April 9, 2016
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Rainero   Cornell 2:58.50 4:59.04 4:33.54 4:05.72 3:07.77 4:38.18 3:51.81
2 Ian Joseph Peter Crowe-Wright Sophomore University of Birmingham 2:50.62 3:51.39 4:35.79 4:33.46 3:04.64 3:44.38 3:53.72
3 Collin Frost   Binghamton 4:19.26 2:59.13 4:00.41 4:42.83 4:02.76 4:54.62 3:55.69
4 Dominic DeLuca   Cornell 2:54.94 4:46.05 4:20.04 2:47.85 4:22.41 5:00.23 3:56.40
5 Benjamin Snodgrass   Unattached 4:47.22 3:18.66 3:37.81 2:49.94 4:16.11 3:47.39 3:59.35
6 Samuel Chauvin   Cornell 4:03.71 5:06.44 4:42.31 4:15.77 3:15.45 4:32.66 4:01.29
7 Sean Phillips   Ithaca 2:49.28 2:56.53 4:04.24 2:56.53 4:57.44 4:59.86 4:01.82
8 Lascelles Hussey Freshman University of Birmingham 4:12.76 5:06.22 4:29.77 4:07.89 3:12.00 5:15.94 4:03.03
9 Nathaniel Kozyra   Binghamton 4:18.83 3:34.88 5:02.79 4:40.81 3:34.88 5:12.55 4:04.18
10 Connor Strynkowski   Cornell 3:35.87 4:17.57 3:13.79 3:57.95 2:51.71 4:51.91 4:05.30
11 Vasili Papastrat Senior Unattached 4:52.90 4:15.98 4:43.05 3:16.91 4:03.67 3:39.06 4:06.13
12 Tyler Kawalec Senior Cornell 4:56.57 4:34.33 4:41.74 5:06.46 4:59.04 5:11.40 4:07.14
13 Larkin Bohanan   Ithaca 3:07.97 4:29.58 4:49.37 4:09.80 2:53.13 5:19.05 4:07.32
14 Robert David Bough Sophomore University of Birmingham 3:28.40 3:23.44 5:00.19 4:08.09 5:07.64 3:01.11 4:08.09
15 Jade Marhaba   Binghamton 5:25.05 5:12.45 4:24.57 4:59.85 3:39.22 5:04.89 4:11.97
16 Tyler Fisher   Cornell 5:21.86 3:20.21 3:02.47 5:01.59 3:15.15 3:45.56 4:13.43
17 Tim Chappell   Ithaca 5:00.11 4:06.70 3:00.58 4:55.03 3:48.90 4:21.96 4:14.33
18 Tim Boston   Cornell 4:49.24 3:01.74 2:59.18 5:19.95 3:27.33 5:27.63 4:15.96
19 Will Ronchetti   Cornell 4:24.99 3:22.80 5:21.77 5:48.81 4:57.43 5:16.36 4:30.39
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Rainero   Cornell 3:05.45 3:51.81 4:05.72
2 Ian Joseph Peter Crowe-Wright Sophomore University of Birmingham 5:01.50 3:53.72 4:49.82
3 Collin Frost   Binghamton 3:22.70 3:55.69 3:10.91
4 Dominic DeLuca   Cornell 4:31.86 3:56.40 3:54.04
5 Benjamin Snodgrass   Unattached 3:59.35 3:59.35 4:18.50
7 Sean Phillips   Ithaca 4:06.66 4:01.82 3:32.81
8 Lascelles Hussey Freshman University of Birmingham 3:41.16 4:03.03 4:51.64
14 Robert David Bough Sophomore University of Birmingham 4:50.27 4:08.09 3:25.92
18 Tim Boston   Cornell 5:09.72 4:15.96 3:09.41
19 Will Ronchetti   Cornell 3:17.39 4:30.39 4:16.87
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Samuel Chauvin   Cornell 3:15.45 3:37.17 3:27.51 4:42.31 4:01.29
9 Nathaniel Kozyra   Binghamton 3:22.67 3:08.02 3:42.21 5:00.35 4:04.18
10 Connor Strynkowski   Cornell 4:44.55 3:08.89 3:35.87 3:33.42 4:05.30
11 Vasili Papastrat Senior Unattached 3:02.14 4:03.67 4:06.13 3:29.21 4:06.13
12 Tyler Kawalec Senior Cornell 3:00.42 5:01.51 4:02.20 2:57.94 4:07.14
13 Larkin Bohanan   Ithaca 3:35.17 4:56.79 3:17.86 4:51.84 4:07.32
15 Jade Marhaba   Binghamton 3:21.58 3:54.34 5:09.93 4:06.93 4:11.97
16 Tyler Fisher   Cornell 3:02.47 3:07.54 4:03.30 4:46.38 4:13.43
17 Tim Chappell   Ithaca 5:30.63 3:56.53 4:47.40 4:55.03 4:14.33