April 14-16, 2016
|
Western Illinois - Macomb, IL

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dan Popek SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:19.83 2:12.90 1:34.76 2:19.83 1:55.56 2:07.12 1:35.92 10
2 Kurt Sustachek SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:33.33 1:40.42 1:36.88 1:54.60 1:58.14 1:43.97 1:59.33 8
3 Zachary Gray SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:49.50 2:15.69 1:53.07 1:38.79 1:59.02 2:32.35 2:07.36 6
4 austin webster SO-2 Lincoln College 1:23.81 1:53.74 2:30.85 1:52.54 1:59.72 2:10.50 2:03.32 5
5 Caleb Wilson FR-1 Cornell College 2:29.84 1:37.46 2:35.93 2:10.35 2:01.82 2:15.22 1:25.28 4
6 Mitch Sand JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:16.53 1:53.37 2:15.31 2:34.82 2:01.90 2:00.69 2:04.34 3
7 Tyler Bland FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:53.42 1:42.44 1:44.88 1:40.00 2:01.95 1:38.78 2:31.22 2
8 Wayu Bedaso FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:59.08 2:27.32 1:40.67 2:34.68 2:02.76 2:35.91 2:26.09 1
9 Malik McCrary SO-2 Clarke 1:26.26 2:40.19 1:50.90 1:27.49 2:03.22 2:26.64 1:43.51 -
10 Mason Wicker FR-1 Cornell College 2:18.35 2:33.17 1:59.82 2:10.94 2:03.52 1:54.88 1:26.47 -
11 Jordan Midgley JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:12.34 1:26.58 2:04.92 2:17.29 2:03.68 1:36.47 1:37.71 -
12 Austin Bach FR-1 Cornell College 1:52.63 1:57.64 1:56.38 2:25.17 2:05.14 2:27.67 2:07.65 -
13 david williams SO-2 Lincoln College 2:41.45 1:39.65 2:33.88 1:40.91 2:06.13 2:42.71 2:22.53 -
14 Colton Schwartz   Iowa Track and Field Club 1:56.87 1:40.36 2:27.36 2:33.71 2:07.03 2:10.84 2:13.39 -
15 Erik Ruud SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:32.75 1:39.10 2:23.57 1:40.37 2:07.05 1:37.83 1:50.54 -
16 Tim Hyde JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:29.96 2:09.80 1:41.53 2:05.94 2:08.51 1:35.10 1:45.38 -
17 Kenneth Albin SR-4 Millikin 2:37.86 1:52.57 2:48.21 1:42.22 2:09.39 1:57.75 2:13.28 -
18 Alex Sayles JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:35.77 2:46.94 2:10.71 2:02.94 2:09.41 1:52.59 1:55.18 -
19 Micah Trancoso SO-2 Western Illinois 1:36.63 1:47.07 1:32.71 1:53.60 2:10.57 2:21.02 1:45.77 -
20 Myles Glandorf   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:22.54 2:43.47 2:17.31 2:34.31 2:10.77 1:51.16 1:48.54 -
21 brayden batterton FR-1 Lincoln College 2:09.71 2:45.21 2:12.44 1:56.05 2:16.53 2:56.13 1:38.31 -
22 Brandon Allsop FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:39.17 2:50.14 1:52.52 1:41.54 2:17.21 2:44.66 2:46.03 -
23 Chase Gregory SR-4 Clarke 1:50.90 2:11.69 2:29.71 2:31.10 2:18.62 2:58.82 1:43.97 -
24 Andres-James Wermuth   Unattached 2:42.11 2:22.55 1:44.82 2:35.13 2:19.75 1:50.41 1:42.02 -
25 Nicholas Kemp JR-3 Millikin 1:41.68 3:03.58 3:00.75 2:26.86 2:21.21 1:44.50 2:57.93 -
26 Zachary Gregory FR-1 Knox 2:34.53 2:14.12 2:06.83 3:03.69 2:25.78 1:52.25 2:35.99 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dan Popek SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:55.56 10
2 Kurt Sustachek SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:58.14 8
3 Zachary Gray SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:59.02 6
4 austin webster SO-2 Lincoln College 1:59.72 5
5 Caleb Wilson FR-1 Cornell College 2:01.82 4
6 Mitch Sand JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:01.90 3
8 Wayu Bedaso FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:02.76 1
9 Malik McCrary SO-2 Clarke 2:03.22 -
11 Jordan Midgley JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:03.68 -
16 Tim Hyde JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:08.51 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Tyler Bland FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:19.03 2:01.95 2
10 Mason Wicker FR-1 Cornell College 1:36.35 2:03.52 -
12 Austin Bach FR-1 Cornell College 2:22.66 2:05.14 -
13 david williams SO-2 Lincoln College 1:34.60 2:06.13 -
14 Colton Schwartz   Iowa Track and Field Club 1:51.79 2:07.03 -
15 Erik Ruud SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:15.95 2:07.05 -
18 Alex Sayles JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:45.65 2:09.41 -
21 brayden batterton FR-1 Lincoln College 2:08.34 2:16.53 -
23 Chase Gregory SR-4 Clarke 2:51.89 2:18.62 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
17 Kenneth Albin SR-4 Millikin 2:09.39 -
19 Micah Trancoso SO-2 Western Illinois 2:10.57 -
20 Myles Glandorf   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:10.77 -
22 Brandon Allsop FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:17.21 -
24 Andres-James Wermuth   Unattached 2:19.75 -
25 Nicholas Kemp JR-3 Millikin 2:21.21 -
26 Zachary Gregory FR-1 Knox 2:25.78 -