April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Girls Triple Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Kim Teed Senior Carthage 9.45m 9.45m 11.39m 37' 4.5" 1.0
  • 11.27 (2.8)
  • 10.87 (2.6)
  • 11.20 (2.1)
  • 11.11 (2.5)
  • 11.38 (2.5)
  • 11.39 (1.0)
2 Jessie Stindt Sophomore Shawnee Mission East 11.38m 12.97m 11.38m 37' 4" 2.3
  • 10.45 (1.5)
  • 10.06 (2.1)
  • 11.13 (1.0)
  • 10.51 (2.3)
  • 10.91 (1.5)
  • 11.38 (2.3)
3 Amanda Wiebke Senior Onalaska 13.64m 13.42m 11.37m 37' 3.75" 1.6
  • FOUL  
  • 10.38 (3.0)
  • 11.10 (1.7)
  • 10.95 (3.0)
  • 11.06 (2.5)
  • 11.37 (1.6)
4 Kayla Smith Sophomore Valley Heights 11.10m 12.12m 11.33m 37' 2.25" 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • 10.90 (2.4)
  • 11.04 (1.9)
  • 11.33 (1.9)
  • 11.15 (1.8)
  • 11.28 (1.5)
5 Odalis Hernandez Senior Emporia 13.41m 14.31m 11.27m 36' 11.75" 2.5
  • 10.98 (2.9)
  • 10.97 (2.4)
  • 11.27 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.52 (3.0)
  • 11.15 (0.4)
6 Bailey Turner Sophomore Olathe-East 9.74m 8.96m 11.20m 36' 9" 2.1
  • 10.97 (2.8)
  • 10.68 (2.4)
  • 11.20 (2.1)
  • 11.13 (2.0)
  • 11.09 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
7 Skylar Thompson Senior Raytown 10.19m 9.31m 11.08m 36' 4.25" 2.3
  • 10.91 (2.0)
  • 10.30 (2.4)
  • 10.47 (3.1)
  • 10.80 (1.0)
  • 10.55 (2.5)
  • 11.08 (2.3)
8 Macie Wicht Senior Kearney 8.25m 12.98m 11.00m 36' 1.25" 1.7
  • 10.97 (2.8)
  • 10.88 (1.9)
  • 10.98 (1.1)
  • 10.97 (1.7)
  • 10.99 (3.0)
  • 11.00 (1.7)
9 Haley Miller Sophomore Plattsmouth 10.66m 12.86m 10.99m 36' 0.75" 3.7
  • 10.71 (2.5)
  • 10.66 (1.7)
  • 10.59 (2.0)
  • 10.86 (2.0)
  • 10.74 (2.7)
  • 10.99 (3.7)
10 Kylia Floyd Senior Emporia 11.61m 10.84m 10.95m 35' 11.25" 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • 10.58 (3.2)
  • 10.71 (1.8)
  • 10.82 (2.9)
  • 10.60 (2.9)
  • 10.95 (2.1)
11 Kylin Grubb Senior Odessa 7.90m 10.99m 10.67m 35' 0.25" 2.4
  • 10.67 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.49 (2.2)
12 Caroline Stevens Sophomore Rock Bridge 12.16m 13.42m 10.57m 34' 8.25" 1.8
  • 10.10 (2.3)
  • 10.57 (1.8)
  • 10.53 (2.0)
13 Jordan Banker Junior Rock Bridge 8.87m 10.88m 10.56m 34' 7.75" 3.0
  • FOUL  
  • 10.24 (2.8)
  • 10.56 (3.0)
14 Dacia Harris Senior Olathe-East 8.23m 13.19m 10.55m 34' 7.5" 1.3
  • 10.21 (2.2)
  • 10.55 (1.3)
  • 10.11 (0.9)
15 Mekeba Nash Senior Smith-Cotton 13.48m 10.74m 10.53m 34' 6.75" 1.2
  • 10.53 (1.2)
  • 10.52 (2.1)
  • 10.30 (2.5)
16 Layla Baldwin Senior North Kansas City 9.05m 13.47m 10.52m 34' 6.25" 2.8
  • 9.88 (1.7)
  • 9.68 (3.6)
  • 10.52 (2.8)
17 Riana Noelle Senior Millard South 10.50m 12.60m 10.50m 34' 5.5" 2.0
  • 10.19 (1.8)
  • 10.26 (1.7)
  • 10.50 (2.0)
18 Clare Fallon Junior Topeka-Washburn Rural 13.43m 13.64m 10.49m 34' 5" 1.6
  • 10.43 (1.9)
  • 10.49 (1.6)
  • 10.36 (0.9)
19 Kim Amaonye Senior Lee's Summit West 13.40m 9.21m 10.47m 34' 4.25" 1.3
  • 10.47 (1.3)
  • 10.25 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
20 Kyleigh Severa Senior Lawrence 7.73m 9.50m 10.44m 34' 3" 1.4
  • 10.44 (1.4)
  • 9.95 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
21 Abbi Folks Junior Perry-Lecompton 11.37m 13.14m 10.43m 34' 2.75" 1.1
  • 10.03 (2.8)
  • 10.19 (1.4)
  • 10.43 (1.1)
22 Monique Grant Sophomore Smith-Cotton 12.48m 12.69m 10.40m 34' 1.5" 2.0
  • FOUL  
  • 10.33 (1.5)
  • 10.40 (2.0)
23 Kelsey Gordon Junior Emporia 10.57m 7.98m 10.36m 34' 0" 1.9
  • 10.36 (1.9)
  • 10.17 (1.5)
  • 10.35 (1.8)
24 Gabrielle Diederich Junior Sacred Heart 7.19m 9.45m 10.27m 33' 8.5" 1.9
  • 10.27 (1.9)
  • 10.11 (2.6)
  • 9.94 (0.8)
25 Emily Kaufman Junior Lenexa-St. James Academy 7.91m 12.07m 10.14m 33' 3.25" 3.1
  • 9.83 (1.9)
  • 10.10 (2.6)
  • 10.14 (3.1)
26 Destiny Mathis Junior Lansing 8.80m 9.41m 10.12m 33' 2.5" 1.9
  • 10.12 (1.9)
  • 9.74 (0.9)
  • 9.62 (1.0)
27 Taylor Corbitt Senior Mill Valley 9.76m 7.04m 10.06m 33' 0.25" 1.4
  • 10.06 (1.4)
  • 9.86 (1.5)
  • 9.62 (1.4)
  Taylor White Senior Silver Lake NM NM NM NM NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
Girls Triple Jump High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
4 Kayla Smith Sophomore Valley Heights 10.08m 8.04m 11.22m 14.28m 11.33m 37' 2.25" 1.9
12 Caroline Stevens Sophomore Rock Bridge 9.72m 8.67m 13.74m 10.68m 10.57m 34' 8.25" 1.8
13 Jordan Banker Junior Rock Bridge 9.08m 12.57m 9.61m 10.67m 10.56m 34' 7.75" 3.0
15 Mekeba Nash Senior Smith-Cotton 9.37m 8.74m 9.69m 13.27m 10.53m 34' 6.75" 1.2
16 Layla Baldwin Senior North Kansas City 13.57m 13.57m 7.89m 10.52m 10.52m 34' 6.25" 2.8
17 Riana Noelle Senior Millard South 8.51m 10.61m 13.44m 7.98m 10.50m 34' 5.5" 2.0
18 Clare Fallon Junior Topeka-Washburn Rural 8.39m 9.76m 13.32m 12.80m 10.49m 34' 5" 1.6
19 Kim Amaonye Senior Lee's Summit West 10.99m 8.17m 13.40m 9.63m 10.47m 34' 4.25" 1.3
20 Kyleigh Severa Senior Lawrence 10.96m 8.77m 12.95m 8.67m 10.44m 34' 3" 1.4
21 Abbi Folks Junior Perry-Lecompton 8.55m 7.30m 13.25m 12.20m 10.43m 34' 2.75" 1.1
23 Kelsey Gordon Junior Emporia 9.32m 13.16m 12.43m 11.71m 10.36m 34' 0" 1.9
24 Gabrielle Diederich Junior Sacred Heart 7.29m 7.91m 13.15m 13.25m 10.27m 33' 8.5" 1.9
25 Emily Kaufman Junior Lenexa-St. James Academy 11.97m 10.55m 12.88m 7.71m 10.14m 33' 3.25" 3.1
26 Destiny Mathis Junior Lansing 11.23m 11.94m 7.29m 8.50m 10.12m 33' 2.5" 1.9
27 Taylor Corbitt Senior Mill Valley 10.06m 8.95m 7.95m 8.25m 10.06m 33' 0.25" 1.4
Girls Triple Jump High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Kim Teed Senior Carthage 9.11m 14.24m 10.93m 11.28m 12.53m 12.64m 11.39m 37' 4.5" 1.0
2 Jessie Stindt Sophomore Shawnee Mission East 13.31m 9.33m 8.65m 10.36m 13.88m 9.90m 11.38m 37' 4" 2.3
3 Amanda Wiebke Senior Onalaska 14.55m 8.07m 12.17m 9.78m 11.14m 13.30m 11.37m 37' 3.75" 1.6
5 Odalis Hernandez Senior Emporia 11.16m 12.51m 8.79m 8.90m 11.61m 8.57m 11.27m 36' 11.75" 2.5
6 Bailey Turner Sophomore Olathe-East 8.74m 10.08m 9.52m 12.32m 13.66m 11.76m 11.20m 36' 9" 2.1
7 Skylar Thompson Senior Raytown 8.64m 14.18m 12.19m 11.30m 14.07m 13.96m 11.08m 36' 4.25" 2.3
8 Macie Wicht Senior Kearney 14.08m 11.22m 11.44m 8.47m 12.76m 8.80m 11.00m 36' 1.25" 1.7
9 Haley Miller Sophomore Plattsmouth 14.29m 13.19m 12.75m 8.90m 11.98m 10.44m 10.99m 36' 0.75" 3.7
10 Kylia Floyd Senior Emporia 12.70m 13.36m 8.76m 11.28m 10.07m 11.72m 10.95m 35' 11.25" 2.1
11 Kylin Grubb Senior Odessa 11.63m 11.10m 10.67m 9.60m 10.14m 8.75m 10.67m 35' 0.25" 2.4
14 Dacia Harris Senior Olathe-East 11.39m 9.07m 13.29m 12.03m 12.98m 11.61m 10.55m 34' 7.5" 1.3
22 Monique Grant Sophomore Smith-Cotton 9.98m 11.86m 8.22m 9.78m 12.79m 12.17m 10.40m 34' 1.5" 2.0
  Taylor White Senior Silver Lake NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NWI