April 23, 2016
|
Bellarmine University - Louisville, KY

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Craig Alan Jordan   Unattached 1:33.29 1:53.52 1:18.68 2:16.00 1:52.39 2:13.75 1:45.65
2 Devon Marrow JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:53.71 1:49.17 1:26.42 1:52.58 1:53.71 2:03.95 1:20.74
3 Bobby Thompson   Unattached 1:32.89 2:01.56 1:27.16 2:03.86 1:54.68 2:14.18 1:45.51
4 Gairy Springer FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:22.23 2:17.64 2:01.59 1:43.23 1:54.70 2:24.53 2:23.38
5 Thomas Cave SO-2 Bellarmine 1:58.05 1:33.75 2:25.82 2:18.88 1:55.73 1:40.69 1:53.42
6 Devonta Beckham FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:36.82 2:16.48 2:31.65 2:00.15 1:56.65 1:57.82 2:01.32
7 Matt Lang   Indiana Univ. Run Club 1:42.75 1:55.60 1:22.90 1:21.74 1:56.76 2:18.95 1:24.07
8 Almustapha Silvester FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:20.20 1:37.43 1:49.31 1:44.56 1:58.81 1:50.50 2:11.88
9 Clay Dixon   Unattached 2:01.71 2:01.71 2:27.96 2:20.80 1:59.32 2:25.57 1:34.27
10 Tyler Kruse FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:28.06 2:11.34 2:10.15 1:24.78 1:59.40 2:12.54 2:29.25
11 Brandon Price JR-3 Spalding 1:36.77 2:23.37 1:34.39 2:34.12 1:59.47 2:05.45 2:17.39
12 Zack Johnson SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:21.65 2:10.85 1:33.64 1:56.44 2:00.04 2:26.45 1:57.64
13 Antwan Martin FR-1 Indianapolis 1:59.21 1:55.60 2:20.88 2:19.68 2:00.41 1:24.29 2:10.05
14 Dakota Mercer-Szady SO-2 Vincennes 1:52.17 2:34.38 1:26.84 2:06.64 2:00.61 2:12.68 2:16.29
15 Matt Rouwhorst   IN Tech JV 2:24.80 2:24.80 2:32.10 2:24.80 2:01.68 2:07.77 2:28.45
16 Brandonn Hulse FR-1 Spalding 2:18.10 1:38.99 1:49.99 1:47.55 2:02.21 2:15.66 2:19.32
17 Dwayne Doss FR-1 Vincennes 1:26.95 2:03.69 2:39.20 1:55.12 2:02.46 1:31.85 1:25.73
18 Trey Drury JR-3 Brescia 2:39.76 2:21.33 1:28.48 1:43.23 2:02.89 2:23.79 1:39.54
19 Tomas McGinn SR-4 Bellarmine 2:02.24 2:14.59 2:08.41 2:26.93 2:03.47 2:03.47 2:28.17
20 Cory Heslin JR-3 Spalding 2:29.58 1:26.54 2:18.46 1:50.03 2:03.62 1:38.90 2:40.71
21 Kevin Salter   IN Tech JV 1:34.36 1:28.15 1:50.50 1:52.98 2:04.15 1:39.32 2:36.43
22 Tyler Schickel SR-4 Southern Indiana 1:37.06 2:28.08 2:11.90 2:29.32 2:04.43 1:35.82 1:48.26
23 Joshua Backes SO-2 Vincennes 1:54.69 2:12.14 1:58.43 2:33.34 2:04.66 1:44.72 1:43.47
24 Mark Manda FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 2:13.74 1:27.50 1:58.74 1:57.49 2:04.99 2:22.49 1:54.99
25 Bryant Qualls JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:32.60 2:40.11 2:12.59 2:37.60 2:05.08 1:41.32 1:36.32
26 Chase McCauley SO-2 Brescia 1:30.08 2:21.38 2:25.13 1:42.59 2:05.11 2:38.89 2:07.62
27 Jovante Dockery   IN Tech JV 2:26.64 2:14.11 2:02.83 2:20.37 2:05.33 2:40.43 1:45.28
28 Nick Gilmore SR-4 Spalding 2:38.44 1:59.46 1:59.46 1:54.43 2:05.74 1:46.88 1:46.88
29 Daniel Davila SO-2 Indianapolis 1:42.38 2:25.35 1:33.53 2:27.88 2:06.39 2:43.05 1:46.17
30 Justin Gallagher SO-2 Spalding 2:18.34 2:31.03 1:38.99 1:49.15 2:06.91 2:24.68 2:33.57
31 Keaton Fitzgerald FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:41.15 2:20.84 2:23.40 1:48.83 2:08.03 2:10.59 2:31.08
32 Lucas Overmyer FR-1 Spalding 2:33.20 2:30.61 2:20.22 2:30.61 2:09.83 2:02.04 1:36.08
33 Robert Daugherty   Unattached 1:34.86 1:43.96 2:20.34 2:06.05 2:09.94 1:53.05 2:11.24
34 Garrett Burns   IN Tech JV 2:28.34 2:38.75 1:46.70 2:19.23 2:10.12 2:49.16 2:30.94
35 John Forte FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:35.72 1:51.46 1:35.72 2:12.44 2:11.12 1:46.21 2:26.86
36 Griffin Kelley SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:38.44 2:27.66 1:46.42 2:44.95 2:13.02 1:41.10 2:43.62
37 Seth Burnette SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:19.97 1:49.31 2:53.29 1:39.98 2:13.30 1:47.98 2:31.97
38 Forrest Coffey JR-3 Spalding 2:23.54 2:23.54 2:27.57 2:31.59 2:14.15 2:54.40 2:16.84
39 Josh Diersen FR-1 Bellarmine 2:33.29 2:36.30 3:01.84 2:10.75 2:30.28 3:10.86 2:24.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Craig Alan Jordan   Unattached 1:52.39
2 Devon Marrow JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:53.71
3 Bobby Thompson   Unattached 1:54.68
4 Gairy Springer FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:54.70
5 Thomas Cave SO-2 Bellarmine 1:55.73
6 Devonta Beckham FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:56.65
9 Clay Dixon   Unattached 1:59.32
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Matt Lang   Indiana Univ. Run Club 1:53.26 2:02.60 1:56.76 2:25.95 2:02.60 1:33.41 1:38.08
8 Almustapha Silvester FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:24.95 1:26.74 1:58.81 2:14.26 2:07.13 2:17.82 2:11.88
11 Brandon Price JR-3 Spalding 1:51.11 2:20.98 1:59.47 1:51.11 1:52.31 2:00.67 1:43.94
12 Zack Johnson SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:16.85 2:14.45 2:00.04 1:36.04 2:00.04 1:30.03 2:20.45
16 Brandonn Hulse FR-1 Spalding 2:33.99 1:56.10 2:02.21 2:00.99 1:37.77 1:54.88 2:04.66
22 Tyler Schickel SR-4 Southern Indiana 2:04.43 2:11.90 2:04.43 2:30.56 2:23.10 1:54.48 1:39.55
23 Joshua Backes SO-2 Vincennes 2:18.38 2:12.14 2:04.66 1:58.43 1:53.44 1:32.25 1:42.23
25 Bryant Qualls JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:15.09 2:12.59 2:05.08 1:41.32 1:30.06 2:08.84 2:06.33
33 Robert Daugherty   Unattached 1:50.45 2:42.43 2:09.94 2:24.24 2:02.15 2:16.44 1:55.65
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Tyler Kruse FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:14.93 1:59.40
13 Antwan Martin FR-1 Indianapolis 2:18.48 2:00.41
14 Dakota Mercer-Szady SO-2 Vincennes 2:21.12 2:00.61
17 Dwayne Doss FR-1 Vincennes 2:20.83 2:02.46
19 Tomas McGinn SR-4 Bellarmine 2:20.76 2:03.47
20 Cory Heslin JR-3 Spalding 2:11.04 2:03.62
26 Chase McCauley SO-2 Brescia 2:01.36 2:05.11
27 Jovante Dockery   IN Tech JV 1:30.24 2:05.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Matt Rouwhorst   IN Tech JV 2:38.19 2:07.77 2:28.45 2:01.68 2:15.07 1:53.17 2:00.47
18 Trey Drury JR-3 Brescia 1:49.38 1:38.32 1:39.54 2:02.89 2:27.47 2:33.62 1:37.09
21 Kevin Salter   IN Tech JV 1:29.39 1:44.29 2:04.15 2:04.15 2:28.98 2:24.02 1:50.50
24 Mark Manda FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:37.50 2:33.74 2:37.49 2:04.99 2:16.24 1:41.25 2:22.49
28 Nick Gilmore SR-4 Spalding 2:13.29 1:28.02 1:54.43 2:05.74 2:15.80 2:18.32 2:12.03
29 Daniel Davila SO-2 Indianapolis 2:13.98 2:12.71 1:58.81 2:06.39 2:40.52 1:52.49 2:44.31
30 Justin Gallagher SO-2 Spalding 2:36.10 2:32.30 1:47.88 2:06.91 2:29.76 1:41.53 1:54.22
36 Griffin Kelley SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:58.39 1:51.74 2:25.00 2:13.02 2:17.01 2:51.60 1:59.72
39 Josh Diersen FR-1 Bellarmine 2:01.73 2:36.30 2:52.83 2:30.28 2:06.24 2:27.28 2:52.83
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Keaton Fitzgerald FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:08.03 2:25.96 2:46.44 1:44.99 2:19.56 1:57.79 2:23.40
32 Lucas Overmyer FR-1 Spalding 2:09.83 1:55.55 2:11.13 2:17.62 2:00.75 2:22.82 1:45.17
34 Garrett Burns   IN Tech JV 2:10.12 2:34.85 1:31.09 1:58.41 1:37.59 1:50.61 2:29.64
35 John Forte FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:11.12 2:28.17 2:50.46 2:24.24 2:15.06 1:47.52 1:58.01
37 Seth Burnette SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:13.30 2:49.30 1:53.31 1:57.31 2:19.97 2:15.97 2:15.97
38 Forrest Coffey JR-3 Spalding 2:14.15 2:11.47 2:38.30 2:42.33 2:35.62 1:45.98 1:55.37