May 11-13, 2006
|
Erie Community College - Buffalo, NY

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Spillone Freshman DuPage 13.29 11.07 14.28 10.19 10
2 Eric Hoogveld Freshman DuPage 8.57 11.13 8.02 12.80 8
3 Jamie Wilson Freshman Kingsborough CC 7.82 11.17 10.50 12.96 6
4 Chris DeGannes Freshman Bergen CC 9.80 11.26 8.34 14.08 5
5 Ken Parker Freshman Erie CC 7.90 11.28 10.04 10.04 4
6 Ahmed Adebola Freshman Morrisville State 12.87 11.39 11.17 9.12 3
7 David Delude Sophomore CC Rhode Island 9.42 11.48 12.40 9.30 2
0 Kenny Johnson Sophomore Alfred State NT NT NT NT -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Hoogveld Freshman DuPage 9.27 11.03 8.72
2 Chris DeGannes Freshman Bergen CC 10.82 11.15 11.27
3 Michael Spillone Freshman DuPage 8.27 11.17 9.16
4 Jamie Wilson Freshman Kingsborough CC 11.30 11.18 10.29
4 Kenny Johnson Sophomore Alfred State 13.42 11.18 12.86
6 David Delude Sophomore CC Rhode Island 8.2 11.2 10.3
7 Ahmed Adebola Freshman Morrisville State 8.92 11.28 14.33
8 Brandon Davis Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 11.04 11.38 8.31
8 Ken Parker Freshman Erie CC 13.20 11.38 10.70
10 Damion Smikle Freshman Herkimer 8.00 11.42 12.91
11 Anthony Rodriguez Sophomore Morrisville State 14.10 11.46 14.79
12 Jeremiah Thompson Sophomore Harper 11.81 11.57 13.89
13 Anothony Saucier Freshman CC Rhode Island 10.59 11.76 12.23
14 Jordan Gabay Freshman Middlesex 14.91 11.83 11.36
15 Kenneth Harris Sophomore Bergen CC 14.37 11.87 8.79
16 Leroy McCoy Freshman Cumberland CC 11.42 12.14 10.69
17 Marcus Webb Freshman Harper 13.72 12.82 10.64
0 Jason Milchenski Sophomore Thaddeus Stevens NT NT NT
0 Eddie Brown Freshman Harper NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chris DeGannes Freshman Bergen CC 11.71 8.48 11.15 12.60
4 Jamie Wilson Freshman Kingsborough CC 12.86 13.42 11.18 10.51
8 Brandon Davis Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 13.77 12.98 11.38 13.89
10 Damion Smikle Freshman Herkimer 12.79 14.51 11.42 8.45
13 Anothony Saucier Freshman CC Rhode Island 9.29 10.24 11.76 15.29
0 Eddie Brown Freshman Harper NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Hoogveld Freshman DuPage 11.03
6 David Delude Sophomore CC Rhode Island 11.2
7 Ahmed Adebola Freshman Morrisville State 11.28
16 Leroy McCoy Freshman Cumberland CC 12.14
17 Marcus Webb Freshman Harper 12.82
0 Jason Milchenski Sophomore Thaddeus Stevens NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Michael Spillone Freshman DuPage 11.17
4 Kenny Johnson Sophomore Alfred State 11.18
8 Ken Parker Freshman Erie CC 11.38
11 Anthony Rodriguez Sophomore Morrisville State 11.46
12 Jeremiah Thompson Sophomore Harper 11.57
14 Jordan Gabay Freshman Middlesex 11.83
15 Kenneth Harris Sophomore Bergen CC 11.87

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamie Wilson Freshman Kingsborough CC 24.14 20.15 25.24 16.83 27.24 23.47 22.14 10
2 Michael Spillone Freshman DuPage 23.77 15.92 21.30 27.13 29.15 22.65 22.42 8
3 Eric Hoogveld Freshman DuPage 17.16 26.42 16.26 27.33 26.20 21.23 22.58 6
4 Damion Smikle Freshman Herkimer 29.05 26.55 26.10 29.05 22.47 28.14 22.69 5
5 Brian Gaddis Sophomore DuPage 28.20 25.25 23.88 27.52 16.38 26.15 22.74 4
6 Chris Ewel Sophomore Alfred State 27.57 29.39 18.23 22.10 25.75 18.23 22.78 3
7 chris dietl Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 27.10 22.50 22.05 17.22 16.76 20.21 22.96 2
8 Jabari Stewart Freshman Bronx CC 27.82 29.43 24.83 20.92 27.13 23.22 22.99 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamie Wilson Freshman Kingsborough CC 23.09 22.18 23.77 22.63 25.58
2 Eric Hoogveld Freshman DuPage 26.46 18.25 25.10 22.81 16.88
3 Michael Spillone Freshman DuPage 16.68 24.91 22.85 22.85 27.20
4 Brian Gaddis Sophomore DuPage 24.45 17.37 19.43 22.85 19.43
5 Damion Smikle Freshman Herkimer 27.21 27.89 18.75 22.86 21.95
6 Jabari Stewart Freshman Bronx CC 27.35 17.01 16.78 22.98 29.88
7 Chris Ewel Sophomore Alfred State 23.30 25.38 29.76 23.07 23.77
8 chris dietl Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 18.75 21.76 25.00 23.14 25.92
9 Merlon Pinnock Sophomore Dutchess Community College 28.87 16.30 29.57 23.28 25.61
10 James Mwangi Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 28.92 22.62 30.32 23.32 20.76
11 Kevin Emley Freshman Alfred State 22.14 20.26 28.97 23.55 26.85
12 Brandon Davis Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 20.7 18.8 27.6 23.6 24.3
13 Ken Parker Freshman Erie CC 17.2 18.2 25.2 24.3 31.1
14 Chris Middleton Freshman Queensborough CC 23.11 27.97 28.22 24.32 27.73
0 Jordan Gabay Freshman Middlesex NT NT NT NT NT
0 Eddie Brown Freshman Harper NT NT NT NT NT
0 Marcus Webb Freshman Harper NT NT NT NT NT
0 Alex Allen Sophomore Montgomery College Rockville NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Michael Spillone Freshman DuPage 22.85 23.31 18.51 23.77 23.08
6 Jabari Stewart Freshman Bronx CC 22.98 17.24 27.35 27.81 27.12
8 chris dietl Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 23.14 24.53 25.23 26.38 19.67
11 Kevin Emley Freshman Alfred State 23.55 16.72 22.14 17.43 26.62
0 Alex Allen Sophomore Montgomery College Rockville NT NT NT NT NT
0 Marcus Webb Freshman Harper NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jamie Wilson Freshman Kingsborough CC 28.97 22.63
4 Brian Gaddis Sophomore DuPage 29.71 22.85
7 Chris Ewel Sophomore Alfred State 21.23 23.07
10 James Mwangi Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 18.43 23.32
13 Ken Parker Freshman Erie CC 22.1 24.3
0 Jordan Gabay Freshman Middlesex NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Eric Hoogveld Freshman DuPage 27.60 16.43 18.71 19.62 22.36 26.46 22.81
5 Damion Smikle Freshman Herkimer 20.35 25.84 24.69 17.61 21.95 26.52 22.86
9 Merlon Pinnock Sophomore Dutchess Community College 26.31 30.04 16.30 20.26 27.94 20.26 23.28
12 Brandon Davis Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 24.3 18.8 17.7 27.8 18.6 20.0 23.6
14 Chris Middleton Freshman Queensborough CC 17.51 20.19 29.43 24.32 21.16 22.14 24.32
0 Eddie Brown Freshman Harper NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Mwangi Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 49.16 40.81 1:01.95 40.81 51.13 10
2 Kenny Wilson Sophomore Alfred State 49.27 45.83 1:03.07 55.68 35.97 8
3 Merlon Pinnock Sophomore Dutchess Community College 50.19 37.14 57.72 35.64 1:04.75 6
4 Brian Gaddis Sophomore DuPage 50.24 1:01.80 59.29 1:02.80 37.18 5
5 Scott Glover Freshman DuPage 50.4 1:00.9 52.4 50.4 39.3 4
6 Jabari Stewart Freshman Bronx CC 50.61 44.03 59.22 56.18 44.03 3
7 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 51.1 50.0 44.4 41.9 39.8 2
8 Kevin White Freshman CC Rhode Island 51.63 51.63 56.80 45.44 39.76 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Mwangi Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 52.29 59.69 44.40 49.83 57.23 49.33 1:02.65
2 Kenny Wilson Sophomore Alfred State 45.76 35.81 1:01.17 40.29 36.31 49.73 39.79
3 Jabari Stewart Freshman Bronx CC 1:04.84 47.62 42.55 56.73 45.08 50.65 53.69
4 Merlon Pinnock Sophomore Dutchess Community College 1:01.10 57.62 40.73 58.61 57.12 49.67 55.14
5 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 1:01.64 38.40 55.58 37.89 57.09 50.52 47.49
6 Brian Gaddis Sophomore DuPage 43.45 43.96 1:01.85 1:04.91 54.69 51.11 58.27
7 Scott Glover Freshman DuPage 1:01.7 41.1 35.6 1:04.7 58.2 50.2 35.6
8 Kevin White Freshman CC Rhode Island 54.92 52.89 46.28 57.46 36.62 50.85 46.28
9 matt czajkowski Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 1:06.65 42.70 1:02.49 53.12 1:06.13 52.07 39.06
10 Jesse Ortiz Sophomore Bergen CC 53.42 52.37 57.09 1:02.85 38.76 52.37 43.47
11 Wesley Shine Sophomore Harper 45.09 1:06.59 46.14 1:02.92 38.28 52.43 57.68
12 Joseph Powell Sophomore Bergen CC 53.63 37.33 49.95 52.57 38.38 52.57 45.74
13 Tyrre Burks Freshman Harper 50.63 36.92 1:02.76 44.83 52.22 52.74 1:02.24
14 Steven Battle Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 1:05.61 38.10 56.62 56.09 46.56 52.91 51.86
15 John-Eric Joseph Freshman Queensborough CC 47.29 50.04 59.38 1:03.23 1:00.48 54.98 43.44
0 Kwsei West Sophomore Kingsborough CC NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
0 Cortez Alexander Freshman Bronx CC NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
0 Alex Allen Sophomore Montgomery College Rockville NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
0 chris dietl Freshman SUNY Cobleskill NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Mwangi Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 36.51 44.40 49.33 1:01.67 1:04.13
4 Merlon Pinnock Sophomore Dutchess Community College 38.25 54.14 49.67 38.75 50.17
7 Scott Glover Freshman DuPage 50.2 53.7 50.2 1:02.7 36.1
11 Wesley Shine Sophomore Harper 51.91 43.52 52.43 57.15 45.62
15 John-Eric Joseph Freshman Queensborough CC 55.53 45.09 54.98 1:03.23 1:03.78
0 chris dietl Freshman SUNY Cobleskill NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jabari Stewart Freshman Bronx CC 54.71 50.65 36.98 37.99 53.19 1:05.34 53.69
6 Brian Gaddis Sophomore DuPage 37.31 51.11 40.38 50.60 42.43 59.80 47.54
9 matt czajkowski Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 47.91 52.07 54.16 42.18 49.99 1:00.93 41.14
10 Jesse Ortiz Sophomore Bergen CC 49.76 52.37 47.66 54.99 59.71 55.52 42.42
13 Tyrre Burks Freshman Harper 58.02 52.74 36.92 59.60 53.80 1:04.87 46.42
0 Alex Allen Sophomore Montgomery College Rockville NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kenny Wilson Sophomore Alfred State 49.73 40.29
5 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 50.52 39.91
8 Kevin White Freshman CC Rhode Island 50.85 58.99
12 Joseph Powell Sophomore Bergen CC 52.57 51.52
14 Steven Battle Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 52.91 45.51
0 Kwsei West Sophomore Kingsborough CC NT NT
0 Cortez Alexander Freshman Bronx CC NT NT

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Jack Dafgard Freshman Erie CC 2:06.84 1:58.54 2:12.77 1:34.84 2:34.11 1:46.69 1:30.09 -
1 Javier Rios Sophomore Howard community college 2:16.87 1:55.01 1:43.51 2:16.87 1:49.26 2:06.52 2:04.21 10
2 Joe Zangara Freshman Erie CC 1:24.9 1:56.4 1:21.4 2:09.2 2:20.8 1:54.0 1:28.4 8
3 Joshua Cleveland Freshman Mohawk Valley 2:14.68 1:58.14 2:17.05 2:07.60 1:28.61 1:41.60 1:51.06 6
4 Mike Guerrero Freshman Harper 1:55.71 1:59.28 2:26.72 2:12.40 2:02.86 2:02.86 2:20.75 5
5 Scott Glover Freshman DuPage 1:53.42 2:00.65 2:05.48 2:17.55 2:25.99 1:57.03 2:21.16 4
6 Dave Zick Freshman Harper 2:03. 2:02. 2:09. 1:53. 1:36. 2:22. 1:55. 3
7 Patrick Walsh Freshman Harper 2:00.91 2:02.13 2:24.12 1:35.27 2:15.57 2:30.22 2:13.13 2

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Javier Rios Sophomore Howard community college 1:58.88
2 Jack Dafgard Freshman Erie CC 1:58.96
3 Joe Zangara Freshman Erie CC 2:00.45
4 Mike Guerrero Freshman Harper 1:59.16
5 Patrick Walsh Freshman Harper 1:59.23
6 Dave Zick Freshman Harper 2:00.85
7 Scott Glover Freshman DuPage 1:59.41
8 Joshua Cleveland Freshman Mohawk Valley 2:01.14
9 Steve DePasquale Freshman Morrisville State 2:01.28
10 Matt Jordan Freshman Delhi 2:01.58
11 Jesse Ortiz Sophomore Bergen CC 2:03.47
12 jean francillon Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 2:04.94
13 Joseph Hannon Freshman CC Rhode Island 2:06.48
14 Hunter Stewart Freshman CC Rhode Island 2:07.01
15 Kufel Joe Freshman Bergen CC 2:07.79
16 Joel Nunez Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 2:08.92
17 Kyle Gallow Freshman Morrisville State 2:09.46
0 Javal Lawrence Freshman Queensborough CC NT
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Javier Rios Sophomore Howard community college 1:57.70 1:58.88 1:43.43
4 Mike Guerrero Freshman Harper 1:42.48 1:59.16 1:59.16
9 Steve DePasquale Freshman Morrisville State 1:50.37 2:01.28 1:35.82
12 jean francillon Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 2:33.68 2:04.94 1:43.70
14 Hunter Stewart Freshman CC Rhode Island 1:46.69 2:07.01 2:05.74
15 Kufel Joe Freshman Bergen CC 1:46.07 2:07.79 2:34.63
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jack Dafgard Freshman Erie CC 1:58.96 2:32.27
5 Patrick Walsh Freshman Harper 1:59.23 2:04.00
7 Scott Glover Freshman DuPage 1:59.41 2:07.77
10 Matt Jordan Freshman Delhi 2:01.58 1:51.86
11 Jesse Ortiz Sophomore Bergen CC 2:03.47 2:38.05
0 Javal Lawrence Freshman Queensborough CC NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Joe Zangara Freshman Erie CC 2:00.45
6 Dave Zick Freshman Harper 2:00.85
8 Joshua Cleveland Freshman Mohawk Valley 2:01.14
13 Joseph Hannon Freshman CC Rhode Island 2:06.48
16 Joel Nunez Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 2:08.92
17 Kyle Gallow Freshman Morrisville State 2:09.46

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Jackson Freshman Delhi 4:24.87 4:05.25 4:10.16 10
2 John Fry Freshman DuPage 4:22.59 4:05.41 3:50.69 8
3 Phil Diven Sophomore Howard community college 3:22.41 4:06.84 3:19.94 6
4 Mike Guerrero Freshman Harper 4:03.5 4:11.1 4:48.7 5
5 Aaron Sirtoli Freshman Mohawk Valley 2:59.79 4:13.22 4:38.55 4
6 Pat Nickerson Freshman Delhi 3:43.33 4:13.78 3:38.25 3
7 Dave Zick Freshman Harper 3:31.50 4:14.82 3:11.12 2
8 Lukas Aeschlimann Freshman Mohawk Valley 4:47.25 4:21.13 4:00.24 1
9 Christopher Farrell Freshman CC Rhode Island 3:24.71 4:29.35 4:48.21 -
10 Bryan Galvin Sophomore CC Rhode Island 5:35.49 4:32.75 3:35.48 -
11 Phil Dunn Sophomore Gloucester County College 4:53.10 4:41.82 5:15.64 -
12 Rocky Reyes Sophomore Queensborough CC 4:37.53 4:52.13 3:53.71 -
0 Steve Modzelewski Freshman Middlesex NT NT NT -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 John Fry Freshman DuPage 15:42.31 12:33.85 10
2 Aaron Sirtoli Freshman Mohawk Valley 15:51.66 13:57.46 8
3 Phil Diven Sophomore Howard community college 16:03.1 15:14.9 6
4 Lukas Aeschlimann Freshman Mohawk Valley 16:03.11 13:38.65 5
5 Matt Conant Freshman Delhi 16:18.05 20:32.35 4
6 Ben Thomas Freshman Howard community college 16:26.56 17:45.49 3
7 Ronald Guenard Freshman CC Rhode Island 16:54.39 18:45.98 2
8 Ben Emmanuel Sophomore DuPage 17:14.98 17:14.98 1
9 Christopher Farrell Freshman CC Rhode Island 17:32.61 17:22.09 -
10 Ben Jackson Freshman Delhi 18:06.59 19:11.79 -
11 Rocky Reyes Sophomore Queensborough CC 19:10.66 22:49.29 -
12 Juan Correra Freshman Queensborough CC 19:49.29 24:10.94 -
0 Irfan Anwar Freshman Bronx CC NT NT -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Fry Freshman DuPage 38:43.29 32:48.89 42:39.56 35:26.41 10
2 craig levens Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 30:24.82 33:25.29 27:24.34 39:06.19 8
3 Lukas Aeschlimann Freshman Mohawk Valley 41:43.79 33:39.18 28:56.50 26:35.16 6
4 Matt Conant Freshman Delhi 36:13.13 33:50.96 42:59.32 34:11.27 5
5 Ronald Guenard Freshman CC Rhode Island 35:18.5 34:16.8 34:37.3 37:42.4 4
6 Ben Thomas Freshman Howard community college 31:09.92 34:37.68 40:51.67 25:58.26 3
7 Sean Piper Freshman Harper 42:19.37 35:16.14 42:19.37 45:29.82 2
8 Jeremiah Bailey Sophomore Alfred State 36:44.43 35:40.22 27:27.97 35:40.22 1
9 Scott Gleason Sophomore Delhi 35:55.69 36:17.46 28:18.42 43:11.18 -
10 Juan Correra Freshman Queensborough CC 51:36.43 40:00.33 32:48.27 39:12.33 -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marcus Norment Freshman DuPage 11.96 15.17 14.58 15.31 10
2 Mark Unciano Sophomore DuPage 15.71 10.28 14.68 17.77 8
3 Adam Wilson Sophomore Delhi 13.96 15.28 14.69 16.16 6
4 Michael Tuma Freshman Harper 14.11 15.93 15.17 16.99 5
5 Luis Arvelo Freshman Delhi 15.84 17.37 15.23 19.19 4
6 Peter Kwintal Sophomore DuPage 17.36 18.13 15.36 16.44 3
7 Ali Abdul-Matin Freshman Mohawk Valley 12.04 16.82 15.43 18.98 2
8 Carlos Lopez Sophomore Middlesex 19.81 18.55 15.72 14.78 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Marcus Norment Freshman DuPage 17.60 15.78 15.17
2 Mark Unciano Sophomore DuPage 15.56 13.83 15.71
3 Adam Wilson Sophomore Delhi 20.03 18.93 15.77
4 Luis Arvelo Freshman Delhi 17.48 12.40 15.89
5 Peter Kwintal Sophomore DuPage 13.1 13.1 15.8
6 Michael Tuma Freshman Harper 12.60 12.12 16.15
7 Carlos Lopez Sophomore Middlesex 18.02 19.48 16.23
8 Ali Abdul-Matin Freshman Mohawk Valley 20.33 12.62 16.39
9 Andy Jarosz Freshman Mohawk Valley 20.6 17.8 17.8
0 Kelechi Baxton Freshman Dutchess Community College NT NT NT
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mark Unciano Sophomore DuPage 11.16 15.71 11.47 19.64 13.99 14.30
4 Luis Arvelo Freshman Delhi 18.60 15.89 15.10 11.29 11.76 15.74
6 Michael Tuma Freshman Harper 12.76 16.15 17.45 20.68 16.15 12.76
7 Carlos Lopez Sophomore Middlesex 19.80 16.23 12.83 19.48 18.67 18.18
9 Andy Jarosz Freshman Mohawk Valley 14.5 17.8 17.2 14.9 21.7 15.8
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marcus Norment Freshman DuPage 19.27 15.17 15.02 12.75
3 Adam Wilson Sophomore Delhi 12.62 15.77 16.25 15.14
5 Peter Kwintal Sophomore DuPage 14.2 15.8 11.2 19.1
8 Ali Abdul-Matin Freshman Mohawk Valley 15.90 16.39 13.61 16.89
0 Kelechi Baxton Freshman Dutchess Community College NT NT NT NT

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Desir Freshman Morrisville State 47.36 56.07 54.43 53.35 1:05.32 40.83 10
2 Adam Wilson Sophomore Delhi 41.40 1:07.00 54.47 40.86 41.95 1:03.19 8
3 Peter Kwintal Sophomore DuPage 54.35 40.49 55.46 39.38 1:03.23 1:01.56 6
4 Keith Romero Sophomore Delhi 56.24 56.80 55.68 59.02 55.13 56.24 5
5 Michael Tuma Freshman Harper 1:12.0 1:14.3 57.6 1:07.9 1:04.5 41.4 4
6 Kevin White Freshman CC Rhode Island 41.83 59.84 58.09 1:15.52 56.35 1:05.06 3
7 John Wesley Beers Sophomore Thaddeus Stevens 58.27 1:12.84 58.27 41.96 48.37 1:06.43 2
8 Ryan Herlihy Sophomore Harper 43.86 1:15.44 58.48 1:13.69 1:09.01 53.81 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Wilson Sophomore Delhi 51.11 56.16 51.67 1:06.27 1:07.96 49.99 44.37
2 Michael Desir Freshman Morrisville State 1:07.5 56.3 49.5 55.1 56.3 46.1 44.4
3 Kevin White Freshman CC Rhode Island 1:01.30 57.29 42.97 57.29 47.55 40.11 1:09.90
4 Peter Kwintal Sophomore DuPage 52.74 56.71 1:04.09 41.40 42.54 56.15 46.51
5 Keith Romero Sophomore Delhi 42.03 56.79 46.57 1:05.88 1:04.74 1:07.58 50.55
6 Ryan Herlihy Sophomore Harper 53.49 58.14 40.70 1:01.05 1:08.03 50.59 1:15.59
7 Michael Tuma Freshman Harper 43.35 57.04 1:13.59 52.48 1:02.18 50.77 55.90
8 John Wesley Beers Sophomore Thaddeus Stevens 59.20 58.04 1:10.81 47.02 1:11.97 1:03.85 1:11.39
9 Carlos Lopez Sophomore Middlesex 41.92 58.21 54.72 49.48 1:05.78 42.50 54.72
10 Mark Unciano Sophomore DuPage 55.05 58.56 57.98 1:13.20 1:07.35 52.71 56.81
11 Mike Friedman Sophomore Erie CC 1:09.1 58.6 1:04.4 1:10.9 1:00.9 1:11.4 58.6
12 Marcus Norment Freshman DuPage 1:12.40 59.83 1:07.01 1:13.00 50.86 1:01.03 56.84
13 Chris Lawrence Freshman Erie CC 1:17.26 59.89 44.92 1:04.09 1:14.27 1:16.06 57.50
14 Luis Arvelo Freshman Delhi 50.15 1:00.42 1:14.92 1:11.30 1:12.51 45.92 54.38
15 Tyler Pulbrook Freshman Erie CC 1:16.12 1:00.89 43.24 49.93 56.02 42.63 1:05.77
16 Dominic Willis Freshman Harper 46.40 1:01.05 42.74 1:15.10 1:07.16 50.06 49.45
17 Daniel Laube Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 1:14.21 1:01.84 43.91 1:08.03 58.75 43.91 59.99
18 Joe Francolino Freshman Gloucester County College 1:00.22 1:02.73 1:15.91 47.05 1:15.91 1:15.28 1:07.13
19 Mark Getsinger Freshman Gloucester County College 58.05 1:03.09 44.80 54.26 1:16.34 54.26 48.58
0 Kelechi Baxton Freshman Dutchess Community College NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Wilson Sophomore Delhi 58.97 57.85 1:01.22 1:12.45 56.16
4 Peter Kwintal Sophomore DuPage 1:13.73 1:11.46 49.91 1:09.19 56.71
7 Michael Tuma Freshman Harper 48.49 1:10.73 1:11.87 52.48 57.04
9 Carlos Lopez Sophomore Middlesex 42.50 50.06 1:08.69 1:11.60 58.21
11 Mike Friedman Sophomore Erie CC 1:15.0 1:05.0 52.7 1:09.1 58.6
0 Kelechi Baxton Freshman Dutchess Community College NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Desir Freshman Morrisville State 52.9 56.3 48.4 1:06.4 54.6 59.1
5 Keith Romero Sophomore Delhi 1:09.86 56.79 1:07.58 1:05.31 55.09 41.46
8 John Wesley Beers Sophomore Thaddeus Stevens 59.79 58.04 1:10.23 52.82 56.88 59.20
12 Marcus Norment Freshman DuPage 59.83 59.83 1:00.43 45.47 1:14.19 1:05.82
13 Chris Lawrence Freshman Erie CC 1:13.67 59.89 1:07.68 50.91 1:05.88 1:16.06
16 Dominic Willis Freshman Harper 1:07.77 1:01.05 1:11.43 59.22 1:12.04 50.68
19 Mark Getsinger Freshman Gloucester County College 1:16.97 1:03.09 1:15.71 1:13.82 54.89 1:03.72
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kevin White Freshman CC Rhode Island 57.29 1:12.76 44.69 56.15 40.11 41.25
6 Ryan Herlihy Sophomore Harper 58.14 52.33 50.59 1:13.84 57.56 59.31
10 Mark Unciano Sophomore DuPage 58.56 1:06.18 1:12.03 1:13.79 46.27 41.00
14 Luis Arvelo Freshman Delhi 1:00.42 48.94 46.53 59.82 1:12.51 44.11
15 Tyler Pulbrook Freshman Erie CC 1:00.89 56.02 1:08.20 1:18.55 1:09.42 48.11
17 Daniel Laube Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 1:01.84 53.80 1:04.32 43.29 1:19.16 59.37
18 Joe Francolino Freshman Gloucester County College 1:02.73 45.80 1:01.48 58.34 1:06.50 1:00.22

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aaron Sirtoli Freshman Mohawk Valley 9:44.13 11:35.12 9:44.13 11:40.96 7:41.47 9:55.82 10
2 Lukas Aeschlimann Freshman Mohawk Valley 9:48.88 9:07.66 7:21.66 10:53.66 11:05.44 6:52.22 8
3 Ryan Williams Sophomore Howard community college 9:55.11 8:02.04 8:31.80 12:06.04 10:18.92 10:42.72 6
4 craig levens Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 10:10.67 11:23.95 7:13.58 10:22.89 7:13.58 8:20.75 5
5 Bryan Galvin Sophomore CC Rhode Island 10:21.49 9:31.77 7:27.48 7:27.48 7:33.69 10:33.92 4
6 Max Pinkevich Sophomore DuPage 10:21.68 10:15.47 11:42.50 13:21.97 8:36.00 11:05.20 3
7 Kufel Joe Freshman Bergen CC 10:29.58 13:38.46 11:38.84 12:04.02 11:51.43 9:39.22 2
8 Jim Nowinski Freshman Erie CC 10:34.47 12:41.37 8:08.55 8:52.96 11:31.58 10:53.51 1
9 Patrick Walsh Freshman Harper 10:38.68 13:43.90 11:17.00 9:09.27 9:53.98 7:27.08 -
10 Jeremiah Bailey Sophomore Alfred State 10:49.57 8:13.68 13:51.45 13:44.96 11:54.53 10:43.08 -
11 Stephen McCaffrey Freshman Delhi 10:55.32 13:12.94 13:26.05 12:46.73 13:26.05 13:52.26 -
12 Phil Dunn Sophomore Gloucester County College 10:56.2 8:25.2 9:44.0 13:27.1 10:49.6 8:31.8 -
13 Aaron Nawrot Freshman Alfred State 10:59.71 13:31.45 8:21.38 8:01.59 12:18.88 12:51.86 -
14 Michael Burd Sophomore Nassau 11:13.68 13:55.37 12:07.58 12:14.32 10:13.05 9:05.68 -
0 Jack Dafgard Freshman Erie CC NT NT NT NT NT NT -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Alfred State 50.19 36.27 39.64 37.96 42.17 41.33 37.11 -
1 DuPage 50.22 44.78 46.04 44.37 41.85 30.55 40.60 10
2 Morrisville State 38.65 31.43 33.98 41.20 42.47 52.67 55.22 8
3 Herkimer 46.99 43.91 52.70 44.35 43.91 39.52 40.40 6
4 Harper 47.92 46.16 57.15 35.17 43.96 40.45 56.27 5
5 CC Rhode Island 41. 40. 34. 44. 44. 36. 53. 4
6 Bergen CC 52.0 54.6 42.3 44.1 44.1 55.1 43.6 3
7 SUNY Cobleskill 40.4 45.7 50.1 35.0 44.4 32.4 50.6 2

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 DuPage 41.92
2 Alfred State 42.25
3 Harper 43.25
4 Morrisville State 43.48
5 Herkimer 44.3
6 Bergen CC 44.45
7 CC Rhode Island 44.51
7 SUNY Cobleskill 44.51
9 Queensborough CC 44.56
10 Northern Essex Community Colle 44.84
11 Gloucester County College 45.17
12 Columbus State Commun. College 45.74
13 Mohawk Valley 47.26
0 Thaddeus Stevens NT
0 Delhi NT
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Alfred State 42.25
4 Morrisville State 43.48
5 Herkimer 44.3
7 SUNY Cobleskill 44.51
10 Northern Essex Community Colle 44.84
13 Mohawk Valley 47.26
0 Delhi NT
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DuPage 48.21 41.92 32.70 38.15 34.80 42.76
3 Harper 34.17 43.25 48.88 34.60 47.58 37.20
6 Bergen CC 39.12 44.45 54.23 31.12 57.79 43.57
7 CC Rhode Island 47.18 44.51 35.61 42.73 44.51 52.97
9 Queensborough CC 39.22 44.56 41.00 35.65 57.04 42.78
11 Gloucester County College 49.24 45.17 49.69 50.59 36.59 45.63
12 Columbus State Commun. College 33.85 45.74 51.69 43.00 59.01 37.05
0 Thaddeus Stevens NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Alfred State 2:39.87 3:24.96 10
2 DuPage 3:25.59 3:25.59 8
3 Delhi 3:42.10 3:27.57 6
4 Harper 3:13.90 3:28.49 5
5 SUNY Cobleskill 3:03.89 3:28.96 4
6 Mohawk Valley 3:04.38 3:29.52 3
7 CC Rhode Island 3:53.81 3:42.67 2
0 Bergen CC NT NT -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Queensborough CC 3:10.64 2:33.39 3:25.98 3:39.12
1 DuPage 2:23.20 3:34.80 2:55.93 3:24.57
2 Alfred State 2:42.3 4:18.0 4:20.1 3:28.1
3 Delhi 4:23.97 3:42.40 2:31.73 3:27.85
4 Harper 4:29.77 3:45.85 3:37.49 3:29.12
5 SUNY Cobleskill 2:47.39 3:08.31 3:16.68 3:29.23
6 Mohawk Valley 4:23.47 4:10.82 3:22.34 3:30.77
7 CC Rhode Island 3:09.45 3:11.58 4:32.46 3:32.86
8 Bergen CC 4:19. 3:22. 4:34. 3:33.
9 Erie CC 2:36.06 4:03.70 4:33.63 3:33.77
10 Columbus State Commun. College 4:21.99 3:30.45 2:51.80 3:34.74
0 Thaddeus Stevens NT NT NT NT
0 Morrisville State NT NT NT NT
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alfred State 4:30.5 2:40.2 3:40.5 3:28.1 2:38.1
4 Harper 2:38.94 4:27.68 4:04.67 3:29.12 3:27.03
8 Bergen CC 3:30. 2:37. 2:50. 3:33. 3:43.
10 Columbus State Commun. College 3:41.19 3:51.92 2:36.76 3:34.74 3:28.30
0 Thaddeus Stevens NT NT NT NT NT
0 Morrisville State NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Queensborough CC 3:10.64 3:39.12 3:58.84 3:32.55 4:38.29 3:39.12
1 DuPage 3:53.21 3:40.94 4:25.95 3:10.25 3:36.85 3:24.57
3 Delhi 2:29.66 3:23.70 3:09.15 3:38.25 3:46.56 3:27.85
5 SUNY Cobleskill 3:39.70 2:51.57 3:02.03 3:43.88 3:27.14 3:29.23
6 Mohawk Valley 3:03.37 4:15.04 3:58.17 3:03.37 2:48.62 3:30.77
7 CC Rhode Island 2:29.01 3:54.15 3:05.19 3:37.12 4:04.79 3:32.86
9 Erie CC 3:53.01 3:48.74 3:27.36 2:31.78 2:55.30 3:33.77

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harper 8:57.29 9:06.88 7:45.33 7:59.72 9:59.65 5:45.40 6:33.37 10
2 Erie CC 8:13.49 8:08.65 8:18.33 8:03.81 5:43.51 8:28.00 8:28.00 8
3 Delhi 6:43.47 6:13.95 10:00.28 8:12.03 10:39.64 6:23.79 7:22.83 6
4 DuPage 10:45.90 9:50.40 6:58.83 8:24.61 6:43.69 9:20.12 7:44.25 5
5 CC Rhode Island 6:01.05 8:38.68 10:30.56 8:28.51 7:42.75 10:00.05 10:20.39 4
6 Alfred State 7:19.1 7:54.8 8:40.8 8:30.6 6:38.2 6:02.5 10:07.6 3
7 SUNY Cobleskill 6:26.70 9:58.09 10:59.96 8:35.59 10:54.80 8:35.59 8:40.75 2
8 Queensborough CC 7:52.08 9:02.02 12:31.83 9:42.81 9:25.33 9:02.02 7:46.25 1
0 Mohawk Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ryan Blake Freshman Columbus State Commun. College 1.92m 2.55m 1.96m 6' 5" 10
2 Jaimaal Munir Freshman CC Rhode Island 1.45m 1.87m 1.91m 6' 3.25" 7
2 Nolan Kearns Freshman Alfred State 1.43m 2.12m 1.91m 6' 3.25" 7
4 Ryan Herlihy Sophomore Harper 1.38m 2.29m 1.86m 6' 1.25" 2
4 Jordan Gabay Freshman Middlesex 1.66m 2.42m 1.86m 6' 1.25" 3
4 Dante Lopardo Freshman CC Rhode Island 1.60m 2.25m 1.86m 6' 1.25" 4.5
4 David Robinson Sophomore Gloucester County College 1.97m 1.90m 1.86m 6' 1.25" 4.5
8 Keith Romero Sophomore Delhi 1.30m 1.50m 1.81m 5' 11.25" 1
8 Kenny Wilson Sophomore Alfred State 2.19m 1.85m 1.81m 5' 11.25" -
10 Nick Karavolos Sophomore DuPage 2.01m 1.95m 1.76m 5' 9.25" -
10 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 1.57m 1.85m 1.76m 5' 9.25" -
0 Erik Maggs Sophomore Delhi NH NH NH NH -
0 Lamar Helms Freshman Gloucester County College NH NH NH NH -

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Charlie Bates Sophomore Gloucester County College 3.54m 4.27m 14' 0" 10
2 Dan Mura Freshman Middlesex 4.17m 3.76m 12' 4" 8
2 Matt Miraglia Freshman DuPage 3.65m 3.76m 12' 4" 5
2 Kevin Emley Freshman Alfred State 3.16m 3.76m 12' 4" 6
5 Adam Wilson Sophomore Delhi 3.72m 3.61m 11' 10" 3
5 Nathan Miller Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 4.26m 3.61m 11' 10" 4
7 Ryan Herlihy Sophomore Harper 2.56m 3.46m 11' 4.25" 1.5
7 Andrew Giordano Freshman Gloucester County College 4.46m 3.46m 11' 4.25" 1.5
9 Andrew Ruud Freshman Delhi 2.55m 3.31m 10' 10.25" -
0 Chad Hedgepeth Freshman Mohawk Valley NH NH NH -
0 Stephen Shomo Freshman Gloucester County College NH NH NH -

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kenny Johnson Sophomore Alfred State 4.85m 6.55m 21' 6" 10
2 Nolan Kearns Freshman Alfred State 6.00m 6.52m 21' 4.75" 8
3 Ali Abdul-Matin Freshman Mohawk Valley 5.46m 6.50m 21' 4" 6
4 Lamar Helms Freshman Gloucester County College 6.06m 6.45m 21' 2" 5
5 Ronald Shamley Freshman Erie CC 5.90m 6.28m 20' 7.25" 4
6 Jordan Gabay Freshman Middlesex 6.78m 6.16m 20' 2.5" 3
7 Chris DeGannes Freshman Bergen CC 6.29m 6.11m 20' 0.5" 2
8 James Mwangi Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 4.80m 6.07m 19' 11" 1
9 Nick Karavolos Sophomore DuPage 5.66m 6.02m 19' 9" -
10 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 5.91m 5.97m 19' 7" -
11 Brandon Crenshaw Freshman Gloucester County College 6.56m 5.91m 19' 4.75" -
12 Kenneth Harris Sophomore Bergen CC 4.65m 5.88m 19' 3.5" -
13 Steven Battle Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 6.86m 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
14 David Delude Sophomore CC Rhode Island 5.59m 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
15 Jordan Breaux Freshman Harper 5.64m 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
16 Kelechi Baxton Freshman Dutchess Community College 4.54m 5.61m 18' 5" -
17 Jaimaal Munir Freshman CC Rhode Island 6.50m 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
18 Tyrre Burks Freshman Harper 4.10m 5.39m 17' 8.25" -
0 Julian Kutman Freshman Harper NM NM NM -
0 David DuPrey Sophomore Delhi NM NM NM -
0 John-Eric Joseph Freshman Queensborough CC NM NM NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kenny Johnson Sophomore Alfred State 6.55m 6.75m 4.91m 21' 6" 10
3 Ali Abdul-Matin Freshman Mohawk Valley 6.50m 8.39m 6.50m 21' 4" 6
9 Nick Karavolos Sophomore DuPage 6.02m 4.52m 5.72m 19' 9" -
12 Kenneth Harris Sophomore Bergen CC 5.88m 4.70m 4.53m 19' 3.5" -
13 Steven Battle Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 5.86m 5.80m 6.80m 19' 2.75" -
14 David Delude Sophomore CC Rhode Island 5.82m 5.59m 5.88m 19' 1.25" -
15 Jordan Breaux Freshman Harper 5.75m 7.36m 7.02m 18' 10.5" -
0 John-Eric Joseph Freshman Queensborough CC NM NM NM NM -
0 David DuPrey Sophomore Delhi NM NM NM NM -
0 Julian Kutman Freshman Harper NM NM NM NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Nolan Kearns Freshman Alfred State 7.89m 8.41m 6.52m 21' 4.75" 8
4 Lamar Helms Freshman Gloucester County College 4.52m 5.22m 6.45m 21' 2" 5
5 Ronald Shamley Freshman Erie CC 8.16m 7.85m 6.28m 20' 7.25" 4
6 Jordan Gabay Freshman Middlesex 6.22m 6.47m 6.16m 20' 2.5" 3
7 Chris DeGannes Freshman Bergen CC 7.58m 6.11m 6.11m 20' 0.5" 2
8 James Mwangi Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 5.95m 4.43m 6.07m 19' 11" 1
10 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 4.66m 6.21m 5.97m 19' 7" -
11 Brandon Crenshaw Freshman Gloucester County College 7.62m 4.67m 5.91m 19' 4.75" -
16 Kelechi Baxton Freshman Dutchess Community College 5.89m 4.21m 5.61m 18' 5" -
17 Jaimaal Munir Freshman CC Rhode Island 4.26m 5.21m 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
18 Tyrre Burks Freshman Harper 6.63m 3.99m 5.39m 17' 8.25" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jordan Breaux Freshman Harper 10.49m 12.97m 14.08m 15.87m 11.32m 13.80m 45' 3.5" 10
2 Nolan Kearns Freshman Alfred State 10.02m 16.20m 15.51m 10.98m 11.67m 13.73m 45' 0.5" 8
3 Jaimaal Munir Freshman CC Rhode Island 9.34m 15.21m 15.47m 10.81m 10.27m 13.34m 43' 9.25" 6
4 Brandon Crenshaw Freshman Gloucester County College 16.53m 16.53m 9.33m 14.26m 9.46m 13.33m 43' 9" 5
5 Patrick Branning Sophomore Delhi 15.73m 16.53m 15.47m 12.16m 10.71m 13.22m 43' 4.5" 4
6 Ali Abdul-Matin Freshman Mohawk Valley 13.45m 14.38m 17.02m 15.43m 12.40m 13.19m 43' 3.25" 3
7 Kelechi Baxton Freshman Dutchess Community College 14.33m 14.60m 12.76m 14.73m 14.33m 13.15m 43' 1.75" 2
8 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 12.80m 10.50m 15.49m 15.62m 14.59m 12.80m 42' 0" 1
9 Da ve Dillard Freshman Mohawk Valley 13.05m 16.19m 8.91m 11.92m 9.66m 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
10 James Mwangi Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 15.55m 16.17m 14.31m 15.18m 15.43m 12.44m 40' 9.75" -
11 Tony Kim Freshman Harper 10.82m 15.12m 14.01m 9.22m 13.40m 12.29m 40' 4" -
12 Joe Francolino Freshman Gloucester County College 9.42m 9.55m 11.38m 9.18m 8.57m 12.24m 40' 2" -
13 Jamar Carroll Freshman Erie CC 13.70m 8.39m 11.81m 11.10m 12.16m 11.81m 38' 9" -
0 Javal Lawrence Freshman Queensborough CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jordan Breaux Freshman Harper 14.35m 12.56m 10.49m 13.52m 13.80m 13.52m 13.80m 45' 3.5" 10
2 Nolan Kearns Freshman Alfred State 17.57m 11.40m 17.16m 14.28m 13.73m 15.51m 15.51m 45' 0.5" 8
6 Ali Abdul-Matin Freshman Mohawk Valley 15.43m 12.79m 16.88m 12.93m 13.19m 11.08m 12.13m 43' 3.25" 3
8 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 16.51m 11.01m 14.46m 14.46m 12.80m 12.03m 12.03m 42' 0" 1
9 Da ve Dillard Freshman Mohawk Valley 16.06m 14.56m 11.42m 14.31m 12.55m 15.06m 9.66m 41' 2.25" -
10 James Mwangi Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 13.31m 9.70m 12.94m 14.68m 12.44m 9.70m 9.70m 40' 9.75" -
13 Jamar Carroll Freshman Erie CC 10.63m 12.28m 15.12m 11.10m 11.81m 12.99m 12.99m 38' 9" -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Jaimaal Munir Freshman CC Rhode Island 12.27m 13.34m 11.07m 13.87m 17.21m 17.21m 14.14m 43' 9.25" 6
4 Brandon Crenshaw Freshman Gloucester County College 10.00m 13.33m 9.86m 16.40m 17.06m 15.73m 15.06m 43' 9" 5
5 Patrick Branning Sophomore Delhi 14.81m 13.22m 10.71m 11.24m 12.29m 15.73m 9.25m 43' 4.5" 4
7 Kelechi Baxton Freshman Dutchess Community College 11.18m 13.15m 9.99m 10.65m 16.17m 11.18m 12.23m 43' 1.75" 2
11 Tony Kim Freshman Harper 15.85m 12.29m 9.71m 11.55m 14.87m 15.24m 11.68m 40' 4" -
12 Joe Francolino Freshman Gloucester County College 14.08m 12.24m 10.40m 10.89m 12.36m 14.08m 14.08m 40' 2" -
0 Javal Lawrence Freshman Queensborough CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Duane Sanders Sophomore Gloucester County College 15.57m 51' 1" 10
2 Vann Osei Freshman Harper 14.97m 49' 1.5" 8
3 Ryan Markgraf Freshman Harper 14.07m 46' 2" 6
4 Eric Olson Freshman Harper 13.76m 45' 1.75" 5
5 Adonis Boomer Sophomore Alfred State 13.30m 43' 7.75" 4
6 Joshua Luis Freshman Bergen CC 13.24m 43' 5.25" 3
7 Chris Danig Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 13.02m 42' 8.75" 2
8 Ian Chrzanowski Sophomore Gloucester County College 12.76m 41' 10.5" 1
9 Ben Catino Sophomore Alfred State 12.63m 41' 5.25" -
10 Will Anger Freshman Delhi 12.37m 40' 7" -
11 Sarean Kao Sophomore CC Rhode Island 12.02m 39' 5.25" -
12 Alex Salinas Freshman DuPage 11.39m 37' 4.5" -
13 Joe Vaillancourt Freshman Delhi 11.10m 36' 5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Duane Sanders Sophomore Gloucester County College 15.57m 17.28m 14.64m 13.70m 15.57m 17.91m 15.73m 51' 1" 10
2 Vann Osei Freshman Harper 14.97m 16.47m 16.17m 18.26m 11.53m 14.52m 14.82m 49' 1.5" 8
3 Ryan Markgraf Freshman Harper 14.07m 16.18m 17.02m 17.59m 15.62m 14.07m 10.27m 46' 2" 6
6 Joshua Luis Freshman Bergen CC 13.24m 13.11m 12.58m 14.17m 9.27m 12.98m 9.67m 43' 5.25" 3
7 Chris Danig Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 13.02m 9.24m 13.93m 14.32m 14.06m 10.55m 16.41m 42' 8.75" 2
11 Sarean Kao Sophomore CC Rhode Island 12.02m 14.18m 12.74m 10.34m 15.15m 11.66m 14.30m 39' 5.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Eric Olson Freshman Harper 17.48m 13.76m 45' 1.75" 5
5 Adonis Boomer Sophomore Alfred State 14.90m 13.30m 43' 7.75" 4
8 Ian Chrzanowski Sophomore Gloucester County College 11.36m 12.76m 41' 10.5" 1
9 Ben Catino Sophomore Alfred State 13.89m 12.63m 41' 5.25" -
10 Will Anger Freshman Delhi 11.88m 12.37m 40' 7" -
12 Alex Salinas Freshman DuPage 12.64m 11.39m 37' 4.5" -
13 Joe Vaillancourt Freshman Delhi 13.54m 11.10m 36' 5" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Duane Sanders Sophomore Gloucester County College 59.28m 46.31m 46.31m 36.12m 32.88m 151' 11" 10
2 Shawn Haughton Freshman Nassau 50.74m 49.82m 45.71m 47.54m 49.37m 150' 0" 8
3 Vann Osei Freshman Harper 55.56m 34.03m 43.07m 53.84m 38.76m 141' 4" 6
4 Elliot Velez Sophomore DuPage 38.74m 33.69m 42.11m 49.69m 38.74m 138' 2" 5
5 Justin Olson Freshman Alfred State 47.68m 53.48m 41.46m 53.48m 38.56m 136' 0" 4
6 Larry Luster Sophomore Harper 32.90m 44.42m 41.13m 35.78m 30.02m 134' 11" 3
7 michael craft Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 35.95m 29.63m 39.50m 29.23m 38.71m 129' 7" 2
8 Will Anger Freshman Delhi 42.05m 40.87m 39.30m 29.47m 45.19m 128' 11" 1
9 Jason McComsey Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 36.35m 29.32m 39.09m 42.22m 31.66m 128' 3" -
10 Sarean Kao Sophomore CC Rhode Island 38.87m 48.31m 37.74m 34.72m 39.25m 123' 10" -
11 Patrick Boice Freshman Morrisville State 45.44m 39.80m 37.55m 42.81m 48.06m 123' 2" -
12 Adonis Boomer Sophomore Alfred State 43.77m 27.95m 36.78m 36.41m 40.83m 120' 8" -
13 Ian Chrzanowski Sophomore Gloucester County College 25.69m 34.13m 36.70m 40.00m 44.41m 120' 5" -
14 Alex Salinas Freshman DuPage 39.17m 27.46m 36.61m 28.92m 35.88m 120' 1" -
15 Chad Hedgepeth Freshman Mohawk Valley 41.82m 25.38m 35.74m 37.88m 27.16m 117' 3" -
16 Gary O' Brien Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 27.96m 33.27m 35.39m 39.28m 29.73m 116' 1" -
17 Andrew Keleshian Sophomore Gloucester County College 32.58m 37.72m 34.29m 26.06m 26.75m 112' 6" -
18 Emanuel Toledo Freshman Herkimer 32.30m 37.74m 34.00m 28.90m 31.28m 111' 6" -
19 Eric Olson Freshman Harper 35.40m 30.10m 33.08m 26.79m 26.13m 108' 6" -
0 Ray Coleman Sophomore Cumberland CC NM NM NM NM NM NM -
0 Nick Karavolos Sophomore DuPage NM NM NM NM NM NM -
0 Chris Lawrence Freshman Erie CC NM NM NM NM NM NM -
0 Mike Dolan Freshman CC Rhode Island NM NM NM NM NM NM -
0 kyle robinson   SUNY Cobleskill NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Justin Olson Freshman Alfred State 51.00m 44.36m 41.87m 33.17m 41.46m 52.65m 136' 0" 4
6 Larry Luster Sophomore Harper 50.18m 39.07m 45.65m 33.32m 41.13m 47.71m 134' 11" 3
7 michael craft Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 32.79m 48.98m 38.32m 41.87m 39.50m 42.66m 129' 7" 2
8 Will Anger Freshman Delhi 35.76m 31.44m 49.52m 31.05m 39.30m 44.02m 128' 11" 1
10 Sarean Kao Sophomore CC Rhode Island 31.70m 43.02m 29.81m 41.14m 37.74m 47.18m 123' 10" -
12 Adonis Boomer Sophomore Alfred State 26.85m 40.09m 28.69m 34.21m 36.78m 38.99m 120' 8" -
14 Alex Salinas Freshman DuPage 33.32m 46.49m 37.71m 39.17m 36.61m 42.47m 120' 1" -
18 Emanuel Toledo Freshman Herkimer 33.66m 42.84m 26.18m 41.48m 34.00m 34.34m 111' 6" -
0 kyle robinson   SUNY Cobleskill NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
0 Mike Dolan Freshman CC Rhode Island NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
0 Nick Karavolos Sophomore DuPage NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
0 Ray Coleman Sophomore Cumberland CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Duane Sanders Sophomore Gloucester County College 43.99m 42.61m 54.65m 33.34m 58.35m 46.31m 151' 11" 10
2 Shawn Haughton Freshman Nassau 55.77m 46.62m 42.51m 42.51m 54.85m 45.71m 150' 0" 8
3 Vann Osei Freshman Harper 36.18m 53.41m 46.08m 51.68m 54.27m 43.07m 141' 4" 6
4 Elliot Velez Sophomore DuPage 29.48m 38.74m 42.11m 53.90m 45.06m 42.11m 138' 2" 5
9 Jason McComsey Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 48.86m 48.47m 45.74m 33.62m 30.10m 39.09m 128' 3" -
11 Patrick Boice Freshman Morrisville State 37.17m 27.79m 35.67m 29.66m 30.04m 37.55m 123' 2" -
13 Ian Chrzanowski Sophomore Gloucester County College 40.37m 37.43m 40.74m 27.16m 31.20m 36.70m 120' 5" -
15 Chad Hedgepeth Freshman Mohawk Valley 40.74m 36.45m 41.46m 40.39m 37.88m 35.74m 117' 3" -
16 Gary O' Brien Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 25.13m 36.10m 40.70m 41.76m 38.22m 35.39m 116' 1" -
17 Andrew Keleshian Sophomore Gloucester County College 31.55m 33.26m 33.95m 31.89m 43.21m 34.29m 112' 6" -
19 Eric Olson Freshman Harper 33.41m 28.45m 27.13m 34.07m 30.76m 33.08m 108' 6" -
0 Chris Lawrence Freshman Erie CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mike Dolan Freshman CC Rhode Island 42.59m 53.02m 43.46m 142' 7" 10
2 Sarean Kao Sophomore CC Rhode Island 39.86m 40.30m 43.33m 142' 2" 8
3 Vann Osei Freshman Harper 35.83m 37.47m 41.18m 135' 1" 6
4 Joshua Luis Freshman Bergen CC 45.71m 33.17m 40.45m 132' 8" 5
5 Will Anger Freshman Delhi 28.01m 42.82m 40.02m 131' 3" 4
6 Eric Olson Freshman Harper 34.80m 36.00m 40.00m 131' 3" 3
7 kyle robinson   SUNY Cobleskill 48.55m 37.76m 38.53m 126' 5" 2
8 Jason Dipasquale Sophomore Bergen CC 46.72m 33.42m 37.98m 124' 7" 1
9 Duane Sanders Sophomore Gloucester County College 48.50m 45.15m 37.31m 122' 5" -
10 Erik Williams Freshman Alfred State 29.28m 27.42m 37.06m 121' 7" -
11 Matthew Hand Freshman Alfred State 44.77m 37.01m 35.25m 115' 8" -
12 Elliot Velez Sophomore DuPage 41.11m 28.74m 33.42m 109' 8" -
13 Joe Vaillancourt Freshman Delhi 24.01m 22.76m 31.18m 102' 3" -
0 Larry Luster Sophomore Harper NM NM NM NM -
0 Adonis Boomer Sophomore Alfred State NM NM NM NM -
0 Curtis Samm Sophomore Bronx CC NM NM NM NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Sarean Kao Sophomore CC Rhode Island 35.10m 35.96m 43.33m 40.30m 55.46m 142' 2" 8
3 Vann Osei Freshman Harper 29.24m 33.36m 41.18m 45.71m 37.06m 135' 1" 6
4 Joshua Luis Freshman Bergen CC 33.17m 48.54m 40.45m 32.36m 36.81m 132' 8" 5
6 Eric Olson Freshman Harper 35.60m 40.80m 40.00m 47.20m 38.00m 131' 3" 3
8 Jason Dipasquale Sophomore Bergen CC 27.35m 39.12m 37.98m 36.46m 47.85m 124' 7" 1
9 Duane Sanders Sophomore Gloucester County College 27.61m 31.71m 37.31m 38.80m 38.80m 122' 5" -
0 Larry Luster Sophomore Harper NM NM NM NM NM NM -
0 Curtis Samm Sophomore Bronx CC NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mike Dolan Freshman CC Rhode Island 50.41m 32.16m 43.46m 43.03m 32.16m 142' 7" 10
5 Will Anger Freshman Delhi 30.02m 30.42m 40.02m 51.63m 36.42m 131' 3" 4
7 kyle robinson   SUNY Cobleskill 49.32m 42.77m 38.53m 37.76m 36.60m 126' 5" 2
10 Erik Williams Freshman Alfred State 27.80m 41.88m 37.06m 26.68m 34.47m 121' 7" -
11 Matthew Hand Freshman Alfred State 35.60m 44.42m 35.25m 31.02m 41.60m 115' 8" -
12 Elliot Velez Sophomore DuPage 39.10m 26.74m 33.42m 24.06m 38.77m 109' 8" -
13 Joe Vaillancourt Freshman Delhi 23.70m 35.55m 31.18m 25.57m 22.76m 102' 3" -
0 Adonis Boomer Sophomore Alfred State NM NM NM NM NM NM -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ryan Herlihy Sophomore Harper 52.03m 50.03m 55.53m 60.04m 45.53m 58.54m 164' 2" 10
2 Jason McComsey Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 57.40m 49.91m 63.39m 36.93m 55.90m 52.41m 163' 9" 8
3 Charlie Morris Freshman Delhi 46.09m 48.52m 56.28m 57.25m 48.03m 61.62m 159' 2" 6
4 Ray Coleman Sophomore Cumberland CC 44.79m 48.16m 44.31m 40.94m 59.24m 37.56m 158' 0" 5
5 Nick Karavolos Sophomore DuPage 50.73m 47.41m 56.42m 54.52m 47.41m 34.14m 155' 6" 4
6 Thomas Bennett Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 50.32m 47.03m 38.56m 32.92m 37.15m 58.79m 154' 3" 3
7 Antonio Tronco Freshman Gloucester County College 43.16m 45.92m 53.73m 39.95m 45.92m 41.79m 150' 8" 2
8 James Tindall Sophomore Dutchess Community College 58.46m 45.67m 53.43m 40.65m 50.24m 33.80m 149' 10" 1
9 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 52.21m 45.01m 47.71m 31.96m 49.96m 52.66m 147' 8" -
10 Tom Obenhaus Sophomore CC Rhode Island 55.03m 42.33m 45.29m 40.64m 38.52m 32.59m 138' 10" -
11 David Robinson Sophomore Gloucester County College 51.83m 42.14m 42.14m 30.34m 43.40m 30.34m 138' 3" -
12 Matthew Jones Freshman Alfred State 41.76m 41.76m 50.53m 30.07m 43.01m 44.68m 137' 0" -
13 Chad Hedgepeth Freshman Mohawk Valley 34.25m 40.77m 28.54m 41.99m 41.59m 33.84m 133' 9" -
14 Jordan Breaux Freshman Harper 40.79m 39.99m 39.99m 33.99m 34.79m 47.59m 131' 2" -
15 Da ve Dillard Freshman Mohawk Valley 49.38m 39.50m 39.11m 39.11m 41.48m 34.76m 129' 7" -
16 William Blankenship Sophomore Gloucester County College 34.68m 38.11m 42.68m 29.34m 40.78m 45.35m 125' 0" -
17 Alex Salinas Freshman DuPage 38.22m 37.11m 41.56m 41.93m 42.31m 42.68m 121' 9" -
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ryan Herlihy Sophomore Harper 43.53m 50.03m 43.53m 50.03m 164' 2" 10
2 Jason McComsey Freshman Thaddeus Stevens 64.88m 58.89m 46.92m 49.91m 163' 9" 8
3 Charlie Morris Freshman Delhi 38.82m 50.95m 56.77m 48.52m 159' 2" 6
6 Thomas Bennett Freshman Northern Essex Community Colle 39.98m 46.56m 54.55m 47.03m 154' 3" 3
7 Antonio Tronco Freshman Gloucester County College 45.92m 59.70m 50.97m 45.92m 150' 8" 2
9 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 46.81m 32.41m 54.46m 45.01m 147' 8" -
13 Chad Hedgepeth Freshman Mohawk Valley 43.62m 46.07m 51.37m 40.77m 133' 9" -
16 William Blankenship Sophomore Gloucester County College 37.73m 38.87m 44.59m 38.11m 125' 0" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Ray Coleman Sophomore Cumberland CC 37.08m 39.49m 43.34m 56.35m 56.83m 44.31m 48.16m 158' 0" 5
5 Nick Karavolos Sophomore DuPage 51.68m 52.15m 49.78m 50.73m 46.94m 36.03m 47.41m 155' 6" 4
8 James Tindall Sophomore Dutchess Community College 34.25m 52.52m 46.58m 52.98m 42.02m 58.00m 45.67m 149' 10" 1
10 Tom Obenhaus Sophomore CC Rhode Island 31.32m 32.17m 35.13m 46.14m 51.64m 33.44m 42.33m 138' 10" -
11 David Robinson Sophomore Gloucester County College 36.66m 37.93m 37.08m 38.77m 42.56m 29.50m 42.14m 138' 3" -
12 Matthew Jones Freshman Alfred State 40.51m 35.91m 51.36m 48.86m 53.87m 50.53m 41.76m 137' 0" -
14 Jordan Breaux Freshman Harper 50.39m 45.99m 35.99m 27.99m 51.99m 45.99m 39.99m 131' 2" -
15 Da ve Dillard Freshman Mohawk Valley 38.71m 28.44m 46.21m 45.43m 37.92m 28.44m 39.50m 129' 7" -
17 Alex Salinas Freshman DuPage 27.83m 30.80m 41.19m 43.05m 33.40m 39.34m 37.11m 121' 9" -

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS SC
1 Chad Hedgepeth Freshman Mohawk Valley 5714 6285 10
2 Craig Peterson Sophomore Herkimer 5164 5525 8
3 Nick Karavolos Sophomore DuPage 5046 3834 6
4 Da ve Dillard Freshman Mohawk Valley 4828 3621 5
5 Dominic Willis Freshman Harper 4715 4384 4
6 Eric Ober Sophomore Thaddeus Stevens 4637 5054 3
7 Joe Francolino Freshman Gloucester County College 4615 5584 2
8 Jack Bower Sophomore Gloucester County College 4296 4854 1
9 Paul Pelno Freshman Herkimer 4233 2963 -
10 Patrick Branning Sophomore Delhi 4224 3928 -
11 Shaun Anderson Sophomore Alfred State 3836 4795 -