April 15-16, 2016
|
Morningside-Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, IA

Men 100m Dash UCO Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Braxton Adams SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.41 9.56 10.54 10.86
2 Blake Mossberg FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.11 10.24 13.94 10.89
3 Moussa Kuyateh FR-1 Buena Vista 8.96 7.65 13.44 10.92
4 Spencer Carlson SR-4 Dakota State 11.78 7.71 13.22 11.01
5 Alex Van Roekel SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.79 12.46 9.65 11.22
6 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.31 8.47 10.39 11.29

Men 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Boomsma SR-4 Dakota State 11.21 10.67 12.49 7.69 10.67
2 Andrew Banken SR-4 Jamestown 9.53 10.63 11.17 11.72 10.95
3 Moussa Kuyateh FR-1 Buena Vista 9.02 14.29 10.11 13.19 10.99
4 Blake Mossberg FR-1 Briar Cliff 13.02 11.36 13.57 9.38 11.03
5 Braxton Adams SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.91 12.48 11.60 9.83 11.04
6 Alex Van Roekel SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.20 11.54 13.31 14.31 11.09
7 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.15 14.16 12.83 8.26 11.15
8 Spencer Carlson SR-4 Dakota State 9.60 13.51 11.50 13.95 11.16
9 Sage Lloyd FR-1 Briar Cliff 12.82 10.46 9.00 9.00 11.24
10 Derek Lahm Junior Unattached 13.75 8.68 9.81 14.32 11.27
11 Eliot Clough Freshman Unattached 9.90 11.50 9.90 8.54 11.38
12 Brandon Kocmich FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 14.52 8.92 13.38 10.86 11.43
13 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12.52 11.14 11.14 13.78 11.48
14 Derrick Akers SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.13 8.64 8.18 9.33 11.51
14 Tobe Ezimora SO-2 Briar Cliff 13.82 12.20 9.56 11.40 11.51
16 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 14.80 10.99 11.45 11.56 11.56
17 Colton Johnson FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.46 11.26 9.63 10.10 11.60
18 Alex Watkins FR-1 Morningside 8.48 13.01 14.52 13.70 11.61
19 Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14.89 11.75 14.08 14.77 11.63
20 Josh Reider SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.30 9.24 14.15 8.42 11.69
21 Grant Staats FR-1 Morningside 14.63 10.89 14.04 14.86 11.70
22 Noah Knutson FR-1 Jamestown 8.39 11.11 10.99 10.40 11.81
23 Trai Pickney SR-4 Dordt 14.22 9.84 10.79 8.65 11.85
23 Tanner Conover FR-1 Dordt 14.46 12.68 13.63 11.50 11.85
25 Connor Beeman FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.68 14.39 14.87 15.24 12.09
26 Tyler Reindl SO-2 Buena Vista 8.74 12.27 11.90 9.35 12.14
27 Andrew Matsushima FR-1 Mount Marty 13.39 12.77 12.64 13.63 12.39
28 Parth Patel FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.47 11.48 11.86 11.61 12.61
29 Scott Finkelstein SR-4 Northern State 9.52 12.69 15.49 14.22 12.69
30 Mauricio Marquez JR-3 Mount Marty 12.63 13.90 12.37 15.43 12.75
31 Micah Cressey FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 11.50 15.52 11.08 13.16 13.85
Men 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Blake Mossberg FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.03 10.37 13.79 8.83
14 Tobe Ezimora SO-2 Briar Cliff 11.51 11.40 13.82 9.67
17 Colton Johnson FR-1 Sioux Falls 11.60 8.36 13.34 8.82
18 Alex Watkins FR-1 Morningside 11.61 9.87 14.40 10.92
20 Josh Reider SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.69 11.23 12.75 8.89
23 Trai Pickney SR-4 Dordt 11.85 8.54 15.29 8.30
25 Connor Beeman FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.09 11.25 10.04 15.00
Men 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andrew Banken SR-4 Jamestown 10.95 13.80 13.36 7.67 10.95
3 Moussa Kuyateh FR-1 Buena Vista 10.99 10.33 8.58 7.70 12.20
11 Eliot Clough Freshman Unattached 11.38 11.27 8.08 12.98 11.61
21 Grant Staats FR-1 Morningside 11.70 14.63 14.28 13.81 10.89
26 Tyler Reindl SO-2 Buena Vista 12.14 9.72 14.33 8.62 13.84
Men 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Alex Van Roekel SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.43 11.09 13.09 11.54 14.20 11.65 13.09
8 Spencer Carlson SR-4 Dakota State 13.06 11.16 9.38 8.37 14.29 12.28 11.39
12 Brandon Kocmich FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 12.23 11.43 8.12 14.63 13.38 9.83 13.95
13 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.04 11.48 10.11 12.98 10.22 8.50 8.15
16 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 14.11 11.56 13.76 15.03 9.37 8.79 15.03
23 Tanner Conover FR-1 Dordt 9.48 11.85 15.29 10.43 8.42 10.08 14.58
27 Andrew Matsushima FR-1 Mount Marty 12.27 12.39 12.27 12.02 15.24 15.99 9.79
Men 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Braxton Adams SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.82 11.04
10 Derek Lahm Junior Unattached 8.57 11.27
14 Derrick Akers SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.59 11.51
22 Noah Knutson FR-1 Jamestown 8.39 11.81
29 Scott Finkelstein SR-4 Northern State 15.99 12.69
31 Micah Cressey FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 17.59 13.85
Men 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Boomsma SR-4 Dakota State 11.31 13.77 8.43 8.43 10.67 12.81
7 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.16 14.05 12.38 9.59 11.15 12.71
9 Sage Lloyd FR-1 Briar Cliff 12.82 13.15 12.93 10.68 11.24 10.46
19 Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.22 8.15 9.19 9.31 11.63 11.05
28 Parth Patel FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.46 9.97 9.08 9.08 12.61 12.74
30 Mauricio Marquez JR-3 Mount Marty 9.69 14.28 14.28 10.08 12.75 10.20

Boys 100m Dash Class"A"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dom Flemister 12 Sioux City East 10.53 10.31 10.96 12.61
2 Brady Wall 11 SB-Luton 7.68 9.55 10.97 12.18
3 Ross Godfrey 12 Sioux City East 10.95 13.39 11.06 14.38
4 Matthew George 12 SB-Luton 9.78 12.14 11.24 10.46
5 Ethan McKinney 11 Sioux Falls Wash. 8.02 12.54 11.29 12.76
6 Ryley McGregor 11 SB-Luton 9.06 13.76 11.46 11.69
7 Tyler Wagner 11 SC- North 10.80 12.41 11.49 8.62
8 Silas Brown 12 South Sioux City 11.24 12.99 11.70 8.78
9 Jack Bren 11 Sioux Falls Wash. 9.73 11.84 11.72 9.03
10 Kellen Fitch 11 Sioux City West 9.92 13.70 11.81 8.74
11 Lanny Herzog 10 CB Abraham Lincoln 12.03 12.27 12.27 15.22
12 David Torres 11 South Sioux City 11.42 15.48 12.28 11.55
13 Ernesto Robles 11 Sioux City West 12.82 11.22 13.35 16.96
Boys 100m Dash Class"A" Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Tyler Wagner 11 SC- North 11.49
10 Kellen Fitch 11 Sioux City West 11.81
11 Lanny Herzog 10 CB Abraham Lincoln 12.27
12 David Torres 11 South Sioux City 12.28
13 Ernesto Robles 11 Sioux City West 13.35
Boys 100m Dash Class"A" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dom Flemister 12 Sioux City East 10.96 8.66 12.72 7.79 13.92
2 Brady Wall 11 SB-Luton 10.97 11.08 9.88 12.51 13.17
3 Ross Godfrey 12 Sioux City East 11.06 9.74 11.51 8.85 12.17
4 Matthew George 12 SB-Luton 11.24 11.47 9.33 9.00 13.04
5 Ethan McKinney 11 Sioux Falls Wash. 11.29 8.25 11.18 8.92 13.21
6 Ryley McGregor 11 SB-Luton 11.46 13.99 9.40 10.20 10.89
8 Silas Brown 12 South Sioux City 11.70 11.24 11.47 9.60 10.65
9 Jack Bren 11 Sioux Falls Wash. 11.72 11.37 13.83 14.19 13.60

Boys 100m Dash Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dom Flemister 12 Sioux City East 11.99 10.90 14.07
2 Brady Wall 11 SB-Luton 9.50 10.91 14.08
3 Ross Godfrey 12 Sioux City East 12.87 11.09 7.88
4 Matthew George 12 SB-Luton 12.44 11.20 10.53
5 Riley Van Wyhe 11 Central Lyon 14.18 11.34 11.46
6 Ethan McKinney 11 Sioux Falls Wash. 8.29 11.35 13.85
7 Ryley McGregor 11 SB-Luton 9.12 11.40 13.46
8 Collin Nemmers 11 Le Mars 9.94 11.42 12.00

Boys 100m Dash Class"C"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Riley Van Wyhe 11 Central Lyon 11.40 8.90 11.29 0.9
2 Walker Raabe 11 Pierce 11.51 9.33 8.75 0.9
3 Austin Freeman 12 Pierce 11.63 12.80 13.49 0.9
4 Zeke Robinson 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 11.75 14.69 12.22 0.9
4 Mitch Van Beek 11 Central Lyon 11.75 9.64 11.75 2.3
6 Anteres Ashley 12 Lawton-Bronson 11.86 10.92 9.85 0.9
7 Dawson Richardson 10 West Monona 11.89 13.80 11.78 2.3
8 Noah Zimmerer 12 Pierce 11.96 9.93 12.92 2.3
9 Michael Hegge 10 Ponca Indians 11.99 13.07 15.47 0.9
10 Jakob Shattuck 12 Westwood 12.02 11.30 8.42 2.3
11 Keesten Hanks 12 Lawton-Bronson 12.09 10.76 11.97 2.3
12 Tyler Brimm 10 MMCRU 12.11 10.18 11.99 2.3
13 Mark Morley   Charter Oak-Ute 12.18 11.94 13.16 2.3
14 Dalton Tremayne 10 Ponca Indians 12.20 8.54 12.69 0.9
15 Kalvin Watts 9 Pierce 12.34 10.00 12.96 0.9
16 Braiden Tank 12 West Monona 12.40 9.92 15.88 -1.5
17 Connor Sand 10 MMCRU 12.45 8.84 10.59 -1.5
18 Sean Westergaard 9 Westwood 12.51 14.14 9.51 -1.5
19 Elijah Stocking 9 Siouxland Christian 12.65 9.11 15.69 -1.5
Boys 100m Dash Class"C" Section 1
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Braiden Tank 12 West Monona 12.40 13.77
17 Connor Sand 10 MMCRU 12.45 16.06
18 Sean Westergaard 9 Westwood 12.51 16.14
19 Elijah Stocking 9 Siouxland Christian 12.65 14.93
Boys 100m Dash Class"C" Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Mitch Van Beek 11 Central Lyon 12.34 11.75
7 Dawson Richardson 10 West Monona 12.85 11.89
8 Noah Zimmerer 12 Pierce 15.07 11.96
10 Jakob Shattuck 12 Westwood 11.66 12.02
11 Keesten Hanks 12 Lawton-Bronson 15.48 12.09
12 Tyler Brimm 10 MMCRU 9.93 12.11
13 Mark Morley   Charter Oak-Ute 10.48 12.18
Boys 100m Dash Class"C" Section 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Riley Van Wyhe 11 Central Lyon 13.34 8.10 9.58 14.37 11.40
2 Walker Raabe 11 Pierce 12.90 13.59 14.51 14.62 11.51
3 Austin Freeman 12 Pierce 11.17 13.73 12.91 11.52 11.63
4 Zeke Robinson 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 9.99 11.75 8.70 15.28 11.75
6 Anteres Ashley 12 Lawton-Bronson 10.56 11.15 11.75 8.66 11.86
9 Michael Hegge 10 Ponca Indians 14.03 12.95 13.67 14.87 11.99
14 Dalton Tremayne 10 Ponca Indians 13.55 10.13 11.35 15.13 12.20
15 Kalvin Watts 9 Pierce 10.86 16.05 10.37 8.64 12.34

Boys 100m Dash Class"B"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Collin Nemmers 11 Le Mars 11.45 10.54 13.40 14.66 NWI
2 Travis Zevenbergen 11 Unity Christian 11.54 14.08 8.31 9.58 NWI
3 Landon Slechta 12 Denison-Schlswg 11.61 10.10 8.60 9.76 NWI
4 Blake Erdmann 10 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 11.69 8.89 13.92 14.27 NWI
5 Silas Buss 11 Le Mars 11.80 10.27 12.39 9.68 NWI
6 Evan Wharton 12 Cherokee- Wash 11.82 14.90 9.11 14.78 NWI
7 Reagan McFarlin 12 Glenwood 11.92 9.90 14.43 13.47 1.2
8 Laine Frerichs 12 Le Mars 11.94 10.63 11.35 10.03 NWI
9 Jaden Langenfeld 10 Denison-Schlswg 12.21 15.51 13.80 11.85 1.2
10 Caleb Netten 11 MOC-Floyd Valley 12.42 9.57 13.42 13.05 1.2
11 Michael Herwig 11 Cherokee- Wash 12.43 13.68 11.07 13.68 1.2
12 Gage Bassett 12 Sheldon 12.55 10.17 12.18 13.93 1.2
13 Levi Schoonhoven 12 Unity Christian 12.64 12.52 16.18 11.25 1.2
Boys 100m Dash Class"B" Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Reagan McFarlin 12 Glenwood 13.47 10.61 11.92 15.26 13.83 10.02 9.30
9 Jaden Langenfeld 10 Denison-Schlswg 11.97 14.90 12.21 15.02 15.63 10.38 15.02
10 Caleb Netten 11 MOC-Floyd Valley 11.06 10.81 12.42 11.18 14.66 9.32 8.70
11 Michael Herwig 11 Cherokee- Wash 10.07 16.04 12.43 10.82 14.17 10.20 12.06
12 Gage Bassett 12 Sheldon 12.43 12.55 12.55 9.04 12.55 13.56 15.19
13 Levi Schoonhoven 12 Unity Christian 9.86 15.42 12.64 12.39 9.23 15.30 10.75
Boys 100m Dash Class"B" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Nemmers 11 Le Mars 9.62 11.57 13.63 11.45
2 Travis Zevenbergen 11 Unity Christian 10.97 13.27 14.43 11.54
3 Landon Slechta 12 Denison-Schlswg 10.34 8.36 14.75 11.61
4 Blake Erdmann 10 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 11.34 15.08 8.65 11.69
5 Silas Buss 11 Le Mars 8.74 12.39 10.03 11.80
6 Evan Wharton 12 Cherokee- Wash 11.23 10.41 12.18 11.82
8 Laine Frerichs 12 Le Mars 15.05 8.96 9.20 11.94

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Boomsma SR-4 Dakota State 21.68 25.15 27.97
2 Robert Iron Shell JR-3 Briar Cliff 21.78 15.69 20.04
3 Blake Mossberg FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.15 18.39 26.14
4 Andrew Banken SR-4 Jamestown 22.19 19.09 25.74
5 Andrew Johnson   Unattached 22.22 28.45 16.22
6 Sage Lloyd FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.38 28.43 25.96
7 Brett Prenger FR-1 South Dakota 22.41 16.14 24.66
8 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 22.47 26.74 18.20
9 Kyle Pardun SO-2 Mount Marty 22.66 16.09 28.78
9 Trevor Zonnefeld JR-3 Dordt 22.66 21.98 18.81
11 Alex Van Roekel SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 22.70 17.03 24.07
12 Moussa Kuyateh FR-1 Buena Vista 22.81 22.81 25.10
13 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.93 17.66 21.79
14 Derrick Akers SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.00 29.67 20.70
15 Michael Hust FR-1 Jamestown 23.14 17.59 23.61
16 Noah Knutson FR-1 Jamestown 23.41 28.10 20.84
17 Paul Meloche FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.51 30.33 17.64
18 Jared Samms FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.57 20.27 19.33
19 Josh Reider SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 23.59 18.88 19.82
20 Colton Johnson FR-1 Sioux Falls 23.63 20.33 24.34
21 Grant Staats FR-1 Morningside 23.66 26.27 18.93
22 Matt Holzman FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.78 24.74 18.08
22 Brandon Marker SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.78 30.92 30.68
24 Alex Watkins FR-1 Morningside 23.98 26.86 21.83
25 Connor Beeman FR-1 Sioux Falls 24.37 20.72 22.67
26 Wes Brown SO-2 Morningside 24.61 27.32 19.69
27 Tyler Streif SR-4 Jamestown 24.72 30.16 26.70
28 Ben Conaway   Unattached 24.95 23.46 24.46
28 Dustin Heiden FR-1 Mount Marty 24.95 21.46 19.71
30 Gabe Kendall FR-1 Morningside 25.14 29.17 18.86
31 Mauricio Marquez JR-3 Mount Marty 26.41 30.38 33.28
32 Micah Cressey FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 28.12 25.87 30.65
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Dustin Heiden FR-1 Mount Marty 22.21 24.95
31 Mauricio Marquez JR-3 Mount Marty 22.19 26.41
32 Micah Cressey FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 23.91 28.12
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Grant Staats FR-1 Morningside 22.01 30.53 23.66 28.63
26 Wes Brown SO-2 Morningside 18.46 19.69 24.61 17.97
28 Ben Conaway   Unattached 25.45 30.94 24.95 27.45
30 Gabe Kendall FR-1 Morningside 27.66 21.88 25.14 22.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Michael Hust FR-1 Jamestown 23.84 21.06 19.21 19.44 23.14 24.07 28.47
18 Jared Samms FR-1 Briar Cliff 29.94 18.62 21.22 26.17 23.57 19.57 28.76
20 Colton Johnson FR-1 Sioux Falls 22.45 24.34 30.72 17.96 23.63 18.20 18.67
22 Matt Holzman FR-1 Briar Cliff 21.88 19.74 30.68 19.50 23.78 24.97 17.60
24 Alex Watkins FR-1 Morningside 27.10 21.11 18.47 25.42 23.98 26.86 19.91
25 Connor Beeman FR-1 Sioux Falls 29.49 22.18 18.53 21.69 24.37 22.18 25.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Kyle Pardun SO-2 Mount Marty 22.66 28.78 16.32
12 Moussa Kuyateh FR-1 Buena Vista 22.81 27.60 21.22
13 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.93 18.58 19.27
16 Noah Knutson FR-1 Jamestown 23.41 28.33 17.56
17 Paul Meloche FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.51 23.04 28.69
19 Josh Reider SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 23.59 18.64 28.55
22 Brandon Marker SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.78 19.27 29.25
27 Tyler Streif SR-4 Jamestown 24.72 22.75 21.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Sage Lloyd FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.38
7 Brett Prenger FR-1 South Dakota 22.41
8 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 22.47
9 Trevor Zonnefeld JR-3 Dordt 22.66
14 Derrick Akers SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Boomsma SR-4 Dakota State 20.60 26.24 23.42 18.87 21.68 24.07 18.87
2 Robert Iron Shell JR-3 Briar Cliff 19.61 26.36 17.21 16.12 21.78 20.04 19.82
3 Blake Mossberg FR-1 Briar Cliff 27.03 23.48 15.51 20.60 22.15 19.50 25.03
4 Andrew Banken SR-4 Jamestown 22.19 17.31 20.64 21.31 22.19 15.76 20.20
5 Andrew Johnson   Unattached 27.56 26.67 27.56 24.22 22.22 26.89 24.89
11 Alex Van Roekel SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 29.06 21.12 17.71 25.20 22.70 26.56 25.65

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robert Iron Shell JR-3 Briar Cliff 47.88 52.67 40.22 1:01.77 44.53 36.39
2 Ayub Kassim   Unattached 49.24 43.34 55.65 1:02.05 59.58 1:02.05
3 Brett Prenger FR-1 South Dakota 49.68 48.69 50.18 58.63 54.16 55.65
4 Aaron Lemon SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 49.86 41.39 54.35 42.39 49.37 48.87
5 Itoitz Rodriguez FR-1 Northern State 49.91 1:03.89 50.91 47.42 51.91 46.42
6 Clay Kramper FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 49.96 1:03.45 48.47 58.96 59.96 42.97
7 Jacob Willey SR-4 Morningside 50.00 1:03.50 57.50 35.00 56.50 41.00
8 Levi Te Brink SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 50.02 52.02 52.53 43.02 39.02 56.03
9 Joe Roden SR-4 Briar Cliff 50.21 45.70 55.24 44.19 59.75 39.67
10 Luke Wietgrefe SO-2 Northern State 50.29 54.82 59.35 51.30 1:04.38 54.32
11 Kyle Pardun SO-2 Mount Marty 50.42 59.50 49.42 36.81 52.44 56.98
12 Austin Krier JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 50.43 51.44 54.47 48.92 45.39 41.86
13 Lucas Van Eps FR-1 Dordt 50.87 58.50 1:06.14 45.28 42.73 1:00.03
14 David Keena FR-1 Dordt 50.90 52.94 38.69 1:00.58 57.52 36.14
15 Daniel Radkte FR Unattached 51.21 1:00.94 43.02 47.12 55.31 52.24
16 Brandon Kocmich FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 51.32 40.55 1:05.18 36.44 52.86 1:01.59
17 Ross Rozeboom JR-3 Dordt 51.34 56.99 1:01.61 1:00.07 44.16 40.05
18 Peter Hollinger FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.35 56.49 42.62 59.06 38.00 40.06
19 Eliot Clough Freshman Unattached 51.65 52.17 53.72 38.23 57.34 1:04.57
20 Christian Nielsen SR-4 South Dakota 51.86 44.60 42.53 1:06.38 1:05.87 57.05
21 Luke Lorfeld SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.87 47.21 1:02.77 58.10 43.57 43.06
22 Mark Eberly JR-3 Buena Vista 52.15 46.94 55.28 53.20 43.29 58.93
22 Elijah Dahl SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 52.15 38.07 58.93 53.20 59.45 1:04.67
24 Nathan Wedel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 52.21 1:05.79 40.73 54.30 37.07 1:06.31
25 Theo Tel FR-1 Dordt 52.27 1:00.11 36.59 45.48 1:04.30 1:04.82
26 Tobe Ezimora SO-2 Briar Cliff 52.75 43.79 39.04 1:02.78 55.92 49.59
27 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 52.77 1:00.69 1:06.49 41.69 1:08.61 53.30
28 Caleb Herman FR-1 Dordt 53.32 1:00.26 37.86 1:05.59 41.06 56.52
29 Matt Holzman FR-1 Briar Cliff 53.39 38.98 59.27 40.05 1:02.47 44.32
30 James Farnan SO-2 Morningside 53.67 39.18 53.14 37.57 1:01.19 1:06.02
31 Jared Truman SR-4 Dakota State 53.68 1:03.35 48.85 43.48 44.56 38.65
32 Paul Johnson   Unattached 53.81 53.81 53.28 50.05 38.21 54.35
33 Jamison Gray SO-2 Jamestown 54.04 1:09.72 56.21 1:08.63 45.94 1:09.72
34 Peter Schukking SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 54.24 40.14 1:04.55 55.33 1:00.21 57.50
35 Cody Davis FR-1 Mount Marty 54.27 50.48 1:00.24 1:05.67 55.90 1:04.04
36 Jaden Brockel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 54.63 42.07 47.53 40.98 49.17 48.62
37 Wes Brown SO-2 Morningside 54.89 38.98 1:05.87 54.89 58.19 54.89
38 Ben Conaway   Unattached 54.98 40.14 1:05.43 45.09 1:10.38 48.94
39 Trevor Johnson SR-4 Dordt 55.11 50.15 1:07.24 46.30 46.30 39.13
40 Caleb Wynstra FR-1 Dordt 55.33 43.71 38.73 54.23 1:04.74 55.89
41 Tyler Reindl SO-2 Buena Vista 55.68 1:10.72 1:07.93 54.01 1:05.15 54.57
42 Dustin Heiden FR-1 Mount Marty 56.16 52.23 1:04.59 44.37 55.04 1:12.45
43 Austin Mack JR-3 Jamestown 56.21 55.65 1:11.39 43.29 39.35 59.02
44 Sam Malan JR-3 Dordt 56.80 54.53 1:09.87 49.99 1:08.73 59.08
45 Corey Hermann FR-1 Dakota State 57.42 45.37 1:05.46 59.72 1:12.35 1:06.61
46 Evan McKinney FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 59.67 1:05.04 1:16.38 1:13.99 43.56 1:13.99
47 Hunter Davis FR-1 Morningside 1:04.84 57.71 45.39 45.39 51.23 1:21.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
32 Paul Johnson   Unattached 46.28 53.81
41 Tyler Reindl SO-2 Buena Vista 1:07.93 55.68
42 Dustin Heiden FR-1 Mount Marty 1:01.78 56.16
44 Sam Malan JR-3 Dordt 1:06.46 56.80
46 Evan McKinney FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 1:05.64 59.67
47 Hunter Davis FR-1 Morningside 1:00.31 1:04.84
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Jamison Gray SO-2 Jamestown 54.04
36 Jaden Brockel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 54.63
37 Wes Brown SO-2 Morningside 54.89
38 Ben Conaway   Unattached 54.98
40 Caleb Wynstra FR-1 Dordt 55.33
45 Corey Hermann FR-1 Dakota State 57.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Daniel Radkte FR Unattached 1:05.55 48.14 51.21
25 Theo Tel FR-1 Dordt 52.27 48.09 52.27
28 Caleb Herman FR-1 Dordt 1:01.86 49.06 53.32
34 Peter Schukking SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:06.72 48.28 54.24
35 Cody Davis FR-1 Mount Marty 1:05.13 1:07.30 54.27
39 Trevor Johnson SR-4 Dordt 1:03.93 51.81 55.11
43 Austin Mack JR-3 Jamestown 1:00.15 42.72 56.21
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Brandon Kocmich FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 36.95 44.65 35.93 46.71 56.46 46.71 51.32
21 Luke Lorfeld SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 48.24 48.76 50.32 42.02 49.28 49.28 51.87
22 Elijah Dahl SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 47.98 51.11 1:01.02 1:04.67 1:04.67 41.72 52.15
26 Tobe Ezimora SO-2 Briar Cliff 41.15 51.70 1:01.19 43.79 1:07.52 1:02.25 52.75
29 Matt Holzman FR-1 Briar Cliff 45.39 46.99 42.72 58.20 49.66 52.86 53.39
30 James Farnan SO-2 Morningside 48.31 48.31 46.16 55.82 1:02.80 55.28 53.67
31 Jared Truman SR-4 Dakota State 1:01.20 1:06.57 54.22 51.54 1:07.64 1:02.27 53.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Kyle Pardun SO-2 Mount Marty 50.42 57.99
13 Lucas Van Eps FR-1 Dordt 50.87 44.77
14 David Keena FR-1 Dordt 50.90 49.38
18 Peter Hollinger FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.35 1:03.16
20 Christian Nielsen SR-4 South Dakota 51.86 1:06.90
22 Mark Eberly JR-3 Buena Vista 52.15 46.42
24 Nathan Wedel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 52.21 1:01.09
27 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 52.77 1:08.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ayub Kassim   Unattached 44.32 52.69 39.89 49.24 1:03.03
4 Aaron Lemon SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.35 43.38 1:04.32 49.86 54.35
7 Jacob Willey SR-4 Morningside 49.50 43.00 50.50 50.00 50.50
9 Joe Roden SR-4 Briar Cliff 44.69 58.25 49.21 50.21 1:01.26
10 Luke Wietgrefe SO-2 Northern State 45.27 47.78 1:02.87 50.29 56.33
12 Austin Krier JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 52.45 41.86 50.43 50.43 47.41
17 Ross Rozeboom JR-3 Dordt 39.02 55.45 1:05.72 51.34 1:04.18
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Robert Iron Shell JR-3 Briar Cliff 48.36 47.88
3 Brett Prenger FR-1 South Dakota 48.69 49.68
5 Itoitz Rodriguez FR-1 Northern State 53.41 49.91
6 Clay Kramper FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:04.45 49.96
8 Levi Te Brink SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 38.02 50.02
19 Eliot Clough Freshman Unattached 41.32 51.65

Boys 800m Run 9th Grade

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jake Beaulieu 9 Bishop Heelan 2:25.12 2:21.27 2:08.42
2 Gabe Hannemann 9 SB-Luton 2:13.77 1:51.90 2:08.62
3 Easton Ritz 9 SB-Luton 2:14.86 1:51.29 2:10.93
4 Sam DeMoss 9 SB-Luton 1:56.78 2:51.81 2:14.22
5 Marshall Huls 9 Bishop Heelan 2:31.58 2:27.45 2:17.80
6 Nic Hand 9 Le Mars 2:19.19 2:50.89 2:17.81
7 Austin Wurth 9 Le Mars 2:50.47 2:06.12 2:18.59
8 Deven Pace 9 SC- North 2:54.62 2:16.60 2:20.82
9 Eddie Voloshen 9 Sioux City East 1:52.34 2:06.74 2:24.02
10 Hiatt Holman 9 Sioux City West 2:39.15 2:01.54 2:24.68
11 Dylan Hemer 9 OA-BCIG 1:50.00 2:42.80 2:26.66
12 Jesus Garcia 9 South Sioux City 3:05.80 2:46.63 2:27.46
13 Dakota South 9 SC- North 2:14.23 2:43.73 2:27.50
14 Luke Benson 9 Sioux City West 2:43.81 2:33.19 2:31.67
15 Ethan Young 9 OA-BCIG 2:48.95 2:13.94 2:32.20
16 Firomsa Mohamed 10 South Sioux City 2:08.17 2:08.17 2:32.58
17 Jake Vakulskas 9 Sioux City East 2:30.04 2:57.89 2:34.68
18 Cy Heck 9 SC- North 3:04.80 1:53.37 2:35.29

Boys 800m Run 8th Grade

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jorma Schwedler 8 SBL 2:24.93 1:54.27 2:19.35 2:33.29 2:01.24 2:01.24 2:37.47
2 Blake Schroyer 8 SSC 8th boys 3:04.82 1:52.95 2:26.68 1:51.48 1:47.08 2:35.48 2:34.02
3 Roger Perales 8 East Middle 2:37.13 2:07.20 2:29.64 2:25.15 2:49.10 2:05.70 3:13.04
4 Joe Graves 8 Dakota Valley MS 1:56.80 2:13.27 2:29.74 2:50.71 2:59.69 3:14.67 2:17.76
5 John Greer 8 Bishop Catholic MS 1:50.54 2:58.68 2:31.42 2:49.59 3:07.76 2:38.99 2:57.17
6 David Pithan 8 Bishop Catholic MS 2:11.13 2:35.82 2:34.27 2:29.65 2:57.41 2:11.13 3:05.13
7 Colby Nieman 8 West Middle School 2:42.32 2:07.98 2:36.07 3:04.17 2:00.18 2:28.27 1:49.25
8 Dayson Tucker 8 North Middle 8 1:51.33 2:16.78 2:39.04 2:50.18 2:23.14 2:12.01 1:56.10
9 Quintin Greenwell 8 North Middle 8 3:19.65 2:54.10 2:39.72 2:38.13 3:05.28 2:06.18 2:34.93
10 Caleb Sassman 8 East Middle 2:04.52 2:41.71 2:41.71 3:22.14 2:44.95 2:57.89 2:20.69
11 Edgardo Cruz 8 SSC 8th boys 3:22.74 3:00.78 2:48.95 2:10.10 2:05.03 2:05.03 2:08.41

Boys 800m Run 7th Grade

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Yahir Becerra 7 SSC 7th Girls 2:25.31 3:01.64
2 Nick Muller 7 SBL 2:25.53 2:13.89
3 Aman Abdella 7 SSC 7th Girls 2:29.55 2:08.62
4 Garrett McGrory 7 North Middle 8th 2:36.28 2:55.04
5 Jaysen Bouwers 7 North Middle 8th 2:36.78 2:49.33
6 Blaise Schmidt 7 SBL 2:38.10 2:06.48
7 Owen Hoak 7 East Middle 2:39.13 2:10.49
8 Carter Vanderloo 7 East Middle 2:46.71 3:33.39
9 Easton Gelinne 7 West Middle School 2:47.90 2:04.25
10 Bryce Harpenau 7 Bishop Catholic MS 2:49.23 2:23.85
11 Jack Flannery 7 Bishop Catholic MS 2:50.69 3:04.35
12 Owen Trudeau 7 West Middle School 2:53.21 2:02.98

Boys 800m Run OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alec Still 11 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 1:59.37 1:58.18 1:34.55
2 Derrek Touney 11 Ponca Indians 2:18.07 2:02.18 2:03.41
3 Alex Derr 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 1:54.85 2:03.49 1:48.68
4 Matt Mumby   Mt Mich-ELK NE 2:29.47 2:05.60 2:10.63
5 Kaleb Maynard 12 SC- North 1:48.49 2:06.15 2:41.48
6 Devin Louison 12 Le Mars 2:37.16 2:07.77 1:34.55
7 Christian Korver 12 MOC-Floyd Valley 2:02.76 2:07.87 1:38.46
8 Jeremy Hill 12 Sioux City East 1:56.76 2:08.30 2:24.98
9 Dylan Colt 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 2:23.78 2:08.37 2:40.47
10 Brett Logsdon 11 Lawton-Bronson 1:37.99 2:12.41 1:43.28
11 Eric Hoffman 9 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 2:01.47 2:13.48 2:10.81
12 Will Zeman 10 SC- North 2:18.79 2:14.74 2:14.74
13 Jack Straka   Mt Mich-ELK NE 2:49.68 2:15.74 2:06.24
14 Billy Brown 12 Spirit Lake Park 2:35.02 2:15.98 1:55.59
15 Connor Henze 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 2:20.07 2:17.32 2:10.46
16 Cole Knoblich 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 2:41.10 2:17.69 1:43.27
17 Ben Murphy 10 Bishop Heelan 2:56.84 2:18.15 2:47.17
18 Alec Harrington 12 Spirit Lake Park 1:56.84 2:19.09 1:40.15
19 Colby Kleinhesselink 12 Sheldon 2:15.24 2:22.35 2:33.74
20 John Dougherty 11 Bishop Heelan 3:04.21 2:23.91 1:50.81

Men 800m Run UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ayub Kassim   Unattached 1:37.76 1:52.36 2:00.23 2:01.35 2:24.95 2:08.09
2 Sam Wensink JR-3 Dordt 1:52.98 1:52.98 2:23.49 2:20.10 2:04.28 2:05.41
3 Mitchell Schleis SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:13.06 1:53.72 1:35.53 2:25.57 1:54.86 1:43.49
4 Peter Hollinger FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:47.35 1:54.20 1:50.78 2:22.75 2:07.91 1:50.78
5 Tim Rose SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:26.22 1:54.23 1:47.38 2:04.51 2:07.94 1:42.81
6 Jacob Green SO-2 Morningside 1:36.23 1:54.56 2:06.02 2:27.79 1:39.67 2:24.35
7 Mark Moeller   Unattached 1:53.66 1:54.80 1:20.36 2:12.02 2:09.73 1:24.96
8 Kyle Hiser JR-3 Morningside 1:47.31 1:55.38 1:56.54 1:21.92 2:00.00 1:51.92
9 Drew Schiltz JR-3 Morningside 1:33.50 1:55.43 2:01.21 1:49.66 1:57.74 2:00.05
10 Joe Jackson SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:48.56 1:55.48 1:35.85 1:55.48 2:19.73 2:09.34
11 Ryan Weitgenant SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:47.43 1:55.51 2:17.46 2:26.70 1:42.81 1:27.79
12 Joe Heinrichs SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:39.62 1:55.83 2:09.73 2:23.63 1:47.73 1:54.68
13 Jacob Willey SR-4 Morningside 1:38.55 1:55.94 2:02.90 1:25.80 2:27.25 1:48.99
14 Skyler Giddings   Unattached 1:52.98 1:56.47 1:49.49 1:59.97 2:15.11 2:22.10
15 Jordan Houdek JR-3 Mount Marty 2:03.53 1:56.53 1:30.90 2:14.01 1:44.88 1:47.21
16 Zach Tuschen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.09 1:57.02 2:26.28 2:14.58 1:35.96 2:23.94
17 Austin Krohnke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:07.16 1:57.74 1:24.78 1:25.95 2:13.05 1:27.13
18 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:18.98 1:57.78 1:23.63 1:46.01 1:46.01 2:08.38
19 Tommy Thelen JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:24.88 1:57.88 1:31.95 2:14.39 2:22.64 2:12.03
20 Jason Kenny SO-2 Morningside 1:23.02 1:58.59 1:55.04 2:00.97 2:34.17 1:39.62
21 Nicholas Lindwurm SR-4 Northern State 2:22.65 1:58.87 1:50.55 2:07.19 2:29.78 1:44.61
22 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:44.67 1:58.94 2:08.46 2:13.22 2:32.25 1:49.43
23 Nathan Wendt FR-1 South Dakota 2:03.76 1:59.00 1:48.29 1:29.25 1:53.05 1:37.58
24 Alec DeVries SO-2 Morningside 2:33.54 1:59.02 2:21.64 2:32.35 1:51.88 2:34.73
25 Ben Sampson JR-3 Buena Vista 1:29.34 1:59.11 2:27.70 2:20.55 2:21.74 1:25.76
25 Caleb Benzing FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:48.39 1:59.11 1:59.11 2:02.69 1:43.63 1:57.92
27 Hans Epp SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:34.20 1:59.24 2:11.17 2:17.13 1:49.70 1:41.36
28 Elliott Johnson SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:34.33 1:59.40 1:54.63 1:42.69 1:46.27 1:57.02
29 Claudio Tejada JR-3 Dakota State 1:48.92 1:59.69 2:22.44 2:22.44 2:11.66 2:09.27
30 Jacob Simmons FR-1 South Dakota 1:43.01 1:59.78 2:24.94 1:54.99 1:54.99 1:31.04
31 Tanner Goetsch SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.59 1:59.99 1:44.40 2:28.79 2:23.99 1:53.99
32 Jared Sutton SR-4 Dakota State 2:03.78 2:00.17 2:06.18 2:17.00 1:27.73 1:42.15
33 Keegan Pfau FR-1 Morningside 1:36.32 2:00.40 1:24.28 2:14.85 1:59.20 2:00.40
34 Nick Vander Kooi JR-3 Dordt 2:11.48 2:00.62 1:43.74 2:07.86 2:04.24 2:12.69
35 Espen Albertsen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:42.91 2:01.06 1:29.59 2:15.59 1:48.96 1:55.01
36 Matthew Young FR-1 Jamestown 2:35.49 2:01.47 2:06.33 2:17.27 2:06.33 2:08.76
37 Ryan Stiles FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:02.92 2:01.70 1:32.50 2:02.92 1:32.50 2:04.14
38 Taylor Wensmann SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:56.94 2:01.81 2:32.27 2:26.18 1:36.23 1:52.07
39 Christian Petrich JR-3 Mount Marty 1:54.55 2:01.86 2:26.24 2:18.92 2:10.39 2:12.83
40 Trey Furgeson SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:30.22 2:01.91 1:52.16 2:20.20 2:36.05 1:39.97
41 Daniel Radkte FR Unattached 1:31.47 2:01.96 1:37.57 2:36.11 2:04.40 2:32.45
42 Matt Mayer SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:38.73 2:02.10 2:36.29 2:38.73 2:06.99 1:48.67
43 Zach Kollasch FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:22.07 2:02.47 1:46.55 1:57.58 2:00.02 2:04.92
44 Chris Nordstrom Senior Morningside Track Club 2:29.70 2:02.70 1:51.66 2:26.02 2:37.06 1:39.39
45 Adam Daane SO-2 Dordt 2:00.29 2:02.74 2:06.43 2:24.84 2:10.11 2:28.52
46 Paul Woizeschke SO-2 Buena Vista 2:23.94 2:03.02 2:05.48 1:59.33 2:26.40 2:12.87
47 Jordan Hanna FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:42.16 2:03.08 1:31.08 1:58.16 1:39.70 1:47.08
48 Nick Reiffenberger Freshman Unattached 2:30.76 2:03.57 2:06.05 1:47.51 2:27.05 2:07.28
49 Tyler Slaba FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:38.90 2:04.14 1:45.52 1:34.35 2:36.42 2:07.87
50 Casey McEvoy SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:40.58 2:04.17 2:22.80 2:00.45 2:17.83 1:29.41
51 AJ Janssen SO-2 Morningside 1:37.18 2:04.58 2:00.85 2:40.71 2:08.32 1:45.90
52 Garrett Wall JR-3 Morningside 1:50.09 2:05.10 1:45.09 1:42.59 1:46.34 2:02.60
53 Taylor Hauge Senior Unattached 2:38.97 2:05.17 2:02.67 2:15.19 2:16.44 1:42.64
54 Gage Blaschke SR-4 Mount Marty 1:58.43 2:05.98 1:52.13 1:50.87 1:38.27 1:43.31
55 Jared Truman SR-4 Dakota State 1:51.48 2:06.68 2:30.75 1:40.08 1:52.75 1:54.02
56 Sean Skillern SO-2 Morningside 2:38.48 2:06.78 2:09.32 1:46.50 2:24.53 1:54.11
57 Tyler Smith JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:51.83 2:07.08 1:49.29 1:42.94 2:38.85 2:18.52
58 Jacob Schweitzer SO-2 Northern State 2:12.21 2:07.12 2:26.19 1:56.95 1:51.87 1:36.62
59 Dakota Wagner FR-1 Jamestown 1:58.28 2:07.18 2:21.17 1:45.56 1:57.01 2:00.83
60 Tony Kollasch FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:28.41 2:07.94 1:57.71 2:29.69 2:38.65 2:18.18
61 Caleb Herman FR-1 Dordt 2:41.47 2:09.17 1:49.80 2:04.01 1:48.51 2:15.63
62 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 2:06.92 2:10.84 2:31.78 2:01.69 1:31.59 1:31.59
63 Corey Hermann FR-1 Dakota State 1:48.83 2:11.12 2:11.12 1:33.10 2:50.46 1:55.39
64 Jacob Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:50.79 2:11.37 2:25.82 1:33.28 2:31.08 2:37.65
65 Bryce Gustafson FR-1 Morningside 2:47.19 2:11.64 1:33.47 2:31.39 1:42.68 1:45.32
66 Nick Wixon FR-1 Mount Marty 2:05.90 2:13.93 2:28.67 1:49.83 1:49.83 2:28.67
67 Joseph Dobson FR-1 Buena Vista 2:16.68 2:15.32 2:55.92 1:42.85 2:00.44 2:45.09
68 Caleb Hemphill JR-3 Dakota State 1:51.25 2:15.66 2:44.15 2:06.17 2:56.36 2:30.59
69 Taylor Clark FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:40.57 2:22.09 1:53.68 2:47.67 2:47.67 1:40.89
Men 800m Run UCO Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
39 Christian Petrich JR-3 Mount Marty 1:50.90 2:01.86
45 Adam Daane SO-2 Dordt 2:26.06 2:02.74
48 Nick Reiffenberger Freshman Unattached 2:20.87 2:03.57
50 Casey McEvoy SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:05.42 2:04.17
52 Garrett Wall JR-3 Morningside 2:00.10 2:05.10
54 Gage Blaschke SR-4 Mount Marty 1:34.49 2:05.98
55 Jared Truman SR-4 Dakota State 1:29.95 2:06.68
59 Dakota Wagner FR-1 Jamestown 1:48.11 2:07.18
60 Tony Kollasch FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:44.91 2:07.94
61 Caleb Herman FR-1 Dordt 2:02.72 2:09.17
63 Corey Hermann FR-1 Dakota State 1:59.32 2:11.12
64 Jacob Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:24.51 2:11.37
65 Bryce Gustafson FR-1 Morningside 1:45.32 2:11.64
66 Nick Wixon FR-1 Mount Marty 2:25.99 2:13.93
67 Joseph Dobson FR-1 Buena Vista 2:50.51 2:15.32
68 Caleb Hemphill JR-3 Dakota State 1:48.53 2:15.66
69 Taylor Clark FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:14.99 2:22.09
Men 800m Run UCO Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Jason Kenny SO-2 Morningside 1:31.32 1:58.59 2:30.61 1:55.04
23 Nathan Wendt FR-1 South Dakota 1:47.10 1:59.00 2:00.19 2:26.37
25 Caleb Benzing FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:13.41 1:59.11 2:33.66 1:56.73
27 Hans Epp SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:27.86 1:59.24 1:46.13 1:31.82
29 Claudio Tejada JR-3 Dakota State 1:53.71 1:59.69 2:33.21 2:11.66
33 Keegan Pfau FR-1 Morningside 1:45.96 2:00.40 1:50.77 1:35.12
34 Nick Vander Kooi JR-3 Dordt 2:04.24 2:00.62 1:55.80 1:37.71
35 Espen Albertsen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:21.64 2:01.06 2:19.22 2:33.75
37 Ryan Stiles FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:24.83 2:01.70 2:10.22 2:06.57
38 Taylor Wensmann SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:28.61 2:01.81 2:18.87 1:27.71
41 Daniel Radkte FR Unattached 2:34.89 2:01.96 2:19.04 2:03.18
42 Matt Mayer SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:33.85 2:02.10 1:27.92 2:05.77
43 Zach Kollasch FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:42.88 2:02.47 1:55.13 2:02.47
44 Chris Nordstrom Senior Morningside Track Club 2:26.02 2:02.70 2:28.47 2:14.97
46 Paul Woizeschke SO-2 Buena Vista 1:35.96 2:03.02 2:38.70 2:32.55
49 Tyler Slaba FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:21.52 2:04.14 2:16.56 2:05.39
51 AJ Janssen SO-2 Morningside 1:37.18 2:04.58 2:07.08 2:10.81
53 Taylor Hauge Senior Unattached 2:05.17 2:05.17 2:33.96 2:27.70
56 Sean Skillern SO-2 Morningside 2:11.86 2:06.78 2:37.21 2:15.66
57 Tyler Smith JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:58.19 2:07.08 1:55.65 1:51.83
58 Jacob Schweitzer SO-2 Northern State 2:17.29 2:07.12 2:31.28 1:30.26
Men 800m Run UCO Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Drew Schiltz JR-3 Morningside 1:39.27 2:19.67 2:16.21 1:55.43 1:41.58 2:20.83 1:43.89
12 Joe Heinrichs SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:32.67 1:43.09 1:54.68 1:55.83 2:27.11 1:30.35 1:45.41
13 Jacob Willey SR-4 Morningside 2:09.86 2:11.02 1:51.31 1:55.94 1:42.03 2:04.06 1:31.60
15 Jordan Houdek JR-3 Mount Marty 1:30.90 2:08.19 2:19.84 1:56.53 1:54.20 2:18.67 1:48.38
16 Zach Tuschen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:19.26 2:32.13 1:28.94 1:57.02 2:00.53 1:24.26 1:44.15
17 Austin Krohnke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.57 2:15.40 2:14.23 1:57.74 2:10.70 1:27.13 1:55.39
18 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:01.32 1:43.65 2:15.45 1:57.78 2:33.12 2:15.45 2:02.50
22 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:58.94 1:53.00 2:16.78 1:58.94 1:48.24 2:17.97 2:29.87
24 Alec DeVries SO-2 Morningside 2:22.83 2:25.21 2:04.98 1:59.02 2:25.21 1:26.89 1:30.46
28 Elliott Johnson SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:18.51 1:24.78 2:00.60 1:59.40 2:05.37 1:29.55 2:08.96
30 Jacob Simmons FR-1 South Dakota 2:28.53 2:28.53 2:04.58 1:59.78 2:11.76 1:47.81 1:31.04
31 Tanner Goetsch SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:34.79 1:59.99 1:55.19 1:59.99 2:20.39 2:11.99 1:50.39
32 Jared Sutton SR-4 Dakota State 1:42.15 2:23.01 2:27.81 2:00.17 2:14.59 2:36.23 1:26.53
36 Matthew Young FR-1 Jamestown 2:34.27 2:26.98 2:09.98 2:01.47 2:00.26 1:35.97 2:08.76
40 Trey Furgeson SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:38.75 2:36.05 1:30.22 2:01.91 2:11.67 2:34.83 2:29.95
47 Jordan Hanna FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:28.93 2:38.78 1:39.70 2:03.08 2:37.55 2:26.47 1:44.62
62 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 1:45.98 2:39.63 2:00.38 2:10.84 2:02.99 1:35.52 2:34.40
Men 800m Run UCO Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ayub Kassim   Unattached 2:00.23 2:12.59 1:52.36 1:56.86 1:24.27
2 Sam Wensink JR-3 Dordt 2:17.84 2:03.15 1:52.98 2:12.19 1:45.08
3 Mitchell Schleis SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:25.29 2:06.23 1:53.72 2:19.88 2:24.43
4 Peter Hollinger FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:07.91 1:29.08 1:54.20 1:26.80 2:10.19
5 Tim Rose SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:55.38 1:43.95 1:54.23 1:54.23 2:15.94
6 Jacob Green SO-2 Morningside 1:21.34 1:29.36 1:54.56 1:25.92 2:19.77
7 Mark Moeller   Unattached 1:51.36 1:39.88 1:54.80 1:23.81 1:43.32
8 Kyle Hiser JR-3 Morningside 1:27.69 2:03.46 1:55.38 1:56.54 1:58.85
10 Joe Jackson SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:53.17 2:07.03 1:55.48 1:24.30 2:30.13
11 Ryan Weitgenant SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:37.03 2:14.00 1:55.51 2:09.38 1:56.67
14 Skyler Giddings   Unattached 2:11.62 2:18.60 1:56.47 1:51.82 1:50.65
19 Tommy Thelen JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:57.88 1:43.74 1:57.88 2:04.96 2:27.35
21 Nicholas Lindwurm SR-4 Northern State 1:51.74 2:28.59 1:58.87 2:11.95 1:25.59
25 Ben Sampson JR-3 Buena Vista 1:54.35 2:14.60 1:59.11 2:06.26 2:11.03

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tim Rose SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:02.01 3:59.69 4:14.08 4:33.25 4:54.82 3:38.12
2 Alec DeVries SO-2 Morningside 4:29.66 4:00.76 3:39.10 3:53.54 5:03.36 3:34.28
3 Ryan Weitgenant SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:58.32 4:00.97 4:34.71 4:44.35 3:22.42 4:22.66
4 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:13.04 4:01.30 3:51.65 3:32.35 4:03.72 5:08.87
5 Nathan Wendt FR-1 South Dakota 4:21.20 4:01.85 3:20.74 4:16.37 4:01.85 4:28.46
6 Adam Leach SO-2 Northern State 3:08.96 4:02.25 4:55.55 4:38.59 5:12.51 4:02.25
7 Skyler Giddings   Unattached 2:51.11 4:04.43 4:01.99 3:57.10 4:50.88 3:54.66
8 Mitchell Schleis SR-4 Briar Cliff 4:19.76 4:05.05 4:39.36 3:01.34 4:46.71 3:38.10
9 Drew Schiltz JR-3 Morningside 2:55.79 4:07.59 3:08.17 4:10.07 5:09.49 4:47.21
10 Austin Hogie SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:57.82 4:07.73 4:47.37 3:33.05 3:00.85 4:37.46
11 Sam Wensink JR-3 Dordt 3:50.66 4:08.02 3:45.70 3:45.70 4:20.43 4:42.75
12 Jacob Simmons FR-1 South Dakota 3:06.18 4:08.24 4:05.76 5:10.30 4:52.93 5:22.72
13 Elliott Johnson SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:23.80 4:09.07 3:54.13 3:41.68 4:38.96 3:44.17
14 Tanner Goetsch SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:45.03 4:10.02 4:22.53 2:57.52 5:25.03 4:52.53
15 Christian Petrich JR-3 Mount Marty 3:28.19 4:10.83 4:25.88 4:40.93 4:43.44 4:45.95
16 Hans Epp SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:33.52 4:11.20 5:21.54 3:00.87 4:58.93 3:36.04
17 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 5:06.70 4:11.39 3:21.12 4:08.88 4:54.13 3:01.00
18 AJ Janssen SO-2 Morningside 3:28.75 4:11.50 5:16.89 3:21.20 3:13.66 3:18.69
19 Billy Beseman Freshman Unattached 3:18.75 4:11.58 5:14.48 3:16.24 3:01.14 3:41.39
20 Jeremiah Panec SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 3:57.44 4:12.59 4:27.75 3:54.91 3:24.60 3:06.92
21 Claudio Tejada JR-3 Dakota State 4:15.65 4:13.11 4:20.71 3:47.80 4:23.24 5:01.20
22 Tommy Thelen JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:14.95 4:13.18 3:14.95 4:18.25 3:42.80 3:14.95
23 Nick Vander Kooi JR-3 Dordt 5:06.64 4:13.42 3:17.67 5:14.24 3:05.00 5:19.31
24 Adam Daane SO-2 Dordt 3:53.56 4:13.87 4:29.11 4:21.49 3:58.64 4:08.80
25 Riley Schaap SO-2 Dordt 5:02.92 4:14.55 3:36.37 3:46.55 4:37.46 3:21.10
26 Zach Kollasch FR-1 Briar Cliff 4:16.32 4:16.32 3:27.62 3:55.82 3:12.24 5:20.40
27 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:20.65 4:16.52 3:09.83 3:38.05 3:50.87 3:35.48
28 Keegan Pfau FR-1 Morningside 3:50.98 4:16.64 5:02.84 4:19.21 4:50.01 3:17.62
29 Mark Abrams   Unattached 4:35.81 4:17.76 4:33.23 4:56.43 4:30.65 4:04.88
30 Matt Mayer SR-4 Briar Cliff 4:38.67 4:18.02 3:47.06 3:00.62 3:08.36 4:15.44
31 Matthew Young FR-1 Jamestown 3:52.23 4:18.03 5:14.80 4:36.10 3:52.23 5:09.64
32 Caleb Benzing FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:01.71 4:20.09 5:17.31 5:19.91 4:04.49 3:30.68
33 Jared Sutton SR-4 Dakota State 5:26.58 4:21.26 5:26.58 3:47.30 5:00.45 5:00.45
34 Garrett Wall JR-3 Morningside 3:38.19 4:22.88 4:36.03 4:43.91 5:33.86 4:46.54
35 Jason Kenny SO-2 Morningside 3:25.08 4:22.92 3:14.56 3:17.19 4:41.33 4:12.41
36 Casey McEvoy SO-2 Briar Cliff 4:59.10 4:27.05 5:04.44 3:41.66 4:53.76 5:47.17
37 Alex Van Ginkel SO-2 Dordt 4:17.73 4:28.46 4:41.89 5:06.05 4:47.26 4:31.15
38 Taylor Hauge Senior Unattached 5:19.58 4:28.55 5:08.84 3:53.64 3:29.47 3:24.10
39 Dakota Wagner FR-1 Jamestown 3:31.59 4:31.26 3:37.01 4:36.69 5:09.24 4:09.56
40 Jacob Schweitzer SO-2 Northern State 5:42.17 4:33.73 5:09.32 5:23.01 4:00.89 3:36.25
41 Jeff Jeltema SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:38.10 4:35.34 4:02.30 5:16.64 3:37.52 3:32.02
42 Tyler Larson JR-3 Buena Vista 5:17.47 4:36.06 5:06.43 5:03.67 5:00.91 4:08.46
43 Brendan Watchorn FR-1 Dordt 4:11.43 4:36.29 4:30.77 5:39.84 4:47.35 3:38.27
44 Caleb Hemphill JR-3 Dakota State 4:21.99 4:38.71 3:54.12 3:34.61 3:15.10 4:49.86
45 Alex Currier FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:05.46 4:38.93 5:48.67 3:29.20 4:36.14 3:26.41
46 Bryce Gustafson FR-1 Morningside 4:22.03 4:41.75 4:50.21 5:43.74 5:29.65 3:42.59
47 Kyle Fischer JR-3 Dordt 3:26.37 4:42.69 5:30.75 4:20.08 3:46.16 3:32.02
48 Tyler Sterk FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:45.98 4:46.04 5:54.69 4:57.49 4:28.88 3:51.70
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Drew Schiltz JR-3 Morningside 5:04.54 3:30.46 4:39.78 3:45.31 4:27.40 5:16.92 4:07.59
12 Jacob Simmons FR-1 South Dakota 4:47.96 3:28.53 4:00.80 3:53.35 3:35.97 4:13.21 4:08.24
15 Christian Petrich JR-3 Mount Marty 4:55.98 4:55.98 3:28.19 4:28.39 3:30.70 4:25.88 4:10.83
17 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 3:36.20 4:59.16 5:26.81 3:51.28 3:28.66 3:18.60 4:11.39
26 Zach Kollasch FR-1 Briar Cliff 5:20.40 3:35.31 4:54.77 3:17.37 3:22.50 5:15.28 4:16.32
28 Keegan Pfau FR-1 Morningside 4:01.25 3:58.68 5:28.50 5:31.07 4:29.48 3:53.55 4:16.64
29 Mark Abrams   Unattached 3:13.32 4:43.54 4:17.76 4:51.27 4:02.30 3:57.14 4:17.76
30 Matt Mayer SR-4 Briar Cliff 4:51.57 5:27.69 4:18.02 4:05.12 4:23.18 4:38.67 4:18.02
35 Jason Kenny SO-2 Morningside 3:56.63 5:02.36 5:10.25 4:09.78 3:14.56 3:27.71 4:22.92
39 Dakota Wagner FR-1 Jamestown 3:42.44 4:01.43 5:44.50 3:47.86 3:34.30 5:25.52 4:31.26
40 Jacob Schweitzer SO-2 Northern State 4:14.57 5:44.90 5:20.27 4:50.16 4:55.63 5:14.79 4:33.73
41 Jeff Jeltema SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:18.82 4:18.82 5:22.15 3:12.74 3:23.76 4:27.08 4:35.34
42 Tyler Larson JR-3 Buena Vista 5:17.47 5:25.75 3:40.85 3:43.61 4:49.87 4:22.26 4:36.06
43 Brendan Watchorn FR-1 Dordt 4:55.63 4:52.87 4:50.11 4:47.35 4:39.06 5:37.08 4:36.29
44 Caleb Hemphill JR-3 Dakota State 3:42.97 5:26.09 3:56.91 5:23.31 5:59.54 3:17.89 4:38.71
45 Alex Currier FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:17.98 5:09.62 3:57.09 3:20.83 3:29.20 5:57.03 4:38.93
46 Bryce Gustafson FR-1 Morningside 4:30.48 5:57.83 5:49.37 3:28.50 5:57.83 5:40.92 4:41.75
47 Kyle Fischer JR-3 Dordt 3:17.89 4:11.60 3:34.85 4:51.17 4:54.00 4:34.21 4:42.69
48 Tyler Sterk FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:43.18 6:06.14 3:45.98 5:00.35 5:20.37 4:37.46 4:46.04
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Sam Wensink JR-3 Dordt 5:14.99 4:15.46 3:55.62 4:08.02 3:01.06
13 Elliott Johnson SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:39.19 3:19.26 3:44.17 4:09.07 3:04.32
16 Hans Epp SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:31.30 3:10.92 3:43.57 4:11.20 4:23.76
18 AJ Janssen SO-2 Morningside 4:34.14 4:49.23 3:08.63 4:11.50 3:21.20
20 Jeremiah Panec SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 4:42.90 4:32.80 4:45.43 4:12.59 4:37.85
21 Claudio Tejada JR-3 Dakota State 5:01.20 3:14.90 4:10.58 4:13.11 4:58.67
22 Tommy Thelen JR-3 Briar Cliff 5:03.82 5:26.61 3:50.40 4:13.18 3:17.48
23 Nick Vander Kooi JR-3 Dordt 3:40.48 3:58.22 3:40.48 4:13.42 4:43.83
24 Adam Daane SO-2 Dordt 4:21.49 3:28.18 4:01.18 4:13.87 4:36.72
25 Riley Schaap SO-2 Dordt 4:29.83 3:41.46 4:06.92 4:14.55 5:30.92
27 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:19.09 5:02.70 4:55.00 4:16.52 3:22.65
32 Caleb Benzing FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:38.48 3:15.07 5:35.52 4:20.09 4:35.70
33 Jared Sutton SR-4 Dakota State 5:21.35 4:26.49 3:47.30 4:21.26 3:08.11
34 Garrett Wall JR-3 Morningside 5:18.09 3:59.22 4:07.11 4:22.88 4:07.11
36 Casey McEvoy SO-2 Briar Cliff 5:17.79 3:38.99 4:56.43 4:27.05 4:56.43
37 Alex Van Ginkel SO-2 Dordt 4:28.46 3:10.61 5:30.21 4:28.46 5:24.84
38 Taylor Hauge Senior Unattached 5:33.01 3:29.47 4:55.41 4:28.55 4:07.07
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tim Rose SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:59.69 3:50.11 4:40.44 3:52.50
2 Alec DeVries SO-2 Morningside 4:00.76 4:10.39 3:00.57 4:12.80
3 Ryan Weitgenant SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:00.97 5:03.63 3:24.83 4:25.07
4 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:01.30 3:42.00 3:05.81 5:04.04
5 Nathan Wendt FR-1 South Dakota 4:01.85 3:01.39 3:20.74 2:51.72
6 Adam Leach SO-2 Northern State 4:02.25 3:59.83 3:40.45 4:38.59
7 Skyler Giddings   Unattached 4:04.43 4:55.76 3:35.10 3:57.10
8 Mitchell Schleis SR-4 Briar Cliff 4:05.05 3:47.90 4:02.60 3:08.69
10 Austin Hogie SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:07.73 5:07.19 3:03.32 3:45.44
14 Tanner Goetsch SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:10.02 5:10.03 3:02.52 3:07.52
19 Billy Beseman Freshman Unattached 4:11.58 4:34.23 4:26.68 3:26.30
31 Matthew Young FR-1 Jamestown 4:18.03 4:51.58 3:49.65 4:15.45

Men's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gable Sieperda 10 Central Lyon 3:39.88 4:49.47 4:21.63 3:39.88 4:55.03 4:38.33
2 Carter Foughty 12 MOC-Floyd Valley 4:09.40 4:57.04 5:11.05 5:44.67 5:33.47 4:40.22
3 Jacob Vander Plaats 11 Unity Christian 3:52.04 3:46.32 4:37.88 5:12.26 5:06.53 4:46.47
4 Osman Geele 10 South Sioux City 5:15.58 4:00.31 5:21.37 4:17.68 3:40.04 4:49.52
5 Zach Hytrek   Mt Mich-ELK NE 5:13.23 5:30.63 3:23.02 4:58.72 5:53.83 4:50.02
6 Joe Anderson 9 George-Little Rock 5:31.80 5:37.62 4:39.41 4:19.04 5:23.07 4:51.05
7 Daniel Folchert 12 SC- North 5:55.95 4:16.75 5:12.19 3:47.58 5:15.10 4:51.76
8 Alec Harrington 12 Spirit Lake Park 4:58.07 6:00.04 4:10.85 5:51.18 5:09.87 4:55.11
9 Cole Taylor 10 Sioux City East 4:40.48 3:26.67 4:05.05 4:34.58 3:32.58 4:55.24
10 Joseph Schoonhoven 9 Unity Christian 5:05.74 6:02.14 3:48.56 5:29.49 4:21.21 4:56.83
11 Jonas Sadi 10 Sioux Falls Wash. 5:50.49 5:05.93 4:39.20 5:56.43 4:24.35 4:57.02
12 Gabe Hannemann 9 SB-Luton 6:11.67 5:03.28 3:31.11 4:00.84 4:57.33 4:57.33
13 River Meyer 9 MOC-Floyd Valley 5:31.33 3:46.86 5:43.27 3:49.84 3:31.93 4:58.49
14 Phoenix Larned 11 Sioux City West 3:44.86 3:29.87 5:59.78 3:47.86 5:11.81 4:59.81
15 Aidan Bauermeister 9 Spirit Lake Park 3:42.17 4:09.19 4:03.18 5:06.23 5:45.26 5:00.22
16 Jon Green 11 Dakota Valley 4:45.56 5:12.90 6:25.80 5:49.35 5:18.97 5:03.78
17 Abdulkadir Mohamed 10 SC- North 4:12.62 4:03.49 6:26.54 5:25.67 4:15.67 5:04.36
18 Bonheur 178mvuyekure 10 Sioux Falls Wash. 3:48.41 4:55.41 3:51.45 5:47.18 6:11.54 5:04.54
19 Devon Fritz 11 OA-BCIG 5:51.21 4:13.49 5:17.62 6:27.86 4:25.70 5:05.40
20 Parson Covington 9 Glenwood 5:43.27 5:15.69 5:15.69 4:02.13 3:52.94 5:06.49
21 Zach Schumann 10 CB Abraham Lincoln 4:02.85 3:47.48 6:21.18 6:02.74 6:36.55 5:07.40
22 Jack Blaser   Mt Mich-ELK NE 3:45.92 3:49.01 3:39.73 5:34.23 4:47.81 5:09.47
23 Miles Scott 10 SB-Luton 6:40.02 5:13.19 4:14.28 3:46.37 5:41.10 5:10.09
24 Mason Parks 9 Glenwood 3:52.10 4:26.61 4:04.65 4:48.56 5:51.29 5:13.65
25 Abubaker Mohamed 10 South Sioux City 4:49.34 5:31.13 5:40.77 3:45.04 6:00.06 5:21.48

Men's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Abdul Mohamed 11 South Sioux City 11:44.57 11:56.51 9:27.24 9:57.09 9:33.21 9:57.09 11:44.57
2 Jacob Vander Plaats 11 Unity Christian 7:18.69 11:34.58 10:15.38 10:51.93 12:29.42 10:09.28 7:12.59
3 Connor Ritz 11 Bishop Heelan 9:57.59 7:49.53 7:19.05 11:22.96 7:37.34 10:09.78 7:49.53
4 Nick Carson   Mt Mich-ELK NE 7:13.89 10:35.56 9:46.67 9:10.00 12:07.22 10:11.11 8:45.56
5 Cole Knoblich 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 8:59.66 12:28.17 11:14.58 9:18.06 11:08.45 10:13.25 7:09.28
6 Carter Foughty 12 MOC-Floyd Valley 12:55.60 9:44.78 11:23.26 12:55.60 9:01.69 10:15.55 7:29.36
7 Joe Anderson 9 George-Little Rock 11:49.56 9:56.54 9:31.42 12:33.52 10:09.10 10:27.93 11:37.01
8 Shaafici Mohamed 9 South Sioux City 9:31.89 7:43.87 13:46.06 11:26.27 13:01.58 10:35.43 13:46.06
9 Miles Scott 10 SB-Luton 9:14.23 13:41.79 8:04.15 7:51.41 8:16.90 10:37.04 10:49.78
10 Austin Korynta 11 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 12:58.45 9:15.12 12:20.17 13:04.83 7:58.56 10:38.07 9:34.27
11 Joseph Schoonhoven 9 Unity Christian 10:02.81 8:20.20 7:54.55 10:47.70 13:08.78 10:41.28 13:21.60
12 Phoenix Larned 11 Sioux City West 10:50.42 9:38.88 12:41.00 12:34.49 10:04.89 10:50.42 9:32.37
13 Parson Covington 9 Glenwood 10:38.36 8:21.57 9:39.73 9:39.73 8:08.54 10:51.38 12:35.60
14 Joey Recker   Mt Mich-ELK NE 10:56.14 13:46.74 8:05.55 8:38.35 12:47.69 10:56.14 9:11.16
15 William Ingels 10 Glenwood 12:32.83 9:41.13 11:26.79 13:32.26 10:47.17 11:00.37 8:15.28
16 David Salazar 11 Denison-Schlswg 9:42.60 9:02.88 12:28.11 11:55.01 8:03.29 11:02.04 8:03.29
17 Drew Luse 11 Siouxland Christian 11:21.96 10:09.13 9:16.16 8:09.95 11:48.44 11:02.09 13:41.00
18 Andrew Tonner 10 Le Mars 10:16.22 9:36.47 9:43.09 8:23.58 10:55.98 11:02.60 13:48.25
19 Issac Smith 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 8:24.04 14:22.18 12:22.80 10:03.53 13:55.65 11:03.21 13:15.86
20 Jakob Vander Werff 9 MOC-Floyd Valley 13:53.04 10:51.65 9:17.60 11:31.96 9:04.16 11:11.80 9:24.32
21 Ahmed Bare 9 South Sioux City 13:19.45 11:17.50 7:54.25 10:43.63 12:45.58 11:17.50 13:05.90
22 Luke Benson 9 Sioux City West 14:38.18 8:51.00 8:37.38 14:24.57 10:53.53 11:20.76 10:05.88
23 Jacob Burrell 12 Le Mars 14:41.69 13:33.35 13:12.84 13:53.85 14:34.86 11:23.48 13:06.01
24 Alex Garcia 10 Sioux City East 8:08.08 9:37.45 13:03.67 14:39.91 12:29.30 11:27.43 13:38.05
25 Daniel Alvarado 11 Bishop Heelan 11:05.03 10:22.58 11:54.55 8:22.31 9:18.91 11:47.47 10:29.65

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brant Haase   Unattached 13:15.57 14:43.96 16:47.72 14:35.12 13:59.77 12:57.89
2 Will Norris JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 11:19.87 15:31.32 13:48.88 18:18.96 16:27.20 16:17.89
3 Drew Prescott   Unattached 16:32.51 15:45.24 13:32.91 13:32.91 16:04.15 11:58.39
4 Jay Welp   Unattached 17:38.83 15:53.90 17:38.83 14:47.13 20:21.00 14:37.59
5 Kevin Joerger Senior Unattached 18:38.27 16:04.02 17:30.79 13:58.70 19:16.83 16:04.02
6 Austin Warren SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:44.12 16:16.25 19:41.27 18:32.93 20:10.55 20:59.37
7 Ben Brockmueller JR-3 Dordt 20:36.50 16:29.20 15:00.18 11:42.34 14:10.72 17:08.77
8 Ryan Bauermeister SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:07.12 16:36.83 19:26.30 12:17.66 18:56.39 17:46.61
9 Anthony Patton FR-1 Morningside 20:08.23 16:38.53 13:18.83 14:38.71 20:08.23 18:28.37
10 Ethan Tabbert SR-4 Sioux Falls 11:41.91 16:42.72 11:51.94 20:23.32 17:02.78 12:52.10
11 Nick Lawson SO-2 Sioux Falls 21:31.82 16:49.23 21:31.82 15:58.77 18:09.97 16:29.05
12 Kyle Wagner   Unattached 19:38.61 16:56.04 20:49.73 12:21.71 18:17.33 20:29.41
13 Josh Liester FR-1 Sioux Falls 17:26.90 16:56.40 17:47.22 17:57.39 14:03.62 17:47.22
14 Braden Garwood FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:15.25 17:06.57 17:06.57 15:23.92 21:12.95 14:22.32
15 Billy Beseman Freshman Unattached 15:57.43 17:09.49 20:35.39 13:23.01 19:33.62 19:02.74
16 Jacob Simpson JR-3 Morningside 12:07.26 17:18.94 18:21.28 13:09.60 20:15.56 15:14.27
17 John Noyes FR-1 Sioux Falls 16:56.95 17:39.32 12:42.71 14:39.24 14:07.46 13:46.27
18 Bryce Blank FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13:59.07 17:42.11 16:06.52 15:55.90 14:30.93 19:38.95
19 Logan Swenson FR-1 Northern State 17:53.16 17:53.16 14:07.80 17:42.43 14:07.80 21:38.53
20 David Schoenfish SR-4 Sioux Falls 18:28.16 17:55.88 14:31.47 20:26.51 15:36.02 16:40.57
21 Joey Black JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18:25.76 18:14.81 21:42.83 14:24.90 21:31.88 17:31.02
22 Donavan Moser SO-2 Jamestown 19:39.09 18:42.94 17:13.11 13:17.29 14:24.67 18:20.49
23 James Reeves JR-3 Mount Marty 15:54.95 20:40.19 21:42.20 22:56.61 19:38.18 23:33.82
  Michael Sampers SO-2 Jamestown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Jirele FR-1 Mount Marty DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steven Brown FR-1 Sioux Falls 34:54.74 33:36.44 23:09.97 32:37.70 27:44.05 27:44.05 37:50.94
2 Brice Cowman SO-2 South Dakota 38:36.38 37:36.48 26:17.54 33:16.88 24:37.70 23:37.79 42:16.04
3 Justin Brueggemann SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 43:44.73 30:17.12 43:24.54 33:39.02 37:21.12 27:35.60 29:36.74
4 Matt Horan SR-4 Sioux Falls 40:43.72 40:43.72 31:13.52 33:56.43 24:26.23 31:33.88 36:18.98
5 Zach Welch FR-1 South Dakota 24:40.56 24:20.00 39:45.35 34:16.33 34:36.90 30:50.70 44:33.23
6 Matthew Schilmoeller SO-2 South Dakota 34:50.93 44:57.30 36:56.39 34:50.93 25:47.29 44:57.30 43:33.67
7 Corbin Lehn JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 30:43.01 28:58.29 24:46.97 34:54.32 24:26.03 40:50.36 35:57.15
8 Cortland Cassidy SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26:12.60 40:43.90 36:50.14 35:25.13 28:20.11 28:20.11 38:36.40
9 Michael Carson JR-3 Dakota State 34:45.48 40:47.25 32:59.08 35:28.04 35:28.04 44:20.05 41:29.81
  Bob Brockmueller Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Bilbo Brockmueller   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 110m Hurdles Class"C"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 William Parsley 12 Whiting High School 15.25
2 Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 15.57
3 Nathan Kneifl 11 Lawton-Bronson 16.86
4 Austin Yanney 9 Siouxland Christian 18.28
5 Anavin Mounivong 11 Maple Valley A-O 18.76
6 Parker Moss 9 Siouxland Christian 21.17

Men 110m Hurdles UCO Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Hanson SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 18.63 14.67 17.02 15.70 17.46
2 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 19.23 14.79 19.08 10.95 17.31
3 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14.39 14.83 10.39 17.36 11.42
4 Austin Groth SR-4 Buena Vista 18.48 15.02 13.22 14.57 12.47
5 Keith Heidema SO-2 Dordt 11.62 15.08 14.48 18.85 18.55
6 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.97 15.44 14.67 19.15 18.53
7 Hunter Leighton FR-1 South Dakota 13.78 15.48 11.15 20.13 18.73
8 Reece Jackson FR-1 Morningside 19.17 15.71 17.91 17.60 15.87

Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Hanson SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 11.12 14.43 13.71 16.60
2 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 16.98 14.89 11.47 14.60
3 Reece Jackson FR-1 Morningside 14.86 15.01 18.92 10.66
4 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.25 15.05 16.71 18.21
5 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 19.32 15.09 15.55 17.96
6 Hunter Leighton FR-1 South Dakota 11.19 15.11 13.60 10.73
7 Austin Groth SR-4 Buena Vista 13.46 15.12 18.30 19.21
8 Keith Heidema SO-2 Dordt 12.71 15.13 18.16 13.32
9 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 19.27 15.54 20.21 14.77
10 Habib Jallow Freshman Unattached 13.97 15.69 15.22 19.15
11 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 17.41 15.97 11.18 20.29
12 Aaron Greenberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 18.46 16.05 19.75 14.93
13 Paul Meloche FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.82 16.10 14.82 19.97
14 Josh Spenner SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.84 16.22 21.09 19.63
15 Deshonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 19.32 16.23 19.97 16.88
16 Zack Rice SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.80 16.26 18.38 19.35
17 Justin Sacker JR-3 Buena Vista 16.19 16.35 14.88 17.83
18 Jordan Strand JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.55 16.72 19.40 13.38
19 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 13.92 16.77 14.43 16.44
20 Jared Samms FR-1 Briar Cliff 17.83 16.82 17.67 20.02
21 Gabe Kendall FR-1 Morningside 17.42 16.91 18.77 16.58
22 Nate Lechtenberg SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21.00 17.21 21.52 17.39
23 Michael McCauley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.24 17.24 16.73 20.52
24 Matthew Bolt JR-3 Dordt 13.28 17.47 15.90 15.90
25 Matthew Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.12 17.64 16.23 16.94
26 Garrett Anderson SO-2 South Dakota 17.84 17.84 23.20 18.02
27 Peter Schukking SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 20.13 18.13 23.39 19.58
28 Jamison Gray SO-2 Jamestown 18.10 18.28 22.49 16.09
29 William Lawrence JR-3 Mount Marty 23.13 18.35 23.31 17.25
30 Elijah Schaefer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.72 18.40 22.82 23.19
31 Neil Hohenthaner SR-4 Mount Marty 16.69 18.54 17.25 15.58
32 Robert Sullivan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.41 18.56 21.16 18.01
33 John Brouwer SO-2 Dordt 21.94 19.24 17.13 25.02
Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 15.09 12.68
8 Keith Heidema SO-2 Dordt 15.13 15.74
12 Aaron Greenberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 16.05 13.65
14 Josh Spenner SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.22 17.52
25 Matthew Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.64 21.52
26 Garrett Anderson SO-2 South Dakota 17.84 13.92
Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Austin Groth SR-4 Buena Vista 15.43 15.12 13.31
10 Habib Jallow Freshman Unattached 10.99 15.69 15.69
11 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 14.06 15.97 16.13
19 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 12.58 16.77 19.46
23 Michael McCauley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 21.04 17.24 17.42
27 Peter Schukking SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.96 18.13 18.68
29 William Lawrence JR-3 Mount Marty 18.72 18.35 16.52
Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Hanson SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 12.99 16.74 14.43
13 Paul Meloche FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 16.27 18.68 16.10
17 Justin Sacker JR-3 Buena Vista 12.43 13.08 16.35
18 Jordan Strand JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 20.57 18.90 16.72
22 Nate Lechtenberg SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.43 17.73 17.21
24 Matthew Bolt JR-3 Dordt 13.98 16.78 17.47
30 Elijah Schaefer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.83 22.45 18.40
Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 16.83 15.04 13.11 14.89
3 Reece Jackson FR-1 Morningside 17.12 16.06 19.52 15.01
6 Hunter Leighton FR-1 South Dakota 17.23 17.68 17.98 15.11
15 Deshonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 19.97 18.83 20.13 16.23
21 Gabe Kendall FR-1 Morningside 13.36 16.58 19.28 16.91
28 Jamison Gray SO-2 Jamestown 16.64 16.27 20.84 18.28
Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.69 15.05 19.27 17.46
9 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 19.90 15.54 12.75 11.97
16 Zack Rice SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 20.33 16.26 19.52 17.73
20 Jared Samms FR-1 Briar Cliff 13.63 16.82 18.17 19.68
31 Neil Hohenthaner SR-4 Mount Marty 21.70 18.54 19.84 20.58
32 Robert Sullivan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.00 18.56 22.46 19.68
33 John Brouwer SO-2 Dordt 21.75 19.24 15.01 24.05

Boys 110m Hurdles Class"B"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Calvin Korver 12 Unity Christian 15.37
2 Dylan Wunschel 11 OA-BCIG 16.20
3 Zach Roth 12 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 16.24
4 Isaac Lafleur 11 Cherokee- Wash 16.33
5 Quenton Boddie 12 Le Mars 16.44
6 Kyle Kliever 11 Le Mars 16.63
7 Tyler Degener   Mt Mich-ELK NE 16.65
8 Brandon Winkel 11 Sheldon 16.68
9 Mason Timmerman 11 Cherokee- Wash 16.71
10 Colby Kleinhesselink 12 Sheldon 16.73
11 Austin Tye 11 Glenwood 16.75
12 Jordan Laddusaw 12 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 17.24
  Dax Johansen 11 Cherokee- Wash DQ
Boys 110m Hurdles Class"B" Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Isaac Lafleur 11 Cherokee- Wash 16.33
6 Kyle Kliever 11 Le Mars 16.63
9 Mason Timmerman 11 Cherokee- Wash 16.71
11 Austin Tye 11 Glenwood 16.75
  Dax Johansen 11 Cherokee- Wash DQ
Boys 110m Hurdles Class"B" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Calvin Korver 12 Unity Christian 11.38 15.37 15.99 18.14
2 Dylan Wunschel 11 OA-BCIG 15.39 16.20 19.77 17.34
3 Zach Roth 12 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 18.19 16.24 13.48 14.94
5 Quenton Boddie 12 Le Mars 16.61 16.44 16.94 18.75
7 Tyler Degener   Mt Mich-ELK NE 16.99 16.65 12.99 18.49
8 Brandon Winkel 11 Sheldon 15.68 16.68 16.18 18.02
10 Colby Kleinhesselink 12 Sheldon 20.41 16.73 17.40 19.91
12 Jordan Laddusaw 12 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 20.69 17.24 15.86 17.07

Boys 110m Hurdles Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacobus Noble 12 SC- North 15.13 13.17 12.86 16.65
2 William Parsley 12 Whiting High School 15.27 16.34 10.85 13.44
3 Calvin Korver 12 Unity Christian 15.34 14.42 16.57 12.28
4 Ty Smith 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 15.64 13.61 18.15 13.77
5 Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 15.69 17.58 18.68 18.99
6 Michael Enalls 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 15.71 19.33 11.94 15.87
7 Zach Roth 12 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 16.20 16.20 17.66 13.61
  Dylan Wunschel 11 OA-BCIG DQ DQ DQ DQ

Boys 110m Hurdles Class"A"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacobus Noble 12 SC- North 16.24 10.98 16.54 15.03 19.24
2 Ty Smith 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 18.00 12.48 19.74 15.79 16.27
3 Michael Enalls 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 20.24 14.39 20.24 15.81 17.24
4 Colby Laughlin 9 SB-Luton 16.75 14.33 13.64 17.26 12.60
5 Connor Sulsberger 10 Sioux City West 22.14 21.42 20.34 18.00 18.36
6 Ardell Inlay 9 Sioux City East 16.49 14.14 13.96 18.12 21.20
7 Sean Kellogg 12 SB-Luton 16.90 19.99 22.53 18.17 20.17
8 Kellen Fitch 11 Sioux City West 20.09 19.91 18.23 18.60 23.81
Boys 110m Hurdles Class"A" Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Connor Sulsberger 10 Sioux City West 18.00 18.00 17.10 20.34 18.72
6 Ardell Inlay 9 Sioux City East 18.12 21.02 21.57 22.29 21.57
8 Kellen Fitch 11 Sioux City West 18.60 22.51 21.77 16.37 20.46
Boys 110m Hurdles Class"A" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacobus Noble 12 SC- North 15.03
2 Ty Smith 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 15.79
3 Michael Enalls 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 15.81
4 Colby Laughlin 9 SB-Luton 17.26
7 Sean Kellogg 12 SB-Luton 18.17

Boys 400m Hurdles OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Renken 11 Spirit Lake Park 38.98 1:05.88 57.65 54.90 1:06.98 52.16 42.83
2 Miles Gebel 12 OA-BCIG 42.83 1:07.38 1:09.10 57.10 49.11 1:07.95 1:01.67
3 Carter Von Essen 12 Glenwood 1:10.47 1:05.89 48.70 57.29 1:00.16 40.11 1:13.34
4 Joe Hayden 12 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 1:03.32 47.78 1:02.74 57.56 44.33 44.33 44.33
5 Caleb Petersen 12 Glenwood 1:03.34 1:07.37 54.13 57.58 1:02.19 1:10.83 1:13.71
6 Calvin Korver 12 Unity Christian 50.19 1:00.58 53.08 57.69 47.89 50.19 52.50
7 Ben Burbach 11 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 52.64 1:09.60 41.52 58.48 50.88 54.39 1:09.01
8 Nate Freese 9 Sioux Falls Wash. 41.32 54.30 1:08.47 59.02 1:14.37 47.81 55.48
9 Isaac Lafleur 11 Cherokee- Wash 55.11 1:10.69 1:07.69 59.90 1:16.08 1:12.48 49.72
10 Tyler Degener   Mt Mich-ELK NE 51.11 1:06.15 50.51 1:00.13 1:12.16 58.33 55.32
11 Dawson Ahrenstorff 11 Spirit Lake Park 57.82 1:04.45 45.78 1:00.23 46.38 1:06.26 50.60
12 Daniel Hernandez 12 South Sioux City 1:02.06 1:09.89 57.84 1:00.25 1:18.33 1:12.91 55.43
13 Colby Kleinhesselink 12 Sheldon 1:00.70 1:04.35 1:11.63 1:00.70 46.14 1:05.56 44.32
14 Connor Sulsberger 10 Sioux City West 1:09.34 1:11.16 1:03.26 1:00.82 59.00 1:02.04 1:11.77
15 Colton Beitelspacher 11 Le Mars 49.39 1:08.29 52.44 1:00.97 51.22 44.51 1:01.58
16 Jacobus Noble 12 SC- North 1:01.78 49.54 48.93 1:01.16 1:01.16 53.21 55.05
17 Sean Kellogg 12 SB-Luton 1:05.74 1:06.36 48.54 1:01.44 1:06.36 51.00 1:01.44
18 Colby Laughlin 9 SB-Luton 1:19.94 1:16.25 1:03.95 1:01.49 1:11.95 1:17.48 43.66
19 Quenton Boddie 12 Le Mars 59.82 1:02.29 1:02.91 1:01.67 1:05.37 45.02 1:08.46
20 Jackson Baker 10 SC- North 1:15.96 46.32 1:14.72 1:01.75 50.02 44.46 1:20.28
21 Ardell Inlay 9 Sioux City East 1:11.73 1:12.35 44.52 1:01.83 48.23 50.09 47.61
22 Kyle Kliever 11 Le Mars 1:17.28 1:11.67 1:07.93 1:02.32 59.21 57.34 1:12.92
23 Brody Imler   Okoboji 1:07.42 54.58 1:02.93 1:04.21 1:18.34 50.73 59.72
24 Mason Timmerman 11 Cherokee- Wash 1:21.19 1:10.55 49.92 1:06.55 1:04.56 1:09.88 51.91
Boys 400m Hurdles OHS Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Tyler Degener   Mt Mich-ELK NE 1:00.13
13 Colby Kleinhesselink 12 Sheldon 1:00.70
14 Connor Sulsberger 10 Sioux City West 1:00.82
20 Jackson Baker 10 SC- North 1:01.75
21 Ardell Inlay 9 Sioux City East 1:01.83
22 Kyle Kliever 11 Le Mars 1:02.32
23 Brody Imler   Okoboji 1:04.21
24 Mason Timmerman 11 Cherokee- Wash 1:06.55
Boys 400m Hurdles OHS Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Joe Hayden 12 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 1:11.95 1:03.90 1:11.38 54.11 57.56
7 Ben Burbach 11 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 50.30 49.71 1:02.58 1:02.58 58.48
9 Isaac Lafleur 11 Cherokee- Wash 49.72 1:09.49 59.90 56.31 59.90
11 Dawson Ahrenstorff 11 Spirit Lake Park 1:01.44 1:02.64 59.63 49.99 1:00.23
12 Daniel Hernandez 12 South Sioux City 1:17.73 1:12.91 42.78 50.61 1:00.25
15 Colton Beitelspacher 11 Le Mars 1:09.51 1:13.78 48.17 57.32 1:00.97
16 Jacobus Noble 12 SC- North 44.65 1:02.39 1:06.06 53.82 1:01.16
18 Colby Laughlin 9 SB-Luton 1:18.71 1:02.72 1:03.95 57.80 1:01.49
Boys 400m Hurdles OHS Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Renken 11 Spirit Lake Park 59.85 1:04.79 44.47 48.87 54.90 54.90
2 Miles Gebel 12 OA-BCIG 49.11 1:02.24 1:00.53 53.11 54.82 57.10
3 Carter Von Essen 12 Glenwood 1:09.90 1:08.18 45.26 1:08.18 44.12 57.29
5 Caleb Petersen 12 Glenwood 1:10.25 57.58 55.86 54.70 1:12.55 57.58
6 Calvin Korver 12 Unity Christian 52.50 1:03.46 43.85 46.73 53.66 57.69
8 Nate Freese 9 Sioux Falls Wash. 50.17 49.58 41.91 1:10.24 50.17 59.02
17 Sean Kellogg 12 SB-Luton 1:04.52 54.69 56.53 55.91 55.91 1:01.44
19 Quenton Boddie 12 Le Mars 54.89 55.51 49.96 45.02 1:10.92 1:01.67

Men 400m Hurdles UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Borchers FR-1 South Dakota 54.70 57.44 53.61
2 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 54.94 53.30 1:03.73
3 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 55.42 1:05.40 46.00
4 Austin Groth SR-4 Buena Vista 55.92 43.62 55.36
5 Dylon Hollingsworth FR-1 Northern State 56.34 1:12.12 41.70
6 Kyle Hiser JR-3 Morningside 56.77 1:06.99 45.42
7 Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 56.86 1:07.10 1:09.37
8 Nate Lechtenberg SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.40 1:04.87 1:11.75
9 Trenton Zink FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.41 51.10 57.99
10 TJ Spykstra FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 57.43 51.12 1:08.92
11 Habib Jallow Freshman Unattached 58.10 51.71 54.04
12 Rusty Muncy SR-4 Briar Cliff 58.46 59.05 59.63
13 Justin Sacker JR-3 Buena Vista 58.56 1:06.18 1:03.83
14 Allen Arauz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 58.73 51.10 1:12.24
15 Zach Ulmer SO-2 Northern State 58.89 41.82 48.29
16 Evan Ward FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 59.03 47.23 1:02.58
17 John Brouwer SO-2 Dordt 59.70 50.15 1:03.29
18 Derrik Kerns FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:00.43 1:04.06 1:14.33
19 Dillon Dahl SR-4 Northern State 1:00.65 1:06.11 49.74
20 Cody Kralicek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:00.97 43.90 48.17
21 Austin Mack JR-3 Jamestown 1:01.33 49.07 46.00
22 Elijah Schaefer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:01.38 44.20 46.04
23 Matthew Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.39 1:01.15 1:19.24
24 Zack Rice SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.69 1:12.10 45.77
25 Salvador Jaimes SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:03.10 58.06 51.12
26 Evan McKinney FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 1:04.07 1:21.37 49.34
27 Michael McCauley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.36 59.22 46.99
28 Brad Kolvek FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:05.12 1:03.17 59.91
29 William Lawrence JR-3 Mount Marty 1:08.22 1:19.14 1:09.59
  Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Hurdles UCO Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 TJ Spykstra FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 57.43 57.43
18 Derrik Kerns FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:18.56 1:00.43
22 Elijah Schaefer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.47 1:01.38
24 Zack Rice SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:10.84 1:02.69
25 Salvador Jaimes SO-2 Sioux Falls 57.43 1:03.10
26 Evan McKinney FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 46.78 1:04.07
27 Michael McCauley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.36 1:04.36
29 William Lawrence JR-3 Mount Marty 1:09.59 1:08.22
Men 400m Hurdles UCO Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Allen Arauz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 58.15 59.91 58.73 59.91 1:14.00
15 Zach Ulmer SO-2 Northern State 42.40 1:12.44 58.89 1:07.73 50.06
16 Evan Ward FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 41.92 53.13 59.03 1:13.79 1:10.25
17 John Brouwer SO-2 Dordt 1:17.61 1:10.45 59.70 1:00.30 1:02.69
20 Cody Kralicek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56.10 1:04.63 1:00.97 1:16.22 1:02.80
21 Austin Mack JR-3 Jamestown 57.04 57.65 1:01.33 1:05.63 1:15.44
23 Matthew Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:11.75 1:05.51 1:02.39 47.42 49.29
28 Brad Kolvek FR-1 Briar Cliff 46.89 1:17.50 1:05.12 1:13.59 1:07.73
Men 400m Hurdles UCO Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:05.40 52.65 55.42 53.21 58.20
5 Dylon Hollingsworth FR-1 Northern State 40.57 39.44 56.34 1:06.49 59.16
8 Nate Lechtenberg SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:10.61 40.18 57.40 44.78 1:14.05
9 Trenton Zink FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 59.14 46.51 57.41 55.12 55.12
13 Justin Sacker JR-3 Buena Vista 56.22 45.10 58.56 1:00.32 54.46
19 Dillon Dahl SR-4 Northern State 1:17.03 52.77 1:00.65 1:01.26 1:07.93
Men 400m Hurdles UCO Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Borchers FR-1 South Dakota 1:02.91 49.23 54.70
2 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 47.25 51.10 54.94
4 Austin Groth SR-4 Buena Vista 1:08.23 59.28 55.92
6 Kyle Hiser JR-3 Morningside 55.07 53.37 56.77
7 Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 42.65 39.81 56.86
11 Habib Jallow Freshman Unattached 55.78 1:12.63 58.10
12 Rusty Muncy SR-4 Briar Cliff 52.62 1:07.23 58.46
  Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota DNF DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jesus Urtusuastegui FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:34.42 9:34.42
2 Sean Skillern SO-2 Morningside 9:52.63 9:58.56
3 Peter Smith SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:53.86 12:10.45
4 Nick Lawson SO-2 Sioux Falls 9:54.27 10:18.04
5 Skylar DeJong FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:59.65 9:59.65
6 Josh Liester FR-1 Sioux Falls 10:09.39 8:19.70
7 Christian Petrich JR-3 Mount Marty 10:15.97 9:45.18
8 Jacob Scott JR-3 Morningside 10:19.89 9:55.10
9 Ethan Tabbert SR-4 Sioux Falls 10:20.93 11:16.82
10 Thomas Horgeshimer   Unattached 10:22.01 8:11.39
11 Quinn Groff JR-3 Morningside 10:36.71 8:54.84
12 Zach Waite JR-3 Morningside 10:41.06 9:17.73
13 P.J. Kooima FR-1 Dordt 10:55.22 12:40.06
14 Evan McKinney FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 12:18.81 11:04.93

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Class"A"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Sioux City East Taylon Flemister, Dom Flemister, Phillip Moon, Ross Godfrey 49.13 42.72 44.01
2 SB-Luton Matthew George, Terrence Sanchez, Drew Girres, Brady Wall 48.11 43.34 41.61
3 SC- North Tyler Wagner, Tavian Williams, Max Vollmer, Noah Weeter 51.72 44.58 51.72
4 Sioux Falls Wash. Ethan McKinney, Jack Bren, Zach Bolden, Tupak Kpeayeh 41.70 44.83 50.66
5 South Sioux City Silas Brown, Graham Palsma, David Torres, Jose Maldonado 57.28 45.82 57.74

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 13

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 North MS 6th A Keller Newton, Gustavo Aleman, Kadin Schager, Isaak Enoch 1:00.33 1:14.81 52.49 56.71
4 North MS 6th
(B>)
B Kole Bossow, Christopher Rice, Ricardio Camberos, Jacob McGowan 1:02.19 59.08 48.51 50.38
5 West MS 6th A Dalontae Pearson, Juan Juarez, Luke Star, Robert Cooper 1:02.51 51.26 1:21.27 56.89

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Central Lyon CJ Roths, Pete Menage, Mitch Van Beek, Riley Van Wyhe 55.23 41.99 59.34 45.64
2 Pierce Walker Raabe, Collin Tinker, Noah Zimmerer, Austin Freeman 54.96 43.97 42.60 45.80
3 Maple Valley A-O Marvin Gaines, Anavin Mounivong, Dylan Feller, Kyle Drees 37.76 58.99 48.14 47.19
4 MMCRU Connor Sand, Jerome Holmes, Evan Cluck, Tyler Brimm 42.09 59.59 52.02 47.29
5 Gehlen Catholic Brogan Thoms, Izaac Herbst, Eli Ellensohn, Chandler Willett 36.43 37.39 54.16 47.93
6 West Monona Jeremy Parr, Dawson Richardson, Braiden Tank, Tate Phelps 53.76 39.46 35.02 49.32
  Lawton-Bronson Anteres Ashley, Keesten Hanks, Quinn Sitzmann, Austin Peters DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 4 x 100m Relay UCO

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Briar Cliff A Blake Mossberg, Joe Roden, Robert Iron Shell, Rusty Muncy 39.23 48.83 39.23 44.24 41.73 42.57
2 Northwestern (Iowa) A Derrick Akers, Nathan Wedel, Alex Van Roekel, Levi Te Brink 31.32 37.67 33.86 43.17 42.32 47.83
3 Wayne St. (Neb.) A Brandon Marker, Braxton Adams, Clay Kramper, Jordan Zautke 43.63 29.66 43.63 33.47 42.36 38.98
4 Dordt A Lucas Van Eps, Keith Heidema, Xavier Caffee, David Keena 52.22 40.56 53.94 40.13 43.15 44.88
5 Morningside A Devin Thomas, James Farnan, Kyle Hiser, Jacob Willey 47.42 54.81 43.50 44.81 43.50 35.67
6 Buena Vista A Moussa Kuyateh, Ben Sampson, Austin Groth, Mark Eberly 38.58 36.39 35.51 56.56 43.84 31.57
7 Northern State A Ben Moen, Dylon Hollingsworth, Luke Wietgrefe, TJ Hochstetler 53.68 38.28 31.68 30.80 44.00 49.72
8 Dordt
(B>)
B Trai Pickney, Theo Tel, Tanner Conover, Trevor Zonnefeld 32.99 38.79 47.26 40.13 44.58 39.68
9 Mount Marty A Andrew Matsushima, Gabriel Goehring, Cody Davis, Kyle Pardun 37.62 44.67 48.43 49.38 47.02 43.73
Men's 4 x 100m Relay UCO Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 Morningside Thomas, Farnan, Hiser, Willey 43.50 46.55 43.50
8 Dordt
(B>)
Pickney, Tel, Conover, Zonnefeld 44.58 39.23 36.56
9 Mount Marty Matsushima, Goehring, Davis, Pardun 47.02 53.61 47.96
Men's 4 x 100m Relay UCO Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Briar Cliff Mossberg, Roden, Iron Shell, Muncy 41.73 42.57 53.84
2 Northwestern (Iowa) Akers, Wedel, Van Roekel, Te Brink 42.32 30.90 30.05
3 Wayne St. (Neb.) Marker, Adams, Kramper, Zautke 42.36 50.84 36.86
4 Dordt Van Eps, Heidema, Caffee, Keena 43.15 51.78 52.22
6 Buena Vista Kuyateh, Sampson, Groth, Eberly 43.84 46.04 33.76
7 Northern State Moen, Hollingsworth, Wietgrefe, Hochstetler 44.00 48.40 40.92

Boys 4 x 100m Relay 7th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 SSC 7th Girls Jacob Guzman, Kaden Dahl, Nahum Sabino, Juan Balderas 53.23
2 Bishop Catholic MS Keyontre Clark, Mitchell Joines, Benton Schaefer, Cael Boever 55.56
3 North Middle 8th Tyler Tucker, Caleb Weber, Nick Walters, Dante Hansen 56.14
4 East Middle Cass Camarigg, Bennett Vanderloo, Mekhi Hilson, Kage Knudsen 56.49
5 SBL Blaise Schmidt, Kaden Helt, Isaac Bryan, Justin Holder 57.72
6 West Middle School Hayden Sweum, Michael Duax, Ethan Burge, Matt Counterman 57.85

Boys 4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 SBL Deric Fitzgerald, Bradyn Barclay, Spencer Kleene, Jorma Schwedler 50.28 59.33 35.70 53.30 54.31
2 North Middle 8 Peyton Popken, Jayden Peterson, Issac Henn, Kayden Jones 50.68 57.78 1:04.37 46.12 58.79
3 Bishop Catholic MS Ryan Dougherty, Henry Ayi, Henry Sealy, Camden Lee 50.86 45.27 1:06.12 44.76 53.92
4 East Middle Joe Nvarkal, Jaleque Dunson, Gabe Wagner, Sayvion Armstrong 50.88 59.02 49.36 37.66 40.71
5 SSC 8th boys Pithan Chandler, Tyler Lockhart, Dylan Harper, Nicholas Areras 52.77 48.55 42.22 1:05.97 45.91
6 Dakota Valley MS Titus Bruguier, Trey Bowen, Tadd Green, Jaden Kittler 53.65 1:02.24 57.95 44.53 1:05.46
7 West Middle School Colby Nieman, Darrell Hall, Jade McDonald, Marcus McCray 54.24 41.77 55.87 55.33 40.14

Boys 4 x 100m Relay 9th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bishop Heelan Mike Pithan, Emanuel Tameklo, Drew Olson, Joe Yaneff 35.73 46.40 57.54 39.44
2 SB-Luton Sam DeMoss, Drew Mathison, Zach Shultz, Paydon Hofer 51.69 48.30 59.90 1:02.31
3 Sioux City East Gabe Gomez, Kyle Burns, Alex Rivera, Ardell Inlay 45.38 49.32 56.72 1:01.65
4 South Sioux City Weston Wilson, Dylan McGuire, Edgar Perez, Edgar De Luna 48.37 49.35 1:03.67 1:00.70
5 Sioux City West Carter Swanson, Ray Ray Douglas, Austin Streeter, Jayden Mace 51.15 50.14 46.13 37.61
6 SC- North Hunter Krommenhoek, Javonne Dennis, Cale Conner, Ethan Bush 38.67 50.22 46.71 40.18
7 Le Mars Karson Morehead, Tyler Ferguson, Josh Kelly, Ben Wadle 41.21 50.25 44.22 42.21
8 OA-BCIG Quintin Cranston, Grant Conover, Ethan Mortensen, Austin Linder 49.34 52.49 1:00.89 1:07.72

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Class"B"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kingsly-P/Wood-C Blake Erdmann, Jacob Harvey, Jordan Laddusaw, Brady Butters 48.03 44.88 35.46 35.01 52.96
2 Spirit Lake Park Jacob Philips, Mat Moody, Dawson Ahrenstorff, Brock Jungjohan 50.19 45.21 57.42 41.60 54.26
3 Glenwood Blaine Clark, Joey Saddler, Nate Nebel, Reagan McFarlin 36.53 45.66 52.51 37.45 43.38
4 Denison-Schlswg Jeff Jovel, Nhial Biliew, Jaden Langenfeld, Landon Slechta 42.05 45.70 44.33 58.04 47.08
5 OA-BCIG Dylan Wunschel, Parker Clausen, Miles Gebel, Cody Durbin 53.74 46.32 56.98 40.77 49.10
6 Cherokee- Wash Evan Wharton, Mason Meitzenheimer, Michael Herwig, Jack Benson 33.24 47.48 1:00.30 53.66 56.51
7 MOC-Floyd Valley Caleb Netten, Jack Vander Voort, Connor Huss, Dustin Folkema 41.10 48.35 46.42 50.29 45.45
8 Okoboji Colbin Larue, Preston Harms, Izic Brouwer, Draven Olson 43.34 49.81 47.82 53.30 47.32
  Le Mars Collin Nemmers, Silas Buss, Tyler Pauley, Mason Wichers DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Class"B" Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cherokee- Wash Wharton, Meitzenheimer, Herwig, Benson 48.43 35.14 59.35 47.48
7 MOC-Floyd Valley Netten, Vander Voort, Huss, Folkema 52.71 39.65 1:00.93 48.35
8 Okoboji Larue, Harms, Brouwer, Olson 53.80 52.80 51.31 49.81
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Class"B" Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Kingsly-P/Wood-C Erdmann, Harvey, Laddusaw, Butters 44.88
2 Spirit Lake Park Philips, Moody, Ahrenstorff, Jungjohan 45.21
3 Glenwood Clark, Saddler, Nebel, McFarlin 45.66
4 Denison-Schlswg Jovel, Biliew, Langenfeld, Slechta 45.70
5 OA-BCIG Wunschel, Clausen, Gebel, Durbin 46.32
  Le Mars Nemmers, Buss, Pauley, Wichers DQ

Boys 4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bishop Catholic MS Henry Sealy, Michael Rizk, Ryan Dougherty, Camden Lee 1:27.25 1:57.37 1:39.71 1:43.86 1:59.44 1:41.79
2 SBL Bradyn Barclay, Carter Schumacher, Josh Stangel, Spencer Kleene 1:48.38 1:26.50 1:40.05 1:44.21 1:39.00 1:52.55
3 East Middle Joe Nvarkal, Jaleque Dunson, Gabe Wagner, Sayvion Armstrong 1:27.60 2:00.97 1:27.60 1:44.28 1:32.81 2:09.31
4 North Middle 8 Carson Bogenreif, Peyton Popken, Jayden Peterson, Kayden Jones 2:05.92 1:49.78 1:30.40 1:47.62 1:50.85 1:28.25
5 Dakota Valley MS Titus Bruguier, Trey Bowen, Tadd Green, Jaden Kittler 1:43.39 1:51.08 1:22.49 1:49.98 1:51.08 2:04.28
6 West Middle School Angel Cortez, Darrell Hall, Colby Nieman, Marcus McCray 2:19.07 2:20.19 1:54.40 1:52.15 2:20.19 1:26.36

Boys 4 x 200m Relay Class"B"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kingsly-P/Wood-C Brady Butters, Jacob Harvey, Ben Burbach, Joe Hayden 1:46.12 1:32.52 1:14.38 1:15.28 1:30.70 1:07.12 1:48.84
2 Le Mars Collin Nemmers, Silas Buss, Tyler Pauley, Mason Wichers 1:51.67 1:49.84 1:49.84 1:27.87 1:31.53 1:13.23 1:25.13
3 Glenwood Nathan Kennedy, Nate Nebel, Reagan McFarlin, Carter Von Essen 1:54.98 1:47.51 1:52.18 1:19.46 1:33.48 1:55.92 1:51.25
4 Spirit Lake Park Jacob Philips, Mat Moody, Dawson Ahrenstorff, Logan Backhaus 1:46.65 1:52.32 1:53.26 1:33.44 1:34.38 1:24.95 1:55.15
5 Unity Christian Levi Schoonhoven, Sam Byker, Jonah Vander Kooi, Travis Zevenbergen 2:04.48 1:29.05 1:25.22 1:09.90 1:35.75 1:08.94 1:39.58
6 Cherokee- Wash Evan Wharton, Mason Meitzenheimer, Michael Herwig, Jack Benson 1:21.48 1:56.81 1:32.27 2:04.67 1:38.16 2:07.61 1:47.00
7 Okoboji Colbin Larue, Preston Harms, Izic Brouwer, Draven Olson 1:48.88 1:53.19 1:56.43 1:23.01 1:47.80 2:05.05 1:58.58
  MOC-Floyd Valley Caleb Netten, Jack Vander Voort, Connor Huss, Dustin Folkema DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 200m Relay UCO Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Dordt
(B>)
Pickney, Tel, Conover, Rozeboom 1:14.02 1:13.08 1:33.69 1:46.81 1:57.12
8 Jamestown Banken, Knutson, Streif, Cork 1:24.13 1:09.79 1:35.60 1:37.52 1:48.03
9 Morningside Watkins, Staats, Kendall, Doering 2:00.75 1:26.94 1:36.60 1:19.22 1:28.88
Men's 4 x 200m Relay UCO Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Briar Cliff Lloyd, Mossberg, Iron Shell, Muncy 1:46.55 1:39.62 1:17.10 1:26.62 1:31.82 1:11.90
2 South Dakota Borchers, Prenger, Cooper, Kamenik 1:41.33 1:24.14 1:48.57 1:30.47 1:29.57 1:18.71
3 Northwestern (Iowa) Lemon, Krier, Wedel, Strand 1:52.13 1:25.48 1:05.26 1:31.91 1:10.77 1:13.53
4 Dordt Van Eps, Zonnefeld, Heidema, Keena 1:48.88 1:19.36 1:27.66 1:32.27 1:35.04 1:28.58
6 Augustana (S.D.) Van't Hof, Meloche, Sharpe, Sittig 1:24.76 1:21.93 1:22.87 1:34.17 1:26.64 1:41.71
7 Wayne St. (Neb.) Zink, Arauz, Kralicek, Lechtenberg 1:52.75 1:54.66 1:45.11 1:35.55 1:47.02 1:52.75

Boys 4 x 200m Relay Class"A"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 SB-Luton Matthew George, Ryley McGregor, Drew Girres, Brady Wall 1:54.97 1:05.06 1:16.65 1:47.84 1:21.10 1:27.34 1:29.12
2 Sioux City East Taylon Flemister, Phillip Moon, Ross Godfrey, Dom Flemister 1:29.36 1:10.41 1:13.11 1:29.36 1:11.31 1:50.12 1:30.26
3 Sioux Falls Wash. Ethan McKinney, Ty Smith, Jack Bren, Zach Bolden 1:15.59 1:26.93 1:55.27 1:46.77 1:41.10 1:40.15 1:34.48
4 Bishop Heelan Odessa Clark, Timmy Winders, Jesse Lease, Joe Yaneff 1:09.50 1:25.68 1:11.40 1:45.68 1:30.44 1:37.11 1:35.20
5 SC- North Tyler Wagner, Max Vollmer, Noah Weeter, Tavian Williams 1:50.71 1:37.35 1:32.58 2:00.26 1:13.49 1:53.58 1:35.44
6 Sioux City West Blake Faber, Avery Brun, Kellen Fitch, Tre Wickey 1:49.50 1:37.55 2:04.43 1:46.51 1:14.66 1:34.57 1:39.54
7 South Sioux City Andres Barboza, Edgar De Luna, David Torres, Robert Meza 2:09.12 1:26.42 1:40.66 1:18.29 1:54.89 2:06.07 1:41.67

Boys 4 x 200m Relay 9th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bishop Heelan Mike Pithan, Drew Olson, Emanuel Tameklo, Joe Yaneff 1:37.93 1:42.78 2:03.14 1:27.27 1:38.90 1:36.96 1:38.90
2 SB-Luton Gabe Warren, Drew Mathison, Zach Shultz, Paydon Hofer 1:46.70 1:37.64 1:56.77 1:34.62 1:14.49 1:40.66 1:27.58
3 Sioux City East Kyle Burns, Alex Rivera, Alex Kleider, Ardell Inlay 1:40.24 2:09.60 2:09.60 1:22.02 1:43.28 1:41.25 1:48.34
4 Sioux City West Carter Swanson, Ray Ray Douglas, Austin Streeter, Jayden Mace 1:21.94 1:26.04 1:30.13 1:42.42 1:45.50 1:42.42 2:10.08
5 SC- North Hunter Krommenhoek, Javonne Dennis, Cale Conner, Ethan Bush 2:04.06 2:09.23 1:55.79 1:41.32 2:13.36 1:43.38 1:36.15
6 Le Mars Matt Sauer, Brandon Olson, Brock Voorhees, Connor Ouradnik 1:22.85 2:13.19 1:49.07 1:46.97 1:41.73 1:44.87 1:42.78
7 South Sioux City Weston Wilson, Robert Meza, John Klemmensen, Edgar Perez 2:20.59 2:03.15 2:21.68 1:46.80 2:06.42 1:48.98 1:29.37
8 OA-BCIG Quintin Cranston, Grant Conover, Austin Linder, Devin Behrendsen 2:04.96 1:23.31 2:22.50 2:17.02 2:02.77 1:49.61 1:17.83

Boys 4 x 200m Relay Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Lawton-Bronson AJ Lefler, Keesten Hanks, Anteres Ashley, Austin Peters 1:41.07 1:32.72
2 Central Lyon CJ Roths, Pete Menage, Mitch Van Beek, Riley Van Wyhe 1:44.12 1:33.80
3 Pierce Walker Raabe, Noah Zimmerer, Austin Freeman, Collin Tinker 1:57.60 1:34.08
4 Elk Point-Jefferson Jared Hueser, Connor Henze, Michael Murphy, Zeke Robinson 1:42.63 1:35.91
5 Gehlen Catholic Eli Ellensohn, Izaac Herbst, Cooper Davis, Chandler Willett 2:07.10 1:39.29
6 West Monona Jeremy Parr, Dawson Richardson, Braiden Tank, Brenden Hansen 1:27.85 1:43.35
  MMCRU Connor Sand, Jerome Holmes, Evan Cluck, Tyler Brimm DQ DQ
  Westwood Sean Westergaard, Andrew Donnelly, Brad Steinhoff, Jakob Shattuck DNF DNF

Boys 4 x 200m Relay 7th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 SSC 7th Girls Tomas Gonzalez, Kaden Dahl, Nahum Sabino, Juan Balderas 1:51.50
2 Bishop Catholic MS Keyontre Clark, Brayden Pratt, Benton Schaefer, Cael Boever 1:55.52
3 North Middle 8th Dante Hansen, Liam Greenwell, Caleb Weber, Tyler Tucker 1:55.58
4 East Middle Owen Hoak, Bennett Vanderloo, Mekhi Hilson, Kage Knudsen 1:55.72
5 SBL Kaden Helt, Isaac Bryan, Justin Holder, Nick Muller 1:57.50
6 West Middle School Hayden Sweum, Michael Duax, Ethan Burge, Matt Counterman 1:58.69

Boys 4 x 400m Relay 9th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 SB-Luton Gabe Warren, Easton Ritz, Zach Shultz, Paydon Hofer 3:48.62
2 Le Mars Cody Ott, Landen Parmelee, Ben Wadle, Connor Ouradnik 3:48.95
3 Bishop Heelan Jake Beaulieu, Drew Olson, Mike Pithan, Joe Yaneff 3:50.77
4 Sioux City East Alex Rivera, Bradley Hines, Ardell Inlay, Alex Kleider 3:51.38
5 SC- North Ethan Bush, Keegan Umland, Javonne Dennis, Caden Conner 4:00.15
6 South Sioux City Robert Meza, John Klemmensen, Matthew Hansen, Edgar De Luna 4:01.77
7 Sioux City West Carter Swanson, Ray Ray Douglas, Hiatt Holman, Luke Benson 4:03.65
8 OA-BCIG Ethan Mortensen, Devin Behrendsen, Ethan Young, Dylan Hemer 4:13.71

Boys 4 x 400m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 SBL Carter Schumacher, Josh Stangel, Deric Fitzgerald, Jorma Schwedler 3:57.57 5:06.47
2 Bishop Catholic MS Christian Velasquez, RJ Breen, Michael Rizk, Ryan Dougherty 4:00.06 3:36.06
3 East Middle Jaleque Dunson, Colby East, Roger Perales, Gabe Wagner 4:10.44 2:57.82
4 North Middle 8 Peyton Popken, Carson Bogenreif, Jayden Peterson, Dayson Tucker 4:20.01 4:20.01
5 SSC 8th boys Blake Schroyer, Nicholas Areras, Vilaysone Kham, Awnan Bouvilom 4:24.42 3:55.34
6 Dakota Valley MS Hannes Boecker, Joe Graves, Trey Bowen, Jaden Kittler 4:26.56 3:25.26

Men's 4 x 400m Relay UCO

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Briar Cliff A Rusty Muncy, Blake Mossberg, Joe Roden, Robert Iron Shell 2:28.11 3:35.25 2:51.80 2:24.16 3:17.47
2 Morningside A Kyle Hiser, Jacob Willey, Drew Schiltz, Jacob Green 3:02.81 4:18.31 4:06.39 3:06.78 3:18.70
3 Northwestern (Iowa) A Aaron Lemon, Austin Krier, Elliott Johnson, Levi Te Brink 3:03.53 3:51.40 2:27.62 3:19.48 3:19.48
4 South Dakota A Alex Borchers, Jay Cooper, Tomas Kamenik, Brett Prenger 4:04.52 3:20.06 3:11.98 3:52.40 3:22.08
5 Northern State A Itoitz Rodriguez, Dylon Hollingsworth, Luke Wietgrefe, Nicholas Lindwurm 3:20.36 4:23.10 2:45.96 3:06.19 3:22.38
6 Dordt A David Keena, Ross Rozeboom, Sam Wensink, Lucas Van Eps 4:09.60 2:33.45 4:11.65 2:25.26 3:24.59
7 Buena Vista A Mark Eberly, Ben Sampson, Austin Groth, Justin Sacker 2:29.61 3:41.34 3:22.89 2:39.86 3:24.94
8 Mount Marty A Jordan Houdek, Kyle Pardun, Cody Davis, Neil Hohenthaner 3:17.43 4:13.54 4:23.94 2:33.79 3:27.82
9 Sioux Falls A Teddy Frid, Trey Furgeson, Tyler Slaba, Taylor Wensmann 3:20.35 2:33.95 2:50.82 4:27.83 3:30.89
10 Morningside
(B>)
B James Farnan, Alec DeVries, Keegan Pfau, Sean Skillern 4:26.22 4:19.83 3:39.36 2:31.21 3:32.97
11 Dordt
(B>)
B Caleb Herman, Nick Vander Kooi, Theo Tel, Matthew Bolt 3:41.79 4:07.63 2:39.35 3:37.49 3:35.33
12 Briar Cliff
(B>)
B Matt Holzman, Tyler Smith, Taylor Clark, Brad Kolvek 2:46.41 3:12.69 4:33.70 2:42.03 3:38.96
13 Dordt
(C>)
C Trevor Johnson, Tanner Conover, Caleb Wynstra, Riley Schaap 3:25.93 3:56.93 3:17.08 4:27.93 3:41.43
14 Morningside
(C>)
C Zach Waite, Garrett Wall, Wes Brown, AJ Janssen 4:24.24 2:35.44 3:08.75 4:46.45 3:42.05
15 Mount Marty
(B>)
B Gabriel Goehring, Sam Voigt, Christian Petrich, Dustin Heiden 3:46.00 4:35.23 3:23.63 3:30.34 3:43.76
16 Briar Cliff
(C>)
C 4:45.57 4:47.84 3:23.98 4:50.10 3:46.64
17 Morningside
(D>)
D Bryce Gustafson, Jacob Simpson, Quinn Groff, Josh Doering 3:40.21 3:00.38 3:51.92 4:52.83 3:54.26
Men's 4 x 400m Relay UCO Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
14 Morningside
(C>)
Waite, Wall, Brown, Janssen 3:42.05
15 Mount Marty
(B>)
Goehring, Voigt, Petrich, Heiden 3:43.76
16 Briar Cliff
(C>)
3:46.64
17 Morningside
(D>)
Gustafson, Simpson, Groff, Doering 3:54.26
Men's 4 x 400m Relay UCO Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Mount Marty Houdek, Pardun, Davis, Hohenthaner 3:52.76 4:03.15 3:27.82 2:42.10 2:46.26
9 Sioux Falls Frid, Furgeson, Slaba, Wensmann 2:38.17 4:17.29 3:30.89 4:10.96 4:00.42
10 Morningside
(B>)
Farnan, DeVries, Pfau, Skillern 4:19.83 4:04.92 3:32.97 2:33.34 2:35.47
11 Dordt
(B>)
Herman, Vander Kooi, Tel, Bolt 3:50.41 4:18.40 3:35.33 3:37.49 2:43.65
12 Briar Cliff
(B>)
Holzman, Smith, Clark, Kolvek 3:56.48 2:57.36 3:38.96 3:56.48 4:38.08
13 Dordt
(C>)
Johnson, Conover, Wynstra, Schaap 3:03.79 2:50.51 3:41.43 3:43.65 3:39.22

Boys 4 x 400m Relay Class"A"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 SB-Luton Brady Wall, Drew Girres, Ty Boekelman, Terrence Sanchez 3:00.90 2:33.55 3:30.34
2 Sioux Falls Wash. Alex Derr, Austin Miller, Deitrich Stellingwerf, Riley Stonehouse 2:39.95 3:36.14 3:36.14
3 South Sioux City Isiah Rose, Graham Palsma, Daniel Hernandez, Jose Maldonado 4:33.71 4:14.16 3:37.23
4 SC- North Mitchell Bootsma, Mark Moos, Jacobus Noble, Tyler Kempema 2:39.04 3:23.21 3:40.88
5 Sioux City West Blake Faber, Tyler Claussen, Andrew Reyna-Zapon, Connor Sulsberger 3:12.68 4:41.27 3:41.47
6 Sioux City East Alex Rivera, Bradley Hines, Robert Olson, Alex Kleider 3:42.61 2:40.65 3:49.49
7 Bishop Heelan Welton Daniel, Jesse Lease, Timmy Winders, Jake Beaulieu 3:11.69 4:34.83 3:50.95

Boys 4 x 400m Relay Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lawton-Bronson Lucas Cunningham, AJ Lefler, Brett Logsdon, Austin Peters 3:42.62 3:51.26 3:08.04 2:57.23 3:36.13
2 Ponca Indians Dalton Tremayne, Ryan Bentz, Michael Hegge, Derrek Touney 3:44.97 4:11.43 4:42.31 3:31.73 3:40.55
3 Westwood Brad Steinhoff, Andrew Donnelly, Sean Westergaard, Jakob Shattuck 4:49.74 4:34.13 2:53.84 4:18.53 3:42.87
4 Pierce Braydan Waldner, Collin Tinker, Austin Freeman, Noah Zimmerer 4:09.05 3:37.64 4:04.57 3:28.67 3:44.37
5 Maple Valley A-O Dylan Feller, Marvin Gaines, Anavin Mounivong, Kyle Drees 3:11.96 4:26.48 4:49.07 3:11.96 3:45.83
6 George-Little Rock Caleb Kramer, Caleb Tehark, Martin Macias Denis, Jesse Kramer 2:57.48 3:35.34 3:23.51 4:17.93 3:56.63
7 West Monona Jeremy Parr, Brenden Hansen, Wyatt Schoenherr, Collin Sprock 3:31.40 3:07.64 5:06.40 4:52.15 3:57.52

Boys 4 x 400m Relay Class"B"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Glenwood Nathan Kennedy, Jaron Springer, Caleb Petersen, Carter Von Essen 3:59.24 2:36.75 3:26.24
2 Spirit Lake Park Jacob Philips, Adam Skopec, Logan Backhaus, Zach Renken 2:46.54 3:57.32 3:28.17
3 Le Mars Collin Nemmers, Silas Buss, Tyler Pauley, Mason Wichers 4:25.37 3:14.33 3:28.95
4 Kingsly-P/Wood-C Ben Burbach, Ethan Schultzen, Jacob Harvey, Alec Still 2:43.57 3:45.17 3:32.42
5 Mt Mich-ELK NE Jeremiah Connealy, Jack Straka, Zach Hytrek, Nick Carson 2:52.61 2:50.37 3:44.16
6 MOC-Floyd Valley Michael Anderson, Connor Huss, Parker Wierda, Christian Korver 4:05.38 3:21.81 3:49.32
7 Cherokee- Wash Evan Wharton, Isaac Lafleur, Mason Meitzenheimer, Mason Timmerman 4:29.90 5:05.41 3:56.75

Boys 4 x 800m Relay OHS

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 MOC-Floyd Valley Carter Foughty, Parker Wierda, River Meyer, Christian Korver 8:22.77 10:23.44
2 Sioux Falls Wash. Austin Miller, Issac Smith, Noah Richard, Alex Derr 8:24.77 9:55.63
3 Kingsly-P/Wood-C Anthony Baird, Eric Hoffman, Ethan Schultzen, Alec Still 8:26.13 6:19.60
4 Mt Mich-ELK NE Zach Hytrek, Jack Straka, Nick Carson, Matt Mumby 8:34.31 6:15.45
5 South Sioux City Jose Maldonado, Osman Geele, Abdul Mohamed, Daniel Hernandez 8:37.57 10:57.32
6 Spirit Lake Park Adam Skopec, Ryan Maris, Billy Brown, Frankie Ramos 8:37.96 8:12.07
7 Le Mars Devin Louison, Alec Rieken, Andrew Waskow, Landen Parmelee 8:43.11 8:27.42
8 Unity Christian Jacob Vander Plaats, Sam Byker, Christopher De Groot, Caden Zonnefeld 8:43.58 9:04.53
9 CB Abraham Lincoln Ross Nickerson, Tyler Messenger, Harrison Jones, Zach Schumann 8:44.98 9:32.23
10 SC- North Will Zeman, Daniel Folchert, Parker Burrack, Kaleb Maynard 8:46.39 10:47.46
11 Gehlen Catholic Alec Langel, Blake Feng, Jordan VonArb, Cooper Davis 8:48.90 11:27.57
12 SB-Luton Easton Ritz, Sam DeMoss, Aaron Sader, Miles Scott 8:52.83 11:16.70
13 Glenwood Jaron Springer, Seth Little, Christian Stanislav, Mason Parks 8:53.42 6:56.07
14 OA-BCIG Miles Gebel, Devon Fritz, Blake Netherton, Isaac Endrulat 8:54.10 7:07.28
15 Sioux City West Tyler Claussen, Phoenix Larned, Andrew Reyna-Zapon, Tre Wickey 9:11.20 8:05.06
16 George-Little Rock Caleb Tehark, Erik Macias Denis, Jesse Kramer, Caleb Kramer 9:52.09 6:54.47

Men's 4 x 800m Relay UCO

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Unattached Skyler Giddings, Monte Larson, Jay Welp, Mark Moeller 7:47.31
2 Briar Cliff Joe Heinrichs, Tommy Thelen, Joe Jackson, Mitchell Schleis 7:47.97
3 Sioux Falls Trey Furgeson, Tyler Slaba, Israel Parsons, Taylor Wensmann 8:22.73

Men's Shuttle Hurdle Relay (110 Meters)

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 SC- North Max Vollmer, Jacobus Noble, Tyler Kempema, Noah Weeter 1:18.28 1:00.68 1:01.90 48.55 49.15 44.91 47.94
2 Glenwood Blaine Clark, Austin Tye, Caleb Petersen, Carter Von Essen 1:15.50 1:01.38 43.58 1:17.34 1:16.73 1:09.98 1:08.14
3 Sioux Falls Wash. Michael Enalls, Ty Smith, Nate Freese, Seth Benson 59.41 1:02.53 1:14.41 51.28 58.78 43.78 1:03.16
4 Kingsly-P/Wood-C Payton Kuchel, Jordan Laddusaw, Darian Robley, Zach Roth 1:08.73 1:03.05 1:17.56 44.77 53.60 1:21.97 1:09.99
5 Spirit Lake Park Cory Meschede, Dawson Ahrenstorff, Zach Renken, Brock Tvedte 1:05.61 1:03.08 1:13.18 47.94 1:10.02 1:15.70 46.68
6 Le Mars Kyle Kliever, Quenton Boddie, Zach Spieler, Colton Beitelspacher 1:03.85 1:03.85 1:19.82 56.19 48.53 47.25 53.00
7 Denison-Schlswg Jake Farley, Jeff Noel, Trevor Popp, Parker Preul 50.12 1:05.09 59.24 53.38 1:18.76 51.43 1:10.30
8 SB-Luton Colby Laughlin, Joe Lincoln, Jaxson Koenig, Sean Kellogg 1:19.11 1:05.38 53.62 1:13.88 1:13.88 1:15.84 1:07.35
Men's Shuttle Hurdle Relay (110 Meters) Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Sioux Falls Wash. Enalls, Smith, Freese, Benson 1:02.53
4 Kingsly-P/Wood-C Kuchel, Laddusaw, Robley, Roth 1:03.05
7 Denison-Schlswg Farley, Noel, Popp, Preul 1:05.09
8 SB-Luton Laughlin, Lincoln, Koenig, Kellogg 1:05.38
Men's Shuttle Hurdle Relay (110 Meters) Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 SC- North Vollmer, Noble, Kempema, Weeter 59.47 1:15.25 1:00.68 50.37 1:18.89
2 Glenwood Clark, Tye, Petersen, Von Essen 49.72 56.47 1:01.38 1:18.57 55.25
5 Spirit Lake Park Meschede, Ahrenstorff, Renken, Tvedte 44.16 53.62 1:03.08 58.67 1:20.75
6 Le Mars Kliever, Boddie, Spieler, Beitelspacher 45.34 1:11.52 1:03.85 1:03.22 58.75

Boys 1,600m Sprint Medley Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lawton-Bronson Quinn Sitzmann, Keesten Hanks, AJ Lefler, Austin Peters 3:47.41 3:29.22 3:51.96 3:40.59 4:41.99
2 Gehlen Catholic Izaac Herbst, Chandler Willett, Cooper Davis, Alec Langel 3:51.52 4:44.77 4:21.62 4:56.35 2:53.64
3 Elk Point-Jefferson Zeke Robinson, Michael Murphy, Jared Hueser, Dylan Colt 3:52.23 4:47.97 3:24.37 2:49.53 2:56.50
4 MMCRU Connor Sand, Evan Cluck, Tyler Brimm, Andrew Prescott 4:06.48 4:38.53 3:24.58 3:09.79 4:04.02
5 George-Little Rock Erik Macias Denis, Caleb Tehark, Caleb Kramer, Joe Anderson 4:06.99 3:27.48 3:07.72 3:29.95 3:59.58
6 West Monona Dawson Richardson, Braiden Tank, Brenden Hansen, Collin Sprock 4:09.25 4:39.16 3:54.30 3:39.34 3:29.37

Men's 1,600m Sprint Medley UCO

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Briar Cliff A Sage Lloyd, Matt Harshman, Joe Heinrichs, Joe Jackson 4:31.23 2:54.36