April 22-23, 2016
|
Johnson C. Smith University - Charlotte, NC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Immanuel Hutchinson SR-4 St. Augustine's 2:03.90 1:54.72 10
2 Shaquille Dill FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:21.56 1:57.96 8
3 Luis Nieves SO-2 Virginia Union 1:53.58 1:59.55 6
4 Arthur Casey SO-2 Virginia Union 2:22.58 2:00.83 5
5 Robert Thomas FR-1 Bowie State 2:34.26 2:01.46 4
6 Emmanuel Nelfrard SR-4 Virginia Union 1:53.33 2:01.86 3
7 Franck Charles SR-4 Virginia Union 2:11.58 2:11.58 2
8 Juma Mouchette JR-3 Virginia State 2:48.49 2:11.63 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Immanuel Hutchinson SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:58.76 1:27.89
2 Shaquille Dill FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:03.85 1:56.42
3 Luis Nieves SO-2 Virginia Union 2:01.05 1:42.90
4 Robert Thomas FR-1 Bowie State 2:04.00 1:56.56
5 Juma Mouchette JR-3 Virginia State 2:03.28 2:09.45
6 Arthur Casey SO-2 Virginia Union 2:04.31 1:48.15
7 Emmanuel Nelfrard SR-4 Virginia Union 2:04.90 2:19.89
8 Franck Charles SR-4 Virginia Union 2:05.76 1:48.16
9 Marvin Woodward SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 2:06.79 1:55.38
10 David Justice FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:10.61 2:05.39
11 Tyreese Jones FR-1 Livingstone 2:12.20 2:10.88
12 Anthony Watkins JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:17.48 2:28.48
13 Gabriel Nah FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:18.59 2:29.68
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Shaquille Dill FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:03.85
4 Robert Thomas FR-1 Bowie State 2:04.00
6 Arthur Casey SO-2 Virginia Union 2:04.31
8 Franck Charles SR-4 Virginia Union 2:05.76
9 Marvin Woodward SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 2:06.79
12 Anthony Watkins JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:17.48
13 Gabriel Nah FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:18.59
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Immanuel Hutchinson SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:58.76
3 Luis Nieves SO-2 Virginia Union 2:01.05
5 Juma Mouchette JR-3 Virginia State 2:03.28
7 Emmanuel Nelfrard SR-4 Virginia Union 2:04.90
10 David Justice FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:10.61
11 Tyreese Jones FR-1 Livingstone 2:12.20