April 15-16, 2016
|
Morningside-Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, IA

Women Discus Throw UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Meghan Dennis JR-3 South Dakota 50.84m 32.56m 49.95m 36.13m 33.45m 44.60m 53.97m 146' 4"
  • 41.65  
  • 40.75  
  • 39.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.60  
  • 43.60  
2 Michaela Dendinger Junior Unattached 34.82m 35.69m 33.08m 53.53m 46.57m 43.52m 34.38m 142' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.91  
  • 43.01  
  • 42.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.52  
3 Riley Johnson SR-4 South Dakota 39.57m 34.84m 52.04m 33.12m 43.87m 43.01m 42.58m 141' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.27  
  • 42.63  
  • 40.90  
  • 43.01  
  • FOUL  
4 Jacy Embray FR-1 South Dakota 37.53m 45.21m 32.84m 37.96m 40.52m 42.65m 37.11m 139' 11"
  • 42.65  
  • 39.71  
  • 39.62  
  • 41.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.19  
5 Kaylee Blake JR-3 Briar Cliff 52.24m 32.65m 28.98m 47.34m 39.18m 40.81m 33.06m 133' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.07  
  • 38.45  
6 Haley Hinseth SR-4 Sioux Falls 35.18m 39.93m 50.20m 43.09m 40.32m 39.53m 48.23m 129' 8"
  • 32.78  
  • 39.53  
  • 36.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.03  
7 Ashley Ostrem JR-3 Sioux Falls 35.34m 27.58m 35.73m 33.79m 34.57m 38.84m 30.30m 127' 5"
  • 38.54  
  • 38.33  
  • 37.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.84  
  • 38.17  
8 Molly Schiermeyer FR-1 South Dakota 29.78m 39.07m 38.29m 28.62m 44.10m 38.68m 35.20m 126' 11"
  • 38.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.97  
  • 37.85  
9 Elizabeth Szymonski JR-3 South Dakota 35.44m 34.67m 48.15m 33.90m 29.66m 38.52m 35.82m 126' 4"
  • 35.54  
  • 38.52  
  • 35.43  
  • 36.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Elizabeth Maller FR-1 Morningside 43.78m 38.78m 40.70m 45.31m 49.15m 38.40m 46.46m 126' 0"
  • 38.40  
  • 34.41  
  • FOUL  
11 Tina Ageson SR-4 Buena Vista 27.91m 29.79m 42.99m 35.07m 27.15m 37.71m 30.17m 123' 9"
  • 37.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.30  
12 Mary Wester FR-1 South Dakota 38.36m 38.36m 38.36m 30.46m 42.12m 37.61m 48.52m 123' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.89  
  • 37.61  
13 Jackie Brungardt SR-4 Briar Cliff 36.39m 31.93m 31.93m 35.27m 32.30m 37.13m 40.84m 121' 10"
  • 32.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.13  
14 Hannah Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.42m 32.24m 46.70m 28.17m 47.44m 37.06m 39.65m 121' 7"
  • 37.06  
  • 31.55  
  • 36.29  
15 Cora Okkema SR-4 Dordt 28.90m 28.90m 28.90m 36.48m 28.17m 36.12m 38.65m 118' 6"
  • 33.61  
  • 36.12  
  • 35.28  
16 Andrea Urban SO-2 Briar Cliff 44.64m 34.20m 37.80m 27.00m 40.68m 36.00m 40.32m 118' 1"
  • 32.02  
  • 35.13  
  • 36.00  
17 Christina Vanderbyl JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 37.42m 29.50m 43.90m 45.33m 37.78m 35.98m 33.46m 118' 0"
  • 34.91  
  • 35.98  
  • 33.15  
18 Bekah Mead JR-3 Dordt 33.02m 30.87m 36.61m 37.33m 27.99m 35.89m 44.50m 117' 9"
  • 35.89  
  • 34.38  
  • 34.84  
19 Kaylee Van Voorst SO-2 Morningside 43.67m 31.70m 39.09m 39.09m 35.57m 35.22m 25.36m 115' 7"
  • 33.37  
  • 35.22  
  • 34.35  
20 Amanda Poppen JR-3 Sioux Falls 40.01m 38.26m 45.28m 41.77m 29.48m 35.10m 36.50m 115' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.10  
  • FOUL  
21 Ashley Currey SR-4 Dakota State 37.70m 40.10m 25.36m 43.52m 39.75m 34.27m 36.67m 112' 5"
  • 34.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.39  
22 Molly Cunard SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 42.80m 27.63m 33.70m 33.36m 26.96m 33.70m 25.61m 110' 7"
  • 32.53  
  • 33.70  
  • 32.42  
23 Grace Telfer FR-1 Buena Vista 31.28m 40.02m 25.90m 32.96m 27.24m 33.63m 27.91m 110' 4"
  • 33.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Laura Grasman FR-1 Dordt 30.56m 37.61m 35.93m 29.89m 33.92m 33.58m 26.19m 110' 2"
  • 33.58  
  • 33.16  
  • 33.12  
25 Hannah Steele SR-4 Sioux Falls 41.38m 29.23m 32.18m 34.81m 42.36m 32.84m 35.47m 107' 9"
  • 32.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.56  
26 Hannah Shie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 41.25m 34.38m 42.23m 39.94m 37.65m 32.74m 39.29m 107' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.74  
27 Savannah Clapper SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 32.36m 26.81m 24.52m 39.88m 31.06m 32.69m 32.04m 107' 3"
  • 32.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.62  
28 Kayla Johnson SR-4 South Dakota 24.74m 34.50m 32.88m 39.71m 23.44m 32.55m 23.76m 106' 9"
  • 32.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.55  
29 Candice Howell SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.27m 39.62m 24.96m 40.25m 40.56m 31.20m 39.31m 102' 4"
  • 30.46  
  • 31.20  
  • FOUL  
30 Kylie Martin JR-3 Dakota State 36.32m 28.87m 34.14m 26.69m 22.04m 31.04m 38.80m 101' 10"
  • 30.11  
  • 30.43  
  • 31.04  
31 Meghan Kratofil SR-4 Jamestown 33.63m 36.71m 21.60m 27.77m 30.54m 30.85m 35.48m 101' 2"
  • 30.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Jennifer Brandt SR-4 Jamestown 31.43m 24.78m 36.26m 27.20m 30.22m 30.22m 22.67m 99' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.22  
  • FOUL  
33 Rebekah Hilgemann FR-1 Jamestown 31.97m 25.64m 36.19m 38.30m 27.14m 30.16m 33.78m 98' 11"
  • 30.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Jenna Bremer FR-1 Dordt 28.48m 25.18m 34.78m 24.88m 23.98m 29.98m 38.67m 98' 4"
  • 29.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Morgan Citterman SO-2 Mount Marty 25.34m 29.46m 37.71m 27.40m 26.81m 29.46m 25.92m 96' 8"
  • 29.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Heidi Frazee FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 22.07m 22.36m 33.11m 29.04m 21.78m 29.04m 23.81m 95' 3"
  • 29.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Katie Brandt SO-2 Jamestown 21.45m 23.47m 28.69m 27.24m 37.67m 28.98m 30.14m 95' 1"
  • 28.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Paulina Haak SO-2 Jamestown 29.17m 26.17m 21.81m 24.53m 19.63m 27.26m 33.26m 89' 5"
  • 27.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Tyra Patzlaff SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 28.80m 17.82m 31.49m 31.49m 22.21m 24.41m 18.31m 80' 1"
  • 24.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Casey Schuster SO-2 Morningside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women Discus Throw UCO Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
23 Grace Telfer FR-1 Buena Vista 37.33m 33.63m 110' 4"
29 Candice Howell SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 38.38m 31.20m 102' 4"
33 Rebekah Hilgemann FR-1 Jamestown 36.80m 30.16m 98' 11"
34 Jenna Bremer FR-1 Dordt 29.38m 29.98m 98' 4"
35 Morgan Citterman SO-2 Mount Marty 29.46m 29.46m 96' 8"
36 Heidi Frazee FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 35.14m 29.04m 95' 3"
37 Katie Brandt SO-2 Jamestown 35.65m 28.98m 95' 1"
38 Paulina Haak SO-2 Jamestown 32.17m 27.26m 89' 5"
39 Tyra Patzlaff SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 20.26m 24.41m 80' 1"
Women Discus Throw UCO Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Elizabeth Szymonski JR-3 South Dakota 42.76m 43.91m 48.92m 36.59m 38.52m 126' 4"
15 Cora Okkema SR-4 Dordt 31.42m 36.48m 27.09m 29.98m 36.12m 118' 6"
16 Andrea Urban SO-2 Briar Cliff 35.64m 44.28m 43.92m 33.48m 36.00m 118' 1"
17 Christina Vanderbyl JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 33.82m 34.18m 45.33m 36.70m 35.98m 118' 0"
18 Bekah Mead JR-3 Dordt 45.94m 32.30m 32.30m 30.15m 35.89m 117' 9"
21 Ashley Currey SR-4 Dakota State 25.36m 29.47m 41.81m 24.33m 34.27m 112' 5"
22 Molly Cunard SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.30m 40.44m 35.72m 40.78m 33.70m 110' 7"
24 Laura Grasman FR-1 Dordt 31.90m 37.61m 24.18m 35.26m 33.58m 110' 2"
27 Savannah Clapper SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.48m 26.81m 28.77m 38.57m 32.69m 107' 3"
30 Kylie Martin JR-3 Dakota State 30.42m 38.18m 33.83m 39.73m 31.04m 101' 10"
Women Discus Throw UCO Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Molly Schiermeyer FR-1 South Dakota 42.55m 38.68m 42.16m 32.49m 32.10m 126' 11"
10 Elizabeth Maller FR-1 Morningside 44.93m 38.40m 49.54m 48.38m 30.34m 126' 0"
11 Tina Ageson SR-4 Buena Vista 43.74m 37.71m 28.28m 41.48m 36.96m 123' 9"
12 Mary Wester FR-1 South Dakota 42.50m 37.61m 43.25m 31.22m 36.48m 123' 5"
13 Jackie Brungardt SR-4 Briar Cliff 35.64m 37.13m 46.04m 30.08m 31.19m 121' 10"
14 Hannah Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 44.47m 37.06m 42.99m 34.47m 47.81m 121' 7"
20 Amanda Poppen JR-3 Sioux Falls 35.45m 35.10m 25.97m 32.29m 33.35m 115' 2"
26 Hannah Shie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 35.36m 32.74m 40.93m 38.31m 42.56m 107' 5"
31 Meghan Kratofil SR-4 Jamestown 34.55m 30.85m 39.49m 33.63m 22.21m 101' 2"
32 Jennifer Brandt SR-4 Jamestown 29.92m 30.22m 27.80m 34.15m 34.45m 99' 2"
Women Discus Throw UCO Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Meghan Dennis JR-3 South Dakota 56.20m 45.05m 56.20m 44.60m 41.03m 33.00m 49.51m 146' 4"
2 Michaela Dendinger Junior Unattached 43.08m 53.09m 40.91m 43.52m 40.91m 50.48m 38.30m 142' 9"
3 Riley Johnson SR-4 South Dakota 45.16m 49.03m 55.48m 43.01m 33.12m 45.59m 48.17m 141' 1"
4 Jacy Embray FR-1 South Dakota 34.55m 38.39m 49.05m 42.65m 49.05m 31.56m 31.99m 139' 11"
5 Kaylee Blake JR-3 Briar Cliff 46.93m 52.24m 48.16m 40.81m 28.98m 30.20m 48.16m 133' 11"
6 Haley Hinseth SR-4 Sioux Falls 42.69m 35.97m 45.85m 39.53m 34.00m 37.16m 49.81m 129' 8"
7 Ashley Ostrem JR-3 Sioux Falls 43.89m 45.44m 31.46m 38.84m 36.12m 41.95m 32.24m 127' 5"
19 Kaylee Van Voorst SO-2 Morningside 33.81m 34.16m 37.69m 35.22m 25.01m 26.42m 24.65m 115' 7"
25 Hannah Steele SR-4 Sioux Falls 25.62m 28.90m 26.93m 32.84m 38.09m 32.18m 33.50m 107' 9"
28 Kayla Johnson SR-4 South Dakota 23.76m 28.97m 23.11m 32.55m 23.44m 30.92m 24.41m 106' 9"
  Casey Schuster SO-2 Morningside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM