April 9, 2016
|
Cornell College - Mt. Vernon, IA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rachel Thomson JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:57.52 2:22.01 3:01.78 1:46.51 10
2 Allison Scott SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:15.66 2:24.31 2:05.55 2:40.19 8
3 Leanne Pompeani FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:58.05 2:24.75 2:37.78 2:14.62 6
4 Tangy Wiseman SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:30.27 2:25.89 2:49.24 2:14.22 5
5 Ashley Plumb FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:58.15 2:27.68 2:14.39 2:42.45 4
6 Stephanie Kasiurak SO-2 Clarke 3:03.14 2:27.69 2:05.54 2:02.59 3
7 Anna Cole SO-2 Clarke 2:26.50 2:31.03 3:02.75 2:32.54 2
8 Sadie Timms SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:53.57 2:31.42 2:22.34 2:16.28 1
9 Rebecca Diemer SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 3:16.20 2:32.09 2:21.45 2:13.84 -
10 Meta Williams SO-2 Grinnell 1:51.35 2:32.53 2:14.23 2:35.58 -
11 Rachel Jagrowski SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:28.21 2:32.79 2:17.52 2:40.43 -
12 Ashli O'Shea SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:48.12 2:32.83 3:09.51 2:08.38 -
13 Samantha Syfert SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:15.44 2:33.91 2:03.13 2:26.22 -
14 Whitney Teagle SO-2 Grinnell 3:01.65 2:33.94 2:41.64 2:33.94 -
15 Kenzie Quinn SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:55.95 2:34.59 3:19.43 2:56.24 -
16 Katie Baker FR-1 Cornell College 2:25.89 2:35.20 3:17.11 2:58.48 -
17 Alethea Cook JR-3 Grinnell 1:51.08 2:36.44 3:03.04 3:17.12 -
18 Wendy Busenitz FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 3:11.02 2:36.57 1:57.43 2:11.52 -
19 MariKate Murphy SO-2 Cornell College 3:09.57 2:36.67 3:22.11 2:58.61 -
20 Sarah Lampe JR-3 St. Ambrose 3:00.47 2:36.93 2:32.23 2:00.84 -
21 McKayla Morris FR-1 Coe 2:55.41 2:38.02 2:55.41 3:22.27 -
22 Madeline Lanois JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:29.03 2:38.54 2:44.89 1:57.32 -
23 Courtney Neuendorf SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3:01.58 2:39.28 2:31.32 1:54.69 -
24 Anna Herber JR-3 Clarke 2:28.20 2:39.35 1:57.92 3:17.60 -
25 Taylor Hills SO-2 St. Ambrose 3:19.85 2:42.48 3:08.48 1:55.36 -
26 Kendra Schmidt FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:23.38 2:42.70 3:08.74 2:32.94 -
27 Caryn McKechnie JR-3 Grinnell 3:25.60 2:43.17 3:22.33 2:13.80 -
28 Lesley Roquet SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3:14.26 2:43.24 2:15.49 3:22.42 -
29 Sandra Gomez SO-2 Cornell College 2:53.35 2:43.53 2:14.10 2:15.73 -
30 Amanda Donovan SO-2 Coe 2:14.69 2:46.28 2:47.95 1:58.06 -
31 Sarah Jacobs SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:03.51 2:46.82 2:15.13 3:21.86 -
32 Nicole Arredondo FR-1 Grinnell 2:00.76 2:47.72 3:06.17 2:24.24 -
33 Lauran Beckman SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3:15.86 2:48.84 2:26.89 2:15.08 -
34 Lizzy Fowler FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:12.06 2:49.30 3:38.40 3:07.93 -
35 Kelsey Roquet SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:26.35 2:52.17 3:35.22 3:00.78 -
36 Lauren Frankel   Grinnell 3:17.04 3:02.44 3:51.70 3:55.35 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
18 Wendy Busenitz FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 2:36.57 2:38.14 -
27 Caryn McKechnie JR-3 Grinnell 2:43.17 2:02.38 -
30 Amanda Donovan SO-2 Coe 2:46.28 3:02.91 -
31 Sarah Jacobs SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:46.82 3:31.87 -
32 Nicole Arredondo FR-1 Grinnell 2:47.72 2:56.11 -
33 Lauran Beckman SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:48.84 1:58.19 -
34 Lizzy Fowler FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:49.30 2:39.15 -
35 Kelsey Roquet SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:52.17 3:40.38 -
36 Lauren Frankel   Grinnell 3:02.44 2:40.55 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Anna Cole SO-2 Clarke 2:34.05 2:29.52 2:26.50 3:11.81 2:21.97 2:31.03 2
12 Ashli O'Shea SO-2 Mount Mercy 1:57.68 3:14.10 2:48.12 2:45.06 1:54.63 2:32.83 -
13 Samantha Syfert SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:55.46 3:12.39 2:09.29 1:49.28 3:10.85 2:33.91 -
15 Kenzie Quinn SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:59.33 3:19.43 3:16.33 1:49.76 2:05.22 2:34.59 -
19 MariKate Murphy SO-2 Cornell College 2:30.41 3:11.14 2:58.61 1:57.51 2:11.61 2:36.67 -
21 McKayla Morris FR-1 Coe 2:17.48 2:44.34 2:39.60 3:15.95 2:39.60 2:38.02 -
22 Madeline Lanois JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:08.67 2:22.69 2:08.42 3:15.01 2:03.67 2:38.54 -
26 Kendra Schmidt FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:58.97 2:44.33 1:53.89 2:41.08 3:18.50 2:42.70 -
28 Lesley Roquet SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:44.88 2:36.71 2:15.49 3:06.10 2:10.60 2:43.24 -
29 Sandra Gomez SO-2 Cornell College 3:29.32 2:38.63 2:15.73 2:41.90 3:11.33 2:43.53 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Tangy Wiseman SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:27.35 2:20.06 2:25.89 2:39.02 1:50.88 1:58.17 5
6 Stephanie Kasiurak SO-2 Clarke 2:20.31 2:35.08 2:27.69 2:09.97 2:23.26 2:42.46 3
9 Rebecca Diemer SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 1:58.63 2:47.30 2:32.09 2:50.34 3:17.72 1:57.11 -
10 Meta Williams SO-2 Grinnell 2:08.13 3:03.04 2:32.53 1:58.98 2:27.96 2:20.33 -
14 Whitney Teagle SO-2 Grinnell 2:47.80 2:46.26 2:33.94 2:00.08 2:29.33 2:00.08 -
16 Katie Baker FR-1 Cornell College 1:54.85 3:04.69 2:35.20 2:58.48 2:42.96 3:18.66 -
17 Alethea Cook JR-3 Grinnell 2:48.96 3:23.38 2:36.44 1:54.21 2:52.09 3:03.04 -
24 Anna Herber JR-3 Clarke 1:51.55 3:25.57 2:39.35 2:55.29 2:23.42 2:44.13 -
25 Taylor Hills SO-2 St. Ambrose 3:24.73 3:05.23 2:42.48 2:18.11 3:11.73 2:06.74 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rachel Thomson JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:57.87 2:22.01 1:56.45 10
2 Allison Scott SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:56.06 2:24.31 2:15.66 8
3 Leanne Pompeani FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:08.18 2:24.75 2:52.26 6
5 Ashley Plumb FR-1 St. Ambrose 3:11.99 2:27.68 2:38.02 4
8 Sadie Timms SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:53.57 2:31.42 2:04.17 1
11 Rachel Jagrowski SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:15.58 2:32.79 2:02.24 -
20 Sarah Lampe JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:21.24 2:36.93 3:24.01 -
23 Courtney Neuendorf SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:15.39 2:39.28 1:57.87 -