March 24-26, 2016
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Women 100m Dash University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 kineke alexander   Unattached 13.83 11.72 10.43 0.7
2 Christy Udoh   Elite Performance 11.19 11.78 15.32 0.7
3 Cache Armbrister   Unattached 10.03 11.79 8.61 0.7
4 Bria Carter JR-3 Houston 11.00 11.82 8.87 0.7
5 Tameka Williams   Elite Performance 12.04 11.92 11.21 0.7
6 Aliyah Davis JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 12.94 11.98 14.38 0.9
7 Eboni Sutherland JR-3 Rice 13.94 12.12 9.94 1.4
8 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 15.19 12.15 11.79 0.9
9 Allison Peter   Elite Performance 15.07 12.15 13.98 0.7
10 LaShawnda Simmons SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.04 12.21 15.27 1.4
11 Tonyecia Burks SO-2 Houston 12.21 12.21 9.16 -0.3
12 Sarita Dotson JR-3 Western Michigan 9.18 12.23 14.19 0.9
13 Alexis Gray   Texas Southern 13.46 12.23 15.54 0.9
14 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.67 12.24 12.49 0.9
15 Martine Cloutier-LeBlanc   Unattached 13.60 12.25 14.09 0.7
16 Jane Arinze FR-1 Incarnate Word 14.30 12.32 13.43 1.4
17 Naiomi Dulaney SO-2 Western Michigan 11.00 12.36 13.48 1.4
18 Jaivairia Bacote   Unattached 10.51 12.36 15.45 0.7
19 Reagan Jones SR-4 Houston Baptist 13.43 12.43 15.04 1.4
20 Paige Lawrence SO-2 Houston 12.14 12.51 11.76 -0.3
21 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.76 12.63 15.67 1.4
22 Breanca Woods   Texas Southern 11.02 12.66 9.37 1.4
23 Jade McKnight JR-3 Western Michigan 9.32 12.76 16.21 0.9
24 Jennifer Gillespie   Unattached 13.31 12.79 9.72 1.4
25 Lakeydra Mosley FR-1 Prairie View 16.16 12.82 15.52 0.9
26 Madison Miles FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.41 12.85 9.13 0.9
27 Mahogani Frazier FR-1 Incarnate Word 14.50 12.94 12.81 -0.3
28 Nicole Alozie JR-3 Lamar 11.92 12.95 13.47 0.9
29 Tiffani Mays FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.17 12.98 15.45 0.9
30 Asia Roberts   Texas Southern 11.81 13.26 15.92 0.9
31 Kristie Shy Junior Unattached 12.09 13.28 13.28 0.9
32 Joanny Rodriguez   Unattached 15.46 14.31 13.03 -0.3
Women 100m Dash University Section 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tonyecia Burks SO-2 Houston 15.63 9.53 10.02 12.21 15.02 9.65
20 Paige Lawrence SO-2 Houston 12.01 9.64 12.51 12.51 9.64 12.64
27 Mahogani Frazier FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.59 13.85 14.37 12.94 15.40 14.37
32 Joanny Rodriguez   Unattached 10.16 13.74 13.60 14.31 15.46 17.75
Women 100m Dash University Section 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Jade McKnight JR-3 Western Michigan 12.76 9.96 14.81
25 Lakeydra Mosley FR-1 Prairie View 12.82 16.03 13.85
26 Madison Miles FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.85 11.95 14.91
28 Nicole Alozie JR-3 Lamar 12.95 13.73 16.71
29 Tiffani Mays FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.98 13.11 14.54
30 Asia Roberts   Texas Southern 13.26 13.26 13.13
31 Kristie Shy Junior Unattached 13.28 15.28 17.27
Women 100m Dash University Section 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Eboni Sutherland JR-3 Rice 8.61 9.46 9.22 12.97 8.85 9.82 12.12
10 LaShawnda Simmons SO-2 Incarnate Word 15.02 13.92 9.41 15.88 12.70 9.41 12.21
16 Jane Arinze FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.60 12.69 14.42 9.98 14.42 10.85 12.32
17 Naiomi Dulaney SO-2 Western Michigan 15.58 13.60 14.47 16.07 15.45 9.03 12.36
19 Reagan Jones SR-4 Houston Baptist 13.30 11.07 13.06 11.19 10.57 11.81 12.43
21 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.38 14.15 12.26 16.04 12.63 11.88 12.63
22 Breanca Woods   Texas Southern 13.42 9.25 12.54 8.99 10.51 13.93 12.66
24 Jennifer Gillespie   Unattached 8.96 9.08 11.39 9.85 13.69 13.05 12.79
Women 100m Dash University Section 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Aliyah Davis JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 12.34 10.55 11.98
8 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 10.45 9.85 12.15
12 Sarita Dotson JR-3 Western Michigan 9.79 13.21 12.23
13 Alexis Gray   Texas Southern 13.58 14.56 12.23
14 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.57 14.32 12.24
Women 100m Dash University Section 5
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 kineke alexander   Unattached 11.72 9.15
2 Christy Udoh   Elite Performance 11.78 8.49
3 Cache Armbrister   Unattached 11.79 13.56
4 Bria Carter JR-3 Houston 11.82 14.31
5 Tameka Williams   Elite Performance 11.92 14.31
9 Allison Peter   Elite Performance 12.15 9.85
15 Martine Cloutier-LeBlanc   Unattached 12.25 9.19
18 Jaivairia Bacote   Unattached 12.36 9.15

Girls 100m Dash High School Finals

W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Takyera Roberson Senior Houston Wheatley 12.66 11.83 13.37 10
2 Kynnedy Flannel Sophomore Alvin 13.89 11.87 13.77 8
3 Samiyah Samuels Senior Houston Cypress Springs 11.19 12.03 10.83 6
4 Rachel Hall Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 15.85 12.19 10.00 5
5 Jurney Alexander Junior Fort Bend Hightower 15.33 12.36 15.45 4
6 Kennedy Gamble Sophomore Kinkaid School 11.28 12.39 15.12 3
7 Aliyah Mallard Sophomore Spring 12.06 12.43 9.82 2
8 Mya Lloyd Junior Aldine ISD Davis 9.17 12.56 14.07 1

Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kynnedy Flannel Sophomore Alvin 11.97 11.02 15.21 13.17 12.69
2 Takyera Roberson Senior Houston Wheatley 12.07 15.70 14.85 12.44 12.56
3 Samiyah Samuels Senior Houston Cypress Springs 12.09 10.52 10.28 13.30 14.75
4 Jurney Alexander Junior Fort Bend Hightower 12.18 11.33 9.87 14.13 14.74
5 Kennedy Gamble Sophomore Kinkaid School 12.19 15.00 10.61 14.88 10.98
6 Aliyah Mallard Sophomore Spring 12.20 13.79 10.86 15.01 13.79
7 Rachel Hall Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 12.22 10.15 11.49 10.15 11.37
8 Mya Lloyd Junior Aldine ISD Davis 12.25 12.62 9.56 10.42 9.68
9 Michelle Fokam Senior Katy Seven Lakes 12.28 10.07 15.23 15.72 12.53
10 Cydney Boudreaux Senior Pearland Dawson 12.31 13.18 8.74 11.82 11.08
11 Alexis Oaks Senior College Station A&M Cons 12.33 9.99 10.73 12.46 15.91
11 Mitchelle Aneke Junior Fort Bend Hightower 12.33 13.20 13.44 10.98 11.72
13 Tiffany Mack Freshman Houston Cypress Springs 12.35 12.23 16.06 15.69 15.81
14 Shauntezz' Marie Austin Junior Aldine ISD Davis 12.36 11.38 16.07 10.63 10.26
15 Nia Williams Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 12.40 12.53 13.27 14.76 13.89
16 Mikayla McLaughlin Sophomore Aldine ISD Davis 12.46 10.22 13.59 15.45 9.97
17 Kindra Mingo Sophomore Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12.57 12.32 14.96 10.69 13.83
18 Kelsey Madkins Senior Katy Cinco Ranch 12.59 14.86 11.84 16.12 13.22
19 Grace Ugwoegbu Senior Katy Seven Lakes 12.59 9.70 12.09 15.11 12.47
20 Saige Wright Freshman Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12.64 11.76 11.89 9.61 10.37
21 Raven House Freshman Fort Bend Bush 12.66 13.42 16.21 12.03 11.90
22 Bri'Shae Coleman Senior Houston Westbury 12.69 14.72 9.39 14.34 12.19
23 Nsenga Hallett Junior Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12.75 15.43 9.18 9.18 13.39
24 Mycah Clay Freshman St. Johns School 12.78 13.42 14.19 9.21 14.70
25 Brianna Gooden Senior College Station A&M Cons 12.80 13.44 15.88 8.96 14.72
26 Lakisha Galentine Senior Fort Bend Hightower 12.81 12.56 14.35 13.71 14.48
27 Amari Ferguson Freshman Pearland Dawson 12.83 11.81 9.37 15.40 15.40
28 Maria Moriarity Junior The Woodlands 12.89 10.83 9.16 13.41 12.64
29 Caroline Ankoma-Sey Senior St. Johns School 12.91 9.94 13.82 12.40 12.78
30 Jordan Brown Freshman Houston Bellaire 12.92 15.51 16.41 13.96 9.31
31 Destiny Mathis Junior Fort Bend Bush 12.93 16.81 16.43 16.55 9.70
32 De'Jeanna Payne Senior Channelview 12.99 9.23 14.81 14.42 13.64
33 Chioma Onuoha Senior St. Agnes Academy 13.00 9.49 13.39 15.21 10.40
34 Karina Weathers Senior College Park 13.02 9.38 16.15 11.98 16.15
35 Awa Ndiaye Junior Fort Bend Bush 13.03 9.12 15.38 11.86 15.51
36 Emily Kent Sophomore Deer Park 13.04 12.52 12.00 11.61 10.96
37 Taylor Cooper Freshman Fort Bend Elkins 13.05 13.84 14.49 16.32 13.32
38 Chloe Simmons Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 13.06 11.76 9.93 9.80 12.80
39 Venessa Anwuri Junior St. Agnes Academy 13.07 13.99 17.00 12.55 12.81
40 Andrea Villalobos Sophomore Katy Seven Lakes 13.08 12.82 13.21 17.01 10.34
41 Christian Wiley Sophomore Pearland Dawson 13.09 16.24 13.62 14.93 9.95
42 Alexus Guevarra Junior Fort Bend Elkins 13.15 10.00 12.63 14.21 13.68
43 Lynda Brock Sophomore Klein Oak 13.16 13.16 10.27 16.06 11.72
44 Dyani Robinson Freshman Houston Langham Creek 13.20 12.15 16.37 14.92 15.32
45 Wynter Valery Freshman Houston Bellaire 13.24 16.55 11.79 13.51 12.71
46 Amyre Ellis Sophomore Deer Park 13.24 12.85 12.58 16.82 11.66
47 Frances Lara Sophomore Humble Atascocita 13.25 16.04 12.19 13.78 12.46
48 Tai Register Senior Houston Langham Creek 13.26 14.99 13.93 10.35 13.00
49 Caitlin Robinson-Walker Junior Houston Lamar 13.30 13.30 11.18 10.64 13.30
50 Gabrielle Graybill Junior Houston Langham Creek 13.30 12.11 15.43 13.70 10.11
51 Abigail Tozer Senior The Woodlands 13.35 10.68 17.23 16.16 13.62
52 Kiana Stevans Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 13.39 12.32 9.78 10.98 12.19
53 O'Keefe Mackenzie Sophomore Humble Atascocita 13.39 11.25 12.19 10.18 9.38
54 Kailey Florian Senior Humble Kingwood 13.41 14.49 12.34 10.06 9.66
55 Jada Moon Junior Houston Lamar 13.42 12.89 15.84 11.28 10.20
56 Maria Blesa Junior Houston Cypress Ridge 13.44 10.22 13.85 16.27 9.82
57 Ximena Castillo Junior Humble Atascocita 13.50 15.93 13.64 11.61 14.99
58 Tereisha Johnson Sophomore Deer Park 13.51 13.65 15.54 15.68 12.03
59 Madisen Sayre Junior Klein Oak 13.52 17.04 16.90 15.15 12.04
60 Ashton Gabriel Senior Katy Cinco Ranch 13.56 17.63 17.23 15.06 12.34
61 Tamera Schuler Junior Houston Lamar 13.57 15.47 9.50 9.77 14.39
62 C'Mone Banks Freshman Houston Bellaire 13.58 10.05 12.09 13.04 13.45
63 Hannah Gess Junior Montgomery 13.59 17.26 15.50 11.01 11.15
64 Allison Favaloro Sophomore Kinkaid School 13.59 16.86 16.72 16.72 10.33
65 Cydne Harrell Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 13.59 16.31 9.52 12.24 11.83
66 Caroline Koch Senior The Woodlands 13.63 16.50 10.23 12.27 12.41
67 Deanna Baines Sophomore Houston Chavez 13.74 10.72 15.53 13.06 13.88
68 Jazzmyn Gales Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 13.77 11.02 14.46 10.74 11.02
69 Keltsey Devereaux Senior Montgomery 13.88 14.72 16.94 12.36 12.63
70 Daria Minniefield Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 14.02 17.95 15.01 13.46 11.22
71 Kiearra Washington Freshman KIPP Sunnyside 14.09 10.43 17.33 10.71 10.43
72 Amber Scott Sophomore Houston Chavez 14.16 14.59 17.42 18.27 17.56
73 Haley Larson Senior Humble Kingwood 14.27 16.41 13.42 13.99 12.28
74 Alexis Carioggia Senior Montgomery 14.31 11.74 15.46 16.32 11.45
75 Breauna Morning Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 14.74 13.71 15.19 15.63 10.62
76 Alyssa Honora Senior Spring 16.37 17.36 16.70 18.67 13.10
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Tiffany Mack Freshman Houston Cypress Springs 12.35 8.65 14.95 11.00 13.84 13.47
32 De'Jeanna Payne Senior Channelview 12.99 11.18 13.51 14.55 15.59 11.57
40 Andrea Villalobos Sophomore Katy Seven Lakes 13.08 9.29 16.75 10.99 16.75 14.39
49 Caitlin Robinson-Walker Junior Houston Lamar 13.30 11.31 11.84 11.04 14.63 12.51
59 Madisen Sayre Junior Klein Oak 13.52 15.96 10.68 11.36 12.17 16.50
71 Kiearra Washington Freshman KIPP Sunnyside 14.09 16.49 11.70 15.08 16.07 14.52
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Samiyah Samuels Senior Houston Cypress Springs 14.27 10.40 15.12 12.09 14.51 9.92 8.71
19 Grace Ugwoegbu Senior Katy Seven Lakes 12.72 10.20 9.70 12.59 12.72 10.71 8.82
22 Bri'Shae Coleman Senior Houston Westbury 12.31 15.36 11.17 12.69 9.90 13.46 10.66
47 Frances Lara Sophomore Humble Atascocita 12.72 10.34 9.81 13.25 15.11 15.37 11.00
55 Jada Moon Junior Houston Lamar 16.24 16.91 15.30 13.42 11.14 9.93 14.10
63 Hannah Gess Junior Montgomery 9.79 9.79 10.60 13.59 12.64 16.72 14.82
65 Cydne Harrell Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 17.67 13.87 12.91 13.59 13.73 16.45 11.56
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kynnedy Flannel Sophomore Alvin 12.93 11.97 10.06
14 Shauntezz' Marie Austin Junior Aldine ISD Davis 15.95 12.36 11.13
21 Raven House Freshman Fort Bend Bush 9.75 12.66 14.44
42 Alexus Guevarra Junior Fort Bend Elkins 12.89 13.15 9.87
53 O'Keefe Mackenzie Sophomore Humble Atascocita 10.05 13.39 16.34
56 Maria Blesa Junior Houston Cypress Ridge 12.64 13.44 9.55
64 Allison Favaloro Sophomore Kinkaid School 16.86 13.59 10.06
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kennedy Gamble Sophomore Kinkaid School 13.66 12.19 11.34 9.51 10.49
17 Kindra Mingo Sophomore Houston Cypress Fairbanks 10.94 12.57 8.80 11.95 13.83
31 Destiny Mathis Junior Fort Bend Bush 14.74 12.93 10.48 12.55 13.19
37 Taylor Cooper Freshman Fort Bend Elkins 11.88 13.05 14.88 15.53 12.92
38 Chloe Simmons Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 11.37 13.06 12.15 13.19 16.72
67 Deanna Baines Sophomore Houston Chavez 10.17 13.74 17.73 10.58 13.19
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jurney Alexander Junior Fort Bend Hightower 12.18 15.35 11.09 15.47 12.18 11.09 12.43
6 Aliyah Mallard Sophomore Spring 12.20 15.13 10.74 12.81 10.25 10.01 9.64
8 Mya Lloyd Junior Aldine ISD Davis 12.25 10.91 12.38 12.38 14.70 10.42 9.44
26 Lakisha Galentine Senior Fort Bend Hightower 12.81 12.17 15.89 9.61 11.92 13.97 14.48
28 Maria Moriarity Junior The Woodlands 12.89 12.51 15.99 11.48 14.57 11.73 10.06
34 Karina Weathers Senior College Park 13.02 10.55 9.12 15.37 10.16 10.03 16.93
70 Daria Minniefield Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 14.02 11.08 15.15 15.29 16.69 14.44 11.36
73 Haley Larson Senior Humble Kingwood 14.27 14.42 10.99 14.27 11.99 10.99 12.85
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Michelle Fokam Senior Katy Seven Lakes 12.28 10.20 9.46 11.18 15.72 12.53 8.85
25 Brianna Gooden Senior College Station A&M Cons 12.80 13.96 11.27 15.24 12.29 10.24 15.24
27 Amari Ferguson Freshman Pearland Dawson 12.83 11.04 10.27 16.30 12.45 11.29 15.91
30 Jordan Brown Freshman Houston Bellaire 12.92 15.51 10.60 15.64 12.41 14.73 16.02
33 Chioma Onuoha Senior St. Agnes Academy 13.00 16.51 16.51 15.99 16.25 14.43 16.77
45 Wynter Valery Freshman Houston Bellaire 13.24 9.93 17.22 14.30 16.42 14.17 13.38
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Mitchelle Aneke Junior Fort Bend Hightower 12.33
20 Saige Wright Freshman Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12.64
24 Mycah Clay Freshman St. Johns School 12.78
48 Tai Register Senior Houston Langham Creek 13.26
52 Kiana Stevans Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 13.39
58 Tereisha Johnson Sophomore Deer Park 13.51
61 Tamera Schuler Junior Houston Lamar 13.57
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Takyera Roberson Senior Houston Wheatley 12.07 14.25 13.40 10.63 12.92 9.90
16 Mikayla McLaughlin Sophomore Aldine ISD Davis 12.46 13.46 8.98 13.34 11.84 9.72
36 Emily Kent Sophomore Deer Park 13.04 15.78 15.26 11.22 16.17 10.96
51 Abigail Tozer Senior The Woodlands 13.35 15.22 17.09 17.09 9.35 12.55
54 Kailey Florian Senior Humble Kingwood 13.41 12.74 11.94 13.55 9.79 14.89
72 Amber Scott Sophomore Houston Chavez 14.16 14.16 13.88 14.16 17.99 16.29
76 Alyssa Honora Senior Spring 16.37 20.79 17.68 17.68 12.28 16.87
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Rachel Hall Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 11.98 12.22
10 Cydney Boudreaux Senior Pearland Dawson 12.07 12.31
23 Nsenga Hallett Junior Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11.22 12.75
35 Awa Ndiaye Junior Fort Bend Bush 10.43 13.03
62 C'Mone Banks Freshman Houston Bellaire 15.35 13.58
68 Jazzmyn Gales Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 12.81 13.77
69 Keltsey Devereaux Senior Montgomery 17.08 13.88
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Nia Williams Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 15.38 12.40
29 Caroline Ankoma-Sey Senior St. Johns School 10.46 12.91
43 Lynda Brock Sophomore Klein Oak 15.01 13.16
44 Dyani Robinson Freshman Houston Langham Creek 11.62 13.20
46 Amyre Ellis Sophomore Deer Park 15.49 13.24
66 Caroline Koch Senior The Woodlands 9.95 13.63
75 Breauna Morning Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 16.66 14.74
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Alexis Oaks Senior College Station A&M Cons 8.64 14.68 10.11 12.33
18 Kelsey Madkins Senior Katy Cinco Ranch 11.71 15.24 15.11 12.59
39 Venessa Anwuri Junior St. Agnes Academy 9.68 9.81 17.00 13.07
41 Christian Wiley Sophomore Pearland Dawson 16.37 16.50 12.57 13.09
50 Gabrielle Graybill Junior Houston Langham Creek 16.23 16.10 15.17 13.30
57 Ximena Castillo Junior Humble Atascocita 17.55 13.50 17.28 13.50
60 Ashton Gabriel Senior Katy Cinco Ranch 15.60 14.92 14.65 13.56
74 Alexis Carioggia Senior Montgomery 17.46 18.61 16.60 14.31

Women 200m Dash University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Christy Udoh   Elite Performance 23.81 22.86 25.72 30.96 22.15 16.67 20.48 -0.4
2 Lilla McMillan SR-4 Tulane 23.91 19.61 23.67 16.98 20.81 22.00 19.61 +0.0
3 Jasmine Blocker SR-4 Tulane 23.97 22.06 28.29 23.25 23.02 21.82 19.18 +0.0
4 Erica Alexander Senior New Realm Running 23.97 20.14 17.26 23.02 18.94 18.94 21.58 -0.4
5 Echos Blevins   Unattached 24.13 17.38 19.79 21.96 27.75 19.31 30.41 -0.4
6 Chasity Clark SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 24.33 24.58 22.87 30.42 28.47 21.41 20.20 +0.0
7 Lakesha Cameron SR-4 Houston Baptist 24.38 23.16 26.58 18.78 21.21 27.80 30.48 +0.0
8 Jasmine Waring SR-4 Incarnate Word 24.41 30.52 27.34 27.59 21.48 28.81 29.05 1.4
9 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 24.49 17.15 29.15 29.39 21.56 22.05 19.60 +0.0
10 Hannah Jackson   Unattached 24.52 21.58 26.00 19.37 21.09 26.24 18.88 +0.0
11 Alexis Gray   Texas Southern 24.74 27.47 17.82 29.44 27.47 24.00 26.72 0.9
12 Eboni Sutherland JR-3 Rice 24.87 24.38 26.61 19.15 30.35 18.66 32.34 -0.6
13 Camille Gooden SR-4 Northeastern 24.88 20.41 32.35 29.36 31.10 18.66 28.37 -0.4
14 Tashonna Williams SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 24.90 21.92 24.90 32.13 18.68 27.39 24.16 1.8
15 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.00 18.00 21.75 32.00 21.00 20.75 27.25 1.8
16 Naiomi Dulaney SO-2 Western Michigan 25.03 24.03 21.03 26.04 29.79 23.03 31.04 -0.6
17 Jane Arinze FR-1 Incarnate Word 25.06 19.30 30.33 19.05 23.56 18.80 26.82 1.8
18 Imani Carr JR-3 Houston Baptist 25.10 19.83 29.37 31.88 21.59 22.59 23.10 -0.6
19 Erin Derrow FR-1 Lamar 25.15 27.92 32.70 22.39 29.93 17.86 17.61 -0.6
20 Elizabeth Ene SR-4 Sam Houston St. 25.18 28.46 26.69 17.88 17.63 23.17 30.22 +0.0
21 Janay Stanton SO-2 Lamar 25.19 24.19 30.74 20.91 27.21 24.94 21.92 0.4
22 Adriana Berkhalter   Texas Southern 25.19 25.45 30.99 28.97 20.41 26.45 19.15 0.9
23 Deja Phillips SO-2 Lamar 25.21 22.95 30.00 29.75 30.76 20.42 18.91 0.9
24 Tambrisha Banks SO-2 Houston Baptist 25.23 21.20 25.74 29.27 30.53 22.21 18.67 1.4
25 Dominique Taylor JR-3 Lamar 25.24 22.97 26.00 20.20 18.43 29.79 18.68 1.3
26 Tia Omagbemi FR-1 Houston 25.29 17.71 32.88 22.51 22.01 27.32 21.25 0.3
27 Bianca Allen JR-3 Lamar 25.33 28.37 24.57 30.15 28.88 31.67 28.63 0.9
28 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 25.36 20.29 29.68 28.66 28.15 18.52 28.41 -0.6
29 LaShawnda Simmons SO-2 Incarnate Word 25.42 26.19 17.80 32.29 23.39 30.51 28.22 -0.4
30 Martine Cloutier-LeBlanc   Unattached 25.47 21.65 27.51 28.28 28.28 27.00 24.71 1.4
31 Patrice Williams FR-1 Northeastern 25.47 30.57 27.51 27.51 27.26 25.73 21.91 -0.6
32 Kaniya Weatherspoon FR-1 Western Michigan 25.48 23.45 26.76 30.07 27.78 27.01 19.11 -0.4
33 Laniya Taylor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 25.53 18.39 23.24 19.41 28.85 18.39 18.13 1.8
34 Iris Campbell   Unattached 25.54 27.08 20.44 24.52 24.78 22.99 22.99 1.4
35 Ashley Joyner SO-2 Incarnate Word 25.57 20.72 23.53 28.64 23.78 27.11 27.11 1.3
36 Artia Gunn SR-4 Western Michigan 25.58 27.63 27.12 27.12 24.05 23.03 19.96 1.4
37 Davonne Bolden SO-2 Western Michigan 25.61 18.96 18.19 33.04 32.02 28.94 23.82 0.4
38 Maureen Redmond SR-4 Houston 25.62 32.03 27.42 22.55 30.49 24.86 30.75 1.4
39 Jade McKnight JR-3 Western Michigan 25.66 20.79 32.85 21.56 21.30 18.74 29.51 1.3
40 Breanca Woods   Texas Southern 25.69 29.80 18.76 30.58 32.37 21.33 19.53 0.9
41 Alecia Smith   Texas Southern 25.93 26.97 30.34 22.04 28.01 27.49 24.12 0.9
42 Charlsea Lamb FR-1 Rice 25.98 19.49 21.31 29.88 29.62 23.65 27.02 -0.4
43 Valerie Mancha FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 26.08 19.04 29.21 30.00 18.78 32.86 19.04 0.9
44 Jasmine George   Unattached 26.28 23.66 22.34 23.66 21.03 31.01 29.44 -0.6
45 Christina Tillett SO-2 Houston 26.31 33.94 20.00 18.68 29.21 18.95 20.26 -0.4
46 Michelle Linton SO-2 Houston Baptist 26.37 27.17 22.15 24.26 22.68 25.85 23.21 0.6
47 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 26.45 21.43 32.54 25.13 23.81 30.69 33.60 0.3
48 Jillian Turner FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 26.52 29.18 20.42 21.22 23.34 21.22 19.36 -0.4
49 Reagan Jones SR-4 Houston Baptist 26.53 25.47 29.19 22.55 27.86 28.92 19.90 0.4
50 Faith Williams FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 26.57 20.46 23.39 29.50 30.03 25.78 19.40 0.4
51 Madeline Kaufmann JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 26.59 21.01 23.14 20.74 24.73 24.20 22.87 -0.4
52 Ashley Davis SO-2 Lamar 26.61 18.63 30.07 19.70 23.95 30.61 26.08 0.3
53 Destiny Rutherford FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 26.63 26.63 29.30 20.78 31.69 31.69 25.04 0.3
54 Diana Holsey FR-1 Western Michigan 26.74 32.63 23.80 22.47 18.72 30.75 22.47 0.3
55 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet FR-1 Tulane 26.85 20.95 33.57 22.56 26.32 23.36 25.51 -0.4
56 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 26.93 33.67 30.43 22.36 35.01 30.43 34.74 0.4
57 Gracen Odendahl FR-1 Incarnate Word 27.02 32.43 31.35 31.08 21.35 27.83 30.81 -0.4
58 Franchesca Lopez SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 27.27 34.64 31.36 19.64 33.00 23.73 25.37 0.6
59 Nicole Jenrette SR-4 Sam Houston St. 27.46 31.86 25.82 19.50 33.78 29.11 25.54 0.3
60 Olivia Williamson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 27.72 20.52 30.50 25.23 23.57 26.34 32.44 0.6
61 Joanny Rodriguez   Unattached 29.48 37.44 25.36 24.18 38.03 28.01 36.26 0.6
Women 200m Dash University Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
46 Michelle Linton SO-2 Houston Baptist 26.37 26.11 23.47
58 Franchesca Lopez SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 27.27 30.27 24.55
60 Olivia Williamson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 27.72 24.12 29.66
61 Joanny Rodriguez   Unattached 29.48 25.36 24.47
Women 200m Dash University Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Tia Omagbemi FR-1 Houston 25.29 30.86 30.35 22.51 28.33
47 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 26.45 34.12 27.51 18.78 29.89
52 Ashley Davis SO-2 Lamar 26.61 34.06 19.16 29.54 27.15
53 Destiny Rutherford FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 26.63 24.24 30.10 33.82 23.17
54 Diana Holsey FR-1 Western Michigan 26.74 28.62 27.28 26.74 21.66
59 Nicole Jenrette SR-4 Sam Houston St. 27.46 32.41 35.15 20.05 26.91
Women 200m Dash University Section 3
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Kaniya Weatherspoon FR-1 Western Michigan 18.35 32.11 32.36 19.88 25.48
42 Charlsea Lamb FR-1 Rice 23.39 18.97 22.61 18.71 25.98
45 Christina Tillett SO-2 Houston 26.58 29.73 31.58 26.84 26.31
48 Jillian Turner FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 33.68 24.93 26.26 27.58 26.52
51 Madeline Kaufmann JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 19.95 25.80 19.15 25.26 26.59
55 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet FR-1 Tulane 34.91 27.66 29.27 23.90 26.85
57 Gracen Odendahl FR-1 Incarnate Word 29.19 28.92 28.10 30.54 27.02
Women 200m Dash University Section 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Janay Stanton SO-2 Lamar 25.19 22.42 18.64 32.75
37 Davonne Bolden SO-2 Western Michigan 25.61 32.27 31.76 22.28
49 Reagan Jones SR-4 Houston Baptist 26.53 33.17 32.11 32.64
50 Faith Williams FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 26.57 32.42 25.51 20.46
56 Jerica Love FR-1 Incarnate Word 26.93 25.59 27.47 24.51
Women 200m Dash University Section 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Dominique Taylor JR-3 Lamar 18.93 25.24
35 Ashley Joyner SO-2 Incarnate Word 23.78 25.57
39 Jade McKnight JR-3 Western Michigan 22.84 25.66
Women 200m Dash University Section 6
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Alexis Gray   Texas Southern 24.99 30.43 29.94 24.74 28.21
22 Adriana Berkhalter   Texas Southern 26.96 19.90 24.94 25.19 28.47
23 Deja Phillips SO-2 Lamar 28.49 29.25 20.17 25.21 20.93
27 Bianca Allen JR-3 Lamar 28.63 29.64 28.12 25.33 25.84
40 Breanca Woods   Texas Southern 28.52 32.37 30.58 25.69 24.15
41 Alecia Smith   Texas Southern 32.42 31.38 31.64 25.93 31.12
43 Valerie Mancha FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 21.65 28.95 27.13 26.08 21.13
Women 200m Dash University Section 7
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Tashonna Williams SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 24.90 31.88 30.13 19.92 20.17 27.15
15 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.00 20.00 18.00 25.25 25.00 20.25
17 Jane Arinze FR-1 Incarnate Word 25.06 27.82 21.81 27.82 21.56 28.07
33 Laniya Taylor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 25.53 19.15 20.17 18.64 26.81 18.13
Women 200m Dash University Section 8
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Eboni Sutherland JR-3 Rice 24.87
16 Naiomi Dulaney SO-2 Western Michigan 25.03
18 Imani Carr JR-3 Houston Baptist 25.10
19 Erin Derrow FR-1 Lamar 25.15
28 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 25.36
31 Patrice Williams FR-1 Northeastern 25.47
44 Jasmine George   Unattached 26.28
Women 200m Dash University Section 9
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jasmine Waring SR-4 Incarnate Word 24.41
24 Tambrisha Banks SO-2 Houston Baptist 25.23
30 Martine Cloutier-LeBlanc   Unattached 25.47
34 Iris Campbell   Unattached 25.54
36 Artia Gunn SR-4 Western Michigan 25.58
38 Maureen Redmond SR-4 Houston 25.62
Women 200m Dash University Section 10
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christy Udoh   Elite Performance 27.39 26.20 23.34 23.81
4 Erica Alexander Senior New Realm Running 30.93 21.82 18.70 23.97
5 Echos Blevins   Unattached 23.41 29.68 22.69 24.13
13 Camille Gooden SR-4 Northeastern 18.66 18.17 20.90 24.88
29 LaShawnda Simmons SO-2 Incarnate Word 30.25 29.75 23.64 25.42
Women 200m Dash University Section 11
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lilla McMillan SR-4 Tulane 23.91 25.35 17.70 21.28 23.44 24.87 20.57
3 Jasmine Blocker SR-4 Tulane 23.97 21.34 18.22 18.94 25.65 23.97 21.10
6 Chasity Clark SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 24.33 29.93 24.82 29.44 29.44 29.44 21.90
7 Lakesha Cameron SR-4 Houston Baptist 24.38 20.00 19.51 26.82 21.21 17.31 28.53
9 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 24.49 18.86 30.62 25.96 22.05 25.47 18.86
10 Hannah Jackson   Unattached 24.52 17.66 28.69 19.62 28.69 17.17 23.54
20 Elizabeth Ene SR-4 Sam Houston St. 25.18 29.97 22.92 26.44 23.42 28.46 23.17

Girls 200m Dash High School Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Takyera Roberson Senior Houston Wheatley 23.95 26.35 25.15 10
2 Kynnedy Flannel Sophomore Alvin 24.06 28.88 24.06 8
3 Essance Sample Junior Houston Cypress Springs 24.73 18.80 31.66 6
4 Kenaysia Dixon Junior Aldine ISD Davis 24.74 26.72 23.75 5
5 Mia Robinson Senior Fort Bend Bush 24.86 20.39 17.65 4
6 Evette Blanks Junior Fort Bend Hightower 24.88 18.17 21.15 3
7 Aliyah Mallard Sophomore Spring 25.37 20.05 25.63 2

Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kynnedy Flannel Sophomore Alvin 26.81 23.40 26.57 25.35 24.37 27.54
2 Takyera Roberson Senior Houston Wheatley 29.56 29.07 21.92 20.94 24.63 18.48
3 Evette Blanks Junior Fort Bend Hightower 23.42 22.44 19.72 19.72 24.65 28.84
4 Mia Robinson Senior Fort Bend Bush 22.34 17.63 23.33 29.04 24.82 20.60
5 Kenaysia Dixon Junior Aldine ISD Davis 27.34 18.64 27.84 31.32 24.85 25.60
6 Essance Sample Junior Houston Cypress Springs 19.71 21.45 29.93 31.18 24.94 32.18
7 Aliyah Mallard Sophomore Spring 19.50 32.50 23.75 29.75 25.00 32.00
8 Rachel Hall Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 19.32 29.61 23.84 27.85 25.09 18.82
9 Alexis Oaks Senior College Station A&M Cons 29.37 22.59 31.13 18.08 25.10 18.08
10 Kennedy Gamble Sophomore Kinkaid School 25.61 29.37 18.83 20.34 25.10 30.88
11 Charity Thomas Senior The Woodlands 23.88 21.87 31.42 21.11 25.13 17.59
12 Nia Williams Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 21.37 32.69 20.87 29.42 25.14 24.89
13 Nikesha Keith Senior Houston Cypress Springs 20.88 24.90 30.94 28.67 25.15 25.15
14 Geneva Meintzer Junior Humble Atascocita 32.19 21.29 20.53 23.06 25.34 27.88
15 Jyria Smith Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 24.10 28.41 19.02 28.15 25.36 30.94
16 Evette Griffin Junior Aldine ISD Davis 22.34 23.61 33.00 21.07 25.38 29.44
17 Reina Ryan Junior Houston Lamar 25.41 20.59 31.26 20.33 25.41 27.19
18 Kindra Mingo Sophomore Houston Cypress Fairbanks 26.71 31.08 22.60 20.55 25.68 31.85
19 Emily Kent Sophomore Deer Park 29.78 30.55 29.26 29.78 25.89 18.90
20 Keely Satterfield Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 24.09 30.57 28.49 23.31 25.90 23.83
21 Bri'Shae Coleman Senior Houston Westbury 24.15 31.93 33.75 25.19 25.96 24.15
22 Sydney Dillard Sophomore Houston Lamar 19.49 32.22 32.48 32.48 25.98 32.48
23 Naomi Ferdinand Senior Houston Chavez 20.06 26.05 33.09 19.28 26.05 22.41
24 Jordan Brown Freshman Houston Bellaire 28.68 33.11 31.03 26.86 26.07 23.47
25 Valencia Hendrickson Junior Houston Cypress Fairbanks 24.03 25.33 31.60 29.77 26.11 32.12
26 Kennedae Hollier Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 30.56 32.39 26.65 22.99 26.12 33.44
27 Jordan Rockins Junior College Park 20.92 21.96 21.70 26.67 26.14 30.85
28 Kelsey Madkins Senior Katy Cinco Ranch 31.22 32.27 33.84 19.94 26.23 32.53
29 De'Jeanna Payne Senior Channelview 33.62 23.11 22.85 32.57 26.26 23.38
30 Cailey Montgomery Junior Fort Bend Bush 33.62 20.49 21.01 27.84 26.26 18.39
31 Kiana Stevans Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 22.12 21.59 27.91 19.22 26.33 24.23
32 Nicole Edison Senior Fort Bend Elkins 26.36 27.15 23.20 31.11 26.36 18.98
33 Saige Wright Freshman Houston Cypress Fairbanks 21.11 28.76 24.80 21.11 26.38 29.55
34 Ashley Salinas Junior The Woodlands 19.54 32.21 21.65 33.80 26.40 18.48
35 Charisse Ursin Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 34.09 31.18 30.65 30.39 26.42 18.76
36 Ozem Onye-Franklin Senior Pearland Dawson 30.66 23.00 29.08 31.72 26.43 30.40
37 Kaitlyn Clark Freshman Houston Langham Creek 31.04 19.90 22.29 28.92 26.53 28.66
38 Christian Wiley Sophomore Pearland Dawson 33.75 20.99 29.76 26.57 26.57 25.51
39 Angie Pena Sophomore Katy Seven Lakes 32.72 27.14 23.94 34.32 26.60 32.72
40 Maya Mack Sophomore Deer Park 21.61 22.15 31.75 23.48 26.68 24.55
41 Makenli Raspberry Sophomore Houston Bellaire 32.04 27.77 19.76 33.65 26.70 29.64
42 Kalina Taylor Junior Aldine ISD Davis 29.70 23.54 26.49 27.02 26.75 25.42
43 Andrea Villalobos Sophomore Katy Seven Lakes 30.08 20.68 27.12 32.76 26.85 22.02
44 Dyani Robinson Freshman Houston Langham Creek 30.89 30.62 21.22 31.16 26.86 32.77
45 Cydni Miller Freshman Houston Jersey Village 25.80 34.40 18.81 25.80 26.87 22.84
46 Jada Tribue Freshman Klein Oak 31.17 28.49 26.61 26.07 26.87 26.34
47 Dawn Wallace Junior Humble Atascocita 22.86 34.96 28.78 22.05 26.89 23.67
48 Shakira Rayford Freshman College Station A&M Cons 29.16 29.43 24.84 27.00 27.00 25.11
49 Bailey Carmichael Junior Houston Lamar 22.73 24.35 27.87 34.90 27.05 30.57
50 Mia Guien Sophomore St. Johns School 34.65 34.11 20.31 31.41 27.07 31.13
51 Destiny Parker Sophomore Houston Langham Creek 24.38 19.50 23.83 24.11 27.08 19.23
52 Alexus Guevarra Junior Fort Bend Elkins 34.41 20.59 19.24 19.78 27.09 30.34
53 Kelsey Hayes Junior Katy Seven Lakes 20.64 20.09 20.64 24.44 27.15 32.31
54 Taylor Cooper Freshman Fort Bend Elkins 26.36 26.63 34.51 33.15 27.17 19.02
55 Wynter Valery Freshman Houston Bellaire 29.68 30.23 24.24 28.05 27.23 28.32
56 Gracey Wallace Senior Kinkaid School 32.41 31.59 31.05 32.14 27.23 34.04
57 Jade Pinnock Junior St. Agnes Academy 24.00 24.55 35.18 34.36 27.27 34.64
58 Sydney Hart Freshman Humble Kingwood 30.37 35.30 32.02 34.48 27.36 26.54
59 Catherine Schell Senior St. Agnes Academy 27.65 23.82 34.49 26.28 27.37 33.67
60 Destiny Mathis Junior Fort Bend Bush 20.55 31.78 22.74 19.72 27.39 22.74
61 Caroline Koch Senior The Woodlands 34.88 33.51 25.27 24.99 27.46 35.43
62 Lauren Curran Junior St. Agnes Academy 21.99 35.73 19.79 30.51 27.48 26.38
63 Robyn Northover Junior Klein Oak 20.62 26.12 34.37 34.64 27.49 24.20
64 Kara Kennedy Junior Houston Memorial 32.23 25.62 23.69 22.59 27.54 28.92
65 Lynda Brock Sophomore Klein Oak 29.84 34.82 34.27 33.99 27.63 23.77
66 Sala Bozeman-Dean Senior College Park 27.66 34.30 30.15 24.62 27.66 29.88
67 Jamaiah Satra Sophomore Houston Jersey Village 24.11 26.61 22.17 24.11 27.71 34.09
68 Audrey Hur Senior Houston Memorial 27.08 34.05 22.61 34.89 27.91 20.10
69 Corrinne Cassel Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 19.84 31.86 22.64 20.96 27.94 29.06
70 Trinity Oliver Freshman Montgomery 26.59 24.63 34.98 32.74 27.98 33.58
71 Keona Mckee Sophomore College Station A&M Cons 31.36 33.04 29.40 19.88 28.00 23.24
72 Amber Nunnery Freshman Humble Kingwood 26.73 33.76 31.79 20.26 28.13 29.54
73 Alyssa Wessels Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 23.65 21.40 22.24 29.00 28.15 33.22
74 Justice Rivera Senior College Park 26.78 19.74 23.68 24.53 28.19 29.89
75 Destiney Taylor Junior Alvin 34.69 25.67 22.00 23.41 28.20 20.31
76 Amy Womac Junior Houston Memorial 21.46 31.06 23.72 27.95 28.23 22.02
77 Keltsey Devereaux Senior Montgomery 34.12 28.15 29.00 25.31 28.43 30.99
78 Madi Malouf Freshman Kinkaid School 21.09 33.62 28.78 36.47 28.49 30.49
79 Skylar Gonzalez Senior Deer Park 26.59 27.45 24.31 30.88 28.59 21.16
80 Taydria Nickerson Senior Humble Atascocita 33.01 36.17 31.00 26.98 28.70 20.09
81 Katie Seabolt Senior Montgomery 30.18 28.46 21.56 33.34 28.74 21.85
82 Nia Fisher Sophomore Spring 25.25 32.58 27.01 33.46 29.35 23.19
83 Breauna Morning Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 23.96 35.93 28.45 21.26 29.94 22.46
84 Rickedra Byrd Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 36.22 27.09 23.62 33.07 31.49 22.05
85 Princess Jefferson Senior Houston Westbury 41.49 27.66 32.85 40.80 34.57 40.45
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Alexis Oaks Senior College Station A&M Cons 25.36 22.09 24.85 31.13 25.10 22.34
16 Evette Griffin Junior Aldine ISD Davis 28.43 22.34 22.85 31.22 25.38 29.70
29 De'Jeanna Payne Senior Channelview 28.10 28.89 26.00 24.95 26.26 19.70
37 Kaitlyn Clark Freshman Houston Langham Creek 33.70 20.43 21.49 32.11 26.53 32.64
53 Kelsey Hayes Junior Katy Seven Lakes 30.14 20.37 23.35 22.00 27.15 19.82
63 Robyn Northover Junior Klein Oak 23.10 31.34 23.92 20.62 27.49 24.47
79 Skylar Gonzalez Senior Deer Park 24.02 26.88 26.59 20.30 28.59 34.88
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Aliyah Mallard Sophomore Spring 20.25 22.50 27.75 25.00 32.00
15 Jyria Smith Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 21.31 32.21 18.77 25.36 20.80
28 Kelsey Madkins Senior Katy Cinco Ranch 29.91 21.77 29.38 26.23 31.48
32 Nicole Edison Senior Fort Bend Elkins 22.41 27.68 24.52 26.36 24.26
39 Angie Pena Sophomore Katy Seven Lakes 23.68 25.54 29.80 26.60 25.27
55 Wynter Valery Freshman Houston Bellaire 28.05 22.33 29.96 27.23 28.32
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Mia Robinson Senior Fort Bend Bush 24.82 25.82
18 Kindra Mingo Sophomore Houston Cypress Fairbanks 25.68 28.51
34 Ashley Salinas Junior The Woodlands 26.40 33.00
38 Christian Wiley Sophomore Pearland Dawson 26.57 20.73
59 Catherine Schell Senior St. Agnes Academy 27.37 34.49
78 Madi Malouf Freshman Kinkaid School 28.49 25.08
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Kennedy Gamble Sophomore Kinkaid School 30.38 29.12 25.10 29.62 26.36 18.33 26.61
30 Cailey Montgomery Junior Fort Bend Bush 24.43 26.26 26.26 23.64 21.54 27.05 18.65
46 Jada Tribue Freshman Klein Oak 19.35 23.65 26.87 27.14 24.46 24.19 25.80
48 Shakira Rayford Freshman College Station A&M Cons 34.02 34.56 27.00 25.38 31.32 28.62 30.78
49 Bailey Carmichael Junior Houston Lamar 29.49 25.97 27.05 25.97 32.19 32.46 25.16
62 Lauren Curran Junior St. Agnes Academy 33.25 24.19 27.48 25.56 24.74 30.23 31.33
85 Princess Jefferson Senior Houston Westbury 38.03 43.22 34.57 29.04 29.39 32.15 26.28
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Rachel Hall Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 29.61 27.85 31.12 19.07 23.09 25.09
22 Sydney Dillard Sophomore Houston Lamar 18.19 33.00 19.75 26.50 25.72 25.98
40 Maya Mack Sophomore Deer Park 23.22 33.35 33.09 34.69 19.48 26.68
42 Kalina Taylor Junior Aldine ISD Davis 30.50 25.95 34.51 23.01 33.44 26.75
60 Destiny Mathis Junior Fort Bend Bush 34.24 33.97 28.22 26.57 20.27 27.39
72 Amber Nunnery Freshman Humble Kingwood 29.54 35.73 34.60 21.66 22.23 28.13
76 Amy Womac Junior Houston Memorial 30.77 20.89 35.86 35.86 32.47 28.23
77 Keltsey Devereaux Senior Montgomery 27.87 30.99 33.55 20.47 36.68 28.43
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Geneva Meintzer Junior Humble Atascocita 25.34
23 Naomi Ferdinand Senior Houston Chavez 26.05
45 Cydni Miller Freshman Houston Jersey Village 26.87
67 Jamaiah Satra Sophomore Houston Jersey Village 27.71
68 Audrey Hur Senior Houston Memorial 27.91
84 Rickedra Byrd Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 31.49
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kynnedy Flannel Sophomore Alvin 24.37 28.76 20.72 26.81 31.44
19 Emily Kent Sophomore Deer Park 25.89 25.38 24.34 18.13 18.13
20 Keely Satterfield Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 25.90 21.50 19.17 20.21 31.08
21 Bri'Shae Coleman Senior Houston Westbury 25.96 26.74 22.59 18.18 29.08
50 Mia Guien Sophomore St. Johns School 27.07 31.68 22.20 25.45 20.04
74 Justice Rivera Senior College Park 28.19 21.43 31.86 20.30 31.29
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Essance Sample Junior Houston Cypress Springs 27.44 29.68 29.68 17.46 24.94 29.18
25 Valencia Hendrickson Junior Houston Cypress Fairbanks 28.73 19.33 23.50 26.90 26.11 23.76
33 Saige Wright Freshman Houston Cypress Fairbanks 29.29 27.44 24.27 34.03 26.38 31.40
41 Makenli Raspberry Sophomore Houston Bellaire 30.98 34.71 33.11 33.38 26.70 20.03
43 Andrea Villalobos Sophomore Katy Seven Lakes 33.30 32.22 28.47 32.49 26.85 29.00
75 Destiney Taylor Junior Alvin 34.13 21.15 24.82 35.82 28.20 29.61
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Charity Thomas Senior The Woodlands 25.13 27.40
35 Charisse Ursin Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 26.42 34.35
54 Taylor Cooper Freshman Fort Bend Elkins 27.17 25.54
64 Kara Kennedy Junior Houston Memorial 27.54 24.51
80 Taydria Nickerson Senior Humble Atascocita 28.70 23.82
83 Breauna Morning Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 29.94 38.03
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kenaysia Dixon Junior Aldine ISD Davis 17.65 24.85 27.59 18.39 24.85 29.33
31 Kiana Stevans Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 32.13 26.33 27.12 25.54 25.28 22.38
47 Dawn Wallace Junior Humble Atascocita 32.81 26.89 31.47 34.69 25.01 34.96
51 Destiny Parker Sophomore Houston Langham Creek 28.44 27.08 25.73 33.58 24.11 31.42
57 Jade Pinnock Junior St. Agnes Academy 23.73 27.27 25.64 24.00 21.00 28.91
70 Trinity Oliver Freshman Montgomery 25.19 27.98 20.43 34.98 22.39 34.42
81 Katie Seabolt Senior Montgomery 24.43 28.74 36.79 30.18 29.61 24.15
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Evette Blanks Junior Fort Bend Hightower 24.41 18.74 19.48 24.65 27.61 22.19
17 Reina Ryan Junior Houston Lamar 28.97 28.21 30.75 25.41 19.32 18.81
26 Kennedae Hollier Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 30.04 31.61 23.25 26.12 31.61 25.86
27 Jordan Rockins Junior College Park 33.46 22.22 29.28 26.14 23.79 23.79
65 Lynda Brock Sophomore Klein Oak 24.87 24.32 24.32 27.63 22.38 25.98
66 Sala Bozeman-Dean Senior College Park 24.34 33.75 27.94 27.66 30.98 23.79
69 Corrinne Cassel Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 31.86 28.22 33.25 27.94 29.06 24.31
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Nia Williams Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 24.14 25.14
13 Nikesha Keith Senior Houston Cypress Springs 29.93 25.15
52 Alexus Guevarra Junior Fort Bend Elkins 31.70 27.09
56 Gracey Wallace Senior Kinkaid School 27.78 27.23
58 Sydney Hart Freshman Humble Kingwood 19.70 27.36
71 Keona Mckee Sophomore College Station A&M Cons 34.44 28.00
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Takyera Roberson Senior Houston Wheatley 18.72 22.42 26.11 24.63
24 Jordan Brown Freshman Houston Bellaire 21.64 28.16 32.59 26.07
36 Ozem Onye-Franklin Senior Pearland Dawson 20.62 31.46 21.94 26.43
44 Dyani Robinson Freshman Houston Langham Creek 19.61 22.84 31.43 26.86
61 Caroline Koch Senior The Woodlands 32.68 26.09 26.91 27.46
73 Alyssa Wessels Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 27.03 30.69 34.35 28.15
82 Nia Fisher Sophomore Spring 38.16 30.53 27.89 29.35

Girls 400m Dash High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Morgan Stewart Junior Houston Jersey Village 43.73 54.66 1:05.05 1:01.22 54.12 52.48 1:11.06 10
2 Nikesha Keith Senior Houston Cypress Springs 51.12 54.96 57.71 56.06 47.27 40.12 58.26 8
3 Creshaun Cresser Sophomore Houston Jersey Village 1:05.17 55.70 1:09.63 45.68 1:09.63 55.15 1:00.72 6
4 Kendall Curzan Senior The Woodlands 1:10.46 55.92 48.10 1:08.79 49.77 1:11.58 49.77 5
5 Tyler Rose Junior Fort Bend Hightower 1:14.09 57.43 42.50 1:03.75 1:02.60 43.08 41.35 4
6 Ariah Mack Junior Houston Cypress Springs 59.58 57.84 1:11.73 48.01 1:12.88 1:00.74 56.11 3
7 Shauntezz' Marie Austin Junior Aldine ISD Davis 1:04.93 1:00.12 45.09 55.92 1:16.96 1:15.76 1:17.56 2

Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Creshaun Cresser Sophomore Houston Jersey Village 1:10.26 41.93 56.66 1:10.83 46.47
2 Morgan Stewart Junior Houston Jersey Village 1:01.23 43.66 56.69 57.83 40.25
3 Kendall Curzan Senior The Woodlands 52.14 1:05.89 57.29 1:03.02 49.85
4 Brianna Johnson Senior Klein Oak 1:06.15 1:02.70 57.52 1:02.13 1:09.03
5 Shauntezz' Marie Austin Junior Aldine ISD Davis 1:09.08 58.14 57.56 1:02.74 1:07.35
6 Nikesha Keith Senior Houston Cypress Springs 1:08.69 1:14.46 57.72 48.49 44.45
7 Tyler Rose Junior Fort Bend Hightower 1:08.18 52.01 57.78 1:09.92 1:06.45
8 Ariah Mack Junior Houston Cypress Springs 1:01.26 46.24 57.79 49.70 43.35
9 Brandy Thomas Senior Houston Lamar 52.11 58.47 57.89 1:08.31 57.89
10 Jordan Brown Freshman Houston Bellaire 57.61 54.12 58.19 1:06.92 1:01.10
11 Keely Satterfield Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 1:12.24 51.69 58.73 44.05 1:11.07
12 Tesha Lane Junior Aldine ISD Davis 56.50 41.20 58.85 1:01.21 1:08.86
13 Cristen Harrison Sophomore St. Agnes Academy 1:13.82 1:03.78 59.05 56.69 46.65
14 Kennedae Hollier Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 1:05.64 52.04 59.13 52.04 56.77
15 Faith Udobong Senior Houston Bellaire 41.42 53.25 59.16 52.06 47.92
16 Mia Moore Junior College Park 53.87 1:16.36 59.19 1:07.48 1:08.07
17 Candyla Harris Junior Fort Bend Elkins 59.09 54.91 59.68 53.12 1:12.22
18 Makenli Raspberry Sophomore Houston Bellaire 52.09 58.68 59.87 44.31 48.50
19 Sydney Gandy Senior Katy Seven Lakes 1:17.47 49.24 1:00.05 1:08.46 55.85
20 Catherine Ohrt Senior Awty International 56.54 1:07.96 1:00.14 52.33 1:18.19
21 Maria Moriarity Junior The Woodlands 1:03.33 1:12.38 1:00.31 1:00.31 57.90
22 Cydni Miller Freshman Houston Jersey Village 50.92 1:10.32 1:00.62 52.14 1:01.23
23 Katie Erikson Sophomore Kinkaid School 51.03 1:00.74 1:00.74 47.38 1:05.00
24 Katherine Smith Junior St. Johns School 1:12.38 1:11.77 1:00.82 49.27 48.05
25 Jordon Webster Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 59.11 1:15.56 1:00.93 1:03.98 47.53
26 Ciarra Baker Junior Fort Bend Elkins 1:06.46 1:10.12 1:00.97 50.00 45.73
27 Miata Laverley Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 59.20 1:15.07 1:01.03 52.49 57.37
28 Amira Cooks Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 1:15.81 54.41 1:01.13 1:14.58 42.80
29 Chioma Anyanti Senior Katy Seven Lakes 1:03.88 50.37 1:01.42 1:02.65 43.00
30 Katie O'Connor Junior The Woodlands 46.71 47.33 1:01.46 1:02.08 1:19.29
31 Patricia Cabanilla Junior Katy Seven Lakes 55.94 1:12.54 1:01.47 50.41 51.64
32 Maysen Odom Freshman St. Agnes Academy 1:19.40 56.63 1:01.55 1:04.02 1:16.94
33 Mikalya Courville Sophomore Houston Lamar 1:13.26 44.94 1:01.56 1:19.42 52.95
34 Eden Pratt Freshman Humble Kingwood 43.21 58.02 1:01.72 1:05.43 1:15.92
35 Lauren Bloh Senior Montgomery 52.59 1:12.39 1:01.87 53.83 58.78
36 Tasia Brumfield   Houston Cypress Springs 52.62 1:00.67 1:01.90 56.95 1:03.14
37 Lauryn Davis Sophomore Alvin 1:15.53 46.44 1:01.91 1:11.82 1:10.58
38 Mackenzie Duck Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 1:14.92 46.44 1:01.91 58.82 1:14.30
39 Taylor Finley Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 47.09 48.33 1:01.95 1:05.67 53.28
40 Malaysha Randle Sophomore Spring 1:00.72 43.38 1:01.96 59.49 48.33
41 Christina Hruzek Junior Houston Memorial 45.92 1:01.43 1:02.05 57.71 1:07.64
42 Morgan Cossey Freshman Fort Bend Bush 1:01.46 1:19.47 1:02.08 1:03.95 44.70
43 Tai Register Senior Houston Langham Creek 57.27 49.18 1:02.25 48.56 1:04.74
44 Charisse Ursin Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 1:21.14 1:11.78 1:02.41 1:21.14 48.68
45 N'Dea Wilkins Junior Pearland Dawson 48.77 1:08.78 1:02.52 58.15 46.27
46 Megan Rotter Sophomore St. Agnes Academy 1:13.94 51.39 1:02.66 1:00.16 1:15.20
47 Corrinne Cassel Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 52.06 1:07.74 1:02.72 1:16.52 52.06
48 Ruth Perez Senior College Park 46.62 1:21.27 1:03.00 1:02.37 46.62
49 Audrey Schleicher Freshman Montgomery 1:03.66 1:18.79 1:03.03 56.73 51.69
50 Alexis Taylor Freshman KIPP Sunnyside 1:11.41 51.82 1:03.19 1:04.46 49.92
51 Jade Speech Senior Pearland Dawson 50.56 1:20.90 1:03.20 56.25 1:12.68
52 Madison Savoy Freshman Humble Atascocita 1:05.23 1:01.43 1:03.33 1:06.50 1:00.80
53 Molly Isaac Sophomore St. Johns School 1:17.00 1:04.91 1:03.63 48.36 50.27
54 Ciela Stark Freshman St. Johns School 1:22.85 54.17 1:03.73 56.09 1:09.47
55 Amber Nunnery Freshman Humble Kingwood 1:12.28 1:20.59 1:03.96 1:16.76 57.57
56 Jackson Mya Sophomore College Station A&M Cons 1:09.17 1:18.77 1:04.04 1:01.48 55.08
57 Carrington Small Junior Pearland Dawson 45.11 1:03.80 1:04.44 56.71 1:22.49
58 Dawn Wallace Junior Humble Atascocita 1:15.56 1:12.98 1:04.58 1:01.35 58.13
59 Hannah Rahmaan Sophomore Montgomery 58.14 1:21.39 1:04.59 1:18.80 49.74
60 Felicity Fletcher Freshman Alvin 47.96 1:21.66 1:04.81 1:06.11 1:15.83
61 Emree Johnson Junior Humble Atascocita 1:12.63 1:03.47 1:05.43 1:10.67 1:11.32
62 Leslie Moreno Sophomore Deer Park 1:08.22 49.20 1:05.59 46.57 1:01.66
63 Allison Eggert Senior Houston Memorial 1:22.97 56.63 1:05.85 1:05.85 1:14.41
64 Irene Akwitti Senior Fort Bend Bush 59.76 1:19.68 1:06.40 1:23.00 50.47
65 Kaislyn Lyons Sophomore Spring 1:05.82 1:19.78 1:06.48 1:03.16 1:19.12
66 Paola Lopez Freshman Alvin 1:16.47 1:14.47 1:06.49 1:16.47 54.53
67 Sarah Fullenweider Junior Kinkaid School 58.09 52.08 1:06.76 1:15.44 1:23.45
68 Meisha Webb Senior Houston Westbury 51.65 53.69 1:07.96 1:10.00 57.77
69 Brooke Dickerson Sophomore Deer Park 57.36 1:08.28 1:08.28 1:06.92 1:23.31
70 Alicia Mares Senior Deer Park 1:03.67 49.83 1:09.20 49.14 48.44
71 Tajinae Price Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 49.11 1:10.15 1:10.15 51.21 1:10.86
72 Caleigh Doran Sophomore Kinkaid School 1:06.84 1:22.31 1:10.35 1:31.46 1:04.02
73 Florence Awotwe Freshman Houston Westbury 55.06 1:14.36 1:11.50 1:25.80 50.77
74 Rickedra Byrd Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 1:29.02 1:31.91 1:12.37 1:00.07 1:15.27
75 Dyavionne Curry Junior Houston Lamar 1:02.79 1:18.12 1:13.01 1:26.89 54.03
76 Kiearra Washington Freshman KIPP Sunnyside 1:31.47 1:21.88 1:13.76 1:32.94 1:07.13
77 Princess Jefferson Senior Houston Westbury 1:32.39 1:35.17 1:32.39 1:30.55 1:35.17
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Ariah Mack Junior Houston Cypress Springs 57.79 46.81
19 Sydney Gandy Senior Katy Seven Lakes 1:00.05 1:16.87
23 Katie Erikson Sophomore Kinkaid School 1:00.74 1:09.25
33 Mikalya Courville Sophomore Houston Lamar 1:01.56 1:09.57
63 Allison Eggert Senior Houston Memorial 1:05.85 1:14.41
64 Irene Akwitti Senior Fort Bend Bush 1:06.40 1:05.08
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Brandy Thomas Senior Houston Lamar 1:02.53 57.89 53.84 52.68 45.16 53.84 52.68
28 Amira Cooks Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 1:02.36 1:01.13 1:13.97 55.63 1:11.53 51.96 1:17.64
47 Corrinne Cassel Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 54.57 1:02.72 1:05.23 51.43 1:12.76 1:03.35 1:07.74
49 Audrey Schleicher Freshman Montgomery 1:08.08 1:03.03 57.36 1:18.79 47.28 52.95 48.54
52 Madison Savoy Freshman Humble Atascocita 1:08.40 1:03.33 46.87 1:12.20 1:09.03 1:02.07 1:08.40
53 Molly Isaac Sophomore St. Johns School 1:16.36 1:03.63 46.45 50.27 50.91 52.82 57.91
74 Rickedra Byrd Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 1:17.44 1:12.37 1:26.85 1:15.99 1:26.85 50.66 1:21.78
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Tyler Rose Junior Fort Bend Hightower 48.54 46.23 1:12.81 54.32 57.78 1:08.76
11 Keely Satterfield Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 41.70 1:06.96 46.99 1:07.54 58.73 1:06.96
17 Candyla Harris Junior Fort Bend Elkins 1:08.64 55.51 1:04.46 42.38 59.68 58.49
22 Cydni Miller Freshman Houston Jersey Village 47.89 1:10.93 49.11 1:08.50 1:00.62 1:04.87
27 Miata Laverley Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 1:06.53 1:03.48 53.71 1:02.25 1:01.03 48.83
68 Meisha Webb Senior Houston Westbury 1:26.31 58.45 1:16.12 57.77 1:07.96 1:14.08
69 Brooke Dickerson Sophomore Deer Park 1:14.43 1:06.24 1:04.87 1:24.67 1:08.28 51.90
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Creshaun Cresser Sophomore Houston Jersey Village 56.66
5 Shauntezz' Marie Austin Junior Aldine ISD Davis 57.56
26 Ciarra Baker Junior Fort Bend Elkins 1:00.97
30 Katie O'Connor Junior The Woodlands 1:01.46
39 Taylor Finley Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 1:01.95
50 Alexis Taylor Freshman KIPP Sunnyside 1:03.19
57 Carrington Small Junior Pearland Dawson 1:04.44
73 Florence Awotwe Freshman Houston Westbury 1:11.50
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Cristen Harrison Sophomore St. Agnes Academy 52.56 50.79 1:06.14 41.93 59.05 52.56
15 Faith Udobong Senior Houston Bellaire 1:09.81 49.11 52.06 1:02.71 59.16 42.60
24 Katherine Smith Junior St. Johns School 54.13 1:14.20 1:06.91 51.09 1:00.82 51.70
25 Jordon Webster Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 1:13.12 48.75 1:15.56 46.92 1:00.93 1:16.17
29 Chioma Anyanti Senior Katy Seven Lakes 1:19.24 1:11.87 1:16.16 44.84 1:01.42 1:11.25
35 Lauren Bloh Senior Montgomery 51.36 51.36 1:00.02 1:11.15 1:01.87 53.21
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Brianna Johnson Senior Klein Oak 57.52 1:13.63 40.27
14 Kennedae Hollier Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 59.13 57.36 1:09.19
37 Lauryn Davis Sophomore Alvin 1:01.91 1:13.06 47.06
55 Amber Nunnery Freshman Humble Kingwood 1:03.96 1:12.28 57.57
56 Jackson Mya Sophomore College Station A&M Cons 1:04.04 56.36 1:22.62
70 Alicia Mares Senior Deer Park 1:09.20 1:28.58 49.14
75 Dyavionne Curry Junior Houston Lamar 1:13.01 1:29.81 1:23.24
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kendall Curzan Senior The Woodlands 1:09.32 1:01.30 1:01.88 1:12.19 57.29 41.83 57.29
18 Makenli Raspberry Sophomore Houston Bellaire 52.69 1:05.26 49.70 1:16.04 59.87 1:07.66 56.88
38 Mackenzie Duck Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 47.06 58.20 51.39 48.29 1:01.91 58.82 1:00.68
43 Tai Register Senior Houston Langham Creek 1:00.39 1:02.88 44.20 1:16.57 1:02.25 1:16.57 1:09.72
46 Megan Rotter Sophomore St. Agnes Academy 53.89 45.75 1:06.42 1:02.04 1:02.66 52.64 1:05.17
48 Ruth Perez Senior College Park 1:03.00 56.70 57.33 1:02.37 1:03.00 45.99 44.73
71 Tajinae Price Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 1:03.14 1:11.56 1:12.26 1:29.09 1:10.15 54.02 1:31.20
77 Princess Jefferson Senior Houston Westbury 1:33.32 1:06.52 1:26.85 1:56.42 1:32.39 1:09.30 1:11.14
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Catherine Ohrt Senior Awty International 44.51 59.54 1:00.14
34 Eden Pratt Freshman Humble Kingwood 1:13.45 44.44 1:01.72
41 Christina Hruzek Junior Houston Memorial 1:20.67 1:13.84 1:02.05
44 Charisse Ursin Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 1:20.51 58.05 1:02.41
45 N'Dea Wilkins Junior Pearland Dawson 1:11.90 1:19.40 1:02.52
59 Hannah Rahmaan Sophomore Montgomery 1:14.93 1:04.59 1:04.59
66 Paola Lopez Freshman Alvin 51.87 57.85 1:06.49
76 Kiearra Washington Freshman KIPP Sunnyside 1:31.47 1:29.99 1:13.76
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Nikesha Keith Senior Houston Cypress Springs 1:12.15 1:08.69 57.72 46.76 40.99
16 Mia Moore Junior College Park 59.79 1:16.95 59.19 1:00.97 47.36
31 Patricia Cabanilla Junior Katy Seven Lakes 53.48 1:10.08 1:01.47 50.41 1:10.08
36 Tasia Brumfield   Houston Cypress Springs 1:03.14 1:20.47 1:01.90 56.33 1:19.86
54 Ciela Stark Freshman St. Johns School 44.62 46.53 1:03.73 45.89 1:15.21
60 Felicity Fletcher Freshman Alvin 52.50 1:18.42 1:04.81 55.74 1:03.52
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Morgan Stewart Junior Houston Jersey Village 43.66 41.95 56.69 1:05.76 47.06
12 Tesha Lane Junior Aldine ISD Davis 1:09.45 48.85 58.85 45.32 1:16.51
21 Maria Moriarity Junior The Woodlands 1:06.95 46.44 1:00.31 59.71 50.66
40 Malaysha Randle Sophomore Spring 52.05 55.15 1:01.96 50.19 48.95
51 Jade Speech Senior Pearland Dawson 1:20.27 49.30 1:03.20 1:15.21 54.36
62 Leslie Moreno Sophomore Deer Park 49.20 45.92 1:05.59 1:02.31 1:08.22
65 Kaislyn Lyons Sophomore Spring 53.19 54.52 1:06.48 1:11.80 1:21.11
Girls 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jordan Brown Freshman Houston Bellaire 58.19 48.30 57.61 1:10.41 47.14 44.23
32 Maysen Odom Freshman St. Agnes Academy 1:01.55 45.55 1:12.63 43.70 1:04.02 1:00.94
42 Morgan Cossey Freshman Fort Bend Bush 1:02.08 1:11.40 1:12.64 45.32 50.91 57.12
58 Dawn Wallace Junior Humble Atascocita 1:04.58 58.77 1:09.75 54.25 47.15 1:16.85
61 Emree Johnson Junior Humble Atascocita 1:05.43 1:25.06 53.00 1:06.74 1:24.41 47.11
67 Sarah Fullenweider Junior Kinkaid School 1:06.76 50.07 1:24.12 1:08.77 1:11.44 1:18.11
72 Caleigh Doran Sophomore Kinkaid School 1:10.35 1:20.91 56.99 1:18.80 1:15.98 1:08.24

Women 400m Dash University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Patricia Hall   Unattached 52.34
2 kineke alexander   Unattached 52.60
3 ibukun Mayungbe   Unattached 53.70
4 Ayiana Gaines SO-2 Western Michigan 54.08
5 Echos Blevins   Unattached 54.42
6 Sarah Shim SR-4 Lamar 55.36
7 Brandi Cross   Unattached 55.75
8 Adriana Berkhalter   Texas Southern 56.15
9 Bryanah Rideaux FR-1 Unattached 56.33
10 Erica Alexander Senior New Realm Running 56.36
11 Ashley Joyner SO-2 Incarnate Word 56.38
12 Tiffany Williams SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 56.38
13 Tashonna Williams SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 56.79
14 Jaivairia Bacote   Unattached 56.92
15 Allison Peter   Elite Performance 56.95
16 Kathryn Hanlon FR-1 Northeastern 57.19
17 Tiffani Mays FR-1 Incarnate Word 57.34
18 Iris Campbell   Unattached 57.60
19 Takara Coleman SO-2 Prairie View 57.65
20 Kaniya Weatherspoon FR-1 Western Michigan 57.67
21 Roneisha Webb SR-4 Houston Baptist 57.85
22 Diajah Ruffin SR-4 Western Michigan 57.97
23 Allison Compass FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 58.07
24 Husniyyah Rogers FR-1 Prairie View 58.24
25 Comfort Agara   Unattached 58.25
26 Brandalyn Williams SR-4 Prairie View 58.40
27 Valerie Mancha FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 58.54
28 Gertrude Martin SO-2 Prairie View 58.63
29 Davonne Bolden SO-2 Western Michigan 58.66
30 JaLana Owens JR-3 Lamar 58.74
31 Gracen Odendahl FR-1 Incarnate Word 58.85
32 Milan Fisher SO-2 Houston Baptist 58.90
33 Nia Davis JR-3 Lamar 58.97
34 Amy Piccolo FR-1 Northeastern 59.12
35 Aaliyah Lane   UNAT-Sam Houston St. 59.20
36 Keja Christie   Unattached 59.81
37 Faith Williams FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:00.18
38 Shantelle Slaughter FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:00.44
39 Tameka Williams   Elite Performance 1:00.93
40 Destiny Rutherford FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:01.13
41 Shanice Pendergast SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:01.31
42 Charlsea Lamb FR-1 Rice 1:01.35
43 Felicia Wills FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:01.45
44 Denise Jones FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:01.46
45 Alecia Smith   Texas Southern 1:01.50
46 Rachel Davee SO-2 Lamar 1:01.52
47 Franchesca Lopez SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:02.04
48 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet FR-1 Tulane 1:02.18
49 Geordann Yelder FR-1 Prairie View 1:02.27
50 Sha'Nique Spearman SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:02.36
51 Kelsey Jordan FR-1 Lamar 1:02.41
52 Alysse Crowther SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:03.37
53 Gene' Johnson SO-2 Prairie View 1:05.66
  Ngozi Onwumere Senior SpeedKoncept DNF
Women 400m Dash University Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
37 Faith Williams FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:00.18 52.96
42 Charlsea Lamb FR-1 Rice 1:01.35 1:03.81
45 Alecia Smith   Texas Southern 1:01.50 1:10.73
49 Geordann Yelder FR-1 Prairie View 1:02.27 1:07.26
53 Gene' Johnson SO-2 Prairie View 1:05.66 1:07.63
Women 400m Dash University Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Keja Christie   Unattached 59.81
38 Shantelle Slaughter FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:00.44
44 Denise Jones FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:01.46
46 Rachel Davee SO-2 Lamar 1:01.52
48 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet FR-1 Tulane 1:02.18
51 Kelsey Jordan FR-1 Lamar 1:02.41
Women 400m Dash University Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Roneisha Webb SR-4 Houston Baptist 42.81 57.85 41.66 56.70 1:04.80
25 Comfort Agara   Unattached 1:01.75 58.25 1:08.16 1:13.98 54.18
32 Milan Fisher SO-2 Houston Baptist 58.90 58.90 44.77 50.66 54.19
40 Destiny Rutherford FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.58 1:01.13 53.19 1:17.64 1:16.42
43 Felicia Wills FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 55.31 1:01.45 49.16 53.47 1:03.30
47 Franchesca Lopez SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:14.45 1:02.04 55.84 1:03.91 47.15
50 Sha'Nique Spearman SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:01.12 1:02.36 1:17.95 1:02.36 1:20.45
Women 400m Dash University Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Bryanah Rideaux FR-1 Unattached 56.33 1:00.28 52.95 1:03.09
27 Valerie Mancha FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 58.54 57.96 1:06.74 1:09.67
29 Davonne Bolden SO-2 Western Michigan 58.66 45.17 1:03.36 1:14.50
30 JaLana Owens JR-3 Lamar 58.74 1:11.67 1:05.21 1:06.97
39 Tameka Williams   Elite Performance 1:00.93 45.70 54.84 51.19
41 Shanice Pendergast SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:01.31 48.44 46.60 52.12
52 Alysse Crowther SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:03.37 1:10.98 1:06.54 1:21.75
Women 400m Dash University Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Allison Peter   Elite Performance 56.95
19 Takara Coleman SO-2 Prairie View 57.65
20 Kaniya Weatherspoon FR-1 Western Michigan 57.67
22 Diajah Ruffin SR-4 Western Michigan 57.97
23 Allison Compass FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 58.07
24 Husniyyah Rogers FR-1 Prairie View 58.24
28 Gertrude Martin SO-2 Prairie View 58.63
35 Aaliyah Lane   UNAT-Sam Houston St. 59.20
Women 400m Dash University Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Adriana Berkhalter   Texas Southern 1:12.44 47.73 56.15 44.36 40.99
11 Ashley Joyner SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:05.40 45.11 56.38 1:03.71 49.05
13 Tashonna Williams SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:10.99 52.82 56.79 1:09.86 1:12.13
18 Iris Campbell   Unattached 1:07.97 1:00.48 57.60 1:13.73 1:06.82
26 Brandalyn Williams SR-4 Prairie View 1:15.92 40.88 58.40 1:00.16 49.06
31 Gracen Odendahl FR-1 Incarnate Word 46.50 45.91 58.85 57.09 47.08
33 Nia Davis JR-3 Lamar 44.82 46.00 58.97 1:12.54 1:11.36
Women 400m Dash University Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Patricia Hall   Unattached 52.34
2 kineke alexander   Unattached 52.60
3 ibukun Mayungbe   Unattached 53.70
5 Echos Blevins   Unattached 54.42
7 Brandi Cross   Unattached 55.75
10 Erica Alexander Senior New Realm Running 56.36
14 Jaivairia Bacote   Unattached 56.92
  Ngozi Onwumere Senior SpeedKoncept DNF
Women 400m Dash University Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ayiana Gaines SO-2 Western Michigan 47.59 54.08 1:06.52 48.68 1:10.31
6 Sarah Shim SR-4 Lamar 42.63 55.36 43.74 42.63 1:09.76
12 Tiffany Williams SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 45.11 56.38 1:00.89 50.75 41.16
16 Kathryn Hanlon FR-1 Northeastern 53.19 57.19 49.76 48.04 1:10.35
17 Tiffani Mays FR-1 Incarnate Word 51.61 57.34 50.46 57.92 43.58
34 Amy Piccolo FR-1 Northeastern 44.34 59.12 1:05.04 59.72 1:15.09

Women 800m Run University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Camry Grigsby SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:58.07 2:09.74 1:51.58 2:17.53 2:08.45
2 Briana McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:54.19 2:09.76 1:47.70 2:46.10 2:00.68
3 Jamie Eckford FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:41.14 2:13.08 2:43.69 2:31.72 1:46.47
4 Dominique Allen FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:16.07 2:13.40 1:41.39 2:14.74 2:20.07
5 Brittany OgunMokun Senior Unattached 2:16.13 2:13.46 1:38.76 2:26.81 2:29.48
6 Britani Gonzales FR-1 Houston 2:43.81 2:14.27 1:59.50 2:33.07 1:58.16
7 Edlyn Gulama FR-1 Northeastern 2:06.42 2:14.48 2:07.76 2:17.17 2:13.14
8 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:54.65 2:14.88 2:31.07 2:06.79 2:37.81
9 Alexandra Sokolova SO-2 Lamar 2:27.15 2:15.00 1:49.35 2:54.15 2:44.70
10 Brooke Johnson SO-2 Rice 2:19.14 2:16.41 1:43.68 1:43.68 2:46.42
11 Kelsey Sullivan SO-2 Northeastern 2:19.59 2:16.85 2:38.75 2:40.12 1:49.48
12 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Western Michigan 1:39.03 2:17.53 2:28.54 2:14.78 2:03.78
13 Mariah Stewart   Texas Southern 2:57.96 2:17.95 2:12.44 2:20.71 2:37.27
14 Roxanna Vidaurri SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:36.02 2:18.07 2:24.98 2:24.98 2:42.93
15 Taylor Hawes SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:28.57 2:18.85 2:13.30 2:38.29 2:38.29
16 Haley Ritsema FR-1 Western Michigan 2:51.90 2:19.75 2:18.36 2:49.10 2:36.52
17 Cara Ortiz SO-2 Lamar 2:05.40 2:20.89 1:59.76 2:09.62 2:12.44
18 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 3:04.63 2:24.24 2:24.24 2:14.15 2:15.59
19 Vivian Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:12.96 2:24.52 1:55.62 3:02.10 2:53.43
20 Ashley Santos JR-3 Prairie View 2:58.49 2:25.11 2:22.21 2:39.63 3:05.74
21 Alysse Grogan FR-1 Prairie View 1:42.04 2:25.77 1:58.08 3:05.13 1:49.33
22 Dominique Lewis FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:20.56 2:26.41 2:27.88 2:46.91 2:20.56
23 Lunden Graham FR-1 Tulane 2:34.31 2:26.96 2:22.56 2:29.90 2:47.54
24 Alana Williams FR-1 Prairie View 2:32.87 2:28.41 1:57.25 1:55.76 2:35.83
25 Samantha Hardin SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:45.43 2:28.49 2:50.77 2:18.10 2:12.16
26 Katherine Ramirez FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:12.37 2:28.73 2:40.63 1:47.09 2:33.20
27 Amanda Pasko SO-2 Rice 1:50.52 2:29.34 3:06.68 1:55.00 2:50.25
28 Sha'Nique Spearman SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 3:04.08 2:30.88 3:14.64 1:47.13 3:07.10
29 Denise Jones FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:31.68 2:34.77 2:48.70 2:10.01 2:54.89
30 Jada Curbeam JR-3 Prairie View 2:13.46 2:37.01 2:26.02 3:08.42 2:07.18
31 Justinn Trevino SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:59.28 2:38.65 2:41.83 1:51.06 2:32.31
32 Camirey Jackson SO-2 Prairie View 2:13.77 2:39.25 3:01.55 2:05.81 3:04.73
33 Leslie Luna SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:06.03 2:43.67 3:31.14 3:29.50 3:27.86
34 Jermica Lee JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3:31.86 2:45.51 2:33.93 2:45.51 2:17.38
Women 800m Run University Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Mariah Stewart   Texas Southern 2:28.99 2:17.95 2:00.02 1:51.74 2:19.33
16 Haley Ritsema FR-1 Western Michigan 1:39.23 2:19.75 2:22.55 3:00.28 2:00.19
21 Alysse Grogan FR-1 Prairie View 2:18.49 2:25.77 1:55.16 1:44.96 1:56.62
22 Dominique Lewis FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:01.52 2:26.41 2:23.49 1:42.49 3:07.41
23 Lunden Graham FR-1 Tulane 2:53.42 2:26.96 2:18.15 2:18.15 2:59.30
24 Alana Williams FR-1 Prairie View 1:55.76 2:28.41 2:20.99 3:02.55 2:29.90
25 Samantha Hardin SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:15.13 2:28.49 2:55.22 2:41.86 2:58.19
27 Amanda Pasko SO-2 Rice 2:27.85 2:29.34 2:35.32 3:06.68 2:00.97
29 Denise Jones FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:48.34 2:34.77 3:16.56 3:13.47 3:01.08
30 Jada Curbeam JR-3 Prairie View 2:21.31 2:37.01 2:11.89 1:59.33 3:17.84
31 Justinn Trevino SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:02.16 2:38.65 2:05.34 2:22.79 2:37.07
32 Camirey Jackson SO-2 Prairie View 2:29.70 2:39.25 2:29.70 3:17.47 3:23.84
33 Leslie Luna SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:10.94 2:43.67 1:57.85 3:00.04 2:28.94
34 Jermica Lee JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:45.51 2:45.51 3:16.96 3:20.27 2:40.55
Women 800m Run University Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:41.86 2:43.21 2:14.88 1:53.30 2:06.79
11 Kelsey Sullivan SO-2 Northeastern 2:23.70 2:31.91 2:16.85 2:49.70 2:31.91
14 Roxanna Vidaurri SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:31.88 2:15.31 2:18.07 1:54.60 2:40.17
15 Taylor Hawes SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:44.14 2:25.80 2:18.85 2:42.46 2:31.35
17 Cara Ortiz SO-2 Lamar 2:50.48 1:54.12 2:20.89 2:47.66 2:25.12
18 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:32.90 2:58.86 2:24.24 2:28.57 2:45.88
19 Vivian Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:41.17 2:49.09 2:24.52 2:04.29 2:41.87
20 Ashley Santos JR-3 Prairie View 2:00.45 2:12.05 2:25.11 3:02.84 2:52.68
26 Katherine Ramirez FR-1 Incarnate Word 3:10.38 2:27.25 2:28.73 1:48.58 2:24.27
28 Sha'Nique Spearman SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 3:04.08 1:59.20 2:30.88 2:50.50 2:24.85
Women 800m Run University Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Camry Grigsby SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:34.39 2:09.74
2 Briana McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:54.19 2:09.76
3 Jamie Eckford FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:13.08 2:13.08
4 Dominique Allen FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:06.73 2:13.40
5 Brittany OgunMokun Senior Unattached 2:48.16 2:13.46
6 Britani Gonzales FR-1 Houston 1:47.42 2:14.27
7 Edlyn Gulama FR-1 Northeastern 2:45.41 2:14.48
9 Alexandra Sokolova SO-2 Lamar 2:00.15 2:15.00
10 Brooke Johnson SO-2 Rice 2:01.41 2:16.41
12 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Western Michigan 1:58.28 2:17.53

Girls 800m Run High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Morgan Stewart Junior Houston Jersey Village 2:09.60 2:40.71 1:59.24 10
2 Brianna Nolen Junior Humble Kingwood 2:14.77 1:42.43 1:35.69 8
3 Amelia Ward Sophomore Awty International 2:16.20 2:47.53 2:24.38 6
4 Abbie Harrelson Junior Pearland Dawson 2:16.42 1:55.96 1:57.33 5
5 Margaret Trautner Senior St. Johns School 2:16.93 2:36.10 1:45.44 4
6 Dinah Murphy Junior Fort Bend Bush 2:17.18 1:53.86 2:30.90 3
7 Erica Cormier Jordan Junior Houston Cypress Springs 2:17.26 2:36.48 1:38.83 2
8 McKenzie Clark Freshman Humble Kingwood 2:17.29 2:32.40 1:42.97 1
9 Mackenzie Duck Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 2:17.58 2:07.95 2:49.23 -
10 Rachel Bernardo Junior College Station A&M Cons 2:17.86 2:04.08 2:08.21 -
11 Camilla Broman Junior Katy Seven Lakes 2:18.77 2:09.06 2:50.69 -

Girls 800m Run High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Emily Mills Junior The Woodlands 1:53.93 2:20.65 2:53.00 2:31.91
1 Brianna Nolen Junior Humble Kingwood 1:40.74 2:14.31 2:11.63 1:43.42
2 Morgan Stewart Junior Houston Jersey Village 1:55.96 2:16.42 2:30.07 2:01.42
3 McKenzie Clark Freshman Humble Kingwood 2:43.72 2:16.43 2:51.91 2:10.98
4 Rachel Bernardo Junior College Station A&M Cons 2:01.96 2:18.59 1:50.88 1:41.17
5 Mackenzie Duck Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 1:39.83 2:18.65 2:57.48 2:28.36
6 Amelia Ward Sophomore Awty International 2:39.49 2:18.68 2:06.20 2:22.84
7 Abbie Harrelson Junior Pearland Dawson 1:53.85 2:18.84 1:49.69 2:17.46
8 Erica Cormier Jordan Junior Houston Cypress Springs 2:12.95 2:19.94 2:49.33 2:36.74
9 Dinah Murphy Junior Fort Bend Bush 2:11.75 2:20.16 2:59.41 2:31.38
10 Margaret Trautner Senior St. Johns School 2:43.29 2:20.76 1:41.35 1:38.54
11 Camilla Broman Junior Katy Seven Lakes 1:50.26 2:21.35 2:24.18 2:14.29
12 Creshaun Cresser Sophomore Houston Jersey Village 2:55.22 2:22.45 2:52.37 2:13.91
13 Maryella Cohn Junior St. Agnes Academy 2:56.79 2:22.57 2:02.61 2:53.94
14 Janae Simoneaux Senior Katy Seven Lakes 2:00.21 2:23.10 2:38.85 2:08.79
15 Courtney Ekness Junior The Woodlands 1:41.76 2:23.32 2:54.85 2:41.96
16 Aliyah Carswell Sophomore Houston Langham Creek 2:43.29 2:24.50 2:40.40 2:44.73
17 Lillian Powers Freshman Pearland Dawson 1:52.89 2:24.73 2:00.13 1:44.21
18 Katie Weimer Sophomore College Park 2:01.64 2:24.80 2:23.36 2:58.11
19 Ellie Lucke Freshman Kinkaid School 2:22.32 2:25.22 2:04.89 2:22.32
20 Nielson Isabelle Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 2:12.33 2:25.41 1:43.25 1:53.42
21 Makayla Pate Freshman College Park 1:52.07 2:25.54 2:47.37 3:00.47
22 Emelia Bartusiak Junior St. Agnes Academy 3:00.93 2:25.91 1:45.06 2:20.08
23 Taylor Boutte Junior Fort Bend Hightower 2:42.16 2:26.09 1:49.57 2:08.56
24 Mariam Busari Senior Humble Atascocita 3:01.18 2:26.11 2:34.88 3:05.56
25 Bethany Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 2:05.96 2:26.46 2:00.10 2:01.57
26 Jayela Slack Senior Humble Atascocita 2:03.06 2:26.50 2:01.60 2:23.57
27 Victoria Jeanminette Senior Humble Atascocita 2:04.73 2:26.74 2:59.03 2:48.76
28 Emily Cohorn Senior The Woodlands 2:54.80 2:28.13 2:57.76 3:12.57
29 Amira Cooks Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 2:37.80 2:28.86 2:39.28 2:48.22
30 Faith Crayton Senior Klein Oak 1:44.28 2:28.96 2:30.45 1:59.17
31 Mikayla Grauman Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 2:02.50 2:29.38 3:02.25 3:12.70
32 Kiarra Wafer-Randle Freshman Fort Bend Elkins 2:17.92 2:29.91 2:22.42 2:47.90
33 Kiana Hines Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 1:45.10 2:30.13 2:09.12 2:27.13
34 Fiona Bremner Freshman Houston Memorial 1:46.75 2:30.34 2:43.87 2:45.38
35 Leslie Moreno Sophomore Deer Park 1:54.55 2:30.72 2:42.78 2:56.35
36 Julia Moody Senior St. Johns School 2:29.45 2:30.96 2:14.36 2:09.83
37 Jessica Hergott Sophomore Humble Kingwood 2:55.52 2:31.31 3:06.12 2:25.26
38 Vanessa Reyes Senior Houston Memorial 3:04.68 2:31.37 2:23.81 2:58.62
39 Kylee Smith Junior St. Agnes Academy 1:53.25 2:33.04 3:18.96 3:09.77
40 Gwynneth Bryan Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 3:13.31 2:33.42 1:48.93 2:38.03
41 Haley Smith-Holloway Sophomore Houston Lamar 1:50.14 2:35.12 3:12.35 1:50.14
42 Laine Jacobe Freshman Kinkaid School 2:39.91 2:35.25 2:33.70 3:04.75
43 Jordan Kramer Sophomore St. Johns School 2:51.38 2:35.80 2:54.50 2:31.13
44 Gabrielle Liddell Freshman Klein Oak 1:59.84 2:37.68 2:37.68 2:20.34
45 Destiny Hamilton Junior Houston Lamar 3:20.79 2:38.10 2:09.65 2:08.07
46 Alexiss Ramriez Junior Houston Cypress Ridge 3:16.55 2:39.79 3:08.56 3:10.15
47 Kaislyn Lyons Sophomore Spring 2:00.26 2:40.34 2:16.29 3:14.02
48 Jazzmyn Gales Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 2:07.64 2:41.57 2:49.65 2:20.57
49 Brooke Dickerson Sophomore Deer Park 3:01.29 2:41.86 2:38.63 2:25.68
50 Jazmyne Thompson Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 3:31.99 2:43.07 2:52.86 2:26.77
51 Nidia Baca Junior Channelview 2:22.87 2:44.21 3:18.70 3:21.98
52 Emily Moak Freshman Kinkaid School 2:41.72 2:48.45 3:03.61 2:14.76
53 Tajinae Price Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 2:30.14 2:50.61 3:40.09 2:57.44
54 Florence Awotwe Freshman Houston Westbury 3:14.12 2:54.88 2:18.16 2:33.90
Girls 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Mackenzie Duck Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 2:18.65
6 Amelia Ward Sophomore Awty International 2:18.68
9 Dinah Murphy Junior Fort Bend Bush 2:20.16
13 Maryella Cohn Junior St. Agnes Academy 2:22.57
18 Katie Weimer Sophomore College Park 2:24.80
20 Nielson Isabelle Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 2:25.41
24 Mariam Busari Senior Humble Atascocita 2:26.11
34 Fiona Bremner Freshman Houston Memorial 2:30.34
35 Leslie Moreno Sophomore Deer Park 2:30.72
36 Julia Moody Senior St. Johns School 2:30.96
54 Florence Awotwe Freshman Houston Westbury 2:54.88
Girls 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Emily Mills Junior The Woodlands 2:20.65
4 Rachel Bernardo Junior College Station A&M Cons 2:18.59
16 Aliyah Carswell Sophomore Houston Langham Creek 2:24.50
22 Emelia Bartusiak Junior St. Agnes Academy 2:25.91
38 Vanessa Reyes Senior Houston Memorial 2:31.37
39 Kylee Smith Junior St. Agnes Academy 2:33.04
40 Gwynneth Bryan Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 2:33.42
42 Laine Jacobe Freshman Kinkaid School 2:35.25
45 Destiny Hamilton Junior Houston Lamar 2:38.10
48 Jazzmyn Gales Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 2:41.57
Girls 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Abbie Harrelson Junior Pearland Dawson 2:18.84
12 Creshaun Cresser Sophomore Houston Jersey Village 2:22.45
15 Courtney Ekness Junior The Woodlands 2:23.32
17 Lillian Powers Freshman Pearland Dawson 2:24.73
21 Makayla Pate Freshman College Park 2:25.54
23 Taylor Boutte Junior Fort Bend Hightower 2:26.09
27 Victoria Jeanminette Senior Humble Atascocita 2:26.74
31 Mikayla Grauman Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 2:29.38
32 Kiarra Wafer-Randle Freshman Fort Bend Elkins 2:29.91
41 Haley Smith-Holloway Sophomore Houston Lamar 2:35.12
43 Jordan Kramer Sophomore St. Johns School 2:35.80
46 Alexiss Ramriez Junior Houston Cypress Ridge 2:39.79
Girls 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Morgan Stewart Junior Houston Jersey Village 2:36.89 2:55.99 1:35.50 1:53.23 2:16.42 2:35.52
3 McKenzie Clark Freshman Humble Kingwood 1:39.60 1:51.88 1:54.61 2:20.53 2:16.43 2:45.08
8 Erica Cormier Jordan Junior Houston Cypress Springs 3:00.53 2:33.94 1:54.75 3:00.53 2:19.94 2:00.35
11 Camilla Broman Junior Katy Seven Lakes 2:55.28 2:32.66 2:05.81 2:41.14 2:21.35 2:05.81
19 Ellie Lucke Freshman Kinkaid School 1:57.63 2:28.13 2:38.29 1:48.92 2:25.22 2:10.70
25 Bethany Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 2:19.14 2:38.18 2:08.89 2:27.93 2:26.46 2:26.46
28 Emily Cohorn Senior The Woodlands 2:32.58 2:48.87 2:54.80 2:02.95 2:28.13 2:07.40
33 Kiana Hines Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 2:07.61 2:18.12 3:10.67 2:55.66 2:30.13 2:19.62
44 Gabrielle Liddell Freshman Klein Oak 3:15.53 3:10.80 2:48.72 2:06.15 2:37.68 3:02.91
47 Kaislyn Lyons Sophomore Spring 2:43.55 2:32.33 2:46.76 3:04.40 2:40.34 3:10.81
49 Brooke Dickerson Sophomore Deer Park 2:09.49 2:32.15 1:58.16 3:27.18 2:41.86 2:14.35
53 Tajinae Price Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 2:04.55 3:11.09 3:21.32 3:09.38 2:50.61 2:43.79
Girls 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brianna Nolen Junior Humble Kingwood 2:14.31
10 Margaret Trautner Senior St. Johns School 2:20.76
14 Janae Simoneaux Senior Katy Seven Lakes 2:23.10
26 Jayela Slack Senior Humble Atascocita 2:26.50
29 Amira Cooks Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 2:28.86
30 Faith Crayton Senior Klein Oak 2:28.96
37 Jessica Hergott Sophomore Humble Kingwood 2:31.31
50 Jazmyne Thompson Sophomore KIPP Sunnyside 2:43.07
51 Nidia Baca Junior Channelview 2:44.21
52 Emily Moak Freshman Kinkaid School 2:48.45

Women 1500m Run University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Verity Ockenden SR-4 Lamar 4:28.42
2 Elsa Racasan SO-2 Rice 4:32.58
3 Abigail Cartwright FR-1 Rice 4:36.81
4 Shelby Pesek JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:38.28
5 Jennifer Dunlap SO-2 Houston 4:38.45
6 Jessica Adamson JR-3 Tulane 4:39.03
7 Claire Gilbert JR-3 Western Michigan 4:39.73
8 Rhian Dawes SR-4 McNeese State 4:40.25
9 Sarah Rapp   Team Green 4:40.75
10 Georgia Tuckfield FR-1 Lamar 4:43.54
11 Jahnavi Schneider FR-1 Houston 4:43.89
12 Imogen Hull FR-1 McNeese State 4:44.73
13 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:45.78
14 Emily Dunn SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:47.12
15 Maddie Brown SO-2 Houston 4:47.30
16 Dominique Allen FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:49.19
17 Taylor Hawes SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4:49.20
18 Anna Figuerora SO-2 Rice 4:49.70
19 Leonie Weber SO-2 McNeese State 4:49.97
20 Arielle Price SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:50.53
21 Natalie Geisler FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:50.67
22 Katherine Ramirez FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:50.69
23 Hannah Kay JR-3 Rice 4:50.94
24 Alison Smegal SO-2 McNeese State 4:50.99
25 Mariah Stewart   Texas Southern 4:52.99
26 Vivian Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:54.51
27 Mariana Sigala SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:54.76
28 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Western Michigan 4:55.05
29 Katie Haring SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:55.85
30 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4:56.41
31 Lucrecia Aguilar SO-2 Rice 4:56.98
32 Michelle Flores FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:57.46
33 Mckenzie Melius FR-1 Tulane 4:57.98
34 Danielle Martinez Freshman Unattached 4:58.46
35 Fabiola Andujar-Perez JR-3 Rice 4:58.65
36 Haley Ritsema FR-1 Western Michigan 4:58.66
37 Ashley Mills SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:58.89
38 Celeste White SO-2 Tulane 5:00.67
39 Amy Littlefield JR-3 Western Michigan 5:00.75
40 Roselore Desir   Texas Southern 5:01.92
41 Claudia Santos FR-1 Houston 5:02.08
42 Kristina Brown   Unattached 5:02.16
43 Lexi Phelps SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:02.44
44 Samantha Hardin SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 5:03.90
45 Ashley Santos JR-3 Prairie View 5:04.30
46 Madeline Held SO-2 Tulane 5:06.07
47 Allison Wilson FR-1 Western Michigan 5:09.98
48 Alysse Grogan FR-1 Prairie View 5:10.16
49 Alana Williams FR-1 Prairie View 5:12.12
50 Brielle Eskridge SO-2 Houston Baptist 5:13.19
51 Julia Sunderland JR-3 Rice 5:18.36
52 Mackenzie Illari SO-2 Houston 5:19.53
53 Hanna Haavikko Senior Houston Elite 5:19.95
  Kierstin Santana JR-3 Houston Baptist DNF
Women 1500m Run University Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Mariah Stewart   Texas Southern 5:42.80 4:52.99 5:16.43 3:42.68 4:41.27 6:15.03 4:23.70
30 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4:08.99 4:56.41 4:08.99 3:42.31 6:22.37 6:16.44 6:07.55
33 Mckenzie Melius FR-1 Tulane 3:40.51 4:57.98 4:01.37 6:18.44 3:58.39 6:06.52 5:00.96
34 Danielle Martinez Freshman Unattached 4:07.73 4:58.46 3:43.85 4:07.73 4:04.74 5:31.29 3:46.83
36 Haley Ritsema FR-1 Western Michigan 4:13.87 4:58.66 3:52.96 6:19.30 5:34.50 3:41.01 6:28.26
37 Ashley Mills SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 5:16.83 4:58.89 4:23.03 4:40.96 3:35.20 6:10.63 5:16.83
38 Celeste White SO-2 Tulane 5:42.77 5:00.67 4:21.59 4:39.63 6:00.81 5:57.80 4:09.56
40 Roselore Desir   Texas Southern 4:40.79 5:01.92 6:05.33 5:35.14 5:59.29 5:32.12 4:01.54
43 Lexi Phelps SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:11.52 5:02.44 6:21.08 6:30.15 5:44.79 3:31.71 5:08.49
44 Samantha Hardin SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:42.63 5:03.90 5:37.33 4:51.75 5:06.94 6:01.64 4:24.40
45 Ashley Santos JR-3 Prairie View 4:15.62 5:04.30 6:11.25 6:32.55 4:52.13 4:27.79 5:01.26
46 Madeline Held SO-2 Tulane 6:22.59 5:06.07 6:13.41 4:17.10 4:20.16 3:58.74 6:28.71
47 Allison Wilson FR-1 Western Michigan 4:17.29 5:09.98 4:23.49 3:36.99 4:38.99 3:46.29 6:39.88
48 Alysse Grogan FR-1 Prairie View 5:59.79 5:10.16 5:53.59 6:02.89 4:08.13 5:10.16 6:30.81
49 Alana Williams FR-1 Prairie View 5:12.12 5:12.12 4:25.31 5:12.12 5:46.46 4:59.64 5:21.49
50 Brielle Eskridge SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:57.53 5:13.19 3:39.24 3:39.24 6:47.15 6:09.57 6:15.83
51 Julia Sunderland JR-3 Rice 6:02.93 5:18.36 6:15.67 6:53.87 4:17.88 6:09.30 6:18.85
52 Mackenzie Illari SO-2 Houston 6:36.22 5:19.53 4:09.24 5:48.29 5:45.10 4:44.39 5:51.49
53 Hanna Haavikko Senior Houston Elite 6:23.94 5:19.95 6:07.95 5:29.55 4:38.36 6:27.14 6:43.14
Women 1500m Run University Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Shelby Pesek JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:38.28 4:52.20 4:46.63
7 Claire Gilbert JR-3 Western Michigan 4:39.73 5:58.06 4:50.92
12 Imogen Hull FR-1 McNeese State 4:44.73 3:22.16 4:24.80
15 Maddie Brown SO-2 Houston 4:47.30 5:59.13 5:27.53
16 Dominique Allen FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:49.19 3:39.79 3:31.11
17 Taylor Hawes SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4:49.20 3:51.36 3:51.36
18 Anna Figuerora SO-2 Rice 4:49.70 3:51.76 4:46.81
19 Leonie Weber SO-2 McNeese State 4:49.97 5:50.87 6:16.97
20 Arielle Price SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:50.53 4:53.44 6:11.88
21 Natalie Geisler FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:50.67 3:29.29 4:24.51
22 Katherine Ramirez FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:50.69 6:12.09 3:49.65
24 Alison Smegal SO-2 McNeese State 4:50.99 5:28.82 5:14.27
26 Vivian Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:54.51 4:36.84 6:16.98
27 Mariana Sigala SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:54.76 5:56.66 3:35.18
28 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Western Michigan 4:55.05 4:55.05 4:31.45
29 Katie Haring SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:55.85 3:27.10 5:37.27
31 Lucrecia Aguilar SO-2 Rice 4:56.98 3:33.83 4:36.20
32 Michelle Flores FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:57.46 3:31.20 5:15.31
35 Fabiola Andujar-Perez JR-3 Rice 4:58.65 3:41.00 4:28.79
39 Amy Littlefield JR-3 Western Michigan 5:00.75 5:27.82 3:57.60
41 Claudia Santos FR-1 Houston 5:02.08 3:31.46 5:44.38
Women 1500m Run University Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Verity Ockenden SR-4 Lamar 4:28.42
2 Elsa Racasan SO-2 Rice 4:32.58
3 Abigail Cartwright FR-1 Rice 4:36.81
5 Jennifer Dunlap SO-2 Houston 4:38.45
6 Jessica Adamson JR-3 Tulane 4:39.03
8 Rhian Dawes SR-4 McNeese State 4:40.25
9 Sarah Rapp   Team Green 4:40.75
10 Georgia Tuckfield FR-1 Lamar 4:43.54
11 Jahnavi Schneider FR-1 Houston 4:43.89
13 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:45.78
14 Emily Dunn SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:47.12
23 Hannah Kay JR-3 Rice 4:50.94
42 Kristina Brown   Unattached 5:02.16
  Kierstin Santana JR-3 Houston Baptist DNF

Girls 1500m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peyton Brown Junior St. Johns School 5:26.22 5:01.55 4:03.98 4:34.13 5:20.74 10
2 Reagan Kappel Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 3:24.44 4:39.04 3:32.73 4:36.27 3:29.97 8
3 Khayla Patel Senior Houston Memorial 4:37.98 3:31.27 5:16.90 4:37.98 3:34.05 6
4 Abby Guidry Senior Humble Kingwood 5:06.07 4:13.20 5:03.29 4:38.24 4:49.37 5
5 Olivia Thompson Senior Humble Kingwood 3:42.32 4:52.67 3:33.88 4:41.41 3:59.20 4
6 Erin Gallagher Senior Humble Kingwood 5:54.62 5:06.39 4:57.88 4:43.69 6:08.80 3
7 Megan Hopper Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 3:51.15 3:42.58 5:51.00 4:45.36 5:33.88 2
8 Emily Mills Junior The Woodlands 5:54.23 5:54.23 4:31.39 4:45.67 4:54.24 1
9 Laura Broman Junior Katy Seven Lakes 3:25.79 5:54.42 6:11.57 4:45.82 4:14.38 -
10 Georgia Burner Senior College Park 6:00.38 5:48.94 5:06.03 4:46.01 6:06.10 -
11 Rachel Bernardo Junior College Station A&M Cons 4:41.73 4:35.92 4:01.07 4:50.44 5:31.11 -
12 Darby Gauntt Freshman Pearland Dawson 6:09.41 3:38.16 3:26.52 4:50.87 4:59.60 -
13 Leslie Romero Senior Houston Memorial 5:55.15 3:49.97 4:36.55 4:51.10 3:23.77 -
14 Maryella Cohn Junior St. Agnes Academy 3:24.30 6:10.65 4:43.10 4:51.85 4:05.16 -
15 Jessica Myers Freshman College Park 5:10.13 4:37.95 5:10.13 4:52.57 3:39.43 -
16 Tori Welkener Junior Katy Seven Lakes 5:40.73 6:07.17 3:49.11 4:53.73 4:59.61 -
17 Halena Rahmaan Freshman Montgomery 5:09.25 4:30.96 4:07.40 4:54.52 4:39.80 -
18 Mikaela McCauley Freshman Katy Seven Lakes 6:18.33 5:04.44 4:34.88 4:55.57 6:15.38 -
19 CArrie McIntrye Junior Awty International 3:41.80 3:53.63 3:56.59 4:55.73 4:52.78 -
20 Julia Moody Senior St. Johns School 4:23.60 5:16.91 3:27.32 4:56.17 4:11.75 -
21 Nielson Isabelle Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 5:08.31 4:17.92 4:35.70 4:56.45 3:48.27 -
22 Lillian Chen Senior St. Johns School 3:48.71 3:48.71 4:21.38 4:57.02 4:18.41 -
23 Rebecca Bonta Senior Houston Cypress Fairbanks 4:55.64 6:10.29 5:37.44 4:58.62 6:01.33 -
24 Kristin Delgado Junior The Woodlands 5:20.01 5:31.97 4:47.11 4:59.07 5:52.91 -
25 Abbie Harrelson Junior Pearland Dawson 4:00.52 6:21.83 4:18.56 5:00.65 5:21.70 -
26 Lourdes Vivas Junior The Woodlands 4:16.11 5:10.34 5:16.37 5:01.30 5:43.49 -
27 Victoria Jeanminette Senior Humble Atascocita 4:57.58 3:32.56 5:40.09 5:03.65 3:44.71 -
28 Ali Ammons Sophomore Kinkaid School 4:59.04 5:47.86 3:42.76 5:05.14 6:06.17 -
29 Sarah Batton Senior College Park 6:17.07 4:45.10 5:46.42 5:06.56 5:06.56 -
30 Tara Mayes Junior Fort Bend Bush 4:18.65 5:51.02 5:29.47 5:07.91 4:12.49 -
31 Bethany Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 3:57.37 5:29.85 6:31.51 5:08.27 4:00.45 -
32 Amber Boettiger Junior St. Agnes Academy 4:47.42 6:13.95 5:49.23 5:09.05 5:39.96 -
33 Gabi Ayala   Second Baptist 6:17.29 4:25.96 3:51.94 5:09.25 5:58.73 -
34 Marina Talor Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 3:45.86 4:53.92 6:11.27 5:09.39 5:27.96 -
35 Fiona Bremner Freshman Houston Memorial 4:48.29 6:08.89 6:02.69 5:09.99 5:59.59 -
36 Monique Spruill Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 5:00.71 6:43.02 6:39.92 5:10.01 6:05.82 -
37 Rachel Bonta Senior Houston Cypress Fairbanks 4:51.37 6:28.50 3:48.71 5:13.30 6:31.63 -
38 Kaitlynn Schwab Junior Houston Cypress Fairbanks 3:46.57 5:14.67 5:11.53 5:14.67 6:17.61 -
39 Emily Sullivan Sophomore St. Agnes Academy 4:53.12 4:43.67 4:56.27 5:15.18 6:27.68 -
40 Faith Crayton Senior Klein Oak 6:16.06 5:57.10 4:06.49 5:16.01 5:57.10 -
41 Sara Germichael Senior Houston Cypress Springs 6:17.73 5:20.60 4:10.77 5:17.42 6:52.65 -
42 Gwynneth Bryan Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 5:33.80 4:52.47 5:14.72 5:17.90 6:53.27 -
43 Jessica Monali Senior Fort Bend Elkins 4:34.66 5:35.34 5:19.37 5:19.37 5:48.12 -
44 Gabrielle Liddell Freshman Klein Oak 6:07.54 4:41.25 6:20.33 5:19.60 4:25.27 -
45 Kelly Jaimes Freshman Humble Atascocita 4:09.85 4:13.06 6:01.97 5:20.32 4:19.46 -
46 Farise Cravens Freshman Kinkaid School 6:42.20 4:14.19 4:56.02 5:21.76 4:59.24 -
47 Annabelle Snyder Freshman Montgomery 5:10.09 6:43.77 3:59.03 5:23.01 5:00.40 -
48 Bailey Kendrick Sophomore Klein Oak 5:18.10 6:19.77 4:16.43 5:24.59 4:29.41 -
49 Lila Tran Senior Houston Langham Creek 4:29.66 6:16.88 5:28.14 5:24.89 3:53.92 -
50 Kiarra Wafer-Randle Freshman Fort Bend Elkins 5:38.68 4:25.64 6:15.21 5:32.04 4:28.96 -
51 Phoebe Villarreal Freshman Deer Park 3:57.56 5:17.86 4:10.95 5:34.59 4:07.60 -
52 Nyah Shepherd Freshman Deer Park 4:45.67 5:36.08 7:16.91 5:36.08 5:46.17 -
53 Valerie Rodriguez Senior College Station A&M Cons 5:12.76 5:50.15 3:57.97 5:39.95 5:53.55 -
54 Alexiss Ramriez Junior Houston Cypress Ridge 7:05.34 4:05.00 4:08.40 5:40.27 6:41.52 -
55 Viridiana Garcia Junior Houston Cypress Ridge 6:48.51 5:57.45 5:26.81 5:40.42 4:28.94 -
56 Alyssa Crider Sophomore Spring 5:34.85 6:19.27 5:07.52 5:41.68 5:45.10 -
57 Briana Munoz Sophomore Deer Park 5:25.28 6:02.95 5:25.28 5:42.40 5:18.44 -
58 Marilyn Rubio Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 5:48.16 5:23.79 6:57.80 5:48.16 6:36.91 -
59 Nidia Baca Junior Channelview 4:32.70 7:33.32 6:11.86 5:54.15 5:50.61 -
60 Jocelyn Sierra Sophomore Houston Chavez 7:49.11 7:37.57 5:30.68 6:24.51 4:48.39 -
Girls 1500m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
45 Kelly Jaimes Freshman Humble Atascocita 6:56.42 4:00.24 4:35.48 5:01.10 5:20.32 -
54 Alexiss Ramriez Junior Houston Cypress Ridge 6:14.30 6:10.90 5:57.29 5:43.68 5:40.27 -
55 Viridiana Garcia Junior Houston Cypress Ridge 4:49.36 7:19.15 5:33.62 6:45.10 5:40.42 -
56 Alyssa Crider Sophomore Spring 4:09.43 4:26.51 6:56.85 4:16.26 5:41.68 -
58 Marilyn Rubio Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 5:16.83 7:08.24 5:51.65 6:40.39 5:48.16 -
59 Nidia Baca Junior Channelview 4:36.24 7:40.40 5:25.82 4:50.41 5:54.15 -
60 Jocelyn Sierra Sophomore Houston Chavez 5:26.84 6:20.67 5:49.91 8:12.18 6:24.51 -
Girls 1500m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
32 Amber Boettiger Junior St. Agnes Academy 5:09.05 -
33 Gabi Ayala   Second Baptist 5:09.25 -
35 Fiona Bremner Freshman Houston Memorial 5:09.99 -
39 Emily Sullivan Sophomore St. Agnes Academy 5:15.18 -
40 Faith Crayton Senior Klein Oak 5:16.01 -
41 Sara Germichael Senior Houston Cypress Springs 5:17.42 -
43 Jessica Monali Senior Fort Bend Elkins 5:19.37 -
44 Gabrielle Liddell Freshman Klein Oak 5:19.60 -
46 Farise Cravens Freshman Kinkaid School 5:21.76 -
47 Annabelle Snyder Freshman Montgomery 5:23.01 -
48 Bailey Kendrick Sophomore Klein Oak 5:24.59 -
49 Lila Tran Senior Houston Langham Creek 5:24.89 -
50 Kiarra Wafer-Randle Freshman Fort Bend Elkins 5:32.04 -
51 Phoebe Villarreal Freshman Deer Park 5:34.59 -
52 Nyah Shepherd Freshman Deer Park 5:36.08 -
53 Valerie Rodriguez Senior College Station A&M Cons 5:39.95 -
57 Briana Munoz Sophomore Deer Park 5:42.40 -
Girls 1500m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Leslie Romero Senior Houston Memorial 4:51.10 -
14 Maryella Cohn Junior St. Agnes Academy 4:51.85 -
15 Jessica Myers Freshman College Park 4:52.57 -
17 Halena Rahmaan Freshman Montgomery 4:54.52 -
19 CArrie McIntrye Junior Awty International 4:55.73 -
20 Julia Moody Senior St. Johns School 4:56.17 -
22 Lillian Chen Senior St. Johns School 4:57.02 -
23 Rebecca Bonta Senior Houston Cypress Fairbanks 4:58.62 -
24 Kristin Delgado Junior The Woodlands 4:59.07 -
27 Victoria Jeanminette Senior Humble Atascocita 5:03.65 -
28 Ali Ammons Sophomore Kinkaid School 5:05.14 -
29 Sarah Batton Senior College Park 5:06.56 -
30 Tara Mayes Junior Fort Bend Bush 5:07.91 -
31 Bethany Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 5:08.27 -
34 Marina Talor Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 5:09.39 -
36 Monique Spruill Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 5:10.01 -
37 Rachel Bonta Senior Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:13.30 -
38 Kaitlynn Schwab Junior Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:14.67 -
42 Gwynneth Bryan Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 5:17.90 -
Girls 1500m Run High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Peyton Brown Junior St. Johns School 4:34.13 5:45.41 10
2 Reagan Kappel Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 4:36.27 3:46.55 8
3 Khayla Patel Senior Houston Memorial 4:37.98 4:12.97 6
4 Abby Guidry Senior Humble Kingwood 4:38.24 5:08.85 5
5 Olivia Thompson Senior Humble Kingwood 4:41.41 5:32.07 4
6 Erin Gallagher Senior Humble Kingwood 4:43.69 5:29.08 3
7 Megan Hopper Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 4:45.36 3:28.32 2
8 Emily Mills Junior The Woodlands 4:45.67 3:54.25 1
9 Laura Broman Junior Katy Seven Lakes 4:45.82 3:31.51 -
10 Georgia Burner Senior College Park 4:46.01 3:54.53 -
11 Rachel Bernardo Junior College Station A&M Cons 4:50.44 3:29.12 -
12 Darby Gauntt Freshman Pearland Dawson 4:50.87 4:07.24 -
16 Tori Welkener Junior Katy Seven Lakes 4:53.73 6:04.23 -
18 Mikaela McCauley Freshman Katy Seven Lakes 4:55.57 6:00.60 -
21 Nielson Isabelle Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 4:56.45 5:20.17 -
25 Abbie Harrelson Junior Pearland Dawson 5:00.65 5:27.71 -
26 Lourdes Vivas Junior The Woodlands 5:01.30 5:46.50 -

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Khayla Patel Senior Houston Memorial 9:46.93 11:32.58 11:56.06 10
2 Abby Guidry Senior Humble Kingwood 9:48.21 11:45.86 11:16.45 8
3 Reagan Kappel Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 9:52.47 7:18.43 7:24.36 6
4 Peyton Brown Junior St. Johns School 9:59.24 9:41.27 10:53.18 5
5 Erin Gallagher Senior Humble Kingwood 10:07.78 12:03.26 8:12.31 4
6 Megan Hopper Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 10:15.39 9:26.16 11:04.63 3
7 Leslie Romero Senior Houston Memorial 10:18.10 10:24.29 10:11.92 2
8 Georgia Burner Senior College Park 10:19.27 12:54.09 13:00.28 1
9 Sarah Antrich Junior Humble Kingwood 10:19.82 11:52.80 9:30.24 -
10 Darby Gauntt Freshman Pearland Dawson 10:22.85 7:34.68 7:34.68 -
11 Jessica Myers Freshman College Park 10:28.82 9:19.65 12:22.01 -
12 Lillian Chen Senior St. Johns School 10:34.29 9:24.52 9:43.55 -
13 Liz Davison Freshman The Woodlands 10:34.48 13:25.79 8:14.90 -
14 Kristin Delgado Junior The Woodlands 10:36.68 8:29.35 8:10.25 -
15 Kaytlynn Welsch Sophomore Alvin 10:42.55 11:46.81 11:33.96 -
16 Tori Welkener Junior Katy Seven Lakes 10:43.98 12:20.58 10:18.22 -
17 CArrie McIntrye Junior Awty International 10:45.24 7:57.48 10:19.43 -
18 Sarah Batton Senior College Park 10:57.73 12:23.24 12:36.39 -
19 Marina Talor Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 10:58.01 10:38.27 11:44.07 -
20 Sharon Xu Junior Katy Seven Lakes 10:58.23 10:18.74 13:42.79 -
21 Emily Sullivan Sophomore St. Agnes Academy 11:13.08 8:24.81 13:41.16 -
22 Amber Boettiger Junior St. Agnes Academy 11:13.38 11:06.65 10:46.45 -
23 Kyla Miller Sophomore Klein Oak 11:14.41 10:54.18 10:33.95 -
24 Gabi Ayala   Second Baptist 11:19.56 8:22.88 9:24.04 -
25 Tara Mayes Junior Fort Bend Bush 11:24.48 12:19.24 11:24.48 -
26 Amanda Gerlach Senior Awty International 11:25.07 9:08.06 12:06.18 -
27 Kelly Jaimes Freshman Humble Atascocita 11:25.97 9:29.36 9:56.80 -
28 Monique Spruill Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 11:27.47 9:58.10 9:58.10 -
29 Sarah Halvorsen Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 11:31.57 12:26.90 10:29.33 -
30 Lila Tran Senior Houston Langham Creek 11:34.61 13:18.81 9:36.53 -
31 Melinda Powers Junior Houston Cypress Ridge 11:35.94 12:38.58 14:29.93 -
32 Jessica Monali Senior Fort Bend Elkins 11:36.74 13:07.32 12:11.58 -
33 GLoria Arellano Freshman Houston Cypress Springs 11:37.44 8:36.11 9:31.90 -
34 Farise Cravens Freshman Kinkaid School 11:41.93 13:27.22 11:13.86 -
35 Phoebe Villarreal Freshman Deer Park 11:47.93 9:12.19 10:51.30 -
36 Claire Scott Junior St. Agnes Academy 11:49.30 12:10.58 14:11.16 -
37 Maya Duran Sophomore Deer Park 11:54.81 13:20.59 11:47.67 -
38 Abby Smith Senior Katy Seven Lakes 11:56.50 13:43.98 12:39.49 -
39 Maya Bhandari Senior St. Johns School 11:57.10 9:48.03 12:54.47 -
40 Madelyn Berger Junior Klein Oak 12:00.36 14:38.84 15:14.86 -
41 Lisa Lin Freshman Houston Bellaire 12:30.66 9:45.52 13:00.69 -
42 Alyssa Crider Sophomore Spring 12:35.07 11:49.77 10:49.36 -
43 Erin Stephan Senior Houston Memorial 12:42.30 15:30.01 15:37.63 -
44 Marilyn Rubio Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 12:47.79 10:52.63 14:12.25 -
45 Samara Zuckerbrod Freshman Houston Bellaire 13:23.80 14:12.03 16:44.75 -
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Kaytlynn Welsch Sophomore Alvin 8:14.77 11:40.38 10:42.55 9:57.58 -
19 Marina Talor Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 9:58.79 13:42.52 10:58.01 8:26.67 -
20 Sharon Xu Junior Katy Seven Lakes 8:33.42 10:58.23 10:58.23 10:05.58 -
21 Emily Sullivan Sophomore St. Agnes Academy 14:08.08 9:11.93 11:13.08 13:27.70 -
22 Amber Boettiger Junior St. Agnes Academy 9:18.91 10:39.72 11:13.38 8:38.51 -
23 Kyla Miller Sophomore Klein Oak 10:00.23 8:25.81 11:14.41 12:35.34 -
24 Gabi Ayala   Second Baptist 8:16.08 11:46.75 11:19.56 8:09.29 -
26 Amanda Gerlach Senior Awty International 11:04.52 11:25.07 11:25.07 12:13.03 -
27 Kelly Jaimes Freshman Humble Atascocita 10:51.68 10:17.38 11:25.97 13:15.73 -
28 Monique Spruill Sophomore Houston Cypress Springs 10:04.98 12:49.97 11:27.47 11:27.47 -
29 Sarah Halvorsen Junior Katy Cinco Ranch 11:31.57 14:52.13 11:31.57 10:29.33 -
30 Lila Tran Senior Houston Langham Creek 9:01.80 9:50.42 11:34.61 9:29.58 -
31 Melinda Powers Junior Houston Cypress Ridge 10:47.23 8:28.04 11:35.94 10:26.35 -
33 GLoria Arellano Freshman Houston Cypress Springs 13:29.03 15:06.68 11:37.44 14:52.73 -
34 Farise Cravens Freshman Kinkaid School 10:17.70 8:32.41 11:41.93 12:31.07 -
35 Phoebe Villarreal Freshman Deer Park 10:22.98 14:16.60 11:47.93 11:26.70 -
36 Claire Scott Junior St. Agnes Academy 8:44.89 8:23.61 11:49.30 8:23.61 -
37 Maya Duran Sophomore Deer Park 9:03.26 12:44.85 11:54.81 11:19.07 -
38 Abby Smith Senior Katy Seven Lakes 9:26.04 9:40.37 11:56.50 13:29.65 -
39 Maya Bhandari Senior St. Johns School 15:10.72 10:38.22 11:57.10 14:49.21 -
40 Madelyn Berger Junior Klein Oak 13:12.40 13:55.62 12:00.36 14:31.64 -
41 Lisa Lin Freshman Houston Bellaire 8:45.47 15:15.81 12:30.66 8:45.47 -
42 Alyssa Crider Sophomore Spring 12:04.87 15:28.74 12:35.07 14:13.23 -
43 Erin Stephan Senior Houston Memorial 12:34.68 9:31.73 12:42.30 11:48.94 -
44 Marilyn Rubio Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 11:46.37 16:15.10 12:47.79 11:07.98 -
45 Samara Zuckerbrod Freshman Houston Bellaire 11:55.39 10:02.85 13:23.80 17:24.94 -
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Khayla Patel Senior Houston Memorial 11:09.10 10:51.50 9:46.93 9:35.20 10
2 Abby Guidry Senior Humble Kingwood 7:09.40 7:38.81 9:48.21 8:43.51 8
3 Reagan Kappel Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 12:50.22 7:36.21 9:52.47 9:58.40 6
4 Peyton Brown Junior St. Johns School 9:35.27 8:05.39 9:59.24 10:17.22 5
5 Erin Gallagher Senior Humble Kingwood 10:01.71 12:03.26 10:07.78 7:11.53 4
6 Megan Hopper Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 12:30.78 9:56.93 10:15.39 7:41.55 3
7 Leslie Romero Senior Houston Memorial 9:59.56 11:38.46 10:18.10 8:08.30 2
8 Georgia Burner Senior College Park 10:37.85 12:23.13 10:19.27 9:11.15 1
9 Sarah Antrich Junior Humble Kingwood 7:51.07 9:42.63 10:19.82 9:05.45 -
10 Darby Gauntt Freshman Pearland Dawson 12:46.11 9:26.80 10:22.85 9:26.80 -
11 Jessica Myers Freshman College Park 8:10.48 10:35.11 10:28.82 11:00.27 -
12 Lillian Chen Senior St. Johns School 8:46.46 13:19.21 10:34.29 10:59.67 -
13 Liz Davison Freshman The Woodlands 9:24.69 13:38.48 10:34.48 8:27.59 -
14 Kristin Delgado Junior The Woodlands 9:20.28 12:37.65 10:36.68 11:21.25 -
16 Tori Welkener Junior Katy Seven Lakes 13:31.42 8:48.07 10:43.98 8:28.75 -
17 CArrie McIntrye Junior Awty International 9:14.91 12:41.39 10:45.24 12:54.29 -
18 Sarah Batton Senior College Park 12:36.39 8:52.77 10:57.73 8:19.88 -
25 Tara Mayes Junior Fort Bend Bush 10:09.19 10:09.19 11:24.48 14:42.98 -
32 Jessica Monali Senior Fort Bend Elkins 8:07.72 14:44.86 11:36.74 10:47.97 -

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Becky Wade   Unattached 12:43.55 11:35.89 19:19.82 16:06.51 17:14.17 14:00.87 18:50.82
2 Mary Davies   Unattached 18:51.58 14:30.45 15:28.48 16:07.16 16:36.18 13:22.75 18:22.57
3 Sarah Rapp   Team Green 12:03.63 16:04.84 17:35.30 16:45.04 13:44.14 13:34.09 13:13.99
4 Christian Castaneda Junior Unattached 14:32.84 14:43.23 16:37.53 17:19.09 18:21.44 21:49.26 13:30.49
5 Emma Newton FR-1 Tulane 19:45.59 15:02.31 21:20.02 17:29.19 21:20.02 16:15.75 17:50.18
6 Robin Galloso   Unattached 13:49.40 13:07.41 22:02.84 17:29.87 18:53.86 20:49.35 13:07.41
7 Olivia Olguin JR-3 Sam Houston St. 22:13.67 18:01.64 18:22.64 17:30.13 18:43.64 19:15.15 16:48.13
8 Regina Salinas SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 20:02.67 16:19.17 21:06.53 17:44.31 19:20.10 12:35.66 17:01.74
9 Taylor Anderson SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 16:52.75 15:38.13 21:29.92 17:46.05 19:00.68 15:27.47 13:30.20
10 Mary Luster SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 16:56.32 19:04.70 18:32.61 17:49.81 22:27.96 23:00.06 19:58.19
11 Hanne Christensen SO-2 Western Michigan 13:22.87 21:03.18 15:42.04 17:50.49 12:29.35 21:03.18 13:54.99
12 Abby Rodseth SR-4 McNeese State 17:42.81 21:17.52 18:25.75 17:53.54 12:42.22 15:01.78 13:35.89
13 Teresa Sova SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 18:15.84 20:14.02 16:06.92 17:54.35 21:39.97 18:48.07 21:50.71
14 Liz Romo SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 18:37.16 18:48.01 21:09.01 18:04.62 16:59.55 15:43.62 14:27.70
15 Gabriela Busquet SR-4 Houston Baptist 20:36.81 18:15.77 14:38.79 18:04.92 14:38.79 15:11.34 21:41.91
16 Macy Davis JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 21:38.34 22:21.98 23:38.36 18:11.04 17:38.31 19:05.60 13:27.37
17 Elena Oslund JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 20:25.25 17:19.28 19:30.55 18:13.97 23:31.23 17:30.22 23:31.23
18 Daya Wagh JR-3 Western Michigan 18:26.89 21:00.32 13:20.03 18:15.93 13:20.03 20:05.53 23:00.88
19 Thalia Polanco FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 16:44.98 16:33.94 22:05.25 18:24.37 15:16.63 16:33.94 17:40.20
20 Jennifer Zapata SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 18:02.31 19:19.61 21:54.23 18:24.39 17:29.17 15:49.78 17:51.26
21 Amy Mendoza SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 17:48.24 13:43.44 14:27.95 18:32.75 13:43.44 14:05.69 19:50.65
22 Emma MacEachern SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 19:40.21