March 24-26, 2016
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Women 1500m Run University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Verity Ockenden SR-4 Lamar 3:15.95 5:30.16 3:26.69 3:24.00 4:15.00 4:28.42
2 Elsa Racasan SO-2 Rice 5:27.10 4:35.31 5:18.92 5:48.91 3:10.81 4:32.58
3 Abigail Cartwright FR-1 Rice 4:22.97 5:32.18 5:43.25 3:24.84 4:20.21 4:36.81
4 Shelby Pesek JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:17.24 4:32.72 3:59.32 5:28.37 3:23.15 4:38.28
5 Jennifer Dunlap SO-2 Houston 5:59.20 4:27.32 3:45.55 4:55.16 4:30.10 4:38.45
6 Jessica Adamson JR-3 Tulane 4:30.66 4:16.71 6:02.74 5:46.00 4:02.76 4:39.03
7 Claire Gilbert JR-3 Western Michigan 3:52.18 3:52.18 4:39.73 5:21.69 3:40.99 4:39.73
8 Rhian Dawes SR-4 McNeese State 5:36.30 4:01.02 4:43.06 3:44.20 4:15.03 4:40.25
9 Sarah Rapp   Team Green 5:59.36 3:19.34 4:18.29 5:31.29 4:37.95 4:40.75
10 Georgia Tuckfield FR-1 Lamar 4:46.38 3:29.82 4:12.35 5:09.06 4:43.54 4:43.54
11 Jahnavi Schneider FR-1 Houston 5:12.28 5:06.61 4:38.22 3:58.47 5:17.96 4:43.89
12 Imogen Hull FR-1 McNeese State 3:56.33 4:10.57 4:13.41 6:01.61 5:50.22 4:44.73
13 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 5:08.65 3:25.77 4:22.92 4:02.92 5:34.37 4:45.78
14 Emily Dunn SR-4 Houston Baptist 5:07.22 4:44.25 4:55.74 3:23.86 4:58.61 4:47.12
15 Maddie Brown SO-2 Houston 5:13.16 3:35.48 3:58.46 4:21.45 5:30.40 4:47.30
16 Dominique Allen FR-1 Incarnate Word 3:42.68 5:18.11 3:48.46 5:15.22 5:44.14 4:49.19
17 Taylor Hawes SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5:32.58 6:01.50 3:54.26 5:26.80 4:08.72 4:49.20
18 Anna Figuerora SO-2 Rice 3:45.97 4:38.12 4:06.25 3:40.18 3:51.76 4:49.70
19 Leonie Weber SO-2 McNeese State 5:45.07 5:16.07 3:43.28 4:52.87 3:28.78 4:49.97
20 Arielle Price SO-2 Houston Baptist 6:00.26 6:03.17 4:04.05 4:53.44 4:41.82 4:50.53
21 Natalie Geisler FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3:35.10 4:53.58 4:12.89 6:17.88 6:17.88 4:50.67
22 Katherine Ramirez FR-1 Incarnate Word 3:49.65 5:25.58 6:14.99 3:32.21 5:22.67 4:50.69
23 Hannah Kay JR-3 Rice 4:33.49 5:31.68 3:49.85 3:49.85 4:01.48 4:50.94
24 Alison Smegal SO-2 McNeese State 5:43.37 5:49.19 5:11.36 4:56.81 5:05.54 4:50.99
25 Mariah Stewart   Texas Southern 4:50.06 4:44.20 4:29.55 4:03.19 4:32.48 4:52.99
26 Vivian Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 3:32.05 4:45.68 6:05.20 3:35.00 3:46.78 4:54.51
27 Mariana Sigala SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:57.71 4:40.03 6:20.24 4:07.60 5:18.34 4:54.76
28 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Western Michigan 6:14.72 6:08.82 4:40.30 4:58.00 5:24.56 4:55.05
29 Katie Haring SO-2 Houston Baptist 3:44.85 5:52.07 5:43.19 4:26.27 5:49.11 4:55.85
30 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 3:27.49 5:52.73 5:08.27 5:23.09 5:52.73 4:56.41
31 Lucrecia Aguilar SO-2 Rice 3:27.89 4:36.20 4:24.32 4:56.98 3:33.83 4:56.98
32 Michelle Flores FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3:34.18 5:56.96 5:45.06 5:53.98 4:57.46 4:57.46
33 Mckenzie Melius FR-1 Tulane 5:06.92 4:37.13 5:00.96 5:39.70 4:10.31 4:57.98
34 Danielle Martinez Freshman Unattached 6:22.03 5:46.22 3:52.80 4:07.73 5:58.16 4:58.46
35 Fabiola Andujar-Perez JR-3 Rice 3:32.05 6:25.26 4:13.86 5:10.60 5:25.53 4:58.65
36 Haley Ritsema FR-1 Western Michigan 4:55.68 6:28.26 6:28.26 5:37.49 6:01.38 4:58.66
37 Ashley Mills SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:52.92 5:01.88 4:29.01 4:52.92 4:52.92 4:58.89
38 Celeste White SO-2 Tulane 4:00.54 5:12.70 5:03.68 6:09.83 5:03.68 5:00.67
39 Amy Littlefield JR-3 Western Michigan 3:51.58 4:27.67 5:30.83 3:57.60 6:30.98 5:00.75
40 Roselore Desir   Texas Southern 5:59.29 4:37.77 6:32.50 5:38.15 5:04.94 5:01.92
41 Claudia Santos FR-1 Houston 6:23.65 6:02.50 4:01.67 6:26.67 4:01.67 5:02.08
42 Kristina Brown   Unattached 4:53.10 5:35.40 5:32.38 3:58.71 4:16.84 5:02.16
43 Lexi Phelps SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6:15.03 3:46.83 5:53.86 3:52.88 4:26.15 5:02.44
44 Samantha Hardin SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 6:07.72 5:03.90 5:09.98 5:06.94 5:13.02 5:03.90
45 Ashley Santos JR-3 Prairie View 3:57.36 5:34.73 5:01.26 4:27.79 5:07.35 5:04.30
46 Madeline Held SO-2 Tulane 5:33.62 5:15.26 5:18.32 5:09.13 3:52.62 5:06.07
47 Allison Wilson FR-1 Western Michigan 5:19.28 5:22.38 3:49.39 5:34.78 6:11.98 5:09.98
48 Alysse Grogan FR-1 Prairie View 5:53.59 3:40.22 4:26.74 4:05.03 4:45.35 5:10.16
49 Alana Williams FR-1 Prairie View 4:47.15 5:24.61 5:09.00 6:08.31 3:54.09 5:12.12
50 Brielle Eskridge SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:26.22 4:29.35 6:22.10 5:10.06 3:54.90 5:13.19
51 Julia Sunderland JR-3 Rice 5:59.75 6:28.40 3:49.22 4:59.26 3:46.04 5:18.36
52 Mackenzie Illari SO-2 Houston 3:53.26 6:20.24 5:51.49 6:23.44 3:50.07 5:19.53
53 Hanna Haavikko Senior Houston Elite 6:17.54 5:35.95 4:25.56 6:39.94 6:43.14 5:19.95
  Kierstin Santana JR-3 Houston Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 1500m Run University Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Mariah Stewart   Texas Southern 4:52.99 5:54.52 4:29.55 5:28.15
30 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4:56.41 4:03.06 4:23.81 4:17.88
33 Mckenzie Melius FR-1 Tulane 4:57.98 5:18.84 4:34.15 4:19.25
34 Danielle Martinez Freshman Unattached 4:58.46 4:07.73 4:58.46 5:40.25
36 Haley Ritsema FR-1 Western Michigan 4:58.66 5:55.41 5:04.64 5:52.42
37 Ashley Mills SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:58.89 4:55.91 3:50.15 4:46.94
38 Celeste White SO-2 Tulane 5:00.67 4:15.57 4:21.59 4:33.61
40 Roselore Desir   Texas Southern 5:01.92 5:01.92 3:31.35 4:52.87
43 Lexi Phelps SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:02.44 6:27.13 6:27.13 4:59.42
44 Samantha Hardin SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 5:03.90 4:33.51 6:35.07 4:51.75
45 Ashley Santos JR-3 Prairie View 5:04.30 6:29.51 5:31.69 3:57.36
46 Madeline Held SO-2 Tulane 5:06.07 4:32.41 5:58.11 5:48.92
47 Allison Wilson FR-1 Western Michigan 5:09.98 4:38.99 5:00.68 5:16.18
48 Alysse Grogan FR-1 Prairie View 5:10.16 3:49.52 5:10.16 4:29.84
49 Alana Williams FR-1 Prairie View 5:12.12 5:58.94 6:39.52 5:05.88
50 Brielle Eskridge SO-2 Houston Baptist 5:13.19 3:45.50 6:18.96 6:22.10
51 Julia Sunderland JR-3 Rice 5:18.36 5:34.28 4:52.90 6:31.59
52 Mackenzie Illari SO-2 Houston 5:19.53 5:03.56 3:46.87 4:22.02
53 Hanna Haavikko Senior Houston Elite 5:19.95 4:09.57 6:07.95 4:28.76
Women 1500m Run University Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Shelby Pesek JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:27.15 4:38.28 5:58.99 4:57.76 4:27.15
7 Claire Gilbert JR-3 Western Michigan 5:49.67 4:39.73 5:18.90 5:27.29 3:27.00
12 Imogen Hull FR-1 McNeese State 4:24.80 4:44.73 5:41.68 4:27.65 5:16.05
15 Maddie Brown SO-2 Houston 6:13.49 4:47.30 3:38.35 4:44.43 5:47.64
16 Dominique Allen FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:35.46 4:49.19 5:41.25 5:35.46 3:48.46
17 Taylor Hawes SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5:09.45 4:49.20 4:02.93 5:58.61 4:08.72
18 Anna Figuerora SO-2 Rice 4:35.22 4:49.70 5:24.47 3:37.28 3:57.56
19 Leonie Weber SO-2 McNeese State 4:55.77 4:49.97 3:40.38 3:46.18 5:42.17
20 Arielle Price SO-2 Houston Baptist 5:45.73 4:50.53 5:25.40 5:16.68 5:22.49
21 Natalie Geisler FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:28.46 4:50.67 4:56.49 6:12.06 6:09.15
22 Katherine Ramirez FR-1 Incarnate Word 3:32.21 4:50.69 5:37.20 6:03.37 3:52.56
24 Alison Smegal SO-2 McNeese State 4:07.35 4:50.99 3:52.80 5:20.09 6:03.74
26 Vivian Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 5:41.64 4:54.51 5:23.97 4:30.95 6:14.03
27 Mariana Sigala SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6:02.56 4:54.76 4:37.08 4:45.92 6:20.24
28 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Western Michigan 6:11.77 4:55.05 5:27.51 3:29.49 3:26.54
29 Katie Haring SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:58.81 4:55.85 5:31.36 5:04.73 5:40.23
31 Lucrecia Aguilar SO-2 Rice 6:11.23 4:56.98 6:11.23 4:03.53 4:12.44
32 Michelle Flores FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6:20.75 4:57.46 4:54.49 4:00.95 5:03.41
35 Fabiola Andujar-Perez JR-3 Rice 5:16.57 4:58.65 4:13.86 6:07.34 5:40.46
39 Amy Littlefield JR-3 Western Michigan 3:33.54 5:00.75 5:00.75 4:39.70 4:24.66
41 Claudia Santos FR-1 Houston 6:26.67 5:02.08 4:25.83 3:49.58 3:52.61
Women 1500m Run University Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Verity Ockenden SR-4 Lamar 3:37.42 4:09.63 5:00.63 4:36.48 4:12.32 4:28.42 5:22.11
2 Elsa Racasan SO-2 Rice 5:46.18 5:29.83 4:27.13 5:24.37 5:10.75 4:32.58 4:57.12
3 Abigail Cartwright FR-1 Rice 3:16.54 3:33.15 4:56.19 3:30.38 4:58.96 4:36.81 5:59.86
5 Jennifer Dunlap SO-2 Houston 4:16.18 4:49.59 3:39.98 3:59.47 4:41.24 4:38.45 5:56.42
6 Jessica Adamson JR-3 Tulane 5:48.79 3:20.91 4:25.08 5:12.52 3:23.70 4:39.03 4:13.92
8 Rhian Dawes SR-4 McNeese State 3:16.18 3:44.20 4:57.07 5:36.30 4:57.07 4:40.25 5:58.72
9 Sarah Rapp   Team Green 4:26.72 5:42.52 3:16.53 5:56.56 4:04.26 4:40.75 3:47.41
10 Georgia Tuckfield FR-1 Lamar 4:23.70 4:06.68 3:38.33 5:48.76 4:52.05 4:43.54 5:20.40
11 Jahnavi Schneider FR-1 Houston 4:24.02 5:40.67 5:34.99 5:15.12 3:41.44 4:43.89 3:21.57
13 Keila Rodriguez SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:40.07 4:31.50 4:34.35 3:25.77 4:57.22 4:45.78 4:14.35
14 Emily Dunn SR-4 Houston Baptist 5:41.68 5:24.45 4:18.41 3:32.47 3:58.31 4:47.12 6:10.39
23 Hannah Kay JR-3 Rice 4:59.67 4:33.49 4:39.31 5:43.31 4:30.58 4:50.94 5:14.22
42 Kristina Brown   Unattached 6:11.66 3:55.69 4:41.01 5:44.47 6:11.66 5:02.16 6:02.60
  Kierstin Santana JR-3 Houston Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF