April 15-16, 2016
|
Morningside-Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, IA

Girls 100m Dash Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Khenadi Jones 11 Sioux City West 15.68 12.15 12.88
2 Lindsey Flammang 11 Lawton-Bronson 10.71 12.60 11.09
3 Darline Suah 9 Sioux Falls Wash. 13.66 12.64 14.41
4 Jayda Graham-Peterson 9 SC- North 14.42 12.76 10.98
5 Ellie Cropley 10 Bishop Heelan 10.88 12.80 12.16
6 Debi Hiserote 11 Siouxland Christian 16.24 13.09 14.27
7 Lily Peschau 12 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 15.50 13.13 12.48
8 Jaycee Johannsen 8 Sioux Falls Wash. 10.01 13.17 10.94

Girls 100m Dash Class"B"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Lily Peschau 12 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 10.69 15.96 16.10 15.30 12.14 12.80 13.19 0.2
2 Stephanie Williams 10 Le Mars 13.61 13.61 15.88 12.01 15.48 16.81 13.34 0.2
3 Allison Wilken 12 Le Mars 9.97 15.63 14.82 9.43 16.84 10.24 13.47 0.2
4 Abby Petersen   Kingsly-P/Wood-C 11.56 11.70 16.85 17.96 12.81 9.89 13.92 0.2
5 Emily Parks 11 Spirit Lake Park 11.02 15.62 12.69 11.16 13.67 18.13 13.94 1.7
6 Madison Hodgdon 11 Cherokee- Wash 17.78 13.30 13.58 14.56 11.48 15.26 14.00 1.7
7 Katelyn Nissen 9 Spencer 12.36 17.69 18.26 17.69 16.71 16.71 14.04 0.2
8 Kylee Versluis 9 Spencer 17.28 11.62 17.85 10.06 11.90 15.58 14.16 0.2
9 Brittany Hamann 12 OA-BCIG 15.93 16.37 12.89 10.43 18.54 13.76 14.48 1.7
10 Gracie Elgersma 10 Sheldon 18.29 13.57 18.29 12.10 13.57 14.16 14.75 1.7
11 Rebecca Beldt 10 Sheldon 15.52 17.01 11.94 16.71 17.76 10.60 14.92 1.7
12 Olivia Devitt 12 OA-BCIG 10.93 10.78 16.02 15.27 19.47 13.18 14.97 1.7
Girls 100m Dash Class"B" Section 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Emily Parks 11 Spirit Lake Park 16.31 15.62 13.94 15.90 11.85 11.43
6 Madison Hodgdon 11 Cherokee- Wash 13.02 15.68 14.00 15.40 17.64 16.80
9 Brittany Hamann 12 OA-BCIG 11.73 17.96 14.48 13.18 13.33 10.86
10 Gracie Elgersma 10 Sheldon 15.64 11.95 14.75 10.77 18.29 17.26
11 Rebecca Beldt 10 Sheldon 14.18 18.65 14.92 11.49 14.03 15.07
12 Olivia Devitt 12 OA-BCIG 19.32 14.97 14.97 14.97 16.62 19.02
Girls 100m Dash Class"B" Section 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lily Peschau 12 Kingsly-P/Wood-C 15.17 13.19 14.51 10.69 15.70 16.62
2 Stephanie Williams 10 Le Mars 13.88 13.34 14.54 10.81 13.88 13.08
3 Allison Wilken 12 Le Mars 11.86 13.47 12.80 15.49 10.38 10.11
4 Abby Petersen   Kingsly-P/Wood-C 13.37 13.92 9.89 12.25 16.71 12.25
7 Katelyn Nissen 9 Spencer 16.01 14.04 11.66 13.90 13.76 10.25
8 Kylee Versluis 9 Spencer 17.00 14.16 16.57 11.47 18.27 13.74

Women 100m Dash UCO Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Toni-Ann Ingram SO-2 Northern State 12.41
2 Ravan Kott JR-3 South Dakota 12.46
3 Sara Heyn FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.77
4 Courtney Albrecht JR-3 South Dakota 12.89
5 Aurora Arevalo FR-1 Morningside 12.91
6 Jahdai Dunk JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.62

Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jada Carr SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.32
2 Carina Hofmeister Senior Unattached 12.41
3 Aurora Arevalo FR-1 Morningside 12.63
3 Toni-Ann Ingram SO-2 Northern State 12.63
5 Courtney Albrecht JR-3 South Dakota 12.64
6 Ravan Kott JR-3 South Dakota 12.65
7 Jahdai Dunk JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.74
8 Sara Heyn FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.82
9 BreeAna Olson SO-2 Dakota State 12.86
10 Mallory Spear JR-3 Buena Vista 12.95
11 Eleka Joseph SO-2 Morningside 12.97
12 Bailey Kennedy JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.98
13 Rebecca Opoulos FR-1 Jamestown 13.05
14 Rachel Rauner FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.09
14 Devin Bloemendaal FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.09
16 Jana Vermeer JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.11
17 Shania Wunschel SO-2 Buena Vista 13.14
18 Brianna Jackson FR-1 Northern State 13.17
19 Maggie Rauh SO-2 Sioux Falls 13.21
20 Becca Quade SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.23
21 Ashley Henkenius SO-2 Briar Cliff 13.27
22 Emma Konkler SO-2 Buena Vista 13.30
23 Miranda Velgersdyk SO-2 Dordt 13.32
24 Siera Zach SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.33
25 Kiana Hoff-Au FR-1 Mount Marty 13.37
26 Emily Delzer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13.38
27 Kecia Caudill SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.46
28 Breanna Adsit SO-2 Dakota State 13.55
29 Emma Schmidt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 13.56
30 Beccy Dodunski JR-3 Briar Cliff 13.73
31 Ashley Stubbs SR-4 Jamestown 13.86
32 Courtney Scheffler FR-1 Morningside 13.91
32 Kim Hokinson SO-2 Morningside 13.91
34 Mallory Bjork SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.92
35 Brittany Broersma SO-2 Dordt 13.96
36 Sonya Hagberg JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.11
37 Ashley Solano FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.15
38 Alyssa Brown FR-1 South Dakota 14.17
39 Kirsten Brockhoff JR-3 Morningside 14.36
40 Rebecca Reinertson SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 14.58
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ravan Kott JR-3 South Dakota 12.65 15.18
11 Eleka Joseph SO-2 Morningside 12.97 11.16
16 Jana Vermeer JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.11 9.84
22 Emma Konkler SO-2 Buena Vista 13.30 12.91
29 Emma Schmidt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 13.56 12.34
34 Mallory Bjork SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.92 15.04
37 Ashley Solano FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.15 13.02
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Sara Heyn FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10.39 12.82
12 Bailey Kennedy JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.30 12.98
20 Becca Quade SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.35 13.23
23 Miranda Velgersdyk SO-2 Dordt 17.05 13.32
24 Siera Zach SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.40 13.33
25 Kiana Hoff-Au FR-1 Mount Marty 16.98 13.37
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jada Carr SO-2 Sioux Falls 14.66 10.35 12.32 8.87 11.95 13.31 14.42
3 Aurora Arevalo FR-1 Morningside 13.01 11.37 12.63 11.37 8.97 15.41 8.97
5 Courtney Albrecht JR-3 South Dakota 12.39 10.24 12.64 8.85 16.06 10.24 12.64
9 BreeAna Olson SO-2 Dakota State 15.82 10.94 12.86 16.72 12.74 9.52 15.31
17 Shania Wunschel SO-2 Buena Vista 13.01 12.62 13.14 13.28 15.11 10.91 9.33
27 Kecia Caudill SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.12 12.52 13.46 14.94 10.91 17.50 16.96
39 Kirsten Brockhoff JR-3 Morningside 11.20 10.92 14.36 14.51 18.53 11.06 12.64
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Toni-Ann Ingram SO-2 Northern State 15.67 12.63 9.35 15.16 16.17 12.38 10.23
10 Mallory Spear JR-3 Buena Vista 13.60 12.95 15.93 10.23 13.34 13.47 15.80
13 Rebecca Opoulos FR-1 Jamestown 16.71 13.05 14.23 16.71 10.84 9.40 9.79
28 Breanna Adsit SO-2 Dakota State 14.37 13.55 14.50 11.52 13.83 17.62 16.67
32 Kim Hokinson SO-2 Morningside 14.75 13.91 16.00 10.58 11.27 14.61 12.66
35 Brittany Broersma SO-2 Dordt 18.01 13.96 16.90 16.06 10.89 17.73 17.45
40 Rebecca Reinertson SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 14.44 14.58 17.06 16.19 18.81 11.52 13.42
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jahdai Dunk JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.25 16.57 10.32 9.30 12.74
14 Rachel Rauner FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.35 12.05 11.39 11.39 13.09
19 Maggie Rauh SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.06 16.65 17.04 12.55 13.21
21 Ashley Henkenius SO-2 Briar Cliff 14.34 16.86 14.34 11.15 13.27
32 Courtney Scheffler FR-1 Morningside 12.66 15.17 17.53 13.91 13.91
38 Alyssa Brown FR-1 South Dakota 14.74 16.44 17.01 17.15 14.17
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Carina Hofmeister Senior Unattached 15.89 10.43 14.15 12.41 11.17 11.17 12.17
14 Devin Bloemendaal FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.66 16.37 12.57 13.09 9.95 11.92 16.63
18 Brianna Jackson FR-1 Northern State 14.10 12.91 16.86 13.17 9.88 15.02 11.33
26 Emily Delzer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.45 10.71 14.86 13.38 16.60 13.12 12.58
30 Beccy Dodunski JR-3 Briar Cliff 13.73 15.93 14.56 13.73 15.11 12.50 10.71
31 Ashley Stubbs SR-4 Jamestown 15.80 13.03 9.84 13.86 16.36 9.98 13.59
36 Sonya Hagberg JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.38 16.51 14.11 14.11 12.00 16.23 16.65

Girls 100m Dash Class"A"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Khenadi Jones 11 Sioux City West 10.86 12.48 10.24 10.49 0.3
2 Jayda Graham-Peterson 9 SC- North 14.37 13.06 14.24 13.46 0.3
3 Ellie Cropley 10 Bishop Heelan 16.97 13.15 10.52 12.36 0.3
3 Darline Suah 9 Sioux Falls Wash. 10.39 13.15 15.39 14.21 0.3
5 Jaycee Johannsen 8 Sioux Falls Wash. 13.49 13.22 10.84 12.43 0.3
6 MaLika Peak-Wallace 10 SC- North 13.05 13.31 11.85 15.58 0.3
7 Maddie Brown 11 Bishop Heelan 11.53 13.40 15.68 10.46 0.3
8 Amelia Duax 11 Sioux City West 15.35 13.70 17.68 16.99 0.3
9 Alex Jager 11 South Sioux City 13.37 13.92 16.43 15.18 1.3
10 Terri Deitloff 10 SB-Luton 13.64 14.20 13.64 14.49 1.3
Girls 100m Dash Class"A" Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Alex Jager 11 South Sioux City 13.92 15.32 17.82 14.90
10 Terri Deitloff 10 SB-Luton 14.20 13.49 15.06 15.62
Girls 100m Dash Class"A" Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Khenadi Jones 11 Sioux City West 11.36 16.23 12.48
2 Jayda Graham-Peterson 9 SC- North 14.63 15.94 13.06
3 Ellie Cropley 10 Bishop Heelan 10.52 16.84 13.15
3 Darline Suah 9 Sioux Falls Wash. 13.81 13.02 13.15
5 Jaycee Johannsen 8 Sioux Falls Wash. 9.65 13.49 13.22
6 MaLika Peak-Wallace 10 SC- North 11.45 14.38 13.31
7 Maddie Brown 11 Bishop Heelan 15.95 16.22 13.40
8 Amelia Duax 11 Sioux City West 15.21 14.66 13.70

Girls 100m Dash Class"C"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Lindsey Flammang 11 Lawton-Bronson 12.62 13.13 11.87 NWI
2 Debi Hiserote 11 Siouxland Christian 13.29 11.97 14.49 NWI
3 Casey Sutherland 12 Pierce 13.32 16.52 14.66 NWI
4 Karly Marx 9 Elk Point-Jefferson 13.60 16.87 11.56 NWI
5 Lexi Dunn 11 Pierce 13.61 11.71 11.84 NWI
6 Emily Mickelson 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 13.62 14.17 11.44 NWI
7 Jordyn Pester   Charter Oak-Ute 13.63 11.04 10.23 NWI
8 Kortney Fethkenher 9 Ponca Indians 13.65 14.61 15.97 NWI
9 Brianna Jensen 10 MMCRU 13.71 12.34 14.26 NWI
10 Kerragen Hamblen 9 Woodbine 13.87 16.79 13.87 NWI
11 Kerstyn Matusik 9 Woodbine 13.95 13.68 10.75 NWI
12 Emily Gosch 9 Maple Valley A-O 14.47 14.33 15.05 NWI
13 Olivia Schumacher 11 River Valley 14.68 10.87 16.01 1.2
14 Erin Zupp 11 River Valley 14.89 16.38 17.87 1.2
15 Madison Kafton 9 Westwood 15.64 16.27 15.49 1.2
Girls 100m Dash Class"C" Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Olivia Schumacher 11 River Valley 11.60 12.48 16.89 12.19 14.68 14.83
14 Erin Zupp 11 River Valley 11.47 13.11 17.28 13.70 14.89 17.72
15 Madison Kafton 9 Westwood 13.77 16.43 19.40 17.83 15.64 17.36
Girls 100m Dash Class"C" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Jordyn Pester   Charter Oak-Ute 13.63 17.04
9 Brianna Jensen 10 MMCRU 13.71 13.85
10 Kerragen Hamblen 9 Woodbine 13.87 9.71
12 Emily Gosch 9 Maple Valley A-O 14.47 17.08
Girls 100m Dash Class"C" Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lindsey Flammang 11 Lawton-Bronson 11.99 12.62 12.88 15.65
2 Debi Hiserote 11 Siouxland Christian 16.22 13.29 12.23 14.36
3 Casey Sutherland 12 Pierce 11.06 13.32 16.65 12.66
4 Karly Marx 9 Elk Point-Jefferson 16.46 13.60 11.97 13.06
5 Lexi Dunn 11 Pierce 9.80 13.61 13.61 12.53
6 Emily Mickelson 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 15.39 13.62 14.71 13.76
8 Kortney Fethkenher 9 Ponca Indians 15.70 13.65 14.06 13.52
11 Kerstyn Matusik 9 Woodbine 14.37 13.95 10.19 14.37

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Carina Hofmeister Senior Unattached 24.97 26.22
2 Ravan Kott JR-3 South Dakota 25.94 25.68
3 Toni-Ann Ingram SO-2 Northern State 26.10 28.45
4 Marisa Broersma SR-4 Dordt 26.15 18.31
5 Aurora Arevalo FR-1 Morningside 26.21 18.61
6 Joscelyn Wind FR-1 Dordt 26.29 32.08
7 Tayla Peterson FR-1 Northern State 26.33 25.54
8 Courtney Albrecht JR-3 South Dakota 26.37 18.99
9 Melissa Kroll JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.49 33.65
10 Cami Brenner SO-2 South Dakota 26.61 30.07
11 Devin Bloemendaal FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.74 33.16
12 Brooke DeVos FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 26.76 33.72
13 Bailey Kennedy JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.78 24.91
14 Rachel Rauner FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.82 26.82
15 Eleka Joseph SO-2 Morningside 27.00 31.86
16 Maggie Rauh SO-2 Sioux Falls 27.01 34.31
17 Sara Heyn FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 27.07 29.24
18 Jana Vermeer JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.25 33.52
19 Brianna Jackson FR-1 Northern State 27.29 25.38
20 Molly Wynn JR-3 Northern State 27.30 19.66
21 Becca Quade SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.33 30.34
22 Lexie Eifert FR-1 Morningside 27.38 21.63
23 Emma Konkler SO-2 Buena Vista 27.46 21.70
24 Naomi Schimmel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.59 26.77
25 Naomi Dooyema FR-1 Sioux Falls 27.69 32.96
26 Ellie Rew FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 27.87 19.79
27 Melissa Barella JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 27.89 32.08
28 Siera Zach SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 28.01 22.97
29 Brittany Broersma SO-2 Dordt 28.06 25.26
30 Beccy Dodunski JR-3 Briar Cliff 28.20 31.02
30 Kim Hokinson SO-2 Morningside 28.20 24.54
32 Mallory Bjork SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.40 36.36
33 Taylor Hudson JR-3 Morningside 28.41 29.27
34 Sara Friesen SR-4 Dakota State 28.50 31.35
35 Mikaela Lenz FR-1 Mount Marty 28.65 20.06
36 Courtney Scheffler FR-1 Morningside 28.85 26.55
37 Jessica Igarashi FR-1 Buena Vista 28.94 31.26
38 Rachel Houdek FR-1 Mount Marty 29.05 22.66
39 Rebecca Reinertson SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 29.72 34.48
40 Alyssa Brown FR-1 South Dakota 29.74 23.20
41 Jordyn Sohns SO-2 Jamestown 29.96 28.17
42 Brooke Hubert FR-1 South Dakota 30.32 25.17
43 Ashley Hoffman FR-1 Mount Marty 30.33 25.18
44 Kirsten Brockhoff JR-3 Morningside 31.31 36.64
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Melissa Kroll JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.49 23.58 30.47 21.20 31.26 30.47 22.52
38 Rachel Houdek FR-1 Mount Marty 29.05 20.63 28.18 35.74 30.22 33.41 27.02
42 Brooke Hubert FR-1 South Dakota 30.32 32.14 26.38 35.18 25.17 23.05 25.47
43 Ashley Hoffman FR-1 Mount Marty 30.33 31.55 22.14 30.94 36.10 24.87 30.03
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Kim Hokinson SO-2 Morningside 20.87 25.95 27.92 28.77 26.79 28.20 26.51
35 Mikaela Lenz FR-1 Mount Marty 24.36 21.78 28.94 25.50 20.92 28.65 27.51
36 Courtney Scheffler FR-1 Morningside 37.22 36.93 33.18 30.01 36.07 28.85 25.68
37 Jessica Igarashi FR-1 Buena Vista 37.63 34.73 30.39 30.10 25.47 28.94 36.47
39 Rebecca Reinertson SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 29.43 23.19 30.62 32.10 27.35 29.72 33.88
40 Alyssa Brown FR-1 South Dakota 34.50 22.90 34.80 27.36 36.29 29.74 33.91
44 Kirsten Brockhoff JR-3 Morningside 34.45 28.18 28.81 40.71 25.99 31.31 27.87
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Brianna Jackson FR-1 Northern State 27.29
24 Naomi Schimmel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.59
28 Siera Zach SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 28.01
34 Sara Friesen SR-4 Dakota State 28.50
41 Jordyn Sohns SO-2 Jamestown 29.96
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Brooke DeVos FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 26.76
18 Jana Vermeer JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.25
21 Becca Quade SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.33
22 Lexie Eifert FR-1 Morningside 27.38
26 Ellie Rew FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 27.87
30 Beccy Dodunski JR-3 Briar Cliff 28.20
32 Mallory Bjork SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.40
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Devin Bloemendaal FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.74
13 Bailey Kennedy JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.78
20 Molly Wynn JR-3 Northern State 27.30
23 Emma Konkler SO-2 Buena Vista 27.46
25 Naomi Dooyema FR-1 Sioux Falls 27.69
27 Melissa Barella JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 27.89
29 Brittany Broersma SO-2 Dordt 28.06
33 Taylor Hudson JR-3 Morningside 28.41
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Aurora Arevalo FR-1 Morningside 26.21 31.72 20.71 25.43 32.24 23.33
7 Tayla Peterson FR-1 Northern State 26.33 28.18 30.81 31.60 21.33 34.23
8 Courtney Albrecht JR-3 South Dakota 26.37 31.38 20.05 33.76 28.48 32.97
10 Cami Brenner SO-2 South Dakota 26.61 22.62 19.70 34.60 19.16 21.29
14 Rachel Rauner FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.82 23.34 19.05 24.41 28.70 30.04
16 Maggie Rauh SO-2 Sioux Falls 27.01 29.72 27.55 19.72 27.01 33.23
17 Sara Heyn FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 27.07 25.45 22.20 33.03 25.18 25.72
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carina Hofmeister Senior Unattached 24.22 23.73 31.47 25.22 24.97
2 Ravan Kott JR-3 South Dakota 29.84 19.98 22.05 21.02 25.94
3 Toni-Ann Ingram SO-2 Northern State 27.93 20.62 24.02 23.23 26.10
4 Marisa Broersma SR-4 Dordt 29.03 29.29 19.09 24.32 26.15
6 Joscelyn Wind FR-1 Dordt 31.29 22.35 26.29 29.97 26.29
15 Eleka Joseph SO-2 Morningside 19.17 22.95 24.30 29.70 27.00

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren Spranger SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 40.17 49.92 57.38 56.24 1:02.55 52.79 1:03.70
2 Mallory Spear JR-3 Buena Vista 48.17 54.63 58.74 1:01.68 1:04.03 1:05.21 1:03.44
3 Rebekah Muilenburg FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:10.97 53.23 59.14 1:16.29 1:07.42 1:00.92 1:16.29
4 Brooke DeVos FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 51.66 1:00.57 59.38 1:14.82 1:11.85 50.48 54.63
5 Marisa Broersma SR-4 Dordt 48.13 59.41 59.41 51.69 1:08.92 54.07 1:12.48
6 Rachel Heuchert JR-3 Jamestown 58.58 1:09.93 59.77 44.23 50.81 1:17.11 59.77
7 Cami Brenner SO-2 South Dakota 1:11.44 53.88 1:00.54 47.23 46.62 1:01.75 1:01.15
8 Desi Beckmann SR-4 Briar Cliff 52.36 52.97 1:00.88 58.45 1:16.71 1:08.19 54.80
9 Hannah Christenson SO-2 Jamestown 53.19 56.85 1:01.13 53.19 1:15.81 1:07.86 1:14.58
10 Emily Delzer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 54.54 43.51 1:01.28 1:00.67 55.77 45.96 1:09.25
11 Elizabeth Raecke JR-3 Northern State 55.35 46.12 1:01.49 49.81 54.73 52.89 1:06.41
12 Danielle Beckmann FR-1 Morningside 1:05.85 1:04.62 1:01.54 1:04.01 1:10.16 50.47 1:13.24
13 Ashley Henkenius SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:09.16 45.08 1:01.75 47.55 56.81 1:03.61 57.43
14 Emma Schmidt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:06.86 1:17.38 1:01.90 48.91 50.76 1:13.67 58.19
15 Mackenzie Cruzen FR-1 Northern State 1:02.54 1:02.54 1:01.92 50.16 1:16.78 48.30 49.54
16 Emily Sorensen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:08.77 1:09.39 1:01.95 1:14.96 1:01.95 1:10.01 50.18
17 Kaiann Arellano SO-2 Jamestown 1:17.52 43.76 1:02.51 58.14 47.51 1:01.89 50.64
18 Jenna Wilgenburg FR-1 Dordt 1:19.73 45.21 1:02.78 47.72 1:20.36 1:16.60 1:09.69
19 Tascha Donnelly SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:18.55 47.76 1:02.84 51.53 1:11.64 1:05.36 45.25
20 Rose Pelelo-Ray FR-1 Morningside 1:04.79 54.63 1:03.52 46.37 1:05.43 1:17.50 1:06.70
21 Keary Stanger SO-2 Jamestown 1:01.42 48.62 1:03.97 54.38 1:12.93 53.74 58.22
22 Lexie Eifert FR-1 Morningside 1:15.11 1:01.63 1:04.19 51.36 50.71 1:10.61 49.43
23 Josie Ostermann SO-2 Northern State 1:22.63 51.64 1:04.55 51.64 1:07.14 47.13 1:20.69
24 Callie Vant Hul SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:10.16 1:15.36 1:04.96 1:15.36 1:19.26 1:19.90 1:10.81
25 Jessica Igarashi FR-1 Buena Vista 1:21.12 1:13.01 1:07.60 1:14.36 48.00 50.03 1:25.86
26 Mikaela Lenz FR-1 Mount Marty 1:20.72 50.62 1:08.40 1:04.30 1:09.09 49.94 1:04.30
27 Angela Dopita FR-1 Briar Cliff 57.19 1:25.44 1:08.90 1:01.33 1:22.00 1:08.90 1:11.66
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Rose Pelelo-Ray FR-1 Morningside 1:03.52
24 Callie Vant Hul SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.96
25 Jessica Igarashi FR-1 Buena Vista 1:07.60
26 Mikaela Lenz FR-1 Mount Marty 1:08.40
27 Angela Dopita FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:08.90
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Mackenzie Cruzen FR-1 Northern State 55.11 56.35 1:14.31 1:01.92 1:07.50
16 Emily Sorensen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 49.56 1:04.43 1:05.67 1:01.95 57.00
17 Kaiann Arellano SO-2 Jamestown 55.64 1:12.52 1:11.27 1:02.51 51.89
18 Jenna Wilgenburg FR-1 Dordt 1:02.78 1:04.04 52.74 1:02.78 46.46
19 Tascha Donnelly SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:11.01 1:21.70 50.90 1:02.84 54.05
21 Keary Stanger SO-2 Jamestown 1:16.13 58.22 1:06.53 1:03.97 1:12.93
22 Lexie Eifert FR-1 Morningside 1:09.97 1:06.12 50.71 1:04.19 1:06.12
23 Josie Ostermann SO-2 Northern State 49.71 52.94 1:21.98 1:04.55 1:16.17
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brooke DeVos FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.95 59.38 41.57 50.48 1:14.82 1:15.42
8 Desi Beckmann SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:07.58 1:00.88 1:19.15 1:06.97 56.01 1:00.88
9 Hannah Christenson SO-2 Jamestown 1:05.41 1:01.13 1:02.97 1:10.30 52.58 1:08.47
10 Emily Delzer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:15.99 1:01.28 1:09.25 55.16 47.19 1:11.70
12 Danielle Beckmann FR-1 Morningside 1:18.78 1:01.54 1:16.93 1:02.16 1:06.47 1:15.08
13 Ashley Henkenius SO-2 Briar Cliff 43.23 1:01.75 53.11 43.23 43.85 58.67
Women's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren Spranger SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 45.91 49.35 43.61 57.38 1:00.83 56.81
2 Mallory Spear JR-3 Buena Vista 1:11.67 44.06 1:11.67 58.74 52.87 55.22
3 Rebekah Muilenburg FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:15.70 52.64 1:09.20 59.14 1:15.11 1:09.79
5 Marisa Broersma SR-4 Dordt 1:01.79 1:11.89 1:02.38 59.41 46.94 42.19
6 Rachel Heuchert JR-3 Jamestown 1:14.12 1:17.71 1:03.36 59.77 1:05.15 58.58
7 Cami Brenner SO-2 South Dakota 1:16.28 52.07 57.52 1:00.54 1:16.89 53.88
11 Elizabeth Raecke JR-3 Northern State 51.04 1:11.95 55.35 1:01.49 44.89 1:12.56
14 Emma Schmidt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:07.48 47.67 1:16.76 1:01.90 55.10 1:01.29

Girls 800m Run 8th Grade

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amber Aesoph 9 Bishop Catholic MS 2:49.22 2:38.25 2:47.65 2:36.68
2 Olivia Barnes 8 East Middle 2:30.65 2:40.26 2:01.80 2:40.26
3 Katelyn Stanley 9 Bishop Catholic MS 2:32.31 2:21.09 2:54.75 2:40.32
4 Lily Mollet 8 East Middle 2:47.89 2:44.54 2:29.43 2:47.89
5 Alexia Lynn 8 SBL 3:46.49 2:07.18 3:36.04 2:54.22
6 Sarah Tindall 8 SSC 8th boys 3:33.62 2:04.61 3:06.91 2:58.01
7 Ruby Castillo 8 SSC 8th boys 3:44.58 2:15.11 3:48.23 3:02.58
8 Liliana Orduno 8 SBL 3:08.34 2:18.97 2:09.83 3:02.85
9 Michelle Sanchez 8 North Middle 8 2:54.33 3:54.97 3:56.87 3:09.49
10 Kiara Tott 8 North Middle 8 2:34.82 3:58.03 2:15.47 3:13.52

Girls 800m Run 7th Grade

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Linkynn Garrett 7 SBL 2:52.22 2:10.89
2 Katherine Aymar 7 SBL 2:54.41 2:03.84
3 Yesenia Barideras 7 SSC 7th Girls 2:55.10 2:56.86
4 Emma Hutchinson 9 Bishop Catholic MS 2:59.21 2:43.09
5 Gracie Roberts 7 West Middle School 2:59.91 3:01.71
6 Catalina Martinez 7 West Middle School 3:01.45 2:46.94
7 Kylee McElmeel 7 North Middle 8th 3:02.71 3:33.77
8 Ella Meyers 7 SSC 7th Girls 3:03.56 3:31.10
9 Taylor Wilshire 9 Bishop Catholic MS 3:05.24 3:12.65
10 Olivia Baier 7 North Middle 8th 3:08.15 4:00.84
11 Anna Marburer 7 East Middle 3:14.19 3:08.37

Women 800m Run UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lindsay Joyce SO-2 South Dakota 2:09.53 2:40.89 2:06.80 1:57.26 2:40.89 2:16.34 2:44.98
2 Justine Van Zee JR-3 Dordt 2:52.50 1:41.31 2:41.55 1:56.37 2:47.02 2:16.90 2:51.13
3 Nicole Slater SO-2 Dordt 1:45.62 1:53.85 2:22.65 2:07.56 2:32.25 2:17.16 2:48.71
4 Tiffany Shepherd JR-3 Morningside 2:48.90 2:01.83 2:55.82 2:26.75 2:58.59 2:18.44 2:47.52
5 Kati Nelson SR-4 South Dakota 1:57.13 2:34.78 1:52.95 2:20.84 2:05.50 2:19.44 2:13.87
6 Kayla Byl SR-4 Dordt 2:12.95 2:36.74 2:31.14 2:36.74 2:40.93 2:19.94 2:56.33
7 Mallory Fine FR-1 South Dakota 1:52.20 1:38.17 2:41.28 2:34.27 2:23.05 2:20.24 2:55.30
8 Kelsey Lewis JR-3 Dordt 1:59.41 1:46.77 2:19.08 2:44.37 1:42.55 2:20.48 2:49.98
9 Andrea Korvela FR-1 Northern State 1:48.44 2:01.11 1:47.03 2:23.64 2:03.93 2:20.82 2:48.99
10 Avery Selberg FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:09.66 1:41.47 2:23.75 2:13.89 1:45.70 2:20.93 2:20.93
11 Katie Bosch SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:17.38 2:14.54 3:04.11 2:25.87 1:43.39 2:21.62 2:27.29
12 Michelle Mumm SO-2 Morningside 2:53.20 1:39.38 2:34.74 2:51.78 2:20.54 2:21.96 2:33.32
13 Madeline Huglen FR-1 South Dakota 2:56.23 2:57.65 2:15.02 2:30.65 1:43.75 2:22.12 1:48.02
14 Karen Josendahl SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:25.20 2:40.86 2:16.66 1:51.04 1:53.88 2:22.35 2:38.01
15 Kassidy De Jong FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:51.47 2:34.35 1:51.47 2:00.05 1:40.04 2:22.91 2:07.19
16 Skylar Forgey SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 2:14.45 2:17.31 1:55.86 2:37.34 2:40.20 2:23.03 2:37.34
17 Shelby Hall SR-4 Morningside 2:40.01 2:50.10 1:59.65 2:41.45 3:01.63 2:24.15 2:31.36
18 Samantha VanHeuveln SR-4 Jamestown 2:25.95 2:50.51 1:45.49 2:56.29 2:30.28 2:24.50 2:14.39
19 Rachel Huffman JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:53.04 2:19.13 2:51.01 1:48.69 1:55.94 2:24.92 3:05.50
20 Kylie Herlihy JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:23.51 2:33.66 2:46.71 2:48.16 1:53.07 2:24.96 2:49.61
21 Mandy O'Malley JR-3 Mount Marty 2:14.93 2:30.89 1:54.62 3:07.16 2:38.14 2:25.08 2:25.08
22 Carly Bauer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:07.78 2:47.40 3:06.32 2:38.66 3:09.23 2:25.56 2:24.11
23 Laura Kunz JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:14.82 1:44.05 2:01.63 2:32.41 1:42.58 2:26.54 2:29.47
24 Cassie Warner FR-1 Morningside 2:38.49 3:07.84 3:07.84 2:38.49 2:23.82 2:26.75 2:01.81
25 Jamie Jacobsen SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:00.71 1:47.46 2:09.54 2:53.70 1:56.29 2:27.20 2:53.70
26 Lindsey Gast SO-2 Northern State 3:01.50 2:18.71 2:18.71 1:44.77 2:37.89 2:27.56 1:47.72
27 Martina Smith SR-4 Buena Vista 2:35.03 2:18.79 1:46.30 2:45.36 2:02.55 2:27.64 1:59.59
28 Morgan Applegarth FR-1 Morningside 3:11.45 2:28.41 2:58.10 2:13.57 2:13.57 2:28.41 2:01.70
29 Sam Sinclair SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:13.59 2:21.01 2:49.21 2:26.95 2:09.14 2:28.43 2:25.47
30 Katie Puls FR-1 Buena Vista 2:52.72 3:01.65 2:57.18 1:54.65 3:06.12 2:28.89 2:15.49
31 Hanna Wahl FR-1 Northern State 2:45.88 2:33.93 2:01.05 2:35.42 2:42.89 2:29.44 2:56.34
32 Christa Lysne JR-3 Jamestown 2:22.15 1:49.23 2:31.13 1:46.24 2:22.15 2:29.63 2:37.12
33 Wendy Busenitz FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 1:49.24 2:11.69 1:55.23 2:08.69 1:58.22 2:29.64 2:05.70
34 Erica De Schiffart SO-2 Dordt 2:17.88 3:08.84 3:04.34 2:28.38 1:52.41 2:29.87 3:13.34
35 Megan Maaske FR-1 Morningside 2:54.49 2:36.44 2:24.41 2:45.47 3:09.53 2:30.42 3:09.53
36 Kaitlin Pauls FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:05.26 1:53.19 1:51.68 2:12.80 2:38.46 2:30.91 2:05.26
37 Rachel Mayforth FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:08.36 2:34.03 3:08.77 2:46.12 2:35.54 2:31.01 1:56.28
38 Kiana Hoff-Au FR-1 Mount Marty 2:32.77 2:22.18 2:47.89 3:12.09 1:45.88 2:31.25 2:34.28
39 Becca Goertzen FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:51.27 3:07.94 2:37.63 2:57.33 2:02.77 2:31.56 2:25.50
40 Grace Stiansen SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:10.90 2:09.37 2:38.29 2:32.20 3:14.82 2:32.20 3:04.17
41 Mattisen Kelley FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:14.56 1:56.43 3:00.77 2:36.26 3:19.15 2:33.19 3:06.90
42 Brianna Enerson SO-2 Dordt 2:13.66 2:42.85 2:44.39 1:49.08 2:32.10 2:33.63 2:16.73
43 Krista Hovland SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:12.73 3:18.90 2:28.02 2:01.81 3:20.44 2:34.18 2:34.18
44 Melissa Kroll JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:21.24 2:03.84 2:47.19 2:58.02 3:02.67 2:34.80 2:00.75
45 Caitlin Bossio SR-4 Jamestown 2:06.10 2:24.79 3:20.83 2:46.58 2:40.35 2:35.68 2:21.67
46 Courtney Brandt JR-3 Northern State 2:07.72 3:00.67 3:22.48 2:17.06 2:03.05 2:35.75 2:59.12
47 Billie Wicks FR-1 Mount Marty 2:40.60 3:02.43 3:18.02 3:21.14 2:26.57 2:35.92 2:23.45
48 Shailhyn Schweigert SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:17.95 2:36.76 2:32.06 2:39.90 2:33.63 2:36.76 2:28.93
49 Kori Schulte JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:55.68 3:11.36 3:19.20 2:21.17 2:32.15 2:36.85 2:36.85
50 Tiffany Jackson JR-3 Jamestown 2:16.92 1:51.74 1:54.89 1:50.17 3:21.45 2:37.38 2:54.70
51 Victoria Sopko JR-3 Dakota State 2:51.01 2:28.84 3:21.10 3:08.43 2:22.51 2:38.34 3:14.76
52 Kate Mathes JR-3 Morningside 1:59.42 3:12.66 2:04.20 3:19.03 2:29.67 2:39.22 1:57.83
53 Tyra Laws SO-2 Dakota State 3:06.13 3:26.98 2:03.55 2:35.64 1:52.32 2:40.45 2:54.89
54 Krista Radke JR-3 Mount Marty 2:32.82 2:44.08 2:45.69 2:11.91 3:08.21 2:40.86 2:00.65
55 Katlynn Schreiner SO-2 Morningside 2:09.71 2:04.84 2:16.19 1:59.98 3:21.05 2:42.13 2:01.60
56 Mari Gonzales JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:09.45 2:12.77 3:17.50 2:29.37 2:12.77 2:45.96 2:57.58
57 Andrea Kontor SR-4 Briar Cliff 3:28.43 2:50.08 3:20.09 2:01.72 2:15.06 2:46.74 3:13.42
58 Tara Ronke SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 2:36.06 2:49.63 2:22.49 2:15.71 3:11.69 2:49.63 2:49.63
59 Elizabeth Kube SR-4 Morningside 3:34.25 2:48.34 3:01.95 2:04.13 2:50.04 2:50.04 2:41.54
60 Sarah Post FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:00.29 3:45.37 3:00.29 3:05.70 2:47.67 3:00.29 3:21.93
61 Grace Black FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:59.55 3:16.06 3:55.28 2:53.36 4:15.92 3:26.38 3:34.64
Women 800m Run UCO Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Laura Kunz JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:26.54 2:25.08 2:25.08
33 Wendy Busenitz FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 2:29.64 2:10.19 2:53.59
36 Kaitlin Pauls FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:30.91 2:08.28 2:49.02
41 Mattisen Kelley FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:33.19 2:04.09 2:40.85
42 Brianna Enerson SO-2 Dordt 2:33.63 3:04.36 1:52.15
45 Caitlin Bossio SR-4 Jamestown 2:35.68 2:12.33 3:05.26
49 Kori Schulte JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:36.85 2:38.42 3:17.64
52 Kate Mathes JR-3 Morningside 2:39.22 2:02.60 2:48.78
53 Tyra Laws SO-2 Dakota State 2:40.45 2:46.87 2:34.04
55 Katlynn Schreiner SO-2 Morningside 2:42.13 3:11.32 2:30.78
56 Mari Gonzales JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:45.96 2:54.26 3:07.54
57 Andrea Kontor SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:46.74 3:05.09 3:13.42
58 Tara Ronke SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 2:49.63 2:05.53 2:44.55
59 Elizabeth Kube SR-4 Morningside 2:50.04 2:26.24 3:03.65
60 Sarah Post FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:00.29 2:44.07 2:24.24
61 Grace Black FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:26.38 3:49.09 4:13.85
Women 800m Run UCO Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Samantha VanHeuveln SR-4 Jamestown 2:24.50 1:57.05 2:21.61 2:57.74 2:36.06
20 Kylie Herlihy JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:24.96 1:58.87 1:51.62 2:55.41 1:45.82
24 Cassie Warner FR-1 Morningside 2:26.75 1:53.00 2:35.56 1:57.40 1:57.40
29 Sam Sinclair SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:28.43 3:09.99 1:48.36 2:47.73 2:38.82
30 Katie Puls FR-1 Buena Vista 2:28.89 2:54.21 2:27.41 2:27.41 1:59.12
35 Megan Maaske FR-1 Morningside 2:30.42 2:42.46 2:33.43 2:42.46 3:12.54
37 Rachel Mayforth FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:31.01 2:12.89 3:10.28 2:53.67 1:54.77
38 Kiana Hoff-Au FR-1 Mount Marty 2:31.25 2:46.38 2:56.97 3:12.09 1:50.42
39 Becca Goertzen FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:31.56 2:22.47 2:40.66 2:52.78 2:54.30
43 Krista Hovland SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:34.18 2:29.56 2:38.81 2:24.93 3:05.02
46 Courtney Brandt JR-3 Northern State 2:35.75 2:43.54 1:53.70 1:49.03 3:22.48
47 Billie Wicks FR-1 Mount Marty 2:35.92 1:55.38 2:59.31 2:29.69 2:39.04
48 Shailhyn Schweigert SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:36.76 3:23.79 1:56.01 1:59.14 3:19.09
50 Tiffany Jackson JR-3 Jamestown 2:37.38 2:29.52 3:10.43 3:02.56 2:46.83
51 Victoria Sopko JR-3 Dakota State 2:38.34 1:50.84 2:36.76 3:02.09 2:22.51
54 Krista Radke JR-3 Mount Marty 2:40.86 3:25.90 2:21.56 3:16.25 2:34.43
Women 800m Run UCO Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Andrea Korvela FR-1 Northern State 2:20.82 1:54.07 2:39.13 3:01.66
11 Katie Bosch SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:21.62 2:00.38 2:47.12 2:11.71
13 Madeline Huglen FR-1 South Dakota 2:22.12 2:34.91 2:59.08 1:43.75
14 Karen Josendahl SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:22.35 2:16.66 2:42.28 2:16.66
15 Kassidy De Jong FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:22.91 2:38.63 2:04.34 2:18.63
21 Mandy O'Malley JR-3 Mount Marty 2:25.08 1:41.56 2:01.87 2:38.14
22 Carly Bauer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:25.56 2:59.04 2:09.55 1:57.91
25 Jamie Jacobsen SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:27.20 2:31.62 2:28.68 2:27.20
26 Lindsey Gast SO-2 Northern State 2:27.56 3:11.83 2:43.80 2:06.91
28 Morgan Applegarth FR-1 Morningside 2:28.41 2:26.93 2:28.41 2:28.41
31 Hanna Wahl FR-1 Northern State 2:29.44 3:08.30 2:39.90 2:21.97
32 Christa Lysne JR-3 Jamestown 2:29.63 2:56.57 2:32.63 1:58.21
34 Erica De Schiffart SO-2 Dordt 2:29.87 2:05.89 3:14.84 2:22.38
40 Grace Stiansen SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:32.20 3:04.17 2:10.90 3:10.25
44 Melissa Kroll JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:34.80 3:13.50 2:41.00 2:54.93
Women 800m Run UCO Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lindsay Joyce SO-2 South Dakota 2:50.43 2:16.34
2 Justine Van Zee JR-3 Dordt 2:08.69 2:16.90
3 Nicole Slater SO-2 Dordt 2:02.08 2:17.16
4 Tiffany Shepherd JR-3 Morningside 2:07.37 2:18.44
5 Kati Nelson SR-4 South Dakota 2:40.36 2:19.44
6 Kayla Byl SR-4 Dordt 1:50.56 2:19.94
7 Mallory Fine FR-1 South Dakota 2:53.90 2:20.24
8 Kelsey Lewis JR-3 Dordt 2:07.84 2:20.48
10 Avery Selberg FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:47.71 2:20.93
12 Michelle Mumm SO-2 Morningside 2:34.74 2:21.96
16 Skylar Forgey SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 2:33.05 2:23.03
17 Shelby Hall SR-4 Morningside 2:11.18 2:24.15
19 Rachel Huffman JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:55.36 2:24.92
27 Martina Smith SR-4 Buena Vista 2:05.50 2:27.64

Girls 800m Run OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lauren Van Dyke 10 Sioux City East 2:22.30 1:41.04
2 Josie Heeren 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 2:25.71 2:35.91
3 Emalee Fundermann 12 Maple Valley A-O 2:25.83 2:30.21
4 Kelsi Kearney 11 Sioux Falls Wash. 2:26.57 2:36.83
5 Sydney Rand 11 Le Mars 2:30.64 1:56.00
6 Suzanne Putze   Kingsly-P/Wood-C 2:31.11 3:01.34
7 Brooke Hunwardsen 12 Lawton-Bronson 2:32.43 2:23.29
8 Ashley Aesoph 9 Bishop Heelan 2:36.56 2:42.83
9 Cassie Stowe 11 Ponca Indians 2:37.57 2:01.33
10 Anessa Schoo 9 Sheldon 2:37.86 2:03.13
11 Abbie Dickman 10 Gehlen Catholic 2:38.09 2:52.32
12 Kaylee Colling 10 MMCRU 2:38.61 3:26.20
13 McKenzie Coyle 10 SC- North 2:39.63 2:15.69
14 Hannah Hutchinson 9 Bishop Heelan 2:40.47 2:56.52
15 KayLynne Bechen   Kingsly-P/Wood-C 2:40.64 3:28.84
16 Kaelin Armstrong 9 Woodbine 2:43.87 3:31.40
17 Caroline Point 12 Sioux Falls Wash. 2:51.90 3:17.69
18 Sydney McManamy 12 Sioux City East 2:52.93 2:46.02

Girls 800m Run 9th Grade

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Madison Jochum 9 Bishop Heelan 2:10.29 2:31.49
2 Ashley Aesoph 9 Bishop Heelan 2:40.03 2:32.41
3 Ashlyn Peck 9 Bishop Heelan 1:54.75 2:37.18
4 Joselyn Hill 9 Sioux City East 2:39.23 2:39.23
5 Alee Lewis 9 Sioux City East 3:23.33 2:40.10
6 Alyssa Mason 9 OA-BCIG 2:30.17 2:46.85
7 Brenda Phillips 9 SC- North 2:38.57 2:46.91
8 Brooklyn Hoffman 9 OA-BCIG 2:49.17 2:50.87
9 AnnDea Boetger 9 SC- North 2:51.52 3:00.54
10 Morgan Avise 9 Le Mars 4:08.20 3:10.92
11 Hanna Francksen-Small 9 Le Mars 3:54.98 3:17.46

Girls 1500m Run OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josie Heeren 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 6:07.12 3:59.69 5:03.40 4:27.00 4:48.23 4:05.76
2 Marisa Schulz 11 Dakota Valley 6:17.42 4:23.89 5:06.84 4:45.37 5:00.71 6:11.28
3 Suzanne Putze   Kingsly-P/Wood-C 4:03.59 4:09.76 5:08.34 5:51.51 4:25.18 4:46.76
4 Avery Lester 11 Sioux City East 6:17.70 4:26.25 5:09.59 4:57.21 5:12.69 6:05.32
5 Carlie Kray 10 Sioux Falls Wash. 5:37.81 3:54.59 5:12.78 5:31.55 4:28.99 6:09.08
6 Katie Broers 11 Unity Christian 4:47.37 4:15.79 5:15.79 5:15.79 4:41.06 4:37.90
7 Madison Schiernbeck 9 OA-BCIG 4:16.96 6:23.85 5:17.23 5:17.23 4:45.51 4:45.51
8 Lillyana Yebra 11 SC- North 4:17.21 3:48.63 5:17.54 4:10.86 6:14.70 6:05.18
9 Anneke Knauss 11 Unity Christian 6:15.37 5:30.84 5:18.11 5:21.30 6:09.01 4:49.48
10 Claire Jones 10 CB Abraham Lincoln 3:50.91 5:11.08 5:20.70 6:02.39 4:22.98 3:44.49
11 Kourtney Delperdang 9 Spirit Lake Park 4:04.56 5:50.76 5:21.79 5:28.23 6:13.28 6:32.59
12 Hannah Hutchinson 9 Bishop Heelan 6:02.26 5:26.36 5:26.36 4:11.30 4:14.56 4:21.09
13 Maddie Hurt 9 Le Mars 6:20.44 4:25.65 5:27.96 5:41.08 6:04.04 6:40.12
14 Kaitlyn Fischer 11 Sioux Falls Wash. 6:51.12 5:05.87 5:28.89 5:48.63 5:09.16 5:05.87
15 Annie Jensen 10 Bishop Heelan 4:26.50 4:49.53 5:29.01 4:10.05 4:16.63 4:56.11
16 Sydney McManamy 12 Sioux City East 5:16.03 6:31.74 5:29.19 4:00.31 5:48.95 4:13.48
17 Anessa Schoo 9 Sheldon 6:15.62 6:05.74 5:29.49 5:59.15 5:36.08 4:46.66
18 Emma Van Meeteren 12 Sheldon 4:14.19 6:09.73 5:30.11 6:26.23 4:40.60 4:50.50
19 Kelsey Lang 12 MOC-Floyd Valley 5:40.52 4:04.65 5:30.60 5:20.69 4:07.95 6:59.87
20 Aubrey McIntyre 9 Glenwood 5:48.72 5:42.08 5:32.11 5:12.19 4:35.66 5:55.36
21 Ashlyn Peck 9 Bishop Heelan 5:46.88 6:50.25 5:33.53 4:43.50 4:43.50 6:13.56
22 Lacey Jackson 9 Glenwood 5:44.45 5:23.99 5:41.04 4:36.25 6:15.15 7:06.30
23 KayLynne Bechen   Kingsly-P/Wood-C 4:26.91 6:54.05 5:42.19 5:38.77 7:18.01 6:19.83
24 Emma De Groot 9 MOC-Floyd Valley 4:41.15 7:24.28 5:47.09 6:14.86 6:04.45 4:58.50
25 Kylee Davis 10 SC- North 6:03.96 4:34.83 6:11.38 5:23.10 6:03.96 5:26.82
26 Delanie Coady 9 South O'Brien 4:47.05 4:50.93 6:27.90 5:06.45 7:02.82 7:45.48

Women 1500m Run UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lindsay Joyce SO-2 South Dakota 4:43.17 3:18.22
2 Justine Van Zee JR-3 Dordt 4:44.54 3:53.33
3 Tiffany Shepherd JR-3 Morningside 4:45.95 3:57.34
4 Madeline Huglen FR-1 South Dakota 4:50.52 4:36.00
5 Nicole Slater SO-2 Dordt 4:51.89 5:12.33
6 Michelle Mumm SO-2 Morningside 4:53.73 5:08.42
7 Rachel Huffman JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:55.08 5:24.59
8 Kelsey Lewis JR-3 Dordt 4:56.59 4:06.17
9 Laura Kunz JR-3 Sioux Falls 5:00.14 3:54.11
10 Lindsey Gast SO-2 Northern State 5:00.73 5:33.81
11 Alaysia Freetly FR North Dakota State Univer 5:01.45 4:34.32
12 Morgan Applegarth FR-1 Morningside 5:01.86 4:40.73
13 Erika Douma SO-2 Dordt 5:06.71 4:23.77
14 Katie Puls FR-1 Buena Vista 5:10.36 4:30.02
15 Cassie Warner FR-1 Morningside 5:10.41 6:18.70
16 Shelby Hall SR-4 Morningside 5:11.26 6:01.07
17 Annacheina Knevelbaard FR-1 Dordt 5:12.03 6:39.40
18 Mandy O'Malley JR-3 Mount Marty 5:13.09 6:28.24
19 Megan Maaske FR-1 Morningside 5:14.04 4:58.34
20 Amy Samuelson FR-1 Morningside 5:16.42 3:57.32
21 Kaitlin Pauls FR-1 Briar Cliff 5:17.15 4:39.10
22 Jordin Kopplow JR-3 Sioux Falls 5:18.27 4:30.53
23 Martina Smith SR-4 Buena Vista 5:19.59 4:12.48
24 Mariah Wills JR-3 Morningside 5:19.81 6:39.77
25 Courtney Brandt JR-3 Northern State 5:20.02 5:23.22
26 Kiana Hein SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:20.63 6:44.00
27 Wendy Busenitz FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 5:23.62 3:49.77
28 Tiffany Jackson JR-3 Jamestown 5:28.05 5:14.93
29 Tara Tilstra FR-1 Dordt 5:28.48 4:29.36
30 Caitlin Bossio SR-4 Jamestown 5:29.70 6:35.64
31 Allison Foster FR-1 Jamestown 5:32.05 4:38.93
32 Kaylee Small   Unattached 5:32.09 5:18.81
33 Suzanna Nachbar JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:33.16 6:16.47
34 Kendy Kube Freshman Unattached 5:36.15 6:43.38
35 Katlynn Schreiner SO-2 Morningside 5:36.35 5:43.08
36 Camille Lynn SO-2 Jamestown 5:36.68 4:52.92
37 Andrea Kontor SR-4 Briar Cliff 5:37.12 7:01.40
38 Elizabeth Kube SR-4 Morningside 5:44.76 5:55.11
39 Kelsie King FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5:54.97 7:13.07
40 Courtney Bloemhof FR-1 Dordt 6:11.58 7:37.05
41 Traci Vandersnick FR-1 Mount Marty 7:20.88 7:16.48
Women 1500m Run UCO Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Kaitlin Pauls FR-1 Briar Cliff 5:26.67 5:07.64 5:17.15 3:51.52 3:51.52 6:36.44 4:10.55
28 Tiffany Jackson JR-3 Jamestown 4:48.69 4:19.16 5:28.05 5:08.37 5:44.46 6:36.94 5:21.49
29 Tara Tilstra FR-1 Dordt 7:00.46 5:31.77 5:28.48 3:59.79 4:09.65 5:25.20 6:01.33
30 Caitlin Bossio SR-4 Jamestown 4:40.25 5:39.60 5:29.70 3:50.79 5:29.70 4:17.17 4:07.28
31 Allison Foster FR-1 Jamestown 7:08.35 5:42.02 5:32.05 5:02.17 6:08.58 6:01.94 6:58.39
33 Suzanna Nachbar JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:06.54 5:49.82 5:33.16 5:09.84 7:09.78 5:03.18 4:06.54
34 Kendy Kube Freshman Unattached 5:02.54 6:43.38 5:36.15 7:06.91 6:23.21 6:03.05 4:12.12
35 Katlynn Schreiner SO-2 Morningside 5:02.72 6:57.08 5:36.35 4:32.45 6:20.08 4:52.63 7:13.90
36 Camille Lynn SO-2 Jamestown 7:07.59 6:10.35 5:36.68 6:47.39 6:47.39 5:16.48 4:32.71
37 Andrea Kontor SR-4 Briar Cliff 5:16.90 4:19.59 5:37.12 4:26.33 6:31.06 7:08.15 5:50.61
39 Kelsie King FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4:19.13 5:26.58 5:54.97 7:02.42 6:30.47 6:41.12 7:27.27
40 Courtney Bloemhof FR-1 Dordt 5:12.13 7:22.18 6:11.58 7:33.33 5:45.57 5:04.70 6:19.02
41 Traci Vandersnick FR-1 Mount Marty 6:50.02 5:57.12 7:20.88 6:19.16 7:38.52 6:50.02 8:09.38
Women 1500m Run UCO Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nicole Slater SO-2 Dordt 5:56.11 4:51.89 5:41.52 5:09.41
12 Morgan Applegarth FR-1 Morningside 5:13.94 5:01.86 4:49.79 4:01.49
14 Katie Puls FR-1 Buena Vista 4:02.08 5:10.36 4:48.64 4:02.08
15 Cassie Warner FR-1 Morningside 4:48.69 5:10.41 6:03.18 6:37.33
17 Annacheina Knevelbaard FR-1 Dordt 4:34.59 5:12.03 6:45.64 5:18.27
19 Megan Maaske FR-1 Morningside 4:39.50 5:14.04 4:45.78 4:01.81
20 Amy Samuelson FR-1 Morningside 6:07.05 5:16.42 5:32.25 4:38.45
22 Jordin Kopplow JR-3 Sioux Falls 5:08.73 5:18.27 4:17.80 5:40.55
24 Mariah Wills JR-3 Morningside 4:19.05 5:19.81 3:47.07 4:38.24
25 Courtney Brandt JR-3 Northern State 4:09.62 5:20.02 6:43.23 6:11.23
26 Kiana Hein SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:19.71 5:20.63 4:13.30 5:17.43
27 Wendy Busenitz FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 5:23.62 5:23.62 4:57.73 4:38.32
32 Kaylee Small   Unattached 4:29.00 5:32.09 4:42.28 4:22.36
38 Elizabeth Kube SR-4 Morningside 6:39.93 5:44.76 6:08.90 4:53.05
Women 1500m Run UCO Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lindsay Joyce SO-2 South Dakota 4:54.50 4:43.17
2 Justine Van Zee JR-3 Dordt 6:09.91 4:44.54
3 Tiffany Shepherd JR-3 Morningside 4:28.80 4:45.95
4 Madeline Huglen FR-1 South Dakota 4:24.38 4:50.52
6 Michelle Mumm SO-2 Morningside 5:43.67 4:53.73
7 Rachel Huffman JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:46.23 4:55.08
8 Kelsey Lewis JR-3 Dordt 6:10.74 4:56.59
9 Laura Kunz JR-3 Sioux Falls 6:18.18 5:00.14
10 Lindsey Gast SO-2 Northern State 5:33.81 5:00.73
11 Alaysia Freetly FR North Dakota State Univer 4:07.19 5:01.45
13 Erika Douma SO-2 Dordt 4:39.11 5:06.71
16 Shelby Hall SR-4 Morningside 5:45.50 5:11.26
18 Mandy O'Malley JR-3 Mount Marty 4:38.65 5:13.09
23 Martina Smith SR-4 Buena Vista 6:29.90 5:19.59

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Avery Lester 11 Sioux City East 11:03.56
2 Morgan Roberts 10 Spencer 11:17.07
3 Emma Van Meeteren 12 Sheldon 11:18.58
4 Erin Bandstra 12 Unity Christian 11:21.72
5 Maddie Hurt 9 Le Mars 11:22.30
6 Annie Jensen 10 Bishop Heelan 11:22.61
7 Anneke Knauss 11 Unity Christian 11:25.42
8 Aubrey McIntyre 9 Glenwood 11:39.33
9 Lillyana Yebra 11 SC- North 11:54.51
10 Madison Schiernbeck 9 OA-BCIG 11:58.69
11 Kierra McKernan 10 Sioux City West 12:06.10
12 Alyssa Krohn 12 MOC-Floyd Valley 12:12.82
13 Shayna Skokan 12 Sioux City East 12:18.85
14 Kiley Boeshart 11 Bishop Heelan 12:24.56
15 Lorena Martinez 9 SC- North 12:39.64
16 Gabby Plagge 11 Le Mars 12:41.60
17 Alyssa Mason 9 OA-BCIG 12:49.22
18 Felicia Arellano 11 Glenwood 12:54.42
19 Carly Meister   Kingsly-P/Wood-C 13:17.26
20 Shayna Gries 12 West Monona 13:35.98
21 Kayla Brady 12 MMCRU 13:39.47
22 Linzey Goeddeke 10 Maple Valley A-O 13:55.53
23 Samantha Burkhart 9 Westwood 13:57.77

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tenley Schwartz SO-2 Sioux Falls 21:41.57 19:43.24 17:09.42 14:47.43
2 Kiana Hein SO-2 Sioux Falls 18:51.83 19:51.40 24:49.25 20:15.23
3 Shelby Connett SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24:23.37 20:09.39 22:58.71 26:12.21
4 Annika Henckel SO-2 Dordt 15:31.88 20:26.15 26:34.00 22:53.29
5 Lottie Grimshaw JR-3 South Dakota 18:59.76 20:38.87 16:06.32 15:04.38
6 Alexandria Helmink FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:32.30 20:40.37 18:11.53 23:09.22
7 Alicia Darling FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 24:38.50 20:42.43 19:03.04 19:27.89
8 Amy Samuelson FR-1 Morningside 19:55.68 20:45.50 20:33.05 17:38.68
9 Miranda Moss SO-2 Dordt 22:06.67 21:03.49 15:22.35 23:22.48
10 Camille Lynn SO-2 Jamestown 27:08.37 21:12.16 17:35.90 21:12.16
11 Alli Young SR-4 Dordt 15:55.26 21:13.67 24:37.46 24:50.20
12 Allison Foster FR-1 Jamestown 24:02.81 21:28.22 25:20.10 18:14.99
13 Britta Provart SO-2 Dordt 19:28.09 21:37.87 26:10.43 27:15.32
14 Samantha Bandstra JR-3 Dordt 17:31.65 21:38.33 16:13.75 16:00.77
15 Audrey Wallis FR-1 South Dakota 28:24.78 22:01.53 25:46.19 21:35.10
16 Jasmine Glasgo JR-3 Morningside 21:53.99 22:20.80 29:03.04 20:46.95
17 Brooklynn Hodges SO-2 South Dakota 26:22.62 22:44.32 19:06.03 28:11.76

Women's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrea DeSimone SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 40:22.28
2 Jordyn Hudelson SR-4 Mount Marty 40:45.98
3 Molly Kingsley JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 41:35.09
4 Berkley Rietveld JR-3 Mount Marty 43:58.76

Girls 100m Hurdles Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Molly Dean 12 Glenwood 15.95
2 Miranda Ruth 12 Glenwood 16.54
3 Bryn Groff 11 Sheldon 16.66
4 Amanda Schwartz 12 Le Mars 16.87
5 Sierra Gross 11 Spirit Lake Park 16.90
6 Sam McGowan 10 Bishop Heelan 17.00
7 Kerstyn Matusik 9 Woodbine 17.21
8 Maddy Tolk 11 Sheldon 17.37

Girls 100m Hurdles Class"C"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kerstyn Matusik 9 Woodbine 20.63 16.91
2 Maggie Brahmer 9 Pierce 15.19 17.46
3 Grace Spieker 10 Pierce 21.03 17.67
4 Hailey Race 11 Pierce 18.94 18.56
5 Raquel Robinson 10 MMCRU 15.48 18.64
5 Autumn Fluent 11 Lawton-Bronson 20.69 18.64
7 Gretchen Miller 9 Lawton-Bronson 21.10 18.67
8 Gabby Todd 12 River Valley 15.12 18.90
9 Aubree Palmer 10 Maple Valley A-O 14.58 19.18
10 Gwenyth Hoogendyk 9 Siouxland Christian 15.90 20.12
11 Hailey Klaschen 12 River Valley 20.34 25.10
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"C" Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Raquel Robinson 10 MMCRU 18.64
9 Aubree Palmer 10 Maple Valley A-O 19.18
10 Gwenyth Hoogendyk 9 Siouxland Christian 20.12
11 Hailey Klaschen 12 River Valley 25.10
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"C" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kerstyn Matusik 9 Woodbine 17.59 16.91 17.08 12.35 18.77
2 Maggie Brahmer 9 Pierce 18.51 17.46 21.31 15.72 18.16
3 Grace Spieker 10 Pierce 22.09 17.67 15.02 20.15 12.37
4 Hailey Race 11 Pierce 17.45 18.56 20.42 20.05 21.16
5 Autumn Fluent 11 Lawton-Bronson 24.05 18.64 15.85 22.93 13.80
7 Gretchen Miller 9 Lawton-Bronson 22.97 18.67 18.49 18.67 20.35
8 Gabby Todd 12 River Valley 17.01 18.90 19.47 22.49 15.88

Women 100m Hurdles UCO Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Madison Spear JR-3 Buena Vista 14.04 15.09
2 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 12.43 15.15
3 Ellie Rew FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.61 15.21
4 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 15.37 15.52
5 Josie Ostermann SO-2 Northern State 14.17 15.57
6 Kelsey Dietrich SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.11 15.64
7 Lauren Sokolowski FR-1 Dakota State 19.57 16.17
8 Sybbie Sears SO-2 Buena Vista 19.42 16.32

Women 100m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 14.78 16.26 10.35 13.90 17.30
2 Lauren Sokolowski FR-1 Dakota State 14.91 15.21 12.23 14.02 15.36
3 Ellie Rew FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.94 18.08 13.15 14.94 14.94
4 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 15.20 13.84 13.99 19.00 13.99
5 Kelsey Dietrich SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.31 18.68 16.54 11.18 18.38
6 Madison Spear JR-3 Buena Vista 15.44 11.89 17.14 11.12 18.38
7 Sybbie Sears SO-2 Buena Vista 15.65 18.00 17.06 16.59 15.65
8 Josie Ostermann SO-2 Northern State 15.71 16.50 16.50 18.07 19.96
9 Katie Atkins JR-3 Morningside 15.74 19.68 13.07 15.27 19.52
10 Hannah Felice FR-1 South Dakota 16.43 20.87 12.98 18.57 14.30
11 Jordyn Sohns SO-2 Jamestown 16.47 16.31 15.65 12.52 18.45
12 Jessica Fossum SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 16.48 13.02 18.96 13.52 20.11
13 Brittany Broersma SO-2 Dordt 16.70 19.38 18.71 12.19 13.20
14 Melissa Barella JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16.80 18.65 16.30 18.99 14.28
15 Samantha Kennedy FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.70 13.10 20.36 17.88 18.06
16 Courtney Scheffler FR-1 Morningside 17.74 15.26 12.60 23.07 17.74
17 Meghan Travis FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 21.38 16.89 25.23 15.40 24.38
Women 100m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lauren Sokolowski FR-1 Dakota State 15.66 16.70 14.91 19.24 17.15 12.38 18.64
3 Ellie Rew FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.94 11.51 14.94 15.09 16.14 11.66 13.90
12 Jessica Fossum SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 12.36 15.82 16.48 16.98 17.97 13.85 16.81
14 Melissa Barella JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13.28 13.11 16.80 11.76 20.00 17.14 15.80
16 Courtney Scheffler FR-1 Morningside 21.82 20.40 17.74 18.81 15.62 14.20 22.89
Women 100m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 18.77 14.78 19.07 15.38 16.41
4 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 11.25 15.20 18.85 12.32 18.40
7 Sybbie Sears SO-2 Buena Vista 11.43 15.65 14.25 17.22 15.97
8 Josie Ostermann SO-2 Northern State 19.48 15.71 18.07 16.03 17.60
9 Katie Atkins JR-3 Morningside 11.97 15.74 13.38 17.63 12.60
13 Brittany Broersma SO-2 Dordt 13.53 16.70 12.03 16.70 14.53
15 Samantha Kennedy FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.69 17.70 17.70 12.75 21.24
Women 100m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Kelsey Dietrich SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.69 15.31 18.99
6 Madison Spear JR-3 Buena Vista 12.97 15.44 12.36
10 Hannah Felice FR-1 South Dakota 20.54 16.43 16.43
11 Jordyn Sohns SO-2 Jamestown 14.50 16.47 11.53
17 Meghan Travis FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 18.60 21.38 21.38

Girls 100m Hurdles Class"B"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Molly Dean 12 Glenwood 15.67
2 Bryn Groff 11 Sheldon 16.50
3 Amanda Schwartz 12 Le Mars 16.79
4 Maddy Tolk 11 Sheldon 16.85
5 Miranda Ruth 12 Glenwood 16.95
6 Sierra Gross 11 Spirit Lake Park 16.99
7 Katelyn Wilwerding 9 Glenwood 17.25
8 Olivia Hamilton 10 Spencer 17.32
9 Summit Nielsen 11 OA-BCIG 17.35
10 Cassidy Utesch 12 Le Mars 17.79
11 Olivia Devitt 12 OA-BCIG 17.86
12 Payton Redinius   Kingsly-P/Wood-C 18.09
13 Jadeyn Schutt 9 MOC-Floyd Valley 18.47
14 Ashlyn Nissen 9 Spencer 18.53
15 Alexa Timmerman 9 Cherokee- Wash 18.58
16 Emma VerSteeg 9 Spencer 18.76
17 Ashlynn Samsel   Cherokee- Wash 19.06
  Olivia Scarborough 12 Glenwood DQ
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"B" Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Jadeyn Schutt 9 MOC-Floyd Valley 20.88 21.61 18.47
15 Alexa Timmerman 9 Cherokee- Wash 16.35 14.50 18.58
17 Ashlynn Samsel   Cherokee- Wash 17.73 22.49 19.06
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"B" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Sierra Gross 11 Spirit Lake Park 16.48 21.75 16.99 20.22
10 Cassidy Utesch 12 Le Mars 16.37 17.44 17.79 17.62
11 Olivia Devitt 12 OA-BCIG 13.04 18.40 17.86 13.76
12 Payton Redinius   Kingsly-P/Wood-C 14.84 12.67 18.09 22.80
14 Ashlyn Nissen 9 Spencer 17.24 21.87 18.53 23.17
16 Emma VerSteeg 9 Spencer 19.51 15.01 18.76 19.51
  Olivia Scarborough 12 Glenwood DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"B" Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Molly Dean 12 Glenwood 15.20 15.99 15.67 12.07 12.70 17.71
2 Bryn Groff 11 Sheldon 17.33 16.83 16.50 12.71 15.35 20.13
3 Amanda Schwartz 12 Le Mars 18.64 12.93 16.79 16.12 14.11 12.76
4 Maddy Tolk 11 Sheldon 15.34 17.19 16.85 18.88 13.15 19.38
5 Miranda Ruth 12 Glenwood 15.43 14.75 16.95 17.63 18.82 20.85
7 Katelyn Wilwerding 9 Glenwood 17.94 15.70 17.25 12.08 14.49 19.15
8 Olivia Hamilton 10 Spencer 21.83 15.77 17.32 20.44 19.92 13.51
9 Summit Nielsen 11 OA-BCIG 21.87 15.97 17.35 19.09 19.78 14.58

Girls 100m Hurdles Class"A"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam McGowan 10 Bishop Heelan 22.31 16.69 15.81 19.14 17.56
2 Paige Hanson 10 Sioux City East 15.75 18.43 15.93 23.08 17.89
3 Makayla Hansen 12 South Sioux City 22.57 21.12 20.94 16.61 18.05
4 Mariah Mammen 12 SB-Luton 13.37 17.03 21.61 20.15 18.31
5 Madison Hansen 11 South Sioux City 14.89 15.08 13.61 13.24 18.38
6 Brooke Doohen 10 Bishop Heelan 14.74 16.23 14.36 20.33 18.65
7 Lauren Page 11 Sioux City East 23.69 17.25 14.22 14.97 18.95
8 Ashley Davis 11 SB-Luton 20.24 17.69 22.80 13.76 19.65
9 Mikayla Mozak 9 Sioux City West 18.39 22.59 14.80 22.39 19.99
10 Justice Farley 9 Sioux City West 16.86 16.86 21.13 19.50 20.31
11 Madison Felix 9 Sioux City West 23.20 20.15 25.65 25.24 20.35
12 Mary Dillavou 11 SB-Luton 23.54 24.58 20.86 17.76 20.65
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"A" Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Brooke Doohen 10 Bishop Heelan 24.25 16.98 20.52 18.65 23.69
7 Lauren Page 11 Sioux City East 19.90 19.33 15.92 18.95 22.18
8 Ashley Davis 11 SB-Luton 22.21 15.53 21.23 19.65 25.55
9 Mikayla Mozak 9 Sioux City West 18.59 18.79 15.00 19.99 21.79
10 Justice Farley 9 Sioux City West 16.66 20.72 16.25 20.31 19.91
11 Madison Felix 9 Sioux City West 19.13 18.93 24.83 20.35 22.59
12 Mary Dillavou 11 SB-Luton 16.32 19.41 20.24 20.65 19.62
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"A" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam McGowan 10 Bishop Heelan 17.56 12.65 14.58 14.75 15.46 21.95 12.82
2 Paige Hanson 10 Sioux City East 17.89 22.37 15.21 15.93 18.79 16.82 20.76
3 Makayla Hansen 12 South Sioux City 18.05 15.35 23.11 16.97 18.96 21.12 20.94
4 Mariah Mammen 12 SB-Luton 18.31 16.85 19.23 14.47 22.34 23.81 14.84
5 Madison Hansen 11 South Sioux City 18.38 15.44 15.08 16.73 20.59 17.65 21.14

Women 400m Hurdles UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 56.77 1:21.00 46.56 1:03.78
2 Rebecca Opoulos FR-1 Jamestown 1:16.74 56.92 47.97 1:03.95
3 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 1:09.11 1:22.14 56.07 1:05.19
4 Sybbie Sears SO-2 Buena Vista 46.38 1:21.65 49.65 1:05.32
5 Kim Kroeze JR-3 Dordt 1:18.54 1:10.04 56.29 1:05.45
6 Payton Boer FR-1 Morningside 56.19 50.24 58.83 1:06.10
7 Haili Wimer SO-2 Northern State 1:19.41 1:24.04 1:06.84 1:06.17
8 Ashley Evers SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:09.40 53.90 47.84 1:07.37
9 Jordyn Oostra SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 55.45 50.72 48.01 1:07.62
10 Kelsey Dietrich SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:05.87 1:07.24 1:04.50 1:08.61
11 Hannah Felice FR-1 South Dakota 1:28.09 1:05.38 1:19.15 1:08.82
11 Katie Atkins JR-3 Morningside 1:06.07 53.68 53.00 1:08.82
13 Madison Spear JR-3 Buena Vista 1:00.62 1:00.62 1:29.55 1:08.88
14 Jessica Neises JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:27.18 55.80 48.82 1:09.74
15 Ashley Stubbs SR-4 Jamestown 1:15.64 1:10.69 49.49 1:10.69
16 Ashley Solano FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:04.83 1:05.54 1:22.64 1:11.24
Women 400m Hurdles UCO Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Hannah Felice FR-1 South Dakota 1:10.89 48.18 1:23.28 1:08.82 1:29.47 48.18
11 Katie Atkins JR-3 Morningside 1:26.03 1:12.95 1:23.96 1:08.82 52.31 55.75
16 Ashley Solano FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 56.28 1:29.77 1:28.34 1:11.24 1:24.07 1:24.07
Women 400m Hurdles UCO Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kim Kroeze JR-3 Dordt 1:12.00 1:11.34 1:08.07 56.29 1:05.45
9 Jordyn Oostra SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:08.98 56.13 56.13 1:01.54 1:07.62
10 Kelsey Dietrich SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48.03 1:12.73 51.46 1:19.59 1:08.61
14 Jessica Neises JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:25.09 1:07.65 1:16.72 1:09.05 1:09.74
15 Ashley Stubbs SR-4 Jamestown 1:24.83 1:03.63 1:28.37 55.85 1:10.69
Women 400m Hurdles UCO Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alanisse Williams FR-1 South Dakota 1:03.78 45.93
2 Rebecca Opoulos FR-1 Jamestown 1:03.95 47.33
3 Haley Bruggeman FR-1 South Dakota 1:05.19 1:20.84
4 Sybbie Sears SO-2 Buena Vista 1:05.32 1:13.82
6 Payton Boer FR-1 Morningside 1:06.10 1:02.80
7 Haili Wimer SO-2 Northern State 1:06.17 1:24.04
8 Ashley Evers SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:07.37 1:15.46
13 Madison Spear JR-3 Buena Vista 1:08.88 1:08.20

Girls 400m Hurdles OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Molly Dean 12 Glenwood 1:04.55
2 Anmarie Stuit 10 Unity Christian 1:08.20
3 Emalee Fundermann 12 Maple Valley A-O 1:09.36
4 Paige Hanson 10 Sioux City East 1:11.05
5 Raquel Robinson 10 MMCRU 1:11.11
6 Katelyn Wilwerding 9 Glenwood 1:11.39
7 Sara Bohan 12 Dakota Valley 1:11.50
8 Lindsay Williams 10 Cherokee- Wash 1:12.69
9 Kierra McKernan 10 Sioux City West 1:13.64
10 Kayla Van Meeteren 12 Sheldon 1:14.30
11 Autumn Fluent 11 Lawton-Bronson 1:14.39
12 Sierra Gross 11 Spirit Lake Park 1:15.36
13 Sam McGowan 10 Bishop Heelan 1:15.39
14 Makayla Hansen 12 South Sioux City 1:15.60
15 Amanda Schwartz 12 Le Mars 1:15.76
16 Rachel Joines 11 Bishop Heelan 1:17.35
17 Kate Gill 9 Bishop Heelan 1:17.96
18 Baylee Needs 10 Le Mars 1:19.32
19 Alexa Timmerman 9 Cherokee- Wash 1:20.25
20 Maddy Tolk 11 Sheldon 1:21.66
21 Gwenyth Hoogendyk 9 Siouxland Christian 1:22.92
22 Cook Lauren 9 Sioux City West 1:24.97
Girls 400m Hurdles OHS Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Makayla Hansen 12 South Sioux City 1:02.75 1:10.31 1:01.24 1:15.60 1:27.70 1:26.19
16 Rachel Joines 11 Bishop Heelan 1:13.49 1:22.00 1:14.26 1:17.35 1:02.66 1:35.14
17 Kate Gill 9 Bishop Heelan 1:27.32 1:30.44 1:39.01 1:17.96 1:15.63 1:21.86
18 Baylee Needs 10 Le Mars 1:37.57 1:20.91 1:04.25 1:19.32 1:31.22 1:06.63
19 Alexa Timmerman 9 Cherokee- Wash 1:08.22 1:00.99 1:01.80 1:20.25 57.78 1:21.86
21 Gwenyth Hoogendyk 9 Siouxland Christian 1:31.22 1:15.46 1:03.85 1:22.92 1:05.51 1:03.02
22 Cook Lauren 9 Sioux City West 1:40.27 1:07.98 1:18.18 1:24.97 1:09.68 1:30.07
Girls 400m Hurdles OHS Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Paige Hanson 10 Sioux City East 1:18.16 1:12.48 1:25.26 1:11.05 1:05.37 51.87 57.55
5 Raquel Robinson 10 MMCRU 1:12.54 1:21.07 50.49 1:11.11 1:05.43 1:24.62 1:13.25
9 Kierra McKernan 10 Sioux City West 54.50 1:14.38 53.02 1:13.64 55.23 1:23.22 56.71
10 Kayla Van Meeteren 12 Sheldon 1:18.76 1:23.96 1:07.62 1:14.30 1:13.56 1:28.42 1:12.08
12 Sierra Gross 11 Spirit Lake Park 1:16.12 1:01.05 1:10.84 1:15.36 1:31.94 1:27.42 1:17.62
13 Sam McGowan 10 Bishop Heelan 1:35.00 1:34.24 1:30.47 1:15.39 1:01.82 1:06.35 1:00.32
15 Amanda Schwartz 12 Le Mars 1:02.88 1:22.58 1:32.43 1:15.76 1:35.46 57.58 1:17.28
20 Maddy Tolk 11 Sheldon 1:45.35 1:42.90 1:09.42 1:21.66 1:29.83 1:17.58 1:42.90
Girls 400m Hurdles OHS Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Molly Dean 12 Glenwood 1:04.55
2 Anmarie Stuit 10 Unity Christian 1:08.20
3 Emalee Fundermann 12 Maple Valley A-O 1:09.36
6 Katelyn Wilwerding 9 Glenwood 1:11.39
7 Sara Bohan 12 Dakota Valley 1:11.50
8 Lindsay Williams 10 Cherokee- Wash 1:12.69
11 Autumn Fluent 11 Lawton-Bronson 1:14.39

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Blakeslee   Unattached 13:03.90 10:43.20 11:10.00 9:49.60
2 Samantha VanHeuveln SR-4 Jamestown 9:30.48 12:31.69 11:11.15 8:43.50
3 Annika Rotvold FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12:26.57 11:31.77 11:24.92 14:02.46
4 Kayla Byl SR-4 Dordt 11:22.23 11:08.45 11:29.12 12:24.25
5 Courtney Hottovy FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11:29.49 8:23.33 11:29.49 14:35.66
6 Paige Larson FR-1 Northern State 12:15.49 13:26.89 11:54.06 12:22.63
7 Audrey Brooks SO-2 Dordt 9:07.79 11:17.53 12:00.77 9:51.04
8 Allison Higgins SO-2 Morningside 10:08.75 13:17.17 12:04.70 14:29.64
9 Kylie Herlihy JR-3 Sioux Falls 10:30.75 15:13.50 12:05.00 11:50.50
10 Becca Goertzen FR-1 Sioux Falls 13:38.29 12:10.61 12:10.61 13:45.59
11 Christa Lysne JR-3 Jamestown 15:16.05 8:58.86 12:49.79 10:00.44
12 Beth Finnegan SR-4 Mount Marty 17:17.76 17:09.66 13:30.75 12:42.11

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Class"B"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Le Mars Chaise Benjamin, Haylee Cooper, Halie Schwartz, Allison Wilken 52.98 50.86 53.51 1:08.35
2 Kingsly-P/Wood-C Sidney Steffen, Abby Petersen, Bradi Harvey, Lily Peschau 53.74 1:05.03 51.59 47.30
3 OA-BCIG Jordyn Fredericks, Sarah Cotton, Brittany Hamann, Sydney Durbin 54.00 37.80 54.00 44.82
4 MOC-Floyd Valley Regan Rowenhorst, Corinne Wiese, Molly Van Klompenburg, Zoe Heemstra 54.15 55.24 42.24 59.57
5 Glenwood Devon Bomer, Myranda Starner, Alysa Jensen, Savanna Mixan 54.62 1:07.19 1:02.82 1:09.37
6 Sheldon Bryn Groff, Maddy Tolk, Madison Uhl, Ashlyn Albrecht 54.73 1:08.42 1:06.23 52.54
7 Spencer Ashlyn Nissen, Katelyn Nissen, Kylee Versluis, Kailee Hopkins 55.40 1:02.05 1:03.71 59.84
8 Cherokee- Wash Madison Hodgdon, Brianna Sleezer, Ashlynn Samsel, Kassidy Pingel 55.76 39.04 56.88 1:03.01

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Class"A"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 SC- North MaLika Peak-Wallace, Mercy Oyadare, Kelli Glisar, Jayda Graham-Peterson 50.70 53.24 42.09 45.63 41.07
2 CB Abraham Lincoln Kalyn Damgaard, Rylee Fichter, Darby Thomas, Merzedes Hart 51.18 1:06.03 54.77 1:04.49 50.16
3 Sioux City West Giselle Briones, Allyson Smith, Kathleen Meis, Khenadi Jones 51.25 48.69 1:06.63 1:01.50 41.52
4 Sioux Falls Wash. Jaycee Johannsen, Skylar Moen, Isabel Kinzer, Darline Suah 51.28 45.13 48.72 53.85 48.21
5 Bishop Heelan Ellie Cropley, Katie Glover, Katie Rizk, Maddie Brown 52.65 43.70 43.70 1:08.45 37.39
6 Sioux City East Myerra Parker, Hannah Holder, Caitlyn Erick, Kayleigh Calvillo 54.07 1:01.10 55.16 1:03.27 37.85
7 SB-Luton Mariah Mammen, Madison Harms, Terri Deitloff, Brooklyn Huberty 55.60 1:11.17 40.59 42.26 56.72
  South Sioux City Kori Fischer, Selene Guzman, Carissa Powell, Alex Jager DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Girls 4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 West Middle School Madison Burge, Laken Gardner, Sydney Edwards, Braedyn Downs 39.27 48.12 55.31 58.08 1:01.95
2 SSC 8th boys Kenna Comstock, Daisy Coleman, Megan Hansen, Zandria DeLao 46.18 1:03.50 57.72 42.14 47.33
3 East Middle Katlynn Tucker, Hope Dowson, Lynsey Wilson, McKenna Inlay 43.33 43.91 57.77 1:01.82 42.75
4 SBL Alexia Lynn, Halle Brester, Kate Stangel, Emma Christensen 47.41 1:07.90 58.53 1:16.09 1:13.17
5 Bishop Catholic MS Madison Streeter, Kiana Fjeldheim, Sydney Pratt, Meredith Townley 1:13.14 55.76 59.95 1:00.55 53.96
6 North Middle 8 Kenidi Valladolid, Karina Esquivel, Ashley Lillard, Emonie Gorman 1:02.61 1:15.25 1:00.20 42.75 51.78

Girls 4 x 100m Relay 9th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 OA-BCIG Meg Nakazawa, Sarah Cotton, Kirsten Dausel, Sydney Durbin 55.29 59.16
2 Sioux City West Mikayla Mozak, Madison Felix, Brooklyn Webb, Allyson Smith 56.20 55.08
3 SC- North Leila Quintanilla, Shay Sargent, Khrysa Zinn, Ariel Coleman-Mitchel 57.56 40.87
4 Le Mars Brianna Kibby, Ellie Beitelspacher, Jaiden Davison, Karissa Ellis 57.66 54.78
5 Sioux City East Myerra Parker, Hannah Holder, Caitlyn Erick, Kayleigh Calvillo 59.46 1:16.71

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Pierce Jaci Brahmer, Casey Sutherland, Sidney Zimmerer, Lexi Dunn 38.80 1:02.92 52.43
2 Lawton-Bronson Lindsey Flammang, Lyric Jones, Jenna Wede, Brooke Hunwardsen 51.87 1:02.68 54.03
3 MMCRU Sarah Dreckman, Raquel Robinson, Emily Moser, Aspen Woodall 49.80 54.68 54.13
4 Woodbine Kerstyn Matusik, Kerragen Hamblen, Ashley Gullickson, Cheyenne Watkins 53.31 1:00.92 54.39
5 Ponca Indians Elizibeth Watchorn, Cassie Stowe, Racheal Bentz, Kortney Fethkenher 40.30 43.56 54.45
6 Maple Valley A-O JoHannah McKibben, Karlee Wolf, Emily Gosch, Brenna Lansink 57.98 49.77 54.69
7 West Monona Jasmine Gaukel, Ariel Rotnicke, Ciera Gossage, Bella Shull 1:11.52 43.58 55.87
8 Gehlen Catholic Elliotte Herbst, Kayla Mayer, Abbie Dickman, Brooke Harpenau 1:08.83 1:01.56 55.96

Girls 4 x 100m Relay 7th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bishop Catholic MS Payton Monroe, Jordan Knapp, Maya Bishwakarma, Mary Allen 1:11.30 1:01.37 52.60 58.44 1:01.95 50.85
2 East Middle Stephanie Campo, Hannah Bricker, Natalie Cloud, Kilie Junck 54.73 1:07.08 1:14.14 58.84 44.72 58.84
3 North Middle 8th Caitlyn Miller, Olivia O'Brien, Payton Risetter, Bailey Becker 1:02.46 1:16.73 45.21 59.48 49.37 1:06.03
4 SBL Linkynn Garrett, Katherine Aymar, Abby Lewis, Kennedy Mathison 45.90 1:16.90 57.23 59.61 1:05.58 59.61
5 Dakota Valley MS Jenna McCabe, Chloe Stout, Rachel Rosenquist, Lauren Okine 45.02 1:16.23 55.22 1:00.02 52.22 56.42
6 SSC 7th Girls Yesenia Barideras, Valeria Salcido, Alethea Manker, Carolina Ramierez 44.69 1:16.79 1:02.31 1:02.94 1:06.72 49.10
7 West Middle School Elexis Hamman, Nia Moore, Madison Evans, Yesenia Montes 1:02.98 59.08 1:23.10 1:04.92 1:11.42 1:10.12

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 13

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 West MS 6th A Kishonna Walker, CeCe Bauer, Holly Duax, Tionna Barnes 58.92 1:13.65 42.43 1:11.89 1:01.87 57.75
2 North MS 6th A Adriel Simien, Adalyn Harris, Olivia Swanson, Ireland Lanagan 59.79 47.24 53.82 58.00 58.00 1:12.95
5 North MS 6th
(B>)
B Jasmine Carson, Alexandria Radcliffe, Marah Ramirez, Esmeralda Nuno-Ruttkay 1:09.21 53.99 1:18.90 1:25.13 48.45 1:15.44

Girls 4 x 200m Relay 9th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 OA-BCIG Meg Nakazawa, Kirsten Dausel, Sarah Cotton, Sydney Durbin 1:56.50 1:28.54
2 Sioux City East Myerra Parker, Caitlyn Erick, Alejandra Uribe, Kayleigh Calvillo 1:57.06 1:23.12
3 SC- North Leila Quintanilla, Shay Sargent, Khrysa Zinn, Ariel Coleman-Mitchel 2:01.32 2:12.24
4 Sioux City West Mikayla Mozak, Madison Felix, Brooklyn Webb, Vanessa Orozco 2:04.03 1:26.83
5 Bishop Heelan Gabby Kukuk, Elizabeth Clay, Kate Gill, Hannah Hutchinson 2:06.84 2:23.33
6 Le Mars Brianna Kibby, Ellie Beitelspacher, Morgan Avise, Karissa Ellis 2:08.02 2:08.02

Girls 4 x 200m Relay 7th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 SBL Linkynn Garrett, Katherine Aymar, Abby Lewis, Daisy Hiserote 2:04.27
2 North Middle 8th Elise Harvey-Harahap, Caitlyn Miller, Kelsee Davis, Olivia O'Brien 2:04.64
3 Dakota Valley MS Jenna McCabe, Abby Wheatley, Rachel Rosenquist, Lauren Okine 2:08.53
4 SSC 7th Girls Khaia Herron, Kyra Fischer, Hannah Strom, Jalen Galvin 2:12.49
5 West Middle School Elexis Hamman, Nia Moore, Madison Evans, Yesenia Montes 2:14.86
6 East Middle Cody Rodecker, Marissa Cliff, Katie Lammers, Kilie Junck 2:18.31
  Bishop Catholic MS Sarah Glover, Allie Stanek, Maya Bishwakarma, Mary Kate Fitzsimmons DQ

Girls 4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bishop Catholic MS Meredith Townley, Lizbeth Marquez, Madison Streeter, Katelyn Stanley 2:21.90 2:27.91 2:01.46 1:31.39 1:26.58 2:00.25
2 West Middle School Kennedy Jaerger, Laken Gardner, Sydney Edwards, Braedyn Downs 1:36.87 2:08.35 2:28.93 2:34.99 2:07.14 2:01.08
3 SBL Karissa Haverdink, Halle Brester, Liliana Orduno, Emma Christensen 1:31.18 1:39.69 2:34.40 1:26.32 2:13.73 2:01.57
4 East Middle Katlynn Tucker, Josie Blake, Madie Van Dyke, McKenna Inlay 2:28.92 2:28.92 1:26.67 1:57.18 2:04.51 2:02.06
5 SSC 8th boys Tiffany Tinker, Hailey Munoz, Ruby Castillo, Zandria DeLao 2:00.18 1:58.91 2:12.83 1:53.85 1:50.06 2:06.50
6 North Middle 8 Karina Esquivel, Ashley Lillard, Maddy Vollmer, Emonie Gorman 1:35.02 2:24.43 2:05.43 2:37.10 2:10.49 2:06.69

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Class"A"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 SC- North Jayda Graham-Peterson, Mercy Oyadare, MaLika Peak-Wallace, Kaitlyn Mulder 1:46.26
2 Sioux Falls Wash. Mearah Miedema, Skylar Moen, Isabel Kinzer, Erin Thompson 1:47.64
3 Sioux City West Allyson Smith, Amelia Duax, Kathleen Meis, Khenadi Jones 1:49.16
4 Bishop Heelan Ellie Cropley, Katie Glover, Lauren Luft, Maddie Brown 1:50.35
5 SB-Luton Anna Lucas, Madison Harms, Terri Deitloff, Brooklyn Huberty 1:57.59
6 South Sioux City Selene Guzman, Andrea Lira, Tori Knowles, Jenny Aldana 2:05.11
  CB Abraham Lincoln Kalyn Damgaard, Rylee Fichter, Darby Thomas, Merzedes Hart DQ
  Sioux City East Myerra Parker, Alejandra Uribe, Caitlyn Erick, Kayleigh Calvillo DQ

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Pierce Sidney Zimmerer, Jaci Brahmer, Casey Sutherland, Lexi Dunn 1:27.06 1:51.61
2 MMCRU Sarah Dreckman, Brianna Jensen, Emily Moser, Aspen Woodall 1:40.31 1:52.70
3 Lawton-Bronson Lindsey Flammang, Jenna Wede, Brooke Hunwardsen, Lyric Jones 1:39.40 1:54.25
4 Gehlen Catholic Katelyn Langel, Kayla Mayer, Abbie Dickman, Brooke Harpenau 2:09.31 1:56.49
5 Woodbine Cheyenne Watkins, Ashley Gullickson, Abigail Goodrich, Katie Payne 2:20.96 1:57.46
6 West Monona Jasmine Gaukel, Ariel Rotnicke, Ciera Gossage, Bella Shull 1:54.26 2:01.55
7 Maple Valley A-O Morgan Todd, Emily Gosch, Hayley Drenkhahn, Aubree Palmer 2:10.83 2:02.27
8 River Valley Gabby Todd, Hailey Klaschen, Hannah Colshan, Olivia Schumacher 2:15.84 2:11.88

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Class"B"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Glenwood Miranda Ruth, Devon Bomer, Kaycee Clark, Molly Dean 1:58.46 1:47.69
2 Le Mars Katie McAllister, Chaise Benjamin, Halie Schwartz, Allison Wilken 1:40.78 1:49.54
3 OA-BCIG Jordyn Fredericks, Sarah Cotton, Calli Wareham, Sydney Durbin 2:10.19 1:52.23
4 Cherokee- Wash Madison Hodgdon, Brianna Sleezer, Lily Anderson, Kassidy Pingel 2:17.46 1:54.55
5 Spencer Kailee Hopkins, Brandi Botcher, Emma VerSteeg, Jenna Dirkx 2:04.31 1:55.10
6 MOC-Floyd Valley Regan Rowenhorst, Corinne Wiese, Molly Van Klompenburg, Zoe Heemstra 1:34.03 1:56.08
7 Spirit Lake Park Emily Parks, Mady Sieperda, Kaylee Boelter, Kelsey Delperdang 1:30.87 1:56.50

Girls 4 x 400m Relay Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maple Valley A-O JoHannah McKibben, Karlee Wolf, Morgan Todd, Emalee Fundermann 4:49.05 3:23.12 4:20.40 4:36.03
2 MMCRU Sarah Dreckman, Raquel Robinson, Emily Moser, Aspen Woodall 4:59.03 5:06.90 4:22.30 3:21.98
3 Ponca Indians Sophie Kramper, Racheal Bentz, Kortney Fethkenher, Cassie Stowe 4:55.18 3:50.78 4:28.34 3:18.58
4 Woodbine Abigail Goodrich, Kaelin Armstrong, Cheyenne Watkins, Katie Payne 5:15.25 5:31.70 4:34.13 5:26.22
5 Gehlen Catholic Katelyn Langel, Paris Schroeder, Anna Britt, Krayton Schnepf 3:34.19 4:19.29 4:41.83 3:25.74
6 Lawton-Bronson Brooke Hunwardsen, Kylie Horsley, Autumn Fluent, Kaitlyn Ricke 5:55.92 5:32.96 4:47.03 5:18.61
7 Siouxland Christian Gwenyth Hoogendyk, Rebekah Galli, Donie Hiserote, Debi Hiserote 5:38.24 4:10.01 4:54.12 6:07.65
8 Westwood Kelsey Shilling, Madison Kafton, MacKenzi Brinkman, Heather East 5:24.24 4:06.18 5:00.22 4:24.20

Girls 4 x 400m Relay Class"A"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sioux Falls Wash. Isabel Kinzer, Skylar Moen, Jaycee Johannsen, Erin Thompson 4:08.51 3:38.69 2:58.93 4:20.94 4:33.37
2 South Sioux City Taryn Christensen, Marybeth Rasmussen, Zoe Cigard, Haley Fritza 4:09.36 5:06.72 3:41.93 3:12.01 3:51.91
3 SC- North Mercy Oyadare, Hailee Enoch, Savannah Brand, Kaitlyn Mulder 4:10.31 4:12.82 3:20.25 3:42.78 3:10.24
4 CB Abraham Lincoln Cailey Schaa, Darby Thomas, Merzedes Hart, Kendall Bainbridge 4:10.35 4:40.40 4:02.84 3:30.30 4:10.35
5 Bishop Heelan Anna Albenesius, Callie Doohen, Madison Jochum, Lauren Luft 4:12.36 4:07.32 2:56.66 4:52.74 5:10.41
6 Sioux City East Sami McCulley, Taylor Copple, Rylie Zyzda, Lauren Van Dyke 4:14.75 4:14.75 3:41.64 5:28.63 3:39.09
7 Sioux City West Allyson Smith, Kathleen Meis, Amelia Duax, Giselle Briones 4:33.22 3:57.71 4:52.35 4:38.69 4:49.62
8 SB-Luton Ashley Davis, Taylor Brown, Anna Lucas, Abby Wisecup 4:43.07 5:00.06 5:19.87 5:28.37 5:00.06

Girls 4 x 400m Relay Class"B"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota Valley Anna Rasmussen, Alyssa Johnson, Sara Bohan, Marisa Schulz 4:13.27 3:09.96 4:18.34 5:01.40
2 Le Mars Katie McAllister, Katrina Engebretson, Annie Ellis, Sydney Rand 4:16.26 4:06.01 4:49.58 3:19.89
3 Glenwood Arianna Springer, Savanna Mixan, Sadey Allgood, Alysa Jensen 4:26.92 4:45.61 4:42.94 3:38.88
4 Spencer Jenna Dirkx, Abby Weeks, Kailee Hopkins, Morgan Roberts 4:31.83 5:26.20 5:04.45 3:32.03
5 Cherokee- Wash Lily Anderson, Ashlynn Samsel, Kassidy Pingel, Lindsay Williams 4:32.12 4:53.89 4:21.24 3:32.26
6 MOC-Floyd Valley Rikkell Nothem, Hayley McPike, Molly Van Klompenburg, Regan Rowenhorst 4:34.53 4:37.28 4:09.83 4:15.32
7 OA-BCIG Jordyn Fredericks, Sydney Durbin, Summit Nielsen, Sarah Cotton 4:35.84 5:36.53 5:14.46 4:08.26

Girls 4 x 400m Relay 9th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bishop Heelan Kate Gill, Ashlyn Peck, Hannah Hutchinson, Ashley Aesoph 4:31.22 5:11.91 4:31.22 3:09.86 4:06.81
2 OA-BCIG Alyssa Mason, Brooklyn Hoffman, Sarah Cotton, Sydney Durbin 3:59.75 3:26.29 4:38.77 5:20.59 4:58.29
3 Sioux City East Alejandra Uribe, Akia Simpson, Ashley Flynn, Kayla Washington 3:19.88 5:46.27 4:41.52 5:06.86 5:29.38
4 Sioux City West Brooklyn Webb, Vanessa Orozco, Cook Lauren, Allyson Smith 4:07.03 4:33.81 4:57.62 6:03.10 4:42.74
5 Le Mars Camille Plagge, Hanna Francksen-Small, Morgan Avise, Ellie Beitelspacher 3:52.92 3:49.73 5:19.06 6:42.02 5:25.45

Girls 4 x 400m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 East Middle Lily Mollet, Madie Van Dyke, Kennedy McCloy, Olivia Barnes 4:42.71 4:45.48 4:28.85 5:10.42 4:37.16
2 Bishop Catholic MS Katelyn Stanley, Sydney Pratt, Liz Albensius, Amber Aesoph 4:08.59 4:33.73 5:26.80 5:26.80 4:39.31
3 SBL Alexia Lynn, Regina Rogers, Liliana Orduno, Emma Christensen 5:53.31 6:16.67 5:59.15 6:16.67 4:51.99
4 West Middle School Laken Gardner, Kazzandra Vazquez, Sydney Edwards, Braedyn Downs 3:59.40 4:05.31 5:31.02 4:05.31 4:55.55
5 SSC 8th boys Sarah Tindall, Yanira Ibarra, Alana Galindo, Megan Hansen 6:06.27 6:18.18 4:54.81 6:27.12 4:57.78

Women's 4 x 400m Relay UCO

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Northwestern (Iowa) A Rebekah Muilenburg, Jordyn Oostra, Katie Landhuis, Lauren Spranger 3:11.64 4:39.18 2:45.62 3:56.59 3:11.64
2 Dordt A Miranda Velgersdyk, Joscelyn Wind, Elizabeth Rankin, Marisa Broersma 3:12.31 3:31.54 3:26.73 4:00.38 2:50.67
3 Buena Vista A Sybbie Sears, Mallory Spear, Morganne Haer, Martina Smith 3:18.71 4:43.52 4:38.67 4:02.32 4:07.17
4 Northern State A Haili Wimer, Tayla Peterson, Andrea Korvela, Elizabeth Raecke 4:40.73 3:22.62 3:22.62 4:04.11 3:12.85
4 South Dakota A Alanisse Williams, Kati Nelson, Haley Bruggeman, Mallory Fine 3:00.65 3:34.82 3:20.17 4:04.11 3:49.47
6 Morningside A Danielle Beckmann, Michelle Mumm, Tiffany Shepherd, Rose Pelelo-Ray 3:54.36 4:46.16 3:27.22 4:06.69 4:11.63
7 Dordt
(B>)
B Kim Kroeze, Justine Van Zee, Jenna Wilgenburg, Nicole Slater 4:23.05 5:17.65 3:21.01 4:08.16 4:47.87
8 Jamestown A Kaiann Arellano, Hannah Christenson, Rachel Heuchert, Rebecca Opoulos 4:58.01 3:48.48 3:41.03 4:08.34 4:40.63
9 Briar Cliff A Desi Beckmann, Ashley Henkenius, Jamie Jacobsen, Tascha Donnelly 4:45.61 4:55.63 4:23.06 4:10.53 5:18.18
10 Dordt
(C>)
C Siera Huff, Raquelle Mouw, Kelsey Lewis, Kayla Byl 4:07.27 4:27.45 3:42.04 4:12.31 3:14.28
11 Mount Marty A Kiana Hoff-Au, Mikaela Lenz, Billie Wicks, Mandy O'Malley 3:55.01 3:39.52 5:27.98 4:18.25 3:13.69
12 Morningside
(B>)
B Amy Samuelson, Cassie Warner, Morgan Applegarth, Allison Higgins 3:13.99 4:47.11 5:20.73 4:18.65 5:02.62
13 Morningside
(C>)
C Kate Mathes, Megan Maaske, Taylor Hudson, Elizabeth Kube 4:12.33 5:30.17 5:35.54 4:28.43 3:21.33
Women's 4 x 400m Relay UCO Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Dordt
(B>)
Kroeze, Van Zee, Wilgenburg, Slater 5:15.17 3:43.35 3:13.57 4:08.16 4:55.31
10 Dordt
(C>)
Huff, Mouw, Lewis, Byl 5:10.35 3:39.51 4:19.88 4:12.31 3:47.08
11 Mount Marty Hoff-Au, Lenz, Wicks, O'Malley 3:16.27 4:41.50 4:13.09 4:18.25 4:05.34
12 Morningside
(B>)
Samuelson, Warner, Applegarth, Higgins 4:52.28 5:00.04 3:08.82 4:18.65 3:57.96
13 Morningside
(C>)
Mathes, Maaske, Hudson, Kube 5:46.28 5:35.54 5:11.38 4:28.43 3:48.17
Women's 4 x 400m Relay UCO Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Northwestern (Iowa) Muilenburg, Oostra, Landhuis, Spranger 3:04.54 3:56.59
2 Dordt Velgersdyk, Wind, Rankin, Broersma 5:00.48 4:00.38
3 Buena Vista Sears, Spear, Haer, Smith 3:18.71 4:02.32
4 Northern State Wimer, Peterson, Korvela, Raecke 4:16.32 4:04.11
4 South Dakota Williams, Nelson, Bruggeman, Fine 3:56.79 4:04.11
6 Morningside Beckmann, Mumm, Shepherd, Pelelo-Ray 4:26.43 4:06.69
8 Jamestown Arellano, Christenson, Heuchert, Opoulos 5:20.36 4:08.34
9 Briar Cliff Beckmann, Henkenius, Jacobsen, Donnelly 3:37.97 4:10.53

Women's 4 x 800m Relay UCO

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Northwestern (Iowa) Katie Bosch, Rebekah Muilenburg, Kassidy De Jong, Katie Landhuis 11:30.72 10:17.72 8:53.49 9:21.56 9:21.56 8:19.79
2 Dordt Annacheina Knevelbaard, Erika Douma, Kim Kroeze, Brianna Enerson 7:22.14 8:52.99 8:52.99 10:48.07 10:05.67 8:59.05

Girls 4 x 800m Relay OHS

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bishop Heelan Lauren Luft, Ashley Aesoph, Callie Doohen, Madison Jochum 7:57.14 8:39.42 7:51.10 11:52.69 10:03.97 10:03.97 8:15.26
2 Maple Valley A-O Morgan Todd, JoHannah McKibben, Karlee Wolf, Emalee Fundermann 9:59.63 11:26.17 11:07.63 12:52.72 7:55.99 10:18.17 9:22.54
3 Sioux Falls Wash. Carlie Kray, Kaitlyn Fischer, Kelsi Kearney, Caroline Point 10:21.76 10:52.85 9:44.46 8:23.63 10:09.33 10:21.76 7:46.32
4 Unity Christian Mikayla Turek, Katlyn Hoogland, Anna Kiel, Katie Broers 9:20.95 13:30.26 10:17.04 10:10.81 8:37.32 10:23.27 11:38.07
5 Spencer Jenna Dirkx, Olivia Hamilton, Morgan Roberts, Abby Weeks 9:52.97 7:48.13 7:23.16 10:24.17 11:57.80 10:24.17 9:40.48
6 Kingsly-P/Wood-C Suzanne Putze, Rylee Wright, Madison Goodwin, KayLynne Bechen 8:41.38 11:18.42 7:26.00 10:53.29 11:56.11 10:28.16 10:28.16
7 Glenwood Arianna Springer, Myranda Starner, Lacey Jackson, Danielle Hardcastle 13:31.58 13:25.29 9:32.51 12:16.09 11:32.05 10:29.13 10:29.13
8 MOC-Floyd Valley Kelsey Lang, Hayley McPike, Rikkell Nothem, Alyssa Krohn 9:58.39 11:09.17 13:43.59 9:26.22 10:49.87 10:43.43 11:41.34
9 Sheldon Kayla Van Meeteren, Anessa Schoo, Kacy Kamphoff, Emma Van Meeteren 7:34.42 12:13.57 14:03.92 9:18.29 9:50.75 10:49.17 8:58.82
10 Cherokee- Wash Lily Anderson, Aangel Stevens, Kaely Hummel, Chelsea Cave 10:58.64 8:25.62 10:25.38 13:25.00 12:05.17 11:05.29 10:12.07
11 SC- North Lillyana Yebra, McKenzie Coyle, Brenda Phillips, Kylee Davis 10:09.60 8:41.55 8:28.00 11:37.65 11:51.20 11:17.33 12:31.84
12 Lawton-Bronson Sloane Harris, Kylie Horsley, Elise Reinke, Kaitlyn Ricke 8:49.98 10:40.10 8:01.80 10:05.69 14:27.24 11:28.28 13:45.94
13 South O'Brien Isabelle Faust, Courtney Rehder, Wylee Sickelka, Whitney Sickelka 11:25.56 10:57.86 12:41.73 8:32.44 15:00.23 11:32.48 11:18.63
14 OA-BCIG Madison Schiernbeck, Alyssa Mason, Brooklyn Hoffman, Skylar Reis 14:35.26 9:36.56 14:14.42 11:20.76 9:08.78 11:34.65 11:48.55

Girls 800m Sprint Medley Class"B"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Unity Christian Janna Vanden Brink, Anmarie Stuit, Anna Kiel, Mikayla Turek 1:58.22 1:28.67
2 Le Mars Chaise Benjamin, Katie McAllister, Allison Wilken, Haylee Cooper 1:59.18 2:25.40
3 Spirit Lake Park Emily Parks, Kaylee Boelter, Makenna Murray, Mady Sieperda 2:00.13 1:57.73
4 Spencer Ashlyn Nissen, Katelyn Nissen, Kailee Hopkins, Jenna Dirkx 2:00.82 1:31.83
5 Sheldon Bryn Groff, Madison Uhl, Ashlyn Albrecht, Kacy Kamphoff 2:01.83 1:30.16
6 Glenwood Alysa Jensen, Savanna Mixan, Sadey Allgood, Danielle Hardcastle 2:03.82 2:29.83
7 MOC-Floyd Valley Regan Rowenhorst, Corinne Wiese, Zoe Heemstra, Hayley McPike 2:04.25 1:26.98
8 OA-BCIG Sarah Cotton, Summit Nielsen, Jordyn Fredericks, Madison Schiernbeck 2:06.26 2:41.62

Girls 800m Sprint Medley Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elk Point-Jefferson Emily Mickelson, Ally Nearman, Karly Marx, Josie Heeren 1:57.89 1:57.89 1:48.46 2:08.50
2 Maple Valley A-O Brenna Lansink, Karlee Wolf, JoHannah McKibben, Morgan Todd 1:58.07 1:50.99 1:58.07 1:50.99
3 MMCRU Sarah Dreckman, Emily Moser, Brianna Jensen, Aspen Woodall 1:58.94 2:32.25 2:26.30 2:02.51
4 Lawton-Bronson Lyric Jones, Jenna Wede, Lindsey Flammang, Brooke Hunwardsen 1:59.28 2:05.25 2:11.21 1:40.20
5 South O'Brien Madalyn Sampson, Isabelle Faust, Courtney Rehder, Whitney Sickelka 2:03.87 2:32.36 2:18.74 2:29.89
6 Gehlen Catholic Elliotte Herbst, Kayla Mayer, Abbie Dickman, Brooke Harpenau 2:04.52 1:52.07 1:53.32 2:33.16
7 Woodbine Kerstyn Matusik, Kerragen Hamblen, Cheyenne Watkins, Katie Payne 2:04.60 2:37.00 2:27.03 2:25.79
8 Siouxland Christian Rebekah Galli, Courtney Nelson, Donie Hiserote, Debi Hiserote 2:05.87 1:53.29 2:26.01 2:28.53
9 Westwood Madison Kafton, MacKenzi Brinkman, Heather East, Kelsey Shilling 2:10.10 1:49.29 2:20.51 2:21.81
10 River Valley Olivia Schumacher, Hailey Klaschen, Gabby Todd, Erin Zupp 2:16.84 1:39.90 2:56.53 1:52.21
Girls 800m Sprint Medley Class"C" Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Siouxland Christian Galli, Nelson, Hiserote, Hiserote 2:02.10 1:43.22 2:15.94 2:05.87 2:00.84 2:38.60
9 Westwood Kafton, Brinkman, East, Shilling 1:44.08 1:45.39 1:44.08 2:10.10 2:06.20 1:47.99
10 River Valley Schumacher, Klaschen, Todd, Zupp 2:41.48 1:49.48 2:14.11 2:16.84 1:41.27 2:37.37
Girls 800m Sprint Medley Class"C" Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elk Point-Jefferson Mickelson, Nearman, Marx, Heeren 1:40.21 1:31.96 1:57.89 1:41.39 1:49.64
2 Maple Valley A-O Lansink, Wolf, McKibben, Todd 1:46.27 1:50.99 1:58.07 2:03.98 2:18.15
3 MMCRU Dreckman, Moser, Jensen, Woodall 2:06.08 2:14.41 1:58.94 2:19.16 1:35.16
4 Lawton-Bronson Jones, Wede, Flammang, Hunwardsen 2:06.44 2:14.79 1:59.28 2:35.07 2:32.68
5 South O'Brien Sampson, Faust, Rehder, Sickelka 1:52.73 2:18.74 2:03.87 2:15.02 1:27.95
6 Gehlen Catholic Herbst, Mayer, Dickman, Harpenau 1:33.39 2:33.16 2:04.52 1:59.54 2:09.50
7 Woodbine Matusik, Hamblen, Watkins, Payne 1:53.39 1:37.19 2:04.60 2:03.36 1:54.64

Girls 800m Sprint Medley Class"A"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 CB Abraham Lincoln Kalyn Damgaard, Rylee Fichter, Merzedes Hart, Darby Thomas 1:24.93 1:31.54 2:21.18 1:50.29 2:03.53
2 Sioux City East Kayleigh Calvillo, Rylie Zyzda, Sami McCulley, Lauren Van Dyke 1:32.86 2:20.97 1:46.29 1:51.88 2:06.43
3 SC- North MaLika Peak-Wallace, Jayda Graham-Peterson, Mercy Oyadare, Kaitlyn Mulder 2:04.00 1:23.42 2:05.12 1:52.72 2:26.54
4 Sioux Falls Wash. Darline Suah, Jaycee Johannsen, Skylar Moen, Erin Thompson 1:51.67 2:00.98 2:13.77 1:56.32 2:09.12
5 Bishop Heelan Ellie Cropley, Maddie Brown, Lauren Luft, Madison Jochum 1:47.28 1:37.85 2:03.79 1:57.89 2:17.94
6 SB-Luton Mariah Mammen, Terri Deitloff, Brooklyn Huberty, Abby Wisecup 1:47.17 2:05.86 2:30.78 2:04.61 1:40.94
7 South Sioux City Selene Guzman, Alex Jager, Carissa Powell, Kori Fischer 2:03.15 1:29.22 1:31.74 2:05.66 2:30.80
  Sioux City West DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Women's Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Glenwood Molly Dean, Miranda Ruth, Olivia Scarborough, Katelyn Wilwerding 1:06.86 51.49 1:15.56 1:02.18
2 OA-BCIG Olivia Devitt, Brittany Hamann, Kirsten Dausel, Summit Nielsen 1:11.71 1:27.49 53.07 55.22
3 Sheldon Bryn Groff, Ashlyn Albrecht, Madison Uhl, Maddy Tolk 1:11.97 1:22.77 1:04.06 1:26.37
4 Sioux Falls Wash. Mearah Miedema, Isabel Kinzer, Camryn Burgers, Reagan Henderson 1:12.73 1:11.28 50.92 1:22.19
5 Bishop Heelan Katie Rizk, Brooke Doohen, Kate Gill, Sam McGowan 1:14.62 55.97 1:35.52 55.97
6 Spencer Ashlyn Nissen, Morgan Roberts, Emma VerSteeg, Brandi Botcher 1:20.85 1:15.19 57.41 1:40.26
  Le Mars Cassidy Utesch, Brooke Alesch, Annie Ellis, Amanda Schwartz DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's Shuttle Hurdle Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 OA-BCIG Devitt, Hamann, Dausel, Nielsen 56.65 1:11.71
4 Sioux Falls Wash. Miedema, Kinzer, Burgers, Henderson 1:21.46 1:12.73
5 Bishop Heelan Rizk, Doohen, Gill, McGowan 1:15.37 1:14.62
Women's Shuttle Hurdle Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Glenwood Dean, Ruth, Scarborough, Wilwerding 52.82 48.81 1:23.58 1:06.86
3 Sheldon Groff, Albrecht, Uhl, Tolk 1:32.13 1:08.38 55.42 1:11.97
6 Spencer Nissen, Roberts, VerSteeg, Botcher 1:30.56 1:11.15 1:04.68 1:20.85
  Le Mars Utesch, Alesch, Ellis, Schwartz DQ DQ DQ DQ

Women's Sprint Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Northern State A Toni-Ann Ingram, Elizabeth Raecke, Haili Wimer, Andrea Korvela 4:15.75 4:02.97 3:11.82
2 South Dakota A Courtney Albrecht, Haley Bruggeman, Kati Nelson, Mallory Fine 4:19.92 4:30.32 3:35.74
3 Northern State
(B>)
B Tayla Peterson, Molly Wynn, Mackenzie Cruzen, Hanna Wahl 4:29.94 5:37.43 5:15.83
4 Northwestern (Iowa) A Becca Quade, Abigail Stevens, Emily Sorensen, Sam Sinclair 4:30.07 4:57.08 5:13.29
5 Jamestown A Ashley Stubbs, Jordyn Sohns, Keary Stanger, Tiffany Jackson 4:34.38 5:48.47 3:55.97
6 Dakota State A Sara Friesen, Kelsey Poppen, Tyra Laws, Victoria Sopko 4:49.56 5:44.58 5:27.21

Women High Jump UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 megan glisar   Unattached 1.72m 1.26m 1.94m 1.20m 1.24m 1.39m 1.65m 5' 7.75"
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
2 Mycah Hulst SR-4 Dordt 1.67m 1.75m 1.94m 1.37m 1.65m 1.50m 1.17m 5' 5.75"
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
3 Joscelyn Wind FR-1 Dordt 1.62m 1.75m 2.07m 1.73m 1.49m 1.43m 2.04m 5' 3.75"
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.62
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXX
4 Gena Burley JR-3 Northern State 1.57m 1.40m 1.92m 1.46m 1.15m 1.33m 1.35m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
4 Christine Campbell SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.57m 1.63m 1.77m 1.35m 1.66m 1.60m 1.77m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
6 Brooke Runneberg FR-1 Buena Vista 1.57m 1.95m 1.90m 1.82m 1.85m 1.21m 1.84m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.52
    XXO
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
7 Sarah Quinlivan SO-2 South Dakota 1.52m 1.35m 1.75m 1.73m 1.64m 1.61m 1.14m 4' 11.75"
  • 1.52
    XXO
  • 1.57
    XXX
7 Kaiann Arellano SO-2 Jamestown 1.52m 1.63m 1.93m 1.11m 1.38m 1.81m 1.16m 4' 11.75"
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
7 Faith Voehl SO-2 Sioux Falls 1.52m 1.25m 1.85m 1.61m 1.43m 1.67m 1.79m 4' 11.75"
  • 1.52
    XXO
  • 1.57
    XXX
  Keary Stanger SO-2 Jamestown NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Megan Svitak Senior Team Nebraska NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Meghan Travis FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Eden Burch FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Jordan Achterberg FR-1 Sioux Falls NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Logan Strasburg SO-2 Sioux Falls NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Courtney Kjeldgaard SR-4 Jamestown NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Melissa Barella JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Shelby Roth FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Natalie Hulst SO-2 Dordt NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Meghan McClarty JR-3 Briar Cliff NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX

Girls High Jump OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Madison Harms 9 SB-Luton 5' 4" 4' 2.56" 6' 10.56" 5' 0.16" 6' 2.88" 3' 11.36" 5' 9.76" 1.62m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    O
  • 5' 2"
    XO
  • 5' 4"
    O
  • 5' 6"
    XXX
2 Jaci Brahmer 12 Pierce 5' 4" 5' 11.68" 4' 3.84" 6' 7.36" 4' 8.32" 5' 11.04" 6' 6.08" 1.62m
  • 4' 8"
    P
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    O
  • 5' 2"
    XO
  • 5' 4"
    XXO
  • 5' 6"
    XXX
3 Maggie Brahmer 9 Pierce 5' 2" 5' 2" 3' 10.5" 3' 9.88" 4' 0.36" 5' 11.30" 4' 7.18" 1.57m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    O
  • 5' 2"
    O
  • 5' 4"
    XXX
3 Sydney Durbin 9 OA-BCIG 5' 2" 6' 7.98" 3' 9.88" 4' 2.22" 4' 2.22" 6' 3.02" 6' 0.54" 1.57m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    O
  • 5' 2"
    O
  • 5' 4"
    XXX
5 Carissa Powell 11 South Sioux City 5' 2" 3' 8.64" 5' 10.68" 4' 2.84" 6' 1.16" 3' 9.26" 4' 10.28" 1.57m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    O
  • 5' 2"
    XXO
  • 5' 4"
    XXX
6 Taylor Copple 10 Sioux City East 5' 0" 3' 11.40" 3' 7.80" 5' 6" 4' 10.20" 3' 7.20" 4' 10.20" 1.52m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XO
  • 5' 0"
    XO
  • 5' 2"
    XXX
7 Ashley Hohenstein 11 South Sioux City 5' 0" 4' 6" 6' 1.80" 5' 4.20" 6' 5.40" 5' 3" 4' 8.40" 1.52m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XO
  • 5' 0"
    XXO
  • 5' 2"
    XXX
8 Katrina Engebretson 12 Le Mars 4' 10" 4' 3.04" 5' 10.76" 4' 0.72" 6' 1.08" 4' 4.78" 5' 0.32" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
8 Kelsi Ryan 10 SB-Luton 4' 10" 4' 4.20" 6' 2.82" 5' 6.12" 3' 11.56" 5' 4.96" 5' 9.02" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
8 Nikita Reinsschmidt 10 Dakota Valley 4' 10" 4' 6.52" 3' 4.60" 4' 0.14" 3' 6.92" 6' 1.66" 4' 1.88" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
8 Aubrey Miedema 10 Sioux Falls Wash. 4' 10" 6' 1.66" 5' 6.70" 6' 2.24" 5' 0.32" 5' 3.80" 5' 11.34" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
8 Anna Kiel 12 Unity Christian 4' 10" 5' 1.48" 3' 5.76" 3' 11.56" 4' 10" 5' 10.76" 6' 0.5" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    O
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
13 Anna Lucas 10 SB-Luton 4' 10" 5' 6.12" 5' 7.86" 4' 5.36" 5' 0.32" 6' 2.82" 4' 5.94" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XO
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
13 Kirsten Dausel 9 OA-BCIG 4' 10" 4' 10" 5' 1.48" 5' 0.90" 5' 4.96" 4' 4.78" 4' 3.62" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XXO
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
13 Sam McGowan 10 Bishop Heelan 4' 10" 3' 9.24" 5' 6.12" 5' 0.32" 4' 1.30" 4' 5.94" 4' 3.62" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XO
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
13 Kirstin Sykes 9 Sioux City East 4' 10" 3' 10.98" 5' 6.70" 4' 2.46" 5' 1.48" 5' 10.18" 4' 4.78" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XXO
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
13 Katelyn Gebel   Kingsly-P/Wood-C 4' 10" 6' 2.82" 3' 9.82" 5' 2.06" 3' 9.82" 5' 10.18" 3' 10.40" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XO
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
13 Sidney Zimmerer 10 Pierce 4' 10" 4' 3.04" 3' 10.40" 3' 8.08" 4' 3.04" 3' 9.82" 5' 6.70" 1.47m
  • 4' 8"
    O
  • 4' 10"
    XO
  • 5' 0"
    XXX
19 Jordyn Pester   Charter Oak-Ute 4' 8" 5' 3.84" 4' 1.84" 5' 7.20" 4' 7.44" 3' 3.76" 5' 3.84" 1.42m
  • 4' 8"
    XO
  • 4' 10"
    XXX
19 Alyssa Johnson 10 Dakota Valley 4' 8" 5' 6.08" 4' 4.64" 4' 5.76" 5' 4.96" 3' 8.24" 4' 11.92" 1.42m
  • 4' 8"
    XO
  • 4' 10"
    XXX
19 Kourtney Delperdang 9 Spirit Lake Park 4' 8" 3' 10.48" 4' 9.68" 5' 8.32" 4' 6.32" 3' 8.80" 3' 4.88" 1.42m
  • 4' 8"
    XO
  • 4' 10"
    XXX
19 Jadeyn Schutt 9 MOC-Floyd Valley 4' 8" 5' 3.28" 3' 6" 3' 11.04" 5' 3.28" 5' 4.96" 4' 2.96" 1.42m
  • 4' 8"
    XO
  • 4' 10"
    XXX
  Danielle Hardcastle 9 Glenwood NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4' 8"
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Kimberly Peterson SO-2 Sioux Falls 3.94m 2.88m 12' 11"
  • 2.89
    P
  • 3.04
    P
  • 3.19
    P
  • 3.34
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.64
    P
  • 3.79
    O
  • 3.94
    O
  • 4.09
    XXX
2 Courtney Crandall SR-4 Sioux Falls 3.94m 2.80m 12' 11"
  • 2.89
    P
  • 3.04
    P
  • 3.19
    P
  • 3.34
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.64
    P
  • 3.79
    XO
  • 3.94
    O
  • 4.09
    XXX
3 Sophie Harano SR-4 Sioux Falls 3.79m 3.52m 12' 5.25"
  • 2.89
    P
  • 3.04
    P
  • 3.19
    P
  • 3.34
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.64
    O
  • 3.79
    XXO
  • 3.94
    XXX
4 Hannah Linder JR-3 Sioux Falls 3.49m 3.87m 11' 5.25"
  • 2.89
    P
  • 3.04
    O
  • 3.19
    O
  • 3.34
    O
  • 3.49
    XO
  • 3.64
    XXX
5 Madeline Aune SO-2 South Dakota 3.49m 3.28m 11' 5.25"
  • 2.89
    P
  • 3.04
    P
  • 3.19
    O
  • 3.34
    XO
  • 3.49
    XO
  • 3.64
    XXX
6 Emily Boyle SO-2 Mount Marty 3.34m 2.54m 10' 11.5"
  • 2.89
    O
  • 3.04
    O
  • 3.19
    O
  • 3.34
    XO
  • 3.49
    XXX
7 Abigail Collingham FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 3.19m 4.12m 10' 5.5"
  • 2.89
    XO
  • 3.04
    XO
  • 3.19
    O
  • 3.34
    XXX
8 Emerald Gyuricza SR-4 Jamestown 3.19m 2.58m 10' 5.5"
  • 2.89
    O
  • 3.04
    O
  • 3.19
    XO
  • 3.34
    XXX
9 Lily Noble FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3.19m 2.30m 10' 5.5"
  • 2.89
    O
  • 3.04
    XXO
  • 3.19
    XXO
  • 3.34
    XXX
10 Ashley Bellm JR-3 Jamestown 3.04m 3.16m 9' 11.75"
  • 2.89
    XO
  • 3.04
    XO
  • 3.19
    XXX
10 Brenna Schmidt FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.04m 2.98m 9' 11.75"
  • 2.89
    O
  • 3.04
    O
  • 3.19
    XXX
12 Christina Herrboldt SO-2 Mount Marty 2.89m 2.54m 9' 5.75"
  • 2.89
    XXO
  • 3.04
    XXX
  Naomi Schimmel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) NH NH NH
  • 2.89
    XXX

Women Long Jump UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Neeia Cooperwood   Unattached 5.21m 5.50m 5.79m 19' 0" 2.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.79 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jada Carr SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.41m 5.76m 5.43m 17' 9.75" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
  • 5.24 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.24 (1.4)
3 Ellen Wulf SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.29m 3.70m 5.29m 17' 4.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.29 (+0.0)
4 Elizabeth Bohlmann SO-2 Morningside 4.19m 6.29m 5.24m 17' 2.25" 1.9
  • 4.82 (2.7)
  • 5.01 (+0.0)
  • 5.24 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.09 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
5 Tascha Donnelly SR-4 Briar Cliff 3.76m 4.74m 5.15m 16' 10.75" 1.4
  • 5.09 (1.2)
  • 4.94 (+0.0)
  • 5.15 (1.4)
  • 5.01 (+0.0)
  • 4.94 (2.2)
  • 5.14 (2.0)
6 Kamberlyn Lamer FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.35m 5.26m 5.06m 16' 7.25" 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.06 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Morganne Haer JR-3 Buena Vista 6.26m 5.41m 5.01m 16' 5.25" 2.1
  • 5.01 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.64 (1.5)
  • 5.00 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jessica Fossum SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4.02m 4.45m 4.84m 15' 10.5" 1.2
  • 4.84 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Meghan Travis FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.54m 4.54m 4.83m 15' 10.25" 0.5
  • 4.52 (1.1)
  • 4.83 (0.5)
  • 4.76 (1.3)
9 Shania Wunschel SO-2 Buena Vista 4.54m 4.25m 4.83m 15' 10.25" 1.9
  • 4.83 (1.9)
  • 4.64 (2.0)
  • 4.72 (-0.9)
11 Maggie Rauh SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.08m 3.45m 4.79m 15' 8.75" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.79 (0.2)
12 Kristen Longville FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 6.15m 4.96m 4.77m 15' 7.75" 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.77 (0.4)
13 Siera Zach SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.41m 4.36m 4.74m 15' 6.75" 2.7
  • 4.72 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.74 (2.7)
14 Rose Pelelo-Ray FR-1 Morningside 5.21m 5.35m 4.69m 15' 4.75" 1.3
  • 4.69 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Sonya Hagberg JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.41m 5.64m 4.55m 14' 11.25" 0.9
  • 4.47 (1.1)
  • 4.55 (0.9)
  • 4.46 (1.3)
16 Keary Stanger SO-2 Jamestown 4.47m 3.49m 4.47m 14' 8" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 4.33 (1.9)
  • 4.47 (+0.0)
17 Samantha Kennedy FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.23m 5.71m 4.43m 14' 6.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 4.43 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
18 Jackie Geiseman SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.29m 4.17m 4.34m 14' 3" 1.6
  • 4.34 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.22 (-0.1)
19 Sarah Porter FR-1 Jamestown 5.00m 4.55m 4.17m 13' 8.25" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 4.15 (2.1)
  • 4.17 (0.2)
20 Lindsay Meyer SO-2 Buena Vista 5.01m 4.97m 4.01m 13' 2" 0.2
  • 3.89 (0.4)
  • 3.83 (1.6)
  • 4.01 (0.2)
21 Courtney Kjeldgaard SR-4 Jamestown 3.49m 3.80m 3.92m 12' 10.5" 0.9
  • 3.83 (0.5)
  • 3.78 (3.9)
  • 3.92 (0.9)
  Kati Kneifl FR-1 Morningside FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shaniese Quist JR-3 Dordt FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women Long Jump UCO Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
9 Meghan Travis FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.83m 15' 10.25" 0.5
13 Siera Zach SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.74m 15' 6.75" 2.7
14 Rose Pelelo-Ray FR-1 Morningside 4.69m 15' 4.75" 1.3
15 Sonya Hagberg JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.55m 14' 11.25" 0.9
18 Jackie Geiseman SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.34m 14' 3" 1.6
19 Sarah Porter FR-1 Jamestown 4.17m 13' 8.25" 0.2
20 Lindsay Meyer SO-2 Buena Vista 4.01m 13' 2" 0.2
  Shaniese Quist JR-3 Dordt FOUL NM -
Women Long Jump UCO Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Jessica Fossum SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4.84m 4.55m 5.81m 15' 10.5" 1.2
9 Shania Wunschel SO-2 Buena Vista 4.83m 6.23m 4.97m 15' 10.25" 1.9
12 Kristen Longville FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.77m 5.34m 3.82m 15' 7.75" 0.4
16 Keary Stanger SO-2 Jamestown 4.47m 5.27m 5.54m 14' 8" +0.0
17 Samantha Kennedy FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.43m 4.47m 5.49m 14' 6.5" +0.0
  Kati Kneifl FR-1 Morningside FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Women Long Jump UCO Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Neeia Cooperwood   Unattached 4.28m 5.79m 19' 0" 2.0
2 Jada Carr SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.19m 5.43m 17' 9.75" +0.0
3 Ellen Wulf SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.08m 5.29m 17' 4.25" +0.0
4 Elizabeth Bohlmann SO-2 Morningside 6.55m 5.24m 17' 2.25" 1.9
5 Tascha Donnelly SR-4 Briar Cliff 5.30m 5.15m 16' 10.75" 1.4
6 Kamberlyn Lamer FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 6.58m 5.06m 16' 7.25" 0.3
7 Morganne Haer JR-3 Buena Vista 5.81m 5.01m 16' 5.25" 2.1
11 Maggie Rauh SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.46m 4.79m 15' 8.75" 0.2
21 Courtney Kjeldgaard SR-4 Jamestown 4.82m 3.92m 12' 10.5" 0.9

Girls Long Jump OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Sara Bohan 12 Dakota Valley 16' 5.75" 5.02m
  • 16' 0.5" (+0.0)
  • 16' 5.5" (+0.0)
  • 16' 5.75" (+0.0)
  • 15' 8" (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 15' 7.5" (+0.0)
2 Mikayla Turek 9 Unity Christian 16' 5.5" 5.01m
  • 15' 3.5" (+0.0)
  • 15' 8.75" (+0.0)
  • 15' 10.5" (+0.0)
  • 16' 5.5" (+0.0)
  • 16' 0.75" (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Shelby Bretschneider 12 Pierce 16' 4.75" 4.99m
  • FOUL  
  • 16' 0.5" (+0.0)
  • 15' 10" (+0.0)
  • 16' 4.75" (+0.0)
  • 15' 10" (+0.0)
  • 16' 4.75" (+0.0)
4 Ashlyn Albrecht 9 Sheldon 15' 11.5" 4.86m
  • 13' 11.5" (+0.0)
  • 15' 11.5" (+0.0)
  • 15' 6" (+0.0)
  • 15' 0" (+0.0)
  • 15' 0.5" (+0.0)
  • 14' 9.5" (+0.0)
5 Bre Richardson 11 Sioux Falls Wash. 15' 10.5" 4.83m
  • 15' 6.75" (+0.0)
  • 15' 10.5" (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14' 2.25" (+0.0)
  • 14' 11.5" (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 Emily VanBockern 11 Sioux Falls Wash. 15' 10" 4.82m
  • 14' 10.75" (+0.0)
  • 15' 10" (+0.0)
  • 15' 3" (+0.0)
  • 14' 5" (+0.0)
  • 14' 9.5" (+0.0)
  • 15' 0.5" (+0.0)
7 Emerson Latham 9 Spirit Lake Park 15' 6.5" 4.73m
  • FOUL  
  • 15' 0.5" (+0.0)
  • 15' 6.5" (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Brianna Jensen 10 MMCRU 15' 6" 4.72m
  • 14' 2.5" (+0.0)
  • 15' 1.5" (+0.0)
  • 15' 6" (+0.0)
  • 15' 0" (+0.0)
  • 14' 6.5" (+0.0)
  • 14' 8" (+0.0)
9 Kori Fischer 11 South Sioux City 15' 3.5" 4.66m
  • FOUL  
  • 15' 3.5" (+0.0)
  • 14' 6" (+0.0)
10 Elizibeth Watchorn 11 Ponca Indians 15' 2" 4.62m
  • 14' 10.5" (+0.0)
  • 14' 8" (+0.0)
  • 15' 2" (+0.0)
11 Debi Hiserote 11 Siouxland Christian 15' 0" 4.57m
  • FOUL  
  • 14' 7.5" (+0.0)
  • 15' 0