April 14-16, 2016
|
Cerritos - Norwalk, CA

Men 800m Run Open C/O

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 RYAN SANCHEZ   Cacique Runners 1:46.99 1:37.36 1:44.85 1:36.30 1:28.81
2 Christian Harrison   Georgia 1:47.74 1:49.90 2:14.68 2:08.21 2:14.68
3 Brennan Munley JR-3 Michigan 1:48.58 1:19.27 1:47.50 1:27.95 1:49.67
4 Patrick Weaver   Colorado Mines 1:48.76 1:38.98 1:38.98 2:06.17 1:57.46
5 My'Lik Kerley   Stephen F. Austin 1:48.86 2:00.84 2:16.08 2:05.19 1:39.07
6 Jeffrey Moore JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:49.68 1:25.55 1:33.23 2:21.49 1:47.49
7 O'Neal Wanliss   North Carolina 1:49.79 2:16.14 2:15.05 2:06.26 1:54.19
8 Sergio Miranda SR-4 Lewis 1:50.31 1:41.49 2:03.55 1:27.15 1:55.83
9 Alejandro Sanchez SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:50.35 1:29.39 2:03.60 1:36.01 2:01.39
10 Kisean Smith Senior Georgia 1:50.49 2:11.49 1:48.28 1:28.40 2:08.17
11 Jeramey Hampton SO-2 Georgia 1:50.55 1:52.77 1:53.87 1:56.08 2:13.77
12 Matthew Swanson SR-4 Washington St. 1:50.69 2:20.58 1:30.77 1:21.91 1:34.09
13 Scott Bradley   Eastern Michigan 1:50.97 2:07.62 2:19.83 1:39.88 1:53.19
14 Hugh Nicklason SO-2 San Francisco 1:51.01 1:58.78 2:05.45 2:15.44 1:23.26
15 Josh Dempsey SR-4 Western Oregon 1:51.18 1:36.73 1:36.73 2:05.64 2:13.42
16 Chris Ibarra JR-3 Houston 1:51.22 1:28.98 2:13.47 2:12.36 1:43.44
17 Arturo Sotomayor SO-2 UCLA 1:51.25 2:11.28 1:30.12 1:44.58 2:09.05
18 OMAR U. ROSALES M.   Mexico-FMAA 1:51.51 1:33.67 2:13.82 2:24.97 2:11.59
19 George Espino   Southern Utah 1:51.67 1:37.16 2:02.84 1:49.44 2:14.01
20 Mason Waynes   Eastern Michigan 1:51.80 1:59.63 2:11.93 2:14.16 1:57.39
21 Cody Nguyen   UC Davis 1:51.95 1:34.04 1:59.79 1:32.92 1:39.64
22 Jonah Warwick   North Dakota State 1:51.97 2:21.09 1:57.57 1:49.73 2:24.45
23 Cory Nicholls SR-4 North Carolina 1:52.02 2:16.67 1:25.14 1:19.54 1:37.46
24 Shelby Hernandez Jr. SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.50 2:22.88 2:19.50 2:02.63 2:12.75
25 Josue Quiroga   Central Arkansas 1:52.52 1:44.65 2:16.15 1:37.90 2:13.90
26 Matt Jemilo   Lewis 1:52.65 2:15.18 2:05.05 1:54.91 2:10.68
27 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West Track Club 1:52.82 1:21.23 1:18.98 1:42.67 1:38.16
28 Logan Stahl Senior Eastern Washington 1:52.94 2:06.50 1:21.32 2:23.44 1:41.65
29 Cal Lawton JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:53.02 2:06.59 1:42.85 1:39.46 1:22.51
30 Mach Dojiok SR-4 South Dakota 1:53.10 2:15.72 2:27.03 2:21.38 1:28.22
31 Alexis J. Verdugo Alfaro   Mexico-FMAA 1:53.45 1:44.38 2:15.01 2:18.41 2:15.01
32 Blake Adams JR-3 Utah Valley 1:53.52 1:44.44 1:31.96 1:56.93 1:39.90
33 Brandon Yardley SO-2 Utah Valley 1:53.66 2:23.22 1:32.07 2:22.08 1:40.02
34 Connor Julian SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:53.74 1:35.55 2:14.22 2:06.26 1:21.90
35 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.95 1:25.47 2:03.07 2:14.46 2:17.88
36 Dalton Herding   North Dakota State 1:54.13 2:18.10 2:16.96 2:24.95 1:59.84
37 Nathaniel Chapman   Michigan 1:54.52 2:17.43 2:22.01 1:21.31 2:27.73
38 Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont 1:54.89 1:21.58 1:33.06 1:54.89 1:27.32
39 Johnny Leverenz JR-3 Butler 1:54.95 2:20.24 2:00.70 2:00.70 1:48.06
40 Edwardo Vasquez   Sacramento St. 1:55.04 2:01.95 1:25.13 1:44.69 1:50.44
41 Luke Pawlaczyk   PowerBar 1:55.32 2:09.16 2:14.93 1:23.03 1:53.02
42 OMAR RIVERA G.   Mexico-FMAA 1:55.44 1:39.28 2:12.76 1:21.97 2:13.91
43 Eric Jones SR-4 FIU 1:55.74 2:13.10 2:14.26 2:28.15 1:26.81
44 Hironmoy Redman SR-4 Washington St. 1:55.75 2:25.85 1:56.91 2:23.53 2:20.06
45 Robert Guinn SR-4 Adams State 1:55.80 1:23.38 2:22.44 1:36.12 2:20.12
46 Bryont Brown SR-4 Alabama State 1:56.04 2:00.69 1:52.56 2:26.21 2:03.01
47 Josh Hanna   Western Oregon 1:56.33 2:18.44 1:35.39 1:24.92 2:21.93
48 Robin Butler SR-4 Western State 1:56.37 1:34.26 1:44.74 1:22.63 1:24.95
49 Brandon Gonzalez SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:56.69 2:31.70 2:08.36 1:22.85 2:10.70
50 Robert Monticone Senior Sam Houston St. 1:57.54 1:55.19 1:52.84 1:50.49 1:41.09
51 Jahleel Norwood Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:58.81 2:26.14 2:22.58 1:42.18 2:24.95
52 Richard Jones   SRA 2:00.62 1:50.97 1:55.80 1:47.36 1:46.15
53 Christopher Donawa Freshman Cerritos 2:01.35 2:04.99 1:35.87 2:08.64 1:52.86
54 Javier Ubaldo Sophomore Mt. SAC 2:03.05 2:37.51 1:31.06 1:39.67 1:34.75
55 Keith Turner Freshman Cerritos 2:06.95 1:32.68 2:45.04 2:06.95 2:38.69
  Bryan Kamau JR-3 Georgia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Austin Murray   Academy of Art DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Grayson Birka JR-3 UT-Arlington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Open C/O Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 RYAN SANCHEZ   Cacique Runners 2:08.39 1:46.99 2:04.11
2 Christian Harrison   Georgia 1:25.12 1:47.74 1:39.12
3 Brennan Munley JR-3 Michigan 1:24.70 1:48.58 2:18.99
4 Patrick Weaver   Colorado Mines 1:29.19 1:48.76 2:21.39
6 Jeffrey Moore JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:33.23 1:49.68 1:48.59
7 O'Neal Wanliss   North Carolina 1:32.23 1:49.79 2:02.97
8 Sergio Miranda SR-4 Lewis 1:59.14 1:50.31 1:22.74
10 Kisean Smith Senior Georgia 1:25.08 1:50.49 1:22.87
11 Jeramey Hampton SO-2 Georgia 1:36.18 1:50.55 1:51.66
13 Scott Bradley   Eastern Michigan 2:06.51 1:50.97 1:45.43
23 Cory Nicholls SR-4 North Carolina 1:34.10 1:52.02 1:27.38
39 Johnny Leverenz JR-3 Butler 1:44.61 1:54.95 1:49.21
48 Robin Butler SR-4 Western State 1:40.08 1:56.37 2:23.14
52 Richard Jones   SRA 1:57.01 2:00.62 1:24.44
  Bryan Kamau JR-3 Georgia DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Open C/O Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 My'Lik Kerley   Stephen F. Austin 1:34.71 2:04.10 1:48.86 1:58.66 1:33.62
9 Alejandro Sanchez SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:52.56 2:15.73 1:50.35 1:18.35 1:26.08
12 Matthew Swanson SR-4 Washington St. 1:27.45 2:12.83 1:50.69 2:06.19 1:51.80
14 Hugh Nicklason SO-2 San Francisco 2:07.67 1:59.89 1:51.01 2:19.88 1:46.57
15 Josh Dempsey SR-4 Western Oregon 1:24.50 1:33.40 1:51.18 2:10.08 2:01.19
18 OMAR U. ROSALES M.   Mexico-FMAA 1:26.98 1:21.41 1:51.51 1:35.90 2:16.05
21 Cody Nguyen   UC Davis 1:41.88 1:25.09 1:51.95 1:47.48 1:31.80
22 Jonah Warwick   North Dakota State 2:18.85 2:02.05 1:51.97 1:59.81 2:15.49
25 Josue Quiroga   Central Arkansas 1:28.89 2:07.15 1:52.52 2:15.03 2:03.78
30 Mach Dojiok SR-4 South Dakota 1:24.83 2:13.46 1:53.10 2:04.41 1:31.62
37 Nathaniel Chapman   Michigan 1:37.35 1:52.23 1:54.52 1:47.65 1:59.10
38 Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont 2:16.72 1:21.58 1:54.89 1:50.30 2:21.32
40 Edwardo Vasquez   Sacramento St. 1:36.64 1:46.99 1:55.04 1:46.99 1:25.13
41 Luke Pawlaczyk   PowerBar 2:11.47 1:34.57 1:55.32 1:29.95 2:10.32
47 Josh Hanna   Western Oregon 2:07.97 1:59.82 1:56.33 2:18.44 2:25.42
Men 800m Run Open C/O Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Chris Ibarra JR-3 Houston 1:51.22
17 Arturo Sotomayor SO-2 UCLA 1:51.25
19 George Espino   Southern Utah 1:51.67
20 Mason Waynes   Eastern Michigan 1:51.80
24 Shelby Hernandez Jr. SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.50
26 Matt Jemilo   Lewis 1:52.65
27 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West Track Club 1:52.82
28 Logan Stahl Senior Eastern Washington 1:52.94
29 Cal Lawton JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:53.02
31 Alexis J. Verdugo Alfaro   Mexico-FMAA 1:53.45
32 Blake Adams JR-3 Utah Valley 1:53.52
35 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.95
36 Dalton Herding   North Dakota State 1:54.13
44 Hironmoy Redman SR-4 Washington St. 1:55.75
50 Robert Monticone Senior Sam Houston St. 1:57.54
Men 800m Run Open C/O Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Brandon Yardley SO-2 Utah Valley 1:21.84 1:53.66 1:47.98 1:19.57 1:28.66 2:27.76
34 Connor Julian SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:59.43 1:53.74 1:31.00 2:26.73 2:27.87 1:45.78
42 OMAR RIVERA G.   Mexico-FMAA 2:04.68 1:55.44 1:24.28 1:56.60 2:18.53 1:28.89
43 Eric Jones SR-4 FIU 2:16.58 1:55.74 1:40.70 2:22.36 1:47.64 1:58.06
45 Robert Guinn SR-4 Adams State 1:45.38 1:55.80 1:44.22 1:28.01 1:21.06 2:14.33
46 Bryont Brown SR-4 Alabama State 2:11.13 1:56.04 1:39.80 2:29.70 2:05.33 2:18.09
49 Brandon Gonzalez SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:32.19 1:56.69 2:25.87 1:41.52 1:41.52 1:43.86
51 Jahleel Norwood Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:32.68 1:58.81 2:20.20 1:50.50 1:45.74 2:17.82
53 Christopher Donawa Freshman Cerritos 2:36.55 2:01.35 2:29.26 1:50.43 2:21.98 1:56.50
54 Javier Ubaldo Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:27.37 2:03.05 2:27.66 2:32.59 2:33.82 2:11.67
55 Keith Turner Freshman Cerritos 2:26.00 2:06.95 2:34.88 1:44.10 2:28.54 2:01.88
  Austin Murray   Academy of Art DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Grayson Birka JR-3 UT-Arlington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF