May 6- 8, 2016
|
Texas A&M-CC - Corpus Christi, TX

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dominique Allen FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:10.34 2:24.68 10
2 Briana McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 2:10.42 1:32.60 8
3 Kierstin Santana JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:11.05 1:35.67 6
4 Camry Grigsby SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:11.39 2:21.91 5
5 Petrene Plummer SR-4 Abilene Christian 2:13.89 2:36.66 4
6 Marina Guerrero Puigdevall SR-4 Abilene Christian 2:15.28 2:55.87 3
7 Diana Garcia-Munoz JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:17.64 2:13.51 2
8 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:19.74 2:15.55 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Briana McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:33.92 2:12.28 1:33.92 2:22.87
2 Camry Grigsby SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:20.78 2:15.36 1:57.77 2:15.36
3 Kierstin Santana JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:36.98 2:12.85 2:38.10 2:16.84
4 Dominique Allen FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:59.17 2:15.42 2:28.97 2:28.97
5 Marina Guerrero Puigdevall SR-4 Abilene Christian 2:31.28 2:13.87 1:43.08 2:54.04
6 Petrene Plummer SR-4 Abilene Christian 2:19.97 2:15.89 1:51.43 2:21.33
7 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:51.64 2:14.09 1:48.62 2:12.75
8 Diana Garcia-Munoz JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:42.50 2:16.55 1:39.69 2:43.86
9 Lekesha Jelks SO-2 SE Louisiana 2:49.95 2:18.17 2:14.03 1:54.69
10 Alexandra Sokolova SO-2 Lamar 2:03.06 2:18.26 1:43.70 2:03.06
11 Jamie Eckford FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:56.65 2:18.87 2:04.99 1:56.65
12 Allison Compass FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:05.30 2:19.22 2:01.13 2:06.69
13 Cara Ortiz SO-2 Lamar 2:23.94 2:19.74 2:29.53 2:01.58
14 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:54.17 2:23.94 2:02.35 2:51.29
15 Katherine Ramirez FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:50.65 2:31.01 2:23.46 3:14.81
16 Sha'Nique Spearman SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:36.26 2:33.19 2:53.11 3:19.15
17 Hannah Naquin   Nicholls State 2:15.72 2:36.00 3:21.24 3:05.64
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Briana McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 2:12.28 2:36.09 2:10.96 2:41.39
3 Kierstin Santana JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:12.85 2:18.17 1:51.60 1:33.00
5 Marina Guerrero Puigdevall SR-4 Abilene Christian 2:13.87 2:20.57 1:57.81 2:52.70
7 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:14.09 1:59.34 2:32.87 2:02.03
10 Alexandra Sokolova SO-2 Lamar 2:18.26 2:15.50 2:01.67 2:41.77
12 Allison Compass FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:19.22 2:12.26 2:28.97 2:47.07
13 Cara Ortiz SO-2 Lamar 2:19.74 2:46.29 1:51.80 1:46.21
14 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:23.94 3:02.81 2:09.55 1:45.08
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Camry Grigsby SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:14.01 1:41.52 2:15.36
4 Dominique Allen FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:45.63 2:07.30 2:15.42
6 Petrene Plummer SR-4 Abilene Christian 2:43.07 2:11.82 2:15.89
8 Diana Garcia-Munoz JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:45.15 1:46.51 2:16.55
9 Lekesha Jelks SO-2 SE Louisiana 2:23.70 2:08.50 2:18.17
11 Jamie Eckford FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:11.93 2:36.93 2:18.87
15 Katherine Ramirez FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:44.60 2:00.81 2:31.01
16 Sha'Nique Spearman SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:08.68 1:50.30 2:33.19
17 Hannah Naquin   Nicholls State 2:17.28 2:56.28 2:36.00