April 15-16, 2016
|
Morningside-Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, IA

Men 110m Hurdles UCO Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Hanson SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 14.67 14.67 12.33 17.17 16.73 17.46 12.03
2 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 14.79 11.39 13.17 15.83 10.80 12.72 10.65
3 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14.83 18.84 13.65 19.13 14.83 14.24 19.13
4 Austin Groth SR-4 Buena Vista 15.02 19.23 14.27 13.82 15.17 16.23 14.42
5 Keith Heidema SO-2 Dordt 15.08 15.23 14.78 15.84 11.62 14.63 19.00
6 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.44 20.08 12.66 15.91 17.61 16.22 18.07
7 Hunter Leighton FR-1 South Dakota 15.48 13.63 18.73 17.19 19.66 17.81 16.72
8 Reece Jackson FR-1 Morningside 15.71 13.04 18.54 12.57 11.47 12.57 15.40

Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Will Hanson SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 14.43 16.31
2 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14.89 17.13
3 Reece Jackson FR-1 Morningside 15.01 16.67
4 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.05 19.42
5 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 15.09 19.62
6 Hunter Leighton FR-1 South Dakota 15.11 14.66
7 Austin Groth SR-4 Buena Vista 15.12 12.55
8 Keith Heidema SO-2 Dordt 15.13 11.81
9 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.54 14.77
10 Habib Jallow Freshman Unattached 15.69 16.64
11 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 15.97 20.45
12 Aaron Greenberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 16.05 18.78
13 Paul Meloche FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 16.10 16.43
14 Josh Spenner SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.22 11.84
15 Deshonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 16.23 20.62
16 Zack Rice SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.26 18.05
17 Justin Sacker JR-3 Buena Vista 16.35 18.64
18 Jordan Strand JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.72 19.06
19 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 16.77 11.74
20 Jared Samms FR-1 Briar Cliff 16.82 21.87
21 Gabe Kendall FR-1 Morningside 16.91 18.27
22 Nate Lechtenberg SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.21 21.52
23 Michael McCauley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.24 13.62
24 Matthew Bolt JR-3 Dordt 17.47 21.14
25 Matthew Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.64 20.47
26 Garrett Anderson SO-2 South Dakota 17.84 20.88
27 Peter Schukking SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18.13 15.05
28 Jamison Gray SO-2 Jamestown 18.28 16.09
29 William Lawrence JR-3 Mount Marty 18.35 20.74
30 Elijah Schaefer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 18.40 22.45
31 Neil Hohenthaner SR-4 Mount Marty 18.54 18.54
32 Robert Sullivan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.56 16.15
33 John Brouwer SO-2 Dordt 19.24 20.21
Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Jay Cooper JR-3 South Dakota 15.09 18.72 11.32
8 Keith Heidema SO-2 Dordt 15.13 13.32 15.89
12 Aaron Greenberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 16.05 12.20 17.98
14 Josh Spenner SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.22 13.14 16.87
25 Matthew Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.64 15.70 14.82
26 Garrett Anderson SO-2 South Dakota 17.84 13.03 13.92
Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Austin Groth SR-4 Buena Vista 17.85 15.12 15.12
10 Habib Jallow Freshman Unattached 13.50 16.64 15.69
11 Tomas Kamenik SO-2 South Dakota 20.77 11.98 15.97
19 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 14.09 18.45 16.77
23 Michael McCauley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 18.28 16.04 17.24
27 Peter Schukking SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18.32 19.22 18.13
29 William Lawrence JR-3 Mount Marty 17.62 15.97 18.35
Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Will Hanson SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 14.43
13 Paul Meloche FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 16.10
17 Justin Sacker JR-3 Buena Vista 16.35
18 Jordan Strand JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.72
22 Nate Lechtenberg SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.21
24 Matthew Bolt JR-3 Dordt 17.47
30 Elijah Schaefer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 18.40
Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14.89 13.11 13.70
3 Reece Jackson FR-1 Morningside 15.01 12.16 19.37
6 Hunter Leighton FR-1 South Dakota 15.11 13.30 16.78
15 Deshonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 16.23 18.99 20.62
21 Gabe Kendall FR-1 Morningside 16.91 15.22 15.73
28 Jamison Gray SO-2 Jamestown 18.28 14.63 16.27
Men 110m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.51 15.05 16.86 13.10 14.60 16.86
9 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 17.41 15.54 12.59 17.10 18.34 17.56
16 Zack Rice SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.89 16.26 20.49 11.39 11.55 17.08
20 Jared Samms FR-1 Briar Cliff 14.97 16.82 20.19 17.33 14.64 16.32
31 Neil Hohenthaner SR-4 Mount Marty 15.21 18.54 21.70 14.47 16.88 19.66
32 Robert Sullivan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21.72 18.56 18.75 13.55 14.11 15.97
33 John Brouwer SO-2 Dordt 24.25 19.24 20.59 17.90 22.71 14.05