March 25, 2016
|
San Diego State - San Diego, CA

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Ayetiwa SR-4 Azusa Pacific 45.99 54.74
1 Myles McDonald JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 46.75 51.94
1 Eric Lund Senior Unattached 40.17 50.84
2 Leonardo Ibarra Covarrub   Baja California 1:10.67 56.53
2 Dylan Atencio Freshman Mt. SAC 47.79 53.09
3 Mohamed Isse Junior Unattached 55.23 53.10
3 Connor Bracken JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:09.66 56.63
4 zach lewis 4 Unattached 39.69 53.63
4 Matthew Kenney SR-4 Azusa Pacific 57.27 57.27
5 Alberto Hernandez Freshman Southwestern 1:08.76 57.78
5 Trevor Fischer Sophomore Mt. SAC 54.16 54.70
6 James O'Donnell SO-2 Colby 1:11.23 57.91
6 Joshua Jeter JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:04.14 54.82
7 Leonardo Brown Freshman Mt. SAC 41.01 56.17
7 Isaac Mowbray FR-1 Azusa Pacific 45.05 58.50
8 Abraham Garcia   Speed Runners 1:00.23 56.29
8 Jorge Guzman Sophomore Cuyamaca 42.82 59.47
9 Ruben Castaneda Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:00.74 57.84
9 Arturo Herrera Freshman Southwestern 1:17.34 1:00.42
10 Nicholas Mannino JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 59.46 58.29
10 Nicholas Tu Freshman San Diego Mesa 44.49 1:01.79
11 Trey Stevens Freshman Southwestern 1:11.69 1:03.44
11 Marcus Romo SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:06.74 59.06
12 Daniel Davis Sophomore Southwestern 1:08.55 1:05.91
12 Kyle Lawson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 51.27 1:00.31
13 Vassil Yorgov FR-1 Soka 57.27 1:00.92
14 Bryce Johnson FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 57.79 1:02.14
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles McDonald JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 54.02 1:01.29 51.94 45.19 1:05.97 1:04.93
1 Eric Lund Senior Unattached 41.69 1:00.00 50.84 53.89 38.13 38.13
2 Dylan Atencio Freshman Mt. SAC 44.07 1:09.02 53.09 54.69 44.60 41.41
3 Connor Bracken JR-3 Azusa Pacific 42.48 1:01.16 56.63 43.61 45.87 1:02.30
3 Mohamed Isse Junior Unattached 1:07.44 53.64 53.10 46.73 57.35 48.86
4 zach lewis 4 Unattached 1:02.21 50.95 53.63 1:00.61 52.03 1:09.19
5 Trevor Fischer Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:00.17 54.70 54.70 1:07.29 1:01.82 1:01.27
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Ayetiwa SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:07.88 1:00.77 1:07.33 54.74
4 Matthew Kenney SR-4 Azusa Pacific 40.67 1:08.16 1:13.31 57.27
5 Alberto Hernandez Freshman Southwestern 1:12.23 1:09.92 43.92 57.78
6 Joshua Jeter JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 43.31 41.12 57.57 54.82
6 James O'Donnell SO-2 Colby 1:06.02 45.17 42.86 57.91
8 Abraham Garcia   Speed Runners 45.60 43.91 48.41 56.29
9 Ruben Castaneda Sophomore Mt. SAC 50.90 1:07.68 1:09.99 57.84
11 Marcus Romo SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:12.65 51.39 57.29 59.06
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Leonardo Ibarra Covarrub   Baja California 44.66 56.53 1:02.19 40.14
7 Leonardo Brown Freshman Mt. SAC 1:06.28 56.17 1:00.67 1:08.53
7 Isaac Mowbray FR-1 Azusa Pacific 50.90 58.50 54.41 49.14
9 Arturo Herrera Freshman Southwestern 1:04.65 1:00.42 1:11.30 58.61
10 Nicholas Mannino JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 41.97 58.29 49.55 1:01.79
10 Nicholas Tu Freshman San Diego Mesa 1:14.15 1:01.79 1:17.86 1:12.92
12 Kyle Lawson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 56.70 1:00.31 55.49 1:04.54
13 Vassil Yorgov FR-1 Soka 48.74 1:00.92 1:03.97 1:16.76
14 Bryce Johnson FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 47.85 1:02.14 59.66 50.96
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Jorge Guzman Sophomore Cuyamaca 59.47 1:17.32 58.28
11 Trey Stevens Freshman Southwestern 1:03.44 1:00.91 1:12.33
12 Daniel Davis Sophomore Southwestern 1:05.91 1:15.80 1:00.64