April 9, 2016
|
Cornell College - Mt. Vernon, IA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Larsen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:02.41 3:11.51 4:48.47 10
2 Oscar Carmona SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:02.55 5:12.89 4:14.68 8
3 Karim Achengli FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:05.21 4:15.02 4:56.71 6
4 Ashenafi Hatte FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:05.26 3:33.38 4:44.51 -
5 Ian Mckenzie SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:10.65 3:53.11 3:43.08 5
6 Cody Baele SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:10.80 4:55.95 4:25.85 -
7 Cuyler Gabriel FR-1 Cornell College 4:12.46 3:29.55 4:14.99 4
8 Ben Coyer SR-4 St. Ambrose 4:13.35 4:08.29 3:35.35 3
9 Colton Schwartz Senior unattached 4:15.77 3:37.41 3:37.41 2
10 Colton Forster FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:17.04 3:46.20 3:05.07 1
11 Salem Hildebrandt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:18.23 4:00.16 3:31.75 -
12 Jacob Vahle SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:18.65 4:41.93 5:05.21 -
13 Josh Lindsay SR-4 Cornell College 4:19.59 5:11.51 4:24.79 -
14 CJ Horan   Unattached 4:19.93 5:24.92 3:01.96 -
15 Craig Stout SO-2 Clarke 4:20.32 5:07.18 4:04.70 -
16 Nick Poff FR-1 Coe 4:21.28 5:05.70 4:23.90 -
17 Connor Gregorich-Trevor JR-3 Grinnell 4:23.53 5:42.59 3:57.18 -
18 Chase Gregory SR-4 Clarke 4:25.99 3:51.42 4:12.69 -
19 Reid Henry SO-2 St. Ambrose 4:28.20 3:23.84 3:47.97 -
20 Skylar Mitchell SO-2 St. Ambrose 4:28.75 3:53.82 3:43.07 -
21 Malik McCrary SO-2 Clarke 4:29.27 3:35.42 3:32.73 -
22 Matthew McDermott FR-1 Cornell College 4:29.95 4:21.86 5:02.35 -
23 Taylor Christen JR-3 Cornell College 4:30.28 5:08.12 3:55.15 -
24 Myles Glandorf Freshman unattached 4:32.83 4:21.92 5:38.31 -
25 Josh Long FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:34.41 4:37.16 4:26.18 -
26 Matthew Murphy JR-3 Grinnell 4:34.58 5:18.52 4:12.62 -
27 Emmett McClain SR-4 St. Ambrose 4:35.68 3:48.82 4:30.17 -
28 Drew Roen FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:35.73 5:28.12 3:46.10 -
29 Casey Gerczak FR-1 St. Ambrose 4:39.53 4:25.56 3:24.06 -
30 Keanan Gleason JR-3 Grinnell 4:40.53 4:48.95 3:21.99 -
31 Colin Poe SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:46.19 3:34.65 5:26.26 -
32 Jon Andersen FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:49.35 3:48.59 6:01.69 -
33 Josh Bellows Senior Unattached 4:56.67 6:13.81 4:29.97 -
34 Evan Bartenhagen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:04.13 5:16.30 5:31.51 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
29 Casey Gerczak FR-1 St. Ambrose 4:39.53 3:54.81 5:46.62 5:49.42 4:08.79 4:42.33 3:46.42 -
30 Keanan Gleason JR-3 Grinnell 4:40.53 3:55.65 5:50.67 3:33.21 5:25.42 4:12.48 4:43.34 -
31 Colin Poe SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:46.19 4:29.02 4:46.19 4:57.64 3:46.09 4:34.75 4:31.88 -
32 Jon Andersen FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:49.35 4:49.35 5:53.01 5:15.40 5:26.97 6:10.37 3:31.23 -
33 Josh Bellows Senior Unattached 4:56.67 5:02.61 4:44.81 4:29.97 6:01.94 5:38.21 3:30.64 -
34 Evan Bartenhagen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:04.13 4:00.27 4:58.05 3:57.23 5:58.88 4:45.89 3:35.94 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Chase Gregory SR-4 Clarke 4:44.61 4:25.99 3:19.50 3:22.16 -
20 Skylar Mitchell SO-2 St. Ambrose 3:26.94 4:28.75 4:18.00 3:16.19 -
21 Malik McCrary SO-2 Clarke 3:48.88 4:29.27 3:54.27 4:45.43 -
22 Matthew McDermott FR-1 Cornell College 3:11.67 4:29.95 4:38.05 3:14.37 -
23 Taylor Christen JR-3 Cornell College 4:51.91 4:30.28 4:16.77 3:09.20 -
24 Myles Glandorf Freshman unattached 4:43.75 4:32.83 5:24.67 5:11.03 -
25 Josh Long FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:47.76 4:34.41 3:25.81 4:31.67 -
26 Matthew Murphy JR-3 Grinnell 5:37.74 4:34.58 3:12.21 3:39.67 -
27 Emmett McClain SR-4 St. Ambrose 4:02.60 4:35.68 3:37.79 3:43.30 -
28 Drew Roen FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 3:43.35 4:35.73 4:41.25 5:47.42 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Cody Baele SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:10.80 4:03.28 4:58.46 2:58.07 3:38.20 4:08.30 -
9 Colton Schwartz Senior unattached 4:15.77 5:14.60 2:59.04 3:57.87 4:36.24 4:28.56 2
10 Colton Forster FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:17.04 4:35.04 4:55.60 3:15.35 4:19.61 4:09.33 1
11 Salem Hildebrandt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:18.23 3:34.33 4:00.16 5:22.79 3:39.50 3:49.83 -
12 Jacob Vahle SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:18.65 5:15.56 4:16.07 3:13.99 5:12.97 4:29.00 -
13 Josh Lindsay SR-4 Cornell College 4:19.59 5:14.11 4:09.21 4:32.57 3:25.08 3:32.87 -
14 CJ Horan   Unattached 4:19.93 5:24.92 5:30.12 4:01.74 5:37.91 3:25.35 -
15 Craig Stout SO-2 Clarke 4:20.32 3:54.29 5:35.82 3:12.64 3:07.43 5:01.98 -
16 Nick Poff FR-1 Coe 4:21.28 5:03.09 5:26.60 4:57.86 3:10.74 4:44.80 -
17 Connor Gregorich-Trevor JR-3 Grinnell 4:23.53 4:34.08 5:21.51 5:10.97 4:10.36 5:16.24 -
19 Reid Henry SO-2 St. Ambrose 4:28.20 4:20.16 3:47.97 4:49.66 3:53.34 4:09.43 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Larsen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:14.53 5:15.14 3:40.60 4:02.41 3:04.24 3:18.78 10
2 Oscar Carmona SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:38.30 3:06.77 4:04.98 4:02.55 3:40.72 2:59.49 8
3 Karim Achengli FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:42.00 3:43.15 3:11.27 4:05.21 4:00.31 3:35.79 6
4 Ashenafi Hatte FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:54.14 4:12.62 3:06.40 4:05.26 5:06.58 4:05.26 -
5 Ian Mckenzie SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:58.28 4:28.20 4:15.67 4:10.65 3:55.62 5:08.30 5
7 Cuyler Gabriel FR-1 Cornell College 4:40.23 3:47.22 5:15.58 4:12.46 4:12.46 4:30.14 4
8 Ben Coyer SR-4 St. Ambrose 3:02.42 4:15.89 3:15.08 4:13.35 4:51.36 3:25.22 3