April 16, 2016
|
Colby College - Waterville, ME

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Daniel Ayanlowo Freshman Thomas College 9.14 14.33 12.75 11.96 8.46 11.28 0.2
2 Roy Donnelly JR-3 Colby 8.25 12.99 13.55 8.58 9.83 11.29 0.2
3 Ibrahim Moustapher Sophomore Thomas College 14.06 12.58 12.12 13.72 13.95 11.43 0.2
4 Kemauree Williams SO Thomas College 8.47 11.33 11.90 12.02 8.81 11.44 0.2
5 Leo McGuinness JR-3 Colby 8.96 9.42 11.94 8.04 13.55 11.48 0.2
6 Landon Summers JR-3 Colby 9.43 13.46 9.78 10.35 11.62 11.50 0.2
7 Zach O'Connor SO-2 Colby 10.53 11.69 12.04 11.57 9.95 11.57 0.2
8 Malcolm Gocha FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 12.59 9.56 9.44 12.70 9.21 11.65 0.2
9 Nick Young FR-1 Husson 13.20 11.31 12.61 13.90 13.43 11.78 0.2
10 Darine Gnidehouse JR-3 Maine-Farmington 14.13 14.25 9.54 12.19 8.45 12.07 0.2
11 Francesco Wright FR-1 Husson 8.57 9.67 13.59 14.57 12.73 12.24 0.2
12 Zack Lavoie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 14.58 11.27 15.68 11.76 8.70 12.25 0.2
13 Dustin Wood FR-1 Husson 12.39 15.45 13.61 13.74 15.45 12.26 0.2
14 Patrick Orcutt FR-1 Husson 10.14 13.66 10.68 15.42 17.04 13.52 0.2
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Ayanlowo Freshman Thomas College 12.07 11.28 8.01 13.31
2 Roy Donnelly JR-3 Colby 14.57 11.29 11.41 12.20
3 Ibrahim Moustapher Sophomore Thomas College 12.46 11.43 13.15 9.38
4 Kemauree Williams SO Thomas College 9.61 11.44 13.62 11.22
5 Leo McGuinness JR-3 Colby 9.99 11.48 9.53 10.11
6 Landon Summers JR-3 Colby 12.31 11.50 8.97 14.95
8 Malcolm Gocha FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 13.52 11.65 12.47 11.30
9 Nick Young FR-1 Husson 14.38 11.78 14.49 14.14
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Zach O'Connor SO-2 Colby 10.19 10.76 8.45 11.57
10 Darine Gnidehouse JR-3 Maine-Farmington 14.13 14.13 15.33 12.07
11 Francesco Wright FR-1 Husson 12.12 12.24 12.73 12.24
12 Zack Lavoie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 13.97 8.95 10.42 12.25
13 Dustin Wood FR-1 Husson 13.37 9.57 11.41 12.26
14 Patrick Orcutt FR-1 Husson 17.04 10.28 9.60 13.52

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Kemauree Williams SO Thomas College 22.49 1.5
2 Nick Boutin FR-1 Colby 22.64 1.5
3 Daniel Ayanlowo Freshman Thomas College 23.28 1.5
4 Zach O'Connor SO-2 Colby 23.47 +0.0
5 Leo McGuinness JR-3 Colby 23.48 1.5
5 Malcolm Gocha FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 23.48 1.5
7 Miguel Caballero JR-3 Husson 23.61 0.1
8 Nick Young FR-1 Husson 23.64 0.1
9 Josh Wynne SR-4 Maine-Farmington 23.73 1.5
10 Darine Gnidehouse JR-3 Maine-Farmington 23.76 0.1
11 Myles Houston Sophomore Thomas College 23.87 1.5
12 Dustin Wood FR-1 Husson 24.75 0.1
13 Michael Hilton SO-2 Colby 24.77 0.1
14 Edward Miner FR-1 Husson 25.94 0.1
15 Will Wisener SO-2 Colby 26.60 +0.0
16 Shane Althouse FR-1 Husson 27.02 +0.0
17 James Churchill Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 28.26 +0.0
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kemauree Williams SO Thomas College 24.07 18.00 26.32 22.49 27.89 21.37 25.87
2 Nick Boutin FR-1 Colby 24.91 27.85 22.42 22.64 19.47 18.80 17.89
3 Daniel Ayanlowo Freshman Thomas College 25.38 17.00 16.53 23.28 23.75 26.31 24.68
5 Malcolm Gocha FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 26.07 16.44 23.95 23.48 27.95 18.55 23.95
5 Leo McGuinness JR-3 Colby 17.85 16.44 24.42 23.48 21.84 19.02 24.66
9 Josh Wynne SR-4 Maine-Farmington 22.78 22.07 18.04 23.73 24.68 27.77 20.41
11 Myles Houston Sophomore Thomas College 28.65 21.96 25.54 23.87 30.32 21.25 21.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Miguel Caballero JR-3 Husson 17.24 30.46 26.92 29.75 29.52 19.13 23.61
8 Nick Young FR-1 Husson 19.15 21.75 26.01 24.59 24.59 21.75 23.64
10 Darine Gnidehouse JR-3 Maine-Farmington 23.76 22.81 29.70 26.38 29.23 19.01 23.76
12 Dustin Wood FR-1 Husson 26.49 26.73 22.53 29.21 31.44 29.70 24.75
13 Michael Hilton SO-2 Colby 20.81 20.81 18.33 32.21 20.56 26.26 24.77
14 Edward Miner FR-1 Husson 18.68 26.46 19.20 25.68 32.17 25.43 25.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Zach O'Connor SO-2 Colby 23.47 25.82 24.41 30.52 16.43
15 Will Wisener SO-2 Colby 26.60 27.40 26.87 33.79 29.00
16 Shane Althouse FR-1 Husson 27.02 25.40 19.73 31.08 25.67
17 James Churchill Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 28.26 30.81 33.07 35.33 30.24

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brian Sommers SO-2 Colby 52.64 48.74
2 Marcques Houston SO-2 Colby 58.53 51.34
3 Joshua Bockus Sophomore Thomas College 37.94 52.69
4 Josh Wynne SR-4 Maine-Farmington 1:02.30 52.79
5 William Richard FR-1 Husson 52.86 54.49
6 Alan Young FR-1 Maine-Farmington 47.70 56.78
7 Paul Ferreira   UNAT-Maine Maritime 1:04.21 58.37
8 Sean Barbosa Sophomore Maine-Presque Isle 56.44 58.79
9 Derek Hawes FR-1 Husson 50.04 58.87
10 Edward Miner FR-1 Husson 48.76 59.46
11 Zack Lavoie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 1:14.29 59.91
12 Adam Hitchcock FR-1 Husson 1:10.51 1:01.31
13 Avery LeClerc   UNAT-Maine Maritime 51.33 1:04.16
14 Shane Althouse FR-1 Husson 51.38 1:05.87
15 Richie Drown Junior Thomas College 1:03.04 1:09.27
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Sommers SO-2 Colby 1:01.90 56.05 35.10 48.74 54.59 44.36
2 Marcques Houston SO-2 Colby 52.88 36.46 50.32 51.34 46.72 49.29
3 Joshua Bockus Sophomore Thomas College 53.75 1:01.12 1:00.60 52.69 59.02 49.53
4 Josh Wynne SR-4 Maine-Farmington 1:07.05 43.82 1:08.10 52.79 50.68 58.07
6 Alan Young FR-1 Maine-Farmington 1:01.33 59.62 1:10.41 56.78 1:02.46 57.35
8 Sean Barbosa Sophomore Maine-Presque Isle 1:14.67 59.38 42.33 58.79 49.39 57.03
10 Edward Miner FR-1 Husson 47.57 1:11.95 45.79 59.46 50.55 46.98
14 Shane Althouse FR-1 Husson 52.70 1:17.73 1:15.75 1:05.87 1:21.02 1:21.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 William Richard FR-1 Husson 50.68 54.49 57.22 1:00.49 1:03.76 40.33
7 Paul Ferreira   UNAT-Maine Maritime 1:03.63 58.37 53.70 1:00.71 1:11.80 53.70
9 Derek Hawes FR-1 Husson 1:12.41 58.87 45.33 42.98 55.93 1:10.65
11 Zack Lavoie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 50.93 59.91 50.93 1:13.69 1:13.69 1:02.91
12 Adam Hitchcock FR-1 Husson 51.50 1:01.31 53.96 57.02 58.25 1:06.83
13 Avery LeClerc   UNAT-Maine Maritime 1:17.00 1:04.16 44.92 45.56 49.41 1:00.96
15 Richie Drown Junior Thomas College 1:19.66 1:09.27 1:00.27 1:17.59 56.81 1:27.28

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Pedro Caballero JR-3 Colby 1:58.80
2 Keith Barnatchez SO-2 Colby 2:01.09
3 Chris Millman SR-4 Colby 2:01.16
4 Arthur Cassidy FR-1 Colby 2:01.41
5 Noel Feeney SO-2 Colby 2:02.21
6 Jeff Tucker SR-4 Colby 2:03.41
7 Grady Jendzejec FR-1 Colby 2:03.60
8 David Doering FR-1 Maine-Farmington 2:08.86
9 Nick Shuckrow JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:12.58
10 Taidghe Hagan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:13.81
11 Lucas Kinney FR-1 Husson 2:13.83
12 Mitch St. Peter Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 2:14.97
13 Drew Cyr   Maine Maritime 2:16.25
14 Adam Shorey SO-2 Maine-Farmington 2:16.86
15 Avery Liotta-Henderson FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:16.90
16 Ryan Hanley   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:17.57
17 Abdiikedir Hassan SR-4 Maine-Farmington 2:18.90
18 Jeffery Love FR-1 Husson 2:19.76
19 Anthony Amalfitano   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:25.48
20 Daniel Cox   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:27.84
21 Seth Tacheny   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:27.86
22 Trevor Levesque Sophomore Maine-Presque Isle 2:28.93
23 Corey Hebert Senior Maine-Presque Isle 2:29.04
24 Andrew Hunt Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 2:36.83
25 Liam Pitchford   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:45.58
26 Arik Akerberg   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:53.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Pedro Caballero JR-3 Colby 2:29.69 2:07.12 1:58.80
2 Keith Barnatchez SO-2 Colby 1:36.88 1:53.83 2:01.09
3 Chris Millman SR-4 Colby 1:56.32 2:29.03 2:01.16
4 Arthur Cassidy FR-1 Colby 2:05.06 2:31.77 2:01.41
5 Noel Feeney SO-2 Colby 1:34.11 2:11.99 2:02.21
6 Jeff Tucker SR-4 Colby 1:44.90 2:34.27 2:03.41
7 Grady Jendzejec FR-1 Colby 1:29.00 2:25.85 2:03.60
8 David Doering FR-1 Maine-Farmington 1:49.54 1:43.09 2:08.86
19 Anthony Amalfitano   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:34.21 2:22.57 2:25.48
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Nick Shuckrow JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:12.58 1:59.33
10 Taidghe Hagan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:13.81 2:07.12
12 Mitch St. Peter Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 2:14.97 2:48.72
14 Adam Shorey SO-2 Maine-Farmington 2:16.86 2:34.66
15 Avery Liotta-Henderson FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:16.90 2:11.43
17 Abdiikedir Hassan SR-4 Maine-Farmington 2:18.90 1:45.57
18 Jeffery Love FR-1 Husson 2:19.76 2:01.60
20 Daniel Cox   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:27.84 3:01.85
23 Corey Hebert Senior Maine-Presque Isle 2:29.04 2:26.06
24 Andrew Hunt Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 2:36.83 2:08.60
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Lucas Kinney FR-1 Husson 2:12.50 2:13.83 2:41.94
13 Drew Cyr   Maine Maritime 2:06.72 2:16.25 2:25.79
16 Ryan Hanley   UNAT-Maine Maritime 1:47.31 2:17.57 2:57.47
21 Seth Tacheny   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:48.56 2:27.86 2:08.64
22 Trevor Levesque Sophomore Maine-Presque Isle 1:45.74 2:28.93 2:27.44
25 Liam Pitchford   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:25.71 2:45.58 2:09.16
26 Arik Akerberg   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:39.47 2:53.33 2:55.07

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noel Feeney SO-2 Colby 3:05.18 4:06.90 4:36.53 3:29.87 3:52.09 4:43.94
2 Chris Millman SR-4 Colby 3:43.29 4:08.10 3:30.89 5:12.61 3:50.74 4:50.28
3 Jeff Tucker SR-4 Colby 3:58.36 4:16.30 5:25.51 4:03.49 4:31.68 4:59.88
4 Andrew Balsamo FR-1 Husson 3:32.38 4:19.00 3:06.48 4:44.90 3:27.20 5:36.70
5 Eli Tukel FR-1 Colby 5:26.57 4:25.50 3:53.64 3:43.02 4:30.81 5:15.95
6 David Doering FR-1 Maine-Farmington 5:44.32 4:29.00 3:19.06 5:12.04 4:15.55 3:32.51
7 Adam Shorey SO-2 Maine-Farmington 3:28.24 4:34.00 3:50.16 5:45.24 4:23.04 3:50.16
8 Lucas Fisher SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 3:48.92 4:35.80 3:57.19 3:26.85 4:24.77 5:06.14
9 Derek Hawes FR-1 Husson 4:12.59 4:43.80 5:54.75 4:52.32 3:41.37 6:00.43
10 Mitch St. Peter Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 4:45.29 4:45.29 4:56.71 4:39.59 3:31.12 4:45.29
11 Abdiikedir Hassan SR-4 Maine-Farmington 5:11.74 4:46.00 4:37.42 5:00.30 4:23.12 4:03.10
12 Seth Tacheny   UNAT-Maine Maritime 5:25.42 4:55.83 5:31.33 4:46.96 5:19.50 5:25.42
13 Sam Weinberger FR-1 Colby 4:08.18 4:59.01 4:26.12 4:14.16 5:19.94 5:49.85
14 Corey Hebert Senior Maine-Presque Isle 6:11.36 4:59.48 5:02.48 4:47.50 4:11.57 5:53.39
15 Trevor Levesque Sophomore Maine-Presque Isle 6:09.62 5:05.47 5:23.80 6:06.57 4:41.04 4:10.49
16 Adam Hitchcock FR-1 Husson 6:26.04 5:08.83 3:36.18 6:10.60 6:29.13 5:02.66
17 Andrew Hunt Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 6:36.10 5:09.45 6:23.72 5:03.26 5:09.45 4:57.08
18 Forrest Labbe   Thomas College 5:39.96 5:14.77 3:56.08 6:33.47 6:20.88 6:46.06
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noel Feeney SO-2 Colby 4:06.90
2 Chris Millman SR-4 Colby 4:08.10
3 Jeff Tucker SR-4 Colby 4:16.30
4 Andrew Balsamo FR-1 Husson 4:19.00
5 Eli Tukel FR-1 Colby 4:25.50
6 David Doering FR-1 Maine-Farmington 4:29.00
7 Adam Shorey SO-2 Maine-Farmington 4:34.00
8 Lucas Fisher SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 4:35.80
9 Derek Hawes FR-1 Husson 4:43.80
11 Abdiikedir Hassan SR-4 Maine-Farmington 4:46.00
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Mitch St. Peter Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 5:42.35 5:56.62 4:45.29
12 Seth Tacheny   UNAT-Maine Maritime 4:46.96 6:24.58 4:55.83
13 Sam Weinberger FR-1 Colby 3:50.24 5:10.97 4:59.01
14 Corey Hebert Senior Maine-Presque Isle 5:08.47 5:44.41 4:59.48
15 Trevor Levesque Sophomore Maine-Presque Isle 5:11.58 5:48.24 5:05.47
16 Adam Hitchcock FR-1 Husson 3:51.63 4:03.98 5:08.83
17 Andrew Hunt Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 5:21.83 5:43.49 5:09.45
18 Forrest Labbe   Thomas College 4:02.38 4:24.41 5:14.77

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Estrada SR-4 Colby 18:02.76 12:24.40 16:06.75 15:08.75 18:51.10
2 Chase Brown SR-4 Colby 21:19.40 17:52.73 16:24.15 12:47.64 16:34.00
3 Andrew Balsamo FR-1 Husson 17:05.75 16:36.16 16:26.29 14:27.94 12:29.58
4 Sam Crimmins JR-3 Colby 21:25.12 14:53.56 16:44.00 11:42.80 15:03.60
5 Spencer Boonstra   UNAT-Maine Maritime 17:59.09 16:36.87 17:07.70 21:55.46 19:21.31
6 Josiah Johnson FR-1 Colby 16:31.71 12:42.05 17:23.90 12:42.05 18:16.10
7 Victor Skorapa   UNAT-Maine Maritime 13:31.61 21:00.13 17:47.90 17:58.58 18:19.94
8 Chase Reidelbach   UNAT-Maine Maritime 22:02.64 21:29.58 18:22.20 20:34.47 23:30.82
9 Kyle Huston   UNAT-Maine Maritime 20:29.88 16:37.20 18:28.00 20:52.04 14:13.16

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dan Vassallo   UNAT-Maine Maritime 31:37.65
2 Moninda Marube   UNAT-Maine Maritime 32:05.31
3 Benard Kibet SO-2 Colby 32:13.85
4 Tom O'Shea JR-3 Colby 32:39.50
5 Thomas O'Donnell JR-3 Colby 33:23.85
6 Sully Jackson Junior Maine-Presque Isle 36:48.18
  Robert Hollis SO-2 Maine-Farmington DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Landon Summers JR-3 Colby 10.93 15.61 11.24 11.09
2 Andrew Herwig SR-4 Colby 15.48 16.46 17.29 15.15
3 Matt George Freshman Thomas College 23.62 19.20 24.58 14.02

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 James O'Donnell SO-2 Colby 1:00.75 58.41
2 Jake Roberts JR-3 Maine-Farmington 1:19.90 1:01.46
3 Stefan Sandreuter SR-4 Colby 52.56 1:01.83
4 Tyler Sexton Freshman Thomas College 52.93 1:04.54
5 Francesco Wright FR-1 Husson 1:20.11 1:05.66
6 Matt George Freshman Thomas College 1:02.57 1:09.52

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Stefan Sandreuter SR-4 Colby 9:56.90 9:21.09 8:27.37
2 Jake Lester FR-1 Colby 10:45.19 13:07.14 10:38.74
3 Austin Gatcomb JR-3 Maine-Farmington 11:14.77 10:14.04 10:07.30
4 Lucas Kinney FR-1 Husson 11:20.56 10:19.31 8:03.20

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colby A Leo McGuinness, Brian Sommers, Roy Donnelly, Nick Boutin 40.14 42.70 37.15 51.67 48.26
2 Thomas College A Daniel Ayanlowo, Ibrahim Moustapher, Will Hardie, Kemauree Williams 48.11 44.54 54.79 53.90 47.22
  Maine-Farmington A Darine Gnidehouse, Jake Roberts, Josh Wynne, Zack Lavoie DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Colby
(B>)
B Zach O'Connor, Marcques Houston, James O'Donnell, Pedro Caballero DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colby A Leo McGuinness, Roy Donnelly, Brian Sommers, Pedro Caballero 3:26.68 3:07.70 2:42.39 3:03.48 3:30.89 3:41.44 2:38.17
2 Colby
(B>)
B Keith Barnatchez, Arthur Cassidy, James O'Donnell, Landon Summers 4:11.47 4:42.09 2:39.63 3:40.86 3:38.67 3:38.67 3:36.49
3 Thomas College A Ibrahim Moustapher, Tyler Sexton, Kemauree Williams, Joshua Bockus 2:57.51 3:13.04 4:12.95 2:50.85 3:41.88 4:17.38 3:37.45
4 Husson A Jeffery Love, Josh Wheeler, Nick Young, William Richard 4:05.96 3:06.75 3:40.91 3:45.47 3:47.74 3:43.19 4:33.29
5 Maine-Farmington A Josh Wynne, Alan Young, David Doering, Adam Shorey 4:41.08 4:57.48 3:07.39 3:37.84 3:54.23 3:19.10 5:02.16
6 Maine Maritime A Ryan Hanley, Spencer Boonstra, Avery LeClerc, Anthony Amalfitano 3:51.91 3:16.42 4:55.80 3:51.91 3:56.64 2:57.48 2:52.75
7 St. Joseph's (Me.) A Nick Shuckrow, Lucas Fisher, Avery Liotta-Henderso, Taidghe Hagan 3:54.50 3:34.75 3:56.97 3:27.35 4:06.84 3:56.97 3:15.01
8 Maine Maritime
(B>)
B Arik Akerberg, Paul Ferreira, Daniel Cox, Liam Pitchford 3:58.61 3:05.59 3:26.80 3:13.54 4:25.12 4:48.98 5:12.85

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Alan Young FR-1 Maine-Farmington 1.77m 1.77m 5' 9.75"
2 William Richard FR-1 Husson 1.72m 1.94m 5' 7.75"
2 Andy Fullerton JR-3 Colby 1.72m 1.41m 5' 7.75"
4 Will Hardie Freshman Thomas College 1.67m 1.70m 5' 5.75"
4 Josh Wheeler FR-1 Husson 1.67m 1.25m 5' 5.75"
4 Avery LeClerc   UNAT-Maine Maritime 1.67m 2.14m 5' 5.75"
  Jake Roberts JR-3 Maine-Farmington NH NH NH
  Myles Houston Sophomore Thomas College NH NH NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Will Wisener SO-2 Colby 4.55m 4.10m 13' 5.25"
2 Michael Hilton SO-2 Colby 2.85m 3.80m 12' 5.5"
3 Francesco Wright FR-1 Husson 4.23m 3.65m 11' 11.75"
4 Andrew Herwig SR-4 Colby 2.94m 3.50m 11' 5.75"
5 Josh Wheeler FR-1 Husson 4.05m 3.35m 10' 11.75"
6 Patrick Orcutt FR-1 Husson 2.15m 2.75m 9' 0.25"
7 Andrew Hunt Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 1.75m 2.30m 7' 6.5"
  Sean Barbosa Sophomore Maine-Presque Isle NH NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Andy Fullerton JR-3 Colby 6.19m 20' 3.75"
1 Jamaal Grant SR-4 Colby 6.19m 20' 3.75"
3 Miguel Caballero JR-3 Husson 6.12m 20' 1"
4 Avery LeClerc   UNAT-Maine Maritime 5.77m 18' 11.25"
5 Myles Houston Sophomore Thomas College 5.63m 18' 5.75"
6 Josh Wheeler FR-1 Husson 5.62m 18' 5.25"
7 Tyler Shennett Senior Thomas College 5.48m 17' 11.75"
8 Zack Lavoie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 5.12m 16' 9.75"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Marcques Houston SO-2 Colby 10.58m 12.90m 11.09m 14.45m 13.67m 11.09m 16.64m 42' 4"
2 Jamaal Grant SR-4 Colby 14.02m 12.63m 11.75m 9.09m 9.73m 13.39m 12.25m 41' 5.25"
3 Zack Lavoie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 13.98m 11.65m 9.67m 8.39m 8.97m 12.23m 10.72m 38' 2.75"
4 Josh Wheeler FR-1 Husson 10.30m 11.44m 10.75m 9.15m 8.58m 8.92m 9.15m 37' 6.5"
5 Myles Houston Sophomore Thomas College 14.85m 11.42m 14.50m 14.50m 10.85m 14.62m 14.85m 37' 5.75"
6 Liam Pitchford   UNAT-Maine Maritime 13.09m 10.31m 12.99m 10.72m 13.40m 7.63m 8.25m 33' 10"
7 James Churchill Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 7.07m 9.69m 8.91m 6.78m 9.01m 11.53m 7.66m 31' 9.5"
  Tyler Shennett Senior Thomas College NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Tyler Sexton Freshman Thomas College NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Joseph Minard FR-1 Husson 12.53m 11.71m 38' 5"
2 Joe Creta FR Thomas College 8.97m 9.97m 32' 8.5"
3 Shane Hathaway SO-2 Maine-Farmington 8.39m 9.75m 32' 0"
4 Anfernee Dent FR-1 Maine-Farmington 9.29m 9.29m 30' 5.75"
5 David Free FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6.56m 8.74m 28' 8.25"
6 Kevin Cotter FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6.62m 8.49m 27' 10.25"
7 Chase Brewer Sophomore Thomas College 9.96m 8.03m 26' 4.25"
8 Harry DeCotis FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6.42m 8.02m 26' 3.75"
9 Arik Akerberg   UNAT-Maine Maritime 9.54m 7.95m 26' 1"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Billy Parker SR-4 Colby 30.66m 36.71m 28.39m 37.85m 124' 2"
2 Daniel Cox   UNAT-Maine Maritime 38.98m 31.26m 39.33m 35.12m 115' 3"
3 Andrew Herwig SR-4 Colby 40.99m 25.90m 24.26m 32.79m 107' 7"
4 Joseph Minard FR-1 Husson 38.75m 22.70m 28.15m 30.27m 99' 4"
5 Marshall Berninghausen FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 21.49m 24.32m 20.93m 28.28m 92' 9"
6 Arik Akerberg   UNAT-Maine Maritime 25.54m 33.87m 27.20m 27.76m 91' 1"
7 David Free FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 30.25m 26.64m 20.81m 27.75m 91' 0"
8 Harry DeCotis FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 24.42m 30.11m 22.25m 27.13m 89' 0"
9 Joe Creta FR Thomas College 21.93m 33.02m 28.90m 25.80m 84' 8"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kyle Lillie   UNAT-Maine Maritime 61.42m 77.39m 59.58m 201' 6"
2 Billy Parker SR-4 Colby 46.21m 47.60m 33.27m 151' 7"
3 Steven Parrott SO-2 Colby 41.60m 49.09m 39.94m 136' 6"
4 Chris Hale SO-2 Colby 36.70m 40.74m 32.66m 120' 5"
5 Marshall Berninghausen FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 29.47m 29.18m 28.29m 96' 8"
6 Joseph Minard FR-1 Husson 26.29m 19.45m 20.77m 86' 3"
7 Kevin Cotter FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 24.00m 18.24m 17.52m 78' 9"
8 Harry DeCotis FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 20.74m 26.55m 24.06m 68' 0"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ryan Salerno SR-4 Colby 51.88m 170' 2"
2 Tyler Lewtan SR-4 Colby 45.48m 149' 2"
3 Owen Freeman FR-1 Husson 45.00m 147' 8"
4 Shane Hathaway SO-2 Maine-Farmington 41.38m 135' 9"
5 Alan Young FR-1 Maine-Farmington 37.80m 124' 0"
6 Marshall Berninghausen FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 34.78m 114' 1"
7 Iain Kurry FR-1 Colby 34.68m 113' 9"
8 Joe Creta FR Thomas College 33.47m 109' 10"
9 Joseph Minard FR-1 Husson 29.55m 96' 11"
10 Jake Roberts JR-3 Maine-Farmington 26.06m 85' 6"
  Anfernee Dent FR-1 Maine-Farmington FOUL NM
  Scott Harrison FR-1 Colby FOUL NM
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Ryan Salerno SR-4 Colby 51.88m 170' 2"
2 Tyler Lewtan SR-4 Colby 45.48m 149' 2"
3 Owen Freeman FR-1 Husson 45.00m 147' 8"
4 Shane Hathaway SO-2 Maine-Farmington 41.38m 135' 9"
5 Alan Young FR-1 Maine-Farmington 37.80m 124' 0"
6 Marshall Berninghausen FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 34.78m 114' 1"
7 Iain Kurry FR-1 Colby 34.68m 113' 9"
  Scott Harrison FR-1 Colby FOUL NM
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Joe Creta FR Thomas College 26.44m 26.44m 37.15m 28.78m 33.47m 109' 10"
9 Joseph Minard FR-1 Husson 22.16m 31.32m 20.98m 37.82m 29.55m 96' 11"
10 Jake Roberts JR-3 Maine-Farmington 20.07m 29.97m 25.80m 31.01m 26.06m 85' 6"
  Anfernee Dent FR-1 Maine-Farmington FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM