April 15-16, 2016
|
Lenoir-Rhyne - Hickory, NC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elijah Inuwa FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:49.37 2:08.54 1:52.75 2:23.20 1:23.44 1:47.12 10
2 Aaron Combs SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 2:15.69 1:31.59 1:53.07 2:22.47 2:11.17 1:51.94 8
3 Avery Cypress SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:37.60 2:24.07 1:56.18 1:56.18 1:22.49 2:07.80 6
4 Yannick Stubbe SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2:09.01 1:55.06 1:56.22 1:58.55 1:48.09 1:41.12 5
5 Juan Torre SO-2 Wingate 1:47.04 2:31.25 1:56.34 2:20.78 1:38.89 2:01.00 4
6 Brandon Mullins FR-1 Coker 1:54.75 2:04.12 1:57.09 1:47.73 1:27.82 2:01.78 3
7 Michael Hering SR-4 Wingate 1:43.17 1:45.51 1:57.23 2:24.20 1:36.13 2:00.75 2
8 James Gregory JR-3 Coker 1:29.56 1:53.13 1:57.84 2:16.70 1:42.52 1:31.92 1
9 Anthony Jackson SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:33.63 2:02.34 2:04.83 2:36.04 1:28.63 1:27.39 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Combs SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:53.67 1:45.72 1:47.99 1:36.62 1:27.53 1:52.54
2 Michael Hering SR-4 Wingate 1:56.74 2:01.41 2:10.75 1:21.72 1:50.91 1:36.90
3 Avery Cypress SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:55.80 2:20.12 1:41.91 1:37.28 1:58.12 1:47.70
4 Elijah Inuwa FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:57.06 2:11.11 1:50.04 1:33.65 2:22.82 2:08.77
5 Yannick Stubbe SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:56.50 1:50.68 1:55.34 2:30.29 1:33.20 1:30.87
6 Juan Torre SO-2 Wingate 1:58.09 1:59.27 2:31.16 2:16.99 2:04.00 2:28.80
7 James Gregory JR-3 Coker 1:57.26 2:05.47 1:57.26 1:51.40 1:32.64 2:27.75
8 Brandon Mullins FR-1 Coker 1:57.56 2:25.78 2:06.97 1:38.75 2:32.83 2:24.60
9 Anthony Jackson SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:59.06 1:35.25 2:06.21 2:33.59 2:03.83 2:12.16
10 Jevon Joseph SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 1:59.13 1:24.59 1:37.69 1:24.59 1:54.37 1:53.18
11 Jonathan Spence SR-4 Mars Hill 2:00.13 2:21.76 1:32.50 2:26.56 1:30.10 1:54.13
12 Razzel Kiplaget FR-1 Coker 2:01.00 1:44.06 1:42.85 1:44.06 2:01.00 2:09.47
13 Cameron Lackey JR-3 Mars Hill 2:01.76 2:05.42 1:59.33 1:33.76 1:32.54 2:18.81
14 Joshua Marsh JR-3 Carson-Newman 2:09.62 2:05.74 1:42.40 2:13.51 2:10.92 1:46.29
15 Timote Colquhoun FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 2:10.17 2:20.59 2:25.79 2:37.51 1:38.93 1:45.44
16 Colin Smith SR-4 Carson-Newman 2:10.67 1:45.85 2:05.45 2:21.13 2:00.22 1:51.07
17 Brandon Beard FR-1 Mars Hill 2:17.01 1:45.50 2:01.94 2:18.38 2:33.46 1:48.24
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Hering SR-4 Wingate 1:47.40 1:22.89 1:56.74
4 Elijah Inuwa FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:05.26 2:05.26 1:57.06
6 Juan Torre SO-2 Wingate 1:29.75 1:26.21 1:58.09
10 Jevon Joseph SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 2:32.49 1:41.26 1:59.13
11 Jonathan Spence SR-4 Mars Hill 2:07.34 2:15.75 2:00.13
12 Razzel Kiplaget FR-1 Coker 1:30.75 1:51.32 2:01.00
14 Joshua Marsh JR-3 Carson-Newman 1:48.88 2:32.96 2:09.62
16 Colin Smith SR-4 Carson-Newman 1:36.70 2:10.67 2:10.67
17 Brandon Beard FR-1 Mars Hill 2:26.60 2:18.38 2:17.01
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Combs SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:51.40 1:34.35 1:21.85 1:53.67
3 Avery Cypress SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:52.33 2:23.60 1:58.12 1:55.80
5 Yannick Stubbe SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:55.34 2:10.48 1:26.21 1:56.50
7 James Gregory JR-3 Coker 1:47.88 1:56.09 1:39.68 1:57.26
8 Brandon Mullins FR-1 Coker 1:48.16 1:58.74 2:02.27 1:57.56
9 Anthony Jackson SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:49.54 2:07.40 1:34.06 1:59.06
13 Cameron Lackey JR-3 Mars Hill 2:34.64 2:07.85 1:27.67 2:01.76
15 Timote Colquhoun FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 1:54.55 1:59.76 1:53.25 2:10.17