March 24-26, 2016
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Boys Discus Throw High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Gabriel Oladipo Junior Fort Bend Hightower 246' 1.44" 195' 4" 59.53m 10
2 Adrian Piperi Junior The Woodlands 160' 7.92" 184' 8" 56.28m 8
3 Blake Kuithe Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 160' 5.12" 170' 8" 52.01m 6
4 James Enriquz Senior College Park 124' 0.75" 165' 5" 50.41m 5
5 Steven Bradley Daboub Senior Humble Atascocita 139' 4.88" 158' 5" 48.28m 4
6 Nick Vasquez Senior College Station A&M Cons 165' 8.16" 152' 0" 46.32m 3
7 Hunter Hasley Senior St. Johns School 190' 7.27" 150' 1" 45.74m 2
8 Josh Anderson Junior Klein Oak 137' 0.96" 149' 0" 45.41m 1
9 Brett Alner Senior Humble Atascocita 152' 8.37" 148' 3" 45.18m -
10 Robert Slaybaugh Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 148' 5.94" 145' 7" 44.37m -
11 Cooper Campbell Junior Katy Seven Lakes 129' 3.27" 145' 3" 44.27m -
12 Ishan Rison Senior Katy Cinco Ranch 161' 2.58" 141' 5" 43.10m -
13 Sean Stavinoha Freshman The Woodlands 112' 2.40" 140' 3" 42.74m -
14 Jeremy Bass Senior Fort Bend Marshall 148' 0.56" 139' 8" 42.57m -
15 Logan Peck Senior Humble Atascocita 169' 8.88" 138' 0" 42.06m -
16 Cashman Smith Senior Montgomery 154' 5.20" 136' 8" 41.65m -
17 Charlie Kohler Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 113' 11.52" 135' 8" 41.35m -
18 Brandon Jones Senior Montgomery 153' 1.68" 134' 4" 40.94m -
19 Tyler Worrell Sophomore Katy Cinco Ranch 170' 6.72" 133' 3" 40.61m -
20 Samuel Azie Senior Fort Bend Bush 116' 2.80" 132' 1" 40.25m -
21 Reis Mallory Junior Houston Langham Creek 140' 9.53" 131' 7" 40.10m -
22 JP Tatum Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 129' 10.43" 128' 7" 39.19m -
23 Patrick Piperi Freshman The Woodlands 161' 0.94" 126' 10" 38.65m -
24 Connor Gaul Senior College Park 109' 6.72" 124' 6" 37.94m -
25 Nick Gamez Junior Houston Langham Creek 118' 6.72" 123' 6" 37.64m -
26 Braden Smith Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 99' 7.56" 123' 0" 37.49m -
  Brian Orlando Sophomore Katy Seven Lakes NM NM NM -
  Derrick Parram Senior Aldine ISD Davis NM NM NM -
  Cullins Nwaogu Senior Fort Bend Bush NM NM NM -
  Carson Gonzalez Sophomore Alvin NM NM NM -
  Elijah Taylor Senior Houston Cypress Springs NM NM NM -
  Jerry Stokes Senior Fort Bend Elkins NM NM NM -
  Torey Harris Senior Aldine ISD Davis NM NM NM -
  RICHARD GOMEZ Junior Houston Westbury NM NM NM -
  Jarrell Sims Junior St. Johns School NM NM NM -
  Jaden Drisdale Senior College Station A&M Cons NM NM NM -
  Malik Williams Senior College Station A&M Cons NM NM NM -
  Shawn Jones-Murden Senior Klein Oak NM NM NM -
  Hanin Rakrouki Sophomore Klein Oak NM NM NM -
  Kaleb Sharp Junior College Park NM NM NM -
  Malcom Hodges Senior Montgomery NM NM NM -
  Parker Correia Senior Pearland Dawson NM NM NM -
  Patrick Howell Senior Pearland Dawson NM NM NM -
  Giovanni Pancotti Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) NM NM NM -
  Justin Christoph Junior Spring NM NM NM -