May 13-15, 2016
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ

Men's 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Dan Ferraiolo, Dylan Eddinger, Barren McCoy, Steve Thompson 7:40.42 9:12.51 8:08.05 7:03.59 8:31.07 7:54.24 10
2 Rider Anthony Ardino, Johnathan Jackson, Tom McLaughlin, Darien Edwards 7:40.58 7:35.98 8:40.46 6:59.13 8:26.64 5:45.44 8
3 Bucknell Cole Conte, Scott Gulizio, Jordan Jackson, John Westwood 7:41.10 6:41.16 9:04.10 9:50.21 8:54.88 9:31.77 6
4 UMass Amherst Michael McNaughton, Brian Gendron, Alex Finestone, Stephen Ness 7:46.40 5:54.47 9:38.34 6:59.76 8:42.37 9:01.03 5
5 Vermont Danny Deluna, Thomas O'Leary, Taylor Kracher, Patrick Coppinger 7:46.57 5:45.27 6:13.26 9:15.22 7:23.25 8:56.56 4
6 Columbia Charlie Theiss, Brian McGovern, Alex Freemantle, Tyler Otterstedt 7:49.15 5:47.18 7:06.93 7:21.01 9:13.60 6:38.78 3
7 Duquesne Joe O'Such, Carl Sturges, Saul Kaye, Jeff Van Kooten 7:51.84 9:59.24 8:10.72 8:34.31 8:10.72 6:41.07 2
8 George Mason Brent Coulter, Nathan Schulte, Kenneth Valva, Stuart Crowell 8:06.05 8:30.36 6:19.12 5:59.68 10:22.15 6:09.40 1

Men's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bucknell Cole Conte, Jordan Jackson, Kyle Adams, John Westwood 8:19.71 8:10.55 7:38.45 7:24.70 9:05.56 7:01.78
2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Paul Szulewski, Dylan Eddinger, Eddison Gulama, Barren McCoy 7:04.15 8:17.92 7:41.03 8:59.41 7:22.59 6:41.10
3 UMass Amherst Michael McNaughton, Brian Gendron, Alex Finestone, Stephen Ness 7:06.67 5:30.33 7:38.78 9:24.30 8:15.49 6:57.49
4 Vermont Danny Deluna, Thomas O'Leary, Drew Baker, Patrick Coppinger 8:06.44 9:56.57 7:38.90 8:24.79 8:15.62 6:25.48
5 Rider Anthony Ardino, Brook Wilson, Tom McLaughlin, Darien Edwards 6:31.04 8:49.05 7:40.04 6:26.44 5:49.63 5:54.23
6 George Mason Brent Coulter, Nathan Schulte, Kenneth Valva, Stuart Crowell 6:32.88 8:42.30 7:42.21 6:14.39 5:37.42 6:23.64
7 Duquesne Joe O'Such, Carl Sturges, Saul Kaye, Jeff Van Kooten 9:33.19 6:28.29 7:42.25 6:32.92 9:00.84 8:37.72
8 Columbia Charlie Theiss, Brian McGovern, Alex Freemantle, Tyler Otterstedt 7:48.87 6:34.59 7:44.22 8:58.50 8:21.36 8:35.29
9 Yale Matt Chisholm, John Mahoney, Schan Lartigue, Tim Cox 7:33.84 8:01.91 7:47.87 7:24.48 9:26.13 8:01.91
10 Fordham Nikolas O'Brien, Fritz Heinrich, Michael Campbell, Ryan McGann 10:09.09 7:20.42 7:48.53 9:08.18 9:12.87 5:56.09
11 William and Mary Cole Clark, Matthew Heinicke-Peart, Ryan Onders, Michael Wilkens 5:42.41 7:53.74 7:49.05 5:33.03 9:51.01 8:21.89
12 UMBC Nick Johnson, Rami Phillips, Andrew Kereszetes, Ifa Eado 8:49.72 8:59.35 8:01.56 10:01.95 7:23.04 6:49.33
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Szulewski, Eddinger, Gulama, McCoy 7:08.76 5:27.34 7:41.03
6 George Mason Coulter, Schulte, Valva, Crowell 9:51.63 8:56.17 7:42.21
7 Duquesne O'Such, Sturges, Kaye, Van Kooten 9:23.95 6:51.41 7:42.25
8 Columbia Theiss, McGovern, Freemantle, Otterstedt 8:39.93 7:30.30 7:44.22
9 Yale Chisholm, Mahoney, Lartigue, Cox 9:49.52 7:01.09 7:47.87
10 Fordham O'Brien, Heinrich, Campbell, McGann 6:47.63 5:42.03 7:48.53
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Bucknell Conte, Jackson, Adams, Westwood 7:38.45
3 UMass Amherst McNaughton, Gendron, Finestone, Ness 7:38.78
4 Vermont Deluna, O'Leary, Baker, Coppinger 7:38.90
5 Rider Ardino, Wilson, McLaughlin, Edwards 7:40.04
11 William and Mary Clark, Heinicke-Peart, Onders, Wilkens 7:49.05
12 UMBC Johnson, Phillips, Kereszetes, Eado 8:01.56