April 8- 9, 2016
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sophie Dalmasso FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5:19.68 4:58.76 3:47.06 6:13.45 4:40.84 4:49.80 10
2 Taylor Morrow FR-1 Friends 5:18.06 5:00.05 6:21.07 4:09.05 5:12.06 4:18.05 8
3 Brooke Zimmerman JR-3 Friends 4:24.16 5:00.18 6:15.23 5:39.21 4:27.16 4:15.16 6
4 Christa Follette FR-1 Friends 5:55.73 5:01.46 5:04.48 4:55.43 4:55.43 5:04.48 5
5 Sharon Ceja   Kansas City Smoke TC 5:05.24 5:02.21 6:29.85 6:02.66 5:38.48 6:26.83 4
6 Sabrina Desantiago SO-2 St. Gregory's 5:28.66 5:04.31 3:54.32 5:40.83 4:30.84 5:31.70 3
7 Lisa Penner FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6:39.13 5:09.40 5:55.81 4:50.84 6:17.47 5:18.69 2
8 Keagan Davis SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6:45.59 5:11.99 5:55.67 4:43.91 5:33.83 3:54.00 1
9 Yessenia Gonzales FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:44.76 5:12.92 4:22.86 5:41.09 3:54.69 5:44.22 -
10 Natasha Burley SR-4 Friends 4:52.19 5:14.18 6:20.16 5:17.33 4:58.48 5:39.32 -
11 Sarah Sharp JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 5:46.31 5:14.82 4:30.75 5:46.31 6:39.83 3:43.53 -
12 Leah Gabler FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 5:42.19 5:16.84 6:10.71 5:23.18 4:54.67 6:42.39 -
13 Madison Strickland FR-1 Central Christian 5:17.07 5:17.07 5:20.24 4:13.66 5:20.24 5:36.10 -
14 Tara Lewis SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:05.29 5:22.75 4:56.93 5:13.07 6:27.30 4:14.98 -
15 Amanda Morgan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5:46.97 5:24.27 6:25.89 4:35.63 6:51.83 5:11.30 -
16 Laura Gibson SO-2 McPherson 5:37.63 5:31.01 4:18.19 4:34.74 6:57.08 4:18.19 -
17 Aracely Ortega FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 4:22.05 5:31.70 5:28.39 6:38.04 4:32.00 6:54.63 -
18 Concepcion Vazquez FR-1 Pratt CC 3:59.64 5:32.83 5:52.80 4:46.24 6:12.77 6:56.04 -
19 Divina Flores SO-2 Pratt CC 4:40.79 5:34.27 4:57.50 5:37.62 5:47.64 6:41.13 -
20 Morgan Lindgren FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:30.39 5:37.13 6:37.82 6:41.19 3:55.99 5:50.62 -
21 Sophia Weisbruch FR-1 St. Gregory's 5:07.21 5:37.59 5:37.59 4:57.08 4:26.70 5:27.47 -
22 Kira Rutherford FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:01.80 5:39.10 5:35.71 5:05.19 5:08.59 5:42.50 -
23 Tierra Harris JR-3 Langston 6:04.77 5:40.90 7:02.72 4:36.13 4:53.18 6:49.08 -
24 Miranda Ulrich SR-4 McPherson 7:20.15 5:41.20 4:50.02 5:34.38 6:35.80 4:53.44 -
25 Sierra Oltean FR-1 Friends 6:29.33 5:47.61 5:54.57 5:12.85 4:20.71 7:28.42 -
26 Kati Spencer SO-2 Hutchinson CC 7:27.89 5:49.91 7:20.89 6:45.90 6:45.90 4:04.94 -
27 Lauren Wankum SO-2 McPherson 5:22.11 6:10.24 6:02.84 5:51.73 8:01.32 6:50.97 -
28 Taylor Dreiling FR-1 McPherson 4:53.60 6:11.64 7:48.27 7:29.69 6:11.64 5:04.75 -
29 Branda Cole FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8:10.20 6:38.53 8:18.17 6:34.55 7:02.45 8:38.09 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Keagan Davis SO-2 Hutchinson CC 4:12.72 5:27.59 5:11.99 5:24.47 4:37.68 6:33.11 4:37.68 1
10 Natasha Burley SR-4 Friends 5:01.62 5:42.46 5:14.18 6:23.30 5:51.89 4:11.35 4:30.20 -
14 Tara Lewis SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:05.29 5:16.30 5:22.75 4:08.52 6:53.12 4:14.98 5:55.03 -
17 Aracely Ortega FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 6:18.14 5:38.34 5:31.70 6:31.41 5:25.07 7:07.90 4:32.00 -
18 Concepcion Vazquez FR-1 Pratt CC 4:22.94 6:49.38 5:32.83 5:36.16 4:26.27 4:36.25 6:42.73 -
19 Divina Flores SO-2 Pratt CC 3:57.34 5:34.27 5:34.27 4:04.02 5:14.22 5:14.22 6:41.13 -
20 Morgan Lindgren FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7:01.42 6:31.07 5:37.13 4:06.11 7:11.53 5:50.62 6:27.70 -
22 Kira Rutherford FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 6:06.23 4:55.02 5:39.10 5:52.67 5:15.37 5:49.28 7:03.88 -
23 Tierra Harris JR-3 Langston 6:28.63 5:20.45 5:40.90 6:18.40 5:44.31 7:02.72 7:19.76 -
24 Miranda Ulrich SR-4 McPherson 4:46.61 4:53.44 5:41.20 6:56.27 5:54.85 4:36.38 6:28.97 -
25 Sierra Oltean FR-1 Friends 5:26.76 5:33.71 5:47.61 5:58.04 4:31.14 7:24.94 7:07.56 -
26 Kati Spencer SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6:14.41 5:28.92 5:49.91 4:43.43 4:39.93 5:42.92 6:00.41 -
27 Lauren Wankum SO-2 McPherson 5:36.92 7:09.48 6:10.24 5:33.22 6:21.35 6:25.05 7:09.48 -
28 Taylor Dreiling FR-1 McPherson 5:30.76 6:45.09 6:11.64 4:20.15 5:34.48 6:37.66 5:34.48 -
29 Branda Cole FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6:06.65 7:42.30 6:38.53 8:30.12 4:42.96 8:14.18 6:30.56 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sophie Dalmasso FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5:46.57 4:58.76 4:04.99 10
2 Taylor Morrow FR-1 Friends 4:03.04 5:00.05 6:21.07 8
3 Brooke Zimmerman JR-3 Friends 5:48.21 5:00.18 6:27.24 6
4 Christa Follette FR-1 Friends 6:28.89 5:01.46 5:22.57 5
5 Sharon Ceja   Kansas City Smoke TC 6:17.77 5:02.21 4:56.17 4
6 Sabrina Desantiago SO-2 St. Gregory's 5:25.62 5:04.31 4:30.84 3
7 Lisa Penner FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6:32.94 5:09.40 5:43.44 2
9 Yessenia Gonzales FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6:28.02 5:12.92 5:16.05 -
11 Sarah Sharp JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 3:59.27 5:14.82 4:11.86 -
12 Leah Gabler FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 6:13.88 5:16.84 5:07.34 -
13 Madison Strickland FR-1 Central Christian 5:39.27 5:17.07 6:17.32 -
15 Amanda Morgan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 3:56.72 5:24.27 5:01.58 -
16 Laura Gibson SO-2 McPherson 3:58.33 5:31.01 5:11.15 -
21 Sophia Weisbruch FR-1 St. Gregory's 5:00.46 5:37.59 5:34.22 -