April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Finals

W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chrisdale McCarthy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.30 12.63 13.43
2 Mary Young SO-2 Drake 12.57 13.39 13.66
3 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 15.80 13.06 13.74
4 Mallory Short JR-3 UMKC 13.37 14.06 13.78
5 Morgan Smith SO-2 Nebraska 15.55 9.86 13.88
6 Destani Welch SR-4 Drake 14.55 12.46 13.99
7 Gabby Pajak JR-3 Colorado St. 16.24 14.83 14.12
8 Mahogani Frazier FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.95 11.95 14.22

Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Mary Young SO-2 Drake 14.53 13.83 11.34 14.94 12.73 10.10 1.4
2 Chrisdale McCarthy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 15.97 13.88 14.72 12.36 11.39 15.55 2.1
3 Mallory Short JR-3 UMKC 10.17 13.92 9.89 15.32 17.26 14.90 1.6
4 Danielle Riggins SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18.06 14.00 16.10 14.98 15.12 17.78 2.1
5 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 16.92 14.10 12.69 11.14 14.95 11.43 0.9
6 Destani Welch SR-4 Drake 12.57 14.12 12.57 10.74 11.72 12.85 1.6
7 Mahogani Frazier FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.17 14.15 14.01 13.02 13.73 13.59 1.6
8 Morgan Smith SO-2 Nebraska 14.99 14.27 11.56 13.70 15.84 15.42 2.1
9 Gabby Pajak JR-3 Colorado St. 10.45 14.31 15.32 12.17 12.74 18.03 1.4
10 Rachael O'Neil FR-1 Coffeyville CC 13.07 14.36 10.49 11.20 12.93 18.53 1.4
11 Shanice Cannigan SO-2 South Dakota 10.42 14.46 12.73 16.63 14.61 17.50 2.1
12 Ashton Rakow SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.34 14.51 17.71 15.09 17.71 14.51 2.1
13 Juliette Smith FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.70 14.53 18.02 11.19 10.47 12.21 0.9
14 Ashley Thompson JR-3 South Dakota 11.72 14.65 18.46 14.07 10.55 12.02 1.4
15 Lamisha Simmons FR-1 Nebraska 18.19 14.67 15.41 14.23 17.46 13.65 0.9
16 Erin Hodge FR-1 Lindenwood 16.98 14.76 12.70 19.19 15.80 12.99 0.9
17 Brittany Lewis SR-4 Colorado St. 17.69 14.86 11.89 12.63 12.63 14.72 1.4
18 Jessica Green SR-4 Colorado St. 13.38 14.86 12.19 17.54 11.74 19.32 2.1
19 Chelsea Baker SO-2 Friends 17.35 14.95 11.67 18.69 12.26 15.55 1.4
20 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 12.88 14.97 13.03 14.67 15.27 11.08 2.1
21 Monica Franco SR-4 Colorado St. 11.84 14.98 10.49 12.59 10.64 13.49 0.9
22 Renee Summerville FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.05 15.06 15.37 15.82 11.45 19.28 1.6
23 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 16.02 15.25 19.52 16.78 18.76 12.20 1.4
24 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 14.51 15.27 12.98 19.40 16.80 15.27 2.1
25 Detrich Lodge FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.16 15.39 11.24 12.47 18.78 13.55 1.6
26 Vanessa Joseph FR-1 Coffeyville CC 17.01 15.46 19.48 15.62 14.38 11.44 1.6
27 Kaley Breault FR-1 Truman 13.82 15.52 14.13 15.37 12.73 18.01 2.1
28 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 12.12 15.53 14.29 15.22 13.36 14.14 0.9
29 Molly Sampson SO-2 Central Arkansas 17.19 15.62 20.15 17.34 16.56 19.37 2.1
30 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 17.11 15.69 17.42 13.97 18.20 12.71 2.1
31 Kristen Dowell SO-2 Nebraska 15.87 15.71 13.83 15.56 15.24 11.94 0.9
32 Asha Alvarez FR-1 Allen County CC 20.01 15.88 12.55 13.18 19.85 17.63 2.1
33 Ashley DeMarco   Unattached 18.31 16.20 13.94 15.39 12.48 16.85 1.6
34 Katie Eichholz FR-1 Truman 17.61 16.30 16.30 20.05 18.42 13.70 0.9
35 Louisa Nylander FR-1 UMKC 19.65 17.08 15.21 12.64 19.13 16.23 2.1
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mallory Short JR-3 UMKC 17.96 11.00 12.81 13.09 9.75 13.78 13.92
6 Destani Welch SR-4 Drake 11.58 9.89 15.68 11.30 13.70 12.71 14.12
7 Mahogani Frazier FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.87 12.88 13.87 15.00 18.12 10.62 14.15
22 Renee Summerville FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.30 17.93 14.91 14.76 17.32 11.00 15.06
25 Detrich Lodge FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.70 18.32 12.93 17.09 13.39 18.16 15.39
26 Vanessa Joseph FR-1 Coffeyville CC 17.16 14.69 18.87 12.37 19.48 15.77 15.46
33 Ashley DeMarco   Unattached 19.93 15.72 12.32 13.13 13.61 15.56 16.20
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chrisdale McCarthy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.88 9.86 17.91 10.83 16.94
8 Morgan Smith SO-2 Nebraska 14.27 15.13 18.41 12.99 11.99
11 Shanice Cannigan SO-2 South Dakota 14.46 11.57 10.27 17.21 17.93
18 Jessica Green SR-4 Colorado St. 14.86 18.73 14.72 17.69 12.63
24 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 15.27 12.22 17.56 13.44 10.69
30 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 15.69 11.14 16.79 16.16 18.83
32 Asha Alvarez FR-1 Allen County CC 15.88 12.87 18.42 13.34 17.31
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 17.21 14.10 10.58
13 Juliette Smith FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.77 14.53 18.46
15 Lamisha Simmons FR-1 Nebraska 17.90 14.67 18.78
16 Erin Hodge FR-1 Lindenwood 14.32 14.76 15.65
21 Monica Franco SR-4 Colorado St. 17.38 14.98 14.68
28 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 12.27 15.53 13.20
31 Kristen Dowell SO-2 Nebraska 14.93 15.71 14.93
34 Katie Eichholz FR-1 Truman 13.53 16.30 15.49
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Danielle Riggins SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10.22 14.00
12 Ashton Rakow SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.45 14.51
20 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 17.07 14.97
27 Kaley Breault FR-1 Truman 19.25 15.52
29 Molly Sampson SO-2 Central Arkansas 13.12 15.62
35 Louisa Nylander FR-1 UMKC 15.72 17.08
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mary Young SO-2 Drake 14.53 13.83
9 Gabby Pajak JR-3 Colorado St. 13.03 14.31
10 Rachael O'Neil FR-1 Coffeyville CC 13.65 14.36
14 Ashley Thompson JR-3 South Dakota 14.65 14.65
17 Brittany Lewis SR-4 Colorado St. 12.93 14.86
19 Chelsea Baker SO-2 Friends 15.25 14.95
23 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 17.08 15.25