May 11-13, 2006
|
Erie Community College - Buffalo, NY

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Triva Alleyne Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:28.01 2:59.10 3:02.06 10
2 Alyssa Jones Freshman Mohawk Valley 2:28.52 1:57.33 2:55.26 8
3 Sherilyn Nicholas Sophomore CC Rhode Island 2:31.25 2:55.45 2:38.82 6
4 Colleen Usher Freshman Gloucester County College 2:33.17 3:17.59 3:17.59 5
5 Fatimah Abdul-Qadir Freshman Kingsborough CC 2:36.73 2:44.57 2:47.71 4
6 theresa cox Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 2:37.03 3:22.57 2:52.74 3
7 Miscia Dana Freshman Bergen CC 2:37.15 2:49.73 3:07.01 2
8 Rachael Procter Freshman CC Rhode Island 2:45.62 3:35.31 2:24.09 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Triva Alleyne Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:49.91 2:25.42 2:11.64 3:15.93 2:07.05 3:17.46 2:33.07
2 Alyssa Jones Freshman Mohawk Valley 3:05.32 3:13.11 2:59.09 2:57.54 2:54.42 2:49.75 2:35.73
3 Sherilyn Nicholas Sophomore CC Rhode Island 2:51.41 2:46.73 1:50.64 2:23.36 3:02.31 2:21.80 2:35.82
4 Rachael Procter Freshman CC Rhode Island 3:21.6 2:19.1 2:58.1 2:06.6 1:49.4 2:12.8 2:36.3
5 theresa cox Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 3:04.19 3:19.80 3:19.80 2:25.17 2:42.34 2:03.32 2:36.09
6 Colleen Usher Freshman Gloucester County College 2:14.8 2:21.2 1:52.3 2:42.1 1:58.7 2:08.4 2:40.5
7 Fatimah Abdul-Qadir Freshman Kingsborough CC 3:23.60 2:47.58 3:09.50 3:23.60 2:39.75 2:08.42 2:36.61
8 Miscia Dana Freshman Bergen CC 2:47.75 3:11.26 2:17.96 3:20.67 2:47.75 3:01.86 2:36.77
9 Kimberlin Brooks Freshman Bronx CC 2:34.03 3:46.28 3:57.69 3:55.79 2:37.83 3:50.09 3:10.15
10 Amanda Walter Freshman Queensborough CC 2:24.57 2:28.43 2:18.79 2:34.21 3:41.68 2:34.21 3:12.76
11 Jennie Ferrell Freshman Mohawk Valley 2:38.9 3:12.5 3:41.6 4:33.1 3:25.9 2:50.1 3:43.9
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Triva Alleyne Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:05.52 2:51.44 2:49.91 2:33.07 2:48.38 2:19.30 2:37.67
4 Rachael Procter Freshman CC Rhode Island 3:04.4 2:11.2 3:20.0 2:36.3 2:37.8 2:28.4 2:14.4
6 Colleen Usher Freshman Gloucester County College 3:09.3 2:45.3 2:37.2 2:40.5 3:10.9 3:17.4 3:09.3
9 Kimberlin Brooks Freshman Bronx CC 3:10.15 2:43.53 2:13.11 3:10.15 2:35.93 3:48.18 2:32.12
11 Jennie Ferrell Freshman Mohawk Valley 4:37.6 3:23.7 3:14.7 3:43.9 2:50.1 2:45.6 4:19.7
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Alyssa Jones Freshman Mohawk Valley 2:35.73
3 Sherilyn Nicholas Sophomore CC Rhode Island 2:35.82
5 theresa cox Freshman SUNY Cobleskill 2:36.09
7 Fatimah Abdul-Qadir Freshman Kingsborough CC 2:36.61
8 Miscia Dana Freshman Bergen CC 2:36.77
10 Amanda Walter Freshman Queensborough CC 3:12.76