April 22-23, 2016
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Adriane Wilson   Unattached 15.33m 16.86m 19.62m 12.26m 13.34m 15.33m 50' 3.5"
  • 14.76  
  • 14.71  
  • 15.00  
  • 15.33  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.13  
2 Hailey Cook JR-3 Western Carolina 15.19m 16.71m 14.13m 18.38m 17.32m 13.82m 49' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
  • 15.19  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.92  
  • 15.08  
3 LaPorscha Wells JR-3 Georgia State 15.10m 16.61m 18.72m 15.55m 11.02m 15.10m 49' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10  
  • 14.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.54  
  • FOUL  
4 Alysiah Whittaker JR-3 Georgia State 14.81m 18.96m 18.51m 11.40m 10.81m 14.96m 48' 7.25"
  • 13.55  
  • 13.68  
  • 14.02  
  • 14.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Sarah Clow SR-4 Tiffin 13.84m 14.81m 14.12m 15.92m 12.59m 14.26m 45' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.84  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
5 Mary Boyden JR-3 Tiffin 13.84m 13.56m 17.72m 12.18m 13.29m 14.26m 45' 5"
  • 13.84  
  • 13.72  
  • 12.80  
  • 13.33  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.90  
7 Angel Davis SR-4 Tennessee St. 13.75m 17.05m 16.36m 16.09m 11.41m 13.61m 45' 1.5"
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • 12.90  
  • 13.32  
  • 12.15  
8 Monica Carson SO-2 Tiffin 13.53m 15.56m 13.67m 16.24m 10.42m 11.64m 44' 4.75"
  • 12.97  
  • 13.53  
  • 12.75  
  • 13.37  
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
9 April Terry SR-4 Lipscomb 13.51m 13.37m 15.27m 10.81m 17.56m 14.73m 44' 4"
  • 13.04  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Zieandrea Bridges FR-1 UAB 13.46m 16.56m 10.90m 9.83m 16.69m 11.31m 44' 2"
  •  
  • 13.46  
  •  
11 Simone Williams FR-1 Western Carolina 13.18m 9.36m 10.94m 12.65m 10.81m 10.28m 43' 3"
  • 12.67  
  •  
  • 13.18  
12 Cameron Daniels FR-1 Rutgers 12.94m 9.96m 15.66m 11.78m 11.39m 14.88m 42' 5.5"
  •  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
13 Aaliah Herron FR-1 SE Missouri 12.93m 13.71m 13.96m 12.15m 10.86m 11.64m 42' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
14 Nyla Woods SO-2 St. John's 12.91m 11.62m 15.88m 16.14m 14.33m 9.81m 42' 4.25"
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.47  
  Ann Dagrin SR-4 St. John's NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Tiara Wood JR-3 Furman NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Daimer Gordon FR-1 Tennessee St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Latoya Gilding FR-1 Jackson State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Paden Wachter SO-2 SE Missouri FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Imani Abraham SO-2 N. Carolina A&T FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Ky'Bria Spell JR-3 Jackson State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lenetta Mallory JR-3 Jackson State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Alyssa Andersen SO-2 Belmont FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Elizabeth Stenberg   Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Zieandrea Bridges FR-1 UAB 12.11m 13.46m 44' 2"
11 Simone Williams FR-1 Western Carolina 12.65m 13.18m 43' 3"
12 Cameron Daniels FR-1 Rutgers 10.09m 12.94m 42' 5.5"
  Latoya Gilding FR-1 Jackson State NM NM NM
  Daimer Gordon FR-1 Tennessee St. NM NM NM
  Ann Dagrin SR-4 St. John's NM NM NM
  Tiara Wood JR-3 Furman NM NM NM
  Lenetta Mallory JR-3 Jackson State FOUL FOUL NM
  Ky'Bria Spell JR-3 Jackson State FOUL FOUL NM
  Imani Abraham SO-2 N. Carolina A&T FOUL FOUL NM
  Alyssa Andersen SO-2 Belmont FOUL FOUL NM
  Elizabeth Stenberg   Unattached FOUL FOUL NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Adriane Wilson   Unattached 13.95m 19.93m 15.33m 50' 3.5"
2 Hailey Cook JR-3 Western Carolina 10.94m 11.39m 15.19m 49' 10"
3 LaPorscha Wells JR-3 Georgia State 10.87m 11.02m 15.10m 49' 6.5"
4 Alysiah Whittaker JR-3 Georgia State 14.22m 19.10m 14.81m 48' 7.25"
5 Mary Boyden JR-3 Tiffin 14.81m 13.98m 13.84m 45' 5"
5 Sarah Clow SR-4 Tiffin 13.84m 11.76m 13.84m 45' 5"
7 Angel Davis SR-4 Tennessee St. 14.03m 16.09m 13.75m 45' 1.5"
8 Monica Carson SO-2 Tiffin 10.96m 12.31m 13.53m 44' 4.75"
9 April Terry SR-4 Lipscomb 16.35m 17.29m 13.51m 44' 4"
13 Aaliah Herron FR-1 SE Missouri 16.03m 9.31m 12.93m 42' 5.25"
14 Nyla Woods SO-2 St. John's 16.14m 13.43m 12.91m 42' 4.25"
  Paden Wachter SO-2 SE Missouri FOUL FOUL FOUL NM