nichols, Matt Willis 3:30.74 4:33.97 3:24.42
29 Shawnee Heights Alex Sheikh, Michael Hoffer, Tre Munoz, Cole Thorton 3:30.77 4:34.01 3:22.34
30 Lawrence-Free State Nate Thomas, Tommy Jacobs, Jordan Patrick, Ethan Donley 3:30.83 4:25.65 2:59.21
31 Omaha Creighton Prep Cole Nelson, Cedrick Henderson-Smith, Shannon Brewer, Ryan Eastman 3:31.17 3:50.18 4:04.96
32 Topeka-Seaman Alex Cleaver, Trevor Hubbard, Noah Loethen, Hunter Hershey 3:31.25 3:22.80 2:55.34
33 Olathe-Northwest Jesse Rose, Jakob Taylor, Kadrian Dortch, Mikel Evans 3:31.28 3:20.72 3:20.72
34 Republic County Deon Dyke, Justyn Stindt, Nick Allsman, Cameron Wilber 3:31.43 4:15.83 2:47.03
35 Carthage Taylor Emery, Alex Derryberry, Kobe Adams, Thomas Brown 3:31.56 3:50.60 3:18.87
36 Spring Hill Roiel Swift, Ty Straw, Lucas Moore, Parker Allred 3:32.30 3:15.32 4:04.15
37 Bishop Miege Cameron Clark, John Quinly, Danny Murphy, Landry Weber 3:32.52 2:45.77 3:09.15
38 Topeka-Washburn Rural Justice Hess, Brandon Hoeffner, Andrew Dekoekkoek, Jovon Hall 3:32.54 2:56.41 4:34.18
39 Atchison LaMarca Tolbert, Ben Horvatic, Simon Holly, Tyler DeSilva 3:33.88 2:46.83 2:38.28
40 Fossil Ridge Levi Volk, Ross Wamsley, Jared Brannen, Blake Korasick 3:35.45 3:13.91 3:57.00
41 Farmington Tristan Stotler, Adam Griffith, Robin Nappo, Donovan Howard 3:35.47 4:29.34 3:41.94
42 Topeka-Highland Park Carl Cameron, William White, Tarrez Davis, Calvin Coleman 3:37.99 3:31.45 4:08.51
43 Central (Kansas City) Desdriant Nicholas, Dominique Bynum, Aaron Pouncil, Dre'Shaun Sanders 3:38.05 3:22.79 2:45.72
44 Kansas City-Schlagle Byron Gardner, Ernest Taylor, Lamar Maltbia, Greg Sloan 3:38.90 2:44.18 4:20.50
45 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas Colin Kelly, Joey Kelly, Jayden Russell, Austin Zuniga 3:39.16 4:40.53 3:21.63
46 Kansas City-Turner Jaelon Harley, Priest Horton, Davion Scott, Chris Burch 3:39.72 3:28.74 2:40.40
47 Humboldt Bryce Isaac, Wyatt Wehlage, Tanner Orth, Anthony Doran 3:43.93 2:38.99 3:10.34
  Raytown Montell Lee, Dionte Smith, Jamar Griddine, Theo Smith DQ DQ DQ
  Bellevue West Caelon Harkey, Atzin Vazquez, Jaylin Bradley, Trystn Ducker DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Rock Bridge Peat, Jarvis, Brewer, Ferguson-Cooper 3:57.46 2:52.51 2:30.19 3:22.95
10 Stilwell-Blue Valley Wise, Evans, Morris, McCumber 3:58.36 2:34.83 2:28.72 3:23.72
28 Blue Springs South Cauveren, Henks, Nichols, Willis 4:23.43 2:44.38 4:27.64 3:30.74
31 Omaha Creighton Prep Nelson, Henderson-Smith, Brewer, Eastman 2:51.05 3:29.06 3:29.06 3:31.17
37 Bishop Miege Clark, Quinly, Murphy, Weber 4:17.15 3:21.90 2:28.77 3:32.52
44 Kansas City-Schlagle Gardner, Taylor, Maltbia, Sloan 4:09.55 2:48.56 3:10.45 3:38.90
46 Kansas City-Turner Harley, Horton, Scott, Burch 3:17.75 3:15.55 2:55.78 3:39.72
47 Humboldt Isaac, Wehlage, Orth, Doran 4:26.48 3:23.78 2:59.15 3:43.93
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 East St. Louis Mosley, Anderson, Tolson, Rhodes 3:18.10 3:59.71 3:18.10 2:34.52 2:42.45 2:30.56 3:35.93
8 Olathe-East Baheyadeen, Heidebrecht, Cahill, Skinner 3:21.80 3:56.11 4:18.31 3:15.75 3:58.13 3:44.00 2:59.61
23 Lincoln College Prep Pauley, Simmons, Hargrove, MenAbMensah 3:29.64 3:40.13 3:29.64 2:43.52 3:46.42 4:13.67 3:50.61
30 Lawrence-Free State Thomas, Jacobs, Patrick, Donley 3:30.83 2:52.88 2:27.59 2:57.10 2:27.59 4:00.35 3:28.73
41 Farmington Stotler, Griffith, Nappo, Howard 3:35.47 3:52.71 3:18.24 3:54.87 2:54.53 3:11.77 4:12.10
45 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas Kelly, Kelly, Russell, Zuniga 3:39.16 2:48.76 4:38.34 2:48.76 4:42.72 4:31.76 4:44.91
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
7 Olathe-South Phelps, Adger, Reinke, Waldo 2:38.21 3:25.46
24 Shawnee Mission West Patterson, Patterson, Grigsby, Dorsey 3:40.45 3:29.95
25 Liberty Rohm, Rawie, Danner, Douglas 4:05.90 3:30.17
36 Spring Hill Swift, Straw, Moore, Allred 4:10.52 3:32.30
  Raytown Lee, Smith, Griddine, Smith DQ DQ
  Bellevue West Harkey, Vazquez, Bradley, Ducker DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Prairie borseth, clark, vandraska, rima 2:52.50 3:22.94 2:32.21 4:13.68 3:41.21 4:13.68 2:32.21
14 Rockhurst Bailey, Gassman, Wike, Bowen 3:52.91 3:26.11 3:44.66 2:53.14 4:21.76 2:57.26 3:07.56
19 Olathe-North Johnson, Lee, Jones, Simmons 3:17.53 3:27.92 4:15.75 3:07.13 2:27.63 4:17.82 4:21.98
20 DeSoto Selk, Mitchell, Jackson, Hodge 3:25.90 3:27.98 3:27.98 2:48.47 2:48.47 2:52.63 4:17.90
26 Kearney Smith, Barth, Harris, Grube 3:40.99 3:30.46 4:08.35 3:34.67 3:55.72 3:11.52 3:32.57
38 Topeka-Washburn Rural Hess, Hoeffner, Dekoekkoek, Hall 2:43.66 3:32.54 3:28.29 3:32.54 2:45.79 2:52.16 2:35.16
39 Atchison Tolbert, Horvatic, Holly, DeSilva 3:38.16 3:33.88 3:59.55 4:18.80 3:59.55 3:01.80 3:53.13
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 Raytown South Burks, Cruz, Sorrells, Booker 2:36.33 3:23.02 2:52.57
12 Owasso McCoy, Clay, Humphrey, Bruneau 3:20.23 3:24.31 3:05.93
27 Baldwin Baughan, Watson, Jackson, Helm 3:41.16 3:30.62 2:31.65
29 Shawnee Heights Sheikh, Hoffer, Munoz, Thorton 3:09.70 3:30.77 4:29.79
32 Topeka-Seaman Cleaver, Hubbard, Loethen, Hershey 2:57.45 3:31.25 3:12.24
33 Olathe-Northwest Rose, Taylor, Dortch, Evans 3:33.40 3:31.28 2:53.25
34 Republic County Dyke, Stindt, Allsman, Wilber 2:44.92 3:31.43 2:44.92
35 Carthage Emery, Derryberry, Adams, Brown 3:10.41 3:31.56 3:33.68
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Blue Springs Bell, Gurera, King, Whitley 2:28.85 2:24.77 3:23.90 3:48.37 3:32.06
11 OP-Blue Valley Southwest Webber, Lawrence, Marshall, Green 2:39.31 2:22.97 3:24.24 2:25.01 4:15.30
13 Platte County lockett, fulk, leet, clemens 2:40.21 4:20.85 3:25.39 4:00.31 3:56.20
21 Lansing Myrick, Ray, Green, Douglas 4:18.41 3:32.56 3:28.39 4:22.58 2:57.14
40 Fossil Ridge Volk, Wamsley, Brannen, Korasick 2:43.75 3:24.68 3:35.45 2:56.67 2:32.97
42 Topeka-Highland Park Cameron, White, Davis, Coleman 4:19.41 3:07.48 3:37.99 2:50.04 3:44.53
Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lee's Summit Moreno, Iverson, Fell, Mitchell 3:20.84 2:32.15 3:26.92 2:22.01 3:22.86 4:05.46 3:57.35
9 Shawnee Mission Northwest McCabe, Bado, Heindel, Goodpaster 2:22.19 2:32.34 2:32.34 4:24.06 3:23.12 3:53.59 3:39.37
15 Christian Brothers Lay, Douglas, Maiden, Riley 2:47.46 2:35.06 4:03.96 2:32.99 3:26.74 2:57.80 3:08.14
16 Lawrence Williams, Woods, Moore, Otte 3:50.20 3:27.38 2:27.24 2:33.47 3:27.38 3:37.75 3:31.53
17 Lenexa-St. James Academy Burgmeier, Rizzi, Crabtree, Luby 2:46.16 3:48.46 3:42.23 4:17.54 3:27.69 3:23.54 2:35.77
18 Shawnee Mission North Burnett, Stevenson, Dujakovich, Jacobson 2:56.68 2:35.89 2:46.28 3:44.48 3:27.85 3:07.07 4:15.66
22 Emporia Taylor, Tilton, Secord, Mohn 3:35.20 2:55.51 3:10.13 2:55.51 3:28.93 4:25.35 3:24.76
43 Central (Kansas City) Nicholas, Bynum, Pouncil, Sanders 3:05.35 3:14.07 4:28.21 2:56.62 3:38.05 3:07.53 3:35.87