April 15-16, 2016
|
Morningside-Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, IA

Men Long Jump UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Devin Thomas FR-1 Morningside 7.40m 7.26m 8.40m 7.12m 23' 4.5" 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • 6.93 (0.4)
  • 7.00 (1.5)
  • 7.12 (1.9)
  • 7.07 (-1.1)
  • 7.08 (1.9)
2 Bryce Harshman Senior Unattached 5.10m 7.62m 6.36m 6.99m 22' 11.25" 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 6.92 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.99 (0.6)
  • 6.79 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
3 Derek Lahm Junior Unattached 4.89m 5.17m 8.93m 6.98m 22' 11" 2.1
  • 6.85 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80 (0.4)
  • 6.76 (1.1)
  • 6.98 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
4 Connor Fitzsimmons SR-4 South Dakota 5.80m 6.20m 8.69m 6.74m 22' 1.5" 1.9
  • 6.51 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.74 (1.9)
  • 6.48 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49 (0.3)
5 Brady Metz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.97m 8.35m 5.24m 6.63m 21' 9" 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34 (0.2)
  • 6.47 (1.3)
  • 6.63 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Matt Harshman SR-4 Briar Cliff 6.01m 7.92m 8.25m 6.60m 21' 8" 0.1
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
  • 6.36 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • 6.33 (1.6)
  • 6.60 (0.1)
7 Josh Spenner SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.37m 7.45m 4.74m 6.59m 21' 7.5" 1.4
  • 6.59 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48 (-1.7)
  • 6.57 (1.5)
  • 6.50 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Robert Sullivan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.77m 7.38m 8.09m 6.42m 21' 0.75" 0.7
  • 6.13 (0.4)
  • 6.21 (1.2)
  • 6.42 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41 (1.0)
  • 6.38 (0.3)
9 Davis Koppinger FR-1 Jamestown 7.22m 6.84m 6.01m 6.39m 20' 11.75" 1.8
  • 6.39 (1.8)
  • 6.30 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
10 Tanner Hilbrands SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.78m 5.07m 7.16m 6.34m 20' 9.75" 0.6
  • 6.21 (0.4)
  • 6.24 (1.0)
  • 6.34 (0.6)
11 Heath Brower FR-1 Dordt 6.85m 5.97m 6.59m 6.28m 20' 7.25" 0.8
  • 5.40 (0.5)
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
  • 6.28 (0.8)
12 Xavier Scarlett FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.72m 5.78m 6.21m 6.21m 20' 4.5" 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 6.21 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
13 Neil Hohenthaner SR-4 Mount Marty 7.27m 6.60m 5.68m 6.11m 20' 0.5" 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11 (0.4)
14 Matt Hillman FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.91m 6.06m 7.33m 6.06m 19' 10.75" 2.1
  • 6.04 (0.3)
  • 6.00 (1.8)
  • 6.06 (2.1)
15 Lucas Van Eps FR-1 Dordt 7.58m 6.69m 5.98m 5.92m 19' 5.25" 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92 (1.1)
15 Daniel Porter SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4.85m 6.81m 6.63m 5.92m 19' 5.25" +0.0
  • 5.91 (2.1)
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
17 Deshonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 5.66m 4.60m 4.13m 5.90m 19' 4.25" 2.5
  • 5.90 (2.5)
  • 5.65 (0.9)
  • 5.83 (1.7)
18 Hunter Leighton FR-1 South Dakota 6.70m 6.53m 4.70m 5.88m 19' 3.5" 0.2
  • 5.83 (0.7)
  • 5.88 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
19 Zach Miller FR-1 Jamestown 5.34m 4.52m 6.69m 5.87m 19' 3.25" 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.87 (1.3)
20 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.99m 6.42m 5.09m 5.78m 18' 11.75" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.12 (+0.0)
  • 5.78 (1.5)
20 Jared Samms FR-1 Briar Cliff 6.82m 5.43m 7.28m 5.78m 18' 11.75" 0.9
  • 5.66 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.78 (0.9)
22 Trevor Zonnefeld JR-3 Dordt 5.81m 5.35m 7.19m 5.75m 18' 10.5" 1.9
  • 5.65 (0.8)
  • 5.75 (1.9)
  • 5.34 (1.7)
23 Matthew Bolt JR-3 Dordt 4.91m 5.20m 7.14m 5.71m 18' 9" 2.3
  • 5.68 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71 (2.3)
24 Jonathan Eggebraaten FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.58m 3.91m 6.60m 5.59m 18' 4.25" 1.2
  • 5.13 (0.6)
  • 5.59 (1.2)
  • 5.42 (0.1)
25 Garrett Anderson SO-2 South Dakota 4.91m 4.52m 6.53m 5.58m 18' 3.75" 0.9
  • 5.55 (1.1)
  • 5.58 (0.9)
  • 5.53 (1.0)
26 Gabe Dirksen JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 5.46m 6.72m 3.93m 5.46m 17' 11" 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46 (1.7)
27 Jamison Gray SO-2 Jamestown 6.94m 5.07m 5.55m 5.34m 17' 6.25" 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.34 (1.3)
28 Jared Bronaugh SR-4 Buena Vista 3.48m 5.82m 4.31m 4.58m 15' 0.5" 0.3
  • 4.58 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 John Dosch SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 4.96m 4.09m 5.22m 4.35m 14' 3.25" 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
Men Long Jump UCO Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
14 Matt Hillman FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.09m 6.06m 19' 10.75" 2.1
15 Lucas Van Eps FR-1 Dordt 4.62m 5.92m 19' 5.25" 1.1
18 Hunter Leighton FR-1 South Dakota 5.53m 5.88m 19' 3.5" 0.2
19 Zach Miller FR-1 Jamestown 6.05m 5.87m 19' 3.25" 1.3
20 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.94m 5.78m 18' 11.75" 1.5
22 Trevor Zonnefeld JR-3 Dordt 5.58m 5.75m 18' 10.5" 1.9
24 Jonathan Eggebraaten FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.30m 5.59m 18' 4.25" 1.2
26 Gabe Dirksen JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 3.99m 5.46m 17' 11" 1.7
27 Jamison Gray SO-2 Jamestown 5.77m 5.34m 17' 6.25" 1.3
28 Jared Bronaugh SR-4 Buena Vista 5.04m 4.58m 15' 0.5" 0.3
29 John Dosch SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 3.61m 4.35m 14' 3.25" 1.4
Men Long Jump UCO Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Robert Sullivan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.69m 5.97m 7.58m 6.42m 7.38m 21' 0.75" 0.7
9 Davis Koppinger FR-1 Jamestown 5.05m 6.77m 8.05m 6.39m 7.60m 20' 11.75" 1.8
10 Tanner Hilbrands SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.53m 5.14m 6.53m 6.34m 5.07m 20' 9.75" 0.6
11 Heath Brower FR-1 Dordt 8.10m 7.10m 5.15m 6.28m 6.34m 20' 7.25" 0.8
13 Neil Hohenthaner SR-4 Mount Marty 7.88m 6.90m 7.70m 6.11m 4.34m 20' 0.5" 0.4
15 Daniel Porter SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 6.04m 5.74m 6.10m 5.92m 5.80m 19' 5.25" +0.0
17 Deshonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 7.38m 4.90m 5.72m 5.90m 6.14m 19' 4.25" 2.5
20 Jared Samms FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.05m 6.70m 5.61m 5.78m 4.86m 18' 11.75" 0.9
23 Matthew Bolt JR-3 Dordt 7.37m 4.51m 4.91m 5.71m 6.11m 18' 9" 2.3
25 Garrett Anderson SO-2 South Dakota 5.80m 5.02m 5.52m 5.58m 5.25m 18' 3.75" 0.9
Men Long Jump UCO Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Devin Thomas FR-1 Morningside 7.12m 6.19m 7.97m 7.19m 8.05m 23' 4.5" 1.9
2 Bryce Harshman Senior Unattached 6.99m 7.76m 5.03m 7.97m 4.96m 22' 11.25" 0.6
3 Derek Lahm Junior Unattached 6.98m 6.00m 8.66m 6.14m 6.00m 22' 11" 2.1
4 Connor Fitzsimmons SR-4 South Dakota 6.74m 8.76m 6.07m 5.19m 4.92m 22' 1.5" 1.9
5 Brady Metz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.63m 5.77m 5.97m 7.69m 6.43m 21' 9" 1.7
6 Matt Harshman SR-4 Briar Cliff 6.60m 8.45m 7.39m 8.12m 5.35m 21' 8" 0.1
7 Josh Spenner SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.59m 5.80m 7.58m 7.58m 7.58m 21' 7.5" 1.4
12 Xavier Scarlett FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.21m 7.45m 7.14m 5.84m 7.64m 20' 4.5" 0.7