April 14-16, 2016
|
Cerritos - Norwalk, CA

Men 800m Run Open C/O

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 RYAN SANCHEZ   Cacique Runners 1:46.99 1:56.62 1:34.16 1:17.04 1:17.04
2 Christian Harrison   Georgia 1:47.74 1:21.89 1:52.05 1:49.90 1:42.36
3 Brennan Munley JR-3 Michigan 1:48.58 2:11.39 2:08.13 1:31.21 1:26.87
4 Patrick Weaver   Colorado Mines 1:48.76 1:43.33 2:19.22 2:18.13 2:15.95
5 My'Lik Kerley   Stephen F. Austin 1:48.86 1:44.51 2:19.34 2:01.93 2:07.37
6 Jeffrey Moore JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:49.68 1:25.55 2:03.94 2:17.10 2:08.33
7 O'Neal Wanliss   North Carolina 1:49.79 1:51.99 1:33.33 2:04.07 1:49.79
8 Sergio Miranda SR-4 Lewis 1:50.31 1:32.66 2:00.24 2:09.07 1:41.49
9 Alejandro Sanchez SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:50.35 1:47.04 1:30.49 1:36.01 1:47.04
10 Kisean Smith Senior Georgia 1:50.49 2:23.64 1:53.81 2:22.54 1:29.50
11 Jeramey Hampton SO-2 Georgia 1:50.55 2:01.61 1:18.49 1:48.34 2:09.35
12 Matthew Swanson SR-4 Washington St. 1:50.69 1:45.16 1:35.20 1:38.52 1:54.01
13 Scott Bradley   Eastern Michigan 1:50.97 1:52.08 2:13.17 2:19.83 2:07.62
14 Hugh Nicklason SO-2 San Francisco 1:51.01 1:37.69 1:29.92 1:34.36 1:17.71
15 Josh Dempsey SR-4 Western Oregon 1:51.18 2:08.97 2:05.64 2:05.64 1:32.28
16 Chris Ibarra JR-3 Houston 1:51.22 1:21.19 1:42.33 1:50.11 1:45.66
17 Arturo Sotomayor SO-2 UCLA 1:51.25 1:25.67 2:07.94 1:41.24 1:17.88
18 OMAR U. ROSALES M.   Mexico-FMAA 1:51.51 1:21.41 2:16.05 2:04.90 2:21.62
19 George Espino   Southern Utah 1:51.67 2:17.36 1:39.39 2:10.66 2:01.72
20 Mason Waynes   Eastern Michigan 1:51.80 1:45.10 1:42.86 1:22.74 1:23.85
21 Cody Nguyen   UC Davis 1:51.95 1:43.00 1:31.80 1:45.24 1:45.24
22 Jonah Warwick   North Dakota State 1:51.97 2:14.37 1:34.06 2:00.93 1:34.06
23 Cory Nicholls SR-4 North Carolina 1:52.02 2:07.71 1:46.42 2:05.47 2:09.95
24 Shelby Hernandez Jr. SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.50 1:40.13 1:24.38 1:33.38 1:21.00
25 Josue Quiroga   Central Arkansas 1:52.52 1:28.89 1:27.77 1:48.02 1:46.90
26 Matt Jemilo   Lewis 1:52.65 1:38.01 2:14.06 1:41.39 1:52.65
27 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West Track Club 1:52.82 2:17.64 1:33.64 1:30.26 2:00.72
28 Logan Stahl Senior Eastern Washington 1:52.94 1:41.65 1:47.30 1:42.78 2:11.01
29 Cal Lawton JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:53.02 2:06.59 1:45.11 1:43.98 2:16.76
30 Mach Dojiok SR-4 South Dakota 1:53.10 1:32.75 2:05.55 2:10.07 2:12.33
31 Alexis J. Verdugo Alfaro   Mexico-FMAA 1:53.45 2:21.82 1:40.97 1:35.30 2:20.68
32 Blake Adams JR-3 Utah Valley 1:53.52 1:28.55 1:38.77 1:24.01 1:50.12
33 Brandon Yardley SO-2 Utah Valley 1:53.66 1:32.07 2:03.89 2:24.35 2:07.30
34 Connor Julian SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:53.74 1:34.41 1:48.06 2:16.49 1:48.06
35 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.95 1:33.44 1:55.09 1:51.68 2:03.07
36 Dalton Herding   North Dakota State 1:54.13 2:22.67 2:14.68 2:24.95 1:33.59
37 Nathaniel Chapman   Michigan 1:54.52 2:13.99 1:40.78 1:33.91 1:22.46
38 Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont 1:54.89 1:29.62 2:23.62 2:27.06 2:05.23
39 Johnny Leverenz JR-3 Butler 1:54.95 1:49.21 1:49.21 2:11.05 1:51.51
40 Edwardo Vasquez   Sacramento St. 1:55.04 1:50.44 1:41.24 1:45.84 1:53.89
41 Luke Pawlaczyk   PowerBar 1:55.32 2:04.55 1:58.78 1:44.95 2:12.62
42 OMAR RIVERA G.   Mexico-FMAA 1:55.44 1:40.44 1:46.21 2:15.07 2:15.07
43 Eric Jones SR-4 FIU 1:55.74 2:18.89 2:28.15 1:46.48 2:25.84
44 Hironmoy Redman SR-4 Washington St. 1:55.75 2:18.90 1:51.12 1:30.29 1:44.18
45 Robert Guinn SR-4 Adams State 1:55.80 1:34.96 1:30.33 2:01.59 1:47.70
46 Bryont Brown SR-4 Alabama State 1:56.04 2:07.65 2:12.29 1:24.71 1:28.19
47 Josh Hanna   Western Oregon 1:56.33 2:27.74 1:48.19 2:18.44 1:36.56
48 Robin Butler SR-4 Western State 1:56.37 2:14.99 2:18.48 1:23.79 1:28.45
49 Brandon Gonzalez SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:56.69 1:27.52 2:18.87 1:25.19 1:33.36
50 Robert Monticone Senior Sam Houston St. 1:57.54 2:06.95 2:05.77 2:23.40 1:24.63
51 Jahleel Norwood Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:58.81 1:54.06 1:27.92 2:20.20 1:30.30
52 Richard Jones   SRA 2:00.62 2:05.45 2:00.62 1:38.91 1:58.21
53 Christopher Donawa Freshman Cerritos 2:01.35 1:46.79 1:35.87 1:28.59 1:56.50
54 Javier Ubaldo Sophomore Mt. SAC 2:03.05 2:20.28 2:10.44 2:03.05 2:12.90
55 Keith Turner Freshman Cerritos 2:06.95 1:49.18 2:05.68 2:26.00 1:51.72
  Bryan Kamau JR-3 Georgia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Austin Murray   Academy of Art DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Grayson Birka JR-3 UT-Arlington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Open C/O Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 RYAN SANCHEZ   Cacique Runners 1:46.99 1:56.62
2 Christian Harrison   Georgia 1:47.74 1:40.20
3 Brennan Munley JR-3 Michigan 1:48.58 2:17.90
4 Patrick Weaver   Colorado Mines 1:48.76 1:20.49
6 Jeffrey Moore JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:49.68 2:11.62
7 O'Neal Wanliss   North Carolina 1:49.79 1:51.99
8 Sergio Miranda SR-4 Lewis 1:50.31 1:38.18
10 Kisean Smith Senior Georgia 1:50.49 1:52.70
11 Jeramey Hampton SO-2 Georgia 1:50.55 1:17.39
13 Scott Bradley   Eastern Michigan 1:50.97 2:23.16
23 Cory Nicholls SR-4 North Carolina 1:52.02 2:04.35
39 Johnny Leverenz JR-3 Butler 1:54.95 1:37.71
48 Robin Butler SR-4 Western State 1:56.37 2:24.30
52 Richard Jones   SRA 2:00.62 2:24.75
  Bryan Kamau JR-3 Georgia DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Open C/O Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 My'Lik Kerley   Stephen F. Austin 1:48.86 2:18.26
9 Alejandro Sanchez SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:50.35 1:17.25
12 Matthew Swanson SR-4 Washington St. 1:50.69 1:28.56
14 Hugh Nicklason SO-2 San Francisco 1:51.01 2:01.00
15 Josh Dempsey SR-4 Western Oregon 1:51.18 1:37.84
18 OMAR U. ROSALES M.   Mexico-FMAA 1:51.51 1:24.75
21 Cody Nguyen   UC Davis 1:51.95 2:07.63
22 Jonah Warwick   North Dakota State 1:51.97 1:44.14
25 Josue Quiroga   Central Arkansas 1:52.52 1:34.52
30 Mach Dojiok SR-4 South Dakota 1:53.10 2:23.64
37 Nathaniel Chapman   Michigan 1:54.52 2:19.72
38 Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont 1:54.89 1:42.26
40 Edwardo Vasquez   Sacramento St. 1:55.04 2:03.10
41 Luke Pawlaczyk   PowerBar 1:55.32 2:13.78
47 Josh Hanna   Western Oregon 1:56.33 2:11.46
Men 800m Run Open C/O Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Chris Ibarra JR-3 Houston 1:51.22
17 Arturo Sotomayor SO-2 UCLA 1:51.25
19 George Espino   Southern Utah 1:51.67
20 Mason Waynes   Eastern Michigan 1:51.80
24 Shelby Hernandez Jr. SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.50
26 Matt Jemilo   Lewis 1:52.65
27 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West Track Club 1:52.82
28 Logan Stahl Senior Eastern Washington 1:52.94
29 Cal Lawton JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:53.02
31 Alexis J. Verdugo Alfaro   Mexico-FMAA 1:53.45
32 Blake Adams JR-3 Utah Valley 1:53.52
35 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.95
36 Dalton Herding   North Dakota State 1:54.13
44 Hironmoy Redman SR-4 Washington St. 1:55.75
50 Robert Monticone Senior Sam Houston St. 1:57.54
Men 800m Run Open C/O Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Brandon Yardley SO-2 Utah Valley 1:59.35 1:53.66 1:59.35 2:17.53
34 Connor Julian SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:41.23 1:53.74 1:45.78 2:23.32
42 OMAR RIVERA G.   Mexico-FMAA 2:01.22 1:55.44 1:47.36 1:30.05
43 Eric Jones SR-4 FIU 2:02.69 1:55.74 2:09.63 2:11.95
45 Robert Guinn SR-4 Adams State 1:40.75 1:55.80 2:14.33 1:53.49
46 Bryont Brown SR-4 Alabama State 1:31.68 1:56.04 1:24.71 2:28.54
49 Brandon Gonzalez SR-4 Grand Canyon 2:31.70 1:56.69 1:21.69 1:38.02
51 Jahleel Norwood Sophomore Mt. SAC 2:07.13 1:58.81 2:14.26 2:20.20
53 Christopher Donawa Freshman Cerritos 1:29.80 2:01.35 1:29.80 1:54.07
54 Javier Ubaldo Sophomore Mt. SAC 2:12.90 2:03.05 2:33.82 1:45.83
55 Keith Turner Freshman Cerritos 1:41.56 2:06.95 1:37.76 2:00.61
  Austin Murray   Academy of Art DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Grayson Birka JR-3 UT-Arlington DNF DNF DNF DNF