April 9, 2016
|
UW-La Crosse - La Crosse, WI

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Danielle Kohlwey FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.51 18.00 14.95 16.26 14.08 10.45 17.42 10
2 Claire Gordee SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.92 14.33 16.27 14.03 15.37 18.36 19.25 8
3 Amber Williams JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 15.09 14.34 11.62 17.96 19.17 16.15 16.15 6
4 Jenna Franzwa SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.32 13.33 16.24 14.71 13.33 14.56 15.02 5
5 Hannah Russert JR-3 St. Scholastica 15.57 13.71 12.62 11.21 20.25 14.48 15.57 4
6 Courtney Sowle JR-3 Wartburg 15.81 13.28 11.55 16.29 14.39 15.66 20.08 3
7 Sherahlynn Linkert JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 15.84 15.84 14.10 20.28 19.49 17.43 20.12 2
8 Caycee Bean SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.85 16.33 16.01 19.18 18.39 19.82 15.54 1
9 Shelby Graham SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16.05 20.07 18.94 11.72 14.61 16.38 16.70 -

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Danielle Kohlwey FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.71 12.21 18.83 17.95 18.39 15.74 1.3
2 Claire Gordee SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.89 18.91 11.02 16.83 14.00 14.75 1.2
3 Amber Williams JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 15.48 14.40 15.95 11.46 18.12 15.79 1.0
4 Jenna Franzwa SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.52 14.90 10.87 12.89 18.78 12.73 0.2
5 Shelby Graham SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 15.91 14.64 14.48 17.03 12.41 18.78 1.5
6 Sherahlynn Linkert JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 16.14 17.92 13.08 20.99 18.08 13.88 -1.2
7 Hannah Russert JR-3 St. Scholastica 15.72 16.82 18.71 12.11 13.21 16.67 1.3
8 Jacklyn Butler JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.74 14.80 16.22 16.85 15.90 18.58 0.2
9 Caycee Bean SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.75 11.50 17.64 14.97 11.50 14.97 1.0
10 Courtney Sowle JR-3 Wartburg 15.76 17.97 12.14 17.02 14.66 11.04 0.2
11 Tommie Brenner FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.87 13.81 13.81 15.40 16.03 19.37 1.2
12 Marina Eggen SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.26 19.19 12.52 14.31 18.70 12.85 1.5
13 Belle Matos FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 16.26 17.89 13.66 20.49 11.87 20.33 1.2
14 Sarah Gilles SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 16.38 19.17 20.81 14.58 12.94 12.94 1.0
15 Markesha Harden JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16.42 18.72 11.99 13.63 12.32 15.93 0.2
16 Jaclyn Stoakes SR-4 Wartburg 16.46 12.68 20.09 16.63 12.35 16.46 1.5
17 Tonya Piergies FR-1 Carleton 16.70 12.53 16.54 20.38 13.53 11.69 1.3
18 Faith Murphy SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 16.74 13.06 13.56 15.91 13.23 18.92 -1.2
19 Amber Harris SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.81 21.69 13.45 14.96 21.86 12.78 -1.2
20 Hailey Fentem SO-2 St. Scholastica 17.02 13.45 14.81 16.34 18.05 21.96 -1.2
21 Masha Grizhebovskaya SO-2 St. Olaf 17.14 21.94 15.60 19.03 18.69 21.60 1.3
22 Mandie Bultman FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.20 13.59 17.89 13.42 12.22 13.08 1.0
23 Rachel Amos SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 17.21 17.73 21.52 17.04 15.67 18.94 -1.2
24 Callie Smith SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17.24 22.42 20.17 21.38 18.97 15.52 0.2
25 Emma Sapiro SR-4 Wis.-Stout 17.40 17.58 16.19 14.79 15.84 18.62 -1.2
26 Kelsey Cunningham JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 17.45 19.20 20.07 12.22 22.34 15.01 1.2
27 Shanna Laehn FR-1 Wis.-Stout 17.45 16.06 15.36 22.69 22.69 19.02 1.5
28 Megan Rouer SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 17.54 22.10 21.05 17.89 14.39 16.49 1.3
29 Erica Kesseh SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17.57 17.93 12.48 13.53 19.16 21.79 1.0
30 Kynzie Smedsrud FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 17.59 20.41 16.71 15.13 12.49 15.31 1.0
31 Maddie Smith SO-2 Central College 17.79 17.26 12.99 23.13 23.13 21.53 1.3
32 Megan Karels SR-4 Wartburg 17.83 19.97 22.83 14.45 22.29 14.80 1.3
33 Megan Marotz JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 17.86 21.97 15.36 16.44 22.86 21.97 1.2
34 Morgan Koenigs JR-3 Central College 17.92 19.54 22.76 15.95 18.64 19.54 1.5
35 Alexa Beecher FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 17.93 13.09 13.09 17.04 21.34 18.83 1.5
36 Becca Waldman SO-2 Wartburg 17.98 18.70 18.16 22.48 15.83 22.48 1.0
37 Isabella Weekly FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 18.06 21.31 19.87 16.98 14.09 12.83 1.2
38 Alaina Quaranta FR-1 Augsburg 18.10 17.20 15.21 13.22 23.35 14.67 1.3
39 Nora Brown FR-1 Wartburg 18.17 22.35 18.90 15.45 22.35 12.72 0.2
40 Caitlyn Landuyt SO-2 Central College 18.42 18.24 16.95 23.77 16.40 19.35 0.2
41 Isabella Hartman FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 19.70 20.49 21.48 18.33 22.07 22.66 1.0
42 Audrey Hogenkamp FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 20.01 19.01 16.21 19.21 15.41 17.21 -1.2
43 Lori Erlandson FR-1 St. Olaf 20.14 17.93 20.55 24.17 22.16 18.33 -1.2
44 Sarah Bond FR-1 St. Olaf 20.14 20.55 19.54 16.72 17.53 14.91 1.2
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Shelby Graham SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.80 17.03 14.32 15.91 13.85 13.37
12 Marina Eggen SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.13 13.01 11.71 16.26 20.98 12.36
16 Jaclyn Stoakes SR-4 Wartburg 15.64 20.09 20.74 16.46 20.91 20.25
27 Shanna Laehn FR-1 Wis.-Stout 21.99 13.27 22.34 17.45 16.41 18.68
34 Morgan Koenigs JR-3 Central College 19.36 17.74 22.05 17.92 22.05 19.18
35 Alexa Beecher FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 19.19 13.45 20.80 17.93 20.80 21.52
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Danielle Kohlwey FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.71
7 Hannah Russert JR-3 St. Scholastica 15.72
17 Tonya Piergies FR-1 Carleton 16.70
21 Masha Grizhebovskaya SO-2 St. Olaf 17.14
28 Megan Rouer SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 17.54
31 Maddie Smith SO-2 Central College 17.79
32 Megan Karels SR-4 Wartburg 17.83
38 Alaina Quaranta FR-1 Augsburg 18.10
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Claire Gordee SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.89 14.15 14.00
11 Tommie Brenner FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.87 20.48 17.30
13 Belle Matos FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 16.26 17.24 20.98
26 Kelsey Cunningham JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 17.45 18.50 16.41
33 Megan Marotz JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 17.86 18.76 21.97
37 Isabella Weekly FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 18.06 12.83 22.40
44 Sarah Bond FR-1 St. Olaf 20.14 17.73 18.73
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jenna Franzwa SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.37 15.52 11.02 14.90
8 Jacklyn Butler JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 20.47 15.74 17.63 15.27
10 Courtney Sowle JR-3 Wartburg 18.29 15.76 15.76 20.18
15 Markesha Harden JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 20.69 16.42 12.32 16.42
24 Callie Smith SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 19.14 17.24 12.76 15.69
39 Nora Brown FR-1 Wartburg 19.08 18.17 23.08 23.44
40 Caitlyn Landuyt SO-2 Central College 19.71 18.42 21.92 14.00
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Sherahlynn Linkert JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 16.14
18 Faith Murphy SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 16.74
19 Amber Harris SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.81
20 Hailey Fentem SO-2 St. Scholastica 17.02
23 Rachel Amos SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 17.21
25 Emma Sapiro SR-4 Wis.-Stout 17.40
42 Audrey Hogenkamp FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 20.01
43 Lori Erlandson FR-1 St. Olaf 20.14
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Amber Williams JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 13.01 15.48 16.10
9 Caycee Bean SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 16.38 15.75 14.49
14 Sarah Gilles SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 11.63 16.38 14.25
22 Mandie Bultman FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 18.24 17.20 17.38
29 Erica Kesseh SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 21.97 17.57 22.67
30 Kynzie Smedsrud FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 14.25 17.59 18.83
36 Becca Waldman SO-2 Wartburg 22.12 17.98 15.11
41 Isabella Hartman FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 21.87 19.70 19.51