April 15-16, 2016
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Univ/College

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Truman A Trevor Gonzales, Dominic Kacich, Mitch Henderson, Elijah Farrales 3:16.82 3:24.70 3:50.28 4:08.00 3:44.38
2 Drake A Hudson Priebe, Dominic Lombardi, George Webb, Bas Van Leersum 3:18.66 3:10.72 3:22.64 2:25.03 3:26.61
3 Graceland A Efren Castillo, Michael Torres, Zacary Stetzel, Johnny Geter 3:20.26 2:42.21 4:16.34 2:40.21 4:10.33
4 South Dakota St. A Dru Kenny, Josh Prohaska, Ned Sudbeck, Chase Glazier 3:20.44 3:32.47 2:36.35 2:42.36 2:48.37
5 UNAT A Nolan Teubel, Peyton Chapman, Gage Eller, Antonio Woodard 3:20.85 2:42.69 3:44.96 2:48.72 3:55.00
6 Simpson (Iowa) A Chase Wetterling, Matt Pearson, Kirk Wicks, Prince Krah 3:21.39 2:49.17 3:29.45 2:35.07 3:19.38
7 Coe A Erik Franklin, Anton Jones, Dray Schreiber, Beau Freeborn 3:21.74 3:03.59 3:25.78 2:45.43 3:27.80
8 Simpson (Iowa)
(B>)
B Jordan Coughenour, Trevor McKee, Ryan Sarver, Isaac Frazier 3:25.80 3:01.11 3:31.98 2:52.88 2:24.06
9 South Dakota St.
(B>)
B Sam Ivanecky, Matt Wilson, Chase Glazier, Traxton Priebe 3:26.64 3:05.98 2:41.18 4:20.37 3:08.05
10 Midland A Hunter Garrison, Tanner Justesen, Drew Showers, Travis Phillips Jr. 3:29.18 3:01.99 4:06.84 3:35.46 3:45.92
11 Grinnell A Ed Hardman, Jonathan Braun, colton silvia, Nate Kolacia 3:32.27 4:35.96 3:23.78 3:36.52 4:01.99
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Univ/College Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Coe Franklin, Jones, Schreiber, Freeborn 3:01.57 3:37.88 3:31.83 3:11.66 2:33.33 3:21.74
8 Simpson (Iowa)
(B>)
Coughenour, McKee, Sarver, Frazier 3:34.04 3:34.04 2:24.06 2:28.18 2:28.18 3:25.80
9 South Dakota St.
(B>)
Ivanecky, Wilson, Glazier, Priebe 3:36.98 2:30.85 4:10.04 3:16.31 2:28.78 3:26.64
10 Midland Garrison, Justesen, Showers, Phillips Jr. 3:48.01 3:43.83 4:15.20 2:30.61 3:48.01 3:29.18
11 Grinnell Hardman, Braun, silvia, Kolacia 3:25.91 2:45.57 3:36.52 3:21.66 4:04.11 3:32.27
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Univ/College Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Truman Gonzales, Kacich, Henderson, Farrales 2:55.17 3:30.60 2:43.36 2:49.27 3:16.82 4:00.12
2 Drake Priebe, Lombardi, Webb, Van Leersum 2:56.81 3:14.69 4:16.28 4:06.34 3:18.66 3:04.76
3 Graceland Castillo, Torres, Stetzel, Geter 4:00.32 3:26.27 3:00.24 3:52.31 3:20.26 3:46.30
4 South Dakota St. Kenny, Prohaska, Sudbeck, Glazier 4:02.54 3:52.51 2:26.33 2:40.36 3:20.44 4:18.57
5 UNAT Teubel, Chapman, Eller, Woodard 3:57.01 3:42.95 2:52.74 2:26.62 3:20.85 4:13.08
6 Simpson (Iowa) Wetterling, Pearson, Wicks, Krah 4:13.76 3:01.26 3:57.64 2:59.24 3:21.39 3:35.49